Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 24 May 2018
prepared 0830 EST, 25/05/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - Calm 17.2 13.9 81 1014.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 120/11 16.7 13.1 79 1013.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 120/11 16.4 6.9 53 1013.90.3 - - - -
31.0 -0.5 15.4 -2.8 - - - 0524 0900 - - - - 100/15 24.6 3.6 26 1015.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 140/17 29.5 4.0 20 1012.62.6 - - - -
32.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 130/09 31.5 4.4 18 1010.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 300/05 23.8 16.8 65 1012.01.1 - - - -
32.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - Calm 19.4 15.0 76 1013.31.3 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 030/11 9.9 - - 1015.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 010/11 8.5 - - 1013.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 030/11 10.1 - - 1012.31.4 - - - -
26.0 - 8.1 - - - - 0524 0900 - - - 030/13 17.5 - - 1011.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 360/34 27.8 - - 1006.94.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - 360/34 25.7 - - 1003.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - 010/26 24.9 - - 1001.81.9 - - - -
28.2 - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - 040/34 23.8 - - 997.24.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 100/05 9.3 3.3 66 1013.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 090/04 7.1 2.8 74 1011.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 030/08 14.1 3.0 47 1009.81.6 - - - -
27.0 - 6.4 - - - - 0524 0900 - - - - 010/15 19.7 7.1 44 1009.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 360/22 23.4 7.5 36 1005.73.7 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 010/28 24.0 9.9 41 1001.74.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0524 1800 - - - - 360/26 18.9 17.4 91 999.52.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 14/6 13/3 0524 2100 - - - - 040/26 17.8 16.3 91 995.54.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 030/11 13.5 -5.1 27 1020.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 010/11 11.3 -3.2 36 1019.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 010/15 11.7 -1.8 39 1019.40.0 - - - -
24.0 +3.4 10.8 +2.2 - - - 0524 0900 - - - - 010/17 17.0 -1.1 29 1019.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 020/18 24.1 -3.3 16 1016.03.3 - - - -
25.0 +4.4 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 010/22 24.8 -5.5 13 1013.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 030/11 20.9 -3.6 19 1012.20.8 - - - -
25.5 +4.9 - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - 030/22 20.5 -3.2 20 1010.71.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 180/08 8.0 1.0 61 1022.2 - - - -
18.9 -4.1 - - - - - 0524 0030 - - - - 240/08 6.7 0.8 66 1022.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 270/09 4.9 0.5 73 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0330 - - - - 260/08 4.8 0.8 75 1021.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 310/09 2.9 0.5 84 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0630 - - - - 290/08 2.1 -0.8 81 1021.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0900 - - - - 290/09 8.9 2.9 66 1023.1 - - - -
19.0 -4.0 2.0 -6.3 - - - 0524 0930 - - - - 280/02 10.7 3.7 62 1023.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 100/18 16.4 4.4 45 1021.8 - - - -
- - 1.6 -6.7 - - - 0524 1230 - - - - 100/17 17.2 4.2 42 1021.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 170/18 20.8 3.1 31 1018.3 - - - -
22.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0524 1530 - - - - 150/15 21.3 2.6 29 1018.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 140/17 19.5 1.5 30 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1830 - - - - 140/15 18.1 1.6 33 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - 140/11 11.5 1.5 50 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2130 - - - - 130/09 11.8 2.3 52 1020.81.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 260/08 12.2 10.1 87 1028.8 - - - -
14.7 -1.4 - - - - - 0524 0030 - - - 280/09 12.1 10.0 87 1028.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 290/11 11.8 10.4 91 1028.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0330 - - - 270/08 11.7 10.1 90 1028.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - Calm 11.4 10.1 92 1028.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0630 - - - 300/05 11.3 10.0 92 1029.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0900 - - - - 320/08 11.9 10.1 89 1029.8 - - - -
15.0 -1.1 11.0 +3.7 - - - 0524 0930 - - - Calm 12.1 10.3 89 1029.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 160/05 14.2 10.0 76 1029.4 - - - -
