Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 28 August 2015
prepared 0201 EST, 29/08/15
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - Calm 20.9 19.3 91 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 210/08 22.1 20.9 93 1014.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 3/SW - - 170/11 21.8 19.9 89 1015.91.2 30.0 -
30.0 -0.3 20.3 +5.3 18 - - 0828 0900 6/SW - - 180/13 24.9 18.9 69 1017.01.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1200 6/W - - 280/17 27.0 18.4 59 1015.31.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1500 10/NW - - 270/22 26.7 18.5 61 1013.32.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 10/NW - - 270/15 24.4 20.4 78 1014.20.9 40.0 -
28.8 -1.5 - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 270/15 23.9 20.2 80 1016.52.3 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 060/18 13.1 6.7 65 1015.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 060/13 10.2 4.9 70 1013.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 25/- - 360/17 11.8 2.9 54 1013.50.2 30.0 -
22.0 - 8.7 - 6 - - 0828 0900 25/NW 350/21 15.7 9.3 66 1014.20.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1200 6/NW - 350/21 19.2 12.0 63 1013.60.6 30.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 6/NW - - 340/17 19.7 12.4 63 1012.61.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0828 1800 - - - Calm 15.1 13.1 88 1014.21.6 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 0.2/12 - 0828 2100 - - - - 320/05 11.3 10.7 96 1015.51.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 030/08 14.3 8.9 70 1013.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 040/08 11.8 10.0 89 1013.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 030/08 13.6 12.8 95 1013.4 - - - -
23.0 - 10.6 - - 1/24 1/3 0828 0900 - - - - 360/08 16.0 15.2 95 1015.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 260/13 19.1 14.4 74 1015.00.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0828 1500 - - - - 280/09 18.7 12.5 67 1014.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - Calm 15.5 10.9 74 1014.70.5 - - - -
19.6 - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - Calm 10.9 10.0 94 1015.50.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 050/21 14.0 -4.8 27 1020.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - 050/15 11.3 -2.5 38 1019.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 050/09 9.9 -2.5 42 1020.00.3 - - - -
21.0 +2.6 9.6 +4.1 - - - 0828 0900 - - - - 020/21 16.1 -4.4 24 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 010/17 22.6 -3.0 18 1018.41.8 - - - -
26.0 +7.6 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - - 020/17 25.2 -2.5 16 1015.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 020/11 21.1 -1.2 22 1016.30.4 - - - -
25.9 +7.5 - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 030/11 18.0 -0.9 28 1017.41.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 110/15 12.6 4.0 56 1023.3 - - - -
19.7 -2.8 - - - - - 0828 0030 - - - - 110/13 11.2 4.5 63 1023.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 020/09 10.5 3.6 62 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0330 - - - 100/08 10.5 3.9 64 1023.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - Calm 10.5 3.9 64 1023.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0630 15/NW - 100/05 10.2 4.0 65 1023.40.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 0900 - - - - 090/24 13.0 -0.6 39 1024.9 - - - -
20.0 -2.5 9.0 +3.0 7 0.2/24 - 0828 0930 25/W - 090/24 13.2 -1.3 37 1025.01.5 30.0 \
- - - - - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 100/17 16.0 -2.2 29 1024.3 - - - -
- - 9.2 +3.2 - - - 0828 1230 20/SW 100/17 16.7 -1.6 29 1024.01.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - - 080/13 19.4 0.9 29 1020.9 - - - -
21.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0828 1530 25/SW - 360/17 19.6 1.9 31 1020.33.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 050/11 18.8 2.2 33 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1830 - - - 050/13 18.7 3.0 35 1020.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 130/17 16.2 -3.0 27 1022.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2130 - - - 120/17 15.8 -2.9 27 1022.81.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 220/13 7.1 6.0 93 1027.6 - - - -
14.6 +0.6 - - - - - 0828 0030 - - - 230/11 6.9 6.0 94 1027.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 200/13 8.3 7.0 92 1027.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0330 - - - 180/15 8.3 6.6 89 1027.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 210/15 7.8 4.8 81 1027.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0630 - - - 220/09 7.7 4.5 80 1027.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0900 - - - - 230/08 9.9 5.2 73 1029.1 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 7.0 +1.6 3 0.4/24 - 0828 0930 6/S - - 220/08 10.7 5.7 71 1029.11.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 220/13 12.4 6.5 67 1028.6 - - - -
