Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 24 July 2018
prepared 0941 EST, 25/07/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - Calm 17.0 16.3 96 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - Calm 15.1 14.9 99 1013.91.2 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0724 0600 - - - Calm 16.6 16.4 99 1014.70.8 - - 0.3 -
27.0 -1.8 14.8 +1.2 - 0.2/24 - 0724 0900 - - - 150/09 19.8 19.8 100 1016.72.0 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 220/11 26.7 12.8 42 1015.11.6 - - - -
27.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 280/18 25.3 16.9 60 1013.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 250/15 22.5 18.2 77 1013.70.3 - - - -
27.2 -1.6 - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 260/09 21.2 19.5 90 1015.51.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0724 0000 - - - 280/21 12.2 10.6 90 1011.50.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0724 0300 - - - 310/17 11.5 10.9 96 1011.90.4 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0724 0600 - - - 320/17 11.3 10.8 97 1012.50.6 - - - -
17.0 - 10.8 - - 3/24 0.4/3 0724 0900 - - - 320/18 12.0 11.5 97 1014.62.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1200 - - - 280/21 16.9 11.6 71 1014.10.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0724 1500 - - - 250/11 16.0 12.4 79 1013.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0724 1800 - - - 020/11 12.4 12.2 99 1014.70.8 - - 8.0 -
17.9 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0724 2100 - - - 010/11 10.4 10.2 99 1015.20.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 270/13 15.1 10.7 75 1014.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0724 0300 - - - - 270/13 15.0 11.0 77 1014.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 280/08 14.9 10.9 77 1014.60.2 - - - -
17.0 - 13.0 - - 3/24 1/3 0724 0900 - - - - 200/04 14.6 11.9 84 1016.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0724 1200 - - - - 320/11 14.2 12.2 88 1016.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 2/6 - 0724 1500 - - - - 310/09 17.6 12.1 70 1015.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 030/02 13.2 10.2 82 1015.00.7 - - - -
17.9 - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 040/09 12.8 11.4 91 1015.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 300/15 13.6 5.7 59 1016.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - 270/11 13.3 5.5 59 1016.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - 240/11 11.6 5.7 67 1017.00.5 - - - -
18.0 +1.3 9.4 +4.5 - - - 0724 0900 - - - 270/15 13.6 8.0 69 1019.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1200 - - - 300/15 16.0 8.0 59 1018.50.8 - - - -
18.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - 330/11 17.1 6.3 49 1017.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 330/08 14.3 6.4 59 1017.80.7 - - - -
18.2 +1.5 - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 180/02 11.2 6.5 73 1019.31.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 310/09 15.3 -3.1 28 1017.0 - - - -
29.1 +9.5 - - - - - 0724 0030 - - - - 350/08 14.0 -3.3 30 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 300/13 11.8 -2.0 38 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0330 - - - - 300/11 11.5 -2.7 37 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - Calm 12.1 -2.1 37 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0630 - - - 340/11 13.0 -1.7 36 1017.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0900 - - - - Calm 14.7 -1.0 34 1018.7 - - - -
29.0 +9.4 10.0 +6.0 - - - 0724 0930 - - - Calm 16.2 -0.9 31 1018.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 090/17 21.8 3.0 29 1019.1 - - - -
- - 10.1 +6.1 - - - 0724 1230 - - - 100/17 22.1 2.8 28 1018.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 160/08 25.4 2.2 22 1015.6 - - - -
27.0 +7.4 - - - - - 0724 1530 - - - 120/09 26.3 1.6 20 1015.13.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 120/13 24.3 1.9 23 1015.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1830 - - - 130/13 23.6 1.9 24 1015.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 110/09 17.0 2.2 37 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2130 - - - 160/05 16.1 2.5 40 1017.92.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 290/28 10.1 5.9 75 1004.3 - - - -
13.2 +0.1 - - - - 0.4/3 0724 0030 - - - 300/21 9.4 7.0 85 1004.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 330/15 9.0 7.0 87 1005.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0724 0330 - - - 330/17 8.9 7.0 88 1005.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 360/24 8.8 7.3 90 1004.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0630 - - - 360/26 8.8 7.3 90 1003.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 350/31 10.8 9.4 91 1002.3 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 7.0 +1.9 - 6/24 1/3 0724 0930 - - - 340/28 10.7 9.8 94 1003.30.4 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 290/37 11.1 8.5 84 1004.8 - - - -
