Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 31 July 2018
prepared 0849 EST, 01/08/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - 040/05 18.3 16.5 89 1014.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - Calm 17.9 16.4 91 1013.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - Calm 15.7 15.0 96 1014.00.1 - - - -
30.0 -0.3 15.4 +0.4 - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 210/05 24.6 17.5 65 1015.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 240/11 25.6 15.1 52 1014.60.8 - - - -
27.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 300/13 25.8 16.0 55 1012.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 280/09 22.9 17.2 70 1013.50.8 - - - -
27.3 -3.0 - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - Calm 18.9 16.9 88 1014.71.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 320/09 8.0 7.1 94 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 300/13 7.5 6.6 94 1018.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - 310/15 8.4 7.3 93 1018.30.1 - - - -
17.0 - 7.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0731 0900 - - - - 320/18 11.9 8.4 79 1018.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1200 - - - 330/26 16.0 6.7 54 1016.81.8 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - 320/17 15.8 6.0 52 1014.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - 350/13 13.7 7.0 64 1012.71.5 - - - -
17.4 - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - 350/17 13.7 6.8 63 1010.81.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 100/04 9.4 7.3 87 1020.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 070/04 8.8 7.1 89 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 070/04 8.9 7.5 91 1019.50.3 - - - -
17.0 - 7.5 - - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 040/05 12.0 9.4 84 1019.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 360/18 16.2 8.7 61 1018.11.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 320/18 17.1 8.8 58 1015.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 310/26 15.8 6.5 54 1014.01.5 - - - -
17.5 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0731 2100 - - - - 320/22 14.6 11.4 81 1011.42.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 210/17 9.2 3.6 68 1020.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 190/11 5.8 2.1 77 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 190/13 4.0 1.5 84 1020.20.2 - - - -
18.0 -0.4 3.6 -1.9 - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 090/09 10.3 4.7 68 1021.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 360/13 16.4 5.4 48 1019.91.8 - - - -
19.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 320/18 18.7 2.5 34 1017.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 260/04 14.9 0.4 37 1017.30.2 - - - -
19.4 +1.0 - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - 360/04 10.1 1.0 53 1017.10.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 090/05 9.8 -5.7 33 1019.7 - - - -
24.5 +2.0 - - - - - 0731 0030 - - - - 070/05 9.3 -4.6 37 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 330/02 6.9 -4.8 43 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0330 - - - - Calm 7.0 -5.3 41 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 310/05 5.7 -4.4 48 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0630 - - - - 010/08 6.6 -3.9 47 1019.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 010/04 16.9 -1.7 28 1020.8 - - - -
25.0 +2.5 4.0 -2.0 - - - 0731 0930 - - - - 340/18 17.5 -2.2 26 1020.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 360/09 23.5 -2.9 17 1019.9 - - - -
- - 4.1 -1.9 - - - 0731 1230 - - - - 350/08 24.0 -3.3 16 1019.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 280/05 26.6 -3.1 14 1016.4 - - - -
27.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0731 1530 - - - - 250/09 26.4 -3.2 14 1016.13.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 110/13 25.6 -3.8 14 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1830 - - - - 100/09 23.5 -3.7 16 1016.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - 100/13 18.8 -3.3 22 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2130 - - - - 090/13 17.7 -3.7 23 1018.01.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 300/34 9.4 7.5 88 1008.8 - - - -
13.3 -0.7 - - - - 6/3 0731 0030 - - - 290/24 9.1 7.2 88 1008.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 320/15 8.0 6.1 88 1009.0 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 - 0731 0330 - - - 330/15 7.9 6.5 91 1009.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 360/17 6.8 5.7 93 1008.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0731 0630 - - - 360/18 6.6 5.2 91 1008.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 350/21 8.1 6.9 92 1009.5 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 6.0 +0.6 - 7/24 - 0731 0930 - - - 350/17 9.6 8.2 91 1009.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 330/31 13.1 9.4 78 1008.3 - - - -
