Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 27 September 2015
prepared 0201 EST, 28/09/15
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - Calm 18.3 16.5 89 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - 070/08 17.1 16.4 96 1012.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - 110/09 15.9 13.4 85 1013.61.2 40.0 -
36.0 +4.2 12.9 -5.5 9 - - 0927 0900 - - - 130/13 27.5 6.6 27 1014.81.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1200 - - - 160/17 35.2 -28.3 1 1012.32.5 40.0 -
36.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0927 1500 25/E - 290/24 29.2 15.5 43 1010.71.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 310/15 25.8 20.3 72 1012.11.4 - - - -
36.3 +4.5 - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 310/09 24.3 21.6 85 1014.42.3 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0927 0000 - - - 120/18 12.6 9.2 80 1028.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 1/3 0927 0300 - - - 110/21 11.9 8.2 78 1027.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 20/SE - - 120/24 11.5 5.7 67 1028.50.8 20.0 -
19.0 - 11.4 - 10 1/24 - 0927 0900 10/SE - - 100/28 13.1 4.6 56 1029.30.8 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1200 6/SE - - 110/30 13.7 6.1 60 1028.01.3 20.0 -
16.0 - - - - - - 0927 1500 10/SE - - 100/28 14.5 5.1 53 1026.21.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - 100/18 11.8 5.0 63 1026.10.1 - - - -
16.3 - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - 080/13 11.4 5.8 68 1025.80.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 120/22 13.8 9.6 76 1025.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 110/17 13.8 9.6 76 1024.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - - 110/15 13.5 9.4 76 1025.00.4 - - - -
20.0 - 12.8 - - - - 0927 0900 - - - - 090/21 16.0 9.9 67 1025.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1200 - - - - 110/21 18.4 9.5 56 1024.11.6 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - - 080/18 20.9 10.1 50 1021.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 120/13 18.3 9.4 56 1021.40.4 - - - -
21.2 - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 120/13 14.6 8.8 68 1022.10.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 140/30 15.6 8.2 61 1022.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 150/21 12.9 6.0 63 1022.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 25/W - 130/21 11.9 6.0 67 1023.00.8 - 30.0 -
31.0 +8.8 11.8 +3.9 - - - 0927 0900 6/E - 130/24 15.1 6.6 57 1023.90.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1200 6/W 140/18 20.6 5.4 37 1022.01.8 30.0 -
25.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0927 1500 25/NW 160/18 24.3 3.2 25 1019.42.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 160/15 20.6 3.4 32 1020.40.9 - - - -
24.6 +2.4 - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 140/13 18.4 3.5 37 1021.30.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - Calm 10.3 -12.0 19 1020.8 - - - -
24.9 -2.1 - - - - - 0927 0030 - - - - 330/02 9.4 -10.0 24 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 300/09 7.6 -12.5 22 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0330 - - - - 310/09 7.5 -12.8 22 1019.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - - 270/09 4.7 - - 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0630 - - - 300/09 5.1 -12.9 26 1019.50.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 0900 - - - - Calm 15.8 -8.1 18 1021.2 - - - -
25.0 -2.0 4.0 -6.2 1 - - 0927 0930 - - - Calm 18.4 -9.0 15 1021.21.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1200 - - - - 080/13 22.1 -10.7 10 1020.2 - - - -
- - 4.4 -5.8 - - - 0927 1230 - - - 140/13 22.0 -11.0 10 1019.61.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - - 160/13 24.7 -15.3 6 1017.1 - - - -
26.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0927 1530 - - - - 120/11 24.6 -15.9 6 1016.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 170/13 24.4 -15.9 6 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1830 - - - - 130/13 23.5 -15.5 6 1017.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 160/08 16.8 -6.6 19 1018.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2130 - - - - 150/08 14.6 -6.8 22 1019.12.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 050/08 7.7 6.6 93 1026.2 - - - -
20.6 +4.8 - - - - - 0927 0030 - - - - 050/08 7.7 6.2 90 1026.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 040/08 7.4 5.6 88 1024.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0330 - - - - 050/05 7.3 5.3 87 1023.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - - 030/09 3.6 2.6 93 1023.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0630 - - - - 020/05 3.1 2.1 93 1023.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0900 - - - - 010/17 14.0 7.7 66 1024.2 - - - -
