Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 9 November 2016
prepared 0200 EST, 10/11/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 290/17 28.2 22.6 72 1006.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 280/24 28.2 22.5 71 1006.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - 280/24 28.7 21.0 63 1007.91.7 - - - -
34.0 +0.5 28.0 +3.0 - - - 1109 0900 - - - - 250/30 30.8 19.2 50 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 260/26 31.7 19.9 50 1008.20.4 - - - -
33.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - 280/24 30.6 21.6 59 1006.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - 290/22 28.2 21.6 67 1007.20.3 - - - -
32.6 -0.9 - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - 290/21 27.3 21.0 69 1008.81.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - Calm 9.1 8.1 93 1012.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - 290/05 8.5 8.1 97 1011.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - 290/02 10.3 9.5 95 1011.80.2 - - - -
18.0 - 7.7 - - - - 1109 0900 - - - 160/08 14.3 7.7 64 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1200 - - - 160/09 13.5 9.4 76 1011.20.7 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1109 1500 - - - 120/05 13.6 10.3 80 1010.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - 110/08 13.6 10.3 80 1011.10.3 - - - -
14.8 - - - - 0.8/12 0.2/3 1109 2100 - - - - Calm 8.0 7.8 99 1011.80.7 - - 0.5 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 190/08 13.4 8.3 71 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 170/09 12.8 8.5 75 1011.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - 160/08 12.7 8.6 76 1012.21.1 - - - -
22.0 - 12.4 - - - - 1109 0900 - - - - 140/09 17.2 8.6 57 1012.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 240/18 17.8 8.6 55 1011.70.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - - 260/21 18.5 10.3 59 1010.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - - 250/17 16.5 9.7 64 1011.40.7 - - - -
19.4 - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 200/05 13.7 7.9 68 1012.51.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 070/24 21.8 0.4 24 1004.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 050/21 19.7 -1.4 24 1003.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - 080/13 20.0 -0.6 25 1005.61.9 - - - -
29.0 +0.1 15.6 +1.6 - - - 1109 0900 - - - - 040/18 26.7 -0.3 17 1004.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 140/08 30.0 -2.5 12 1001.72.4 - - - -
33.0 +4.1 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - - 350/11 32.5 -4.4 9 999.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - - 260/28 29.2 -2.0 13 1000.81.0 - - - -
33.4 +4.5 - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 210/24 23.0 7.5 37 1003.82.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 120/13 26.0 6.9 30 1007.2 - - - -
37.5 +3.9 - - - - - 1109 0030 - - - - 090/13 24.1 7.4 34 1007.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 110/11 22.3 7.8 39 1006.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0330 - - - - 100/11 22.5 7.6 38 1006.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - 100/11 20.5 7.2 42 1007.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0630 - - - 120/13 21.0 7.1 41 1007.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0900 - - - - 100/24 26.1 6.8 29 1009.4 - - - -
37.0 +3.4 20.0 +2.2 - - - 1109 0930 - - - 090/24 28.0 6.6 26 1009.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 080/24 31.7 7.2 22 1007.4 - - - -
- - 19.8 +2.0 - - - 1109 1230 - - - - 080/22 32.9 7.0 20 1006.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - - 020/18 37.0 9.3 19 1003.2 - - - -
39.0 +5.4 - - - - - 1109 1530 - - - - 100/18 37.9 8.1 16 1002.74.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - - 330/13 38.6 7.4 15 1001.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1830 - - - 010/17 38.4 7.3 15 1001.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 090/22 34.4 8.7 21 1002.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2130 - - - 100/22 33.6 9.2 22 1004.12.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - Calm 6.0 5.7 98 1014.6 - - - -
16.0 -4.1 - - - - - 1109 0030 - - - - Calm 5.9 5.8 99 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - Calm 4.7 4.7 100 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0330 - - - Calm 3.9 3.9 100 1013.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - Calm 2.9 2.9 100 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0630 - - - Calm 2.6 2.6 100 1014.50.8 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 1109 0900 - - - - 100/08 11.6 10.8 95 1015.1 - - - -
16.0 -4.1 2.0 -6.2 - - - 1109 0930 - - - 170/04 11.8 10.5 92 1014.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 220/09 16.4 10.3 67 1014.0 - - - -
- - 2.1 -6.1 - - - 1109 1230 - - - 260/13 15.3 8.8 65 1013.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - - 190/11 16.7 10.5 67 1012.5 - - - -