- - 7.9 +2.8 - - 4/3 0724 1230 - - - 290/30 11.5 9.2 86 1004.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 280/44 13.5 6.6 63 1006.2 - - - -
14.0 +0.9 - - - 4/6 - 0724 1530 - - - 280/39 13.0 6.4 64 1006.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 300/21 11.1 6.5 73 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1830 - - - 290/28 10.5 6.5 76 1009.93.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 310/17 9.1 7.9 92 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0724 2130 - - - 300/18 8.9 7.0 88 1012.02.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.1 +3.5 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - Calm 7.5 -7.7 33 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - Calm 3.7 -8.0 42 1015.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - Calm 2.2 -7.1 50 1015.90.7 - - - -
28.0 +3.4 2.0 -6.6 - - - 0724 0900 - - - - Calm 13.4 -5.7 26 1017.41.4 - - - -
- - 1.6 -7.0 - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 020/08 26.6 -7.5 10 1016.50.8 - - - -
30.0 +5.4 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 200/09 28.8 -7.2 9 1013.52.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 140/09 26.6 -6.2 11 1013.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 190/13 18.2 -5.1 20 1016.22.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.3 +1.6 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 130/13 20.8 18.4 86 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 140/13 19.7 17.7 88 1016.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 150/11 18.3 17.0 92 1016.40.2 - - - -
27.0 +1.3 17.0 +0.0 - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 180/15 23.2 18.1 73 1017.71.3 - - - -
- - 17.3 +0.3 - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 180/13 24.4 18.3 69 1016.51.2 - - - -
27.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 100/13 26.0 16.0 54 1014.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - 160/13 23.5 15.3 60 1015.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 140/11 20.6 14.9 70 1017.31.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.2 +1.2 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 140/09 20.5 17.7 84 1017.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - 140/11 19.8 17.8 88 1016.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - Calm 17.8 16.6 93 1017.30.7 - - - -
26.0 +1.0 17.0 +3.5 - - - 0724 0900 - - - 140/18 22.3 17.3 73 1018.61.3 - - - -
- - 17.3 +3.8 - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 080/24 25.6 15.9 55 1017.31.3 - - - -
26.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 060/30 24.8 17.2 63 1015.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - 060/17 21.9 17.5 76 1016.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - 080/13 21.4 17.5 78 1017.81.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
21.8 +0.6 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 240/13 14.8 13.3 91 1018.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 240/11 13.6 12.8 95 1017.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 250/11 12.7 12.1 96 1018.81.2 - - - -
22.0 +0.8 13.0 +0.2 - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 240/11 17.6 14.7 83 1019.91.1 - - - -
- - 12.5 -0.3 - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 120/09 21.2 14.1 64 1018.81.1 - - - -
22.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 130/11 22.0 14.1 61 1016.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 100/11 19.5 13.2 67 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 120/09 19.0 14.9 77 1018.81.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.7 +1.8 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - Calm 11.9 9.6 86 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 190/08 10.3 8.9 91 1018.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 200/04 8.5 7.3 92 1019.20.7 - - - -
24.0 +2.1 8.0 -2.0 - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 200/08 17.8 12.3 70 1020.71.5 - - - -
- - 7.8 -2.2 - - - 0724 1200 - - - 340/11 23.9 11.9 47 1018.91.8 - - - -
25.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 010/21 23.7 13.0 51 1016.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 020/09 18.3 14.2 77 1018.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 330/05 15.1 14.3 95 1019.11.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.9 +1.8 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 140/08 15.5 13.5 88 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - Calm 10.9 9.3 90 1018.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - 260/02 8.9 8.3 96 1018.70.5 - - 0.3 -
25.0 +1.9 9.0 -0.4 - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 280/05 15.8 13.1 84 1020.61.9 - - - -
