Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 3 July 2015
prepared 0200 EST, 04/07/15
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 120/17 23.8 12.0 48 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 140/05 20.6 13.8 65 1016.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 25/N - 120/08 17.1 10.1 63 1017.30.4 40.0 -
32.0 +3.2 16.3 +2.7 11 - - 0703 0900 - - - 130/17 24.3 9.9 40 1017.90.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1200 25/- - 130/18 30.1 8.2 25 1016.11.8 40.0 -
32.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 180/13 30.5 6.9 23 1013.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 220/17 26.2 9.5 35 1014.70.8 - - - -
31.6 +2.8 - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 170/09 24.2 15.0 56 1016.31.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 340/15 13.3 9.2 76 1020.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0703 0300 - - - - 320/13 10.1 8.9 92 1020.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0703 0600 6/W - - 310/15 12.2 10.9 92 1020.20.1 - 30.0 -
18.0 - 9.4 - 7 0.4/24 Tr/3 0703 0900 2/W - - 310/17 14.4 13.1 92 1021.51.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0703 1200 3/W - - 280/17 17.8 15.0 84 1020.90.6 30.0 -
19.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0703 1500 3/SW - - 220/15 16.9 15.0 89 1020.30.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0703 1800 - - - 280/13 15.4 15.1 98 1021.61.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.6/12 - 0703 2100 - - - 310/09 12.9 12.9 100 1021.9 - - 3.4 -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - 150/05 12.8 3.8 54 1025.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - 130/11 12.0 3.3 55 1023.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - 110/02 9.6 3.5 66 1022.71.0 - - - -
21.0 +4.3 9.2 +4.3 - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 010/08 15.0 -0.6 34 1023.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 280/13 21.4 1.9 27 1022.21.3 - - - -
24.0 +7.3 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 230/17 22.7 1.2 24 1020.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 220/13 18.1 7.1 49 1022.21.4 - - - -
23.6 +6.9 - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 220/13 14.1 8.4 69 1023.41.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 320/08 5.0 -6.8 42 1026.6 - - - -
18.7 -0.9 - - - - - 0703 0030 - - - - Calm 4.3 -8.0 40 1026.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 260/09 2.4 - - 1025.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0330 - - - - 260/08 1.6 - - 1025.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 290/08 1.1 - - 1024.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0630 - - - 300/09 -0.2 -6.7 61 1025.00.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 270/05 4.5 -4.4 52 1026.8 - - - -
19.0 -0.6 -1.0 -5.0 -3 - - 0703 0930 - - - Calm 7.7 -1.9 51 1026.81.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 100/18 13.5 0.2 40 1025.8 - - - -
- - -0.6 -4.6 - - - 0703 1230 - - - 110/17 13.8 -1.3 35 1025.21.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 080/11 17.1 -3.6 24 1022.3 - - - -
18.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0703 1530 - - - 100/09 17.6 -5.2 21 1022.03.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 140/11 16.8 -4.2 23 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1830 - - - - 140/09 14.5 -3.9 28 1021.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 110/11 9.6 -4.0 38 1022.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2130 - - - - 130/11 8.7 -3.2 43 1023.01.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - Calm 2.9 2.1 94 1030.2 - - - -
13.1 +0.0 - - - - - 0703 0030 - - - Calm 3.6 2.6 93 1029.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 330/08 4.9 3.7 92 1029.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0330 - - - 110/02 5.0 3.6 91 1029.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 350/15 5.4 3.2 86 1028.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0630 - - - 340/17 5.5 3.1 84 1028.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 350/17 6.1 2.7 79 1028.7 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 2.0 -3.1 0 - - 0703 0930 10/N - - 360/15 6.4 2.8 78 1028.70.2 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 360/17 8.5 3.1 69 1027.9 - - - -
- - 2.3 -2.8 - - - 0703 1230 - - - 360/21 9.1 3.3 67 1027.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 350/15 9.6 3.9 68 1025.8 - - - -
11.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0703 1530 10/W - - 350/15 9.5 4.3 70 1025.61.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 360/15 8.7 3.6 70 1024.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1830 - - - 350/17 8.6 3.2 69 1024.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 350/15 8.0 3.6 74 1024.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2130 - - - 340/18 8.1 3.1 71 1024.60.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
