Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 8 May 2018
prepared 0750 EST, 09/05/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - Calm 21.2 18.3 84 1013.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 090/05 20.5 16.0 75 1013.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 080/09 19.6 9.9 53 1014.41.0 - - - -
35.0 +3.5 19.0 +0.8 - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 080/15 28.5 6.9 26 1015.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 070/18 34.2 5.5 17 1013.81.8 - - - -
35.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 100/13 33.8 1.2 13 1012.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 020/04 26.5 12.5 42 1013.71.5 - - - -
35.1 +3.6 - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 360/04 20.3 13.9 67 1015.31.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 360/09 7.5 - - 1021.31.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 340/09 7.1 - - 1020.80.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 350/11 8.2 - - 1020.50.3 - - - -
20.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0508 0900 - - - 280/11 13.1 - - 1021.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1200 - - - 270/18 19.4 - - 1021.10.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 230/21 18.5 - - 1021.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 250/11 15.4 - - 1022.61.6 - - - -
20.3 - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 340/02 10.1 - - 1024.41.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - Calm 8.4 6.7 89 1021.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - Calm 7.3 6.2 93 1021.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - Calm 6.2 5.3 94 1021.60.1 - - - -
20.0 - 4.8 - - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 140/02 13.3 12.0 92 1022.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 210/08 18.8 11.9 64 1022.20.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 200/11 19.8 11.3 58 1021.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - Calm 16.7 11.2 70 1022.71.1 - - - -
20.8 - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 150/05 13.0 8.5 74 1024.82.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 130/08 11.5 3.8 59 1021.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 040/09 12.5 4.5 58 1019.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 020/05 12.1 4.8 61 1020.30.4 - - - -
20.0 -0.6 10.1 +1.5 - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 040/08 15.2 6.0 54 1021.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1200 - - - 020/09 22.3 6.1 35 1019.61.8 - - - -
24.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 090/11 23.1 6.0 33 1018.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 150/11 19.7 5.4 39 1020.01.6 - - - -
23.8 +3.2 - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 140/11 16.0 4.1 45 1021.81.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 290/08 12.2 -6.2 27 1020.1 - - - -
27.9 +4.9 - - - - - 0508 0030 - - - - 360/05 10.3 -6.9 29 1020.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 300/08 9.5 -7.2 30 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0330 - - - 320/08 9.5 -6.3 32 1019.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 310/09 8.9 -6.5 33 1019.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0630 - - - - 310/09 8.9 -6.5 33 1019.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 260/04 14.5 -5.8 24 1021.7 - - - -
28.0 +5.0 7.0 -1.3 - - - 0508 0930 - - - - Calm 17.1 -6.7 19 1022.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 140/15 24.1 -7.0 12 1021.5 - - - -
- - 7.4 -0.9 - - - 0508 1230 - - - - 130/17 24.6 -6.7 12 1020.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 110/22 26.9 -6.0 11 1019.0 - - - -
27.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0508 1530 - - - - 120/17 26.6 -6.2 11 1018.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 100/17 25.2 -8.5 10 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1830 - - - - 130/13 23.1 -7.8 12 1019.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 130/08 16.5 -6.5 20 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2130 - - - - Calm 15.7 -6.5 21 1021.82.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 220/05 11.3 9.4 88 1019.4 - - - -
18.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0508 0030 - - - 210/08 11.0 8.8 86 1019.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 280/05 7.7 7.1 96 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0330 - - - 010/05 7.7 7.3 97 1020.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - Calm 8.6 7.7 94 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0630 - - - Calm 8.8 7.9 94 1021.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 030/09 11.4 9.7 89 1023.2 - - - -
18.0 +1.9 8.0 +0.7 - 2/24 - 0508 0930 - - - 040/09 13.0 8.7 75 1023.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 020/08 15.5 7.0 57 1023.1 - - - -
