Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 18 November 2016
prepared 0201 EST, 19/11/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 240/09 28.3 25.2 83 1008.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 210/13 28.1 24.1 79 1008.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 200/13 29.2 24.0 74 1009.11.0 - - - -
33.0 -0.5 27.9 +2.9 - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 200/13 32.6 20.8 50 1008.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 260/21 36.0 23.2 48 1006.52.3 - - - -
39.0 +5.5 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 210/13 37.8 19.0 34 1005.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 160/18 32.3 19.4 47 1005.90.9 - - - -
38.5 +5.0 - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - 250/26 32.0 21.5 54 1006.80.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - 360/09 7.3 6.6 95 1022.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 350/09 8.8 7.1 89 1021.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 360/13 11.9 8.7 81 1021.80.1 - - - -
20.0 - 6.9 - - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 360/13 18.3 8.6 53 1021.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 010/13 23.5 9.5 41 1019.61.8 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 140/21 20.7 10.6 52 1017.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 130/17 18.2 12.5 69 1017.60.1 - - - -
24.4 - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 120/08 13.8 12.1 89 1018.40.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 180/04 11.5 7.8 78 1023.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 170/04 9.0 7.1 88 1021.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 120/04 11.4 8.8 84 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 070/08 20.7 9.6 49 1020.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 260/13 21.7 12.0 54 1019.01.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 270/17 23.3 8.6 39 1017.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 230/15 20.2 10.6 54 1017.20.1 - - - -
23.8 - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 180/11 17.1 11.2 68 1017.10.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 130/26 16.5 3.9 43 1019.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 110/24 12.7 5.8 63 1020.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 090/18 12.5 5.4 62 1021.71.1 - - - -
25.0 -3.9 11.0 -3.0 - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 080/15 18.6 5.5 42 1021.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 060/17 24.5 -3.8 15 1018.72.5 - - - -
28.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 050/09 27.2 -7.0 10 1015.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 070/09 26.9 -10.1 8 1015.40.4 - - - -
28.5 -0.4 - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 110/09 19.5 -8.7 14 1016.40.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 070/11 22.3 -7.8 13 1010.8 - - - -
37.3 +3.7 - - - - - 1118 0030 - - - - 010/09 22.7 -3.5 17 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 070/09 25.2 -8.7 10 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0330 - - - 090/11 23.8 -7.8 12 1008.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 300/11 22.0 -4.8 16 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0630 - - - 300/13 22.5 4.5 31 1010.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 020/04 29.2 3.9 20 1011.6 - - - -
37.0 +3.4 21.0 +3.2 - - - 1118 0930 - - - - 050/08 30.3 3.7 18 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 060/13 35.7 -12.5 4 1009.9 - - - -
- - 21.5 +3.7 - - - 1118 1230 - - - - 010/21 35.2 -9.8 5 1009.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 350/13 36.5 -13.6 4 1007.7 - - - -
38.0 +4.4 - - - - - 1118 1530 - - - 360/30 35.5 -9.8 5 1007.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 340/15 35.4 -8.7 6 1006.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1830 - - - 360/11 34.9 -7.9 6 1006.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 080/09 28.9 -3.3 12 1008.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2130 - - - 080/13 28.5 -3.4 12 1008.31.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 210/17 13.4 13.2 99 1015.3 - - - -
31.0 +10.9 - - - - - 1118 0030 - - - 220/13 13.4 13.2 99 1015.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 190/11 12.5 12.0 97 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0330 - - - 210/09 12.5 11.4 93 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 190/09 12.0 11.7 98 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0630 - - - 190/11 12.0 11.5 97 1015.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 210/17 13.6 11.8 89 1018.1 - - - -
31.0 +10.9 12.0 +3.8 - - - 1118 0930 - - - 220/18 13.6 11.5 87 1018.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 220/17 16.6 11.3 71 1018.5 - - - -
- - 11.9 +3.7 - - - 1118 1230 - - - 210/17 17.1 11.4 69 1018.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 220/21 17.9 12.1 69 1018.3 - - - -
