Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 29 March 2018
prepared 0200 EST, 30/03/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - -/- 24.1 16.3 62 1005.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - -/- 23.7 14.2 55 1005.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - -/- 23.8 13.9 54 1006.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - -/- 31.1 25.9 74 1008.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1200 - - - 060/18 36.1 22.5 46 1006.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 340/13 28.9 24.0 75 1006.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 360/13 27.0 22.9 78 1007.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 350/04 26.2 22.7 81 1008.61.0 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 310/13 12.4 12.4 100 1020.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 310/11 13.5 13.5 100 1020.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 310/09 14.7 14.5 99 1021.10.9 - - - -
23.0 - 12.1 - - - - 0329 0900 - - - 310/11 17.3 15.8 91 1022.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1200 - - - 220/11 20.0 13.7 67 1022.00.4 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 200/21 21.9 13.0 57 1020.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 190/13 17.6 13.3 76 1021.10.3 - - - -
22.2 - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 180/05 13.6 12.8 95 1022.11.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - Calm 10.6 8.9 89 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - Calm 9.2 8.1 93 1021.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - Calm 8.9 8.0 94 1021.80.7 - - - -
23.0 - 8.2 - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 110/05 17.0 15.7 92 1023.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 190/11 23.9 11.6 46 1021.61.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 250/15 23.9 13.4 52 1019.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 230/09 21.4 15.9 71 1018.70.5 - - - -
25.2 - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 170/13 18.1 11.9 67 1019.81.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 150/08 20.0 4.1 35 1017.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 060/09 19.3 8.9 51 1017.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 160/08 15.3 7.3 59 1018.31.0 - - - -
30.0 +0.5 14.8 -1.2 - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 050/09 24.2 11.5 45 1019.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 170/13 29.6 6.9 24 1018.01.4 - - - -
32.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 180/11 31.1 3.2 17 1016.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 140/11 27.8 2.1 19 1016.70.4 - - - -
31.9 +2.4 - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 140/09 22.6 5.5 33 1017.81.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - Calm 22.3 7.3 38 1012.4 - - - -
34.3 +1.7 - - - - - 0329 0030 - - - - Calm 21.9 7.7 40 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 330/09 20.3 8.3 46 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0330 - - - - 010/02 19.6 8.3 48 1011.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 330/08 18.5 8.7 53 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0630 - - - - 290/09 17.7 8.6 55 1012.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 120/09 25.1 6.8 31 1014.2 - - - -
34.0 +1.4 17.0 -0.3 - - - 0329 0930 - - - - 100/13 27.7 5.9 25 1014.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 100/30 33.4 5.0 17 1013.1 - - - -
- - 16.9 -0.4 - - - 0329 1230 - - - - 090/28 34.2 7.3 19 1012.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 120/26 34.8 8.5 20 1010.4 - - - -
36.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0329 1530 - - - - 120/22 35.0 8.7 20 1010.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 120/18 34.2 8.0 20 1010.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1830 - - - - 140/21 33.5 8.2 21 1010.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 140/15 29.8 7.1 24 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2130 - - - - 150/15 28.7 6.7 25 1012.51.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 290/15 15.5 9.8 69 1017.8 - - - -
21.4 -1.6 - - - - - 0329 0030 - - - 280/11 15.5 9.8 69 1017.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 280/11 15.2 9.6 69 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0330 - - - 320/09 15.0 9.6 70 1017.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 300/11 13.6 9.1 74 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0630 - - - - 320/09 11.9 8.4 79 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 330/13 13.3 10.3 82 1017.7 - - - -
21.0 -2.0 10.0 -0.4 - - - 0329 0930 - - - 330/15 14.8 11.2 79 1017.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 280/26 18.3 9.4 56 1018.1 - - - -
- - 9.9 -0.5 - - - 0329 1230 - - - 290/24 19.0 9.5 54 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 280/24 20.1 9.7 51 1016.2 - - - -
21.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0329 1530 - - - 280/26 20.8 9.1 47 1015.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 300/22 19.2 9.7 54 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1830 - - - 280/22 18.8 10.4 58 1016.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 310/17 16.9 11.4 70 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2130 - - - 320/17 16.2 11.8 75 1016.80.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.7 +0.6 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 120/15 29.6 20.2 57 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 100/09 28.7 20.2 60 1008.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 070/09 26.8 20.2 67 1009.10.8 - - - -
35.0 +0.9 25.0 +3.3 - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 090/13 30.4 21.8 60 1011.01.8 - - - -
- - 25.5 +3.8 - - - 0329 1200 - - - 080/21 32.5 19.4 46 1009.91.0 - - - -
