Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 9 October 2015
prepared 0201 EST, 10/10/15
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - Calm 26.8 20.4 68 1013.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 010/05 24.4 22.3 88 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 25/E - 020/08 23.2 21.2 89 1015.72.3 25.0 -
31.0 -1.8 22.9 +0.6 22 Tr/24 - 1009 0900 25/E - 300/18 29.6 22.4 65 1016.60.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 15/SE - - 300/22 30.2 22.7 64 1014.52.1 35.0 -
32.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1009 1500 20/E - 280/28 29.8 23.2 68 1012.12.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 270/18 27.6 23.8 80 1014.12.0 - - - -
31.7 -1.1 - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 280/18 27.2 23.5 80 1015.31.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - Calm 11.4 11.2 99 1025.30.3 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - Calm 10.3 9.9 97 1024.40.9 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1009 0600 - - - 010/05 8.9 8.7 99 1024.90.5 - 0.2 TCE FOG SKY OBSCURED VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
22.0 - 7.5 - 7 Tr/24 - 1009 0900 3/E - - 090/18 18.1 14.6 80 1024.50.4 30.0 RF 0.2fog VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 - - - 090/11 25.6 13.5 47 1022.02.5 30.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 150/17 24.3 14.3 54 1019.72.3 30.0 Second snake at the office today.Winning VER:3.2 S
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 100/08 20.9 13.6 63 1021.11.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 090/09 15.3 13.3 88 1021.70.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 160/11 15.7 10.2 70 1022.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 180/05 12.9 9.0 77 1021.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 140/08 12.9 8.2 73 1022.00.3 - - - -
25.0 - 10.8 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 090/11 22.4 9.2 43 1022.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 350/11 28.3 5.8 24 1020.81.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 280/09 27.1 7.0 28 1019.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 260/08 21.6 9.8 47 1020.20.5 - - - -
29.1 - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - Calm 14.5 10.5 77 1021.41.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 090/13 19.8 -2.9 21 1023.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 120/13 16.5 -2.3 27 1023.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 070/13 16.8 4.2 43 1025.82.7 - - - -
30.0 +4.4 14.6 +3.7 - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 060/13 24.8 4.4 27 1026.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 040/17 29.0 -0.3 15 1024.21.8 - - - -
32.0 +6.4 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 050/09 30.4 1.9 16 1021.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 070/05 28.1 4.5 22 1022.91.2 - - - -
31.7 +6.1 - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 060/11 24.6 1.7 22 1023.80.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - Calm 18.5 -7.0 17 1020.7 - - - -
34.3 +3.5 - - - - - 1009 0030 - - - - Calm 17.0 -7.2 18 1020.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 280/11 16.5 -8.0 18 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0330 - - - - 310/09 16.3 -6.4 20 1020.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 300/09 15.1 -6.2 22 1020.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0630 - - - 290/08 14.6 -6.4 23 1021.00.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 080/04 24.1 -2.6 17 1022.7 - - - -
34.0 +3.2 14.0 -0.7 11 - - 1009 0930 - - - 060/13 27.4 -4.5 12 1022.71.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 100/24 32.0 -6.6 8 1021.2 - - - -
- - 13.9 -0.8 - - - 1009 1230 - - - 090/24 31.8 -7.3 8 1020.81.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 100/28 32.8 -8.0 7 1017.8 - - - -
34.0 +3.2 - - - - - 1009 1530 25/- - - 100/22 32.1 -4.3 9 1017.63.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 130/18 31.8 -7.2 8 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1830 - - - - 100/28 31.0 -8.3 7 1017.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 110/15 26.5 -3.9 13 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2130 - - - - 120/13 24.5 -0.8 19 1020.42.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 130/08 12.4 10.3 87 1029.0 - - - -
21.8 +4.0 - - - - - 1009 0030 - - - - 190/05 12.4 10.5 88 1029.00.9 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 080/09 9.8 8.8 93 1027.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0330 - - - - 060/09 9.9 8.9 93 1027.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 070/04 9.8 8.8 93 1026.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0630 - - - - 040/13 10.3 8.7 90 1026.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - Calm 15.9 11.2 74 1028.0 - - - -