18.0 -2.1 - - - - - 1118 1530 - - - - 210/21 17.2 9.4 60 1018.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 210/21 16.4 9.6 64 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1830 - - - - 210/21 15.8 9.0 64 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 220/09 10.4 8.5 88 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2130 - - - - 200/13 9.4 8.2 92 1019.81.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.5 +1.2 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 260/05 21.6 9.5 46 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 050/09 26.9 7.4 29 1009.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 060/13 23.3 9.3 41 1010.60.9 - - - -
37.0 +0.7 20.0 -1.5 - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 050/30 29.5 10.6 31 1012.31.6 - - - -
- - 20.1 -1.4 - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 040/26 33.5 9.5 23 1010.71.5 - - - -
36.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - 050/11 35.7 8.5 19 1008.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - 120/17 34.4 7.5 19 1007.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 120/09 28.6 8.3 28 1009.01.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.5 +1.9 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - 160/17 25.0 18.7 68 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - 170/18 24.1 19.0 73 1012.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - 160/21 23.8 18.7 73 1013.00.7 - - - -
33.0 +2.4 24.0 +1.7 - - - 1118 0900 - - - 150/31 29.3 18.7 53 1013.80.8 - - - -
- - 23.6 +1.3 - - - 1118 1200 - - - 120/35 30.2 16.9 45 1012.71.1 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - 130/37 28.6 15.8 46 1011.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - 140/30 26.4 18.3 61 1011.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - 180/17 24.2 19.7 76 1013.01.5 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.6 +0.9 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 120/15 24.2 14.8 56 1015.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 140/09 21.9 15.7 68 1014.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - 200/09 20.5 16.0 75 1014.50.3 - - - -
32.0 +1.3 18.0 -4.8 - - - 1118 0900 - - - 110/24 28.1 16.5 49 1015.3 - - - -
- - 18.0 -4.8 - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 080/41 30.0 16.0 43 1014.01.3 - - - -
31.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 080/39 29.9 15.0 40 1012.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 080/31 26.9 17.3 56 1012.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 110/18 25.6 17.1 59 1013.91.5 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.3 -0.8 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - 120/21 24.4 18.0 68 1016.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - 130/22 23.9 17.3 67 1015.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - 130/18 24.7 16.7 61 1015.80.7 - - - -
28.0 -1.1 21.0 -0.7 - 3/24 0.2/3 1118 0900 - - - - 140/22 26.6 15.8 52 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - 20.5 -1.2 - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 140/21 27.1 19.7 64 1015.80.8 - - - -
28.0 -1.1 - - - 5/6 5/3 1118 1500 - - - 120/18 26.0 18.6 64 1013.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - 080/28 22.3 19.3 83 1014.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 1118 2100 - - - 100/22 24.2 19.2 74 1015.40.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.4 +0.3 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 140/09 17.3 14.4 83 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 170/13 16.4 14.1 86 1019.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 160/17 18.0 13.7 76 1019.70.7 - - - -
28.0 -0.1 16.0 -2.8 - - - 1118 0900 - - - 120/24 25.0 14.5 52 1020.30.6 - - - -
- - 16.0 -2.8 - - - 1118 1200 - - - 100/24 26.8 14.2 46 1018.61.7 - - - -
28.0 -0.1 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 090/28 26.5 15.2 50 1016.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 100/24 23.5 15.3 60 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - 110/18 22.1 16.1 69 1018.91.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.5 -1.7 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 130/13 21.3 17.0 76 1018.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 110/17 18.9 14.0 73 1017.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 130/17 18.9 14.2 74 1018.31.0 - - - -
29.0 -2.2 18.0 -1.4 - - - 1118 0900 - - - 130/24 24.5 14.1 52 1018.6 - - - -
- - 18.2 -1.2 - - - 1118 1200 - - - 100/26 26.9 15.2 49 1017.11.5 - - - -
30.0 -1.2 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 060/24 28.0 15.4 46 1014.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 090/21 24.7 14.8 54 1015.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - 140/09 22.4 15.9 67 1017.21.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - 180/11 19.5 15.6 78 1021.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - 190/08 17.4 14.5 83 1020.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - Calm 17.7 15.5 87 1021.50.7 - - - -
