Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 26 July 2018
prepared 0946 EST, 27/07/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - 360/05 15.8 14.6 93 1015.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - 020/05 13.8 13.1 96 1014.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - 020/08 12.6 12.4 99 1014.40.4 - - - -
28.0 -0.8 12.1 -1.5 - 0.2/24 - 0726 0900 - - - - 140/05 22.4 15.0 63 1016.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 220/31 25.9 16.3 55 1014.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 230/24 26.0 14.9 50 1012.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 230/22 22.9 13.8 57 1013.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 230/17 22.0 16.7 72 1015.01.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - Calm 10.4 10.1 98 1002.11.6 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0726 0300 - - - 260/15 11.6 11.4 99 1004.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0726 0600 - - - 210/13 12.3 11.8 97 1007.73.4 - - - -
19.0 - 9.6 - - 2/24 - 0726 0900 - - - 200/15 14.4 12.8 90 1011.84.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0726 1200 - - - 200/17 15.2 13.6 90 1014.02.2 - - 9.0 -
17.0 - - - - 0.6/6 - 0726 1500 - - - 210/13 13.9 13.3 96 1015.31.3 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0726 1800 - - - 220/13 11.9 11.7 99 1017.42.0 - - 4.0 -
16.6 - - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0726 2100 - - - 260/08 11.2 11.0 99 1018.71.3 - - 3.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0726 0000 - - - - Calm 9.4 8.0 91 1003.73.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0726 0300 - - - - Calm 8.9 7.8 93 1006.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - 120/02 9.7 8.8 94 1009.83.0 - - - -
19.0 - 8.5 - - 21/24 - 0726 0900 - - - - Calm 13.6 12.7 94 1013.13.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 250/11 16.1 14.5 90 1015.52.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0726 1500 - - - - 200/08 15.9 14.1 89 1015.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0726 1800 - - - - 230/05 15.3 13.0 86 1017.41.7 - - - -
17.5 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0726 2100 - - - - 210/09 13.6 11.8 89 1019.11.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0726 0000 - - - 320/11 14.2 9.2 72 1004.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0726 0300 - - - 290/17 9.8 7.9 88 1006.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - 320/09 9.1 7.7 91 1007.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0900 - - - 270/17 10.5 9.1 91 1010.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1200 - - - 230/24 14.9 7.7 62 1011.21.0 - - - -
17.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - 240/22 16.0 8.0 59 1012.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 270/11 13.4 8.3 71 1015.62.9 - - - -
17.9 +1.2 - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 260/13 11.6 8.3 80 1017.51.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - 050/08 11.6 -1.5 40 1017.1 - - - -
27.3 +7.7 - - - - - 0726 0030 - - - - 010/08 11.6 -1.2 41 1017.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - 290/08 9.6 -2.0 44 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0330 - - - - 280/08 9.3 -1.7 46 1015.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - 300/08 7.2 -2.8 49 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0630 - - - - 290/09 7.6 -2.4 49 1015.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0900 - - - - Calm 12.7 -2.0 36 1016.6 - - - -
27.0 +7.4 7.0 +3.0 - - - 0726 0930 - - - - 030/09 20.3 -2.7 21 1016.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 340/24 26.7 -4.0 13 1015.1 - - - -
- - 6.6 +2.6 - - - 0726 1230 - - - - 340/22 27.9 -4.1 12 1014.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 300/24 29.1 -4.3 11 1010.7 - - - -
30.0 +10.4 - - - - - 0726 1530 - - - - 320/30 29.4 -5.4 10 1010.34.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 320/26 28.4 -6.1 10 1009.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1830 - - - - 320/22 27.0 -5.9 11 1009.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 340/13 22.3 -6.5 14 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2130 - - - - 340/13 22.1 -6.6 14 1011.82.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - 120/08 5.4 5.0 97 1017.9 - - - -
13.5 +0.4 - - - - 0.4/3 0726 0030 - - - 040/08 4.8 4.4 97 1017.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - 360/13 6.6 6.2 97 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0726 0330 - - - 200/05 6.4 6.0 97 1017.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - 350/15 5.9 5.6 98 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0630 - - - 360/15 6.3 6.0 98 1017.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0900 - - - - 360/13 8.2 8.1 99 1017.9 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 4.0 -1.1 - 2/24 - 0726 0930 - - - 360/21 8.4 8.3 99 1017.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 010/11 10.7 9.8 94 1016.8 - - - -
