Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 10 August 2018
prepared 0920 EST, 11/08/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 350/09 12.3 10.0 86 1015.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - Calm 12.4 11.6 95 1014.71.0 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - Calm 9.7 9.5 99 1015.91.1 - - 1.0 -
32.0 +1.7 9.3 -5.7 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 190/11 21.7 15.5 68 1017.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 260/17 25.8 11.1 40 1015.61.8 - - - -
27.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 270/21 25.5 11.1 40 1013.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 260/13 22.0 16.8 72 1014.10.6 - - - -
26.6 -3.7 - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 200/11 21.6 15.7 69 1016.22.0 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/3 0810 0000 - - - 240/21 6.5 4.3 86 1015.82.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 3/6 0.8/3 0810 0300 - - - 230/17 7.9 3.4 73 1017.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - 250/15 7.6 4.0 78 1020.22.5 - - - -
11.0 - 5.3 - - 18/24 0.4/3 0810 0900 - - - 310/21 8.0 5.5 84 1023.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1200 - - - 240/37 9.0 4.0 71 1024.01.0 - - 7.0 -
13.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0810 1500 - - - 230/30 10.9 5.4 69 1024.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - 260/15 9.5 4.3 70 1026.42.2 - - - -
12.8 - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 290/13 7.6 5.6 87 1028.42.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0810 0000 - - - - 220/11 7.7 2.8 71 1019.72.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0810 0300 - - - - 150/04 5.8 3.0 82 1021.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - Calm 3.0 1.4 89 1024.02.5 - - - -
14.0 - 2.2 - - 2/24 - 0810 0900 - - - - 070/02 8.5 6.6 88 1026.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 250/08 12.7 6.7 67 1027.3 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 210/18 13.1 6.0 62 1026.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0810 1800 - - - - 210/02 9.9 7.5 85 1028.92.3 - - - -
14.4 - - - - 0.6/6 - 0810 2100 - - - - Calm 7.6 5.9 89 1030.51.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 270/18 5.9 2.9 81 1015.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 250/21 5.0 2.4 83 1016.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 240/18 4.0 2.0 87 1018.62.4 - - - -
18.0 -0.4 3.6 -1.9 - 2/24 - 0810 0900 - - - - 210/26 6.9 2.2 72 1023.04.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1200 - - - 230/21 11.3 1.0 49 1023.2 - - - -
14.0 -4.4 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 240/17 13.1 -2.0 35 1022.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0810 1800 - - - 240/17 11.1 -2.7 38 1025.02.6 - - - -
13.9 -4.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0810 2100 - - - - 230/13 7.9 -0.1 57 1027.72.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 330/11 15.9 -7.0 20 1017.8 - - - -
26.2 +3.7 - - - - - 0810 0030 - - - - 340/17 14.9 -7.8 20 1017.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 020/09 12.7 -7.9 23 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0330 - - - - 040/09 12.1 -7.8 24 1016.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 280/09 14.0 -5.7 25 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0630 - - - - 310/02 14.0 -7.4 22 1016.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 330/17 16.6 -8.5 17 1017.5 - - - -
26.0 +3.5 10.0 +4.0 - - - 0810 0930 - - - - 330/18 17.5 -8.6 16 1017.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 320/28 23.2 -8.9 11 1016.0 - - - -
- - 10.1 +4.1 - - - 0810 1230 - - - - 320/28 23.6 -8.5 11 1015.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 310/30 26.7 -10.2 8 1011.9 - - - -
27.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0810 1530 - - - - 300/26 26.8 -10.2 8 1011.53.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 310/24 26.5 -10.4 8 1010.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1830 - - - - 320/17 25.3 -9.8 9 1011.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 320/13 19.3 -11.9 11 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2130 - - - - 320/13 18.6 -11.3 12 1013.32.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 010/37 14.0 4.9 54 1008.9 - - - -
16.1 +2.1 - - - - - 0810 0030 - - - 010/35 13.9 5.0 55 1008.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 360/39 13.9 3.7 50 1006.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0330 - - - 360/37 13.2 3.6 52 1005.72.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 360/34 13.2 3.0 50 1004.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0630 - - - 360/31 12.4 3.1 53 1004.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 360/31 12.7 3.9 55 1005.6 - - - -
16.0 +2.0 11.0 +5.6 - - - 0810 0930 - - - 360/30 11.9 3.9 58 1005.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 260/18 10.0 8.8 92 1006.4 - - - -
- - 11.2 +5.8 - - 0.6/3 0810 1230 - - - 220/21 9.1 8.2 94 1006.30.6 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 210/11 8.4 7.8 96 1005.1 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 - - - 8/6 8/3 0810 1530 - - - 200/08 8.5 7.9 96 1005.40.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 170/08 7.8 7.2 96 1005.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 0810 1830 - - - 150/08 7.5 6.9 96 1005.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - Calm 6.9 6.3 96 1006.9 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 6/3 0810 2130 - - - 010/08 6.9 6.5 97 1007.31.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
26.2 -1.0 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - Calm 6.9 -7.1 36 1017.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 030/02 4.7 -7.1 42 1016.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - Calm 2.6 -6.5 51 1017.30.4 - - - -