35.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 060/17 33.9 19.2 42 1007.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 100/13 33.5 16.8 37 1007.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 320/04 27.8 19.8 62 1009.61.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.6 +1.1 - - - - 3/3 0329 0000 - - - 180/13 25.8 24.8 94 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 12/3 0329 0300 - - - 170/15 25.8 24.6 93 1008.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0329 0600 - - - 170/17 25.4 24.0 92 1008.80.7 - - - -
32.0 +1.5 25.0 +2.0 - 17/24 - 0329 0900 - - - - 160/22 28.1 22.8 73 1010.41.6 - - - -
- - 25.1 +2.1 - - 0.2/3 0329 1200 - - - 130/26 30.3 22.5 63 1009.31.1 - - - -
32.0 +1.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0329 1500 - - - 130/18 29.9 22.9 66 1006.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 160/09 27.1 22.9 78 1007.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - Calm 24.0 22.6 92 1010.02.5 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.7 +0.1 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 120/09 24.9 22.2 85 1010.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - Calm 24.0 21.9 88 1009.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - Calm 22.9 21.8 94 1010.00.6 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 23.0 +0.2 - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 240/08 27.3 21.1 69 1011.01.0 - - - -
- - 22.6 -0.2 - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 040/15 30.3 23.2 66 1009.31.7 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 040/13 31.0 21.7 58 1006.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 310/13 27.8 23.4 77 1006.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 280/08 26.7 24.1 86 1008.41.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.1 +0.6 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 230/11 23.2 21.3 89 1011.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 250/11 21.9 20.9 94 1009.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 230/13 21.1 20.6 97 1009.50.2 - - - -
29.0 +0.5 21.0 -1.2 - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 190/21 26.3 22.2 78 1010.30.8 - - - -
- - 21.0 -1.2 - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 140/18 28.9 21.1 63 1008.41.9 - - - -
30.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 160/17 30.2 22.9 65 1006.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 170/13 27.4 22.1 73 1006.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 170/15 26.8 23.7 83 1008.82.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
31.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 170/17 22.6 18.4 77 1011.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 190/21 22.5 18.5 78 1008.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 180/15 22.9 18.9 78 1008.90.5 - - - -
31.0 +2.0 22.0 +2.2 - - - 0329 0900 - - - 160/24 25.7 21.4 77 1009.80.9 - - - -
- - 22.1 +2.3 - - 0.2/3 0329 1200 - - - 120/43 27.4 22.8 76 1009.10.7 - - - -
31.0 +2.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0329 1500 - - - 130/41 28.4 21.7 67 1007.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 140/28 25.9 20.7 73 1009.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 170/17 24.0 20.3 80 1011.21.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
34.6 +4.2 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 230/02 22.2 20.5 90 1011.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 220/05 21.1 20.1 94 1009.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 190/05 20.4 19.4 94 1009.90.2 - - - -
35.0 +4.6 19.0 -1.7 - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 180/11 27.6 17.5 54 1010.40.5 - - - -
- - 19.4 -1.3 - - - 0329 1200 - - - 140/17 29.8 19.2 53 1008.51.9 - - - -
32.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 120/15 30.8 20.4 54 1006.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 150/24 29.8 20.1 56 1007.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 130/09 26.6 21.6 74 1009.92.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.8 +1.8 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 180/18 23.2 20.3 84 1013.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 180/17 22.5 20.4 88 1012.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0329 0600 - - - 180/13 22.4 21.2 93 1012.80.6 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 22.0 +2.2 - 9/24 8/3 0329 0900 - - - 150/24 24.0 21.3 85 1014.51.7 - - - -
- - 22.0 +2.2 - - 0.8/3 0329 1200 - - - 160/21 25.8 23.7 88 1013.51.0 - - - -
27.0 +0.0 - - - 2/6 0.8/3 0329 1500 - - - 140/24 25.9 22.2 80 1012.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0329 1800 - - - 210/11 22.9 21.9 94 1013.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0329 2100 - - - 190/09 22.6 21.4 93 1015.11.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.4 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 190/22 23.8 19.5 77 1011.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 180/26 22.1 18.9 82 1010.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0329 0600 - - - 180/26 22.5 21.8 96 1010.50.4 - - 8.0 -
29.0 - 22.0 - - 2/24 0.6/3 0329 0900 - - - 140/28 25.2 23.4 90 1011.91.4 - - - -
- - 21.9 - - - 3/3 0329 1200 - - - 140/30 26.4 22.5 79 1011.60.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 3/6 - 0329 1500 - - - 140/30 26.4 21.4 74 1010.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 140/28 25.2 20.5 75 1011.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 140/24 25.1 20.6 76 1013.41.6 - - 8.0 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.3 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 090/24 17.6 16.3 92 1014.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 110/18 16.7 14.7 88 1012.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 100/24 17.6 15.0 85 1012.30.4 - - - -
27.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0329 0900 - - - 100/26 20.7 17.1 80 1014.11.7 - - - -
- - 16.5 - - - - 0329 1200 - - - 100/28 21.6 18.6 83 1013.60.5 - - 6.0 -
