Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 26 April 2018
prepared 0732 EST, 27/04/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - Calm 23.8 22.9 95 1010.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 240/11 27.3 25.2 88 1009.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - 130/26 28.0 13.7 41 1011.51.6 - - - -
36.0 +1.7 22.5 +0.0 - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 090/18 28.9 13.9 40 1012.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 130/18 33.4 11.7 27 1011.01.9 - - - -
35.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - 190/09 35.0 11.0 23 1009.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 230/05 31.5 18.7 47 1010.51.1 - - - -
36.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 190/02 26.4 22.4 79 1012.31.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - 050/13 12.6 - - 1019.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 040/09 11.4 - - 1018.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - 050/05 8.2 - - 1017.01.0 - - 0.1 -
20.0 - 7.7 - - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0426 0900 - - - - 030/02 14.4 - - 1016.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1200 - - - 350/17 22.0 - - 1014.12.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - 270/21 23.9 - - 1012.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - 270/09 17.7 - - 1014.31.4 - - - -
24.6 - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - 250/11 15.7 - - 1016.32.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - 170/05 12.9 11.1 89 1018.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 180/04 10.9 9.7 92 1017.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - Calm 8.7 7.6 93 1016.01.0 - - - -
23.0 - 7.6 - - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 110/04 13.7 12.1 90 1016.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 030/09 21.2 9.4 47 1014.61.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 280/11 20.6 13.6 64 1014.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 220/08 18.6 14.7 78 1015.61.0 - - - -
22.6 - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - Calm 14.5 12.4 87 1017.31.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - 080/21 17.8 5.4 44 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 080/18 15.5 6.0 53 1018.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - 070/13 13.8 7.1 64 1018.80.3 - - - -
24.0 -1.1 13.6 +1.0 - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 050/18 17.8 7.5 51 1019.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1200 - - - 050/21 23.7 7.3 35 1017.22.4 - - - -
27.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 030/17 26.3 7.8 31 1014.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - 060/11 23.8 8.2 37 1015.40.6 - - - -
26.9 +1.8 - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 070/17 22.5 8.2 40 1016.61.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - 060/09 20.0 1.4 29 1014.8 - - - -
33.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0426 0030 - - - - 080/09 18.7 0.8 30 1014.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 280/09 15.9 1.2 37 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0330 - - - - 280/05 15.5 1.3 38 1014.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - 290/09 14.2 1.5 42 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0630 - - - - 230/13 13.9 1.2 42 1015.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 280/13 21.0 2.3 29 1018.2 - - - -
33.0 +5.0 13.0 +0.5 - - - 0426 0930 - - - 230/05 21.9 3.1 29 1017.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 130/05 27.9 1.4 18 1017.2 - - - -
- - 12.9 +0.4 - - - 0426 1230 - - - 160/09 28.6 1.2 17 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 130/17 30.2 -0.2 14 1014.8 - - - -
31.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0426 1530 - - - 120/11 29.5 0.2 15 1014.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 170/18 27.5 3.9 22 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1830 - - - 190/22 26.8 4.0 23 1016.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 190/21 24.7 6.9 32 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2130 - - - 190/18 24.5 6.7 32 1018.72.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - 320/13 11.0 10.4 96 1017.4 - - - -
19.4 +0.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0426 0030 - - - 320/13 12.1 11.3 95 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 320/09 11.5 10.6 94 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0426 0330 - - - 330/11 11.2 10.7 97 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - 270/13 12.2 11.9 98 1019.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0426 0630 - - - 300/09 12.2 11.7 97 1019.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 320/09 13.2 12.4 95 1021.6 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 10.0 +1.4 - 1/24 0.4/3 0426 0930 - - - 320/09 13.9 13.1 95 1021.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 220/17 17.3 9.5 60 1022.0 - - - -
- - 10.0 +1.4 - - - 0426 1230 - - - - 240/21 16.9 8.6 58 1021.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 240/21 16.1 7.8 58 1022.2 - - - -
18.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0426 1530 - - - 250/17 16.5 8.0 57 1022.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 220/11 12.5 7.4 71 1023.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1830 - - - - 230/08 10.9 6.8 76 1023.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 340/08 7.9 6.5 91 1024.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2130 - - - 360/02 8.8 7.6 92 1025.11.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.2 +0.4 - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - Calm 15.2 4.0 47 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 220/04 14.1 4.9 54 1012.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - 180/09 13.0 4.7 57 1013.00.3 - - - -
32.0 +0.2 13.0 -5.6 - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 150/09 24.4 2.5 24 1014.61.6 - - - -
- - 12.8 -5.8 - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 160/24 30.5 0.0 14 1013.80.8 - - - -
