Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 16 June 2016
prepared 0201 EST, 17/06/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - Calm 23.6 20.7 84 1014.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 200/08 24.0 16.7 64 1013.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - Calm 20.6 18.4 87 1013.50.1 - - - -
32.0 +2.8 20.0 +4.7 - - - 0616 0900 - - - - 170/09 26.0 15.4 52 1015.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 170/09 31.1 12.5 32 1012.82.5 - - - -
33.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - - 290/15 30.1 15.3 41 1010.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 250/13 27.7 16.4 50 1011.81.5 - - - -
33.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 160/08 25.6 22.8 85 1013.01.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 4/3 0616 0000 - - - 190/09 13.6 13.2 97 1021.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 1/3 0616 0300 - - - 190/15 12.4 11.8 96 1021.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0616 0600 - - - 220/09 11.5 10.3 92 1022.10.2 - - - -
18.0 - 11.1 - - 6/24 - 0616 0900 - - - 230/09 12.2 9.4 83 1023.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1200 - - - 220/13 13.3 9.2 76 1021.81.2 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 200/11 13.7 7.6 67 1020.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0616 1800 - - - 160/17 11.4 10.8 96 1022.61.8 - - - -
15.5 - - - - 2/12 0.2/3 0616 2100 - - - 180/15 10.6 9.6 94 1023.61.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - Calm 10.9 10.0 94 1022.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 090/02 11.9 11.1 95 1022.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - 180/02 11.5 10.2 92 1022.10.3 - - - -
18.0 - 9.3 - - 0.2/24 - 0616 0900 - - - - 180/04 13.1 11.8 92 1022.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 130/08 15.2 12.2 82 1021.61.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - - 180/13 15.6 11.0 74 1020.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 140/05 13.7 10.3 80 1021.91.1 - - - -
16.7 - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 130/09 11.4 9.3 87 1023.11.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 280/09 8.4 7.8 96 1021.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - 250/05 9.3 8.3 93 1020.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 190/11 8.6 8.2 97 1020.60.1 - - - -
14.0 -3.5 6.2 +0.1 - - - 0616 0900 - - - 200/13 8.3 7.9 97 1022.01.3 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 1200 - - - 080/08 11.5 8.5 82 1019.82.1 - - - -
13.0 -4.5 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 110/09 13.2 8.0 71 1018.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 170/09 12.2 9.3 82 1019.81.0 - - - -
13.5 -4.0 - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - Calm 11.4 9.6 89 1020.81.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 050/09 16.5 12.8 79 1019.7 - - - -
26.6 +6.8 - - - - - 0616 0030 - - - 060/11 15.7 12.3 80 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 080/02 13.8 11.4 85 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0330 - - - 350/11 16.0 11.7 76 1018.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - Calm 16.5 11.5 72 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0630 - - - - 050/05 16.3 11.4 73 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0900 - - - - 350/17 18.9 11.4 62 1018.2 - - - -
27.0 +7.2 13.0 +7.9 - - - 0616 0930 - - - - 350/22 20.6 11.0 54 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 340/26 25.3 10.1 38 1017.1 - - - -
- - 13.4 +8.3 - - - 0616 1230 - - - - 320/28 25.9 10.3 37 1016.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - - 310/26 27.2 10.6 35 1014.3 - - - -
27.0 +7.2 - - - - - 0616 1530 - - - 310/26 26.4 10.6 37 1014.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 300/17 24.2 11.6 45 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1830 - - - 350/11 23.7 12.2 48 1014.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 140/08 19.2 15.7 80 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2130 - - - 090/04 18.8 15.7 82 1016.71.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 020/08 7.3 4.8 84 1022.3 - - - -
15.3 +1.5 - - - - - 0616 0030 - - - 040/13 8.1 5.2 82 1021.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 030/17 9.6 5.7 77 1019.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0330 - - - 030/17 9.7 5.8 77 1019.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - 020/21 9.4 6.6 83 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0616 0630 - - - 010/24 8.9 7.6 92 1017.61.9 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 0900 - - - - 020/28 8.8 8.0 95 1016.4 - - - -
15.0 +1.2 7.0 +1.3 - 1/24 0.4/3 0616 0930 - - - 020/28 9.0 8.2 95 1016.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 010/30 11.3 9.9 91 1013.5 - - - -
- - 7.1 +1.4 - - 0.2/3 0616 1230 - - - 010/28 12.1 9.7 85 1012.93.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - - 010/21 12.2 9.9 86 1010.8 - - - -
