Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 10 July 2018
prepared 0825 EST, 11/07/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 120/18 19.2 2.5 33 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 140/09 14.8 0.5 38 1015.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 120/11 12.0 5.3 64 1016.20.7 - - - -
30.0 +1.2 11.3 -2.3 - - - 0710 0900 - - - - 130/18 19.1 1.3 30 1017.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 080/15 28.5 2.6 19 1015.22.3 - - - -
31.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 060/08 29.6 5.9 22 1013.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 260/08 22.7 11.2 48 1014.61.2 - - - -
30.6 +1.8 - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - Calm 17.5 13.4 77 1016.31.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 320/05 5.5 5.4 99 1024.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 010/05 4.0 3.9 99 1024.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 030/08 2.4 2.3 99 1023.70.4 - - 1.5 -
19.0 - 2.2 - - - - 0710 0900 - - - - Calm 9.1 8.0 93 1024.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 070/09 18.6 6.8 46 1023.90.9 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 050/11 19.4 4.0 36 1022.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 090/13 13.3 8.4 72 1022.60.6 - - - -
19.8 - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 040/15 11.9 7.4 74 1023.00.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - Calm 5.0 3.8 92 1023.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - Calm 3.9 2.9 93 1023.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - Calm 3.0 2.1 94 1022.80.3 - - - -
21.0 - 2.8 - - - - 0710 0900 - - - - 110/05 9.6 8.7 94 1023.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 100/11 18.5 7.3 48 1022.31.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 120/08 20.2 6.5 41 1020.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 170/08 15.6 7.4 58 1020.30.2 - - - -
20.5 - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 180/05 11.2 6.3 72 1021.20.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 140/09 7.1 -0.8 57 1023.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 160/08 5.0 -1.0 65 1023.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 160/08 3.1 -1.4 72 1023.70.4 - - - -
20.0 +3.3 2.9 -2.0 - - - 0710 0900 - - - - Calm 10.9 0.0 47 1025.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 090/08 19.4 -1.7 24 1023.51.4 - - - -
21.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 180/09 20.5 -1.3 23 1021.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 130/13 14.6 -1.5 33 1022.70.9 - - - -
20.8 +4.1 - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 130/11 12.1 -2.1 37 1023.60.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - Calm 3.5 -3.3 61 1026.6 - - - -
17.8 -1.8 - - - - - 0710 0030 - - - - Calm 3.3 -3.3 62 1026.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 320/08 0.6 -4.8 67 1025.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0330 - - - - 300/08 1.0 -3.5 72 1025.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 280/09 -0.7 -4.0 78 1024.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0630 - - - - 310/09 -0.2 -3.1 81 1024.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0900 - - - - Calm 3.4 -2.1 67 1026.0 - - - -
18.0 -1.6 -2.0 -6.0 - - - 0710 0930 - - - - 120/09 7.7 0.2 59 1026.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 080/28 13.4 1.1 43 1025.5 - - - -
- - -2.0 -6.0 - - - 0710 1230 - - - - 070/26 14.5 1.1 40 1025.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 090/24 17.1 -2.0 27 1022.6 - - - -
18.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0710 1530 - - - - 100/18 17.4 -1.8 27 1022.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 130/21 16.0 -2.0 29 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1830 - - - - 130/17 14.8 -2.6 30 1022.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 130/08 8.3 -3.2 44 1024.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2130 - - - - 020/08 7.8 -2.0 50 1024.01.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 320/09 8.8 8.5 98 1030.8 - - - -
13.8 +0.7 - - - - - 0710 0030 - - - 330/09 8.8 8.5 98 1030.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 320/11 8.4 8.1 98 1029.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0330 - - - 320/11 8.3 7.9 97 1029.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 330/11 7.9 6.5 91 1028.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0630 - - - 320/09 8.1 6.4 89 1029.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0900 - - - - 350/15 8.8 6.6 86 1029.1 - - - -
14.0 +0.9 7.0 +1.9 - 0.2/24 - 0710 0930 - - - 350/13 9.2 6.8 85 1029.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 340/17 10.7 7.8 82 1028.6 - - - -
