Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 9 May 2015
prepared 0201 EST, 10/05/15
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - Calm 18.5 17.2 92 1013.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 110/09 19.6 12.7 64 1013.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 25/- - 080/11 16.8 7.6 55 1014.71.2 40.0 -
36.0 +4.5 16.2 -2.0 11 - - 0509 0900 25/- - 090/18 27.1 0.2 17 1016.31.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1200 25/- - 080/24 32.5 -2.0 11 1014.02.3 40.0 -
33.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0509 1500 25/- - 130/21 31.2 6.4 21 1012.71.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 110/11 26.3 9.4 34 1014.01.3 40.0 -
33.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - 120/05 21.4 12.4 56 1015.81.8 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 290/15 11.3 10.9 97 1025.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0509 0300 - - - 300/11 11.8 11.2 96 1025.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 6/NW - - 300/15 12.0 11.6 97 1025.2 - 25.0 -
19.0 - 10.2 - 9 0.2/24 Tr/3 0509 0900 3/NW - - 300/17 14.5 13.2 92 1026.71.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1200 6/SW - - 220/17 17.7 11.4 67 1026.40.2 30.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 6/SW - - 260/21 18.2 11.6 65 1026.00.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 270/09 16.5 12.1 75 1026.60.5 - - - -
19.4 - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - 290/15 15.6 12.9 84 1027.20.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 200/08 12.9 12.6 98 1027.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - Calm 8.3 8.0 98 1027.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 120/02 7.1 7.0 99 1027.20.2 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 150/04 13.7 13.5 99 1028.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 270/09 19.1 15.4 79 1028.10.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 150/08 18.9 15.6 81 1026.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 190/04 16.1 13.2 83 1027.20.3 - - - -
20.9 - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 170/08 15.4 13.2 87 1028.61.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - Calm 7.9 1.7 65 1024.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - Calm 6.5 1.9 72 1025.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 350/04 3.8 0.7 80 1025.60.5 - - - -
20.0 -0.6 3.6 -5.0 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 340/08 15.2 2.0 41 1027.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 200/11 19.7 1.1 29 1025.31.8 - - - -
23.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 200/17 21.7 0.3 24 1024.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 210/09 17.6 2.4 36 1024.70.6 - - - -
22.6 +2.0 - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - Calm 13.0 4.6 57 1025.91.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - Calm 8.0 -0.2 56 1022.0 - - - -
20.8 -2.2 - - - - - 0509 0030 - - - - Calm 7.0 -0.3 60 1021.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 290/08 5.9 -1.1 61 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0330 - - - - 300/09 5.9 -0.5 63 1020.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 310/09 4.8 -0.6 68 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0630 - - - 300/09 3.4 -0.5 76 1021.90.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 0900 - - - - Calm 11.7 1.0 48 1022.6 - - - -
21.0 -2.0 3.0 -5.3 1 - - 0509 0930 25/- - 080/11 14.0 0.1 38 1022.91.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 100/17 17.8 -0.3 29 1022.7 - - - -
- - 3.0 -5.3 - - - 0509 1230 25/- - 100/18 18.8 -1.4 25 1022.30.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 140/18 21.0 -2.8 20 1019.9 - - - -
22.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0509 1530 25/- - 130/13 21.3 -4.8 17 1019.72.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 120/15 20.3 -4.4 19 1019.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1830 - - - - 140/13 18.8 -2.9 23 1020.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 120/09 12.9 -2.1 35 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2130 - - - - 110/08 11.2 -0.7 44 1022.21.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 330/15 12.1 11.1 94 1015.2 - - - -
15.6 -0.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0509 0030 - - - 320/18 12.3 11.2 93 1014.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 320/18 11.9 11.1 95 1014.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0509 0330 - - - 320/18 12.1 11.3 95 1013.81.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 340/18 11.3 10.5 95 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0630 - - - 350/18 11.0 10.4 96 1013.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 340/21 12.9 11.6 92 1013.1 - - - -
16.0 -0.1 11.0 +3.7 10 2/24 0.2/3 0509 0930 3/NW - - 330/18 13.2 12.1 93 1013.30.0 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 280/41 13.3 12.2 93 1012.3 - - - -
- - 10.6 +3.3 - - 3/3 0509 1230 - - - 290/39 15.2 11.9 81 1011.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 290/37 14.6 12.4 87 1009.6 - - - -