- - 11.1 +3.8 - - - 0524 1230 - - - 170/09 14.6 9.4 71 1029.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 160/13 14.5 8.9 69 1028.0 - - - -
15.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0524 1530 - - - 160/13 14.2 9.4 73 1028.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 140/08 11.2 7.7 79 1028.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1830 - - - 150/05 9.8 7.2 84 1028.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - 080/08 9.6 7.7 88 1029.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2130 - - - 210/02 9.5 6.9 84 1029.40.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
25.5 -2.3 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - 170/21 19.7 -0.3 26 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - 120/21 19.3 0.4 28 1016.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - 090/15 19.4 -0.1 27 1015.20.8 - - - -
25.0 -2.8 18.0 +4.0 - - - 0524 0900 - - - 150/08 19.8 1.3 29 1017.01.7 - - - -
- - 17.7 +3.7 - - - 0524 1200 - - - 120/21 24.7 0.9 21 1015.91.0 - - - -
27.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - 180/15 26.3 2.3 21 1013.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 130/09 23.8 2.0 24 1014.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - 180/11 17.5 1.9 35 1016.31.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.7 +0.1 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - 170/17 22.1 16.6 71 1017.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 170/18 21.7 16.2 71 1015.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 160/15 20.6 16.0 75 1015.80.3 - - - -
28.0 +0.4 21.0 +1.2 - - - 0524 0900 - - - 160/18 23.6 16.6 65 1017.41.6 - - - -
- - 20.6 +0.8 - - - 0524 1200 - - - 140/35 25.4 17.1 60 1015.91.5 - - - -
27.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - 150/22 23.9 17.2 66 1014.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - 180/15 22.6 17.5 73 1015.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - 170/17 22.5 18.1 76 1017.01.4 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.7 -0.9 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 150/11 18.6 14.4 77 1019.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 270/05 16.0 14.1 88 1017.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 110/08 16.1 13.8 86 1017.50.1 - - - -
27.0 -0.6 16.0 -1.6 - - - 0524 0900 - - - - 150/17 23.0 13.7 56 1018.81.3 - - - -
- - 15.6 -2.0 - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 080/26 26.3 13.5 45 1017.41.4 - - - -
27.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 120/31 26.0 13.4 46 1015.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 100/21 23.4 15.0 59 1016.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - 130/11 21.8 16.2 71 1018.11.4 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
23.9 -0.3 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 240/11 15.6 11.6 77 1020.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - 230/15 14.8 12.7 87 1018.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - 230/15 14.7 12.9 89 1018.70.5 - - - -
24.0 -0.2 14.0 -3.1 - - - 0524 0900 - - - 190/15 20.5 16.5 78 1020.01.3 - - - -
- - 14.2 -2.9 - - - 0524 1200 - - - 160/21 21.7 18.1 80 1018.41.6 - - - -
23.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - 160/17 21.4 18.4 83 1017.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - 190/18 20.7 17.9 84 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 6/3 0524 2100 - - - 160/21 19.5 18.5 94 1019.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.1 +1.6 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 170/09 16.7 14.5 87 1021.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - 170/09 15.4 14.3 93 1020.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - 170/13 15.9 14.3 90 1021.00.3 - - - -
26.0 +1.5 15.0 +0.8 - - - 0524 0900 - - - - 160/15 21.0 15.1 69 1022.41.4 - - - -
- - 14.9 +0.7 - - - 0524 1200 - - - 110/31 24.5 13.4 50 1020.32.1 - - - -
25.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 110/24 22.9 11.9 50 1019.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - 140/09 18.7 14.2 75 1020.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - 180/08 17.9 13.8 77 1022.21.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.2 +0.3 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - Calm 16.0 12.4 79 1020.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - 120/13 17.9 13.8 77 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - 110/15 18.2 14.1 77 1020.30.6 - - - -
26.0 +0.1 16.0 +1.8 - - - 0524 0900 - - - 120/22 20.0 15.0 73 1021.41.1 - - - -
- - 15.8 +1.6 - - - 0524 1200 - - - 110/21 23.7 14.9 58 1019.81.6 - - - -