24.0 -1.3 15.0 -3.2 - 0.4/24 - 1118 0900 - - - 050/15 22.9 12.2 51 1021.70.2 - - - -
- - 15.3 -2.9 - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 030/18 23.6 13.8 54 1020.71.0 - - - -
25.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 050/18 23.4 13.0 52 1018.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 050/13 21.6 14.3 63 1018.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 290/05 18.5 14.0 75 1019.81.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.6 - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - 130/24 21.2 14.1 64 1020.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - 140/28 20.3 13.0 63 1020.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - 130/22 21.3 12.4 57 1020.50.5 - - - -
27.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1118 0900 - - - 120/15 23.8 13.1 51 1021.51.0 - - - -
- - 19.6 - - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 130/22 25.3 15.0 53 1019.61.9 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 120/21 24.5 15.1 56 1017.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 100/18 21.9 14.0 61 1018.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - 080/17 21.5 16.2 72 1019.50.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.4 - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 090/34 14.8 13.7 93 1020.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - 090/35 14.5 13.9 96 1019.21.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - 090/41 14.1 13.6 97 1019.70.4 - - 9.0 -
26.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 080/35 18.7 11.5 63 1020.30.6 - - - -
- - 13.8 - - - - 1118 1200 - - - 090/22 23.1 11.2 47 1019.21.0 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 090/26 24.8 7.9 34 1017.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 090/21 22.4 8.9 42 1017.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 090/26 16.9 11.8 72 1018.91.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.2 +0.6 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 070/11 24.8 7.9 34 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 020/13 21.0 9.6 48 1015.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 020/05 20.4 10.2 52 1016.51.4 - - - -
33.0 +0.4 19.0 +1.3 - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 360/13 26.4 10.9 38 1017.20.7 - - - -
- - 19.3 +1.6 - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 120/15 30.4 8.7 26 1015.71.5 - - - -
33.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 060/13 32.5 6.7 20 1012.72.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 120/13 32.0 5.5 19 1012.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - 130/11 26.3 7.8 31 1013.91.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.5 - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 140/11 15.9 9.6 66 1019.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 160/17 12.7 9.3 80 1018.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 140/11 11.7 9.1 84 1019.00.5 - - - -
29.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 090/05 22.4 10.2 46 1020.01.0 - - - -
- - 10.8 - - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 200/09 28.3 7.0 26 1018.41.5 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 240/09 31.2 6.3 21 1015.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 060/09 31.0 6.1 21 1014.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 170/09 20.9 10.1 50 1016.01.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
24.0 - 6.0 - 1 - - 1118 0900 - - - 050/02 18.5 12.5 68 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.0 -2.3 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 030/09 17.2 12.7 75 1020.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 010/08 15.4 13.1 86 1018.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - Calm 12.9 11.6 92 1018.40.5 - - - -
23.0 -2.3 13.0 -1.2 - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 320/15 21.8 15.4 67 1018.10.3 - - - -
- - 12.8 -1.4 - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 320/17 31.1 13.4 34 1016.41.7 - - - -
34.0 +8.7 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 340/13 33.1 7.1 20 1014.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 060/24 30.8 9.6 27 1013.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 010/17 25.9 9.3 35 1014.81.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
22.5 - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 330/08 11.6 9.7 88 1020.30.4 - - - Generated from 11/17/2016 12:59 message
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 330/11 11.4 9.1 86 1018.71.4 - - - Generated from 11/17/2016 15:59 message
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 350/08 10.8 8.4 85 1018.60.1 - - - Generated from 11/17/2016 18:59 message
