Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 8 November 2015
prepared 0204 EST, 09/11/15
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 250/17 27.2 19.8 64 1011.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 250/13 26.9 21.2 71 1010.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 25/E - 260/15 27.8 19.7 61 1012.21.8 30.0 -
32.0 -1.5 26.6 +1.6 25 - - 1108 0900 6/W - - 270/22 29.9 20.2 56 1013.10.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1200 6/SW - - 270/24 30.6 19.4 51 1011.41.7 30.0 -
31.0 -2.5 - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - - 270/24 29.7 20.5 58 1009.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - 260/18 27.8 21.2 67 1009.50.0 - - - -
31.5 -2.0 - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 260/13 27.3 21.1 69 1011.72.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 270/08 12.4 11.6 95 1017.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1108 0300 - - - - 290/13 10.7 10.3 97 1017.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 3/NW 300/09 11.5 11.1 97 1018.21.0 - 30.0 -
19.0 - 10.1 - 9 0.2/24 - 1108 0900 3/SW 260/15 18.6 12.1 66 1019.10.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1200 6/SW - - 250/21 20.1 13.7 67 1019.2 30.0 -
22.0 - - - - - - 1108 1500 6/SW - - 240/17 19.1 13.9 72 1018.50.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - 220/22 17.7 12.3 71 1019.40.9 - - - -
21.6 - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - 200/08 15.3 12.2 82 1021.42.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 190/05 12.5 9.9 84 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 170/04 10.0 8.6 91 1018.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - - Calm 10.3 9.8 97 1019.41.4 - - - -
24.0 - 7.9 - - - - 1108 0900 - - - - 190/13 19.6 13.1 66 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1200 - - - - 250/21 20.7 15.0 70 1019.30.5 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - - 260/21 21.6 15.7 69 1018.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - 200/17 22.1 13.7 59 1018.40.3 - - - -
23.6 - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 180/15 17.2 12.1 72 1020.92.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 130/05 15.3 14.8 97 1011.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 1108 0300 - - - - 170/08 14.7 14.2 97 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1108 0600 2/SE - - 130/04 16.2 15.4 95 1013.92.1 25.0 -
25.0 -3.9 14.0 +0.0 - 5/24 - 1108 0900 3/SE - - 160/15 19.6 16.7 83 1015.41.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1200 6/S - - 200/17 24.0 16.1 61 1013.91.5 30.0 -
29.0 +0.1 - - - - - 1108 1500 15/- - 160/15 29.4 12.0 34 1011.62.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - 150/13 28.4 9.5 31 1011.90.3 - - - -
29.9 +1.0 - - - 9/12 9/3 1108 2100 - - - 190/18 20.9 17.4 80 1015.13.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 110/15 25.6 3.4 24 1012.9 - - - -
37.6 +4.0 - - - - - 1108 0030 - - - - 100/17 25.2 3.3 24 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 090/15 23.9 1.5 23 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0330 - - - - 090/13 23.0 3.5 28 1011.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - - 120/15 22.3 3.8 30 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0630 25/W 040/05 22.4 5.5 33 1013.92.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 0900 - - - - Calm 27.0 6.0 26 1015.9 - - - -
38.0 +4.4 21.0 +3.2 20 - - 1108 0930 20/NW 170/02 27.4 3.6 22 1016.22.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1200 - - - - 080/13 30.0 5.1 21 1015.3 - - - -
- - 21.2 +3.4 - - - 1108 1230 25/N 040/11 30.9 4.2 18 1014.81.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - - 090/09 31.4 2.9 16 1012.9 - - - -
32.0 -1.6 - - - - - 1108 1530 25/E 270/05 31.3 2.7 16 1012.52.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - 090/13 32.3 -0.6 12 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1830 - - - - 140/11 31.6 0.6 14 1011.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 110/09 26.4 6.4 28 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2130 - - - 080/08 25.7 4.9 26 1012.90.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 130/08 9.1 6.7 85 1022.0 - - - -
20.6 +0.5 - - - - - 1108 0030 - - - Calm 8.4 6.7 89 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 050/09 9.2 6.8 85 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0330 - - - 040/09 9.5 6.3 80 1019.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - - 010/05 7.1 5.5 90 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0630 - - - - 040/11 6.8 5.4 91 1019.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0900 - - - - 040/11 15.2 7.1 58 1020.7 - - - -
21.0 +0.9 7.0 -1.2 3 0.2/24 - 1108 0930 10/NE - 040/17 17.3 8.3 55 1020.30.8 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1200 - - - - 340/17 24.8 6.4 31 1019.9 - - - -
