Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 27 August 2016
prepared 0200 EST, 28/08/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 18.0 15.1 83 1013.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - Calm 17.4 14.8 85 1012.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 030/04 15.4 14.0 91 1013.20.7 - - - -
34.0 +3.7 15.1 +0.1 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 340/15 27.0 20.1 66 1015.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 310/24 27.5 21.7 71 1013.71.4 - - - -
29.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 300/21 27.1 22.5 76 1011.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 310/09 25.3 22.2 83 1012.70.8 - - - -
29.2 -1.1 - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - Calm 23.4 22.0 92 1014.11.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/3 0827 0000 - - - 320/15 12.4 11.3 93 1000.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 2/3 0827 0300 - - - 280/13 11.6 11.0 96 999.01.0 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0827 0600 - - - 320/17 10.3 8.7 90 998.20.8 - - - -
20.0 - 9.6 - - 5/24 0.2/3 0827 0900 - - - 350/17 12.4 8.6 78 997.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 340/26 14.3 7.0 61 995.92.0 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 320/24 16.0 7.5 57 993.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0827 1800 - - - 170/11 11.5 10.5 94 994.41.0 - - - -
17.1 - - - - 4/12 3/3 0827 2100 - - - 200/17 11.6 9.8 89 997.53.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 7/3 0827 0000 - - - - 300/17 13.2 11.6 90 1002.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - 13/6 6/3 0827 0300 - - - - 310/17 12.5 10.4 87 1000.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0827 0600 - - - - 290/22 14.1 7.9 66 1000.00.7 - - - -
19.0 - 11.8 - - 20/24 0.4/3 0827 0900 - - - - 250/21 13.6 10.4 81 1000.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 270/26 14.1 8.7 70 1000.60.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0827 1500 - - - - 270/28 14.4 9.6 73 999.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0827 1800 - - - - 230/28 13.1 9.9 81 1002.02.6 - - - -
15.4 - - - - 0.8/6 - 0827 2100 - - - - 220/22 11.1 8.0 81 1005.13.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 360/15 14.6 -2.2 31 1009.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 350/24 15.9 -6.4 21 1006.73.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 350/17 14.2 -4.1 28 1006.20.5 - - - -
20.0 +1.6 10.2 +4.7 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 330/34 19.3 -0.1 27 1005.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 260/35 15.9 7.5 57 1005.30.6 - - - -
21.0 +2.6 - - - 1/6 1/3 0827 1500 - - - 350/17 13.4 11.2 87 1004.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0827 1800 - - - 330/21 12.5 10.8 89 1004.2 - - - -
21.4 +3.0 - - - 2/12 - 0827 2100 - - - 330/18 11.8 10.5 92 1004.70.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 060/09 6.0 -1.9 57 1022.0 - - - -
18.8 -3.7 - - - - - 0827 0030 - - - - 050/09 6.0 -2.3 55 1022.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - Calm 4.9 -2.4 59 1020.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0330 - - - - Calm 4.7 -2.7 59 1020.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - Calm 2.7 -2.3 70 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0630 - - - - Calm 2.6 -2.7 68 1021.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 060/15 12.4 -1.9 37 1022.1 - - - -
19.0 -3.5 2.0 -4.0 - - - 0827 0930 - - - - 050/15 14.1 -1.9 33 1022.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 340/26 20.5 -2.2 22 1021.4 - - - -
- - 1.8 -4.2 - - - 0827 1230 - - - - 360/24 21.1 -2.1 21 1021.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 350/15 22.9 -2.7 18 1018.4 - - - -
24.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0827 1530 - - - - 350/17 22.8 -1.2 20 1017.83.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 020/17 23.1 -5.5 14 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1830 - - - - 010/11 22.3 -2.8 18 1017.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 030/11 15.3 -2.3 30 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2130 - - - - 360/09 16.6 -2.1 28 1018.61.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 360/11 8.2 7.6 96 1021.6 - - - -
13.4 -0.6 - - - - - 0827 0030 - - - 010/15 7.9 7.3 96 1021.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 360/15 8.4 6.4 87 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0330 - - - 360/13 8.3 6.3 87 1020.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 350/18 8.4 6.0 85 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0630 - - - 360/17 8.7 5.6 81 1020.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 350/21 9.6 5.9 78 1021.0 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 7.0 +1.6 - - - 0827 0930 - - - 340/21 10.2 5.9 75 1020.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 340/30 12.5 3.3 53 1019.4 - - - -
