Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 24 June 2016
prepared 0201 EST, 25/06/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 350/05 21.5 20.7 95 1012.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 190/08 22.8 20.5 87 1012.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - - 110/13 21.5 16.7 74 1012.90.3 - - - -
29.0 -0.2 20.3 +5.0 - - - 0624 0900 - - - - 130/17 24.2 16.2 61 1014.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 160/13 30.0 13.9 37 1012.31.9 - - - -
33.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 270/17 31.4 17.6 44 1010.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 260/13 26.4 20.5 70 1011.21.0 - - - -
32.7 +3.5 - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - Calm 24.1 21.1 83 1012.91.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 310/09 8.9 6.5 85 1021.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 330/13 7.9 5.2 83 1020.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - - 350/08 4.6 2.9 89 1019.50.5 - - - -
15.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0624 0900 - - - 350/13 8.9 5.4 79 1019.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1200 - - - 350/21 14.3 5.9 57 1017.62.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - 340/17 14.7 6.9 59 1015.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - 350/13 11.9 7.6 75 1015.40.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 350/17 10.7 6.7 76 1015.20.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - Calm 10.4 8.3 87 1021.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 090/05 10.8 7.7 81 1020.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - - 030/08 11.3 7.8 79 1019.40.7 - - - -
16.0 - 8.1 - - 0.2/24 - 0624 0900 - - - - 010/15 12.7 7.0 68 1020.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 010/15 13.7 7.2 65 1018.71.3 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 360/24 14.4 7.9 65 1016.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 020/11 13.2 8.3 72 1016.30.3 - - - -
15.7 - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 310/21 14.5 12.0 85 1016.80.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 190/05 4.2 2.2 87 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - Calm 2.7 1.7 93 1021.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - Calm 2.5 1.7 94 1021.80.3 - - - -
15.0 -2.5 2.0 -4.1 - - - 0624 0900 - - - 030/09 7.9 4.5 79 1023.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1200 - - - 360/15 12.3 2.6 51 1021.51.7 - - - -
13.0 -4.5 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - 350/11 12.6 2.2 49 1019.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - 030/02 11.0 2.9 57 1019.40.3 - - - -
13.5 -4.0 - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - Calm 7.0 3.8 80 1019.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 190/11 17.2 13.0 76 1018.1 - - - -
24.2 +4.4 - - - - - 0624 0030 - - - 190/13 17.0 13.0 77 1018.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 160/17 12.7 11.0 89 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0330 - - - 180/11 13.2 10.2 82 1019.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - - 150/17 12.8 5.5 61 1020.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0630 - - - 140/15 12.4 5.5 63 1020.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0900 - - - - 130/13 11.7 5.1 64 1022.2 - - - -
24.0 +4.2 11.0 +5.9 - - - 0624 0930 - - - 130/18 12.3 4.6 59 1022.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 090/21 14.6 3.7 48 1022.5 - - - -
- - 10.6 +5.5 - - - 0624 1230 - - - 100/24 14.4 3.4 48 1022.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 110/18 16.2 3.8 44 1019.7 - - - -
17.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0624 1530 - - - 110/21 16.3 3.9 44 1019.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 070/15 15.4 4.8 49 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1830 - - - 070/15 15.0 5.1 52 1020.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 070/17 13.9 5.7 58 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2130 - - - 080/13 14.0 5.8 58 1022.01.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 310/31 5.3 4.6 95 1000.7 - - - -
11.1 -2.7 - - - - 4/3 0624 0030 - - - 260/21 4.7 3.8 94 1000.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 360/17 4.1 3.6 97 1000.5 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 2/3 0624 0330 - - - 320/18 4.8 3.9 94 1000.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - - 250/21 5.8 2.9 82 1002.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0624 0630 - - - 280/13 5.0 3.1 87 1003.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0900 - - - - 260/17 5.8 3.2 83 1007.1 - - - -
10.0 -3.8 3.0 -2.7 - 26/24 2/3 0624 0930 - - - 270/21 5.3 2.9 84 1007.44.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 220/28 7.3 4.6 83 1011.0 - - - -