- - 6.7 -1.5 - - - 1108 1230 - - - - 340/17 25.7 7.6 32 1020.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - - 350/13 29.9 4.2 20 1018.4 - - - -
31.0 +10.9 - - - - - 1108 1530 - - - - 300/09 31.0 2.2 16 1017.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - 250/13 29.9 5.2 21 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1830 - - - - 260/13 29.3 5.7 22 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - Calm 20.2 7.5 44 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2130 - - - - Calm 18.7 8.0 50 1018.61.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
38.4 +2.1 - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 150/08 22.8 5.3 32 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 190/08 25.3 3.3 24 1009.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 25/- - 120/08 23.1 4.1 29 1011.11.1 - 40.0 -
38.0 +1.7 21.0 -0.5 - - - 1108 0900 25/- - 130/21 31.6 7.3 22 1012.61.5 40.0 -
- - 20.7 -0.8 - - - 1108 1200 25/- - 150/17 35.5 4.9 15 1010.91.6 40.0 -
38.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1108 1500 25/- - 170/21 37.5 3.3 12 1007.92.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - 170/24 35.6 4.0 14 1007.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 180/13 31.6 1.8 15 1009.51.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.6 +0.0 - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - Calm 25.6 22.3 82 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - Calm 25.2 22.8 87 1010.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - - 010/11 26.0 21.6 77 1012.22.0 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 25.0 +2.7 23 - - 1108 0900 6/NE - - 360/18 28.6 21.1 64 1013.31.1 30.0 -
- - 24.8 +2.5 - - - 1108 1200 - - - - 360/22 29.9 21.6 61 1010.92.4 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1108 1500 10/N - 010/21 29.6 21.9 63 1008.12.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - 360/13 27.3 21.5 71 1008.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - Calm 24.9 22.4 86 1010.01.7 - - 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - 040/18 26.5 21.1 72 1012.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - 040/21 25.6 21.1 76 1010.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 6/N 020/11 25.3 21.2 78 1010.90.5 40.0 -
32.0 +1.3 25.0 +2.2 23 Tr/24 - 1108 0900 6/N - 340/22 28.3 19.7 60 1012.41.5 45.0 -
- - 24.5 +1.7 - - - 1108 1200 10/N - 010/26 30.4 20.1 54 1010.22.2 45.0 -
32.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1108 1500 10/N - 030/24 30.9 19.5 51 1007.72.5 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - 020/21 27.7 20.7 66 1008.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - 020/18 26.4 22.1 77 1009.71.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.8 +2.7 - - - - 3/3 1108 0000 - - - 310/15 20.9 19.5 92 1010.74.3 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 0.4/3 1108 0300 - - - 350/09 20.8 19.5 92 1009.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 3/S - 200/09 21.4 20.0 92 1011.62.3 25.0 -
32.0 +2.9 20.0 -1.7 - 35/24 0.2/3 1108 0900 6/SE - 140/09 26.8 21.9 75 1013.41.8 25.0 -
- - 20.1 -1.6 - - - 1108 1200 6/SE - 030/13 29.9 21.9 62 1011.61.8 25.0 -
31.0 +1.9 - - - - - 1108 1500 6/NE - 020/17 28.9 22.1 67 1008.53.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - 360/13 25.8 21.4 77 1008.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 6/3 1108 2100 - - - 120/28 21.0 18.9 88 1013.14.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.4 +2.3 - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - 340/11 22.7 21.5 93 1011.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 330/13 21.9 21.1 95 1010.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - 330/13 21.9 21.1 95 1011.51.2 - - - -
30.0 +1.9 21.0 +2.2 - - - 1108 0900 - - - 340/17 28.6 19.2 57 1012.51.0 - - - -
- - 20.8 +2.0 - - - 1108 1200 - - - 020/26 27.3 19.4 62 1011.41.1 - - - -
30.0 +1.9 - - - 47/6 47/3 1108 1500 - - - Calm 19.9 18.7 93 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1108 1800 - - - 050/18 19.3 16.3 83 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 1108 2100 - - - - 200/13 18.3 16.6 90 1013.71.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.3 +2.1 - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 200/05 19.2 18.6 96 1012.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1108 0300 - - - - 300/05 18.5 18.0 97 1011.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - - 290/08 18.4 18.1 98 1012.11.1 - - 6.0 -
33.0 +1.8 18.0 -1.4 - 9/24 - 1108 0900 - - - - 330/13 26.3 17.9 60 1012.80.7 - - - -
- - 17.7 -1.7 - - - 1108 1200 15/- - 280/09 33.1 16.3 37 1010.42.4 40.0 -
35.0 +3.8 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 1108 1500 3/S - 090/35 25.3 14.2 50 1007.92.5 10.0 -