- - 7.4 +2.0 - - - 0827 1230 - - - 330/31 12.6 4.0 56 1019.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 330/28 14.0 5.0 55 1017.0 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0827 1530 - - - 330/34 13.9 4.9 55 1017.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 340/21 12.3 5.2 62 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1830 - - - 340/18 11.8 4.5 61 1017.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 350/17 10.8 3.3 60 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2130 - - - 350/17 10.1 3.7 64 1017.90.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
22.8 -4.4 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 190/09 12.7 3.6 54 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 170/09 11.1 4.6 64 1020.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 150/05 6.4 3.4 81 1020.50.4 - - - -
23.0 -4.2 5.0 -5.4 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 090/21 17.4 3.0 38 1022.21.6 - - - -
- - 4.8 -5.6 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 100/24 19.9 -0.1 26 1021.40.8 - - - -
23.0 -4.2 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 130/17 22.4 -1.0 21 1018.13.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 110/17 21.5 -0.5 23 1017.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 100/09 12.4 2.3 50 1019.61.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.1 +2.6 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 160/15 22.0 16.1 69 1017.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 160/24 21.1 11.2 53 1016.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 170/26 19.4 9.3 52 1018.11.4 - - - -
29.0 +2.5 19.0 +1.6 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 170/34 21.8 11.2 51 1019.71.6 - - - -
- - 19.1 +1.7 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 130/30 25.0 12.6 46 1018.61.1 - - - -
26.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 120/34 24.4 13.3 50 1017.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 150/30 20.6 12.8 61 1018.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 170/17 19.9 12.4 62 1020.01.5 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.4 +0.4 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 180/18 18.8 3.7 37 1018.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 180/13 15.5 5.6 52 1019.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 200/13 15.1 4.5 49 1020.11.0 - - - -
26.0 +0.0 14.0 -0.7 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 150/11 20.0 3.8 34 1021.41.3 - - - -
- - 13.8 -0.9 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 160/08 22.5 1.6 25 1020.50.9 - - - -
24.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 060/31 22.1 6.8 37 1018.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 050/15 19.9 8.6 48 1019.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 150/11 16.9 10.5 66 1021.11.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
20.7 -1.8 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 190/17 14.0 10.8 81 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 190/17 12.4 7.9 74 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 180/26 13.7 4.6 54 1020.92.0 - - - -
21.0 -1.5 12.0 -2.0 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 170/28 16.2 6.1 51 1022.51.6 - - - -
- - 11.6 -2.4 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 140/18 18.4 7.3 48 1021.31.2 - - - -
19.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 140/17 18.9 8.9 52 1019.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 120/11 17.2 8.4 56 1020.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 180/13 16.1 7.5 57 1021.41.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
21.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 240/11 10.4 2.0 56 1020.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 250/08 8.6 1.7 62 1019.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 240/13 8.2 2.4 67 1020.30.9 - - - -
21.0 -2.1 7.0 -3.7 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 220/17 14.8 3.9 48 1021.41.1 - - - -
- - 7.3 -3.4 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 210/17 19.9 4.8 37 1019.91.5 - - - -
22.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 220/17 21.2 1.0 26 1018.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 240/09 16.5 -0.7 31 1019.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 170/05 10.8 2.9 58 1021.51.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
19.5 -5.2 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 8.2 7.3 94 1020.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - Calm 7.0 4.9 86 1020.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - Calm 6.0 5.1 94 1021.91.4 - - - -
19.0 -5.7 6.0 -4.6 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 190/13 14.9 1.2 39 1023.31.4 - - - -
- - 5.6 -5.0 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 200/24 18.5 -3.5 22 1021.22.1 - - - -