26.0 -1.2 2.0 -8.4 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - Calm 15.6 -4.3 25 1018.30.9 - - - -
- - 2.0 -8.4 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 060/22 26.7 -3.0 14 1016.51.7 - - - -
31.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 340/13 30.1 -1.3 13 1012.93.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 330/15 28.4 -1.6 14 1011.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - Calm 15.2 -2.2 30 1013.41.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.9 +1.4 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 140/15 17.8 14.9 83 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 140/21 16.5 13.8 84 1018.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 130/18 15.6 13.3 86 1018.60.6 - - - -
28.0 +1.5 15.0 -2.4 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 130/18 22.5 12.2 52 1020.01.4 - - - -
- - 15.4 -2.0 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 120/31 25.8 10.4 38 1018.51.5 - - - -
27.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 120/30 25.9 10.9 39 1015.62.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 130/18 21.6 12.5 56 1015.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 200/09 20.6 12.8 61 1017.51.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
25.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 150/11 17.0 10.6 66 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 240/05 12.6 9.6 82 1019.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 330/08 11.8 9.8 88 1019.70.7 - - - -
26.0 +0.0 11.0 -3.7 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 150/08 21.1 9.5 47 1021.21.5 - - - -
- - 11.3 -3.4 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 070/15 24.6 9.0 37 1019.91.3 - - - -
26.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 040/21 24.3 10.8 43 1016.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 070/17 21.4 14.4 64 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 120/09 19.0 13.4 70 1017.61.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.1 -0.4 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 240/13 13.5 8.4 71 1020.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 240/13 11.9 6.8 71 1019.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 240/15 11.2 7.9 80 1020.10.8 - - - -
22.0 -0.5 11.0 -3.0 - - - 0810 0900 - - - 210/13 18.7 11.3 62 1021.71.6 - - - -
- - 10.9 -3.1 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 160/18 22.4 14.0 59 1020.51.2 - - - -
23.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 140/15 21.8 13.2 58 1018.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 140/15 19.3 14.3 73 1017.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 120/11 19.4 15.5 78 1018.81.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.9 +0.8 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 210/09 9.8 3.5 65 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 200/11 9.9 4.5 69 1021.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 210/09 9.9 5.3 73 1022.11.1 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 9.0 -1.7 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 150/21 19.2 9.7 54 1023.11.0 - - - -
- - 9.4 -1.3 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 130/22 23.4 5.3 31 1021.31.8 - - - -
25.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 100/18 22.6 7.6 38 1019.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - 110/18 19.1 11.9 63 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 170/11 16.2 12.2 77 1020.81.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.8 +1.1 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - Calm 11.8 7.1 73 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 110/11 13.1 7.1 67 1021.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 110/09 12.4 6.9 69 1021.10.1 - - - -
26.0 +1.3 10.0 -0.6 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 110/11 18.2 6.7 47 1022.71.6 - - - -
- - 10.4 -0.2 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 050/15 23.5 6.7 34 1021.11.6 - - - -
26.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 080/15 24.3 7.9 35 1018.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 080/13 20.0 10.7 55 1018.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 120/09 17.3 12.8 75 1019.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.4 +1.6 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 250/13 11.0 7.9 81 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 180/08 10.3 7.7 84 1022.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 200/05 10.8 8.0 83 1023.21.1 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 9.0 -1.6 - - - 0810 0900 - - - 190/15 18.8 10.1 57 1024.51.3 - - - -
- - 9.2 -1.4 - - - 0810 1200 - - - 150/15 21.4 9.0 45 1022.71.8 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 110/17 20.7 8.7 46 1020.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 110/09 16.2 11.6 74 1020.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 220/04 15.3 12.6 84 1021.60.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
21.5 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 240/08 10.3 8.2 87 1022.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 220/15 12.6 9.2 80 1021.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 210/15 13.1 7.1 67 1022.30.9 - - - -
21.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - 180/26 17.7 8.0 53 1023.61.3 - - - -
- - 9.8 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - 150/24 22.3 11.4 50 1022.11.5 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 150/22 20.5 11.7 57 1020.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 150/17 18.0 12.7 71 1020.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 260/09 14.0 12.2 89 1021.30.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.6 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 080/13 8.4 4.2 75 1024.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 110/02 6.4 3.7 83 1023.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 100/15 5.8 2.4 79 1023.90.5 - - - -