18.0 -2.1 - - - - - 1109 1530 - - - 190/15 16.3 10.2 67 1012.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - - 170/24 14.5 9.7 73 1011.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1830 - - - 180/22 13.6 8.9 73 1011.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 200/11 10.2 8.3 88 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2130 - - - 190/13 9.7 8.0 89 1014.02.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - 030/15 30.6 18.0 47 1007.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - 010/08 26.9 20.0 66 1006.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - 020/09 26.9 20.3 67 1007.81.5 - - - -
39.0 +2.7 27.0 +5.5 - - - 1109 0900 - - - 020/13 32.1 16.0 38 1010.02.1 - - - -
- - 26.6 +5.1 - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 340/22 37.8 13.1 23 1008.31.6 - - - -
40.0 +3.7 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - 020/26 39.0 12.7 21 1005.23.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - 320/18 38.0 11.9 21 1004.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 010/11 31.8 13.1 32 1006.11.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.6 +1.0 - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - 190/05 25.5 21.0 76 1012.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 140/13 24.1 20.8 82 1011.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - Calm 22.6 21.1 91 1012.91.6 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 22.0 -0.3 - - - 1109 0900 - - - - 130/11 29.3 20.7 60 1013.91.0 - - - -
- - 22.1 -0.2 - - - 1109 1200 - - - 070/22 30.0 22.4 64 1012.01.9 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - 040/18 29.1 22.3 67 1010.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - 060/15 27.9 22.2 71 1010.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - 180/08 26.8 22.4 77 1011.81.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 030/15 25.7 21.0 75 1012.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 040/13 24.8 21.3 81 1011.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - 030/11 24.9 21.3 80 1012.81.2 - - - -
32.0 +1.3 24.0 +1.2 - - - 1109 0900 - - - 030/17 29.7 18.9 52 1013.81.0 - - - -
- - 24.0 +1.2 - - - 1109 1200 - - - 040/22 30.7 20.1 53 1012.31.5 - - - -
32.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - - 060/30 30.1 21.1 59 1010.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - - 050/22 28.1 21.4 67 1010.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 050/09 25.8 21.7 78 1011.91.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.8 +1.7 - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 040/08 23.5 19.6 79 1013.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 020/09 22.2 19.7 86 1012.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - 240/09 20.8 19.7 93 1013.61.4 - - - -
31.0 +1.9 20.0 -1.7 - - - 1109 0900 - - - 040/11 28.5 20.8 63 1014.61.0 - - - -
- - 20.3 -1.4 - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 020/13 30.7 21.8 59 1012.91.7 - - - -
31.0 +1.9 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - - 020/15 29.5 22.4 66 1010.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - 020/15 26.1 22.1 79 1010.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - 360/13 25.5 22.2 82 1012.11.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
31.4 +3.3 - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - 360/18 23.2 20.3 84 1013.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 300/11 21.6 19.5 88 1014.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - 010/13 22.9 19.7 82 1014.00.0 - - - -
31.0 +2.9 20.0 +1.2 - - - 1109 0900 - - - 010/15 27.9 17.7 54 1015.7 - - - -
- - 20.3 +1.5 - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 010/22 30.9 19.6 51 1012.63.1 - - - -
31.0 +2.9 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - - 010/30 27.5 18.2 57 1010.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - 360/31 24.7 19.5 73 1010.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - 360/22 24.2 20.9 82 1011.61.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.5 +2.3 - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 300/05 21.5 19.5 88 1014.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 150/05 19.7 18.6 93 1012.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - 260/05 20.0 18.7 92 1014.61.9 - - - -
33.0 +1.8 19.0 -0.4 - - - 1109 0900 - - - 280/09 27.4 17.5 55 1015.71.1 - - - -
- - 18.9 -0.5 - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 030/18 32.1 13.5 32 1011.83.9 - - - -
34.0 +2.8 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - - 030/24 32.4 17.0 40 1009.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - - 030/24 27.8 20.0 63 1009.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - 010/17 24.6 19.5 73 1011.52.2 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.7 +3.4 - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - 350/11 23.1 20.4 85 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - 340/15 22.5 20.8 90 1010.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - 360/17 22.9 20.8 88 1012.51.6 - - - -