13.0 -0.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 0616 1530 - - - 020/22 12.1 9.8 86 1010.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 020/17 10.9 10.1 95 1010.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0616 1830 - - - 020/17 10.9 9.9 94 1010.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 020/15 11.1 10.3 95 1010.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0616 2130 - - - 020/13 11.2 10.4 95 1010.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
29.2 +4.3 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 090/09 17.6 12.9 74 1018.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 080/08 20.6 13.8 65 1017.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 060/09 17.3 13.0 76 1017.10.2 - - - -
29.0 +4.1 15.0 +4.9 - - - 0616 0900 - - - 060/15 21.8 13.9 61 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - 15.4 +5.3 - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 020/17 26.9 14.3 46 1017.11.3 - - - -
30.0 +5.1 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - - 350/11 30.0 9.5 28 1013.63.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 280/05 27.5 9.8 33 1013.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 360/02 19.0 11.1 60 1015.51.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.3 +0.4 - - - - 0.4/3 0616 0000 - - - 170/18 22.4 20.5 89 1017.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 0616 0300 - - - - 180/21 22.2 19.7 86 1016.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 170/21 21.5 19.8 90 1016.50.3 - - - -
26.0 +0.1 21.0 +3.3 - 4/24 0.2/3 0616 0900 - - - 180/22 22.6 21.4 93 1017.30.8 - - - -
- - 21.3 +3.6 - - 1/3 0616 1200 - - - 160/24 26.1 22.0 78 1015.71.6 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 - - - 1/6 - 0616 1500 - - - 140/30 25.6 20.6 74 1013.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 170/21 23.3 19.9 81 1014.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 170/15 22.3 20.0 87 1015.71.5 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.6 +3.1 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 170/15 22.7 17.0 70 1019.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - 180/13 20.9 16.6 76 1018.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - 200/11 19.8 15.9 78 1018.00.2 - - - -
29.0 +3.5 19.0 +4.5 - - - 0616 0900 - - - 160/17 23.1 16.7 67 1018.80.8 - - - -
- - 19.3 +4.8 - - - 0616 1200 - - - 130/26 24.4 18.0 68 1017.51.3 - - - -
27.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 100/22 25.6 18.3 64 1015.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0616 1800 - - - 110/26 23.4 18.6 74 1015.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0616 2100 - - - 120/11 22.3 17.8 76 1017.01.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.0 +0.1 - - - - 1/3 0616 0000 - - - 170/28 19.5 18.9 96 1020.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 7/3 0616 0300 - - - 170/26 19.0 18.7 98 1019.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 180/22 18.7 18.0 96 1019.30.2 - - - -
22.0 +0.1 18.0 +4.1 - 10/24 0.2/3 0616 0900 - - - 170/24 19.9 18.3 91 1020.51.2 - - - -
- - 18.4 +4.5 - - - 0616 1200 - - - 160/26 21.6 18.9 85 1019.11.4 - - - -
23.0 +1.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0616 1500 - - - 160/21 21.7 18.7 83 1017.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 140/17 22.1 16.9 72 1017.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 150/17 21.8 17.4 76 1018.51.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 200/09 15.0 13.7 92 1024.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 190/11 14.1 13.1 94 1023.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - 190/13 13.8 13.0 95 1023.50.3 - - - -
25.0 +2.4 13.0 +1.6 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0616 0900 - - - - 160/15 18.1 15.2 83 1023.90.4 - - - -
- - 13.5 +2.1 - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 110/22 22.4 12.6 54 1022.01.9 - - - -
23.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - - 110/18 21.8 13.2 58 1019.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 140/11 17.5 14.6 83 1020.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 160/13 16.3 13.4 83 1021.00.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.1 +1.7 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 130/13 17.5 12.8 74 1023.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 120/17 16.4 13.2 81 1022.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - 110/13 15.7 13.0 84 1021.80.3 - - - -
25.0 +1.6 15.0 +4.2 - - - 0616 0900 - - - 130/18 18.8 13.7 72 1022.60.8 - - - -
- - 15.2 +4.4 - - - 0616 1200 - - - 110/17 23.8 13.5 52 1020.81.8 - - - -