- - - - - - 12/3 1108 1800 3/W 090/13 20.4 16.9 80 1012.34.4 30.0 -
- - - - - 12/6 - 1108 2100 25/S - 130/09 21.7 18.5 82 1012.40.1 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
30.7 +5.4 - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - 190/17 22.8 20.3 86 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - 190/15 22.0 18.8 82 1011.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - 190/15 21.7 18.7 83 1013.22.2 - - - -
31.0 +5.7 21.0 +2.8 - - - 1108 0900 - - - 180/17 24.1 19.0 73 1014.21.0 - - - -
- - 21.3 +3.1 - - - 1108 1200 - - - 170/15 21.2 19.5 90 1014.4 - - - -
24.0 -1.3 - - - 27/6 27/3 1108 1500 - - - 270/04 19.5 18.7 95 1013.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 1108 1800 - - - 170/17 20.6 18.5 88 1014.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - 13/6 4/3 1108 2100 - - - 150/30 19.1 18.3 95 1017.02.5 - - 4.5 -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
31.4 - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 300/09 19.2 17.5 90 1011.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - 280/09 19.0 18.0 94 1009.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1108 0600 - - - 180/15 22.2 21.2 94 1011.41.5 - - - -
31.0 - 19.0 - - 1/24 - 1108 0900 - - - 160/18 22.9 19.7 82 1014.02.6 - - - -
- - 18.6 - - - 1/3 1108 1200 - - - 050/17 21.8 19.5 87 1014.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 1108 1500 - - - - 040/13 24.0 19.3 75 1011.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - Calm 21.5 18.9 85 1013.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 1108 2100 - - - 140/17 21.8 19.2 85 1014.91.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
29.9 - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 090/21 18.9 16.0 83 1012.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 080/22 17.5 16.4 93 1011.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - 090/24 18.2 17.4 95 1013.12.0 - - - -
30.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1108 0900 - - - 090/30 21.1 16.9 77 1014.61.4 - - - -
- - 17.4 - - - - 1108 1200 - - - 080/31 23.2 16.0 64 1013.11.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - 090/31 18.5 16.1 86 1012.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - 100/28 17.3 16.2 93 1013.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - 090/34 16.3 15.5 95 1015.11.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 180/04 22.2 8.4 41 1013.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 180/09 20.3 7.6 44 1012.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - - 170/13 19.7 6.6 42 1014.22.0 - - - -
34.0 +1.4 18.0 +0.3 - - - 1108 0900 25/- - 160/18 27.2 3.7 22 1014.80.6 30.0 -
- - 18.2 +0.5 - - - 1108 1200 25/- - 210/17 30.2 -0.9 13 1012.62.1 30.0 -
33.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1108 1500 25/- - 200/21 32.8 -16.4 3 1009.53.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - 180/24 30.6 -18.4 3 1009.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 180/11 24.5 -4.5 14 1012.22.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.5 - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 180/17 17.9 12.1 69 1012.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 160/18 16.2 12.9 81 1012.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - - 160/15 16.1 13.2 83 1013.30.9 - - - -
29.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1108 0900 - - - - 130/24 23.1 13.6 55 1014.61.2 - - - -
- - 16.0 - - - - 1108 1200 - - - 130/28 26.4 13.5 45 1013.80.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - 120/37 24.0 11.0 44 1012.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - 130/34 21.8 10.3 48 1014.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - 120/30 18.2 9.8 58 1017.53.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 13.0 - 9 - - 1108 0900 6/E - - 110/09 17.0 13.8 81 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.2 -0.1 - - - - 5/3 1108 0000 - - - 160/24 17.6 16.4 93 1017.41.7 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 9/6 4/3 1108 0300 - - - 170/22 16.4 15.0 91 1017.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1108 0600 3/S - - 180/18 17.0 13.8 81 1017.90.7 20.0 -
25.0 -0.3 16.0 +1.8 14 10/24 Tr/3 1108 0900 6/S - - 200/22 17.7 14.8 83 1019.92.0 8.0 RAIN, TX MIN, LOW WIND ETC ALL 3 DAYS
- - 16.1 +1.9 - - 3/3 1108 1200 3/S - - 170/21 17.3 15.1 87 1020.40.5 15.0 -
20.0 -5.3 - - - 3/6 Tr/3 1108 1500 3/SE - - 090/15 18.5 14.7 79 1019.60.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - 160/15 18.9 14.2 74 1019.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1108 2100 - - - 240/09 16.1 15.1 94 1021.61.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