- - 6.6 +1.2 - - - 0828 1230 - - - 230/09 13.2 6.2 62 1028.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - - 230/17 12.0 9.0 82 1026.7 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0828 1530 - - - 170/15 11.9 9.1 83 1026.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 130/30 9.3 6.7 84 1027.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1830 - - - 150/22 8.8 7.1 89 1027.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 140/08 7.9 5.4 84 1029.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2130 - - - 140/09 7.2 4.9 85 1029.31.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
25.9 -1.3 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 170/17 18.7 12.5 67 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0828 0300 - - - - 150/13 17.0 10.4 65 1019.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 160/09 15.8 9.0 64 1019.60.0 - - - -
26.0 -1.2 15.0 +4.6 - 0.8/24 - 0828 0900 - - - - 130/21 19.9 9.5 51 1021.41.7 - - - -
- - 15.1 +4.7 - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 090/15 24.8 9.5 38 1020.11.2 - - - -
26.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - - 190/17 25.1 8.6 35 1017.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 200/17 22.9 7.8 38 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 180/05 20.1 8.1 46 1020.22.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.9 +2.4 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 180/13 21.9 17.3 75 1018.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - 150/13 21.2 17.6 80 1017.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - 170/17 21.3 17.2 77 1017.70.6 - - - -
29.0 +2.5 20.0 +2.6 18 - - 0828 0900 6/SE - - 170/18 24.6 17.9 66 1019.21.5 30.0 -
- - 19.7 +2.3 - - - 0828 1200 - - - 130/21 27.9 17.0 52 1018.21.0 - - - -
29.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0828 1500 6/E - - 120/28 27.3 13.6 43 1015.62.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 150/21 24.0 17.2 66 1016.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 160/11 22.0 17.8 77 1018.81.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.9 +1.9 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 130/11 21.2 18.6 85 1019.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 150/11 20.3 18.4 89 1018.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 3/NE - - 230/08 18.5 17.3 93 1018.50.4 20.0 -
28.0 +2.0 17.0 +2.3 16 - - 0828 0900 6/NE - - 130/17 24.4 17.7 66 1020.52.0 20.0 -
- - 16.6 +1.9 - - - 0828 1200 6/S - - 040/22 25.9 17.8 61 1018.71.8 30.0 -
28.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0828 1500 6/- - - 060/28 25.4 18.1 64 1016.42.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 070/18 23.2 18.9 77 1017.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 050/11 22.4 18.9 81 1019.31.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
25.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 220/11 18.6 18.1 97 1020.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - 230/11 17.8 17.6 99 1018.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 3/E - - 230/09 17.6 17.3 98 1019.40.8 15.0 -
25.0 +2.5 17.0 +3.0 - 0.2/24 Tr/3 0828 0900 3/E - - 180/11 22.8 19.5 82 1021.11.7 15.0 -
- - 17.2 +3.2 - - - 0828 1200 6/SE - - 110/13 23.8 19.4 76 1019.61.5 20.0 -
25.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0828 1500 6/SE - - 090/21 23.1 18.8 77 1016.82.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 070/15 21.4 18.4 83 1018.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 050/05 20.7 18.8 89 1020.21.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.7 +3.6 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - Calm 18.6 17.4 93 1021.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - Calm 16.2 15.2 94 1019.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - Calm 16.9 16.1 95 1020.30.6 - - - -
27.0 +3.9 16.0 +5.3 - - - 0828 0900 - - - 280/11 21.1 17.1 78 1022.21.9 - - - -
- - 16.0 +5.3 - - - 0828 1200 - - - 300/09 25.3 15.3 54 1020.02.2 - - - -
27.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 360/18 25.5 16.1 56 1017.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - 010/15 21.3 17.3 78 1019.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 030/02 19.7 17.3 86 1020.91.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.7 +4.0 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 240/05 18.2 16.4 89 1020.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - Calm 16.4 15.7 96 1019.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - Calm 17.0 16.3 96 1020.20.9 - - - -
29.0 +4.3 16.0 +5.4 14 - - 0828 0900 3/- - - 150/08 21.1 18.0 82 1022.01.8 40.0 -
- - 15.8 +5.2 - - - 0828 1200 10/- - - 170/09 26.4 15.1 50 1019.72.3 40.0 -
