Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 7 January 2016
prepared 0200 EST, 08/01/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 270/17 29.0 25.3 81 1009.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 250/11 28.8 25.5 82 1009.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 20/S 260/08 29.1 25.9 83 1010.91.5 - 12.0 -
34.0 +0.6 28.7 +2.4 28 - - 0107 0900 6/N - 320/18 32.3 25.4 67 1012.01.1 18.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1200 3/N 300/26 32.5 25.6 67 1010.71.3 15.0 -
34.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0107 1500 3/W - 280/26 31.9 25.1 67 1008.72.0 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 300/22 29.8 25.3 77 1008.50.2 - - - -
33.9 +0.5 - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - 290/15 29.1 25.1 79 1010.92.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 080/28 18.2 14.6 80 1022.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 080/24 17.9 15.0 83 1021.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - 070/28 18.6 14.8 79 1022.50.9 - - - -
26.0 - 17.8 - - - - 0107 0900 6/E - 080/34 22.7 14.0 58 1022.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1200 10/E - - 090/37 24.8 12.6 47 1022.00.6 25.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 10/E - - 090/39 24.7 12.5 47 1020.51.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 080/31 21.0 13.5 62 1020.10.4 - - - -
26.7 - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 080/24 17.5 16.7 95 1020.50.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 100/24 24.9 13.5 49 1015.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 110/18 24.0 12.6 49 1014.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 080/18 23.1 12.7 52 1016.21.3 - - - -
36.0 - 21.8 - - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 090/24 29.9 13.2 36 1016.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 080/18 33.9 11.1 25 1015.01.6 - - - -
39.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - - 100/17 37.8 10.2 19 1013.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 110/18 36.8 5.9 15 1011.41.7 - - - -
38.7 - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 120/21 32.9 7.7 21 1012.81.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 110/26 24.3 6.9 33 1018.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 100/22 20.6 9.3 48 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 25/W 100/15 18.5 11.5 64 1020.41.7 - 30.0 -
35.0 +1.4 17.9 -0.3 16 - - 0107 0900 25/W 090/26 23.9 10.8 44 1020.00.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1200 25/W 100/21 29.5 6.2 23 1019.20.8 30.0 -
33.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0107 1500 25/W 100/21 32.6 2.8 15 1016.32.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 110/26 31.8 0.9 14 1015.70.6 - - - -
33.7 +0.1 - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 100/21 27.5 2.3 20 1017.61.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 070/11 22.6 12.5 53 1012.3 - - - -
33.7 -2.5 - - - - - 0107 0030 - - - - 060/09 22.9 10.3 45 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 040/11 22.1 9.2 44 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0330 - - - - 030/09 21.7 9.1 45 1010.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 050/05 18.2 12.0 67 1011.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0630 25/SW Calm 17.8 13.1 74 1011.91.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 080/11 27.7 10.3 34 1013.8 - - - -
34.0 -2.2 17.0 -4.3 15 - - 0107 0930 25/W 080/11 29.0 7.7 26 1013.91.9 30.0 Phenomena Dew included
- - - - - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 030/15 33.0 7.1 20 1013.6 - - - -
- - 17.5 -3.8 - - - 0107 1230 25/- - 110/18 32.3 6.4 20 1013.10.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - - 120/18 33.8 6.5 18 1011.5 - - - -
35.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0107 1530 25/S 110/18 34.5 8.2 20 1011.21.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 120/15 33.2 6.3 19 1010.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1830 - - - - 130/15 32.9 7.0 20 1010.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 070/11 27.1 12.0 39 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2130 - - - - 070/13 26.4 12.1 41 1012.92.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 160/21 14.8 11.8 82 1022.6 - - - -
26.6 +1.5 - - - - - 0107 0030 - - - - 160/21 14.7 11.9 83 1022.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 160/17 13.3 11.6 89 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0330 - - - - 170/15 13.0 11.3 89 1021.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 170/13 11.8 10.6 92 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0630 - - - 170/11 12.5 11.4 93 1022.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 150/22 17.9 10.4 61 1023.2 - - - -