22.0 +4.2 9.0 +1.9 6 - - 1009 0930 25/NW 200/04 16.8 11.8 72 1028.72.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 130/05 23.3 13.7 55 1027.8 - - - -
- - 8.9 +1.8 - - - 1009 1230 - - - - 260/04 23.9 13.2 51 1027.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 260/09 29.0 5.9 23 1025.3 - - - -
29.0 +11.2 - - - - - 1009 1530 25/W 140/11 28.9 10.5 32 1024.92.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 170/18 26.0 13.6 46 1023.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1830 - - - - 170/17 24.0 14.1 54 1023.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 200/05 18.5 14.3 77 1023.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2130 - - - - 170/05 17.7 14.8 83 1023.80.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.3 -0.1 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 110/15 27.6 0.4 17 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 110/18 25.4 4.5 26 1017.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 060/15 23.0 7.1 36 1019.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 060/31 26.9 8.8 32 1021.82.0 - - - -
- - 22.8 +4.3 - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 080/24 31.1 9.3 26 1019.91.9 - - - -
33.0 -1.4 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 070/13 31.9 7.5 22 1016.53.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 140/18 31.2 5.6 20 1016.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 100/13 27.5 3.2 21 1018.22.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.3 -0.2 - - - - 2/3 1009 0000 - - - 170/15 20.5 18.6 89 1021.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.4/3 1009 0300 - - - 180/21 21.0 17.4 80 1019.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1009 0600 - - - 180/18 20.8 17.2 80 1020.01.0 - - - -
29.0 -0.5 20.0 -0.6 - 4/24 2/3 1009 0900 - - - 170/21 21.0 18.6 86 1022.12.1 - - - -
- - 20.1 -0.5 - - 0.2/3 1009 1200 - - - 180/18 22.9 18.1 74 1021.20.9 - - - -
27.0 -2.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 1009 1500 - - - 130/28 24.9 17.7 64 1018.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1009 1800 - - - 170/21 20.1 18.0 88 1019.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 1009 2100 - - - 170/21 21.1 18.0 82 1021.41.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.8 +0.4 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 120/31 22.5 14.1 59 1022.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 140/24 21.7 13.7 60 1021.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 6/E - - 110/31 21.9 14.4 62 1021.90.8 20.0 -
30.0 +0.6 20.0 -0.7 19 Tr/24 Tr/3 1009 0900 10/E - - 120/37 25.4 13.0 46 1023.51.6 25.0 -
- - 20.1 -0.6 - - Tr/3 1009 1200 6/SE - - 080/41 25.2 15.6 55 1022.21.3 15.0 -
29.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1009 1500 10/E - - 090/37 26.8 14.6 47 1019.72.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 6/E - 110/37 23.8 16.0 62 1020.91.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 6/E - - 120/21 22.1 18.1 78 1022.92.0 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.2 -0.2 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 040/28 22.4 17.0 72 1023.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 050/26 22.3 16.2 68 1022.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 6/NE - - 120/28 22.2 15.5 66 1022.80.8 15.0 -
27.0 -0.4 22.0 +2.4 - - - 1009 0900 6/E - - 120/30 24.7 16.5 60 1025.12.3 15.0 -
- - 22.0 +2.4 - - - 1009 1200 6/E - - 130/28 25.7 17.0 59 1024.01.1 15.0 -
27.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1009 1500 6/E - - 040/26 24.4 17.8 67 1021.92.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 050/21 22.7 18.2 76 1022.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 060/24 22.2 16.8 71 1023.91.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.5 +1.9 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 160/13 18.6 15.3 81 1027.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 150/13 18.3 15.2 82 1026.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 120/24 21.3 14.7 66 1027.61.0 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 17.0 +0.6 - - - 1009 0900 - - - 110/31 24.6 13.5 50 1028.71.1 - - - -
- - 17.4 +1.0 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 100/34 27.1 12.7 41 1027.41.3 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 100/26 25.0 12.9 47 1025.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 150/26 18.6 16.9 90 1027.01.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1009 2100 - - - 100/24 18.5 17.7 95 1028.11.1 - - 4.0 -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.5 -1.1 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 130/17 21.8 11.7 53 1026.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 110/17 18.8 16.1 84 1024.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1009 0600 2/- - - 130/13 18.6 16.6 88 1025.91.1 - 30.0 -
29.0 -0.6 18.0 +1.1 17 0.8/24 - 1009 0900 6/SE - - 120/28 23.8 14.3 55 1027.41.5 30.0 -
- - 18.0 +1.1 - - - 1009 1200 15/SE - - 100/30 26.6 11.7 39 1025.71.7 40.0 -
