Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 11 April 2018
prepared 2340 EST, 17/04/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - 330/09 25.8 24.6 93 1009.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 330/08 27.2 25.9 93 1008.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 150/08 28.2 27.2 94 1009.61.1 - - - -
34.0 -0.3 24.6 +2.1 - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 210/15 31.3 26.9 78 1011.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 230/11 34.3 21.7 48 1009.31.9 - - - -
35.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 260/22 33.5 26.0 65 1007.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 290/15 30.3 26.7 81 1008.20.7 - - - -
35.2 +0.9 - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 270/15 29.9 27.3 86 1009.91.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0411 0000 - - - 250/17 11.7 11.5 99 1019.00.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0411 0300 - - - 280/13 11.1 11.1 100 1018.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0411 0600 - - - Calm 9.9 9.9 100 1019.61.0 - - - -
21.0 - 9.7 - - 3/24 - 0411 0900 - - - 290/13 14.9 14.3 96 1020.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1200 - - - 270/22 18.1 12.3 69 1020.00.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 250/21 20.4 11.3 56 1018.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 250/13 17.0 11.9 72 1017.90.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 330/11 12.4 10.5 88 1018.00.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 150/05 14.3 9.1 71 1021.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - Calm 12.0 10.1 88 1020.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - Calm 12.9 11.1 89 1021.40.8 - - - -
21.0 - 9.7 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 030/02 16.2 13.9 86 1022.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 300/11 20.3 11.2 56 1021.61.0 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 290/17 20.8 12.0 57 1020.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 270/11 18.0 9.1 56 1020.00.3 - - - -
21.6 - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 270/13 18.7 10.5 59 1020.30.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 240/08 14.6 5.9 56 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 210/13 12.0 8.8 81 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 210/11 10.1 10.1 100 1019.11.3 - - - -
24.0 -1.1 10.0 -2.6 - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 190/11 15.6 7.1 57 1020.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 180/13 19.8 4.7 37 1019.21.4 - - - -
23.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 160/15 22.6 1.6 25 1017.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 220/09 19.3 0.4 28 1018.10.6 - - - -
23.1 -2.0 - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 150/05 15.1 1.3 39 1019.00.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 010/08 24.1 15.9 60 1014.0 - - - -
34.7 +6.7 - - - - - 0411 0030 - - - - 300/08 24.0 16.5 63 1014.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 170/08 22.9 18.7 77 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0330 - - - - 310/04 22.5 18.9 80 1012.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 330/08 22.7 18.3 76 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0630 - - - - 280/09 22.6 18.4 77 1013.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 170/13 23.1 19.1 78 1014.5 - - - -
35.0 +7.0 22.0 +9.5 - - - 0411 0930 - - - - 180/08 23.6 18.9 75 1015.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 320/09 26.4 14.5 48 1014.9 - - - -
- - 21.9 +9.4 - - - 0411 1230 - - - - Calm 27.4 13.0 41 1014.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 210/09 29.4 10.0 30 1012.3 - - - -
30.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0411 1530 - - - - 010/24 28.6 10.8 33 1012.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 060/11 29.2 8.8 28 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1830 - - - - 080/09 29.0 9.2 29 1012.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 020/05 25.2 10.6 40 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2130 - - - - 050/08 23.9 10.9 44 1013.41.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 160/09 16.5 14.3 87 1017.4 - - - -
34.2 +14.8 - - - - - 0411 0030 - - - 180/15 16.5 14.3 87 1016.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 200/13 15.6 14.0 90 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0330 - - - 190/15 15.3 13.7 90 1016.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 140/13 15.7 14.1 90 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0630 - - - 130/13 15.7 14.1 90 1015.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 110/21 16.4 14.1 86 1016.3 - - - -
34.0 +14.6 15.0 +6.4 - - - 0411 0930 - - - 110/18 16.9 14.4 85 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 140/17 21.3 14.5 65 1014.8 - - - -
- - 14.9 +6.3 - - - 0411 1230 - - - - 140/21 22.6 14.7 61 1014.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 150/18 25.3 14.4 51 1011.6 - - - -
26.0 +6.6 - - - - - 0411 1530 - - - - 150/21 26.1 14.9 50 1011.23.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 130/18 19.2 13.8 71 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1830 - - - 130/17 17.9 13.6 76 1010.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 090/18 16.3 13.4 83 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2130 - - - 090/17 16.2 13.5 84 1007.72.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.6 +2.8 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 120/08 23.9 13.4 52 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 300/05 23.6 10.6 44 1011.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 090/08 25.1 8.1 34 1012.20.5 - - - -
35.0 +3.2 20.0 +1.4 - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 070/22 28.0 8.8 30 1014.42.1 - - - -
- - 20.1 +1.5 - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 070/24 31.9 7.5 22 1013.70.7 - - - -