17.0 +0.9 - - - 6/6 3/3 0509 1530 6/NW - - 310/31 14.9 12.9 88 1009.42.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 310/34 13.8 12.1 89 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0509 1830 - - - 310/31 13.8 11.6 87 1008.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 300/30 14.0 12.0 88 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0509 2130 - - - 290/30 13.4 12.5 94 1007.40.8 - - 4.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
27.5 -0.3 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 180/13 17.5 -1.1 28 1017.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 130/08 15.9 -1.5 30 1017.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 140/09 15.1 -1.8 31 1017.40.4 - - - -
27.0 -0.8 13.0 -1.0 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 130/15 19.7 -2.7 22 1018.91.4 - - - -
- - 12.6 -1.4 - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 070/17 25.7 -3.7 14 1017.51.3 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 140/17 27.3 -8.4 9 1014.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 160/17 25.8 -9.9 9 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 180/11 21.0 -5.7 16 1017.82.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
- - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 160/11 20.2 17.1 82 1015.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 130/21 19.5 16.7 84 1014.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 140/22 18.5 16.3 87 1015.10.5 - - - -
29.0 +1.4 18.0 -1.8 16 - - 0509 0900 6/SE - - 160/15 24.8 15.1 55 1016.51.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 100/26 28.1 14.5 43 1015.11.4 - - - -
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0509 1500 10/SE - - 130/28 28.1 15.9 48 1012.92.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 170/11 23.3 12.8 52 1014.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 120/09 20.6 13.6 64 1016.42.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.3 +3.7 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 150/05 20.3 14.5 69 1016.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 200/05 14.9 12.9 88 1015.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - Calm 14.6 12.8 89 1016.51.3 - - - -
31.0 +3.4 14.0 -3.6 10 - - 0509 0900 - - - 200/13 23.6 9.1 40 1017.71.2 40.0 -
- - 13.8 -3.8 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 170/11 27.7 -0.8 16 1015.72.0 40.0 -
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 070/28 27.7 7.6 28 1013.52.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 060/15 24.5 15.0 55 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - Calm 20.4 15.3 73 1016.52.2 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 230/13 14.9 8.3 65 1016.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 230/13 13.8 7.7 67 1015.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 6/SW - - 220/15 13.0 7.2 68 1016.20.8 25.0 -
24.0 -0.2 13.0 -4.1 - - - 0509 0900 6/S - - 190/15 21.1 6.2 38 1018.52.2 25.0 -
- - 13.0 -4.1 - - - 0509 1200 10/S - - 150/18 24.3 11.5 45 1016.51.9 30.0 -
25.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0509 1500 6/S - - 130/17 24.0 14.4 55 1014.81.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 130/13 22.9 14.6 60 1015.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 210/11 19.4 14.8 75 1017.11.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.9 +1.4 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 220/11 16.1 13.2 83 1017.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 230/11 14.3 9.7 74 1016.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 230/13 12.7 7.8 72 1017.30.7 - - - -
26.0 +1.5 13.0 -1.2 - - - 0509 0900 - - - 220/13 18.5 9.6 56 1019.01.7 - - - -
- - 12.7 -1.5 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 190/04 23.2 10.6 45 1017.51.5 - - - -
25.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 250/11 25.1 11.3 42 1015.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 200/09 19.7 9.6 52 1016.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 230/13 17.8 5.7 45 1017.91.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.4 +0.5 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 190/05 15.8 5.3 50 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 170/08 15.3 4.6 49 1016.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 15/S - - 210/02 12.9 6.1 63 1017.71.1 40.0 -
26.0 +0.1 13.0 -1.2 9 - - 0509 0900 15/S - - 200/11 19.3 4.8 38 1019.41.7 40.0 -
- - 12.6 -1.6 - - - 0509 1200 15/SE - - 240/11 25.2 5.9 29 1017.51.9 40.0 -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0509 1500 15/- - - 190/09 26.2 7.3 30 1015.52.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 15/- - - Calm 21.4 9.7 47 1016.40.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 15/- - - 350/05 15.0 9.8 71 1018.31.9 30.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 190/04 13.5 11.9 90 1017.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 230/05 12.6 11.8 95 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 210/05 11.9 11.1 95 1017.20.3 - - - -