29.0 +3.7 22.0 +3.8 - - - 1109 0900 - - - - 360/24 27.3 20.4 66 1013.40.9 - - - -
- - 21.9 +3.7 - - - 1109 1200 - - - 020/28 26.5 19.9 67 1010.72.7 - - - -
29.0 +3.7 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - - 010/35 25.6 20.6 74 1008.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1109 1800 - - - 360/41 23.2 20.7 86 1008.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.8/3 1109 2100 - - - 010/09 22.7 20.6 88 1011.43.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
31.3 - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 350/13 21.9 19.3 85 1013.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 330/13 21.9 19.8 88 1012.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - 350/15 23.5 20.4 83 1013.50.8 - - - -
31.0 - 21.0 - - - - 1109 0900 - - - - 330/21 28.0 17.2 52 1014.1 - - - -
- - 21.3 - - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 020/35 28.2 21.0 65 1011.03.1 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - - 010/35 26.3 20.2 69 1008.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - - 360/31 23.8 19.3 76 1008.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 340/17 23.4 18.9 76 1010.72.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
30.8 - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 280/17 19.7 11.2 58 1013.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - 070/11 19.4 10.9 58 1011.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - 280/21 19.0 11.1 60 1014.52.9 - - - -
31.0 - 18.0 - - - - 1109 0900 - - - 360/18 23.5 14.2 56 1014.30.2 - - - -
- - 18.3 - - - - 1109 1200 - - - 350/24 29.1 11.6 34 1011.42.7 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - 360/21 28.9 11.0 33 1008.23.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 1109 1800 - - - 080/08 21.6 19.0 85 1008.3 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 4/3 1109 2100 - - - 230/13 18.4 16.9 91 1013.04.4 - - 1.5 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.9 +3.3 - - - - 0.4/3 1109 0000 - - - 340/17 21.2 15.7 71 1011.33.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 1109 0300 - - - 040/34 20.2 16.8 81 1007.83.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1109 0600 - - - 030/22 20.0 15.8 77 1008.91.1 - - - -
36.0 +3.4 20.0 +2.3 - 1/24 - 1109 0900 - - - - 020/34 27.5 15.5 48 1009.2 - - - -
- - 19.9 +2.2 - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 350/43 32.2 15.7 37 1006.52.6 - - - -
36.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - 330/37 35.7 13.2 26 1003.52.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - - 260/21 34.7 4.3 15 1003.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 310/08 26.5 4.3 24 1006.42.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
32.7 - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 330/09 20.0 11.2 57 1011.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 340/15 18.8 10.9 60 1010.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - 150/11 14.8 11.2 79 1010.90.9 - - - -
33.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1109 0900 - - - 010/15 22.9 11.6 49 1012.31.3 - - - -
- - 14.4 - - - - 1109 1200 - - - 230/11 26.2 11.9 41 1010.02.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 1109 1500 - - - 330/04 17.9 14.8 82 1010.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1109 1800 - - - 360/08 18.0 14.7 81 1008.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 1109 2100 - - - 120/08 15.5 13.2 86 1009.30.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
28.0 - 13.0 - 8 7/24 7/24 1109 0900 -/W 290/17 19.6 10.8 57 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
36.0 +10.7 - - - - 3/3 1109 0000 - - - 330/11 18.5 17.3 93 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.2/3 1109 0300 - - - 170/13 17.8 17.0 95 1009.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - 200/17 18.9 17.9 94 1010.71.6 - - - -
36.0 +10.7 18.0 +3.8 - 3/24 - 1109 0900 - - - 180/22 20.8 16.8 78 1012.31.6 - - - -
- - 17.6 +3.4 - - - 1109 1200 - - - 140/17 21.6 16.6 73 1011.80.5 - - - -
23.0 -2.3 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - 120/18 21.0 16.8 77 1009.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - 090/13 20.1 16.7 81 1009.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 7/3 1109 2100 - - - 140/17 17.7 17.1 96 1010.30.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
15.3 - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - 250/21 15.0 10.4 74 1010.71.0 - - - Generated from 11/08/2016 12:59 message
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1109 0300 - - - - 140/05 10.6 9.5 93 1009.01.5 - - - Generated from 11/08/2016 15:59 message
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - Calm 8.9 7.8 93 1010.00.9 - - - Generated from 11/08/2016 18:59 message