26.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - 080/17 23.6 14.6 57 1017.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - 110/11 22.0 13.1 57 1019.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - 110/11 20.7 13.9 65 1020.50.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 230/04 14.1 12.3 89 1022.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 190/09 15.7 13.2 85 1022.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 210/05 14.6 13.0 90 1022.50.5 - - - -
23.0 +0.1 13.0 -1.6 - - - 0524 0900 - - - - 210/11 20.8 14.0 65 1023.91.4 - - - -
- - 13.5 -1.1 - - - 0524 1200 - - - 190/11 22.6 12.3 52 1021.82.1 - - - -
24.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 140/15 21.1 13.3 61 1020.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 240/09 17.0 13.7 81 1022.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - 240/11 15.8 14.0 89 1023.41.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.0 - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - 220/09 17.0 15.7 92 1022.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 220/11 15.9 14.8 93 1021.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 190/17 16.8 14.6 87 1021.90.7 - - - -
24.0 - 16.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0524 0900 - - - - 180/22 20.3 14.0 67 1023.11.2 - - - -
- - 15.9 - - - - 0524 1200 - - - 150/18 23.3 15.1 60 1021.41.7 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 150/21 22.4 14.5 61 1019.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - 190/11 19.3 14.6 74 1021.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - 240/11 17.4 15.0 86 1022.61.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.9 - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 090/28 12.6 9.8 83 1023.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 100/24 12.1 10.2 88 1022.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 100/21 10.7 10.1 96 1023.40.5 - - - -
21.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0524 0900 - - - - 090/22 16.0 11.6 75 1024.91.4 - - - -
- - 10.6 - - - - 0524 1200 - - - 110/13 18.9 10.2 57 1022.91.8 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 090/17 18.7 9.5 55 1021.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 080/15 14.8 9.4 70 1022.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - 090/18 13.6 9.8 78 1024.11.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
24.5 +1.4 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 130/09 12.3 5.5 63 1022.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 170/09 10.4 5.0 69 1020.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - Calm 9.1 4.7 74 1021.80.8 - - - -
25.0 +1.9 9.0 +0.0 - - - 0524 0900 - - - 140/02 14.0 6.1 59 1022.60.8 - - - -
- - 8.9 -0.1 - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 290/08 21.3 4.8 34 1021.61.0 - - - -
22.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - 200/05 21.3 4.8 34 1019.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - 210/09 18.3 5.2 42 1020.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - 180/05 13.4 4.8 56 1021.70.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
23.1 - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 140/09 9.3 4.5 72 1023.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 190/05 6.1 3.4 83 1022.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 200/05 5.5 3.8 89 1023.80.8 - - - -
23.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0524 0900 - - - - 120/09 13.6 5.7 59 1025.51.7 - - - -
- - 3.3 - - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 350/05 21.0 6.2 38 1023.52.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 330/09 22.6 4.2 30 1020.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 320/08 16.7 4.7 45 1022.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - 160/11 10.9 3.0 58 1023.61.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - -2.0 - -6 - - 0524 0900 -/ - Calm 9.1 7.9 92 - 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.5 +0.3 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - Calm 9.4 8.5 94 1022.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - Calm 8.0 7.2 95 1022.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 300/11 7.0 6.6 97 1023.21.1 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 6.0 -4.2 - - - 0524 0900 - - - 320/15 12.5 9.5 82 1024.81.6 - - - -
- - 5.8 -4.4 - - - 0524 1200 - - - 240/11 18.5 12.5 68 1023.21.6 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - 190/18 19.8 14.2 70 1021.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - 190/13 16.9 14.2 84 1023.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - 260/11 16.0 13.8 87 1025.01.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