29.0 -0.6 - - - - - 1009 1500 15/E - - 110/30 27.3 10.0 34 1023.42.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 10/E - - 110/22 23.3 12.2 50 1024.71.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 10/E - - 110/15 21.0 15.8 72 1026.11.4 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.0 -0.9 - - - - 1/3 1009 0000 - - - 160/24 18.8 17.3 91 1031.60.8 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 - 1009 0300 - - - 190/15 18.9 15.4 80 1030.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 190/17 18.6 15.3 81 1031.21.1 - - - -
23.0 -0.9 17.0 +0.9 - 13/24 6/3 1009 0900 - - - 220/09 18.0 16.9 93 1032.91.7 - - - -
- - 17.2 +1.1 - - 0.2/3 1009 1200 - - - 130/24 23.5 14.2 56 1031.51.4 - - - -
25.0 +1.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 1009 1500 - - - 120/24 22.6 14.4 60 1029.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 120/21 20.4 13.6 65 1029.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 120/18 19.7 11.7 60 1030.71.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.8 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 100/24 21.6 17.2 76 1029.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1009 0300 - - - 130/28 20.9 18.1 84 1027.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 140/31 20.2 18.0 87 1029.01.2 - - - -
26.0 - 19.0 - - 6/24 4/3 1009 0900 - - - 110/34 21.5 18.1 81 1030.61.6 - - - -
- - 19.1 - - - 1/3 1009 1200 - - - 120/31 22.3 17.0 72 1029.70.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 1009 1500 - - - 130/26 23.2 17.0 68 1027.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 120/28 21.2 15.5 70 1028.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 1009 2100 - - - 120/26 20.7 14.6 68 1029.31.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.1 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 100/41 15.2 12.5 84 1029.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 100/43 14.7 12.9 89 1027.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 090/37 14.0 12.0 88 1029.41.6 - - - -
22.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 100/43 18.4 12.4 68 1030.71.2 - - - -
- - 13.9 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - 090/31 20.2 10.9 55 1030.20.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 090/28 21.0 10.8 52 1028.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 080/21 18.1 11.4 65 1028.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 090/28 15.2 12.2 82 1030.11.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.5 +2.9 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 090/11 22.1 7.4 39 1025.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 070/21 21.8 7.7 40 1025.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 070/13 19.9 9.1 50 1027.31.7 - - - -
33.0 +3.4 20.0 +5.7 - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 070/31 24.1 9.9 41 1029.11.7 - - - -
- - 19.7 +5.4 - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 110/13 27.5 9.1 31 1026.62.4 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 100/24 30.5 4.4 19 1022.93.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 100/22 29.0 4.5 21 1022.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 110/13 25.7 7.5 31 1024.41.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.2 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 110/17 16.2 10.3 68 1032.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 140/11 13.0 8.3 73 1031.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 120/11 11.0 7.7 80 1031.20.1 - - - -
27.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 090/13 18.4 8.7 53 1032.91.7 - - - -
- - 10.8 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 310/08 23.0 7.5 37 1031.31.6 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 210/11 26.2 4.1 24 1028.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 190/11 26.6 6.6 28 1026.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 040/02 19.0 10.0 56 1027.61.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - 8.0 - 2 0.4/24 0.4/24 1009 0900 3/E - - 090/11 12.9 8.5 75 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.8 -3.7 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 060/11 17.2 12.3 73 1035.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 060/09 16.9 10.9 68 1033.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 060/05 13.7 10.0 78 1033.40.4 - - - -
20.0 -3.5 13.0 +1.0 - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 030/18 19.4 9.0 51 1034.30.9 - - - -
- - 12.7 +0.7 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 010/17 22.5 9.9 45 1032.71.6 - - - -
26.0 +2.5 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 030/09 24.7 11.8 44 1029.53.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 070/21 21.6 12.5 56 1028.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 060/17 18.1 12.7 71 1029.10.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