26.0 - 8.0 - - 0.6/24 - 1109 0900 - - - - 350/08 17.6 13.1 75 1011.91.7 - - - Generated from 11/08/2016 21:59 message
- - 11.1 - - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 320/24 17.8 12.0 69 1010.71.1 - - - Generated from 11/09/2016 00:59 message
21.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1109 1500 - - - 320/34 13.4 11.3 87 1009.70.9 - - - Generated from 11/09/2016 03:59 message
- - - - - - 1/3 1109 1800 - - - 290/13 16.5 12.1 75 1007.71.8 - - - Generated from 11/09/2016 06:59 message
- - - - - 1/6 - 1109 2100 - - - - 360/08 10.9 9.8 93 1009.61.7 - - - Generated from 11/09/2016 09:59 message
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
34.5 - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - Calm 14.8 10.2 74 1009.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 100/08 12.1 9.7 85 1008.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - 120/13 12.9 10.3 84 1009.41.1 - - - -
35.0 - 12.0 - - 1/24 - 1109 0900 - - - 270/15 16.5 12.8 79 1012.93.4 - - - -
- - 11.6 - - - 1/3 1109 1200 - - - 130/18 18.5 14.2 76 1010.52.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 4/6 3/3 1109 1500 - - - 010/15 16.4 14.8 90 1010.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1109 1800 - - - - 020/13 20.8 12.8 60 1007.53.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 1109 2100 - - - - Calm 13.7 12.3 91 1009.82.2 - - 2.0 -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.4 - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - 200/17 17.7 16.2 91 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - 190/09 17.8 14.7 82 1011.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 1109 0600 - - - 220/02 15.9 15.6 98 1011.70.2 - - - -
24.0 - 16.0 - - 9/24 0.2/3 1109 0900 - - - 220/05 18.7 15.0 79 1013.51.8 - - - -
- - 15.8 - - - - 1109 1200 - - - 110/13 20.1 15.5 75 1012.41.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - 120/13 19.2 15.1 77 1010.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - 200/05 18.1 15.2 83 1009.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 1109 2100 - - - 170/05 16.8 16.6 99 1011.51.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
26.6 - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - 100/15 13.9 12.1 89 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1109 0300 - - - 140/11 12.3 11.8 97 1011.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1109 0600 - - - 070/08 12.6 12.1 97 1011.20.1 - - - -
27.0 - 12.0 - - 3/24 - 1109 0900 - - - 040/15 14.1 13.0 93 1012.81.4 - - - -
- - 11.7 - - - - 1109 1200 - - - 120/13 18.3 13.4 73 1011.11.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - 050/18 19.8 14.2 70 1008.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1109 1800 - - - 110/13 14.9 13.4 91 1007.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 1109 2100 - - - 010/26 13.6 12.3 92 1009.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
24.9 - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 060/04 14.2 12.6 90 1009.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - Calm 11.6 9.2 85 1009.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - Calm 10.8 9.7 93 1010.31.1 - - - -
25.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1109 0900 - - - - 120/09 17.8 12.9 73 1011.51.2 - - - -
- - 9.7 - - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 010/13 23.0 7.9 38 1010.11.4 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - - 270/15 25.3 7.0 31 1007.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - - 270/13 24.9 7.5 33 1006.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 320/04 18.6 8.6 52 1007.40.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
24.5 -0.9 - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - 210/05 13.6 11.0 84 1009.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - 130/08 12.0 10.7 92 1008.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - 120/11 11.3 10.3 94 1009.40.7 - - - -
25.0 -0.4 10.0 -0.5 - - - 1109 0900 - - - 310/05 18.3 13.6 74 1011.52.0 - - - -
- - 9.7 -0.8 - - - 1109 1200 - - - 330/13 23.2 13.5 54 1009.81.6 - - - -
26.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - 250/15 24.7 8.7 36 1007.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - 270/13 24.4 6.7 32 1006.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 230/05 17.6 8.8 56 1007.71.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 200/11 14.3 1.2 41 1012.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 170/17 12.6 5.1 60 1011.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - 170/11 10.3 5.7 73 1012.10.8 - - - -
24.0 -3.2 10.0 -2.3 - - - 1109 0900 - - - - 130/18 16.2 6.3 52 1013.51.4 - - - -
- - 9.9 -2.4 - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 100/09 22.4 4.5 31 1011.91.6 - - - -