24.9 +0.3 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 160/11 16.1 3.7 44 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 160/15 14.3 4.0 50 1021.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 180/09 11.8 3.9 58 1020.50.5 - - - -
25.0 +0.4 10.0 +1.4 - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 140/15 15.1 4.2 48 1022.11.5 - - - -
- - 9.9 +1.3 - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 120/18 19.9 4.3 36 1021.01.0 - - - -
23.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 130/13 21.8 1.9 27 1017.73.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 150/11 21.1 1.0 26 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 170/11 16.8 0.5 33 1019.51.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.6 +0.9 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 150/11 18.6 15.4 82 1018.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - 230/08 17.1 15.2 89 1016.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - 170/13 20.3 16.1 77 1016.50.2 - - - -
27.0 +1.3 16.0 -1.0 14 - - 0703 0900 10/SE - - 170/15 22.5 14.9 62 1018.01.5 30.0 -
- - 16.2 -0.8 - - - 0703 1200 - - - 140/31 24.2 14.2 54 1017.10.9 - - - -
26.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 130/34 24.4 12.8 48 1015.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 170/11 21.4 16.3 73 1016.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - 180/17 20.6 15.2 71 1018.41.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.6 +1.6 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - Calm 16.5 16.0 97 1019.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - Calm 14.6 14.2 97 1017.61.4 - - 2.1 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - Calm 13.4 12.3 93 1017.80.2 - - - -
27.0 +2.0 12.0 -1.5 11 Tr/24 Tr/3 0703 0900 6/E - - 120/08 20.9 14.4 66 1019.61.8 20.0 -
- - 12.1 -1.4 - - - 0703 1200 6/E - - 080/21 24.3 12.0 46 1018.70.9 40.0 -
25.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0703 1500 10/E - - 060/26 23.7 13.4 52 1016.32.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 080/18 20.7 13.4 63 1017.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 130/11 18.4 12.3 68 1019.62.0 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.3 +1.1 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - -/- 15.3 14.2 93 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - -/- 14.3 13.2 93 1018.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - -/- 14.3 8.1 66 1019.30.7 - - - -
22.0 +0.8 13.0 +0.2 - - - 0703 0900 6/E - -/- 14.9 7.6 62 1020.91.6 30.0 -
- - 13.4 +0.6 - - - 0703 1200 6/E - - -/- 18.7 7.7 49 1019.61.3 30.0 -
19.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0703 1500 6/E - - -/- 19.2 10.3 56 1018.11.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - -/- 17.7 11.0 65 1019.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - -/- 17.8 10.7 63 1020.91.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
21.3 -0.6 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 230/15 11.6 4.8 63 1020.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 220/18 9.2 3.8 69 1019.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 210/11 7.6 3.6 76 1020.10.4 - - - -
21.0 -0.9 7.0 -3.0 - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 210/17 11.8 3.8 58 1022.32.2 - - - -
- - 6.8 -3.2 - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 170/17 18.1 6.6 47 1021.21.1 - - - -
21.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 160/18 20.0 8.0 46 1019.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 160/13 15.5 8.3 62 1021.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 200/09 12.3 5.9 65 1022.60.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.6 +1.5 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 230/09 12.1 5.6 64 1021.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 200/17 11.9 4.4 60 1019.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - 230/11 8.7 3.8 71 1020.40.5 40.0 -
25.0 +1.9 9.0 -0.4 5 - - 0703 0900 - - - 210/15 13.3 2.6 48 1022.11.7 40.0 -
- - 8.6 -0.8 - - - 0703 1200 - - - 200/09 17.7 0.9 32 1020.71.4 40.0 -
21.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 110/17 20.1 -0.1 26 1018.91.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - 100/09 16.3 4.9 47 1020.81.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - Calm 11.1 8.2 82 1022.31.5 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 210/22 13.4 1.7 45 1019.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 200/26 12.5 1.8 48 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 210/15 11.8 1.4 49 1020.81.5 - - - -
22.0 +1.8 10.0 -0.4 - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 210/17 14.6 3.1 46 1022.71.9 - - - -