- - 8.7 -0.7 - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 040/04 23.2 13.1 53 1019.01.6 - - - -
28.0 +4.9 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - 110/09 26.4 10.5 37 1016.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 030/08 20.3 11.8 58 1017.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 200/05 16.3 12.7 79 1018.71.6 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.9 +0.7 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 250/08 9.8 9.0 95 1019.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 280/08 8.1 7.2 94 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 290/11 12.7 10.4 86 1018.30.2 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 8.0 -2.4 - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 310/17 18.8 10.1 57 1019.51.2 - - - -
- - 7.7 -2.7 - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 330/21 22.2 8.7 42 1017.42.1 - - - -
23.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 360/22 21.2 13.6 62 1015.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 340/11 18.1 13.4 74 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 320/09 15.0 11.4 79 1017.81.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
20.9 - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 270/08 9.5 9.2 98 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 290/11 8.9 8.8 99 1018.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0724 0600 - - - - 280/09 8.1 8.0 99 1018.90.5 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0724 0900 - - - - 300/11 16.2 12.4 78 1020.31.4 - - - -
- - 7.5 - - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 310/21 22.2 12.5 54 1018.32.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 020/22 21.4 14.1 63 1016.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 360/13 18.1 14.4 79 1017.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 330/09 15.2 14.7 97 1018.41.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.9 - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 040/08 9.7 4.9 72 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 010/13 10.2 5.6 73 1019.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 360/13 9.9 6.1 77 1019.80.3 - - - -
19.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 320/13 15.0 5.5 53 1021.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 260/13 21.5 0.1 24 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 300/05 18.2 -0.1 29 1018.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - Calm 15.1 1.6 40 1020.11.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
24.6 +5.1 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 030/08 9.4 -6.4 32 1017.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 040/09 7.7 -6.0 37 1016.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 020/04 5.0 -5.6 46 1018.01.0 - - - -
25.0 +5.5 5.0 +0.9 - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 360/11 13.8 -0.3 38 1019.71.7 - - - -
- - 5.0 +0.9 - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 300/17 23.9 3.2 26 1018.71.0 - - - -
26.0 +6.5 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 320/11 26.2 -0.8 17 1016.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - Calm 20.9 -0.4 24 1016.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 170/08 13.2 -0.4 39 1017.91.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
18.7 - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 150/09 3.7 -4.2 56 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - 190/09 2.9 -4.1 60 1017.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - 180/04 1.8 -3.9 66 1018.50.6 - - - -
19.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 140/09 10.1 -1.9 43 1019.61.0 - - - -
- - 0.6 - - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 320/18 19.9 -4.4 19 1017.81.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 310/21 22.0 -4.9 16 1016.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 320/13 14.2 -5.5 25 1016.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 010/02 12.3 -4.8 30 1018.51.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
14.0 - -3.0 - -7 - - 0724 0900 -/- - 290/11 12.9 -1.2 38 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.7 +1.8 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 360/11 8.7 4.7 76 1014.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - 250/08 7.2 4.9 85 1014.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 320/09 7.1 0.8 64 1014.40.2 - - - -
19.0 +2.1 6.0 -0.4 - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 310/11 13.0 4.2 55 1015.81.4 - - - -
- - 5.8 -0.6 - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 300/31 22.1 -3.3 18 1013.52.3 - - - -
24.0 +7.1 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 300/30 24.0 -1.8 18 1011.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 340/13 18.6 -1.3 26 1012.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 290/02 11.2 1.7 52 1014.92.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