- - 5.8 +0.4 - - 0.6/3 0731 1230 - - - 310/35 11.4 9.7 89 1008.21.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 290/37 13.4 9.1 75 1007.8 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - 6/6 5/3 0731 1530 - - - 280/43 13.1 7.3 68 1008.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 280/26 10.8 6.4 74 1010.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1830 - - - 280/26 10.9 6.6 75 1011.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - 290/17 9.5 6.0 79 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2130 - - - 290/13 8.9 6.2 83 1013.72.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
26.1 -1.1 - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 160/08 15.9 -2.1 29 1019.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 180/09 6.7 -2.7 51 1018.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 170/08 5.3 -2.3 58 1018.40.3 - - - -
26.0 -1.2 4.0 -6.4 - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 020/05 17.0 -1.6 28 1019.91.4 - - - -
- - 3.8 -6.6 - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 090/11 24.2 -4.0 15 1019.40.5 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 080/11 26.4 -6.4 11 1015.93.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 160/11 24.6 -7.8 11 1016.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - Calm 12.3 -7.7 24 1017.61.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.7 +2.2 - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 310/02 17.9 13.0 73 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - Calm 15.0 12.9 87 1016.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - 150/21 15.0 11.4 79 1017.20.5 - - - -
29.0 +2.5 13.0 -4.4 - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 110/18 22.1 14.0 60 1019.22.0 - - - -
- - 13.4 -4.0 - - - 0731 1200 - - - 110/24 26.8 16.7 54 1018.40.8 - - - -
28.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 110/26 26.2 16.4 55 1016.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 140/17 22.7 16.5 68 1016.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - 180/13 21.3 15.4 69 1018.21.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.2 +4.2 - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 170/09 19.2 16.5 84 1019.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 280/05 14.6 12.8 89 1017.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - Calm 13.5 12.4 93 1018.00.1 - - - -
30.0 +4.0 13.0 -1.7 - - - 0731 0900 - - - - Calm 21.4 15.1 67 1020.12.1 - - - -
- - 13.4 -1.3 - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 070/26 25.6 11.2 41 1019.11.0 - - - -
26.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 050/28 24.2 14.4 54 1017.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 060/17 21.6 12.4 56 1017.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - 140/09 17.8 12.4 71 1019.01.4 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
- - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 240/15 15.2 11.4 78 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 250/13 13.7 9.7 77 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 250/13 11.8 8.8 82 1018.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 210/13 18.6 13.7 73 1020.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 150/13 22.0 13.1 57 1019.91.0 - - - -
23.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 100/15 21.1 14.0 64 1017.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 090/11 19.0 15.3 79 1018.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - 250/09 16.8 13.7 82 1019.71.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.8 +2.7 - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 220/08 12.3 1.0 46 1020.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 210/08 10.5 1.3 53 1019.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 230/13 8.1 1.9 65 1020.20.5 - - - -
26.0 +2.9 5.0 -5.7 - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 220/13 16.0 1.3 37 1021.81.6 - - - -
- - 5.3 -5.4 - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 240/05 22.4 2.0 26 1020.11.7 - - - -
25.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 040/17 22.7 5.6 33 1018.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 020/11 17.4 10.1 62 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - Calm 10.9 7.4 79 1020.31.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.5 +1.8 - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 210/05 12.2 5.4 63 1020.00.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 170/05 9.8 5.8 76 1019.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 180/08 8.9 4.1 72 1019.60.4 - - - -
27.0 +2.3 8.0 -2.6 - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 140/13 17.8 2.9 37 1021.82.2 - - - -