26.0 -1.2 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - 150/11 25.4 2.8 23 1009.12.8 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - - 140/11 25.4 1.5 21 1007.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 160/05 20.3 3.5 33 1010.02.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
21.5 -1.8 - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 160/17 10.5 6.5 76 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 200/09 9.0 5.9 81 1011.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - 180/11 8.0 5.6 85 1011.50.0 - - - -
21.0 -2.3 8.0 -0.8 - - - 1109 0900 - - - - 140/18 14.3 6.6 60 1012.40.9 - - - -
- - 7.8 -1.0 - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 110/08 18.3 6.2 45 1011.41.0 - - - -
22.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - 140/11 22.2 6.0 35 1008.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - 160/18 20.9 7.5 42 1008.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 150/21 14.3 7.4 63 1010.32.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 -/ Calm 7.0 5.9 93 1010.10.7 15.0 -
24.0 - 6.0 - 3 - - 1109 0900 -/ - 130/08 15.9 8.7 62 1010.90.7 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
20.1 -0.9 - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - 150/09 13.2 7.6 69 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - 130/08 12.7 8.2 74 1013.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - 170/11 11.9 8.2 78 1013.70.1 - - - -
20.0 -1.0 12.0 +2.6 - - - 1109 0900 - - - 120/13 14.5 9.1 70 1014.60.9 - - - -
- - 11.9 +2.5 - - - 1109 1200 - - - 120/17 16.8 9.0 60 1013.01.6 - - - -
19.0 -2.0 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - 120/24 18.0 9.6 58 1011.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - 110/21 15.2 8.7 65 1011.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - 070/09 13.9 8.9 72 1012.81.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.3 -3.1 - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 140/13 7.5 7.2 98 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 170/13 5.4 5.4 100 1012.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - 180/11 5.3 5.3 100 1012.70.3 - - - -
16.0 -3.4 5.0 -2.7 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 1109 0900 - - - 170/18 9.4 9.3 99 1013.30.6 - - - -
- - 4.6 -3.1 - - - 1109 1200 - - - 130/17 13.8 8.4 70 1012.50.8 - - - -
15.0 -4.4 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - 160/13 14.4 8.4 67 1011.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - 180/17 14.2 7.0 62 1010.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 130/24 10.9 7.8 81 1011.51.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 -0.6 7.0 -2.5 - - - 1109 0900 - - - 270/09 10.9 7.4 79 - 40.0 -
18.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - 310/09 15.1 12.8 86 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 240/09 7.8 4.0 77 1012.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 260/04 6.4 3.9 84 1012.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - 230/09 6.8 5.3 90 1013.21.1 - - - -
18.0 +0.7 4.0 -4.4 - - - 1109 0900 - - - - 300/15 12.8 7.5 70 1013.80.6 - - - -
- - 3.9 -4.5 - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 330/28 14.1 8.3 68 1012.81.0 - - - -
16.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - - 320/26 15.0 9.8 71 1011.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - - 320/22 14.9 10.1 73 1009.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 160/15 11.3 9.7 90 1010.00.1 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
18.1 - - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - - 340/17 5.5 1.8 77 1011.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0300 - - - - 320/08 4.5 -0.1 72 1011.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - - 340/04 4.1 1.3 82 1012.00.9 - - - -
18.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1109 0900 - - - - 360/09 11.0 5.1 67 1013.21.1 - - - -
- - 3.1 - - - - 1109 1200 - - - - 350/09 15.3 4.4 48 1011.51.6 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1109 1500 - - - - 310/11 18.5 5.0 41 1009.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - - 340/30 15.9 7.9 59 1008.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 350/17 10.4 6.9 79 1010.21.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.8 -1.9 - - - - - 1109 0000 - - - 300/11 10.5 7.6 82 1012.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1109 0300 - - - 340/05 9.2 7.5 89 1011.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 0600 - - - 030/11 8.3 6.8 90 1012.80.9 - - - -
16.0 -1.7 8.0 -0.1 - 1/24 0.4/3 1109 0900 - - - 010/05 10.3 8.2 87 1014.11.3 - - - -
- - 8.2 +0.1 - - 0.2/3 1109 1200 - - - - 280/18 14.6 6.9 60 1013.60.5 - - - -
16.0 -1.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 1109 1500 - - - - 270/17 14.6 6.2 57 1012.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 1800 - - - 270/15 13.3 5.5 59 1012.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1109 2100 - - - - 020/05 8.9 5.8 81 1012.80.5 - - - -