19.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 090/30 13.9 5.8 58 1024.50.5 - - - -
- - 4.8 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 090/22 16.0 4.4 46 1023.50.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 090/18 17.9 1.4 33 1021.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 060/11 14.2 2.1 44 1020.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 070/17 11.7 6.0 68 1022.01.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.1 +0.4 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 110/08 7.5 -5.9 38 1021.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - Calm 4.0 -6.0 48 1020.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - Calm 2.4 -5.7 55 1020.70.0 - - - -
22.0 +0.3 2.0 -3.9 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 030/17 13.7 -4.5 28 1022.01.2 - - - -
- - 2.0 -3.9 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 010/18 22.3 -4.7 16 1020.41.5 - - - -
25.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 340/21 24.9 -6.4 12 1016.53.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 020/09 21.0 -7.5 14 1015.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 030/08 12.3 -6.1 27 1017.01.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.1 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 150/11 4.6 0.0 72 1023.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 160/08 4.0 0.3 77 1023.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 150/09 1.4 -1.2 83 1024.50.9 - - - -
19.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 200/04 10.5 3.8 63 1025.61.1 - - - -
- - 0.3 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 330/11 17.7 0.4 31 1023.02.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 260/05 20.9 -2.2 21 1019.23.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 360/08 16.2 -2.8 27 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 070/04 10.0 -1.1 46 1020.21.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
16.0 - -6.0 - -11 - - 0810 0900 - - - 090/02 5.0 -3.0 56 - 20.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.8 +0.3 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - Calm 4.9 3.6 91 1023.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 310/08 2.9 2.0 94 1023.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 290/08 3.0 2.1 94 1023.60.6 - - - -
19.0 +0.5 2.0 -4.9 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 310/17 11.2 7.3 77 1024.30.7 - - - -
- - 1.9 -5.0 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 360/11 20.1 7.5 44 1021.33.0 - - - -
23.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 030/15 21.9 2.6 28 1017.93.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 050/18 16.5 8.5 59 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 020/09 13.6 8.9 73 1018.40.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
11.7 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - Calm -0.5 -1.2 95 1024.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 010/08 0.7 -0.6 91 1023.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 020/08 -1.7 -3.1 90 1023.80.0 - - - -
12.0 - -3.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0810 0900 - - - - 360/21 7.6 2.3 69 1023.90.1 - - - -
- - -2.6 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 350/30 13.2 -0.4 39 1021.81.9 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 350/24 14.1 -1.5 34 1019.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 010/13 8.7 -1.4 49 1018.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 360/24 7.5 -1.4 53 1018.60.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.9 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 170/13 4.3 1.0 79 1023.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 170/15 2.8 1.0 88 1023.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 180/17 1.8 0.5 91 1023.70.6 - - - -
19.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 140/11 8.7 2.7 66 1023.8 - - - -
- - 0.5 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 010/30 19.1 -1.9 24 1021.22.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 010/31 20.4 -2.0 22 1017.73.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 030/15 14.4 -0.5 36 1017.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 060/15 9.8 -0.4 49 1017.90.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.0 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 280/08 6.7 6.3 97 1023.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 240/04 3.1 3.0 99 1022.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 230/05 2.0 1.9 99 1022.40.2 - - - -
18.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - Calm 10.5 9.4 93 1022.20.2 - - - -
- - 0.9 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 350/15 20.3 -1.5 23 1019.03.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 050/24 18.2 10.8 62 1015.53.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 050/08 15.5 11.3 76 1016.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 250/08 8.6 7.5 93 1015.90.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
13.2 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - Calm -1.2 -1.5 98 1024.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 020/08 -4.3 -4.8 96 1023.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - Calm -3.8 -4.6 94 1023.20.4 - - - -
13.0 - -5.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 360/08 6.0 3.2 82 1023.10.1 - - - -
- - -5.1 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 310/26 15.1 -2.8 29 1020.52.4 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 310/22 16.1 -0.2 33 1017.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 340/05 9.5 0.9 55 1016.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - Calm 3.1 0.2 81 1016.80.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