21.0 +5.2 2.0 -4.2 0 0.2/24 - 0927 0930 - - - 010/17 15.5 8.6 63 1024.1 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1200 - - - - 310/15 19.4 6.1 42 1023.0 - - - -
- - 2.4 -3.8 - - - 0927 1230 - - - 250/18 20.1 5.2 38 1022.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - - 260/26 19.2 2.8 34 1021.3 - - - -
20.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0927 1530 - - - - 250/22 19.1 3.0 34 1021.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 250/11 15.8 3.9 45 1020.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1830 - - - - 240/09 14.8 4.2 49 1020.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 030/05 8.4 5.3 81 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2130 - - - - Calm 7.0 4.7 85 1020.50.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.1 +0.1 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 180/15 21.9 -6.8 14 1016.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 170/18 20.1 -7.3 15 1014.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 25/- - 160/21 20.4 -8.0 14 1014.70.2 - 40.0 -
31.0 +0.0 18.0 +3.7 - - - 0927 0900 - - - 100/13 25.2 -3.2 15 1016.51.7 40.0 -
- - 17.8 +3.5 - - - 0927 1200 - - - 080/17 30.2 -0.2 14 1015.41.1 40.0 -
32.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0927 1500 25/NW - - 150/11 31.6 -2.4 11 1012.62.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 190/08 30.0 -2.5 12 1012.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - Calm 21.7 -1.6 21 1014.11.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.3 +0.4 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - 170/15 22.3 15.8 67 1017.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - 170/08 20.8 17.9 83 1016.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - 180/13 21.6 17.0 75 1016.90.7 - - - -
28.0 +0.1 21.0 +2.4 - - - 0927 0900 - - - 160/18 24.8 16.8 61 1019.02.1 - - - -
- - 20.5 +1.9 - - - 0927 1200 - - - 120/26 28.2 13.1 39 1017.91.1 - - - -
29.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - 110/28 25.7 13.0 45 1015.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - 140/21 23.8 13.7 53 1016.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - 170/09 22.1 14.4 62 1018.21.5 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.6 -0.1 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 150/13 20.6 14.8 69 1018.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 140/13 20.0 14.3 70 1017.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 6/E - Calm 14.9 12.7 87 1017.90.6 20.0 -
28.0 +0.3 15.0 -2.3 14 - - 0927 0900 6/E - 090/15 24.4 13.2 50 1019.92.0 25.0 -
- - 14.9 -2.4 - - - 0927 1200 10/E - - 060/28 27.1 13.5 43 1018.31.6 30.0 -
28.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0927 1500 10/E - - 050/24 25.6 15.1 52 1016.22.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 070/17 23.5 14.1 56 1016.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - 070/13 22.8 15.2 62 1018.61.7 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
25.1 -0.1 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 150/11 19.8 15.0 74 1019.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 230/13 14.9 12.9 88 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 6/SW - - 230/13 14.3 12.7 90 1018.60.7 18.0 -
25.0 -0.2 14.0 -2.6 - - - 0927 0900 6/SE - - 160/13 22.6 16.0 66 1020.62.0 18.0 -
- - 14.1 -2.5 - - - 0927 1200 6/SE - - 100/15 23.4 14.2 56 1019.11.5 20.0 -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0927 1500 6/E - - 080/17 24.7 14.8 54 1016.72.3 18.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 090/11 21.6 15.2 67 1017.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 080/17 21.4 15.0 67 1019.72.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.1 +0.9 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 190/09 14.9 12.2 84 1020.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 200/09 13.8 11.8 88 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - - 190/13 13.5 11.4 87 1020.60.9 - - - -
26.0 +0.8 13.0 -0.5 - - - 0927 0900 - - - - 140/15 21.7 12.5 56 1021.50.9 - - - -
- - 13.1 -0.4 - - - 0927 1200 - - - 090/17 23.3 10.7 45 1019.22.3 - - - -
26.0 +0.8 - - - 2/6 2/3 0927 1500 - - - 070/21 22.4 11.8 51 1017.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - 070/11 19.0 13.4 70 1018.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - 190/09 16.3 13.6 84 1020.72.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.8 +1.6 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - Calm 16.9 14.5 86 1020.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 110/15 16.2 13.3 83 1018.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 3/- - 100/09 15.5 13.2 86 1019.71.0 - 40.0 -