23.0 +0.1 11.0 -3.6 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 300/11 20.4 13.6 65 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - 11.4 -3.2 - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 350/21 23.0 11.4 48 1016.21.9 - - - -
24.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 320/13 23.7 8.5 38 1014.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 250/09 16.6 12.4 76 1015.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 240/08 13.1 11.0 87 1016.51.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.0 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 250/08 11.7 10.8 94 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 270/08 10.7 10.1 96 1016.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 290/09 10.8 10.2 96 1017.40.7 - - - -
24.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 270/09 18.9 15.2 79 1018.41.0 - - - -
- - 10.4 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - 320/09 24.3 9.1 38 1016.81.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 080/13 22.9 12.2 51 1015.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - Calm 17.1 13.0 77 1016.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 290/11 11.9 11.0 94 1017.61.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.9 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 210/11 9.9 2.5 60 1019.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - Calm 8.5 2.3 65 1018.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 310/09 6.0 2.3 77 1019.00.7 - - - -
20.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 280/11 11.6 4.1 60 1020.01.0 - - - -
- - 5.8 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 280/21 16.3 3.0 41 1019.01.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 250/24 17.6 2.8 37 1017.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 250/15 12.8 4.0 55 1018.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 250/15 9.8 4.0 67 1019.81.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
21.5 -1.6 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 160/05 8.2 2.4 67 1020.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - Calm 5.0 1.4 77 1019.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - Calm 3.3 0.7 83 1020.70.8 - - - -
21.0 -2.1 3.0 -6.0 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 140/17 15.2 2.2 41 1022.31.6 - - - -
- - 3.2 -5.8 - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 130/11 18.7 0.1 29 1020.22.0 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 140/15 22.1 0.0 23 1018.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 220/09 18.6 0.6 30 1019.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 150/11 11.3 1.1 49 1020.00.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
18.0 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 060/08 4.6 2.0 83 1019.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 140/09 2.3 0.4 87 1018.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - Calm 1.1 -0.5 89 1019.40.7 - - - -
18.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 310/04 9.0 3.4 68 1020.30.9 - - - -
- - -0.2 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 310/17 14.7 3.5 47 1019.01.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 290/15 17.3 2.9 38 1017.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 360/11 11.4 3.9 60 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 310/08 8.4 4.0 74 1019.31.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - -1.0 - -7 - - 0509 0900 - - - 270/11 9.2 3.0 65 - 50.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 250/13 14.2 1.5 42 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
19.1 -2.2 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 300/15 9.3 8.2 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 290/05 10.0 8.1 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 330/04 7.6 6.9 95 - - - - -
19.0 -2.3 7.0 -4.8 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 340/02 16.8 8.0 56 - - - - -
- - 7.4 -4.4 - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 170/13 19.6 8.0 47 - - - - -
21.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 140/11 19.8 8.8 49 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 270/04 13.6 10.2 80 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 300/05 10.8 9.7 93 - - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.6 -0.6 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 140/08 9.7 5.5 75 1016.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 290/17 9.9 5.3 73 1016.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 290/22 10.3 5.0 70 1017.20.8 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 8.0 -2.2 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 290/28 14.0 4.7 53 1018.41.2 - - - -
- - 8.2 -2.0 - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 310/28 18.1 4.4 40 1016.81.6 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 300/28 19.2 3.5 35 1014.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 310/11 15.1 6.4 56 1014.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 280/11 13.5 6.4 62 1016.31.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