23.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 330/18 20.3 9.2 49 1019.40.7 - - - Generated from 11/17/2016 21:59 message
- - 9.4 - - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 320/24 23.1 13.3 54 1019.00.4 - - - Generated from 11/18/2016 00:59 message
25.0 - - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - 310/18 25.0 12.6 46 1017.41.4 - - - Generated from 11/18/2016 03:59 message
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 260/09 24.9 8.8 36 1016.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - Calm 18.0 11.8 67 1017.80.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
29.9 - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 040/15 18.2 11.5 65 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 100/08 14.8 10.4 75 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 120/15 13.4 10.8 84 1017.60.3 - - - -
30.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 020/09 23.8 13.1 51 1018.60.9 - - - -
- - 13.0 - - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 320/22 30.4 11.9 32 1017.31.2 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 350/13 32.9 10.3 25 1015.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 040/11 31.4 7.1 22 1014.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 030/09 22.8 11.2 48 1015.51.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.6 - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - Calm 14.4 13.8 96 1019.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 260/04 12.6 12.0 96 1016.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - Calm 11.2 11.0 99 1016.40.4 - - - -
27.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 050/11 26.8 14.2 46 1016.00.4 - - - -
- - 11.1 - - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 080/22 29.7 16.8 46 1014.71.3 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 050/18 28.6 16.8 49 1013.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - 070/11 27.8 17.0 52 1013.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 250/15 23.3 16.1 64 1014.41.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
25.5 - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 320/08 12.2 9.4 83 1019.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 030/04 9.6 7.4 86 1017.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - Calm 8.1 7.3 95 1017.30.0 - - - -
25.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 300/18 23.2 11.3 47 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - 7.0 - - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 250/24 26.8 11.3 38 1017.40.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 260/28 27.6 10.3 34 1016.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 280/13 26.8 11.7 39 1015.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - Calm 18.5 13.4 72 1016.30.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
29.3 - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 140/08 19.2 14.7 75 1016.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - Calm 16.4 14.1 86 1015.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 050/02 14.3 12.9 91 1015.30.2 - - - -
29.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 140/08 21.7 15.1 66 1016.10.8 - - - -
- - 14.0 - - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 150/15 27.4 16.1 50 1014.61.5 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 120/13 29.1 16.0 45 1013.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 120/08 28.9 18.7 54 1012.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - Calm 23.2 18.1 73 1013.71.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
29.5 +4.1 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 100/11 19.6 11.3 59 1016.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - 140/09 15.4 11.3 77 1015.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 120/15 16.3 10.7 69 1015.70.2 - - - -
29.0 +3.6 15.0 +4.5 - - - 1118 0900 - - - - 030/11 23.4 12.0 49 1016.50.8 - - - -
- - 15.0 +4.5 - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 340/18 31.6 7.8 23 1014.61.8 - - - -
34.0 +8.6 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - 280/22 33.1 3.7 16 1012.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - 240/09 30.6 11.0 30 1012.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - 190/09 23.8 11.0 45 1013.61.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
35.3 +8.1 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 060/05 22.4 8.5 41 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - - Calm 18.6 9.7 56 1012.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 170/08 17.1 6.0 48 1012.80.7 - - - -
35.0 +7.8 15.0 +2.7 - - - 1118 0900 - - - 230/17 21.1 8.4 44 1014.92.1 - 35.0 -