- - 3.1 -2.6 - - 0.6/3 0624 1230 - - - 250/30 8.9 1.1 58 1010.93.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 240/21 8.0 1.7 64 1013.0 - - - -
10.0 -3.8 - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0624 1530 - - - 260/30 7.3 2.2 70 1013.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 240/21 6.7 1.5 69 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1830 - - - 240/28 6.8 1.3 68 1016.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 310/09 2.6 1.3 91 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2130 - - - 320/09 2.3 1.3 93 1019.62.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.9 +4.0 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - Calm 12.5 9.0 79 1014.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 250/02 11.5 9.9 90 1014.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - Calm 13.3 11.7 90 1015.50.8 - - - -
29.0 +4.1 11.0 +0.9 - - - 0624 0900 - - - - 160/34 20.0 12.7 63 1018.02.4 - - - -
- - 11.3 +1.2 - - - 0624 1200 - - - 170/28 21.1 14.3 65 1018.4 - - - -
24.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 180/24 23.2 10.6 45 1016.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 170/21 20.7 9.9 50 1017.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 160/15 17.1 7.5 53 1019.52.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 030/02 24.3 21.8 86 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 160/08 22.9 21.5 92 1012.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 300/02 22.0 21.5 97 1013.00.4 - - - -
29.0 +3.1 22.0 +4.3 - - - 0624 0900 - - - 330/08 25.3 21.8 81 1015.12.1 - - - -
- - 21.8 +4.1 - - - 0624 1200 - - - 050/17 29.0 23.2 71 1014.01.1 - - - -
30.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 030/15 28.4 24.0 77 1012.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 050/05 25.7 22.0 80 1013.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - 170/11 24.9 23.0 89 1014.61.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.7 +2.2 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - Calm 23.5 22.5 94 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - Calm 22.8 22.2 96 1013.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 210/08 23.2 22.6 96 1013.10.0 - - - -
28.0 +2.5 22.0 +7.5 - - - 0624 0900 - - - 230/08 24.8 23.0 90 1015.52.4 - - - -
- - 21.6 +7.1 - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 050/13 28.5 21.5 66 1014.21.3 - - - -
29.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 350/13 29.1 20.0 58 1011.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 100/05 25.1 23.2 89 1013.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - Calm 24.0 23.3 96 1015.22.0 - - 8.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.4 +2.5 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 360/08 20.7 20.2 97 1013.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 240/08 20.5 20.2 98 1013.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 250/05 21.1 20.9 99 1013.50.5 - - - -
24.0 +2.1 20.0 +6.1 - - - 0624 0900 - - - Calm 22.2 21.7 97 1015.41.9 - - - -
- - 20.1 +6.2 - - - 0624 1200 - - - 050/11 26.7 22.6 78 1013.91.5 - - - -
29.0 +7.1 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - 360/13 24.7 21.5 82 1011.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - 360/08 23.3 21.8 91 1013.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 230/09 21.6 21.3 98 1015.72.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.8 +2.2 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 310/11 15.4 14.4 94 1013.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 310/05 16.0 15.0 94 1012.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 320/09 16.5 15.4 93 1013.20.4 - - - -
25.0 +2.4 15.0 +3.6 - - - 0624 0900 - - - 260/09 19.1 16.5 85 1014.81.6 - - - -
- - 14.9 +3.5 - - - 0624 1200 - - - 250/17 22.4 16.4 69 1013.31.5 - - - -
24.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 260/13 23.3 13.8 55 1011.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - Calm 18.7 14.4 76 1013.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 240/11 18.5 12.9 70 1014.91.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.5 +3.1 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - Calm 19.0 17.0 88 1013.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 210/11 18.7 17.0 90 1013.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 030/04 17.5 16.8 96 1013.70.7 - - - -
27.0 +3.6 15.0 +4.2 - - - 0624 0900 - - - 270/05 21.2 17.3 78 1015.21.5 - - - -
- - 17.2 +6.4 - - - 0624 1200 - - - 260/15 26.8 18.1 59 1013.22.0 - - - -
28.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - 230/24 26.1 12.7 43 1012.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - Calm 22.5 16.2 68 1013.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - Calm 17.8 15.9 89 1015.61.9 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