25.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 090/21 23.9 11.2 45 1018.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 090/09 20.8 13.9 65 1018.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 120/09 19.2 16.2 83 1020.01.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.4 +1.5 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 200/13 16.4 12.2 76 1026.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - 200/15 17.1 11.6 70 1025.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 180/08 14.5 11.7 83 1025.60.1 - - - -
22.0 +1.1 14.0 +2.5 - - - 0616 0900 - - - 160/05 17.4 13.3 77 1025.90.3 - - - -
- - 14.2 +2.7 - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 100/15 22.0 12.3 54 1023.62.3 - - - -
23.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 050/17 21.4 10.3 49 1021.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 250/08 16.1 13.2 83 1022.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 230/05 13.4 11.6 89 1022.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
21.2 - - - - - 1/3 0616 0000 - - - 190/15 16.4 15.8 96 1025.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - 14/18 2/3 0616 0300 - - - 210/08 16.3 15.8 97 1024.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0616 0600 - - - 200/13 16.4 15.9 97 1024.20.2 - - 3.7 -
21.0 - 16.0 - - 22/24 6/3 0616 0900 - - - 180/17 17.6 16.8 95 1024.70.5 - - - -
- - 15.9 - - - 0.2/3 0616 1200 - - - 030/22 19.0 15.7 81 1022.91.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0616 1500 - - - 270/11 18.0 17.2 95 1020.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 260/11 16.1 15.3 95 1021.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 0616 2100 - - - 240/05 14.8 14.2 96 1021.90.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
16.7 - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 110/15 10.8 8.9 88 1027.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 110/17 10.1 9.0 93 1026.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 090/13 10.6 9.0 90 1026.20.1 - - - -
17.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0616 0900 - - - 090/21 13.2 9.3 77 1026.60.4 - - - -
- - 9.6 - - - - 0616 1200 - - - 090/26 16.3 9.3 63 1025.11.4 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 070/24 16.2 9.2 63 1022.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 080/17 14.1 9.7 75 1023.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 070/13 13.1 9.7 80 1023.80.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
23.3 +3.5 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 110/09 13.6 9.1 74 1024.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - Calm 10.1 8.6 90 1022.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - 030/05 10.0 8.4 90 1022.10.4 - - - -
23.0 +3.2 9.0 +3.5 - - - 0616 0900 - - - - 030/21 16.8 9.1 60 1023.41.3 - - - -
- - 9.2 +3.7 - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 020/18 20.8 8.8 46 1021.22.2 - - - -
23.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - - 050/13 22.6 8.7 41 1017.43.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 040/08 18.5 9.5 56 1017.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 040/11 15.3 9.9 70 1019.01.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.6 - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 150/13 8.2 5.1 81 1028.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - Calm 5.1 3.4 89 1027.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - 210/08 5.7 4.0 89 1026.70.5 - - - -
20.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0616 0900 - - - - 120/11 11.4 7.1 75 1027.20.5 - - - -
- - 3.5 - - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 340/09 17.3 5.3 45 1024.92.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - - 320/13 18.9 5.0 40 1021.63.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 150/09 11.2 5.1 66 1021.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 180/09 7.8 4.6 80 1021.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
15.0 - -1.0 - -6 - - 0616 0900 - - - 310/02 7.0 6.8 99 - 50.0 Fog cleared at 0830 hrs LT
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.1 +3.5 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - Calm 9.8 8.8 93 1028.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - Calm 6.8 6.6 99 1026.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 290/08 6.1 5.9 99 1026.30.4 - - 0.1 -
21.0 +3.4 5.0 -2.9 - 0.2/24 - 0616 0900 - - - - 320/13 10.7 9.5 92 1026.50.2 - - - -
- - 5.5 -2.4 - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 320/09 16.5 11.3 71 1023.72.8 - - - -
20.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - - 360/08 19.8 9.2 50 1020.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - Calm 13.5 12.2 92 1020.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 040/04 10.7 10.3 97 1020.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.9 - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 360/11 3.3 2.3 93 1029.30.9 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 360/09 1.3 0.3 93 1027.11.9 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - 360/17 3.6 2.6 93 1026.60.5 - - 6.0 -