25.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 090/21 21.7 20.0 90 1012.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0329 1800 - - - 100/24 19.6 19.4 99 1013.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 2/3 0329 2100 - - - 110/21 19.3 19.1 99 1015.11.3 - - 9.0 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
36.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 150/08 25.7 12.2 43 1011.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 150/08 22.7 13.2 55 1010.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - Calm 19.9 13.4 66 1011.70.8 - - - -
36.0 +4.0 19.0 +0.3 - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 040/08 30.0 12.4 34 1013.01.3 - - - -
- - 19.4 +0.7 - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 130/13 33.5 9.5 23 1011.51.5 - - - -
37.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 130/18 35.6 6.8 17 1008.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 130/17 33.8 5.4 17 1009.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 140/08 26.5 6.0 27 1011.11.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
32.0 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 150/13 20.3 13.5 65 1014.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 150/15 17.5 13.6 78 1014.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 140/15 16.0 13.3 84 1014.20.1 - - - -
32.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 100/08 21.3 14.0 63 1015.51.3 - - - -
- - 14.5 - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 090/08 29.0 8.7 28 1014.90.6 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 130/04 32.6 -0.5 12 1012.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 210/13 32.7 -4.3 9 1010.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 150/21 25.4 10.1 38 1012.91.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
27.0 - 13.0 - 5 - - 0329 0900 3/E - - 090/05 15.1 13.2 88 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
28.4 +2.3 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 050/11 20.7 18.5 87 1016.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - Calm 17.9 16.9 94 1015.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - Calm 16.2 15.4 95 1015.40.2 - - - -
28.0 +1.9 16.0 -0.3 - - - 0329 0900 - - - Calm 20.0 19.2 95 1016.71.3 - - 4.0 -
- - 15.7 -0.6 - - - 0329 1200 - - - 060/15 26.8 17.3 56 1016.40.3 - - - -
29.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 020/11 28.1 17.3 52 1014.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 070/21 25.2 18.4 66 1013.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 070/13 22.7 20.0 85 1014.81.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
26.6 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 180/08 12.3 4.0 57 1016.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 100/09 11.0 4.5 64 1016.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - Calm 10.7 3.5 61 1015.70.4 - - - -
27.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 010/05 19.3 11.8 62 1016.70.9 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 310/08 25.9 7.0 30 1016.50.2 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 190/18 28.0 3.0 20 1014.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 220/21 26.3 6.9 29 1014.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 220/08 16.5 6.9 53 1015.51.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
32.0 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 080/09 17.7 10.3 62 1014.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 150/13 17.1 10.0 63 1014.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 150/18 17.1 8.3 56 1014.20.2 - - - -
32.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 140/17 21.4 10.3 49 1015.81.5 - - - -
- - 15.6 - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 040/09 30.7 12.1 32 1015.20.6 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 270/09 33.7 6.9 19 1012.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 290/08 33.7 7.6 20 1011.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 200/13 26.1 6.2 28 1012.71.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
26.8 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - Calm 16.6 16.0 96 1016.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - Calm 14.5 14.3 99 1015.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 310/05 14.5 14.3 99 1015.50.3 - - - -
27.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 310/04 19.7 19.0 96 1016.81.3 - - - -
- - 14.0 - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 050/17 25.7 19.8 70 1016.40.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 050/22 26.5 19.4 65 1014.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 050/17 24.0 20.1 79 1014.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 270/05 19.4 18.6 95 1015.21.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
27.7 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - Calm 9.5 4.1 69 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - Calm 7.3 3.9 79 1016.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - Calm 5.0 3.2 88 1016.30.3 - - - -
28.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - Calm 13.2 6.5 64 1017.10.8 - - - -
- - 4.7 - - - - 0329 1200 - - - 060/05 26.7 3.2 22 1016.60.5 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 150/08 29.1 5.2 22 1014.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 290/17 27.9 4.2 22 1013.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - Calm 15.1 5.3 52 1014.91.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
28.8 - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 300/04 14.9 9.7 71 1016.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 010/02 14.1 9.3 73 1015.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - Calm 11.5 9.1 85 1015.30.4 - - - -
29.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0329 0900 - - - - Calm 16.0 8.5 61 1016.71.3 - - - -
- - 10.8 - - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 120/08 24.6 10.5 41 1015.90.7 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 220/09 30.7 6.6 22 1013.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 290/17 31.0 6.8 22 1011.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 260/09 24.1 5.9 31 1013.01.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