17.1 -3.8 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 330/21 16.4 12.4 77 1011.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 330/11 16.6 12.2 75 1010.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 320/21 17.5 12.2 71 1009.80.9 - - - -
19.0 -1.9 14.0 +2.5 - 0.2/24 - 0624 0900 - - - 300/22 18.4 12.8 70 1010.70.9 - - - -
- - 14.8 +3.3 - - 0.2/3 0624 1200 - - - - 300/22 22.9 13.1 54 1008.22.5 - - - -
24.0 +3.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0624 1500 - - - - 290/28 23.4 11.5 47 1006.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 260/15 19.9 7.3 44 1009.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 290/21 16.5 3.2 41 1010.51.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.7 - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 330/09 14.5 13.5 94 1013.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 320/11 16.3 14.1 87 1012.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 310/09 16.7 14.9 89 1012.10.1 - - - -
23.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0624 0900 - - - 320/09 18.0 15.6 86 1013.41.3 - - - -
- - 14.3 - - - - 0624 1200 - - - 270/24 22.9 13.4 55 1011.42.0 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 280/28 23.8 11.8 47 1009.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 260/28 20.1 11.3 57 1011.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 130/05 16.9 8.1 56 1013.82.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
13.8 - - - - - 0.6/3 0624 0000 - - - 270/13 11.7 11.5 99 1015.30.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0624 0300 - - - 280/13 11.3 11.1 99 1013.81.4 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0624 0600 - - - 300/22 11.9 11.7 99 1013.80.0 - - 1.0 -
14.0 - 10.0 - - 11/24 5/3 0624 0900 - - - 300/24 12.5 12.3 99 1015.21.3 - - 1.5 -
- - 10.8 - - - 3/3 0624 1200 - - - 280/30 14.2 13.6 96 1013.71.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 4/6 0.4/3 0624 1500 - - - 260/31 13.3 12.0 92 1013.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0624 1800 - - - - 260/30 11.5 6.0 69 1015.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0624 2100 - - - 260/34 9.9 5.5 74 1017.61.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
17.4 -2.4 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 330/08 16.1 12.4 79 1013.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0624 0300 - - - 310/08 16.0 12.8 81 1013.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 310/09 16.3 12.1 76 1014.61.1 - - - -
17.0 -2.8 15.0 +9.5 - 1/24 - 0624 0900 - - - 230/13 15.9 11.4 75 1017.73.0 - - - -
- - 14.5 +9.0 - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 230/17 16.7 5.8 49 1017.9 - - - -
18.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 230/18 18.0 4.7 41 1017.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 230/08 14.7 5.6 54 1018.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 210/09 11.0 6.4 73 1021.32.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
14.3 - - - - - 0.4/3 0624 0000 - - - 340/15 11.9 10.1 89 1010.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 6/3 0624 0300 - - - 310/18 12.4 11.0 91 1008.81.4 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0624 0600 - - - 310/17 12.1 10.7 91 1009.10.3 - - 4.0 -
14.0 - 9.0 - - 11/24 0.6/3 0624 0900 - - - 350/17 11.5 9.4 87 1011.52.3 - - - -
- - 10.1 - - - 1/3 0624 1200 - - - 310/31 12.7 7.2 69 1010.11.3 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 2/6 0.4/3 0624 1500 - - - 300/34 12.2 5.8 65 1010.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0624 1800 - - - 260/21 7.0 3.4 78 1013.33.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0624 2100 - - - 270/28 7.5 1.1 64 1017.13.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
11.0 - 7.0 - 7 6/24 6/24 0624 0900 2/W - - 290/26 11.1 7.8 80 - 10.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.5 +0.9 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 360/13 10.7 7.4 80 1006.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 020/09 10.0 7.7 86 1005.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 330/13 14.0 8.4 69 1005.10.1 - - - -
19.0 +1.4 9.0 +1.1 - - - 0624 0900 - - - - 310/37 16.6 5.4 47 1005.00.1 - - - -
- - 8.8 +0.9 - - - 0624 1200 - - - 290/31 15.2 6.9 58 1005.00.0 - - - -
19.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 300/37 16.3 -1.5 30 1004.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - 300/34 9.2 3.2 66 1008.94.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 290/26 8.3 1.2 61 1011.52.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
8.6 - - - - - 1/3 0624 0000 - - - 300/28 7.5 6.4 93 1007.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.8/3 0624 0300 - - - 290/31 6.9 4.9 87 1006.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0624 0600 - - - 290/30 5.7 4.5 92 1005.40.7 - - 8.0 -