- - 9.6 -0.8 - - - 0703 1200 - - - 220/24 17.7 7.2 50 1021.71.0 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 180/24 18.1 8.7 54 1020.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - 230/09 15.1 9.0 67 1022.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - 200/17 14.5 8.9 69 1023.00.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.1 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 240/17 8.9 3.5 69 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 260/09 7.4 3.1 74 1018.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 230/15 8.7 3.3 69 1020.41.5 - - - -
22.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 200/24 14.1 3.3 48 1022.31.9 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 180/21 18.9 5.4 41 1021.31.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 190/17 19.3 8.0 48 1020.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 190/13 15.0 9.6 70 1021.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 240/13 10.8 9.4 91 1023.01.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
13.5 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 260/18 3.4 2.8 96 1022.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - 240/13 2.1 2.0 99 1021.90.9 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 260/05 1.2 1.1 99 1022.50.6 - - 5.0 -
13.0 - 0.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0703 0900 - - - - 130/13 7.9 1.5 64 1023.91.3 - - - -
- - 0.3 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 080/17 13.7 1.4 43 1023.40.5 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 120/17 14.8 1.7 41 1022.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 090/13 10.5 4.2 65 1023.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 070/05 7.5 4.1 79 1025.21.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
17.7 -1.8 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 150/15 7.8 3.2 73 1026.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 130/04 5.6 4.3 91 1025.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 160/05 3.1 2.5 96 1025.00.2 - - - -
18.0 -1.5 3.0 -1.1 - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 140/17 8.7 4.5 75 1025.90.9 - - - -
- - 2.5 -1.6 - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 110/18 12.9 3.2 52 1024.91.0 - - - -
16.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 110/13 15.4 2.0 40 1022.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 160/09 11.5 2.7 55 1023.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 140/11 7.2 3.7 78 1024.41.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
11.6 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 280/08 3.2 0.6 83 1023.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 050/02 1.7 0.4 91 1023.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 030/02 -1.3 -2.6 91 1024.71.2 - - - -
12.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0703 0900 - - - - Calm 5.4 2.8 83 1027.02.2 - - - -
- - -2.8 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - 070/08 11.6 2.4 53 1025.71.2 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 140/15 13.9 3.4 49 1024.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 170/15 8.8 3.4 69 1024.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 130/08 5.1 2.3 82 1025.20.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
11.0 - -5.0 - -11 - - 0703 0900 3/SE - - 090/02 1.9 -2.8 71 - 20.0 -
11.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 10/E - - 090/11 11.0 2.7 57 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.3 +1.6 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 250/21 12.3 1.9 49 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 240/13 9.3 3.1 65 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 240/21 11.2 2.0 53 - - - - -
20.0 +1.3 9.0 +1.5 - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 230/28 13.9 5.3 56 - - - - -
- - 9.0 +1.5 - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 220/28 17.1 7.5 53 - - - - -
18.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 200/28 17.2 8.4 56 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 260/11 12.5 8.8 78 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 250/15 12.8 8.7 76 - - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
15.1 -1.8 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 260/18 9.2 0.5 54 1023.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 270/13 6.7 0.6 65 1023.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - 300/15 5.4 1.6 76 1024.51.1 - - - -
15.0 -1.9 5.0 -1.4 - - - 0703 0900 - - - 300/15 8.5 0.7 58 1026.11.6 - - - -
- - 4.7 -1.7 - - - 0703 1200 - - - 290/18 14.0 3.5 49 1025.40.7 - - - -
16.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 210/21 15.3 5.9 53 1024.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 240/11 9.8 6.1 78 1025.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 330/09 6.9 5.5 91 1025.90.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
6.1 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - 200/21 1.2 0.2 93 1025.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 200/15 -1.2 -2.2 93 1024.80.4 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 200/09 -4.8 -5.8 93 1025.70.8 - - - -