- - 4.4 -0.7 - - 0.2/3 0726 1230 - - - 360/13 11.2 10.0 92 1016.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 350/17 14.5 9.5 72 1014.2 - - - -
15.0 +1.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 0726 1530 - - - 350/15 14.6 9.6 72 1014.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 060/04 9.9 8.2 89 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1830 - - - 050/05 8.9 7.7 92 1014.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 020/11 7.5 6.9 96 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2130 - - - - 020/11 7.9 7.3 96 1014.80.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.6 +6.0 - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - 020/04 11.5 -3.4 35 1017.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - Calm 8.8 -2.2 46 1016.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - Calm 6.2 -2.7 53 1016.60.2 - - - -
31.0 +6.4 6.0 -2.6 - - - 0726 0900 - - - - Calm 17.3 -1.4 28 1018.21.5 - - - -
- - 5.6 -3.0 - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 010/17 28.8 -1.3 14 1016.91.3 - - - -
31.0 +6.4 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 360/11 30.1 -2.4 12 1013.53.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 010/09 27.2 -2.6 14 1012.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - Calm 14.4 -2.1 32 1014.61.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
- - - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - Calm 18.3 16.6 90 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - 280/08 17.3 16.5 95 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - Calm 16.2 15.4 95 1016.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0900 - - - - 120/18 22.6 17.3 72 1018.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 080/09 26.1 17.2 58 1016.81.7 - - - -
27.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 060/21 26.6 16.2 53 1014.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 100/05 22.3 15.9 67 1015.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - Calm 16.9 15.6 92 1017.42.4 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - Calm 19.9 16.4 80 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - 140/04 16.9 15.4 91 1016.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - 350/05 15.3 14.6 96 1017.10.4 - - - -
27.0 +2.0 15.0 +1.5 - - - 0726 0900 - - - - 180/08 22.5 17.3 72 1018.91.8 - - - -
- - 14.8 +1.3 - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 050/17 25.5 16.0 56 1017.21.7 - - - -
27.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 060/22 25.6 16.5 57 1014.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 070/13 22.1 17.6 76 1015.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 040/09 19.3 16.1 82 1017.42.4 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
25.2 +4.0 - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - 240/09 15.7 14.2 91 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - 240/13 15.3 14.5 95 1017.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - 250/13 15.2 14.7 97 1017.40.3 - - - -
25.0 +3.8 15.0 +2.2 - - - 0726 0900 - - - - 220/13 19.2 16.1 82 1019.01.6 - - - -
- - 14.8 +2.0 - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 130/09 21.4 17.6 79 1017.81.2 - - - -
23.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 070/11 23.3 18.2 73 1015.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 070/09 19.5 16.9 85 1016.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 140/08 18.7 17.5 93 1017.81.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - Calm 14.9 13.8 93 1018.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - 220/21 15.5 12.4 82 1018.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0726 0600 - - - 330/09 11.7 10.8 94 1018.10.5 - - - -
26.0 +4.1 11.0 +1.0 - 0.4/24 - 0726 0900 - - - - 210/09 17.7 11.3 66 1020.01.9 - - - -
- - 11.2 +1.2 - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 240/08 23.2 10.6 45 1018.02.0 - - - -
25.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 050/15 24.2 10.1 41 1015.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 020/11 17.9 12.6 71 1017.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 340/04 15.1 14.0 93 1018.81.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.6 +4.5 - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - Calm 15.8 14.7 93 1018.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - 180/05 14.5 13.5 94 1017.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - 230/08 13.3 12.2 93 1018.20.6 - - - -