16.8 - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - Calm 4.3 4.0 98 1025.10.6 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - Calm 3.1 3.0 99 1024.40.6 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - 180/08 0.8 0.7 99 1024.80.4 - - 0.1 -
17.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0524 0900 - - - - 190/11 11.0 7.5 79 1026.11.1 - - - -
- - -0.1 - - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 240/17 17.0 1.0 34 1024.81.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 240/18 17.2 0.4 32 1022.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 200/09 8.5 3.6 71 1024.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - 080/09 3.3 2.3 93 1025.71.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.8 - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 180/02 9.1 6.2 82 1024.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 140/11 7.4 5.9 90 1023.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 140/08 6.3 5.4 94 1024.10.8 - - - -
22.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0524 0900 - - - - 030/08 10.1 5.3 72 1025.31.2 - - - -
- - 2.9 - - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 160/11 19.1 5.2 40 1023.81.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 330/11 22.4 6.2 35 1021.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 300/08 16.3 3.7 43 1022.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - 190/13 11.9 4.2 59 1024.21.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.1 - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - Calm 7.0 6.9 99 1022.70.6 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - Calm 6.6 6.5 99 1022.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 200/02 6.3 6.2 99 1023.60.8 - - - -
20.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0524 0900 - - - Calm 13.0 12.8 99 1025.21.6 - - - -
- - 4.7 - - - - 0524 1200 - - - 170/15 17.4 12.5 73 1024.60.6 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - 170/21 16.7 11.0 69 1023.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - 180/09 15.6 10.6 72 1024.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - 220/02 14.4 11.2 81 1026.72.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
17.3 - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 350/05 4.4 4.1 98 1024.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - Calm 1.5 1.4 99 1024.30.1 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - 360/05 5.7 5.6 99 1025.00.6 - - 3.5 -
17.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0524 0900 - - - 360/09 8.5 8.4 99 1026.51.4 - - - -
- - 1.1 - - - - 0524 1200 - - - 060/17 15.7 8.0 60 1024.32.0 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 120/21 15.9 8.9 63 1022.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - 080/11 9.4 7.8 90 1024.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - 120/13 10.3 7.9 85 1027.32.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
16.9 - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - Calm 7.5 6.0 90 1025.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - Calm 5.2 4.8 97 1024.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - Calm 3.1 3.0 99 1025.10.4 - - - -
17.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0524 0900 - - - 060/05 6.8 6.8 100 1026.41.3 - - 0.2 -
- - 2.6 - - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 110/05 12.4 9.8 84 1025.41.0 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 160/04 16.9 7.0 52 1023.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 320/08 11.7 6.8 72 1024.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - Calm 6.3 5.3 93 1025.91.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
17.9 +0.7 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - Calm 7.1 6.8 98 1025.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - Calm 4.8 4.7 99 1024.40.8 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - Calm 4.9 4.8 99 1025.00.6 - - 0.1 -
18.0 +0.8 4.0 -2.0 - - - 0524 0900 - - - 100/09 6.5 6.5 100 1026.51.5 - - 9.0 -
- - 3.7 -2.3 - - - 0524 1200 - - - 120/08 10.6 8.7 88 1025.70.8 - - - -
12.0 -5.2 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - 150/09 12.1 7.8 75 1023.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 090/05 8.3 5.9 85 1024.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - 100/05 5.5 5.1 97 1025.81.3 - - 8.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.6 -2.3 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 200/08 7.5 5.3 86 1027.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 210/08 5.9 4.9 93 1027.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 190/08 6.0 4.6 91 1027.90.4 - - - -
17.0 -1.9 5.0 -2.5 - - - 0524 0900 - - - 180/08 10.7 6.6 76 1029.31.4 - 25.0 -
- - 5.3 -2.2 - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 160/15 16.0 5.6 50 1028.21.1 - - - -