21.0 -3.7 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 200/22 20.5 -4.0 19 1019.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 210/11 17.1 -0.6 30 1020.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 330/05 11.1 4.4 63 1022.01.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.2 -0.6 - - - - 2/3 0827 0000 - - - 210/11 12.6 10.0 84 1017.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0827 0300 - - - 220/17 13.2 5.4 59 1017.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 210/18 12.8 2.6 50 1018.41.2 - - - -
20.0 -0.8 12.0 +1.4 - 2/24 - 0827 0900 - - - - 190/22 15.8 4.5 47 1019.71.3 - - - -
- - 12.3 +1.7 - - 0.2/3 0827 1200 - - - - 190/21 19.6 4.9 38 1018.61.1 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0827 1500 - - - - 200/18 20.1 5.7 39 1017.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 180/18 16.2 9.4 64 1019.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 220/08 12.6 9.6 82 1021.41.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
20.3 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 240/15 11.3 2.3 54 1017.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 230/11 8.9 2.9 66 1017.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 230/11 7.0 3.6 79 1019.01.6 - - - -
20.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 220/18 16.8 3.5 41 1020.21.2 - - - -
- - 6.9 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 230/15 20.3 1.7 29 1018.91.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 230/13 20.3 0.7 27 1017.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 270/09 13.5 5.2 57 1019.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 290/09 9.1 4.7 74 1021.01.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
13.7 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 230/22 5.2 1.0 74 1019.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 210/18 4.2 1.4 82 1018.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 240/11 2.5 0.7 88 1020.21.3 - - - -
14.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 260/17 8.0 2.3 67 1022.01.7 - - - -
- - 2.1 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 230/15 12.5 -0.7 40 1021.10.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 240/21 14.1 -2.3 32 1019.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 230/11 11.3 -1.1 42 1021.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 230/15 9.1 2.2 62 1023.31.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
17.3 -4.4 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 5.4 4.7 95 1023.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - Calm 3.4 2.9 97 1022.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - Calm 2.0 1.5 96 1023.41.0 - - - -
17.0 -4.7 2.0 -3.9 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 150/05 11.5 3.1 56 1025.62.1 - - - -
- - 1.6 -4.3 - - 0.2/3 0827 1200 - - - - 150/09 14.6 -3.3 29 1024.70.9 - - - -
17.0 -4.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 0827 1500 - - - - 170/11 16.6 -2.5 27 1022.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 120/09 14.2 2.0 44 1022.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0827 2100 - - - - 170/08 8.8 4.4 74 1024.82.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
13.4 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 240/09 4.1 1.5 83 1021.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 170/05 2.1 0.5 89 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - Calm 0.6 -0.7 91 1022.01.1 - - - -
13.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 330/08 7.5 3.4 75 1024.22.1 - - - -
- - -0.7 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 130/11 14.4 5.0 53 1022.91.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 220/04 15.8 6.0 52 1021.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 260/09 10.9 4.6 65 1022.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 290/02 6.1 3.8 85 1023.41.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
10.0 - -3.0 - -6 - - 0827 0900 3/SE - - 130/08 5.9 3.2 83 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 290/11 7.5 6.8 95 1021.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0827 0300 - - - 310/13 7.6 6.9 95 1020.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 310/13 7.2 6.5 95 1021.70.8 - - - -
17.0 -1.5 7.0 +0.1 - 3/24 - 0827 0900 - - - 300/17 12.0 7.2 72 1023.51.8 - - - -
- - 6.7 -0.2 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 280/13 17.0 7.1 52 1022.70.8 - - - -
18.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 120/11 17.0 7.9 55 1020.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 060/09 13.2 9.2 77 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 020/11 10.8 8.6 86 1022.10.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
7.7 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 220/15 1.3 0.1 92 1022.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 210/13 0.5 -0.6 92 1022.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 210/08 -2.0 -3.1 92 1022.70.5 - - - -