33.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 150/17 32.3 0.4 13 1011.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 110/15 29.4 0.1 15 1012.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 170/09 20.7 2.0 29 1014.72.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.7 +1.5 - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - 290/05 17.7 16.6 93 1013.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 270/05 17.8 16.0 89 1012.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - 240/08 17.9 14.8 82 1012.50.3 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 17.0 -4.6 - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 140/11 24.8 18.0 66 1014.21.7 - - - -
- - 16.8 -4.8 - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 120/15 30.0 16.8 45 1012.71.5 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 120/26 30.5 10.5 29 1011.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 190/09 25.4 12.9 46 1012.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 170/08 22.4 14.8 62 1014.82.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.5 +0.9 - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - 180/08 21.8 17.1 75 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 290/05 17.9 16.4 91 1012.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - Calm 17.6 16.4 93 1012.70.6 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 17.0 -3.5 - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 270/08 25.6 19.0 67 1014.21.5 - - - -
- - 17.2 -3.3 - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 050/17 28.9 16.6 47 1012.71.5 - - - -
30.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 040/13 29.2 17.7 50 1011.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 330/11 25.1 18.8 68 1012.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - Calm 23.6 18.4 73 1014.31.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.3 -0.3 - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - 260/09 20.0 18.7 92 1012.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 240/11 18.6 17.3 92 1011.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - 240/11 17.9 16.4 91 1012.60.7 - - - -
26.0 -0.6 18.0 -2.1 - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 260/09 22.9 18.0 74 1014.51.9 - - - -
- - 17.8 -2.3 - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 060/09 27.7 20.3 64 1012.61.9 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 020/11 27.7 20.0 63 1011.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 360/08 23.1 17.1 69 1012.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 260/11 21.5 18.3 82 1014.32.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.4 +2.2 - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - Calm 17.4 16.3 93 1012.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - Calm 16.0 14.9 93 1011.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - Calm 15.9 15.1 95 1012.91.1 - - 2.0 -
29.0 +1.8 15.0 -2.4 - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 260/05 23.4 18.7 75 1014.11.2 - - - -
- - 15.4 -2.0 - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 260/11 28.5 15.4 45 1011.72.3 - - - -
31.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - 200/11 30.2 13.5 36 1010.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 020/13 23.9 19.0 74 1011.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - Calm 20.8 19.5 92 1013.82.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.7 +3.0 - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - 070/05 19.1 16.9 87 1013.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - Calm 16.8 15.5 92 1012.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - Calm 15.5 14.5 94 1013.21.2 - - 7.0 -
32.0 +3.3 15.0 -2.8 - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 310/09 23.1 18.8 77 1014.51.3 - - - -
- - 15.1 -2.7 - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 230/22 31.4 10.2 27 1011.82.7 - - - -
33.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 210/21 32.4 7.3 21 1009.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 230/13 27.6 8.0 29 1011.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 220/09 22.1 15.9 68 1014.02.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.2 +0.3 - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - 240/09 17.9 17.7 99 1013.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 160/05 16.5 16.3 99 1011.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - 230/08 16.7 16.5 99 1012.61.2 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 16.0 -1.0 - 6/24 - 0426 0900 - - - - 240/05 22.8 18.6 77 1013.40.8 - - - -
- - 16.4 -0.6 - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 150/15 26.1 15.8 53 1011.71.7 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - 130/22 24.0 17.7 68 1011.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 180/08 21.6 18.2 81 1013.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 210/09 20.2 17.4 84 1014.91.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.6 - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - 240/08 18.7 17.9 95 1012.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - Calm 16.9 16.3 96 1011.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - 270/08 16.3 15.3 94 1012.81.4 - - 1.0 -
26.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 140/04 24.0 18.9 73 1013.60.8 - - - -
- - 15.8 - - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 090/15 25.1 17.3 62 1011.52.1 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 070/17 25.4 17.6 62 1010.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 090/13 23.6 17.6 69 1012.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - 250/05 20.1 18.1 88 1014.92.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.7 - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - 080/17 17.1 14.6 85 1014.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 070/09 15.0 13.7 92 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - 290/09 15.4 13.8 90 1013.70.7 - - - -
25.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 280/13 19.9 12.9 64 1014.81.0 - - - -