28.0 +4.9 13.0 +3.6 - 24/24 0.2/3 0726 0900 - - - - 180/08 18.1 15.0 82 1019.61.4 - - - -
- - 12.6 +3.2 - - - 0726 1200 - - - 290/11 22.6 13.9 58 1017.52.1 - - - -
26.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 090/05 25.1 10.9 41 1015.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 030/15 20.5 14.4 68 1016.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - 360/08 18.4 15.1 81 1018.82.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.8 +2.6 - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - 310/09 14.3 9.3 72 1017.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - 290/09 17.0 10.8 67 1016.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - 180/04 12.2 10.6 90 1018.21.6 - - - -
23.0 +2.8 11.0 +0.6 - - - 0726 0900 - - - - 220/05 19.0 10.8 59 1019.51.3 - - - -
- - 10.9 +0.5 - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 110/21 23.1 8.0 38 1017.61.9 - - - -
25.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 120/17 22.3 9.1 43 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 250/09 16.0 12.2 78 1017.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 250/05 13.4 11.5 88 1018.61.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.5 - - - - - 0.2/3 0726 0000 - - - 290/09 13.8 13.3 97 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0726 0300 - - - Calm 13.2 12.7 97 1017.40.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - 200/11 13.6 13.0 96 1018.00.6 - - - -
25.0 - 13.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0726 0900 - - - - 210/09 18.4 14.3 77 1019.51.5 - - - -
- - 12.6 - - - 0.2/3 0726 1200 - - - - 120/15 21.7 14.1 62 1017.61.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0726 1500 - - - - 110/13 21.8 11.8 53 1015.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 360/11 17.5 14.0 80 1017.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 280/09 13.4 12.6 95 1018.81.4 - - 9.0 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.9 - - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - 320/13 13.0 5.4 60 1019.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - 240/08 10.8 6.2 73 1019.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - Calm 11.1 6.3 72 1020.30.9 - - - -
21.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0726 0900 - - - - 230/13 16.8 6.0 49 1021.91.5 - - - -
- - 10.2 - - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 220/08 20.6 3.3 32 1019.52.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 290/15 20.4 2.3 30 1017.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - 030/11 18.3 4.5 40 1018.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - 090/15 14.9 6.0 55 1020.11.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
23.8 +4.3 - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - 030/05 10.1 7.2 82 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - 010/05 7.6 5.4 86 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - Calm 7.0 5.2 88 1018.50.4 - - - -
24.0 +4.5 6.0 +1.9 - - - 0726 0900 - - - - 010/11 12.4 7.9 74 1020.11.6 - - - -
- - 6.2 +2.1 - - - 0726 1200 - - - - Calm 23.2 2.1 25 1018.81.3 - - - -
26.0 +6.5 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 050/05 24.9 -5.4 13 1015.92.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 360/09 20.2 -3.4 20 1015.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - Calm 12.9 -3.4 32 1017.71.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - 130/04 4.3 -4.9 51 1019.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - 140/08 2.1 -5.3 58 1019.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - 140/17 2.7 -4.7 58 1020.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0900 - - - - 340/02 9.3 -3.6 40 1022.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 330/08 18.7 -2.3 24 1019.72.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 300/11 21.2 -3.3 19 1017.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 200/05 16.5 -2.0 28 1017.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - 220/08 5.3 -5.4 46 1018.50.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - -6.0 - -10 - - 0726 0900 - - - 050/02 6.5 -10.0 30 - 25.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.7 +5.8 - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - 340/04 6.4 3.4 81 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - 300/05 4.1 2.8 91 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - 320/17 8.1 2.4 67 1018.91.2 - - - -
23.0 +6.1 3.0 -3.4 - - - 0726 0900 - - - - 300/21 12.2 2.4 51 1019.91.0 - - - -
- - 3.5 -2.9 - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 310/15 19.1 4.1 37 1018.01.9 - - - -