33.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 110/21 32.1 5.6 19 1010.72.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 130/11 30.3 3.4 18 1010.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 180/05 21.8 10.0 47 1012.81.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.5 +2.3 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - 150/21 24.8 21.1 80 1013.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 160/22 24.3 20.6 80 1011.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0411 0600 - - - 160/18 23.5 20.6 84 1012.50.6 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 23.0 +1.4 - 0.4/24 - 0411 0900 - - - 150/26 26.8 20.4 68 1014.11.6 - - - -
- - 22.7 +1.1 - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 140/35 30.0 19.7 54 1013.20.9 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 120/37 28.5 20.5 62 1011.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 150/22 26.2 18.1 61 1013.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 150/15 24.8 17.8 65 1014.91.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.3 +1.7 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 140/15 22.6 15.2 63 1014.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 140/13 22.5 16.4 68 1013.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - Calm 20.3 18.2 88 1014.30.8 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 20.0 -0.5 - - - 0411 0900 - - - 150/17 25.6 18.2 64 1015.71.4 - - - -
- - 20.2 -0.3 - - 0.2/3 0411 1200 - - - 110/24 28.1 18.2 55 1014.71.0 - - - -
29.0 -0.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 0411 1500 - - - 090/26 29.1 19.4 56 1013.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 110/34 26.3 18.1 61 1013.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 120/18 25.0 18.5 67 1016.32.4 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.1 +0.5 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - 140/21 24.3 18.7 71 1015.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 140/24 24.4 18.3 69 1014.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 140/24 24.4 18.1 68 1015.00.9 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 24.0 +3.9 - - - 0411 0900 - - - 130/21 26.4 19.8 67 1017.22.2 - - - -
- - 24.1 +4.0 - - - 0411 1200 - - - 160/22 26.9 21.9 74 1015.91.3 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 160/21 24.6 21.3 82 1014.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 150/18 24.4 21.5 84 1015.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0411 2100 - - - 120/24 22.4 19.8 85 1017.52.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.8 +1.6 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 170/09 20.5 18.6 89 1018.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 180/11 19.7 18.0 90 1017.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 160/17 20.3 18.1 87 1018.41.3 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 19.0 +1.6 - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 140/28 25.2 16.9 60 1020.01.6 - - - -
- - 19.5 +2.1 - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 120/35 27.6 14.6 45 1019.10.9 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 110/34 26.6 15.0 49 1018.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 130/26 22.9 15.7 64 1019.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 160/09 19.6 15.5 77 1021.32.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.1 +2.4 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 130/09 21.5 17.5 78 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 110/09 20.6 17.0 80 1016.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 130/11 21.0 17.8 82 1017.20.8 - - - -
31.0 +2.3 20.0 +2.2 - - - 0411 0900 - - - 130/24 25.3 17.7 63 1018.61.4 - - - -
- - 20.4 +2.6 - - - 0411 1200 - - - 100/30 28.3 17.5 52 1017.51.1 - - - -
30.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 090/22 28.7 15.9 46 1015.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 110/24 25.2 15.8 56 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 120/21 23.7 17.2 67 1019.52.3 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
- - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - 150/24 23.1 15.9 64 1020.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 150/21 22.7 15.5 64 1019.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 190/09 20.6 15.8 74 1021.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0900 - - - 120/26 25.3 13.8 49 1022.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 140/24 27.0 14.4 46 1021.91.0 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 110/17 24.8 14.6 53 1020.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 120/15 22.0 14.1 61 1021.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 240/11 18.3 15.9 86 1023.61.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.4 - - - - - 1/3 0411 0000 - - - 130/31 23.5 18.2 72 1019.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0411 0300 - - - 140/30 23.3 16.4 65 1018.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 120/34 23.3 15.1 60 1019.51.3 - - - -
27.0 - 21.0 - - 2/24 - 0411 0900 - - - 120/26 25.7 15.7 54 1021.52.0 - - - -
- - 21.2 - - - 0.2/3 0411 1200 - - - - 130/26 26.3 13.8 46 1020.70.8 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0411 1500 - - - 120/24 25.2 14.3 51 1019.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 130/18 23.4 13.8 55 1020.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 110/26 23.5 13.4 53 1022.41.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.0 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 100/18 16.9 15.2 90 1020.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 100/26 16.2 15.1 93 1019.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 110/22 15.6 14.5 93 1021.01.2 - - - -
27.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - 100/35 18.6 12.8 69 1022.81.7 - - - -