14.0 - -1.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0616 0900 - - - - Calm 6.6 5.6 93 1027.30.6 - - - Generated from 06/15/2016 22:59 message
- - -0.9 - - - - 0616 1200 - - - 330/24 11.9 6.0 67 1025.02.0 - - - Generated from 06/16/2016 01:59 message
13.0 - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 320/15 11.9 7.2 73 1022.32.4 - - - Generated from 06/16/2016 04:59 message
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 030/08 5.9 4.9 93 1021.80.5 - - - Generated from 06/16/2016 07:59 message
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 040/09 5.8 4.8 93 1021.50.2 - - - Generated from 06/16/2016 10:59 message
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.2 - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 110/13 5.6 4.6 93 1027.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 110/15 5.0 4.4 96 1026.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 100/13 4.3 3.7 96 1026.00.1 - - 8.0 -
19.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0616 0900 - - - 140/09 7.4 7.1 98 1026.90.9 - - 0.2 -
- - 3.5 - - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 060/08 16.3 10.4 68 1023.92.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 340/22 17.7 7.7 52 1020.83.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 020/09 11.4 6.1 70 1020.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - 030/08 8.9 5.8 81 1020.30.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.3 - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 260/05 6.7 6.6 99 1027.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - Calm 4.9 4.8 99 1026.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - Calm 4.0 3.9 99 1024.91.2 - - 5.0 -
19.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0616 0900 - - - - 320/02 13.1 12.9 99 1024.70.2 - - - -
- - 3.4 - - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 060/15 18.7 8.1 50 1021.33.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - - 050/13 19.7 9.3 51 1018.33.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - - 270/04 11.8 8.5 80 1019.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - - Calm 9.5 7.8 89 1019.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.3 - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - Calm -1.5 -2.1 96 1029.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - Calm -2.9 -3.4 96 1027.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 360/05 -2.3 -2.7 97 1026.20.7 - - - -
15.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0616 0900 - - - - 350/08 4.4 3.8 96 1026.4 - - - -
- - -3.5 - - - - 0616 1200 - - - - 280/31 13.4 5.3 58 1023.42.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0616 1500 - - - 310/28 14.1 5.7 57 1020.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 310/15 8.6 5.0 78 1020.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 280/08 4.5 2.7 88 1020.30.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
11.4 - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 340/08 1.3 1.2 99 1028.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 340/05 0.3 0.2 99 1026.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - Calm 2.8 2.7 99 1026.30.2 - - - -
11.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0616 0900 - - - - Calm 4.1 3.4 95 1026.00.3 - - - -
- - 0.0 - - - - 0616 1200 - - - 110/11 9.7 5.3 74 1023.22.8 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 120/11 12.8 7.5 70 1019.73.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 120/08 11.0 7.7 80 1018.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 110/05 9.5 8.4 93 1018.30.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
13.9 +0.2 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 090/15 6.0 4.4 89 1027.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 090/17 5.1 3.7 91 1025.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - - 110/13 3.2 1.9 91 1025.90.3 - - - -
14.0 +0.3 2.0 -1.7 - 0.2/24 - 0616 0900 - - - 090/15 6.5 3.2 79 1025.90.0 - - - -
- - 2.0 -1.7 - - - 0616 1200 - - - 080/17 12.1 6.4 68 1023.12.7 - - - -
16.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 070/17 14.7 7.7 63 1019.73.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 090/11 12.9 8.5 75 1018.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 080/15 11.3 7.8 79 1018.30.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
18.8 +2.9 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 040/13 11.5 6.6 72 1024.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - 020/11 10.9 7.0 77 1022.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0616 0600 - - - 040/15 9.9 8.2 89 1020.42.1 - - - -
19.0 +3.1 8.0 +2.8 7 1/24 1/3 0616 0900 - - - 040/17 11.1 8.8 86 1019.11.3 - 25.0 -
- - 9.6 +4.4 - - - 0616 1200 - - - 010/21 15.9 10.7 71 1016.22.9 - - - -