20.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 220/05 19.2 5.6 41 1015.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 090/09 14.8 7.8 63 1016.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - Calm 8.1 6.2 88 1018.11.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.6 - - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - 240/13 3.2 2.8 97 1020.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - 250/13 2.0 1.3 95 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - Calm -0.2 -0.8 96 1020.50.2 - - 0.4 -
14.0 - -3.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0726 0900 - - - - 230/11 7.9 5.5 85 1021.91.2 - - - -
- - -3.2 - - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 240/21 11.4 2.4 54 1020.81.0 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 230/17 10.8 1.4 52 1019.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - 210/11 6.0 1.3 72 1019.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 270/09 0.9 -0.7 89 1020.91.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.4 - - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - Calm 6.0 0.6 68 1020.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - 140/04 3.1 0.0 80 1019.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - 110/08 1.1 -0.2 91 1020.30.4 - - - -
20.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0726 0900 - - - - 160/15 7.9 1.5 64 1021.71.3 - - - -
- - -1.0 - - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 200/13 16.6 3.7 42 1020.01.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 020/05 18.6 2.0 33 1017.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - 240/08 13.8 1.5 43 1017.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - 190/15 12.2 1.2 47 1019.11.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
21.6 - - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - 270/11 13.7 4.3 53 1017.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - 310/08 11.0 3.8 61 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - 310/11 9.9 4.3 68 1018.00.5 - - - -
22.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0726 0900 - - - - 250/18 14.6 4.0 49 1019.21.2 - - - -
- - 6.7 - - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 120/08 17.4 2.2 36 1017.51.7 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 050/13 17.0 3.7 41 1015.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 250/05 9.6 4.6 71 1017.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - Calm 4.3 2.8 90 1018.31.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.9 - - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - 280/15 4.0 2.4 89 1019.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - 310/15 4.0 2.7 91 1019.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - 280/08 0.4 -0.3 95 1019.80.6 - - - -
15.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0726 0900 - - - - 290/11 6.5 3.1 79 1020.91.0 - - - -
- - -1.7 - - - - 0726 1200 - - - 290/21 11.7 1.1 48 1019.61.2 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - 300/26 11.7 0.5 46 1017.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - Calm 6.9 -0.3 60 1018.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 320/09 1.6 -1.6 79 1019.40.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
14.4 - - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - 330/02 6.1 4.9 92 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - 050/02 4.5 4.5 100 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - 070/02 5.9 5.5 97 1020.20.6 - - - -
14.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0726 0900 - - - Calm 7.2 6.3 94 1021.10.9 - - - -
- - 3.3 - - - - 0726 1200 - - - 170/05 11.5 7.2 75 1020.40.7 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - 120/08 13.0 6.8 66 1018.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 050/05 9.6 6.7 82 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - 050/02 7.6 7.2 97 1018.90.8 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.4 +2.8 - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - 090/04 6.0 5.9 99 1019.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - 220/02 2.7 2.6 99 1019.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - Calm 0.1 0.0 99 1020.30.7 - - 6.0 -
15.0 +2.4 0.0 -2.7 - - - 0726 0900 - - - 110/08 5.9 5.9 100 1021.10.8 - - - -
- - -0.3 -3.0 - - - 0726 1200 - - - - 070/04 13.2 6.3 63 1020.11.0 - - - -
15.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - 230/09 14.6 5.7 55 1018.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 130/04 9.7 5.1 73 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 100/05 5.0 4.6 97 1018.60.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.6 +4.3 - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - Calm 9.3 5.7 78 1019.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - 020/05 6.9 5.2 89 1019.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - 080/05 4.8 4.2 96 1018.70.4 - - 9.0 -
20.0 +4.7 5.0 +0.7 - - - 0726 0900 - - - - 030/08 9.3 5.7 78 1019.30.6 - - - -