10.9 - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 330/24 7.9 -6.6 35 1016.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - 340/18 7.5 -4.6 42 1016.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 320/21 4.5 -5.3 49 1017.10.4 - - - -
11.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 260/21 9.7 -1.3 46 1018.31.1 - - - -
- - 2.8 - - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 290/26 12.7 -2.0 36 1017.50.7 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 300/31 13.0 -2.5 34 1016.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 300/13 6.3 -0.4 62 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 300/17 5.5 0.1 68 1018.30.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
17.1 - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 340/04 9.3 -5.7 34 1016.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - 090/09 9.6 -5.1 35 1015.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 260/02 7.2 -5.1 41 1017.11.4 - - - -
17.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 300/04 10.9 -4.7 33 1018.71.5 - - - -
- - 2.4 - - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 270/15 19.2 -1.3 25 1017.51.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 310/17 20.2 -3.4 20 1016.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 280/08 14.3 -5.4 25 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - Calm 9.4 -5.3 35 1017.70.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.2 - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 270/04 7.9 4.7 80 1011.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - 330/09 12.5 1.2 46 1012.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 150/04 4.0 1.5 84 1012.20.1 - - - -
18.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0724 0900 - - - - Calm 11.6 4.6 62 1013.61.4 - - - -
- - 1.5 - - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 040/11 20.0 1.9 30 1011.91.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 050/13 20.2 6.9 42 1010.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 280/21 17.4 -0.3 30 1012.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 250/04 7.1 2.0 70 1013.20.9 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
12.7 - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 280/37 10.1 -7.1 29 1014.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 330/28 7.5 -0.9 55 1012.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 320/31 9.0 -3.9 40 1013.41.0 - - - -
13.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 290/34 10.2 2.1 57 1015.31.8 - - - -
- - 3.2 - - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 290/46 13.1 2.4 48 1014.01.2 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 310/52 13.3 1.0 43 1012.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 300/24 10.1 2.2 58 1014.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 300/22 9.8 2.2 59 1014.60.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
12.8 - - - - - 0.8/3 0724 0000 - - - 080/13 8.0 6.0 87 1012.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0724 0300 - - - 330/04 5.2 4.3 94 1012.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - 150/05 3.0 3.0 100 1013.11.0 - - 0.5 -
13.0 - 1.0 - - 1/24 - 0724 0900 - - - - 130/05 7.7 6.5 92 1015.62.4 - - - -
- - 1.4 - - - - 0724 1200 - - - 010/15 13.4 7.6 68 1015.10.5 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - 360/21 15.2 6.2 55 1013.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - 360/09 13.6 5.7 59 1013.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0724 2100 - - - 290/04 12.5 6.8 68 1014.31.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
12.8 +0.2 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 060/05 9.2 3.6 68 1013.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - 070/09 7.7 1.3 64 1012.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - Calm 3.5 2.3 92 1014.31.3 - - - -
13.0 +0.4 3.0 +0.3 - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 350/08 8.9 3.1 67 1016.42.1 - - - -
- - 2.7 +0.0 - - - 0724 1200 - - - 300/09 14.1 6.5 60 1016.00.4 - - - -
16.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - 310/22 16.0 4.7 47 1014.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 010/08 12.1 5.3 63 1014.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 030/08 8.5 5.1 79 1015.51.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.9 +0.6 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 300/15 13.0 5.7 61 1012.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 350/09 9.5 4.9 73 1012.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 320/09 7.7 4.3 79 1013.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0900 - - - 330/11 10.3 5.7 73 1014.61.2 35.0 -
- - 7.3 +3.0 - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 320/30 18.2 5.8 44 1014.10.5 - - - -