8.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 210/11 4.3 0.8 78 1024.61.7 - - - -
- - -2.4 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 180/05 8.1 0.6 59 1023.90.6 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 210/21 8.4 2.6 67 1022.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 230/15 4.7 1.6 80 1023.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 230/17 2.6 1.4 92 1024.41.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
14.9 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 140/09 3.0 0.2 82 1023.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 130/11 0.1 -1.0 92 1022.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 120/13 0.5 -0.5 93 1023.81.1 - - - -
15.0 - 0.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0827 0900 - - - - 100/11 8.3 3.9 74 1025.41.5 - - - -
- - -0.1 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 220/08 12.6 1.3 46 1024.70.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 240/21 14.4 2.6 45 1023.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 250/15 9.1 2.2 62 1023.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - Calm 4.5 1.7 82 1024.81.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
16.7 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 250/18 8.8 4.4 74 1021.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 270/09 8.5 2.7 67 1021.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 230/08 8.0 2.3 67 1022.10.8 - - - -
17.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 290/11 14.3 2.2 44 1022.70.6 - - - -
- - 6.4 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 230/09 17.6 -1.1 28 1021.61.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 060/21 17.9 4.1 40 1019.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 260/09 13.3 2.5 48 1019.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 270/24 12.6 3.3 53 1021.41.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
11.7 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm -0.1 -1.4 91 1022.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - Calm -1.2 -1.8 96 1022.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 360/04 -1.8 -2.2 97 1022.80.4 - - - -
12.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 300/17 5.6 2.4 80 1024.11.2 - - - -
- - -2.9 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 290/22 10.0 2.1 58 1023.11.0 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 310/22 10.9 2.5 56 1021.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 280/26 7.2 2.1 70 1022.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 280/15 4.4 1.3 80 1023.41.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
13.6 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - Calm 4.4 3.5 94 1023.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 060/05 4.1 3.2 94 1023.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - Calm 1.4 1.1 98 1023.80.7 - - - -
14.0 - 1.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0827 0900 - - - - 140/04 7.0 4.7 85 1025.31.5 - - - -
- - 0.7 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 280/13 11.0 2.3 55 1024.31.0 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 320/11 12.3 3.0 53 1022.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 290/05 10.6 4.1 64 1022.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 360/05 6.7 4.4 85 1023.60.9 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
13.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 3.0 2.0 93 1023.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - Calm 0.7 0.4 98 1023.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - Calm -0.1 - - 1023.80.6 - - - -
13.0 -1.4 0.0 -3.6 - 0.2/24 - 0827 0900 - - - - 060/05 6.2 2.8 79 1025.41.6 - - - -
- - -0.5 -4.1 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 320/09 12.2 2.9 53 1024.50.9 - - - -
13.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 290/11 12.9 2.5 49 1023.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 250/09 8.9 3.6 69 1023.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - Calm 4.8 3.4 91 1024.41.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.2 -1.9 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 4.1 1.6 84 1024.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 180/09 2.2 1.3 94 1023.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 360/09 2.7 2.1 96 1024.10.4 - - - -
15.0 -2.1 1.0 -4.3 -2 0.2/24 0.2/3 0827 0900 - - - 020/08 8.6 4.4 75 1025.31.2 - 35.0 -
- - 1.2 -4.1 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 360/18 15.9 2.3 40 1024.01.3 - - - -