10.1 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 220/26 6.1 3.1 81 1019.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 220/18 5.8 3.8 87 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 220/21 5.7 4.5 92 1018.60.1 - - - -
10.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - 220/26 8.0 5.3 83 1019.50.8 - - - -
- - 5.0 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - 230/28 9.5 3.5 66 1019.10.4 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 240/24 10.1 4.7 69 1017.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 260/15 8.4 4.8 78 1017.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - 260/18 8.3 3.6 72 1018.50.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
17.3 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 220/13 8.5 4.1 74 1020.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 250/08 5.2 2.7 84 1019.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 240/08 9.6 6.3 80 1019.90.3 - - - -
17.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 250/15 13.7 6.1 60 1020.80.8 - - 5.0 -
- - 5.0 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - 220/21 17.5 5.1 44 1019.80.9 - - 8.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 240/22 18.1 3.9 39 1018.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 240/09 13.3 4.5 55 1018.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 300/08 8.8 3.6 70 1019.31.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.4 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 260/31 14.2 4.8 53 1015.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 260/31 13.4 5.1 57 1014.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 260/34 13.1 5.8 61 1015.30.5 - - - -
20.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 260/21 16.5 7.2 54 1016.20.9 - - - -
- - 12.8 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 260/37 19.3 7.4 46 1014.12.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 270/34 19.5 7.3 45 1013.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 280/22 15.9 5.5 50 1014.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 280/17 15.0 6.0 55 1014.50.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
13.0 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 290/24 7.9 3.4 73 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 290/15 7.6 4.9 83 1017.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 290/24 7.7 5.3 85 1016.90.3 - - - -
13.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - 280/28 9.7 5.7 76 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - 6.7 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - 280/50 13.5 5.9 60 1016.11.6 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 280/43 12.0 5.0 62 1015.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 280/22 10.1 4.9 70 1015.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - 270/21 9.1 3.3 67 1015.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
13.8 - - - - - 0.4/3 0509 0000 - - - 040/05 10.0 9.5 97 1018.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0509 0300 - - - 300/04 10.7 9.8 94 1017.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0509 0600 - - - 320/13 10.6 9.2 91 1017.60.2 - - - -
14.0 - 10.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0509 0900 - - - 320/15 11.8 10.4 91 1018.61.0 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - 310/24 13.2 10.7 85 1017.70.9 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0509 1500 - - - 300/24 14.2 9.0 71 1015.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 320/09 13.1 8.6 74 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - 340/17 13.3 8.4 72 1015.30.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
14.7 -2.5 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 310/09 10.6 6.8 77 1019.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 310/09 10.7 7.4 80 1018.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 6/W - - 290/11 10.7 7.2 79 1018.50.0 - 35.0 -
15.0 -2.2 8.0 +2.0 7 - - 0509 0900 3/W - - 290/17 12.3 6.7 69 1019.51.0 30.0 -
- - 9.8 +3.8 - - Tr/3 0509 1200 6/W - - 290/22 14.5 8.4 67 1018.21.3 30.0 -
17.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0509 1500 10/W - - 280/26 15.5 4.2 47 1016.61.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 300/13 13.8 5.9 59 1016.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - 300/15 13.7 5.5 58 1016.90.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.9 -2.0 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 300/08 13.5 8.6 72 1021.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 300/09 13.3 9.0 75 1020.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 300/13 13.1 9.2 77 1020.10.1 - - - -
17.0 -1.9 10.0 +2.5 10 - - 0509 0900 - - - 310/15 14.5 9.3 71 1020.80.7 - - 30.0 -
- - 11.5 +4.0 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 310/21 16.8 6.6 51 1019.81.0 - - - -