27.0 +1.9 11.0 +0.0 7 - - 0107 0930 6/SE - - 160/24 18.4 10.4 60 1023.51.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 180/28 20.6 7.6 43 1023.4 - - - -
- - 11.3 +0.3 - - - 0107 1230 10/SE - 180/28 20.8 8.1 44 1023.40.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - - 170/30 21.8 5.8 35 1023.0 - - - -
23.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0107 1530 10/SE - 170/31 22.2 6.7 37 1022.90.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 190/35 19.2 8.9 51 1022.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1830 - - - 190/35 18.7 9.2 54 1022.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 160/28 14.7 9.4 71 1023.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2130 - - - - 170/24 14.1 9.4 73 1024.21.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.9 +0.4 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - Calm 22.0 14.4 62 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 090/02 21.0 16.6 76 1008.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - 170/02 23.3 12.6 51 1009.81.0 - 40.0 -
37.0 +0.5 19.0 -4.8 18 - - 0107 0900 25/- - 110/18 32.8 10.2 25 1011.71.8 40.0 -
- - 19.4 -4.4 - - - 0107 1200 25/- - 110/17 35.3 8.9 20 1010.80.9 40.0 -
38.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0107 1500 25/SW - 210/11 36.7 7.7 17 1008.91.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 170/21 36.0 6.2 16 1008.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 170/09 29.2 13.0 37 1010.71.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
36.1 +4.7 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 280/05 21.5 18.1 81 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - Calm 22.1 18.6 81 1007.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 300/04 21.4 17.7 79 1008.71.3 - - - -
36.0 +4.6 21.0 -2.6 19 - - 0107 0900 - - - 140/08 31.3 17.5 44 1010.01.3 30.0 -
- - 20.6 -3.0 - - - 0107 1200 - - - 010/15 33.3 20.6 47 1009.01.0 - - - -
35.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0107 1500 10/NW - - 010/13 33.4 18.9 42 1007.81.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 360/11 31.1 21.8 58 1008.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 280/09 26.7 23.2 81 1011.02.5 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
38.3 +7.0 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 260/05 27.9 21.5 68 1008.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 150/08 25.9 20.9 74 1006.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - Calm 24.0 21.1 84 1008.31.6 40.0 -
38.0 +6.7 23.0 -1.2 21 - - 0107 0900 - - - 120/02 32.1 19.5 47 1009.91.6 40.0 -
- - 22.8 -1.4 - - - 0107 1200 15/- - - 070/26 32.8 24.6 62 1009.20.7 40.0 -
34.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0107 1500 15/- - - 080/30 33.9 19.7 43 1007.31.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 080/15 31.3 26.0 74 1008.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 350/11 28.8 25.8 84 1010.82.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
32.5 +2.5 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 010/05 27.0 25.9 94 1008.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 250/09 24.1 23.2 95 1006.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 2/SW - - 230/11 23.1 21.9 93 1009.02.4 20.0 -
33.0 +3.0 23.0 -0.4 - - - 0107 0900 3/S - - 160/18 31.1 17.7 45 1010.61.6 25.0 -
- - 23.0 -0.4 - - - 0107 1200 6/SE - - 120/17 31.3 21.5 56 1010.30.3 25.0 -
32.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0107 1500 6/E - - 070/13 30.7 23.2 64 1008.61.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 050/09 29.3 24.9 77 1009.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 340/08 27.2 25.2 89 1011.72.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
33.9 +4.0 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 290/08 22.8 21.1 90 1008.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 220/09 22.4 19.0 81 1007.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 240/09 22.9 17.8 73 1009.31.6 - - - -
34.0 +4.1 20.0 -1.2 - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 190/11 29.1 17.9 51 1010.61.3 - - - -
- - 20.3 -0.9 - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 230/08 32.5 14.1 33 1009.31.3 - - - -
34.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - - 050/24 31.9 17.0 41 1008.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 060/21 27.9 19.7 61 1010.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 100/15 24.9 21.4 81 1014.13.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
38.4 +6.5 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 140/13 27.0 22.6 77 1008.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 150/09 24.7 22.2 86 1007.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 25/SW - Calm 24.4 22.0 87 1009.71.8 40.0 -
38.0 +6.1 24.0 +2.0 23 - - 0107 0900 25/SW - 130/11 31.9 14.6 35 1010.81.1 40.0 -
- - 24.0 +2.0 - - - 0107 1200 25/- 290/11 35.1 8.7 20 1009.11.7 40.0 -