20.8 - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 220/13 9.5 6.4 81 1015.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - 100/11 10.3 9.2 93 1014.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - - 100/09 6.9 5.8 93 1016.21.3 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1108 0900 - - - 070/15 13.2 10.2 82 1017.71.4 - - - -
- - 6.8 - - - - 1108 1200 - - - 080/13 14.8 11.2 79 1018.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - 090/11 17.6 10.0 61 1016.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - 100/18 15.4 10.0 70 1017.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 090/13 10.3 9.1 92 1019.11.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
28.6 - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 180/17 16.6 7.3 54 1015.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 170/13 13.1 8.0 71 1014.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - 170/17 14.7 9.5 71 1015.61.1 - - - -
29.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1108 0900 - - - 100/28 19.0 11.8 63 1017.01.4 - - - -
- - 11.6 - - - - 1108 1200 - - - 120/22 23.2 11.9 49 1016.20.8 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - 110/24 24.7 10.6 41 1014.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - 100/26 24.3 11.9 46 1015.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 110/21 18.4 11.9 66 1017.92.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - 190/09 16.0 12.6 80 1019.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - 190/21 15.5 10.9 74 1018.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - 220/18 15.5 10.5 72 1019.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0900 - - - 200/22 18.2 12.0 67 1021.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1108 1200 - - - 180/22 17.1 14.7 86 1022.00.7 - - 8.0 -
19.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1108 1500 - - - 170/18 18.6 13.0 70 1020.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - 190/11 18.3 13.4 73 1021.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - 200/05 16.0 14.2 89 1022.91.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.2 - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - 080/15 11.6 9.2 85 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - 110/11 11.2 8.9 86 1017.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - 150/11 9.8 8.2 90 1019.21.2 - - - -
23.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1108 0900 - - - 150/26 13.1 7.8 70 1020.81.5 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - - 1108 1200 - - - 120/15 16.2 8.4 60 1020.30.5 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - 140/22 16.7 10.5 67 1019.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - 100/15 16.1 9.3 64 1020.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 060/09 10.2 8.0 86 1021.61.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
23.4 - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 090/08 15.1 7.6 61 1018.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 150/11 12.2 5.1 62 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - - 130/08 10.5 5.9 73 1019.11.0 - - - -
23.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1108 0900 - - - - 180/11 15.2 7.5 60 1020.91.8 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - - 1108 1200 - - - - 130/09 20.8 7.4 42 1020.10.8 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - - 210/08 24.3 6.6 32 1018.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - 270/17 24.9 8.8 36 1017.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 240/05 18.4 11.7 65 1019.21.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
22.4 -3.0 - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - Calm 13.7 7.9 68 1016.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 080/08 12.0 8.2 78 1017.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 25/- - 080/08 10.6 7.5 81 1018.31.0 30.0 -
22.0 -3.4 10.0 -0.5 7 0.2/24 - 1108 0900 25/- - 080/21 17.3 7.2 51 1020.11.7 30.0 -
- - 10.2 -0.3 - - - 1108 1200 15/S - 050/13 21.6 8.4 43 1019.60.5 30.0 -
24.0 -1.4 - - - - - 1108 1500 20/SW - 170/09 24.2 7.1 33 1017.52.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - 150/05 24.2 7.3 34 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 060/11 19.8 9.3 51 1019.01.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
29.3 +2.1 - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 180/05 16.0 0.6 35 1019.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 190/09 14.4 0.3 38 1019.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - - 170/08 11.6 1.5 50 1019.50.3 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 11.0 -1.3 7 - - 1108 0900 - - - 090/13 19.1 5.6 41 1021.21.7 - 40.0 -
- - 10.6 -1.7 - - - 1108 1200 - - - - 110/13 25.2 2.6 23 1020.90.3 - - - -
31.0 +3.8 - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - 210/09 30.2 -0.2 14 1018.52.4 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - 140/24 32.6 -4.3 9 1017.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 130/09 25.2 -1.6 17 1018.21.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