- - 7.6 +0.3 - - - 0508 1230 - - - 310/09 15.5 7.3 58 1022.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 320/11 16.1 7.6 57 1021.2 - - - -
17.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0508 1530 - - - 330/17 16.3 7.5 56 1021.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 260/08 13.4 8.7 73 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1830 - - - 280/09 12.9 8.8 76 1021.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 330/09 10.7 7.8 82 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2130 - - - 330/11 10.3 8.1 86 1022.00.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.5 +3.7 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 200/08 20.5 9.1 48 1016.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 170/15 21.6 7.4 40 1016.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 170/11 20.6 5.8 38 1016.50.3 - - - -
31.0 +3.2 19.0 +5.0 - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 160/13 23.8 6.1 32 1018.11.6 - - - -
- - 19.5 +5.5 - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 120/17 30.0 7.2 24 1017.30.8 - - - -
31.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 100/08 30.9 5.3 20 1015.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 160/15 28.2 4.5 22 1015.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 180/11 19.4 6.5 43 1017.51.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.7 +2.1 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 170/13 23.1 19.5 80 1015.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 160/15 23.3 19.7 80 1014.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - 150/13 22.4 20.7 90 1015.10.6 - - - -
30.0 +2.4 21.0 +1.2 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 0508 0900 - - - - 150/21 25.1 21.2 79 1016.41.3 - - - -
- - 21.4 +1.6 - - - 0508 1200 - - - 160/15 27.8 22.1 71 1015.41.0 - - - -
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 110/22 28.1 20.6 64 1014.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 170/13 25.0 20.7 77 1015.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 170/21 23.9 20.2 80 1017.01.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.4 +2.8 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - 150/08 22.4 19.2 82 1017.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - 230/04 21.2 18.8 86 1015.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - Calm 21.3 18.8 86 1016.30.5 - - - -
30.0 +2.4 21.0 +3.4 - - - 0508 0900 - - - 180/11 25.3 17.8 63 1017.61.3 - - - -
- - 20.8 +3.2 - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 140/15 28.7 18.0 52 1016.51.1 - - - -
30.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 060/28 27.7 19.7 62 1014.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 070/15 24.9 20.8 78 1016.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - 100/08 23.8 20.9 84 1017.61.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
23.9 -0.3 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - 180/21 21.1 18.7 86 1017.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - 180/18 21.1 17.9 82 1016.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - 180/21 20.3 17.1 82 1017.00.6 - - - -
24.0 -0.2 20.0 +2.9 - 0.2/24 - 0508 0900 - - - 180/18 22.1 18.3 79 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - 19.9 +2.8 - - - 0508 1200 - - - 170/17 24.1 18.5 71 1017.50.8 - - - -
25.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 140/11 23.9 19.8 78 1015.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 130/13 23.1 18.8 77 1016.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 140/09 22.8 18.8 78 1018.21.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.4 +1.9 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - 160/13 18.4 17.2 93 1019.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0508 0300 - - - 170/11 18.3 17.5 95 1017.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - 170/11 18.7 18.2 97 1018.40.5 - - - -
26.0 +1.5 18.0 +3.8 - 9/24 - 0508 0900 - - - 150/15 22.2 18.6 80 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - 18.2 +4.0 - - - 0508 1200 - - - 130/21 25.3 19.2 69 1018.11.2 - - - -
25.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 120/18 24.6 18.5 69 1016.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 110/13 21.8 19.7 88 1017.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - 160/15 20.5 19.5 94 1018.91.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
23.3 -2.6 - - - - 0.4/3 0508 0000 - - - 190/08 19.1 18.1 94 1019.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0508 0300 - - - 160/04 18.4 17.2 93 1017.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - Calm 17.3 16.5 95 1017.90.5 - - - -
23.0 -2.9 17.0 +2.8 - 7/24 - 0508 0900 - - - 130/08 21.0 18.2 84 1019.71.8 - - - -