- - 7.6 -3.0 - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 350/08 23.0 -0.5 21 1020.01.8 - - - -
26.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 230/05 25.5 -0.5 18 1017.22.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 030/11 17.6 7.6 52 1017.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - Calm 13.9 7.9 67 1020.42.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.8 +1.0 - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 240/02 10.4 9.2 92 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 220/08 8.5 7.9 96 1018.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - Calm 7.3 6.6 95 1019.20.4 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 6.0 -4.6 - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 110/02 17.1 9.0 59 1021.11.9 - - - -
- - 5.9 -4.7 - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 030/15 20.6 7.9 44 1019.41.7 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 030/18 20.2 10.0 52 1017.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 350/17 17.0 8.2 56 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - 250/08 10.8 8.4 85 1019.61.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.2 - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 320/05 8.0 7.2 95 1019.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 300/11 6.7 5.8 94 1019.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 300/11 4.9 4.2 95 1019.70.5 - - - -
24.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 290/09 14.8 6.1 56 1021.51.8 - - - -
- - 4.6 - - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 070/15 20.3 3.1 32 1020.01.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 040/21 20.6 7.9 44 1017.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 350/11 16.3 9.0 62 1018.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - 300/13 10.9 10.0 94 1020.11.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
16.9 - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 210/09 7.9 -1.9 50 1021.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 240/15 7.5 -1.7 52 1020.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 250/05 5.5 -2.1 58 1020.90.0 - - - -
17.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 210/13 10.8 -1.3 43 1022.91.9 - - - -
- - 4.6 - - - 0.2/3 0731 1200 - - - - 240/13 17.0 -5.5 21 1021.61.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0731 1500 - - - - 230/15 18.7 -8.4 15 1019.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 240/09 13.7 -5.9 25 1020.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - 200/09 11.5 -5.9 29 1021.91.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
21.1 -0.6 - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - Calm 6.8 -2.6 51 1021.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - Calm 4.0 -3.0 60 1020.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - Calm 1.9 -3.6 67 1021.10.3 - - - -
21.0 -0.7 1.0 -4.9 - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 010/08 11.6 -2.2 38 1022.91.8 - - - -
- - 1.5 -4.4 - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 260/09 20.5 -3.2 20 1021.21.7 - - - -
23.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 310/09 23.3 -7.7 12 1018.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 190/11 18.3 -5.7 19 1019.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - 140/09 10.6 -5.8 31 1019.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
15.9 - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 110/08 2.6 -1.0 77 1022.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 140/11 0.6 -1.6 85 1021.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 220/09 -2.0 -4.3 84 1021.90.7 - - - -
16.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 120/08 6.2 1.5 72 1023.21.3 - - - -
- - -2.1 - - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 340/17 14.5 0.4 38 1021.31.8 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 300/18 17.5 -2.2 26 1018.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 320/15 11.3 -1.5 41 1019.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - 320/09 9.6 -1.4 46 1021.21.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
13.0 - -7.0 - -11 - - 0731 0900 -/ - 270/09 6.9 -1.4 55 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.7 +0.2 - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 300/26 12.0 0.5 45 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - 310/31 11.5 0.6 47 1017.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 260/11 8.9 0.4 55 1018.20.8 - - - -
19.0 +0.5 8.0 +1.1 - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 300/18 13.1 1.1 44 1019.71.5 - - - -
- - 7.8 +0.9 - - - 0731 1200 - - - 310/35 17.8 -0.5 29 1016.82.9 - - - -
21.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 310/21 19.8 0.3 27 1014.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 340/13 16.3 1.2 36 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - 190/09 12.5 0.9 45 1017.51.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