- - 7.4 +2.3 - - - 0710 1230 - - - 340/17 11.1 8.1 82 1028.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 330/15 11.3 8.0 80 1026.4 - - - -
12.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0710 1530 - - - 330/21 10.8 7.7 81 1026.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 350/13 8.7 8.1 96 1025.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0710 1830 - - - 330/13 8.7 7.9 95 1025.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 350/17 8.0 7.4 96 1024.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0710 2130 - - - 350/18 8.0 7.1 94 1024.31.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
23.2 -1.4 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 160/11 14.4 -2.9 30 1022.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 140/21 13.2 -2.7 33 1020.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 140/17 10.9 -2.1 40 1020.40.5 - - - -
23.0 -1.6 10.0 +1.4 - - - 0710 0900 - - - - 100/18 15.7 -0.5 33 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - 10.3 +1.7 - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 100/21 20.9 -2.9 20 1020.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 120/17 23.7 -4.4 15 1017.43.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 140/13 21.2 -4.8 17 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 160/11 16.2 -4.9 23 1019.62.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
- - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 150/13 15.2 10.4 73 1020.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 130/21 14.2 10.6 79 1018.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - 140/21 15.6 11.0 74 1018.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0900 - - - 150/24 19.6 12.8 65 1019.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1200 - - - 150/28 23.4 12.4 50 1018.61.0 - - - -
25.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 140/24 23.7 12.4 49 1015.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 150/17 20.2 13.2 64 1016.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 180/17 18.9 13.7 72 1018.11.4 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
24.1 -0.9 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - Calm 12.0 9.0 82 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 180/05 10.4 8.8 90 1020.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 150/09 11.3 8.0 80 1020.20.2 - - - -
24.0 -1.0 10.0 -3.5 - - - 0710 0900 - - - - 170/11 17.9 6.6 48 1021.31.1 - - - -
- - 10.2 -3.3 - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 110/22 22.7 8.0 39 1020.11.2 - - - -
25.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 070/26 23.5 9.2 40 1017.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 070/13 20.0 12.9 64 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 130/11 18.0 13.4 74 1019.41.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
20.4 -0.8 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 240/15 11.0 7.3 78 1021.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 240/15 9.6 7.2 85 1020.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 230/13 9.0 6.6 85 1020.50.1 - - - -
20.0 -1.2 9.0 -3.8 - - - 0710 0900 - - - - 210/15 16.0 9.2 64 1021.40.9 - - - -
- - 8.9 -3.9 - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 160/26 20.6 10.4 52 1020.31.1 - - - -
21.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 160/22 20.3 11.2 56 1018.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - 160/17 18.6 13.7 73 1019.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - 210/11 16.5 13.4 82 1020.21.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
21.5 -0.4 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 200/11 10.7 8.5 86 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - 220/11 10.0 7.3 83 1022.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - 220/09 10.0 6.3 78 1022.40.3 - - - -
21.0 -0.9 9.0 -1.0 - - - 0710 0900 - - - - 180/18 15.4 6.7 56 1023.41.0 - - - -
- - 8.6 -1.4 - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 140/21 20.8 10.0 50 1021.71.7 - - - -
23.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - 130/21 21.8 10.9 50 1020.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 140/13 15.3 10.9 75 1021.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - 170/09 14.1 10.9 81 1022.51.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
22.6 -0.5 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - Calm 9.8 7.2 84 1023.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 170/08 9.8 7.4 85 1022.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - Calm 8.1 4.7 79 1022.10.0 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 8.0 -1.4 - - - 0710 0900 - - - - 210/08 14.5 6.1 57 1023.11.0 - - - -