22.1 -1.2 - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 160/15 10.7 6.1 73 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - 210/02 9.1 5.7 79 1019.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - - Calm 6.7 5.2 90 1019.50.3 - - - -
22.0 -1.3 6.0 -2.8 - - - 1108 0900 - - - - 150/09 15.9 3.0 42 1021.41.8 - - - -
- - 6.1 -2.7 - - - 1108 1200 - - - - 140/09 23.4 -4.7 15 1020.01.3 - - - -
27.0 +3.7 - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - - 010/02 26.5 -2.2 15 1018.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - 260/02 27.6 -1.3 15 1018.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 140/08 19.0 4.7 39 1019.21.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 -/S 090/02 7.5 4.3 80 1018.80.4 30.0 -
21.0 - 6.0 - 3 - - 1108 0900 -/ - 230/05 14.5 4.9 52 1020.71.8 60.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
18.3 -2.7 - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 290/08 7.0 5.0 87 1022.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 300/13 5.8 4.8 93 1022.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - - 330/09 4.9 4.5 97 1022.50.5 - - - -
18.0 -3.0 4.0 -5.4 - - - 1108 0900 - - - - 270/05 12.0 7.7 75 1023.51.0 - - - -
- - 4.3 -5.1 - - - 1108 1200 - - - - 050/08 17.1 9.3 60 1022.11.4 - - - -
20.0 -1.0 - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - - 100/15 19.3 10.0 55 1020.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - - 090/18 18.6 11.2 62 1020.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 100/11 13.4 11.6 89 1021.71.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.0 -1.4 - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 130/21 7.4 6.7 95 1021.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - - 140/13 6.4 6.1 98 1019.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - - 130/15 6.0 5.9 99 1020.20.8 - - - -
18.0 -1.4 5.0 -2.7 - - - 1108 0900 - - - - 130/13 16.1 -2.4 28 1021.31.1 - - - -
- - 4.9 -2.8 - - - 1108 1200 - - - - 200/09 23.5 -7.5 12 1020.90.4 - - - -
27.0 +7.6 - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - - 210/15 26.0 -3.5 14 1019.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - 180/11 25.3 -0.7 18 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 110/08 17.1 3.1 39 1020.10.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
22.0 +4.4 12.0 +2.5 - - - 1108 0900 - - - 020/04 15.2 10.9 75 - 30.0 -
17.0 -0.6 - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - 340/04 16.1 10.7 70 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.8 +2.5 - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - 060/31 14.0 11.5 85 1020.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - 070/15 13.4 10.8 84 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - 150/09 12.0 10.6 91 1021.00.4 - - - -
20.0 +2.7 11.0 +2.6 - - - 1108 0900 - - - 020/11 14.8 11.4 80 1022.41.3 - - - -
- - 11.5 +3.1 - - - 1108 1200 - - - 010/15 16.0 12.2 78 1021.50.9 - - - -
17.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - 340/21 15.5 10.7 73 1020.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - 320/17 14.4 11.0 80 1020.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - 320/11 13.5 11.2 86 1020.10.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
20.1 - - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - 170/15 9.6 4.8 72 1020.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - 160/04 9.2 5.0 75 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0600 - - - 310/05 8.7 4.9 77 1020.40.1 - - - -
20.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1108 0900 - - - 340/28 14.9 8.8 67 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - 7.2 - - - - 1108 1200 - - - 330/31 17.6 7.9 53 1019.91.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - 330/31 19.2 5.6 41 1018.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - 330/31 16.3 4.4 45 1018.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - 340/21 12.8 7.0 68 1019.10.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.4 -1.3 - - - - - 1108 0000 - - - - 360/08 4.8 3.0 88 1020.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 0300 - - - 030/11 5.4 4.4 93 1020.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1108 0600 - - - - 050/09 5.4 3.9 90 1019.80.4 - - - -
16.0 -1.7 4.0 -4.1 - 0.4/24 - 1108 0900 - - - 320/09 13.7 8.1 69 1020.20.4 - - - -
- - 3.9 -4.2 - - - 1108 1200 - - - - 310/28 15.8 9.9 68 1019.60.6 - - - -
18.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1108 1500 - - - - 320/30 16.7 7.6 55 1019.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 1800 - - - 340/17 16.3 7.0 54 1018.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1108 2100 - - - - 340/13 12.3 7.8 74 1018.30.2 - - - -