9.0 - 4.0 - - 13/24 5/3 0624 0900 - - - 270/39 4.1 3.1 93 1007.31.7 - - 2.5 -
- - 3.7 - - - 1/3 0624 1200 - - - 270/41 3.8 2.3 90 1007.20.1 - - - -
5.0 - - - - 4/6 3/3 0624 1500 - - - 270/30 1.0 0.0 93 1007.30.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0624 1800 - - - 260/44 1.5 0.0 90 1011.23.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.2/3 0624 2100 - - - 240/41 1.0 -0.1 92 1014.73.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
13.5 - - - - - 2/3 0624 0000 - - - 310/26 12.2 11.1 93 1008.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0624 0300 - - - 300/22 11.5 10.4 93 1008.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 300/21 10.5 9.3 92 1008.20.2 - - - -
13.0 - 7.0 - - 3/24 0.4/3 0624 0900 - - - 270/30 10.7 8.6 87 1010.01.8 - - - -
- - 8.8 - - - 0.2/3 0624 1200 - - - - 250/30 10.6 4.3 65 1010.9 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 0624 1500 - - - 260/46 11.2 4.0 61 1010.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 230/34 7.9 2.0 66 1015.04.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0624 2100 - - - 250/17 5.5 3.2 85 1018.43.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.0 - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 330/08 10.0 7.1 82 1003.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 270/05 7.3 6.4 94 1001.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 270/09 13.4 6.7 64 1001.30.4 - - - -
18.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0624 0900 - - - 260/11 13.5 5.2 57 1003.01.7 - - - -
- - 5.4 - - - - 0624 1200 - - - 270/35 14.8 3.0 45 1002.60.4 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 260/46 13.6 0.3 40 1002.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - 280/21 10.0 1.4 55 1005.93.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 290/30 9.7 0.9 54 1009.23.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
10.7 - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 300/41 8.4 5.9 84 1003.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0624 0300 - - - 310/24 7.4 5.9 90 1003.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0624 0600 - - - 290/35 6.7 5.3 91 1002.80.6 - - - -
11.0 - 5.0 - - 6/24 1/3 0624 0900 - - - 280/39 5.4 2.8 83 1005.12.1 - - - -
- - 4.8 - - - - 0624 1200 - - - 290/46 6.2 2.5 77 1004.10.9 - - - -
7.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0624 1500 - - - 300/41 4.4 1.9 84 1004.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - 270/30 3.1 0.7 84 1008.73.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - 280/41 3.1 0.0 80 1011.12.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
13.2 - - - - - 2/3 0624 0000 - - - 270/28 6.8 5.7 93 1003.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 0624 0300 - - - 300/08 6.8 6.4 97 1003.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0624 0600 - - - 310/17 7.3 6.2 93 1003.20.1 - - - -
13.0 - 7.0 - - 4/24 - 0624 0900 - - - 300/28 7.0 5.0 87 1004.81.6 - - - -
- - 6.6 - - - 0.4/3 0624 1200 - - - 280/24 7.5 5.0 84 1006.0 - - - -
8.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 0624 1500 - - - 270/26 7.5 5.1 85 1007.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0624 1800 - - - 270/15 5.7 2.7 81 1011.84.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0624 2100 - - - - 280/13 4.1 2.3 88 1015.53.6 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
12.7 -1.0 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 320/18 11.0 9.2 89 1003.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0624 0300 - - - 270/11 7.4 6.1 91 1004.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0624 0600 - - - 300/21 7.4 5.9 90 1004.50.3 - - - -
13.0 -0.7 7.0 +3.3 - 6/24 2/3 0624 0900 - - - 280/30 7.2 4.2 81 1006.31.7 - - - -
- - 6.8 +3.1 - - - 0624 1200 - - - 260/26 6.8 4.8 87 1006.7 - - - -
8.0 -5.7 - - - 2/6 2/3 0624 1500 - - - 250/24 6.6 3.6 81 1008.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0624 1800 - - - 240/31 4.8 2.4 84 1012.33.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0624 2100 - - - - 270/17 4.7 2.0 83 1015.53.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.3 +1.4 - - - - 0.6/3 0624 0000 - - - 320/13 7.2 6.3 94 1006.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0624 0300 - - - - 290/15 7.4 6.2 92 1006.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 290/24 7.8 5.8 87 1007.90.9 - - - -
17.0 +1.1 6.0 +0.8 5 5/24 - 0624 0900 - - - 270/17 6.9 5.1 88 1012.44.5 - 30.0 -
- - 6.3 +1.1 - - - 0624 1200 - - - 250/26 10.0 4.2 67 1014.82.4 - - - -