19.2 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 080/09 8.5 7.4 93 1033.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 020/09 6.8 5.7 93 1032.21.5 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 050/09 8.3 7.2 93 1032.00.2 - - 0.1 -
19.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - 070/08 10.4 9.3 93 1033.61.4 - - 0.3 -
- - 6.4 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 210/17 19.9 11.4 58 1033.10.4 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 220/13 22.0 11.1 50 1030.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 200/11 21.1 11.2 53 1029.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 250/08 12.5 9.9 84 1030.40.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
26.4 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 110/24 16.1 12.3 78 1032.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 110/22 14.3 12.2 87 1030.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 100/18 13.0 11.4 90 1031.30.4 - - - -
26.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 090/28 17.6 12.5 72 1032.61.3 - - - -
- - 12.8 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 310/08 23.7 13.0 51 1032.00.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 270/11 28.0 13.5 41 1028.53.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 160/09 27.3 13.6 43 1026.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - Calm 18.8 12.5 67 1027.40.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.4 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 340/13 17.2 13.1 77 1035.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 320/13 16.8 13.3 80 1033.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 320/17 16.9 13.0 78 1033.10.5 - - - -
19.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - 350/22 18.9 11.0 60 1033.90.8 - - - -
- - 16.3 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 010/15 22.3 11.4 50 1031.92.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 060/26 21.7 14.1 62 1029.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 060/17 20.4 14.7 70 1029.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 100/05 17.5 15.7 89 1030.00.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
17.8 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 040/08 11.1 9.2 88 1034.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 030/09 11.4 9.3 87 1032.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - Calm 6.1 5.2 94 1032.30.4 - - - -
18.0 - 4.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - 340/15 13.5 9.7 78 1033.71.3 - - - -
- - 4.2 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 280/21 20.9 10.1 50 1032.21.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 280/17 24.3 11.6 45 1029.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 140/35 18.9 8.3 50 1029.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 030/15 12.7 9.0 78 1030.91.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
23.1 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - Calm 12.8 10.5 86 1031.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - Calm 12.2 9.9 86 1030.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - Calm 10.9 9.3 90 1031.00.5 - - - -
23.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - 080/04 15.5 11.1 75 1032.81.8 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - 100/09 22.3 14.7 62 1031.21.6 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 160/09 26.1 14.2 48 1028.13.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - Calm 27.8 14.1 43 1025.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 140/11 20.3 14.4 69 1028.32.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
24.1 +2.9 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 100/18 17.1 9.5 61 1031.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 100/11 14.5 9.5 72 1030.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 25/- - 080/13 13.4 9.3 76 1030.60.3 25.0 -
24.0 +2.8 13.0 +5.3 11 - - 1009 0900 25/W 090/15 17.4 10.3 63 1032.92.3 25.0 -
- - 13.0 +5.3 - - - 1009 1200 25/W 060/15 22.9 12.4 52 1031.21.7 25.0 -
28.0 +6.8 - - - - - 1009 1500 15/W 020/11 26.9 12.5 41 1028.03.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 25/W - 040/09 26.8 11.7 39 1025.92.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 140/15 19.8 13.3 66 1027.41.4 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
29.4 +5.7 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 190/11 19.8 3.9 35 1027.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 060/09 17.6 6.8 49 1026.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 140/05 15.5 8.3 62 1026.40.1 - - - -
29.0 +5.3 13.0 +3.3 11 - - 1009 0900 - - - 090/08 22.5 10.3 46 1027.71.3 - 20.0 -
- - 14.7 +5.0 - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 320/15 31.4 6.5 21 1027.40.3 - - - -
36.0 +12.3 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 330/13 35.2 1.5 12 1024.03.4 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 340/17 33.8 -0.7 11 1021.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 040/18 27.5 6.8 27 1025.83.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