- - 16.9 +2.7 - - - 0508 1200 - - - 180/05 24.1 18.7 72 1018.31.4 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0508 1500 - - - - 130/11 27.1 17.8 57 1015.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 060/05 23.6 18.0 71 1016.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - 220/08 21.4 19.0 86 1018.71.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - 160/02 18.9 17.9 94 1022.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - 190/09 19.0 17.8 93 1020.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0508 0600 - - - 220/08 18.7 17.7 94 1021.00.7 - - - -
25.0 +2.1 18.0 +3.4 - 7/24 - 0508 0900 - - - 200/11 21.0 18.2 84 1022.21.2 - - - -
- - 18.4 +3.8 - - - 0508 1200 - - - 170/15 22.0 19.0 83 1020.71.5 - - - -
23.0 +0.1 - - - 2/6 2/3 0508 1500 - - - 190/09 20.2 18.9 92 1019.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 0508 1800 - - - 200/15 18.8 18.3 97 1020.51.0 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - 15/6 2/3 0508 2100 - - - 220/15 18.8 17.6 93 1020.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.9 - - - - - 7/3 0508 0000 - - - 190/15 18.2 17.7 97 1021.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 5/3 0508 0300 - - - 100/18 19.8 17.6 87 1019.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0508 0600 - - - 220/11 18.4 18.1 98 1019.30.2 - - - -
24.0 - 18.0 - - 94/24 1/3 0508 0900 - - - 190/17 20.2 19.0 93 1020.51.2 - - - -
- - 18.0 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - 210/08 23.9 19.4 76 1019.11.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 160/21 20.4 19.2 93 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0508 1800 - - - 160/11 19.9 19.2 96 1019.11.0 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - 4/6 0.4/3 0508 2100 - - - 200/09 19.5 19.0 97 1019.90.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
21.1 - - - - - 2/3 0508 0000 - - - 110/21 15.3 15.1 99 1022.61.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0508 0300 - - - 100/28 15.2 15.0 99 1020.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - 110/26 15.3 15.1 99 1021.00.3 - - 1.5 -
21.0 - 15.0 - - 4/24 2/3 0508 0900 - - - 100/24 15.8 15.6 99 1023.01.9 - - 0.4 -
- - 15.0 - - - 0.2/3 0508 1200 - - - 110/18 17.5 16.4 93 1022.10.9 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0508 1500 - - - 100/21 16.7 16.4 98 1020.61.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 100/24 15.7 15.5 99 1021.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0508 2100 - - - 130/15 15.4 15.2 99 1022.61.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
28.5 +5.4 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 040/17 19.1 12.1 64 1019.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 030/08 16.2 12.0 76 1019.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 070/11 14.7 12.0 84 1019.50.5 - - - -
29.0 +5.9 14.0 +5.0 - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 010/15 18.3 12.3 68 1021.11.6 - - - -
- - 14.1 +5.1 - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 050/05 25.5 10.1 38 1019.61.5 - - - -
29.0 +5.9 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 160/11 28.5 3.4 20 1017.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 120/09 25.0 2.4 23 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - Calm 17.7 4.3 41 1020.02.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
24.8 - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 160/09 10.8 1.6 53 1022.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 160/09 8.9 1.8 61 1021.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 160/08 8.8 2.8 66 1022.91.0 - - - -
25.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 120/13 16.0 6.2 52 1023.3 - - - -
- - 7.4 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - 190/08 21.8 9.3 45 1022.50.8 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 230/09 22.1 6.3 36 1021.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 150/09 18.8 7.6 48 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - 100/09 16.7 9.6 63 1022.61.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
20.0 - 3.0 - -2 - - 0508 0900 6/- 050/02 12.2 10.0 86 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.6 +4.4 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 010/02 14.7 12.9 89 1020.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - Calm 11.0 10.1 94 1020.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 320/17 11.7 10.4 92 1021.10.9 - - - -
25.0 +4.8 10.0 -0.2 - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 300/15 15.5 9.6 68 1022.91.7 - - - -
- - 10.0 -0.2 - - - 0508 1200 - - - 300/15 20.3 8.9 48 1021.81.1 - - - -
22.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 360/09 21.6 12.7 57 1020.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 040/09 18.6 14.7 78 1021.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - 010/05 14.6 13.1 91 1021.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