18.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 040/17 17.3 12.0 71 1012.04.2 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0616 1800 - - - 030/13 14.3 13.2 93 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0616 2100 - - - 360/11 13.7 13.1 96 1012.30.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - Calm 2.6 2.2 97 1026.61.4 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - Calm 5.5 5.1 97 1024.62.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 060/09 5.0 4.4 96 1023.31.3 - - 9.0 -
14.0 +0.9 2.0 -1.6 - 0.2/24 - 0616 0900 - - - 100/08 5.6 4.6 93 1022.50.7 - - - -
- - 1.9 -1.7 - - - 0616 1200 - - - 080/11 8.1 5.7 85 1020.42.1 - - - -
10.0 -3.1 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0616 1500 - - - 040/13 10.3 8.2 87 1016.83.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 070/11 10.2 9.1 93 1015.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0616 2100 - - - 080/09 11.0 10.1 94 1014.60.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/21 0616 0600 - - - 130/02 0.7 0.2 96 1024.51.0 25.0 -
14.0 - -1.0 - -3 Tr/24 Tr/3 0616 0900 -/S 090/05 6.2 4.1 86 1024.40.1 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
15.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - - 280/11 3.0 2.1 94 1025.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - - 300/05 -0.3 -0.7 97 1023.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 280/13 -0.6 -0.9 98 1022.71.0 - - 2.5 -
15.0 +0.8 -2.0 -6.2 - - - 0616 0900 - - - 280/08 0.1 -0.2 98 1022.20.5 - - 3.0 -
- - -1.9 -6.1 - - - 0616 1200 - - - 290/05 7.4 4.5 82 1018.53.7 - - - -
13.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 050/09 12.3 6.1 66 1015.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 050/09 7.3 5.8 90 1015.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - Calm 8.3 7.1 92 1014.50.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.2 +1.5 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 010/26 6.4 6.4 100 1025.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - 010/41 5.9 5.6 98 1022.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0616 0600 - - - 010/34 5.1 5.0 99 1021.90.9 - - - -
12.0 +1.3 4.0 +0.0 - 0.2/24 - 0616 0900 - - - 020/31 4.8 4.7 99 1020.81.0 - - - -
- - 4.0 +0.0 - - 0.8/3 0616 1200 - - - 020/41 6.7 6.4 98 1018.12.6 - - - -
8.0 -2.7 - - - 0.8/6 - 0616 1500 - - - 030/24 7.5 7.5 100 1015.02.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0616 1800 - - - 020/24 8.2 8.2 100 1014.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0616 2100 - - - 020/28 9.6 9.6 100 1014.20.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 +1.6 6.0 -0.6 - - - 0616 0900 - - - 310/04 11.5 10.3 92 - 30.0 -
15.0 +1.6 - - - 1/6 1/6 0616 1500 - - - 310/24 12.4 10.9 91 - 10.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.4 +0.1 - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 170/08 8.4 7.5 94 1022.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - Calm 10.0 9.4 96 1021.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - Calm 9.7 9.1 96 1020.20.9 - - - -
13.0 -0.3 6.0 +1.0 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0616 0900 - - - 150/02 9.3 9.0 98 1018.91.3 - - - -
- - 7.7 +2.7 - - - 0616 1200 - - - 330/30 13.4 9.1 75 1016.12.8 - - - -
14.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 330/31 12.4 8.7 78 1013.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0616 1800 - - - 330/28 12.4 10.1 86 1013.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0616 2100 - - - 310/15 11.9 11.6 98 1012.40.6 - - 4.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
10.9 - - - - - - 0616 0000 - - - 340/17 6.8 6.2 96 1022.41.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0616 0300 - - - 360/13 8.9 8.1 95 1020.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 350/21 9.4 8.9 97 1019.50.9 - - 6.0 -
11.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0616 0900 - - - 340/17 9.4 8.9 97 1018.80.7 - - 5.0 -
- - 5.7 - - - - 0616 1200 - - - 330/17 11.0 8.6 85 1015.43.3 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 350/26 10.8 7.5 80 1012.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 1800 - - - 350/18 9.8 7.1 83 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 2100 - - - 340/18 9.8 8.9 94 1012.20.4 - - 8.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.3 +0.7 - - - - 0.6/3 0616 0000 - - - 030/13 9.8 8.7 93 1021.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0616 0300 - - - 010/11 10.1 8.7 91 1019.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0616 0600 - - - 010/15 11.1 8.5 84 1017.51.5 - - - -
13.0 +0.4 8.0 +1.9 - 1/24 - 0616 0900 - - - 360/18 12.0 9.2 83 1016.01.5 - - - -
- - 8.8 +2.7 - - - 0616 1200 - - - 360/21 12.4 7.3 71 1013.42.6 - - - -
13.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0616 1500 - - - 360/21 11.9 8.4 79 1010.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0616 1800 - - - 360/13 10.3 9.2 93 1010.40.2 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - 4/6 1/3 0616 2100 - - - 010/17 10.7 9.3 91 1009.50.9 - - - -