12.0 -3.9 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0624 1500 - - - 190/26 8.2 5.0 80 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - - 250/15 9.1 3.5 68 1018.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 260/09 5.2 3.5 89 1021.83.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.3 -0.8 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 300/13 7.2 5.5 89 1001.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 360/08 6.2 5.6 96 1001.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0624 0600 - - - 300/15 5.1 3.9 92 1002.21.2 - - - -
12.0 -1.1 5.0 +1.4 - 10/24 0.2/3 0624 0900 - - - 290/17 5.4 3.7 89 1004.72.4 - - - -
- - 4.7 +1.1 - - - 0624 1200 - - - 270/26 8.0 2.0 66 1007.42.6 - - - -
10.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - 210/24 5.9 2.5 79 1010.22.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0624 1800 - - - 210/11 4.4 1.4 81 1014.34.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0624 2100 - - - - 270/21 3.9 0.9 81 1017.32.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 8/21 0624 0600 3/NW - - 310/05 6.6 5.2 91 1002.00.0 20.0 -
12.0 - 6.0 - 6 9/24 0.9/3 0624 0900 -/- - - 270/09 5.8 5.1 95 1004.32.3 1.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
16.3 +2.1 - - - - 10/3 0624 0000 - - - 010/13 6.1 5.4 95 999.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 - 0624 0300 - - - 280/11 5.2 4.3 94 999.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 220/02 3.1 2.7 97 1000.10.6 - - - Generated from 06/23/2016 19:59 message
16.0 +1.8 1.0 -3.2 - 10/24 - 0624 0900 - - - 310/09 3.8 3.5 98 1001.61.5 - - - -
- - 1.0 -3.2 - - 0.2/3 0624 1200 - - - 270/31 8.8 4.2 73 1003.31.7 - - - -
10.0 -4.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0624 1500 - - - 270/35 7.2 4.0 80 1005.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0624 1800 - - - 280/22 4.0 2.4 89 1010.44.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0624 2100 - - - 260/13 3.7 1.9 88 1014.13.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
9.3 -1.4 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - - 360/17 2.7 2.7 100 1000.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0624 0300 - - - 350/21 3.6 3.6 100 1000.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0624 0600 - - - 350/17 2.5 2.5 100 1001.00.8 - - - -
9.0 -1.7 1.0 -3.0 - 17/24 - 0624 0900 - - - 270/24 3.3 3.2 99 1004.23.0 - - - -
- - 1.5 -2.5 - - 2/3 0624 1200 - - - 230/24 2.4 2.3 99 1007.43.0 - - 5.0 -
5.0 -5.7 - - - 5/6 3/3 0624 1500 - - - 260/24 3.4 3.1 98 1009.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0624 1800 - - - 290/11 1.5 1.4 99 1013.53.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0624 2100 - - - - 260/15 1.4 1.3 99 1016.93.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
12.0 -1.4 2.0 -4.6 - 23/24 5/18 0624 0900 - - - 230/04 5.8 4.2 89 - 30.0 -
9.0 -4.4 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - 270/09 8.4 5.3 81 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.7 -0.6 - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 230/09 6.0 3.5 84 995.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - - 170/09 2.6 1.7 94 995.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 180/13 3.5 2.5 93 996.40.6 - - - -
12.0 -1.3 1.0 -4.0 - 27/24 - 0624 0900 - - - 200/05 4.0 3.0 93 998.31.9 - - - -
- - 1.2 -3.8 - - - 0624 1200 - - - - 250/17 8.1 3.9 75 999.91.6 - - - -
10.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - 240/24 9.8 3.1 63 1001.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - 240/17 6.5 1.2 69 1005.84.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 250/13 4.2 -0.2 73 1009.94.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
10.2 - - - - - - 0624 0000 - - - 340/21 4.2 2.7 90 994.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0300 - - - 350/13 2.1 1.4 95 995.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 0600 - - - 360/09 1.7 1.1 96 995.90.9 - - - -
10.0 - 1.0 - - 26/24 - 0624 0900 - - - Calm 2.8 2.2 96 997.81.9 - - 9.0 -
- - 0.9 - - - - 0624 1200 - - - 260/11 6.5 3.1 79 999.31.4 - - - -
9.0 - - - - - - 0624 1500 - - - - 160/05 7.9 1.1 62 1000.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 1800 - - - 200/09 4.1 1.3 82 1004.53.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0624 2100 - - - - 190/17 3.9 -1.7 67 1009.04.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.7 -0.9 - - - - 0.6/3 0624 0000 - - - 330/15 6.4 3.6 82 993.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0624 0300 - - - 010/11 4.9 2.9 87 994.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0624 0600 - - - 050/11 3.9 2.9 93 995.81.5 - - - -
9.0 -3.6 3.0 -3.1 - 27/24 5/3 0624 0900 - - - 030/17 3.4 2.4 93 998.12.3 - - - -
- - 3.1 -3.0 - - 3/3 0624 1200 - - - 230/05 4.5 3.5 93 1001.33.1 - - 3.5 -
7.0 -5.6 - - - 4/6 1/3 0624 1500 - - - 080/08 5.7 4.3 91 1003.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0624 1800 - - - - 360/11 3.4 2.4 93 1007.94.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 0624 2100 - - - 260/05 2.3 1.3 93 1011.23.3 - - - -