29.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0828 1500 15/NE - - 070/15 26.3 16.0 53 1016.63.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 20/NE - - 040/13 22.4 14.8 62 1018.01.4 40.0 -
- - - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0828 2100 10/E - 210/02 20.4 15.7 74 1020.52.5 20.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.4 +0.6 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 260/11 16.0 14.2 89 1020.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - 340/09 16.4 14.6 89 1019.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0828 0600 - - - Calm 15.9 14.4 91 1020.61.1 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 15.0 +4.4 - 2/24 - 0828 0900 - - - 220/05 17.6 14.1 80 1021.91.3 - - - -
- - 14.5 +3.9 - - 0.2/3 0828 1200 - - - - 030/18 20.7 12.4 59 1020.41.5 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0828 1500 - - - - 090/17 21.4 10.9 51 1018.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 130/02 16.2 10.7 70 1020.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 200/04 14.1 11.8 86 1022.72.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.4 - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - Calm 15.8 15.2 96 1020.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 11/18 3/3 0828 0300 - - - Calm 16.2 15.6 96 1019.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0828 0600 - - - 230/04 16.5 16.0 97 1020.10.7 - - - -
23.0 - 15.0 - - 13/24 2/3 0828 0900 - - - 210/09 18.9 17.2 90 1021.91.8 - - - -
- - 15.4 - - - - 0828 1200 - - - 120/17 22.1 16.1 69 1020.11.8 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 120/21 21.0 13.9 64 1018.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 110/11 19.0 14.9 77 1019.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 240/08 15.0 13.7 92 1022.12.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
14.0 - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 270/13 12.3 12.1 99 1022.80.1 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0828 0300 - - - 220/18 11.4 11.2 99 1021.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0828 0600 - - - 250/08 10.8 9.9 94 1022.91.2 - - - -
14.0 - 10.0 - - 7/24 - 0828 0900 - - - - 220/18 13.4 8.7 73 1024.31.3 - - - -
- - 10.1 - - - 0.2/3 0828 1200 - - - - 230/24 16.3 5.9 50 1023.11.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0828 1500 - - - - 240/22 16.6 4.6 45 1021.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 240/11 12.5 3.7 55 1022.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 210/15 10.4 4.3 66 1024.31.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
16.9 -4.8 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - Calm 10.7 10.2 97 1022.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - Calm 8.9 8.6 98 1022.00.8 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 170/08 7.6 6.8 95 1022.90.9 - - - -
17.0 -4.7 7.0 +1.1 - - - 0828 0900 - - - 130/13 12.9 11.7 92 1024.91.9 - - - -
- - 7.4 +1.5 - - - 0828 1200 - - - 130/15 19.1 6.3 43 1022.91.9 - - - -
21.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - - 110/18 21.0 3.0 30 1020.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 150/09 18.8 2.7 34 1020.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 150/09 13.8 5.1 56 1022.41.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
13.6 - - - - - 0.2/3 0828 0000 - - - 340/08 6.9 5.7 92 1022.70.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0828 0300 - - - 310/11 5.7 4.5 92 1021.80.9 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - 360/05 2.3 1.0 91 1023.01.2 - - 0.3 -
14.0 - 2.0 - - 1/24 0.2/3 0828 0900 - - - 350/15 10.8 7.5 80 1024.71.6 - - - -
- - 2.2 - - - - 0828 1200 - - - 290/17 13.9 3.7 50 1023.61.0 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 240/11 14.9 3.7 47 1022.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - 250/08 11.3 3.6 59 1022.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 050/05 7.1 3.7 79 1024.51.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
12.0 - 5.0 - 1 2/24 2/24 0828 0900 6/W - - 270/13 7.3 3.5 77 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
19.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - -/- 14.1 13.6 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - -/- 12.2 11.9 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - -/- 9.2 9.1 99 - - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.3 -0.2 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 290/22 11.4 8.3 81 1019.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 310/21 10.5 6.4 76 1018.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 290/18 9.2 5.2 76 1019.40.7 - - - -
18.0 -0.5 8.0 +1.1 - - - 0828 0900 - - - - 300/43 14.5 5.6 55 1020.61.2 - - - -
- - 8.4 +1.5 - - - 0828 1200 - - - 280/31 18.4 4.8 41 1020.50.1 - - - -