29.0 +1.8 15.0 +1.5 12 - - 0927 0900 6/- - - 110/17 22.3 13.6 58 1021.41.7 40.0 -
- - 15.2 +1.7 - - - 0927 1200 15/- - - 280/09 27.0 14.9 48 1018.82.6 40.0 -
29.0 +1.8 - - - 2/6 2/3 0927 1500 6/SE - 020/15 24.1 16.6 63 1016.62.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0927 1800 20/S 190/11 21.6 13.4 60 1017.81.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 3/SE - 090/05 17.9 15.7 87 1019.61.8 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.6 -0.2 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 210/17 15.2 11.8 80 1021.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - 210/15 14.6 11.6 82 1020.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - - 210/17 14.6 10.8 78 1020.70.7 - - - -
23.0 +0.2 14.0 +0.5 - 1/24 - 0927 0900 - - - 200/21 19.2 12.0 63 1021.91.2 - - - -
- - 14.1 +0.6 - - - 0927 1200 - - - 120/18 19.8 11.3 58 1020.11.8 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0927 1500 - - - 120/17 18.0 13.5 75 1018.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 0927 1800 - - - 210/09 14.3 13.0 92 1019.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 0.2/3 0927 2100 - - - 230/11 13.8 13.0 95 1021.21.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.6 - - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 210/17 15.3 12.8 85 1021.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 220/15 13.7 11.4 86 1019.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - - 220/13 13.6 11.5 87 1020.50.8 - - - -
24.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0927 0900 - - - - 160/17 20.8 12.8 60 1021.91.4 - - - -
- - 13.0 - - - - 0927 1200 - - - - 120/15 21.1 13.8 63 1020.11.8 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - 100/17 19.6 13.8 69 1018.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 24/3 0927 1800 - - - 060/17 14.6 13.6 94 1019.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - 24/12 - 0927 2100 - - - - 230/11 14.5 11.8 84 1020.50.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.7 - - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - 080/15 10.6 9.5 93 1021.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - 090/21 9.9 8.8 93 1020.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0927 0600 - - - - 100/17 9.5 8.4 93 1021.00.5 - - - -
20.0 - 9.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0927 0900 - - - - 070/17 15.3 8.3 63 1022.21.2 - - - -
- - 8.6 - - - - 0927 1200 - - - 270/11 17.9 6.1 46 1020.12.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - 230/28 15.8 8.8 63 1018.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0927 1800 - - - 070/13 13.8 7.6 66 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0927 2100 - - - - 090/21 11.4 9.7 89 1020.81.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
26.5 +0.6 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 140/11 15.1 0.3 36 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 150/04 11.1 1.1 50 1018.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - 160/05 8.3 0.8 59 1019.70.8 30.0 -
27.0 +1.1 8.0 -1.7 - - - 0927 0900 - - - 060/13 22.2 3.4 29 1021.01.2 30.0 -
- - 8.1 -1.6 - - - 0927 1200 20/- - - 240/11 25.4 -0.3 18 1018.92.0 30.0 -
28.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0927 1500 25/W - 260/17 27.4 -3.3 13 1016.22.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - 200/11 25.4 -3.6 14 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 150/11 19.0 -1.5 25 1018.31.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.4 - - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 170/13 7.5 3.7 77 1023.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 160/13 5.4 3.4 87 1021.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - - 120/09 4.3 2.5 88 1022.60.6 - - - -
20.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0927 0900 - - - - 150/09 14.2 5.0 54 1023.30.7 - - - -
- - 2.8 - - - - 0927 1200 - - - 270/11 18.7 4.5 39 1021.22.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - 240/13 19.7 2.6 32 1019.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 160/13 13.3 1.9 46 1019.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 160/17 10.0 3.1 62 1020.60.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
16.0 - -1.0 - -6 - - 0927 0900 6/W - - 070/05 11.2 5.9 70 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.0 -2.1 - - - - 2/3 0927 0000 - - - 290/15 12.9 12.3 96 1024.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.4/3 0927 0300 - - - 280/08 11.9 11.3 96 1022.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0927 0600 6/W - - 260/09 11.3 10.7 96 1022.90.0 14.0 -
19.0 -2.1 11.0 +2.0 9 5/24 0.2/3 0927 0900 6/S - - 250/22 14.5 11.5 82 1023.80.9 40.0 RAIN, EVAP, LOW WIND, TX MIN ETC ALL 72HRS.