- - 4.7 +0.4 - - - 0726 1200 - - - 010/09 18.2 6.1 45 1018.60.7 - - - -
21.0 +5.7 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - 350/17 20.3 3.9 34 1015.13.5 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 360/09 17.0 1.4 35 1014.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 020/13 12.2 2.6 52 1015.50.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.9 +1.4 - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - 070/08 5.0 4.1 94 1018.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - Calm 3.0 2.9 99 1018.60.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - Calm 2.8 2.7 99 1018.80.2 - - 0.4 -
14.0 +1.5 2.0 -0.3 - - - 0726 0900 - - - 150/09 5.0 5.0 100 1019.91.0 - - 0.4 -
- - 2.1 -0.2 - - - 0726 1200 - - - 010/05 9.7 9.6 99 1019.20.6 - - - -
13.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - 340/09 11.7 7.2 74 1016.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - 060/05 9.9 7.5 85 1016.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 150/11 5.7 5.6 99 1017.10.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/21 0726 0600 6/- - - Calm 6.5 5.4 93 1019.30.6 25.0 -
14.0 - 5.0 - 1 Tr/24 - 0726 0900 -/N 180/02 8.0 6.0 87 1020.31.0 15.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
15.1 +1.4 - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - -/- 5.3 4.4 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - -/- 7.5 5.8 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - -/- 7.5 6.6 94 - - - - -
15.0 +1.3 4.0 +0.8 - - - 0726 0900 - - - - -/- 7.6 6.4 92 - - - - -
- - 4.2 +1.0 - - - 0726 1200 - - - - -/- 14.2 7.7 65 - - - - -
15.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - - -/- 14.5 5.3 54 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - -/- 10.4 4.3 66 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - -/- 7.1 3.5 78 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.2 +0.2 - - - - 0.8/3 0726 0000 - - - 320/08 4.9 4.9 100 1018.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0726 0300 - - - 010/08 3.0 3.0 100 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - 030/08 0.9 0.9 100 1018.30.0 - - 0.2 -
10.0 +0.0 1.0 -2.2 - 2/24 0.2/3 0726 0900 - - - 010/13 3.7 3.7 100 1019.31.0 - - 0.5 -
- - 0.8 -2.4 - - - 0726 1200 - - - 360/18 7.9 7.8 99 1018.70.6 - - - -
9.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - 360/22 8.7 8.4 98 1016.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - 010/18 7.3 7.3 100 1016.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - 360/13 5.3 5.2 99 1016.90.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.3 +0.6 - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - 270/18 8.1 5.0 81 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - 290/21 8.7 6.2 84 1012.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - 260/17 7.3 5.6 89 1012.70.0 - - - -
13.0 +0.3 5.0 +0.5 - - - 0726 0900 - - - - 300/26 9.9 7.0 82 1013.50.8 - - - -
- - 5.0 +0.5 - - - 0726 1200 - - - 320/26 11.8 8.5 80 1012.70.8 - - - -
13.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - 320/24 12.9 9.7 81 1011.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - - 270/22 10.4 7.1 80 1011.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 290/24 10.2 8.1 87 1013.21.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
12.2 - - - - - - 0726 0000 - - - - 340/15 2.1 0.5 89 1011.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0300 - - - - 320/21 3.0 1.7 91 1011.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 0600 - - - - 340/13 1.4 0.7 95 1011.80.0 - - - -
12.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0726 0900 - - - 330/22 7.0 5.5 90 1012.60.7 - - - -
- - 1.1 - - - - 0726 1200 - - - 300/24 10.8 4.5 65 1011.51.0 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0726 1500 - - - 350/30 11.4 6.3 71 1010.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 1800 - - - 360/15 7.4 5.0 85 1011.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0726 2100 - - - - 340/15 4.6 3.4 92 1012.21.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.5 +0.3 - - - - 1/3 0726 0000 - - - 300/18 8.9 6.9 87 1011.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0726 0300 - - - 300/26 9.4 6.5 82 1011.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0726 0600 - - - 300/28 9.4 6.8 84 1011.70.1 - - 7.0 -
13.0 +0.8 8.0 +3.0 - 3/24 - 0726 0900 - - - 260/17 9.7 7.0 83 1012.60.9 - - - -
- - 8.4 +3.4 - - 1/3 0726 1200 - - - 290/34 10.3 8.2 87 1011.61.0 - - 6.0 -
13.0 +0.8 - - - 3/6 2/3 0726 1500 - - - 290/26 10.3 8.6 89 1011.20.4 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0726 1800 - - - 290/11 10.0 8.8 92 1011.30.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 5/6 4/3 0726 2100 - - - 320/21 10.2 8.8 91 1011.70.4 - - - -