39.0 +7.1 - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 200/24 38.1 6.2 14 1007.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 25/- - 020/21 32.2 15.7 37 1008.61.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 25/- - 170/09 27.9 18.5 57 1012.33.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.2 +1.4 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 240/09 21.3 20.3 94 1008.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 200/08 20.5 19.3 93 1007.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 200/05 22.3 18.9 81 1009.21.7 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 20.0 -0.8 - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 170/21 26.3 15.7 52 1010.41.2 - - - -
- - 19.9 -0.9 - - - 0107 1200 - - - 130/28 27.8 17.3 53 1010.10.3 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - - 140/26 27.1 16.1 51 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 150/28 25.1 16.8 60 1012.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - 190/21 23.3 16.1 64 1015.03.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
31.7 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 300/09 20.4 19.1 92 1007.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 260/05 18.8 17.6 93 1006.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 200/17 22.2 19.0 82 1008.62.0 - - - -
32.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0107 0900 - - - 130/21 28.0 22.5 72 1010.21.6 - - - -
- - 17.3 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - 110/24 28.4 22.6 71 1010.10.1 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 090/21 27.8 19.3 60 1009.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 080/17 25.3 18.5 66 1012.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - 090/17 25.0 18.7 68 1015.03.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.7 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 240/09 18.7 14.6 77 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 230/11 16.7 13.2 80 1007.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 120/05 17.0 13.3 79 1009.71.7 - - - -
26.0 - 15.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0107 0900 - - - - 260/08 22.0 13.9 60 1011.21.4 - - - -
- - 15.1 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 280/21 25.4 12.3 44 1010.90.3 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 260/24 27.4 11.0 36 1010.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 250/21 26.0 11.0 39 1011.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - 100/26 19.8 15.9 78 1014.93.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - Calm 21.2 15.1 68 1010.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - Calm 19.2 15.7 80 1008.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 120/08 19.3 14.8 75 1010.61.6 - - - -
33.0 -2.0 18.0 -3.6 17 - - 0107 0900 15/- - - 130/15 29.7 12.5 35 1012.31.6 30.0 -
- - 18.1 -3.5 - - - 0107 1200 20/S - - 170/11 31.8 10.3 27 1011.60.6 30.0 -
34.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0107 1500 25/S - - 140/18 33.0 8.4 22 1010.31.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 140/17 32.5 6.0 19 1010.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 140/09 26.4 9.3 34 1013.22.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
26.3 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 170/15 16.2 11.8 75 1011.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 170/15 15.2 11.8 80 1009.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 170/09 15.0 11.4 79 1010.40.5 - - - -
26.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 180/18 20.0 11.2 57 1012.31.8 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - 160/21 23.0 11.1 47 1012.60.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 170/30 23.9 9.1 39 1012.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 160/17 24.9 9.2 37 1012.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 160/15 18.9 10.2 57 1014.61.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
22.0 - 11.0 - 7 - - 0107 0900 6/S - - 180/09 15.8 11.4 75 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.9 -7.9 - - - - 1/3 0107 0000 - - - 260/13 18.1 16.8 92 1012.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 7/3 0107 0300 - - - 260/21 16.7 16.0 96 1010.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0107 0600 3/SE - - 270/21 16.4 15.0 91 1011.20.6 25.0 -
20.0 -7.8 16.0 -1.9 14 37/24 2/3 0107 0900 6/SW - - 250/24 18.0 16.0 88 1013.11.9 30.0 -
- - 16.2 -1.7 - - - 0107 1200 6/SW - - 200/35 19.9 16.2 79 1013.90.8 20.0 -
23.0 -4.8 - - - - - 0107 1500 6/SW - - 210/34 20.7 14.7 69 1014.70.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 200/34 21.3 15.6 70 1015.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - 210/22 19.7 14.5 72 1017.62.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