25.0 +5.3 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 150/04 15.0 9.1 68 1030.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 160/09 15.5 8.7 64 1029.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 140/04 14.9 8.8 67 1029.40.1 - - - -
25.0 +5.3 13.0 +6.8 - - - 1009 0900 - - - 110/11 19.3 10.3 56 1031.01.6 - - - -
- - 13.1 +6.9 - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 070/11 25.5 10.5 39 1029.51.5 - - - -
30.0 +10.3 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 020/11 29.1 9.3 29 1026.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 050/09 27.8 8.6 30 1025.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 1009 2100 - - - 110/15 20.2 10.6 54 1026.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 130/04 11.0 8.8 86 1030.00.2 25.0 -
24.0 - 9.0 - 7 - - 1009 0900 -/- 130/05 15.2 11.3 78 1031.51.5 25.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
18.8 -0.3 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 300/08 8.6 7.4 92 1031.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - Calm 6.5 5.9 96 1030.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 330/05 6.5 6.2 98 1030.20.0 - - - -
19.0 -0.1 6.0 -1.6 - - - 1009 0900 - - - 290/09 11.0 9.6 91 1031.51.3 - - - -
- - 5.7 -1.9 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 220/08 18.6 12.4 67 1030.51.0 - - - -
26.0 +6.9 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 010/08 24.0 15.0 57 1028.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 100/21 22.4 11.5 50 1027.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 120/08 14.0 11.9 87 1028.71.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
22.6 +6.1 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 030/13 13.2 9.6 79 1030.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 020/15 14.0 9.6 75 1029.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 010/13 10.7 9.5 92 1030.00.2 - - - -
23.0 +6.5 10.0 +3.8 - 0.2/24 - 1009 0900 - - - 020/18 17.2 11.5 69 1031.01.0 - - - -
- - 10.6 +4.4 - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 010/18 22.7 12.3 52 1030.30.7 - - - -
26.0 +9.5 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 290/05 25.8 11.2 40 1028.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 180/09 24.8 8.7 36 1026.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 030/24 18.9 8.6 51 1028.21.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 -0.9 10.0 +2.1 - - - 1009 0900 - - - 230/04 13.7 7.9 68 - 40.0 -
17.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 360/04 15.4 11.3 77 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.6 -1.1 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 180/17 8.0 4.9 81 1034.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 170/18 8.8 5.4 79 1032.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 160/21 9.5 5.9 78 1030.91.1 - - - -
15.0 -0.7 7.0 -0.2 - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 170/18 13.0 7.5 69 1031.40.5 - - - -
- - 7.3 +0.1 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 350/08 16.9 9.1 60 1030.70.7 - - - -
18.0 +2.3 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 330/17 16.0 9.9 67 1028.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 310/13 14.2 10.6 79 1028.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 070/11 10.4 9.3 93 1029.61.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
18.2 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 030/05 7.3 5.1 86 1034.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 170/08 6.1 4.6 90 1031.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 190/05 7.1 5.1 87 1031.00.9 - - - -
18.0 - 5.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 140/11 11.6 5.9 68 1031.80.8 - - - -
- - 5.2 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 170/13 16.1 7.1 55 1030.61.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 070/08 19.4 6.2 42 1028.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 260/08 20.2 4.7 36 1027.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 330/18 11.6 8.1 79 1028.71.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.7 +1.8 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 030/15 7.6 4.7 82 1033.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 050/08 4.9 3.4 90 1031.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 040/08 3.9 2.6 91 1032.00.2 - - - -
18.0 +2.1 3.0 -4.2 - 0.2/24 - 1009 0900 - - - 150/08 11.8 7.5 75 1032.40.4 - - - -
- - 3.4 -3.8 - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 140/13 16.7 7.1 53 1031.60.8 - - - -
19.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 190/18 18.1 7.8 51 1029.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 190/15 15.9 6.9 55 1028.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 160/13 9.7 6.4 80 1029.10.9 - - - -