18.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 290/21 17.8 6.0 46 1017.62.2 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 310/15 16.9 5.2 46 1016.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 330/13 13.8 5.2 56 1016.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.4 -2.1 - - - - 1/3 0509 0000 - - - 310/13 10.7 9.8 94 1017.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0509 0300 - - - 310/15 10.6 9.7 94 1016.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 310/13 10.8 10.3 97 1016.10.1 - - - -
14.0 -2.5 9.0 +3.8 - 1/24 - 0509 0900 - - - 310/18 11.3 10.2 93 1016.40.3 - - - -
- - 10.3 +5.1 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 320/24 13.6 9.6 77 1015.60.8 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0509 1500 - - - 330/26 14.8 10.2 74 1013.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0509 1800 - - - 320/21 14.3 9.9 75 1012.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0509 2100 - - - 330/21 12.8 10.5 86 1012.30.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/15 0509 0600 3/- - - 310/08 10.8 10.0 95 1016.80.1 10.0 -
14.0 - 9.0 - 9 2/24 0.4/3 0509 0900 -/- - - 270/05 11.6 10.8 95 1017.50.6 5.0 -
14.0 - - - - 0.1/6 0.1/6 0509 1500 -/- - - 270/13 13.3 10.2 81 1014.91.7 15.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.2 +0.4 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 290/17 12.9 - - 1013.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 290/13 12.9 - - 1012.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 320/13 11.7 - - 1012.00.0 - - - -
17.0 +0.2 9.0 +2.7 - - - 0509 0900 - - - 330/18 14.6 - - 1012.50.5 - - - -
- - 9.4 +3.1 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 310/41 19.0 - - 1010.42.1 - - - -
20.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 320/35 18.1 - - 1009.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 340/24 15.3 - - 1008.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - 320/26 15.8 - - 1007.11.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.7 -1.9 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 340/18 9.6 8.2 91 1016.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 340/22 9.4 9.1 98 1014.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 340/21 9.3 9.0 98 1014.70.1 - - - -
12.0 -1.6 8.0 +2.2 - - - 0509 0900 - - - 340/28 11.1 10.8 98 1014.60.1 - - - -
- - 8.3 +2.5 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 330/39 13.4 8.7 73 1013.41.1 - - - -
15.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 320/46 12.4 9.6 83 1011.02.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0509 1800 - - - 330/37 11.9 10.1 89 1010.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0509 2100 - - - 330/30 11.4 11.2 99 1009.60.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 -0.3 9.0 +0.7 - 1/24 1/18 0509 0900 - - - 270/17 11.8 10.0 89 - 20.0 -
16.0 +0.7 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/6 0509 1500 - - - 340/37 14.8 9.8 72 - 25.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.2 +1.0 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 270/35 12.6 8.7 77 1004.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 280/35 12.4 8.7 78 1004.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 280/30 11.9 8.7 81 1004.3 - - - -
16.0 +0.8 11.0 +4.3 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 290/28 13.1 9.9 81 1005.31.0 - - - -
- - 10.9 +4.2 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 300/39 14.5 11.5 82 1003.51.8 - - - -
16.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 290/35 15.4 12.0 80 1001.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 290/34 13.9 12.1 89 999.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 7/3 0509 2100 - - - 300/39 13.6 12.2 91 997.81.9 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
15.3 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 340/30 10.5 7.7 83 1002.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 350/17 7.1 3.2 76 1003.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 330/21 7.1 3.9 80 1003.70.7 - - - -
15.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 350/26 11.1 5.6 69 1004.50.8 - - - -
- - 5.3 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - 330/35 15.0 5.8 54 1002.71.8 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 330/31 13.7 7.7 67 1000.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 340/26 11.1 7.8 80 999.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0509 2100 - - - 350/26 11.0 9.3 89 997.02.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.8 -0.6 - - - - 2/3 0509 0000 - - - 270/24 11.3 8.5 83 1005.51.2 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0509 0300 - - - 290/26 11.4 6.5 72 1005.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 320/15 10.5 7.9 84 1004.01.0 - - 9.0 -
14.0 -0.4 10.0 +2.4 - 7/24 - 0509 0900 - - - 300/22 12.2 7.3 72 1004.30.3 - - - -
- - 9.9 +2.3 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 310/37 13.9 9.3 74 1002.22.1 - - - -
14.0 -0.4 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0509 1500 - - - 310/41 11.9 10.1 89 999.72.5 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0509 1800 - - - 310/39 12.4 11.3 93 997.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 4/3 0509 2100 - - - 310/46 11.3 10.4 94 995.31.7 - - 5.0 -