6.0 - -6.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0703 0900 - - - - 190/09 1.1 -2.3 78 1027.31.4 - - - -
- - -6.1 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 010/13 6.7 -2.2 53 1026.70.5 - - - -
9.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 330/17 7.8 -3.7 44 1025.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 250/09 1.4 -3.6 69 1026.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - 250/08 -1.2 -2.3 92 1026.40.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
12.6 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 200/13 4.3 1.7 83 1026.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 180/13 3.2 1.1 86 1025.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 280/04 -0.7 -1.3 96 1026.71.1 - - - -
13.0 - -3.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0703 0900 - - - - 150/13 4.0 2.5 90 1028.51.7 - - - -
- - -2.7 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 160/09 9.8 1.2 55 1027.70.8 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 310/05 12.4 1.4 47 1025.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 230/11 5.8 0.0 66 1026.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 140/13 1.0 -1.4 84 1026.50.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
16.2 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 240/17 9.0 -0.9 50 1024.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 200/26 9.6 -0.6 49 1024.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 230/15 7.5 0.0 59 1025.11.1 - - - -
16.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 270/15 11.0 1.8 53 1026.91.8 - - - -
- - 5.6 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 200/15 13.5 3.6 51 1026.30.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 150/11 13.8 3.3 49 1024.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 270/09 6.5 4.2 85 1025.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 260/08 3.4 2.7 95 1025.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
7.4 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 250/11 -5.1 -6.2 92 1025.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 330/04 -6.1 -7.0 93 1025.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - Calm -6.8 -7.9 92 1026.40.6 - - - -
7.0 - -8.0 - - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0703 0900 - - - - 010/08 -1.6 -2.6 93 1028.31.8 - - - -
- - -7.8 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 350/08 7.1 -2.1 52 1027.21.0 - - - -
9.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 280/13 8.7 -2.0 47 1025.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 270/13 -0.1 -3.1 80 1025.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 350/11 -1.3 -3.0 88 1026.00.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
12.1 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 170/02 0.4 -0.9 91 1028.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 320/02 -1.0 -2.0 93 1027.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 010/02 -1.1 -1.8 95 1028.00.2 - - - -
12.0 - -2.0 - - 0.8/24 0.2/3 0703 0900 - - - - Calm 2.5 0.6 87 1029.01.0 - - - -
- - -2.1 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 080/05 7.1 2.0 70 1028.20.8 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 330/13 10.8 -0.3 46 1026.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - 330/04 6.4 2.1 74 1027.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - Calm 1.9 0.4 90 1026.90.2 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
12.2 -0.4 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 030/11 1.9 0.0 87 1027.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 340/08 -0.3 - - 1026.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - 070/05 -1.6 -1.9 98 1027.61.1 - 30.0 -
12.0 -0.6 -4.0 -6.7 -5 0.6/24 - 0703 0900 3/- - - 060/08 2.1 -4.6 61 1028.91.3 35.0 -
- - -3.6 -6.3 - - - 0703 1200 6/SW - - 110/04 7.1 -0.1 60 1028.10.8 35.0 -
10.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0703 1500 10/SW - 170/04 9.7 -0.6 49 1026.41.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 10/W - 210/05 5.3 0.4 71 1027.00.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 10/W - 080/09 2.2 0.3 87 1026.70.3 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.1 +0.8 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 150/05 2.9 1.3 89 1029.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 170/08 0.8 -0.3 92 1029.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - 210/08 -0.5 -1.2 95 1029.40.1 - - - -
16.0 +0.7 -1.0 -5.3 -4 - - 0703 0900 - - - 160/05 2.5 0.6 87 1030.20.8 - 30.0 -
- - -0.7 -5.0 - - - 0703 1200 - - - 030/09 11.1 2.4 55 1030.00.2 - - - -