20.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 260/22 19.0 3.7 36 1019.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - 310/17 15.6 5.2 50 1020.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 290/08 10.2 6.8 79 1023.02.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
11.3 - - - - - 0.2/3 0828 0000 - - - 270/11 4.6 3.6 93 1021.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0828 0300 - - - 260/21 4.5 3.5 93 1020.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - 270/21 4.2 3.2 93 1021.00.6 - - - -
11.0 - 4.0 - - 7/24 0.2/3 0828 0900 - - - 270/21 4.7 3.7 93 1022.81.6 - - 6.0 -
- - 3.6 - - - - 0828 1200 - - - 240/13 5.5 4.3 92 1023.0 - - - -
7.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 230/11 6.2 4.4 88 1022.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - 210/08 5.8 4.8 93 1024.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 250/08 5.5 4.5 93 1024.90.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
17.4 - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 310/08 5.5 5.5 100 1023.00.1 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0828 0300 - - - 270/08 5.1 5.1 100 1022.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 310/09 3.3 3.3 100 1022.90.7 - - 5.0 -
17.0 - 2.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0828 0900 - - - - 270/17 9.4 8.0 91 1024.81.9 - - - -
- - 1.9 - - - - 0828 1200 - - - 260/24 12.8 6.6 66 1024.20.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 210/15 13.6 7.4 66 1023.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - 180/13 10.4 6.7 78 1023.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 180/09 7.6 6.2 91 1024.91.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.4 - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 260/35 13.3 6.6 64 1016.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 240/28 12.4 6.0 65 1015.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - 250/35 12.2 5.1 62 1016.20.6 - - - -
19.0 - 11.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0828 0900 - - - 260/22 11.7 8.6 81 1019.23.0 - - - -
- - 11.2 - - - - 0828 1200 - - - 260/24 17.2 8.4 56 1019.40.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 170/02 17.9 7.9 52 1018.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - 200/11 14.3 10.1 76 1020.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 170/08 12.8 11.4 91 1022.81.9 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.3 - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 290/26 6.5 5.0 90 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - 280/30 6.6 4.4 86 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - 280/24 6.1 4.1 87 1019.51.1 - - - -
14.0 - 5.0 - - 3/24 0.4/3 0828 0900 - - - 280/28 7.3 5.1 86 1021.41.8 - - - -
- - 5.4 - - - - 0828 1200 - - - 280/26 11.4 4.6 63 1021.5 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 290/26 12.6 6.0 64 1020.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - 290/22 9.1 5.5 78 1022.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 310/13 6.5 4.2 85 1023.81.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
15.8 - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 290/08 9.1 7.1 87 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - Calm 7.8 6.9 94 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - Calm 5.1 5.0 99 1021.51.4 - - 5.0 -
16.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0828 0900 - - - Calm 7.7 7.6 99 1023.41.9 - - - -
- - 4.2 - - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 090/05 13.1 7.8 70 1023.20.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 280/15 16.1 7.1 55 1021.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 300/13 11.7 5.8 67 1022.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - Calm 8.4 5.3 81 1023.00.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
13.2 -1.2 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 310/09 7.7 6.8 94 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0828 0300 - - - 290/11 8.3 7.9 97 1019.90.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 6/W - - 250/13 8.2 6.9 91 1021.31.4 25.0 -
13.0 -1.4 7.0 +3.4 5 2/24 - 0828 0900 3/W - - 280/13 8.9 6.8 87 1023.21.8 25.0 -
- - 7.2 +3.6 - - - 0828 1200 3/SW - - 280/11 11.2 7.3 77 1023.5 25.0 -
14.0 -0.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0828 1500 6/SW - - 280/18 13.9 6.7 62 1022.01.4 30.0 delayed tip
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 6/SW - - 270/17 11.8 6.8 71 1022.70.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - Calm 7.5 5.7 88 1024.01.3 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.9 +0.8 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 250/09 6.3 4.9 91 1025.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 230/09 4.9 4.6 98 1025.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 220/09 4.5 4.4 99 1026.31.0 - - 9.0 -
18.0 +0.9 4.0 -1.3 1 - - 0828 0900 - - - 170/15 9.0 6.6 85 1028.21.9 - 30.0 -
- - 4.3 -1.0 - - - 0828 1200 - - - 160/13 14.4 5.2 54 1027.60.6 - - - -