21.0 +5.7 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 290/30 20.0 4.5 36 1012.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 310/17 18.2 3.7 38 1013.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - 260/11 14.5 6.3 58 1015.72.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.6 +0.1 - - - - 2/3 0724 0000 - - - 330/13 7.3 5.3 87 1008.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0724 0300 - - - 290/21 8.4 6.9 90 1008.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - 310/09 6.6 6.0 96 1009.80.9 - - 9.0 -
13.0 +0.5 5.0 +2.7 - 9/24 - 0724 0900 - - - 330/13 7.6 6.9 95 1011.31.5 - - 9.0 -
- - 6.3 +4.0 - - - 0724 1200 - - - 340/31 12.8 7.5 70 1010.21.1 - - - -
15.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - 330/28 14.3 8.0 66 1008.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0724 1800 - - - 270/17 11.4 10.3 93 1010.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 0724 2100 - - - 270/15 10.1 8.2 88 1012.41.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/21 0724 0600 6/- - - 130/02 5.9 4.5 91 1011.71.2 25.0 -
12.0 - 5.0 - 2 2/24 0.2/3 0724 0900 6/N - - 070/04 8.2 6.5 89 1014.02.1 10.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
14.6 +0.9 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - -/- 10.5 3.1 60 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - -/- 9.8 4.2 68 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - -/- 10.9 5.0 67 - - - - -
15.0 +1.3 3.0 -0.2 - 0.8/24 - 0724 0900 - - - - -/- 12.4 3.6 55 - - - - -
- - 5.5 +2.3 - - - 0724 1200 - - - - -/- 15.5 3.6 45 - - - - -
17.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - -/- 16.4 3.5 42 - - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0724 1800 - - - - -/- 9.8 8.7 93 - - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 4/3 0724 2100 - - - - -/- 10.7 6.3 74 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.0 +1.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0724 0000 - - - 360/28 5.3 5.3 100 1006.0 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 0724 0300 - - - 360/21 5.9 5.9 100 1007.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - 350/28 5.6 5.5 99 1008.20.6 - - - -
11.0 +1.0 4.0 +0.8 - 13/24 0.4/3 0724 0900 - - - 360/35 6.6 6.6 100 1008.80.6 - - 8.0 -
- - 4.4 +1.2 - - - 0724 1200 - - - 360/41 9.9 9.6 98 1006.81.9 - - - -
11.0 +1.0 - - - 5/6 5/3 0724 1500 - - - 300/30 9.5 9.5 100 1006.80.0 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0724 1800 - - - 300/17 8.9 8.6 98 1009.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0724 2100 - - - - 300/21 6.2 4.5 89 1011.71.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.8 +0.1 - - - - 7/3 0724 0000 - - - 360/39 9.8 9.3 97 1001.32.6 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 13/6 6/3 0724 0300 - - - 330/50 11.5 9.8 89 997.14.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0724 0600 - - - 300/26 10.2 8.3 88 999.72.6 - - - -
13.0 +0.3 9.0 +4.5 - 14/24 0.2/3 0724 0900 - - - 300/09 10.9 8.5 85 1001.82.1 - - - -
- - 9.1 +4.6 - - 0.2/3 0724 1200 - - - 340/44 11.6 9.5 87 998.83.0 - - 7.0 -
12.0 -0.7 - - - 5/6 5/3 0724 1500 - - - 300/28 9.1 7.5 90 996.62.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0724 1800 - - - 280/26 9.8 6.7 81 998.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0724 2100 - - - - 290/39 9.9 7.0 82 1000.82.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.6 - - - - - 2/3 0724 0000 - - - 330/37 7.6 6.2 91 1001.42.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 8/6 6/3 0724 0300 - - - 340/26 7.7 6.8 94 997.73.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0724 0600 - - - 340/28 8.0 6.5 90 998.60.9 - - - -
14.0 - 6.0 - - 10/24 - 0724 0900 - - - 350/26 8.9 6.3 84 1001.02.4 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 0724 1200 - - - 350/30 10.9 7.0 77 998.82.2 - - - -
11.0 - - - - 5/6 5/3 0724 1500 - - - 340/50 9.2 7.6 90 995.43.3 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0724 1800 - - - 350/21 6.8 5.9 94 997.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 0.2/3 0724 2100 - - - - 350/22 5.9 3.9 87 999.11.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.0 +0.8 - - - - 0.8/3 0724 0000 - - - 010/30 8.1 5.6 84 995.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 0724 0300 - - - 340/28 10.6 9.5 93 994.71.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0724 0600 - - - 310/43 10.2 6.9 80 997.12.4 - - 7.0 -
13.0 +0.8 8.0 +3.0 - 6/24 - 0724 0900 - - - 360/17 10.9 6.5 74 997.90.8 - - 9.0 -
- - 8.0 +3.0 - - 2/3 0724 1200 - - - 010/24 9.3 7.7 90 994.13.8 - - 9.0 -
11.0 -1.2 - - - 5/6 3/3 0724 1500 - - - 360/24 8.5 7.1 91 992.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0724 1800 - - - 320/31 9.8 4.8 71 996.33.6 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 1/3 0724 2100 - - - 280/43 10.0 5.8 75 999.63.3 - - - -