29.8 +2.3 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - Calm 16.8 6.3 50 1015.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 120/17 16.7 5.9 49 1015.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 090/05 14.3 6.2 58 1014.80.2 - - - -
30.0 +2.5 12.0 -1.4 - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 110/15 18.3 6.2 45 1016.21.3 - - - -
- - 11.9 -1.5 - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 080/08 28.5 3.4 20 1015.70.5 - - - -
33.0 +5.5 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 270/13 32.5 -0.5 12 1012.82.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 260/21 32.3 -0.7 12 1011.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 220/08 22.8 3.9 29 1012.91.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
33.7 +5.5 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 190/15 22.6 10.1 45 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 190/17 17.8 11.6 67 1016.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 200/11 14.8 10.2 74 1016.80.5 - - - -
34.0 +5.8 14.0 +0.2 - - - 0329 0900 - - - 190/15 15.2 9.8 70 1018.61.8 - 35.0 -
- - 13.8 +0.0 - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 190/13 20.6 9.2 48 1018.40.2 - - - -
26.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 210/11 25.2 5.9 29 1015.82.6 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 210/11 27.0 4.7 24 1014.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 220/08 21.0 4.1 33 1016.21.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
30.9 +5.5 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 150/17 17.9 7.6 51 1014.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 160/13 15.0 10.6 75 1014.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 170/08 11.3 9.2 87 1014.10.0 - - - -
31.0 +5.6 9.0 -2.3 - - - 0329 0900 - - - - 150/08 15.4 10.2 71 1015.61.4 - - - -
- - 9.2 -2.1 - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 270/15 23.8 9.0 39 1015.50.1 - - - -
28.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 290/15 27.2 6.0 26 1013.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 280/15 26.9 2.7 21 1012.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 210/11 19.8 5.8 40 1013.91.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - Calm 10.2 7.5 83 1013.90.2 25.0 -
30.0 - 9.0 - 5 - - 0329 0900 - - - 160/02 15.6 7.9 60 1015.21.4 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
30.4 +7.0 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - -/- 15.0 13.9 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - -/- 13.7 13.4 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - -/- 14.4 14.1 98 - - - - -
30.0 +6.6 13.0 +1.5 - - - 0329 0900 - - - - -/- 14.8 14.0 95 - - - - -
- - 12.7 +1.2 - - - 0329 1200 - - - - -/- 18.5 12.9 70 - - - - -
23.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - -/- 22.8 13.3 55 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - -/- 20.0 13.0 64 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - -/- 17.2 14.1 82 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
27.7 +5.6 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 170/21 13.6 13.4 99 1016.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 170/15 13.4 13.4 100 1015.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 170/11 12.9 12.9 100 1015.80.0 - - - -
28.0 +5.9 13.0 +3.1 - - - 0329 0900 - - - 200/11 13.3 13.1 99 1016.60.7 - - - -
- - 12.7 +2.8 - - - 0329 1200 - - - - 230/13 17.5 9.9 61 1016.50.1 - - - -
21.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - - 240/13 20.8 7.1 41 1015.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - - 230/13 21.1 5.9 37 1014.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - - 170/17 15.1 9.5 69 1015.61.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.1 +0.9 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 290/31 15.5 12.4 82 1014.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - - 260/13 12.1 10.3 89 1014.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 280/11 12.7 10.9 89 1014.60.2 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 11.0 +0.5 - - - 0329 0900 - - - 260/11 14.8 11.8 82 1015.20.6 - - - -
- - 11.5 +1.0 - - - 0329 1200 - - - 300/18 17.0 11.1 68 1014.40.8 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 310/31 18.2 12.0 67 1012.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 300/37 17.1 12.8 76 1011.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 300/39 16.8 14.1 84 1012.1 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - - 340/21 13.5 12.6 94 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 340/26 12.6 11.0 90 1013.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - - 350/24 11.0 9.1 88 1013.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0900 - - - 350/21 13.1 10.5 84 1014.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1200 - - - 340/28 16.1 9.5 65 1013.40.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0329 1500 - - - 350/31 18.4 8.4 52 1011.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 1800 - - - 350/30 15.5 9.6 68 1010.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 2100 - - - 350/22 14.2 11.2 82 1011.50.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.4 -0.9 - - - - - 0329 0000 - - - 350/17 13.6 11.8 89 1013.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0300 - - - 010/13 13.3 11.5 89 1013.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0329 0600 - - - 010/13 13.1 11.0 87 1012.90.6 - - - -
18.0 -1.3 13.0 +3.1 - 0.6/24 - 0329 0900 - - - 360/17 14.0 11.0 82 1013.40.5 - - - -
- - 13.0 +3.1 - - 0.2/3 0329 1200 - - - 330/35 15.7 11.5 76 1012.70.7 - - 9.0 -
17.0 -2.3 - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0329 1500 - - - 320/39 16.7 13.8 83 1011.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0329 1800 - - - 340/28 15.2 13.9 92 1010.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0329 2100 - - - 330/30 15.7 13.9 89 1010.40.1 - - 9.0 -