18.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 320/17 18.3 1.8 33 1021.42.6 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 010/11 15.0 1.9 41 1020.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 030/11 9.8 3.3 64 1021.00.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.1 -0.9 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - Calm 7.2 4.0 80 1023.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - Calm 7.5 3.0 73 1022.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - Calm 7.1 3.3 77 1022.80.3 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 7.0 +4.4 - - - 0827 0900 - - - 340/08 8.2 4.8 79 1024.21.4 - - - -
- - 6.7 +4.1 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 340/24 11.9 2.4 52 1023.01.2 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 320/24 12.5 3.7 55 1020.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 330/11 11.2 4.2 62 1020.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - Calm 7.0 4.3 83 1021.80.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/21 0827 0600 -/- - Calm 0.0 -0.8 94 1023.20.8 - 2.0 -
12.0 - 0.0 - -2 Tr/24 - 0827 0900 -/- - - 050/02 7.6 5.1 84 1025.01.6 25.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
12.6 -2.4 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 300/13 5.8 1.2 72 1021.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 320/09 3.7 0.4 79 1020.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 280/11 0.7 -0.9 89 1020.90.1 - - - -
13.0 -2.0 0.0 -4.1 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 330/09 9.7 4.7 71 1022.21.3 - - - -
- - 0.2 -3.9 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 320/30 14.5 3.0 46 1019.92.3 - - - -
16.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 260/21 14.7 4.7 51 1018.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 320/22 11.8 3.1 55 1018.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 320/26 11.2 2.2 54 1019.00.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
9.2 -2.2 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 310/11 6.4 5.2 92 1022.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 340/11 4.4 4.1 98 1021.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 340/13 3.4 3.4 100 1022.00.5 - - - -
9.0 -2.4 2.0 -1.7 - - - 0827 0900 - - - 360/24 7.2 6.8 97 1022.0 - - - -
- - 1.9 -1.8 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 330/31 10.1 4.5 68 1021.20.7 - - - -
12.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 330/37 11.1 4.6 64 1019.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 350/17 7.1 4.4 83 1019.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 010/15 6.5 5.3 92 1020.60.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 +0.9 6.0 +0.0 - Tr/24 Tr/18 0827 0900 - - - 270/04 7.9 7.0 94 - 40.0 -
14.0 +0.9 - - - 1/6 1/6 0827 1500 - - - 310/17 13.4 8.2 71 - 20.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.2 +1.2 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 300/24 9.5 7.3 86 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 270/13 8.2 6.5 89 1016.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 300/26 9.1 7.5 90 1015.80.3 - - - -
14.0 +1.0 6.0 +1.1 - - - 0827 0900 - - - 300/30 10.8 8.2 84 1016.20.4 - - - -
- - 5.9 +1.0 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 300/39 11.3 9.0 86 1014.61.6 - - - -
13.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 310/43 12.2 9.0 81 1012.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0827 1800 - - - 310/31 11.2 9.6 90 1012.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 3/3 0827 2100 - - - 300/41 11.0 9.9 93 1012.30.6 - - 7.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.7 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 350/17 4.0 2.4 89 1016.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 350/17 4.6 3.9 95 1014.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 340/18 4.8 4.2 96 1014.80.3 - - - -
14.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 360/28 8.6 6.2 85 1015.0 - - - -
- - 3.1 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 330/34 12.5 6.1 65 1013.31.7 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 350/31 11.3 6.8 74 1011.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0827 1800 - - - 340/30 8.7 6.5 86 1011.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0827 2100 - - - 340/31 8.8 7.9 94 1011.30.3 - - 7.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.2 +0.0 - - - - 0.4/3 0827 0000 - - - 340/15 8.7 7.6 93 1015.51.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0827 0300 - - - 330/22 8.9 7.5 91 1014.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0827 0600 - - - 330/22 9.8 7.9 88 1014.00.5 - - - -
13.0 -0.2 8.0 +2.2 - 6/24 0.6/3 0827 0900 - - - 300/37 10.3 8.7 90 1014.0 - - 6.0 -
- - 8.4 +2.6 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 320/44 10.7 7.9 83 1012.81.2 - - 6.0 -
13.0 -0.2 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0827 1500 - - - 310/37 10.6 8.7 88 1010.91.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0827 1800 - - - 320/39 11.1 8.8 86 1009.81.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 0827 2100 - - - 340/44 10.9 9.3 90 1007.82.0 - - 3.5 -