- - 7.9 -1.5 - - - 0710 1200 - - - 110/17 22.0 9.9 46 1021.31.8 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - 090/13 22.9 7.4 37 1019.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 080/09 18.8 11.1 61 1020.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 130/09 16.8 12.7 77 1021.31.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.3 +0.1 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - 220/15 14.3 8.0 66 1023.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - 210/17 14.6 7.9 64 1022.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - 200/18 14.1 6.5 60 1023.60.8 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 13.0 +2.6 - - - 0710 0900 - - - 190/21 16.0 7.5 57 1024.61.0 - - - -
- - 12.9 +2.5 - - - 0710 1200 - - - 170/26 19.8 10.8 56 1023.21.4 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - 170/22 18.6 9.9 57 1022.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 180/15 14.9 11.1 78 1023.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - 200/13 14.9 11.5 80 1024.20.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
20.2 - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 230/09 10.1 8.7 91 1023.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 230/15 10.5 7.2 80 1022.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 240/09 10.0 7.1 82 1022.90.7 - - - -
20.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0710 0900 - - - 190/24 16.0 8.2 60 1023.91.0 - - - -
- - 8.8 - - - - 0710 1200 - - - 170/22 18.0 9.9 59 1023.00.9 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - 170/24 19.7 10.4 55 1021.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - 180/18 16.6 12.0 74 1022.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - 190/21 15.6 11.8 78 1023.00.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
15.5 - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 090/13 5.6 2.4 80 1025.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 070/08 5.5 2.5 81 1024.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 100/08 5.0 2.5 84 1025.00.5 - - - -
15.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0710 0900 - - - - 110/13 12.0 5.4 64 1026.21.1 - - - -
- - 3.7 - - - - 0710 1200 - - - 070/15 14.4 5.2 54 1024.91.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 080/17 16.3 4.0 44 1023.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 090/15 12.4 4.6 59 1024.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 090/17 9.6 6.0 78 1025.21.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
17.7 -1.8 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 160/08 4.7 0.3 73 1026.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - Calm 2.5 -0.4 81 1025.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - Calm 0.4 -1.8 85 1025.50.0 - - - -
18.0 -1.5 0.0 -4.1 - - - 0710 0900 - - - - 100/15 9.8 2.4 60 1026.30.7 - - - -
- - 0.3 -3.8 - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 090/13 14.9 1.4 40 1024.91.3 - - - -
18.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 170/13 17.4 -0.3 30 1022.12.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 190/09 13.4 -1.3 36 1022.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 170/13 10.0 -0.2 49 1024.01.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
15.8 - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 150/13 4.0 -0.6 72 1026.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 170/18 3.1 -0.5 77 1026.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 140/17 3.1 0.2 81 1026.90.6 - - - -
16.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0710 0900 - - - - 140/09 10.4 1.5 54 1027.91.0 - - - -
- - 1.6 - - - - 0710 1200 - - - 120/11 15.5 3.6 45 1025.62.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - 340/08 16.2 1.1 36 1023.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - 240/09 11.5 0.0 45 1024.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 150/15 7.2 1.1 65 1025.21.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
13.0 - -5.0 - -9 - - 0710 0900 3/E - - Calm 1.4 -2.1 77 - 10.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.5 +0.6 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - 290/13 9.2 5.0 75 1026.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - 310/09 7.8 4.9 82 1025.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - 320/13 8.6 5.4 80 1026.91.2 - - - -
17.0 +0.1 7.0 +0.6 - - - 0710 0900 - - - 330/09 10.0 5.8 75 1028.31.4 - - - -
- - 7.2 +0.8 - - - 0710 1200 - - - 300/15 13.0 6.4 64 1027.11.2 - - - -
17.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - 320/04 16.6 8.3 58 1025.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - 350/08 11.9 8.9 82 1025.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - Calm 6.9 5.8 93 1026.10.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