18.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - 150/15 17.5 5.8 46 1025.52.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 130/05 12.8 5.9 63 1026.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - 170/08 9.6 4.6 71 1027.41.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.6 -1.9 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - 180/09 11.5 5.2 65 1027.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - 200/05 10.0 5.4 73 1026.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - 190/11 11.4 5.1 65 1026.70.3 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 9.0 +3.8 - - - 0524 0900 - - - - 210/15 12.3 4.8 60 1027.81.1 - - - -
- - 8.7 +3.5 - - - 0524 1200 - - - 180/18 15.2 5.1 51 1026.90.9 - - - -
17.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 160/17 16.6 4.9 46 1024.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - 160/13 13.9 5.5 57 1026.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - 170/09 11.4 6.7 73 1027.10.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/21 0524 0600 - - - 270/02 2.5 1.5 93 1025.00.4 25.0 -
18.0 - 0.0 - -3 Tr/24 - 0524 0900 - - - Calm 6.6 5.0 89 1026.21.2 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
16.4 -0.4 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - -/- 13.1 9.5 79 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - -/- 12.7 10.1 84 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - -/- 12.3 10.4 88 - - - - -
16.0 -0.8 10.0 +3.7 - - - 0524 0900 - - - - -/- 13.1 10.3 83 - - - - -
- - 10.2 +3.9 - - - 0524 1200 - - - - -/- 15.6 9.9 69 - - - - -
17.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - -/- 15.7 8.9 64 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - -/- 12.7 8.6 76 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - -/- 7.2 6.6 96 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.9 -2.7 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - 210/13 9.6 7.2 85 1027.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - 200/15 9.4 7.2 86 1027.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - 190/13 9.0 6.4 84 1027.80.3 - - - -
11.0 -2.6 9.0 +3.2 - - - 0524 0900 - - - 190/17 9.8 6.5 80 1028.70.9 - - - -
- - 8.9 +3.1 - - - 0524 1200 - - - 190/24 12.3 5.7 64 1027.80.9 - - - -
13.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - 190/18 11.4 9.0 85 1026.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - 190/18 9.5 9.4 99 1027.50.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - 190/13 9.5 9.5 100 1028.10.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.4 +2.2 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 270/24 10.9 6.1 72 1021.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - 250/24 9.2 5.6 78 1021.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 280/13 7.3 3.4 76 1022.91.1 - - - -
17.0 +1.8 3.0 -3.7 - - - 0524 0900 - - - - 250/05 9.8 4.6 70 1023.91.0 - - - -
- - 3.1 -3.6 - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 170/11 14.8 4.2 49 1023.50.4 - - - -
17.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 330/09 15.1 6.4 56 1022.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 140/11 7.7 5.3 85 1024.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - 170/15 6.8 4.1 83 1026.62.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
17.9 - - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - - 350/09 5.9 3.1 82 1020.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - - Calm 3.4 1.9 90 1021.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - - 330/08 1.1 -0.7 88 1022.10.8 - - - -
18.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0524 0900 - - - - Calm 5.7 3.0 83 1023.41.3 - - - -
- - -0.3 - - - - 0524 1200 - - - - 160/15 12.9 0.6 43 1023.6 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - - 150/15 13.5 1.8 45 1022.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - - 180/13 8.1 1.9 65 1024.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - - 180/17 5.9 1.4 73 1026.82.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.3 -1.1 - - - - - 0524 0000 - - - 230/09 10.7 7.9 83 1023.70.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0524 0300 - - - 190/11 9.5 6.2 80 1023.70.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0524 0600 - - - 200/09 9.8 6.5 80 1024.71.0 - - 9.0 -
13.0 -1.4 9.0 +1.4 - 0.6/24 - 0524 0900 - - - 010/05 9.8 8.1 89 1026.01.3 - - - -
- - 9.1 +1.5 - - - 0524 1200 - - - 090/09 10.8 8.0 83 1026.7 - - - -
12.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0524 1500 - - - 180/08 11.0 6.2 72 1026.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 1800 - - - 120/05 8.9 6.7 86 1027.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0524 2100 - - - 110/02 8.2 6.2 87 1028.11.1 - - - -