13.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 290/11 11.9 1.5 49 1027.22.8 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - Calm 9.7 2.3 60 1027.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - 070/02 6.4 2.5 76 1027.20.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.1 -0.4 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 230/11 3.3 1.2 86 1029.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - Calm -0.2 -1.5 91 1028.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - Calm -1.8 -2.4 96 1028.40.3 - - - -
12.0 -0.5 -4.0 -6.3 - 0.4/24 - 0703 0900 - - - - Calm 1.1 0.2 94 1029.41.0 - - - -
- - -3.8 -6.1 - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 310/09 10.0 1.1 54 1028.31.1 - - - -
11.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 260/17 9.5 0.1 52 1026.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - 280/05 6.1 0.0 65 1026.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - Calm 2.5 0.1 84 1026.40.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 0703 0600 - - - 090/02 -1.0 -1.4 97 1028.10.0 50.0 -
11.0 - -3.0 - -5 0.9/24 0.1/3 0703 0900 - - - 180/02 0.7 -1.0 88 1029.00.8 45.0 -
11.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 0703 1500 -/W - 270/05 10.0 1.4 55 1026.61.2 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
12.4 -1.3 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - 280/15 5.9 4.4 90 1027.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - 280/13 4.8 3.9 94 1027.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0703 0600 - - - 290/13 4.2 3.6 96 1027.20.5 - - - -
11.0 -2.7 3.0 -0.2 - 6/24 - 0703 0900 - - - 290/13 6.0 4.8 92 1028.21.0 - - - -
- - 2.9 -0.3 - - - 0703 1200 - - - 280/21 10.1 6.6 79 1027.21.0 - - - -
11.0 -2.7 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 270/18 9.9 4.7 70 1025.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - 260/13 7.4 4.0 79 1025.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 290/17 6.0 1.2 71 1025.30.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
8.8 -1.2 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - 250/05 1.8 1.5 98 1029.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - Calm -1.7 -1.8 99 1028.50.9 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - Calm 0.8 0.7 99 1028.60.1 - - 8.0 -
9.0 -1.0 -3.0 -6.2 - 0.8/24 - 0703 0900 - - - 310/08 3.0 3.0 100 1029.30.7 - - - -
- - -3.2 -6.4 - - - 0703 1200 - - - 270/17 6.4 0.9 68 1028.31.0 - - - -
7.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 270/17 6.9 0.6 64 1026.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - 320/13 5.0 1.3 77 1026.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - 350/13 4.1 1.5 83 1025.70.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
11.0 -1.7 2.0 -3.8 - 0.2/24 - 0703 0900 - - - 230/04 5.1 2.4 83 - 40.0 -
11.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 270/17 10.0 6.8 80 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
11.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 260/17 4.2 - - 1024.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 170/09 1.3 - - 1024.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 180/17 0.1 - - 1024.00.2 - - - -
11.0 -1.7 -2.0 -6.5 - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 180/13 1.4 - - 1024.70.7 - - - -
- - -1.9 -6.4 - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 310/09 9.0 - - 1023.31.4 - - - -
12.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 300/34 10.6 - - 1020.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 280/24 8.1 - - 1020.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - 280/22 7.7 - - 1019.50.9 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
10.5 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - Calm -0.2 -3.2 80 1023.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 010/09 -3.0 -4.7 88 1023.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 320/09 -1.8 -3.7 87 1023.50.1 - - - -
11.0 - -3.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0703 0900 - - - - 250/05 1.5 -0.4 87 1024.00.5 - - - -
- - -3.5 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 330/17 7.3 -0.4 58 1022.31.7 - - - -
9.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 340/28 8.3 1.0 60 1019.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 340/26 6.2 3.2 81 1018.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 350/21 5.0 2.5 84 1018.40.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
10.0 -2.2 - - - - 0.2/3 0703 0000 - - - 010/09 4.6 3.6 93 1026.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0703 0300 - - - 030/09 4.2 3.9 98 1025.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - 020/11 4.7 4.4 98 1024.11.2 - - - -
10.0 -2.2 4.0 -1.0 - 3/24 0.2/3 0703 0900 - - - 030/11 6.0 5.9 99 1024.50.4 - - - -
- - 4.1 -0.9 - - 2/3 0703 1200 - - - 320/24 8.9 8.0 94 1023.01.5 - - - -
10.0 -2.2 - - - 2/6 - 0703 1500 - - - 310/31 9.9 7.2 83 1020.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0703 1800 - - - 330/24 8.0 6.9 93 1019.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0703 2100 - - - 320/34 10.1 5.9 75 1017.71.4 - - - -