- - 15.4 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - 090/31 22.4 11.2 49 1022.00.8 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 080/28 22.7 10.5 46 1020.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 080/21 19.1 10.6 58 1021.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 090/22 16.3 12.3 77 1023.21.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.8 +6.8 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - Calm 19.7 3.8 35 1016.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - Calm 18.0 5.6 44 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 020/09 17.9 6.1 46 1017.41.7 - - - -
35.0 +7.0 16.0 +2.2 - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 020/13 25.5 7.1 31 1019.72.2 - - - -
- - 16.3 +2.5 - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 050/11 29.7 8.7 27 1018.01.6 - - - -
33.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 140/22 33.0 7.8 21 1014.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 080/17 30.0 7.2 24 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 090/11 26.1 8.1 32 1017.52.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
33.1 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 130/17 18.2 10.8 62 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 140/17 16.5 11.2 71 1020.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 160/11 13.9 9.9 77 1021.30.9 - - - -
33.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 060/09 22.0 10.8 49 1023.01.7 - - - -
- - 13.6 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 020/08 28.2 9.0 30 1020.82.1 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 180/11 30.7 5.9 21 1018.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 220/13 25.3 6.5 30 1018.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 040/09 22.5 5.9 34 1020.31.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 11.0 - 4 - - 0411 0900 6/E - - 090/09 17.1 11.7 71 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.9 +1.3 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - Calm 17.2 15.0 87 1021.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - Calm 14.9 13.4 91 1020.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 060/08 16.8 15.5 92 1021.60.7 - - - -
25.0 +1.4 14.0 +0.7 - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 360/17 22.7 15.8 65 1022.50.9 - - - -
- - 14.3 +1.0 - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 360/17 26.7 14.5 47 1020.32.2 - - - -
29.0 +5.4 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 020/13 29.3 15.1 42 1018.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 070/13 24.1 17.8 68 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 040/09 20.9 16.7 77 1019.51.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
28.1 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 270/02 12.4 5.1 61 1022.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 360/04 12.2 9.2 82 1021.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - Calm 11.0 10.1 94 1022.70.8 - - - -
28.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 360/15 21.5 11.8 54 1023.91.1 - - - -
- - 10.1 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 320/18 25.4 9.7 37 1022.90.9 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 340/13 27.0 8.0 30 1020.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 290/05 22.2 8.3 41 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - Calm 16.3 7.8 57 1022.51.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
32.9 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 090/21 20.5 12.2 59 1019.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 090/24 18.7 13.3 71 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 100/18 17.2 13.1 77 1020.91.2 - - - -
33.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 040/11 23.4 13.3 53 1022.51.6 - - - -
- - 16.7 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 010/24 29.4 13.2 37 1020.81.7 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 330/18 31.5 10.2 27 1018.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - Calm 26.8 9.6 34 1018.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - Calm 22.5 10.6 47 1019.31.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.3 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 350/13 19.6 15.3 76 1021.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 340/11 18.8 15.7 82 1020.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 300/05 17.6 14.7 83 1020.90.4 - - - -
24.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 360/13 23.5 16.3 64 1020.60.3 - - - -
- - 15.6 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 060/21 26.6 19.0 63 1018.62.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 060/21 25.6 20.4 73 1017.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 070/13 22.7 20.4 87 1017.70.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 310/05 18.3 18.0 98 1018.81.1 - - 9.0 -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
24.8 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 180/08 10.2 9.7 97 1021.50.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 140/05 9.2 8.7 97 1021.00.5 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - Calm 8.1 8.0 99 1021.50.5 - - 0.4 -
25.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 010/09 18.9 12.4 66 1022.61.0 - - - -
- - 7.6 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 270/24 29.5 7.4 25 1020.81.6 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 290/18 30.7 7.2 23 1019.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 310/09 22.0 6.7 37 1019.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - Calm 14.4 7.7 64 1020.71.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
30.0 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - Calm 17.2 11.5 69 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - Calm 14.3 10.9 80 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - Calm 13.6 11.7 88 1018.50.7 - - - -
30.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - - Calm 20.3 13.0 63 1019.91.4 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 160/09 26.8 12.5 41 1017.82.1 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 060/13 33.5 8.2 21 1014.53.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - Calm 26.8 11.7 39 1014.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 340/02 21.6 12.2 55 1015.01.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