7.9 - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 290/15 2.0 -2.0 75 1020.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 310/21 2.0 -1.2 79 1019.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 300/24 2.6 -1.0 77 1019.10.4 - - - -
8.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 300/26 7.0 1.1 66 1020.21.0 - - - -
- - -2.2 - - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 300/35 11.7 0.8 47 1019.30.8 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 280/28 11.6 -0.2 44 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 300/17 6.3 -1.1 59 1018.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - 310/18 6.0 -0.1 65 1020.01.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
14.8 - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 110/02 3.3 -0.5 76 1021.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 180/15 0.0 -2.1 86 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 180/13 -0.6 -2.5 87 1020.80.3 - - - -
15.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 090/02 7.2 0.6 63 1022.11.2 - - - -
- - -1.5 - - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 320/24 16.8 -0.4 31 1020.21.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 320/24 17.6 -1.6 27 1018.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - 330/11 13.6 -1.6 35 1018.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - Calm 9.5 -1.2 47 1019.91.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
17.6 - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 270/22 10.4 1.5 54 1016.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 270/13 11.4 0.8 48 1015.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 280/26 12.0 1.3 48 1015.90.6 - - - -
18.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 280/09 10.6 3.2 60 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - 5.7 - - - - 0731 1200 - - - 300/30 18.4 1.4 32 1014.62.6 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 280/34 20.2 1.1 28 1012.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 300/15 15.7 2.5 41 1014.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - 240/04 7.3 2.0 69 1015.20.9 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
9.5 - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 310/22 2.2 0.3 87 1018.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 220/02 -1.1 -2.5 90 1017.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 310/24 3.9 -0.3 74 1015.71.9 - - - -
9.0 - -4.0 - - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 310/44 9.0 0.2 54 1015.70.0 - - - -
- - -4.0 - - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 300/48 12.8 0.5 43 1014.90.7 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - 290/44 12.1 2.0 50 1014.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - 300/28 10.7 2.5 57 1015.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - - 310/24 8.9 2.5 64 1016.30.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
10.2 - - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - 030/09 7.5 4.3 80 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - 070/15 7.7 3.7 76 1016.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - 030/08 7.3 3.4 76 1015.41.4 - - - -
10.0 - 6.0 - - 0.4/24 0.4/3 0731 0900 - - - 050/02 8.0 4.4 78 1016.91.5 - - - -
- - 6.0 - - - - 0731 1200 - - - - 010/11 12.0 4.7 61 1016.20.7 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - 330/11 14.2 5.3 55 1014.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - 350/08 12.8 4.0 55 1015.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - 360/13 11.7 2.2 52 1015.60.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
9.3 -5.1 - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - 140/04 1.0 0.9 99 1019.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - 110/11 2.6 2.5 99 1018.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 090/08 2.2 1.8 97 1016.81.7 - - - -
9.0 -5.4 0.0 -3.6 - - - 0731 0900 - - - 050/02 6.8 3.6 80 1018.01.1 - - - -
- - 0.2 -3.4 - - - 0731 1200 - - - 280/15 12.3 4.3 58 1017.20.7 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - 290/24 14.6 5.7 55 1015.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - 350/08 11.0 4.7 65 1015.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - Calm 6.4 3.9 84 1017.01.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.7 -0.4 - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - 350/17 11.9 1.3 48 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - 320/15 10.3 1.2 53 1014.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - 290/13 11.4 2.9 56 1015.40.5 - - - -
17.0 -0.1 7.0 +1.7 - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 320/11 11.6 3.6 58 1017.21.8 - - - -
- - 8.5 +3.2 - - - 0731 1200 - - - 290/22 17.7 4.3 41 1016.70.5 - - - -