- - 11.1 +2.1 - - 1/3 0927 1200 3/S - - 240/22 14.1 11.9 87 1022.61.2 30.0 -
17.0 -4.1 - - - 1/6 - 0927 1500 10/S - - 210/21 16.6 9.5 63 1020.91.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 200/17 15.3 8.8 65 1020.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - 260/13 12.6 9.4 81 1021.80.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
14.9 - - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - Calm 2.4 1.4 93 1025.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - Calm 2.2 1.2 93 1023.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - - 160/09 2.0 1.0 93 1023.50.2 - - - -
15.0 - 1.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0927 0900 - - - - 140/11 9.9 4.9 71 1024.30.7 - - - -
- - 0.6 - - - - 0927 1200 - - - 200/21 12.2 4.9 61 1023.21.0 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - - 210/21 13.4 4.3 54 1021.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 220/13 9.7 4.3 69 1021.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 210/15 7.7 4.3 79 1022.20.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.8 - - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 140/15 7.6 4.0 78 1024.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 160/13 6.0 3.8 86 1023.21.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - - 160/22 6.6 4.4 86 1023.60.4 - - - -
21.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0927 0900 - - - - 150/18 13.9 7.9 67 1024.61.0 - - - -
- - 3.9 - - - - 0927 1200 - - - - 170/18 18.6 4.0 38 1022.91.7 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - 220/13 20.8 4.0 33 1020.12.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 170/11 16.1 4.2 45 1020.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 180/15 11.7 5.1 64 1021.31.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - 190/17 14.5 9.9 74 1025.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - 210/18 14.1 10.1 77 1023.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - 200/18 12.8 8.9 77 1024.10.6 - - - -
18.0 - 13.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0927 0900 - - - 200/18 15.3 7.3 59 1024.20.1 - - - -
- - 12.5 - - - - 0927 1200 - - - 210/24 16.7 9.1 61 1023.11.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - 160/21 17.0 9.4 61 1021.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 170/17 14.4 9.8 74 1022.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 170/08 11.1 8.8 86 1022.50.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.2 - - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - Calm 4.3 3.9 97 1026.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - 180/09 5.1 5.0 99 1024.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - 270/02 4.5 4.4 99 1024.70.0 - - - -
15.0 - 3.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0927 0900 - - - 190/11 11.1 4.6 64 1025.10.3 - - - -
- - 2.7 - - - 0.2/3 0927 1200 - - - 200/08 13.7 3.2 49 1023.31.6 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0927 1500 - - - - 190/05 16.3 4.0 44 1021.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 100/13 11.0 5.3 68 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 120/04 5.4 4.1 91 1023.01.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
20.1 - - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - Calm 8.3 5.8 84 1025.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - Calm 6.1 4.9 92 1024.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - - Calm 4.4 3.7 95 1024.90.4 - - - -
20.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0927 0900 - - - - 100/05 13.5 8.4 71 1025.4 - - - -
- - 4.3 - - - - 0927 1200 - - - 290/08 18.8 8.7 52 1023.22.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - - 270/15 20.7 9.9 50 1020.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 310/13 18.6 7.4 48 1020.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 080/05 11.2 6.9 75 1020.60.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
20.1 +2.7 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - Calm 7.1 5.3 88 1025.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - Calm 6.8 5.2 90 1024.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 20/- - - 080/09 5.1 4.2 94 1024.70.3 - 35.0 -
20.0 +2.6 5.0 -0.2 2 - - 0927 0900 6/- - - 080/11 13.4 8.6 73 1025.40.7 35.0 -
- - 4.7 -0.5 - - - 0927 1200 10/SW - - 260/11 17.7 8.2 54 1023.71.7 35.0 -
20.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0927 1500 10/S - - 250/13 20.0 6.3 41 1021.02.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 10/- - - 220/09 16.0 9.1 64 1020.60.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - Calm 9.3 6.3 81 1021.00.4 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 170/08 9.3 0.7 55 1025.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - Calm 7.6 1.9 67 1023.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - - Calm 6.3 1.4 71 1024.20.5 - - - -
24.0 +3.7 6.0 -1.4 2 - - 0927 0900 - - - 350/13 18.6 4.4 39 1025.10.9 - 40.0 -
- - 5.9 -1.5 - - - 0927 1200 - - - - 010/05 23.6 0.7 22 1023.51.6 - - - -