18.8 - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - Calm 7.6 1.5 65 1023.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - 330/09 6.8 1.3 68 1022.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - Calm 7.3 2.0 69 1023.20.5 - - - -
19.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 350/13 11.9 6.6 70 1024.51.2 - - - -
- - 5.6 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 330/17 16.3 6.7 53 1024.00.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 340/11 17.8 4.7 42 1023.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 050/05 11.7 4.0 59 1024.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - Calm 6.8 3.2 78 1024.60.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
25.5 - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - 120/09 11.1 2.7 56 1021.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 150/17 10.9 2.0 54 1020.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - 140/11 11.0 2.8 57 1021.40.6 - - - -
25.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0508 0900 - - - 110/11 14.4 3.8 49 1022.91.5 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - 300/08 22.0 9.5 45 1021.91.0 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 320/13 23.7 8.2 37 1020.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 050/17 18.0 7.4 50 1021.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - 020/11 15.7 8.2 61 1022.61.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
25.1 - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 260/05 9.3 8.7 96 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 220/05 7.8 7.7 99 1019.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - 270/08 7.4 7.0 97 1020.10.7 - - - -
25.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0508 0900 - - - Calm 16.1 11.7 75 1021.91.8 - - - -
- - 7.2 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - 040/11 23.9 8.7 38 1021.20.7 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 040/11 23.1 11.2 47 1020.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 280/11 16.4 13.9 85 1021.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - 270/08 11.7 9.9 89 1022.30.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
20.7 - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - 340/09 8.2 4.0 75 1021.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - 310/05 8.2 3.7 73 1021.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - 330/15 9.9 4.3 68 1021.30.3 - - - -
21.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0508 0900 - - - 310/08 13.1 5.5 60 1023.41.9 - - - -
- - 5.6 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - 320/17 20.2 5.1 37 1023.00.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 290/21 20.8 5.6 37 1022.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 230/05 13.3 7.5 68 1023.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - 110/02 8.4 6.5 88 1024.21.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
22.3 - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 080/04 8.0 5.8 86 1019.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - Calm 8.0 6.1 88 1020.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - Calm 6.4 5.7 95 1021.41.1 - - - -
22.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 150/08 10.2 6.0 75 1023.11.6 - - - -
- - 4.6 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 080/05 18.6 5.8 43 1021.91.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 210/05 21.5 4.6 33 1020.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - Calm 14.8 5.9 55 1021.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - Calm 9.7 6.1 78 1022.61.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
23.5 +6.3 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - Calm 10.1 5.9 75 1019.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - 080/08 8.7 5.1 78 1020.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - 170/08 6.1 3.6 84 1021.00.9 - - - -
23.0 +5.8 6.0 +0.0 - - - 0508 0900 - - - 110/11 12.5 5.7 63 1022.61.6 - - - -
- - 6.1 +0.1 - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 100/09 20.6 3.8 33 1021.51.1 - - - -
24.0 +6.8 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 230/04 23.3 1.6 24 1020.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 200/13 14.6 2.5 44 1020.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - Calm 10.6 3.4 61 1022.11.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
22.1 +3.2 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - 210/05 11.5 5.8 68 1019.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 190/08 11.5 3.8 59 1019.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - Calm 7.2 3.6 78 1020.70.9 - - - -
22.0 +3.1 7.0 -0.5 - - - 0508 0900 - - - - 190/08 10.9 5.0 67 1023.12.4 - - - -