20.5 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 150/17 11.2 9.1 87 1012.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 150/17 10.6 9.0 90 1010.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - 140/28 11.5 8.9 84 1011.10.4 - - - -
21.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0107 0900 - - - 130/21 13.4 9.5 77 1013.32.0 - - - -
- - 9.6 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - 150/22 17.7 9.8 60 1013.90.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 190/21 20.2 9.7 51 1013.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 170/17 19.3 8.3 49 1013.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - Calm 13.7 8.3 70 1014.71.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
27.6 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 130/11 16.6 12.2 75 1012.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 160/13 15.2 11.8 80 1011.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 170/13 13.9 9.3 74 1012.70.7 - - - -
28.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 140/18 20.4 10.5 53 1014.72.0 - - - -
- - 13.1 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 110/13 24.5 9.6 39 1014.30.4 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 240/17 28.9 9.6 30 1013.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 190/22 28.7 6.7 25 1012.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 170/11 21.7 6.4 37 1014.62.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.2 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 190/28 18.2 14.9 81 1014.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0107 0300 - - - 190/28 17.2 15.4 89 1013.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0107 0600 - - - 210/24 17.5 15.0 85 1013.30.2 - - - -
20.0 - 17.0 - - 13/24 - 0107 0900 - - - 210/26 19.0 14.7 76 1015.01.7 - - - -
- - 17.0 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - 210/22 19.7 15.8 78 1015.90.9 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0107 1500 - - - 190/30 20.0 15.0 73 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 180/30 21.9 13.3 58 1016.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 180/08 17.2 13.9 81 1018.41.9 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
19.8 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 180/18 12.1 10.0 87 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 180/18 12.6 10.5 87 1013.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - 180/17 12.3 9.3 82 1013.10.1 - - - -
20.0 - 11.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0107 0900 - - - 170/15 13.8 10.2 79 1015.01.7 - - - -
- - 10.8 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - 170/26 18.6 9.9 57 1015.40.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 150/28 19.0 10.0 56 1015.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 110/24 19.3 10.0 55 1015.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 090/09 13.9 9.3 74 1016.91.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
28.1 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 150/13 19.8 11.3 58 1016.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 140/13 18.6 10.4 59 1015.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 140/15 17.7 9.1 57 1015.80.1 - - - -
28.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 150/21 20.9 8.9 46 1017.41.6 - - - -
- - 16.4 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 130/22 24.5 8.9 37 1017.00.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 120/21 26.6 8.1 31 1015.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 150/17 27.4 8.8 31 1014.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 130/08 22.8 9.2 42 1015.70.9 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.7 -3.7 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 070/04 17.0 14.6 86 1015.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 140/09 16.3 12.9 80 1014.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 25/S - 180/08 12.7 10.8 88 1014.90.5 - 35.0 -
28.0 -3.4 12.0 -4.1 11 Tr/24 - 0107 0900 - - - 150/15 20.3 9.5 50 1016.41.5 35.0 -
- - 12.2 -3.9 - - - 0107 1200 15/S - - 240/09 24.0 6.8 33 1015.90.5 35.0 -
28.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0107 1500 20/S - - 210/17 27.4 4.6 23 1014.81.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 210/13 28.0 5.4 24 1013.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 200/11 21.7 7.0 39 1015.11.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
33.5 +1.4 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 160/18 25.4 8.4 34 1014.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 160/17 22.4 13.2 56 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 160/17 19.2 12.7 66 1016.41.0 - - - -
33.0 +0.9 19.0 +2.5 17 - - 0107 0900 - - - 150/22 21.3 13.0 59 1018.21.8 - 35.0 -
- - 18.5 +2.0 - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 210/17 27.0 12.3 40 1018.2 - - - -