26.0 +5.7 - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - 270/13 25.1 -0.9 18 1020.82.7 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 250/08 24.2 -1.6 18 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 280/08 14.8 -0.5 35 1020.50.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
21.3 +4.8 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 150/15 10.9 6.5 74 1025.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 190/04 8.3 5.1 80 1024.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - - Calm 4.3 3.0 91 1024.50.3 - - - -
21.0 +4.5 4.0 -0.6 - - - 0927 0900 - - - - Calm 16.1 6.8 54 1025.30.8 - - - -
- - 4.0 -0.6 - - - 0927 1200 - - - 200/13 20.7 5.1 36 1023.41.9 - - - -
23.0 +6.5 - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - 180/08 22.0 4.1 31 1021.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - 280/08 20.3 3.5 33 1020.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 150/09 12.2 4.7 60 1020.80.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - Calm 2.0 2.0 100 1024.50.6 40.0 -
20.0 - 1.0 - 2 - - 0927 0900 - - - 090/04 14.6 9.6 72 1025.10.6 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
16.7 -0.2 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - 120/04 5.7 5.4 98 1027.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - 140/09 6.7 6.6 99 1025.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - 320/08 8.4 8.3 99 1025.80.2 - - - -
17.0 +0.1 5.0 -0.6 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0927 0900 - - - 060/08 10.4 10.2 99 1026.2 - - 0.3 -
- - 5.5 -0.1 - - - 0927 1200 - - - - 090/13 16.5 10.4 67 1024.12.1 - - - -
18.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - - 100/26 16.3 9.5 64 1022.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - 080/21 11.8 7.9 77 1022.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - 070/13 8.5 7.0 90 1022.80.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
17.7 +3.9 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 170/13 7.0 6.9 99 1026.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 140/09 5.2 5.1 99 1025.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - - 130/05 3.8 3.7 99 1025.00.0 - - - -
18.0 +4.2 3.0 -1.9 - - - 0927 0900 - - - - 130/09 14.9 5.7 54 1025.40.4 - - - -
- - 2.9 -2.0 - - - 0927 1200 - - - - 270/17 17.7 6.3 47 1024.31.1 - - - -
19.0 +5.2 - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - - 260/09 18.9 6.7 45 1022.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - - Calm 16.8 5.1 46 1021.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - - 140/09 10.5 6.5 76 1021.10.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 -0.2 5.0 -1.7 - - - 0927 0900 - - - 230/04 11.0 8.8 86 - 40.0 -
15.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - 050/04 14.1 10.7 80 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.6 +1.6 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 170/13 5.7 5.3 97 1028.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 180/15 5.5 5.2 98 1026.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - 170/18 5.6 5.2 97 1026.50.2 - - - -
16.0 +2.0 4.0 -2.0 - - - 0927 0900 - - - 200/05 11.9 8.6 80 1026.6 - - - -
- - 4.4 -1.6 - - - 0927 1200 - - - 030/13 13.6 10.2 80 1025.11.5 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - 360/17 14.1 11.3 83 1023.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - 330/13 12.4 10.5 88 1022.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - 340/11 12.3 10.4 88 1022.60.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
17.2 - - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 330/09 5.8 4.6 92 1027.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - - 330/08 5.3 4.1 92 1026.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - 160/09 2.7 1.8 94 1026.10.2 - - 8.0 -
17.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0927 0900 - - - 330/13 11.9 7.2 73 1025.80.3 - - - -
- - 2.4 - - - - 0927 1200 - - - 340/21 16.2 7.9 58 1024.21.6 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - 360/22 13.9 5.8 58 1022.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - 330/24 11.4 6.9 74 1021.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - 350/21 10.4 7.5 82 1021.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.8 +1.4 - - - - - 0927 0000 - - - - 020/05 6.3 5.3 93 1027.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0300 - - - 080/08 5.5 4.6 94 1025.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 0600 - - - 050/05 7.4 6.3 93 1025.70.0 - - - -
16.0 +1.6 4.0 -2.3 - - - 0927 0900 - - - - 360/15 13.1 7.3 68 1025.30.4 - - - -
- - 4.4 -1.9 - - - 0927 1200 - - - 280/24 14.6 8.3 66 1023.61.7 - - - -
16.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0927 1500 - - - 320/21 13.7 8.3 70 1022.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 1800 - - - 310/17 12.3 9.0 80 1021.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0927 2100 - - - 360/08 10.4 8.5 88 1021.20.4 - - 8.0 -