- - 6.7 -0.8 - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 150/05 18.8 9.6 55 1022.50.6 - - - -
22.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 260/08 21.0 7.6 42 1020.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 250/05 16.7 8.7 59 1021.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - Calm 12.2 8.7 79 1022.30.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
19.9 +3.4 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - 220/02 8.8 4.8 76 1018.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - Calm 6.5 4.5 87 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 180/08 5.2 3.9 91 1019.81.0 - - - -
20.0 +3.5 5.0 -0.2 - - - 0508 0900 - - - 130/13 11.8 8.3 79 1022.42.5 - - - -
- - 5.0 -0.2 - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 340/05 18.1 8.1 52 1021.90.5 - - - -
21.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 350/08 20.5 6.8 41 1020.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - Calm 14.0 6.6 61 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 210/02 8.2 5.8 85 1021.80.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 -/- - Calm 4.1 3.6 97 1020.41.0 30.0 -
21.0 - 3.0 - 0 - - 0508 0900 -/- - 180/02 10.7 6.2 74 1022.32.0 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
23.3 +6.5 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - -/- 15.7 4.7 48 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - -/- 15.7 5.9 52 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - -/- 12.2 9.6 84 - - - - -
23.0 +6.2 10.0 +3.7 - - - 0508 0900 - - - - -/- 13.9 10.7 81 - - - - -
- - 10.3 +4.0 - - - 0508 1200 - - - - -/- 18.5 10.6 60 - - - - -
19.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - -/- 17.0 8.7 58 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - -/- 14.5 8.5 67 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - -/- 9.5 7.8 89 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
17.1 +3.5 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - 270/11 12.0 6.5 69 1019.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0508 0300 - - - 190/09 10.0 10.0 100 1019.90.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - Calm 9.1 9.1 100 1021.01.1 - - - -
17.0 +3.4 7.0 +1.2 - 0.2/24 - 0508 0900 - - - - 150/11 10.4 10.2 99 1023.12.0 - - - -
- - 7.3 +1.5 - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 280/08 13.9 6.5 61 1022.50.6 - - - -
15.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - - 280/09 15.1 6.1 55 1021.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 200/05 11.1 6.3 72 1021.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 110/08 6.0 5.9 99 1022.3 - - 8.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.6 +2.4 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 270/21 9.6 4.0 68 1012.84.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 270/26 9.3 4.1 70 1014.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 260/17 5.5 2.5 81 1018.03.4 - - - -
18.0 +2.8 5.0 -1.7 - 0.2/24 - 0508 0900 - - - - 270/17 10.7 5.3 69 1020.92.9 - - - -
- - 5.2 -1.5 - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 300/24 13.5 6.8 64 1020.50.4 - - - -
15.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 270/28 15.1 6.4 56 1019.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 280/21 13.4 7.2 66 1020.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - 270/22 13.2 7.2 67 1020.70.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.8 - - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - - 300/18 10.2 3.7 64 1011.54.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - - 300/18 7.5 0.9 63 1013.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - - 330/09 4.0 0.9 80 1016.93.2 - - - -
17.0 - 1.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0508 0900 - - - - 350/08 6.9 2.0 71 1019.72.8 - - - -
- - 1.2 - - - - 0508 1200 - - - - 360/17 12.1 3.3 55 1019.40.3 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 350/18 13.0 2.8 50 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - - 340/18 8.5 4.1 74 1019.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - - 340/21 6.7 4.2 84 1019.80.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.3 +2.9 - - - - - 0508 0000 - - - 220/21 9.6 5.2 74 1014.12.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0508 0300 - - - 250/22 10.5 4.2 65 1016.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 0600 - - - 270/15 9.4 2.7 63 1017.51.5 - - - -
17.0 +2.6 9.0 +1.4 - 6/24 - 0508 0900 - - - 010/13 10.2 4.8 69 1019.31.8 - - - -
- - 8.8 +1.2 - - - 0508 1200 - - - 330/22 12.9 6.3 64 1019.5 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0508 1500 - - - 320/30 13.1 6.5 64 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 1800 - - - 320/31 13.3 6.9 65 1018.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0508 2100 - - - 360/13 11.3 8.7 84 1018.50.1 - - - -