31.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 200/15 30.7 10.6 29 1017.30.9 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 180/17 31.6 5.2 19 1015.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 180/11 28.1 4.4 22 1017.01.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
29.2 +0.1 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 160/24 18.6 13.0 70 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - - 160/09 16.7 12.5 76 1017.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - - 220/02 14.5 11.5 82 1017.20.2 - - - -
29.0 -0.1 14.0 +0.1 - - - 0107 0900 - - - - 160/15 20.0 11.0 56 1018.81.6 - - - -
- - 13.7 -0.2 - - - 0107 1200 - - - - 140/05 24.6 9.0 37 1018.40.4 - - - -
28.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - - 160/18 27.2 7.6 29 1017.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 160/30 25.6 7.7 32 1016.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 150/24 20.3 9.2 49 1018.61.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - 160/08 16.4 10.4 68 1015.71.2 50.0 -
29.0 - 16.0 - 13 - - 0107 0900 - - - 180/09 20.8 9.0 47 1017.61.8 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
23.7 -1.6 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 180/08 14.9 14.1 95 1021.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - Calm 12.8 12.2 96 1019.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - 310/08 12.1 11.8 98 1019.60.2 - - 0.4 -
24.0 -1.3 11.0 -1.7 - - - 0107 0900 - - - 300/09 18.0 16.0 88 1020.81.2 - - - -
- - 11.2 -1.5 - - - 0107 1200 - - - 260/08 21.3 12.2 56 1020.30.5 - - - -
24.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 100/13 23.3 13.2 53 1018.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 170/22 22.1 15.2 65 1017.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - 220/15 17.1 11.4 69 1019.92.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
25.2 +0.3 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 150/28 14.4 13.0 91 1019.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 150/26 13.7 12.9 95 1018.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - 160/24 13.5 13.0 97 1018.60.1 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 13.0 +2.2 - - - 0107 0900 - - - 160/28 14.9 11.9 82 1020.31.6 - - - -
- - 13.1 +2.3 - - - 0107 1200 - - - 170/26 19.7 9.6 52 1020.60.3 - - - -
23.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 180/18 22.3 8.1 40 1019.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 160/26 22.6 8.3 40 1019.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 170/31 14.8 9.4 70 1020.91.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
23.0 +2.0 15.0 +2.4 - - - 0107 0900 - - - 270/04 17.2 11.5 69 - 40.0 -
24.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 020/04 23.6 10.4 43 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
23.3 +2.3 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 010/15 18.6 15.1 80 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 050/22 18.0 14.3 79 1019.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 0107 0600 - - - 140/09 16.0 15.2 95 1019.50.4 - - 6.0 -
23.0 +2.0 16.0 +3.7 - 8/24 - 0107 0900 - - - 200/08 17.4 13.5 78 1020.00.5 - - - -
- - 15.8 +3.5 - - 0.2/3 0107 1200 - - - - 340/22 19.7 13.4 67 1018.41.6 - - - -
22.0 +1.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0107 1500 - - - - 340/34 20.9 13.1 61 1016.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 360/09 24.9 10.8 41 1013.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 220/26 20.7 7.0 41 1015.31.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
25.6 - - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - 170/18 15.4 12.2 81 1021.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0107 0300 - - - 180/11 13.6 12.0 90 1019.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - 150/05 12.6 11.3 92 1019.00.8 - - - -
26.0 - 12.0 - - 3/24 - 0107 0900 - - - 100/05 16.2 12.6 79 1019.40.4 - - - -
- - 12.2 - - - - 0107 1200 - - - 300/15 21.5 9.7 47 1017.22.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 340/17 24.4 6.2 31 1014.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - - 340/28 24.4 9.2 38 1013.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - - 300/15 19.9 7.6 45 1015.21.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
22.5 +1.3 - - - - - 0107 0000 - - - - 160/24 13.4 9.8 79 1023.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0300 - - - 160/21 12.4 8.7 78 1022.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 0600 - - - 150/13 12.2 8.7 79 1021.80.3 - - - -
23.0 +1.8 11.0 +0.3 - - - 0107 0900 - - - 140/13 15.4 7.4 59 1022.50.7 - - - -
- - 11.1 +0.4 - - - 0107 1200 - - - 220/18 15.7 8.0 60 1022.30.2 - - - -
19.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0107 1500 - - - 230/28 18.1 6.9 48 1021.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 1800 - - - 220/15 14.7 8.0 64 1020.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0107 2100 - - - 220/11 13.5 8.6 72 1021.40.5 - - - -