7.0 - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 200/08 -1.3 -1.9 96 1027.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - Calm -2.1 -2.8 95 1027.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - Calm -3.2 -3.7 96 1027.80.2 - - - -
7.0 - -3.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0710 0900 - - - - 040/08 4.9 2.4 84 1028.70.8 - - - -
- - -3.5 - - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 020/21 9.4 0.3 53 1027.80.8 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 290/13 10.9 0.0 47 1026.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 210/08 5.0 0.9 75 1026.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 170/08 0.6 -0.3 94 1026.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
14.2 - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 150/11 2.0 0.4 89 1027.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 140/21 2.3 1.6 95 1027.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 140/21 1.6 0.7 94 1027.40.2 - - - -
14.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0710 0900 - - - - 130/21 4.3 1.8 84 1028.41.0 - - - -
- - 0.7 - - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 060/17 15.2 2.1 41 1026.71.6 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 010/15 16.7 -0.9 30 1024.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 210/09 11.1 -0.4 45 1024.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - 160/15 5.5 0.5 70 1025.70.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
17.0 - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - 250/05 4.7 4.0 95 1027.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 220/09 7.5 4.3 80 1026.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - Calm 5.7 3.9 88 1027.60.7 - - - -
17.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0710 0900 - - - - Calm 12.8 4.8 58 1028.61.0 - - - -
- - 3.9 - - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 100/13 15.8 3.6 44 1027.21.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 120/09 15.3 3.8 46 1025.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 260/09 7.5 4.6 82 1025.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - Calm 4.2 3.2 93 1026.20.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
11.6 - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - Calm -3.1 -3.6 96 1028.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - 180/08 -1.0 -1.3 98 1028.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - Calm -4.2 -4.9 95 1028.80.4 - - 0.3 -
12.0 - -6.0 - - - - 0710 0900 - - - Calm -2.0 -2.1 99 1030.11.2 - - 0.5 -
- - -5.9 - - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 350/05 9.6 1.0 55 1028.41.6 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 270/18 11.0 0.7 49 1026.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 280/09 2.0 -1.4 78 1026.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - Calm -2.3 -3.6 91 1026.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
14.2 - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - Calm 6.8 5.3 90 1028.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - Calm 2.7 2.4 98 1028.20.3 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - Calm 0.8 0.7 99 1028.60.4 - - - -
14.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0710 0900 - - - - Calm 5.3 4.3 93 1030.01.4 - - - -
- - -0.2 - - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 090/08 10.2 4.6 68 1029.20.8 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - Calm 11.3 3.6 59 1027.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 330/04 7.2 2.9 74 1026.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - Calm 2.2 1.6 96 1027.30.6 - - 7.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
13.6 +1.0 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - 090/05 6.3 6.2 99 1028.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 090/08 3.0 2.9 99 1027.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 120/09 2.3 2.3 100 1028.30.6 - - - -
14.0 +1.4 0.0 -2.7 - - - 0710 0900 - - - 070/08 4.0 3.9 99 1030.01.6 - - - -
- - -0.2 -2.9 - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 080/09 10.3 5.1 70 1028.91.0 - - - -
13.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - 260/08 12.5 3.5 54 1026.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - Calm 7.4 3.1 74 1026.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 080/08 3.4 2.7 95 1026.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - 220/08 9.5 5.3 75 1030.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - 220/08 7.4 4.7 83 1030.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - 210/08 6.4 5.2 92 1029.70.5 - - - -