16.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 190/13 15.4 3.9 46 1025.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - 190/05 13.9 3.7 50 1025.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 180/08 8.5 2.5 66 1026.61.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.6 +1.6 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 200/13 10.3 6.3 76 1023.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 200/13 8.0 3.8 75 1023.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 190/17 8.0 3.7 74 1024.00.5 - - - -
16.0 +2.0 6.0 +3.4 - - - 0828 0900 - - - 220/13 9.3 4.9 74 1025.81.8 - - - -
- - 6.2 +3.6 - - - 0828 1200 - - - 190/13 12.0 4.7 61 1025.60.2 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 160/28 13.1 4.0 54 1024.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - 160/13 11.3 5.0 65 1024.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 170/13 8.4 4.4 76 1026.11.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 11/21 0828 0600 10/- - - 250/02 7.4 4.9 84 1022.11.4 30.0 -
11.0 - 6.0 - 2 11/24 Tr/3 0828 0900 -/- 180/09 10.5 4.3 65 1023.51.5 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
11.6 -3.4 - - - - 2/3 0828 0000 - - - 250/17 10.3 9.1 92 1020.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0828 0300 - - - 260/21 9.6 8.4 92 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - 260/13 8.2 7.1 93 1022.71.7 - - - -
12.0 -3.0 8.0 +3.9 - 53/24 - 0828 0900 - - - 270/21 9.5 7.1 85 1024.01.3 - - - -
- - 8.2 +4.1 - - - 0828 1200 - - - 250/18 11.1 9.5 90 1024.0 - - - -
11.0 -4.0 - - - 3/6 3/3 0828 1500 - - - 110/11 10.6 9.4 92 1023.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0828 1800 - - - 110/08 9.3 8.5 95 1023.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 - 0828 2100 - - - 180/09 7.3 6.2 93 1025.21.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.0 +0.6 - - - - 0.4/3 0828 0000 - - - 180/22 7.3 7.2 99 1024.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0828 0300 - - - 190/22 6.3 6.2 99 1024.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0828 0600 - - - 200/15 5.7 5.6 99 1025.20.4 - - - -
12.0 +0.6 5.0 +1.3 - 0.8/24 - 0828 0900 - - - 190/22 7.0 6.7 98 1026.61.3 - - - -
- - 5.0 +1.3 - - - 0828 1200 - - - 180/24 8.9 4.5 74 1026.6 - - - -
11.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 220/13 10.1 7.2 82 1025.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0828 1800 - - - 150/17 6.4 6.3 99 1026.00.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0828 2100 - - - 150/21 4.9 3.6 91 1027.01.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 +0.9 6.0 +0.0 - 0.6/24 0.6/18 0828 0900 - - - 050/04 9.1 3.9 70 - 40.0 -
13.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 310/04 13.0 -2.8 33 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 150/11 7.6 5.7 88 1022.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 160/13 4.7 3.2 90 1021.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 160/17 4.0 1.9 86 1023.41.5 - - - -
16.0 +3.0 3.0 -1.9 - - - 0828 0900 - - - - 140/22 8.5 3.9 73 1025.42.0 - - - -
- - 3.3 -1.6 - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 170/31 10.6 -2.8 39 1025.10.3 - - - -
12.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 170/18 12.2 0.0 43 1023.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - 180/17 7.3 0.5 62 1024.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 250/21 4.1 -3.0 60 1025.20.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
15.1 - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 150/22 8.0 3.8 75 1022.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 170/18 5.1 3.3 88 1022.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 150/28 5.1 1.9 80 1023.31.3 - - - -
15.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0828 0900 - - - 140/30 6.9 0.4 63 1025.42.1 - - - -
- - 4.1 - - - - 0828 1200 - - - 150/35 8.3 -2.6 46 1024.80.6 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - - 160/34 8.2 -1.9 49 1023.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 180/13 4.2 -2.4 62 1023.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 250/11 3.6 -3.4 60 1023.60.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.6 +0.4 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - Calm 3.9 2.9 93 1024.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0828 0300 - - - 150/26 6.6 4.9 89 1024.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 150/22 5.1 2.8 85 1026.21.6 - - - -
14.0 +0.8 2.0 -3.8 - 0.2/24 - 0828 0900 - - - - 150/26 7.0 1.1 66 1028.42.2 - - - -
- - 2.1 -3.7 - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 180/34 8.6 2.0 63 1028.00.4 - - - -
11.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 160/31 9.7 -1.1 47 1026.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 170/18 5.9 -0.6 63 1027.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 190/17 5.5 1.1 73 1027.3 - - - -