- - 15.5 +3.2 - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 210/15 27.8 10.1 33 1015.10.2 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - 170/13 29.4 10.5 31 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - 180/08 28.9 11.0 33 1014.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - 200/11 25.4 10.8 40 1015.10.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
31.9 +8.6 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - Calm 16.9 11.2 69 1013.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - Calm 15.7 9.8 68 1012.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - - 150/08 14.1 9.1 72 1012.80.1 - - - -
32.0 +8.7 13.0 +4.2 - - - 1118 0900 - - - 160/13 20.6 11.0 54 1014.51.7 - - - -
- - 13.1 +4.3 - - - 1118 1200 - - - 110/08 27.1 10.3 35 1014.10.4 - - - -
30.0 +6.7 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - 200/09 25.7 11.5 41 1013.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - 270/05 24.1 11.4 45 1014.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 210/09 19.1 12.1 64 1015.61.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 -/W Calm 13.4 12.3 93 1013.70.4 30.0 -
30.0 - 13.0 - 9 - - 1118 0900 -/- 090/13 24.4 11.5 44 1014.70.9 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
29.7 +8.7 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - - 360/15 19.4 11.9 62 1012.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - 270/13 20.6 13.1 62 1011.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - 240/24 16.2 11.8 75 1013.01.8 - - - -
30.0 +9.0 14.0 +4.6 - - - 1118 0900 - - - 270/21 17.5 12.8 74 1014.71.7 - - - -
- - 15.6 +6.2 - - - 1118 1200 - - - 270/11 21.0 13.4 62 1014.50.2 - - - -
22.0 +1.0 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - 130/17 18.9 13.1 69 1015.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - 030/15 18.2 12.4 69 1015.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - 340/17 16.6 12.2 75 1017.31.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
27.1 +7.7 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - 040/08 15.1 9.7 70 1014.40.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - 200/09 13.3 11.5 89 1014.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - 150/09 11.2 11.2 100 1014.70.1 - - 1.0 -
27.0 +7.6 11.0 +3.3 - - - 1118 0900 - - - 130/11 15.2 14.9 98 1015.4 - - - -
- - 10.7 +3.0 - - - 1118 1200 - - - 220/17 14.9 14.6 98 1016.71.2 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - 180/18 17.7 13.6 77 1016.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - 190/17 17.7 12.4 71 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 180/15 12.4 9.1 80 1017.71.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 -0.6 12.0 +2.5 - - - 1118 0900 - - - 270/17 13.3 6.9 65 - 40.0 -
21.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - 270/17 19.4 6.7 44 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.5 -0.8 - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - 360/13 14.6 14.1 97 1008.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - 300/34 15.4 12.7 84 1007.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - 280/30 13.5 6.4 62 1009.21.3 - - - -
17.0 -0.3 12.0 +3.6 - - - 1118 0900 - - - 290/09 15.2 5.7 53 1012.02.8 - - - -
- - 12.4 +4.0 - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 280/28 18.2 7.0 48 1011.80.2 - - - -
21.0 +3.7 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 260/31 20.1 6.1 40 1010.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 270/28 19.5 4.8 38 1011.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 280/26 13.6 4.5 54 1013.82.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
21.6 - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - 350/24 13.5 11.6 88 1007.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - 330/21 14.0 11.2 83 1006.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - 330/21 12.9 9.7 81 1007.31.0 - - - -
22.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1118 0900 - - - 350/15 14.6 4.6 51 1010.32.9 - - - -
- - 12.7 - - - - 1118 1200 - - - - 010/21 18.9 7.0 46 1010.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - - 340/28 19.5 8.8 50 1009.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 330/28 18.9 5.7 42 1009.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - - 350/13 11.0 4.5 64 1011.82.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
- - - - - - - 1118 0000 - - - 280/22 13.5 10.7 83 1010.51.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 1118 0300 - - - 260/26 11.8 6.5 70 1011.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0600 - - - 260/17 11.3 6.4 72 1012.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 0900 - - - 280/24 14.5 7.5 63 1013.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1200 - - - 300/28 15.7 8.0 60 1014.70.9 - - - -
17.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1118 1500 - - - 290/28 15.2 7.0 58 1014.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 1800 - - - - 290/26 13.5 5.9 60 1014.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1118 2100 - - - 300/24 12.0 7.1 72 1016.11.1 - - - -