15.0 -0.3 4.0 -0.3 - - - 0710 0900 - - - 200/09 6.2 6.1 99 1030.71.0 - - 0.5 -
- - 3.6 -0.7 - - - 0710 1200 - - - 220/04 10.5 7.7 83 1030.30.4 - - - -
14.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - 210/11 13.3 4.2 54 1027.92.4 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 200/04 9.6 4.0 68 1027.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 230/09 7.3 3.7 78 1028.00.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - Calm 1.5 0.0 90 1029.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - 160/02 1.7 1.0 95 1029.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - Calm -0.7 -1.1 97 1028.90.3 - - 9.0 -
13.0 +0.5 -2.0 -4.3 - - - 0710 0900 - - - - Calm 4.6 4.5 99 1029.70.8 - - - -
- - -1.7 -4.0 - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 320/05 10.8 3.4 60 1029.10.6 - - - -
13.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 250/13 11.3 3.1 57 1027.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - 250/13 5.6 2.3 79 1027.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - Calm 1.0 -0.1 92 1027.00.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 -/ - - 090/02 -1.3 -1.8 96 1028.30.4 5.0 -
14.0 - -2.0 - -5 0.1/24 0.1/3 0710 0900 -/- - 180/02 2.4 1.9 96 1029.41.1 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
14.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - -/- 9.9 7.2 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - -/- 9.3 6.9 85 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - -/- 8.6 5.5 81 - - - - -
14.0 +0.3 8.0 +4.8 - - - 0710 0900 - - - - -/- 8.6 5.4 80 - - - - -
- - 7.9 +4.7 - - - 0710 1200 - - - - -/- 12.5 4.5 58 - - - - -
13.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - -/- 12.1 4.8 61 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - - -/- 7.3 4.3 81 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - -/- 3.8 2.6 92 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
8.8 -1.2 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - 210/11 5.9 5.6 98 1030.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - 190/09 5.3 5.2 99 1029.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - 230/09 4.4 4.1 98 1029.00.5 - - - -
9.0 -1.0 4.0 +0.8 - - - 0710 0900 - - - 270/08 5.0 4.7 98 1029.80.7 - - - -
- - 4.1 +0.9 - - - 0710 1200 - - - 320/09 6.9 6.6 98 1029.00.7 - - - -
8.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - 300/15 7.6 5.4 86 1027.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - 320/11 6.6 4.1 84 1026.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - 360/13 5.5 5.2 98 1026.50.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.7 +2.0 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 170/15 2.9 1.4 90 1026.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - 170/15 2.4 1.1 91 1025.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 180/11 1.0 0.1 94 1024.90.8 - - - -
15.0 +2.3 -1.0 -5.5 - - - 0710 0900 - - - - 160/13 2.3 1.4 94 1025.1 - - - -
- - -0.7 -5.2 - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 270/15 11.6 5.9 68 1023.91.2 - - - -
13.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - 310/30 12.5 8.2 75 1021.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - 260/15 8.5 5.1 79 1021.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - 270/09 8.0 5.5 84 1021.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.1 - - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - - 290/05 2.1 0.0 86 1025.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0300 - - - - Calm 0.0 -1.3 91 1025.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - - 170/05 -2.1 -2.8 95 1024.40.7 - - - -
13.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0710 0900 - - - - 160/09 -0.1 -0.8 95 1024.4 - - - -
- - -2.6 - - - - 0710 1200 - - - - 020/09 7.4 1.9 68 1023.41.0 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0710 1500 - - - - 360/18 9.4 2.9 64 1021.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 1800 - - - 350/18 7.3 5.3 87 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 2100 - - - - 340/18 5.1 3.9 92 1020.70.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0710 0000 - - - 020/11 7.7 6.3 91 1026.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0710 0300 - - - 040/09 7.4 6.5 94 1025.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0710 0600 - - - 030/11 7.3 6.6 95 1024.81.1 - - - -
13.0 +0.8 7.0 +2.0 - 1/24 - 0710 0900 - - - 010/13 7.6 6.5 93 1024.30.5 - - - -
- - 6.7 +1.7 - - 1/3 0710 1200 - - - 360/13 10.1 8.9 92 1023.50.8 - - - -
11.0 -1.2 - - - 1/6 - 0710 1500 - - - 360/17 9.7 7.6 87 1021.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0710 1800 - - - 360/17 8.7 7.2 90 1020.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.6/3 0710 2100 - - - 020/15 7.8 6.6 92 1019.70.7 - - - -