- - 13.9 - - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 210/22 23.8 10.5 43 1013.21.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 230/26 26.3 6.4 28 1011.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 200/09 22.0 3.6 30 1013.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 110/21 17.9 16.4 91 1016.02.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
29.7 +1.7 - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - 130/08 14.6 4.0 49 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - Calm 12.0 5.2 63 1014.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - 120/05 12.3 4.3 58 1015.21.1 - - - -
30.0 +2.0 11.0 -2.8 - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 130/13 22.4 4.0 30 1017.21.9 - - - -
- - 11.4 -2.4 - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 160/21 28.0 3.7 21 1016.01.2 - - - -
30.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 150/24 29.6 2.8 18 1013.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 160/21 26.5 3.1 22 1015.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - Calm 18.6 4.8 40 1017.52.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
26.9 - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - 240/08 13.4 10.9 85 1013.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 110/05 11.8 9.5 86 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - Calm 9.7 8.0 89 1014.71.2 - - 6.0 -
27.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 050/02 17.9 11.5 66 1015.91.2 - - - -
- - 8.4 - - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 300/09 24.5 9.3 38 1013.91.9 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - 210/22 27.4 5.1 24 1012.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - 190/11 21.0 5.0 35 1014.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - 140/11 17.0 6.5 50 1016.11.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
21.0 - 12.0 - 9 7/24 7/24 0426 0900 2/SW - - 230/04 14.2 12.4 89 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.1 +0.5 - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - 310/08 17.1 16.8 98 1013.80.8 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - 300/15 17.8 17.5 98 1012.90.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - 290/17 16.9 16.7 99 1013.70.8 - - 4.0 -
24.0 +0.4 17.0 +3.7 - 0.4/24 - 0426 0900 - - - 280/17 19.8 18.1 90 1014.60.9 - - 9.0 -
- - 16.7 +3.4 - - - 0426 1200 - - - 250/13 24.2 16.5 62 1013.21.4 - - - -
25.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - 190/31 22.4 17.8 75 1014.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - 170/28 21.4 17.6 79 1016.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0426 2100 - - - 170/28 20.6 16.0 75 1017.71.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
24.8 - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - 240/21 15.3 4.7 49 1015.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - 220/22 14.3 4.9 53 1015.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - 220/24 13.2 6.3 63 1016.10.7 - - - -
25.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0426 0900 - - - 210/22 16.4 7.3 55 1017.71.5 - - - -
- - 11.8 - - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 220/31 17.7 6.3 47 1017.50.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 230/30 18.7 0.3 29 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 210/15 13.4 0.4 41 1018.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 200/08 8.0 -0.2 56 1019.91.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
29.2 - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - Calm 17.1 10.9 67 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - Calm 14.2 9.8 75 1014.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - Calm 13.1 9.5 79 1015.71.0 - - - -
29.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 160/09 21.9 9.1 44 1017.41.7 - - - -
- - 12.0 - - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 220/30 25.1 7.3 32 1016.60.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 220/28 25.1 3.7 25 1015.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 220/15 20.3 1.7 29 1017.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 210/13 17.1 2.7 38 1018.81.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
25.2 - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - Calm 13.7 13.5 99 1014.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - Calm 12.7 12.5 99 1012.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - 280/05 12.7 12.5 99 1013.30.7 - - - -
25.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0426 0900 - - - 180/09 20.9 14.8 68 1015.11.8 - - - -
- - 11.5 - - - - 0426 1200 - - - 180/22 23.1 17.1 69 1015.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 170/26 21.3 13.7 62 1015.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - 180/08 18.1 13.6 75 1018.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - 180/08 18.1 13.6 75 1020.31.9 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
24.3 - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - 240/04 9.0 8.2 95 1015.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - Calm 7.4 7.0 97 1014.30.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - 180/05 7.2 6.6 96 1015.71.3 - - - -
24.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0426 0900 - - - 280/21 18.2 7.3 49 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - 6.5 - - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 290/22 21.4 5.3 35 1015.81.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 280/11 21.7 -0.3 23 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 100/17 13.8 9.3 74 1018.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - 040/08 11.6 8.6 82 1020.62.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
24.4 - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - Calm 10.7 9.9 95 1016.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - Calm 9.2 9.2 100 1016.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - Calm 6.6 6.6 100 1017.11.1 - - - -
24.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0426 0900 - - - - Calm 12.7 9.5 81 1018.81.7 - - - -