32.6 +10.3 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - 110/11 21.9 9.1 44 1018.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - 110/13 18.9 9.1 53 1017.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 100/17 17.6 9.2 58 1018.50.8 - - - -
33.0 +10.7 17.0 +7.8 - - - 0411 0900 - - - 080/17 23.6 9.9 42 1020.01.4 - - - -
- - 17.1 +7.9 - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 010/18 32.7 7.5 21 1018.11.8 - - - -
36.0 +13.7 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 330/24 34.9 3.5 14 1015.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 010/09 31.2 4.1 18 1015.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 280/08 21.8 5.3 34 1016.41.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
39.3 +15.9 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - 050/08 23.1 4.6 30 1015.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - Calm 18.7 4.8 40 1014.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - 050/09 19.0 5.5 41 1014.80.0 - - - -
39.0 +15.6 17.0 +6.9 - - - 0411 0900 - - - - 360/09 27.1 2.9 21 1015.70.9 - - - -
- - 17.1 +7.0 - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 330/17 36.5 0.0 10 1014.51.2 - - - -
38.0 +14.6 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 330/21 37.5 -0.7 9 1011.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - 340/15 34.9 -1.2 10 1010.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - 020/13 25.9 5.5 27 1011.20.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
27.2 +6.2 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - 140/11 20.7 9.0 47 1016.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 140/18 21.9 8.8 43 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 140/09 19.5 9.1 51 1015.50.2 - - - -
27.0 +6.0 19.0 +11.8 - - - 0411 0900 - - - 110/11 23.0 9.0 41 1016.20.6 - - - -
- - 19.4 +12.2 - - - 0411 1200 - - - - 060/11 30.5 6.4 22 1014.71.4 - - - -
34.0 +13.0 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - 030/18 33.9 4.6 16 1012.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 180/09 28.1 6.2 25 1011.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 160/05 19.4 7.2 45 1011.80.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 -/- - 180/02 18.2 11.5 65 1016.90.6 50.0 -
30.0 - 15.0 - 12 - - 0411 0900 -/- - 090/08 24.2 10.6 42 1017.60.5 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
26.0 +5.8 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - - -/- 18.6 16.8 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - - -/- 17.4 14.3 82 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - - -/- 14.9 13.1 89 - - - - -
26.0 +5.8 15.0 +6.4 - 0.4/24 - 0411 0900 - - - - -/- 18.7 15.6 82 - - - - -
- - 14.5 +5.9 - - - 0411 1200 - - - - -/- 22.0 15.6 67 - - - - -
24.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - - -/- 23.3 15.4 61 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - - -/- 18.5 16.1 86 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - - -/- 17.4 16.1 92 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
26.7 +9.2 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - 140/08 18.3 9.9 58 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 190/08 17.5 10.9 65 1016.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 030/18 21.4 6.9 39 1015.70.7 - - - -
27.0 +9.5 16.0 +8.6 - - - 0411 0900 - - - 060/08 21.9 11.3 51 1016.8 - - - -
- - 15.6 +8.2 - - - 0411 1200 - - - 010/11 27.4 6.2 26 1015.61.1 - - - -
32.0 +14.5 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 310/22 31.6 5.2 19 1013.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 110/24 21.7 14.1 62 1013.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 100/04 19.2 12.5 65 1012.40.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.2 +2.7 - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - 170/15 16.4 12.6 78 1015.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 170/13 13.6 11.7 88 1013.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 280/08 11.9 10.8 93 1014.60.7 - - - -
20.0 +2.5 11.0 +2.7 - - - 0411 0900 - - - 140/09 17.5 13.8 79 1014.7 - - - -
- - 11.1 +2.8 - - - 0411 1200 - - - 300/17 18.2 15.5 84 1014.60.1 - - - -
21.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 320/15 18.1 15.9 87 1013.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 070/15 16.9 15.6 92 1015.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 130/18 16.1 9.8 66 1017.62.1 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
19.5 - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - 330/08 12.9 11.1 89 1015.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - Calm 12.9 10.6 86 1013.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 170/09 10.4 9.6 95 1012.90.8 - - - -
19.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0411 0900 - - - 060/09 13.1 10.8 86 1015.32.4 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - - 0411 1200 - - - 360/04 19.4 12.7 65 1014.70.6 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 140/15 19.9 11.7 59 1013.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 160/31 14.3 9.3 72 1016.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 170/24 12.5 8.4 76 1018.32.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
- - - - - - - 0411 0000 - - - Calm 14.5 11.3 81 1013.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0300 - - - 360/09 16.3 12.5 78 1013.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0600 - - - 190/15 13.7 12.4 92 1014.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 0900 - - - 180/17 13.2 11.1 87 1017.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1200 - - - 150/18 14.0 10.6 80 1018.10.8 - - - -
16.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0411 1500 - - - 150/18 14.7 9.7 72 1017.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 1800 - - - 130/22 12.5 9.1 80 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0411 2100 - - - 120/09 11.6 8.6 82 1016.50.8 - - - -