20.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - 280/26 17.5 4.5 42 1015.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - 270/13 15.4 1.9 40 1016.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 2100 - - - 290/09 11.9 1.8 50 1018.01.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
10.6 -3.4 - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - 010/21 9.4 2.7 63 1013.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - 350/11 8.2 3.7 73 1012.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 310/13 7.1 3.3 77 1012.10.0 - - - -
11.0 -3.0 5.0 +2.4 - - - 0731 0900 - - - - 300/15 8.8 5.7 81 1013.81.7 - - - -
- - 6.4 +3.8 - - - 0731 1200 - - - 300/24 12.0 6.9 71 1013.20.6 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0731 1500 - - - 310/28 14.2 6.1 58 1011.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - 310/21 12.6 6.0 64 1011.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0731 2100 - - - 290/22 10.7 6.8 77 1013.71.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.6/21 0731 0600 -/SW - 050/02 6.5 3.7 82 1013.90.5 25.0 -
10.0 - 3.0 - 2 0.6/24 - 0731 0900 -/- 090/08 8.1 4.7 79 1015.41.5 25.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
13.8 -1.2 - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - - -/- 10.4 1.0 52 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0300 - - - - -/- 11.7 2.5 53 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - -/- 10.5 3.8 63 - - - - -
14.0 -1.0 7.0 +2.9 - - - 0731 0900 - - - - -/- 12.5 3.7 55 - - - - -
- - 7.4 +3.3 - - - 0731 1200 - - - - -/- 15.4 1.5 39 - - - - -
17.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - - -/- 15.5 2.3 41 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 1800 - - - - -/- 12.9 3.8 54 - - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0731 2100 - - - - -/- 10.1 7.7 85 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
9.2 -2.2 - - - - - 0731 0000 - - - 010/46 6.7 4.2 84 1009.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0731 0300 - - - 330/26 6.4 6.1 98 1010.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0731 0600 - - - - 350/17 4.4 4.3 99 1011.10.7 - - - -
9.0 -2.4 4.0 +0.3 - 0.8/24 - 0731 0900 - - - - 350/28 7.0 6.9 99 1012.10.9 - - - -
- - 3.6 -0.1 - - - 0731 1200 - - - 330/39 9.4 6.7 83 1011.20.8 - - - -
12.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - 330/41 10.4 7.8 84 1009.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 0731 1800 - - - 310/26 6.1 6.0 99 1010.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 - 0731 2100 - - - 320/15 6.4 6.1 98 1013.02.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.2 -0.8 - - - - 0.2/3 0731 0000 - - - 330/55 12.2 7.3 72 1003.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0731 0300 - - - 320/50 10.9 9.8 93 999.74.1 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0731 0600 - - - 290/46 9.9 6.3 78 1000.00.3 - - - -
12.0 -1.0 8.0 +3.1 - 6/24 0.4/3 0731 0900 - - - - 290/34 10.2 6.5 78 1003.03.0 - - - -
- - 7.6 +2.7 - - 2/3 0731 1200 - - - 270/22 10.2 7.3 82 1003.4 - - - -
13.0 +0.0 - - - 5/6 3/3 0731 1500 - - - 270/34 9.2 7.3 88 1001.12.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0731 1800 - - - 300/35 9.6 7.4 86 1000.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 - 0731 2100 - - - 270/28 8.9 6.3 84 1001.51.1 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
11.7 - - - - - 3/3 0731 0000 - - - 330/39 8.8 7.3 90 1003.42.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 5/6 2/3 0731 0300 - - - 350/34 8.2 6.7 90 999.73.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 7/3 0731 0600 - - - 360/31 7.1 4.8 85 998.41.3 - - - -
12.0 - 6.0 - - 13/24 - 0731 0900 - - - 340/30 8.2 4.8 79 1001.73.3 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 0731 1200 - - - 330/31 10.7 4.0 63 1002.40.6 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0731 1500 - - - 340/39 8.7 5.1 78 1000.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0731 1800 - - - 330/17 6.9 6.3 96 1000.80.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 5/6 1/3 0731 2100 - - - 350/21 6.6 5.6 93 1000.30.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.3 -1.9 - - - - 2/3 0731 0000 - - - 360/37 10.0 7.9 87 998.23.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 3/3 0731 0300 - - - 320/41 9.8 8.2 90 996.51.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0731 0600 - - - 290/43 9.6 6.9 83 997.91.4 - - 6.0 -
11.0 -2.2 9.0 +3.2 - 11/24 0.2/3 0731 0900 - - - 300/26 10.7 6.1 73 1001.33.3 - - - -
- - 8.6 +2.8 - - 1/3 0731 1200 - - - 320/28 10.6 7.3 80 1000.21.1 - - - -
12.0 -1.2 - - - 6/6 4/3 0731 1500 - - - 360/22 9.4 7.7 89 996.53.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 0731 1800 - - - - 330/21 8.3 6.9 91 997.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 1/3 0731 2100 - - - 290/18 8.8 6.3 84 999.92.3 - - - -