- - 5.8 - - - 0.2/3 0426 1200 - - - - 270/24 21.4 5.7 36 1017.90.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0426 1500 - - - - 250/22 22.7 5.6 33 1016.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 260/18 17.4 6.6 49 1018.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 260/11 13.2 5.4 59 1020.11.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
28.6 +6.3 - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - Calm 13.9 8.3 69 1015.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 200/02 14.0 6.8 62 1015.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - 340/08 12.3 7.2 71 1016.61.2 - - - -
29.0 +6.7 11.0 +1.8 - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 290/11 17.6 7.1 50 1018.31.7 - - - -
- - 11.1 +1.9 - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 240/21 21.8 4.4 32 1017.40.9 - - - -
24.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 240/24 22.9 3.4 28 1016.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 250/17 18.4 3.8 38 1018.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 210/13 14.7 5.2 53 1019.91.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
25.5 +2.1 - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - 200/13 15.3 9.7 69 1018.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - 190/09 13.3 8.0 70 1018.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - 200/09 11.1 7.6 79 1020.11.4 - - - -
25.0 +1.6 10.0 -0.1 - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 200/09 15.2 10.2 72 1022.42.3 - - - -
- - 10.2 +0.1 - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 180/15 20.7 7.3 42 1022.20.2 - - - -
23.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - 210/13 22.5 6.7 36 1020.31.9 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 200/09 20.2 6.5 41 1021.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 210/09 15.7 7.0 56 1023.02.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
24.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - Calm 9.5 7.3 86 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - Calm 7.1 4.9 86 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - Calm 6.1 4.9 92 1018.01.4 - - - -
24.0 +3.0 5.0 -2.2 - - - 0426 0900 - - - 210/18 14.8 9.6 71 1020.02.0 - - - -
- - 5.0 -2.2 - - - 0426 1200 - - - 200/21 17.7 6.9 49 1020.1 - - - -
20.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - 200/18 18.5 5.7 43 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 190/13 15.9 5.8 51 1020.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 150/09 10.7 5.9 72 1022.71.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
26.0 - 4.0 - 1 - - 0426 0900 - - - - 090/02 13.4 8.4 72 1018.8 - 45.0 Data entered PRC Vic ROS from form. regional obser
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
21.1 +0.9 - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - -/- 14.7 13.7 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - - -/- 12.8 12.2 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - -/- 12.2 11.1 93 - - - - -
21.0 +0.8 11.0 +2.4 - - - 0426 0900 - - - - -/- 15.4 11.2 76 - - - - -
- - 11.4 +2.8 - - - 0426 1200 - - - - -/- 17.0 10.4 65 - - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - -/- 17.3 8.4 56 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - -/- 14.7 6.3 57 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - -/- 12.0 7.1 72 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.7 +1.2 - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - - Calm 8.8 8.5 98 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - Calm 7.5 7.5 100 1017.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - 250/13 10.0 9.9 99 1018.41.2 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 6.0 -1.4 - - - 0426 0900 - - - 230/13 11.3 11.1 99 1020.31.8 - - - -
- - 6.0 -1.4 - - - 0426 1200 - - - 230/18 13.9 8.1 68 1020.90.6 - - - -
15.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - 240/21 14.3 5.4 55 1020.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - 180/11 11.5 9.4 87 1022.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - - 180/13 7.8 7.2 96 1024.11.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - 290/30 13.9 11.2 84 1012.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0426 0300 - - - 280/22 13.4 11.5 88 1010.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - - 270/13 10.3 6.8 79 1012.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 280/24 13.5 6.6 63 1014.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 260/31 15.7 5.0 49 1014.60.2 - - - -
17.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - 260/31 15.4 4.8 49 1015.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - - 250/13 11.6 4.3 61 1017.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - 270/18 10.8 6.6 75 1020.52.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.5 - - - - - - 0426 0000 - - - 350/26 12.0 10.9 93 1011.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0300 - - - 350/22 11.1 9.5 90 1009.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 0600 - - - 320/22 10.7 6.6 76 1010.91.0 - - - -
17.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0426 0900 - - - - 330/22 12.2 4.4 59 1013.02.0 - - - -
- - 8.4 - - - - 0426 1200 - - - - 300/30 15.6 2.1 40 1013.0 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0426 1500 - - - - 290/31 15.3 3.1 44 1013.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - 280/18 11.6 2.4 53 1016.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - 350/08 6.9 2.0 71 1019.52.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.0 -0.3 - - - - 0.6/3 0426 0000 - - - 360/21 11.9 10.3 90 1009.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 3/3 0426 0300 - - - 300/17 11.5 10.1 91 1010.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0426 0600 - - - 280/28 12.4 6.9 69 1012.41.7 - - - -
16.0 -0.3 10.0 +1.9 - 5/24 0.4/3 0426 0900 - - - 280/30 12.8 7.3 69 1014.72.2 - - - -
- - 9.9 +1.8 - - 2/3 0426 1200 - - - 280/24 12.9 8.0 72 1015.81.1 - - - -
15.0 -1.3 - - - 2/6 - 0426 1500 - - - 260/24 13.1 6.7 65 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 1800 - - - 250/26 11.6 7.1 74 1018.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0426 2100 - - - 250/11 12.1 7.6 74 1020.62.4 - - - -