12.9 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - Calm 3.6 3.6 100 1023.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - Calm 1.9 1.9 100 1022.11.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - Calm 0.9 0.9 100 1021.20.9 - - 8.0 -
13.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 100/02 6.5 6.4 99 1021.40.2 - - - -
- - 0.3 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 360/22 16.4 6.2 51 1018.52.8 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 010/28 18.0 4.9 42 1013.84.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 060/09 13.2 3.8 53 1012.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 180/11 8.4 4.2 75 1012.80.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
12.7 -1.7 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 110/15 5.4 4.8 96 1023.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 090/15 4.8 4.4 97 1022.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 100/13 4.2 3.9 98 1021.50.5 - - - -
13.0 -1.4 4.0 +0.4 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 090/17 8.4 5.7 83 1021.8 - - - -
- - 4.1 +0.5 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 360/21 15.8 5.1 49 1019.62.2 - - - -
18.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 010/24 17.6 2.0 35 1015.24.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 040/15 14.3 1.9 43 1013.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 060/13 11.2 2.2 54 1014.10.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.2 +2.1 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 020/17 9.8 1.5 56 1016.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 010/24 11.9 0.4 45 1014.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 030/13 7.8 0.5 60 1014.00.7 - - - -
19.0 +1.9 7.0 +1.7 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 360/34 14.9 -0.8 34 1013.10.9 - - - -
- - 6.5 +1.2 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 340/35 20.4 -2.6 21 1011.21.9 - - - -
24.0 +6.9 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 340/30 23.2 -4.0 16 1007.14.0 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 350/24 21.6 -4.5 17 1005.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 360/24 19.2 -5.0 19 1005.50.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.4 -1.6 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - 040/13 7.6 5.4 86 1019.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - 020/21 7.6 4.9 83 1017.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 030/18 6.0 4.2 88 1015.81.3 - - - -
12.0 -2.0 5.0 +2.4 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 020/22 7.8 4.2 78 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - 5.6 +3.0 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 360/34 15.7 4.7 48 1012.72.6 - - - -
19.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 350/31 18.9 2.3 33 1008.14.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 010/22 15.6 1.0 37 1006.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 010/24 14.8 -0.1 36 1006.20.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/21 0810 0600 -/- - - 090/02 5.8 3.2 83 1018.90.7 25.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
13.0 - 4.0 - 0 Tr/24 Tr/3 0810 0900 -/- 090/08 10.8 4.6 65 1019.20.5 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
14.9 -0.1 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - -/- 2.3 2.2 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - -/- 3.6 2.1 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - -/- 3.3 1.5 88 - - - - -
15.0 +0.0 1.0 -3.1 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - -/- 7.4 7.4 100 - - - - -
- - 1.1 -3.0 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - -/- 17.8 3.7 39 - - - - -
21.0 +6.0 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - -/- 20.9 3.2 31 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - -/- 16.7 2.3 38 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - -/- 13.8 3.6 50 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.1 -1.3 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - 020/43 8.3 5.1 80 1015.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - 010/48 7.9 5.2 83 1013.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - 360/39 6.5 4.7 88 1012.30.8 - - - -
10.0 -1.4 6.0 +2.3 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 010/48 8.1 3.8 74 1011.90.4 - - - -
- - 5.8 +2.1 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 010/46 12.2 5.1 62 1009.91.9 - - - -
16.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 360/46 15.9 1.2 37 1006.33.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - 010/26 13.1 1.5 45 1005.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 010/31 11.7 1.1 48 1004.80.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.7 +0.7 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - 350/34 11.8 8.3 79 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - 360/24 11.5 8.5 82 1013.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - 020/17 10.8 8.9 88 1011.62.3 - - - -
14.0 +1.0 9.0 +4.1 - - - 0810 0900 - - - 030/21 12.4 9.4 82 1010.21.4 - - - -
- - 10.1 +5.2 - - - 0810 1200 - - - 360/37 13.4 9.1 75 1006.73.5 - - - -
15.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 330/43 14.0 8.8 71 1004.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - 300/18 11.5 9.1 85 1004.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 180/11 9.2 5.2 76 1005.80.9 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.3 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - 350/24 9.5 4.7 72 1015.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - 340/28 9.5 5.9 78 1013.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - 340/34 8.9 5.8 81 1010.53.0 - - - -
13.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - 340/34 11.4 6.3 71 1008.91.6 - - - -
- - 8.5 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - 350/46 13.1 5.3 59 1006.52.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 340/41 13.5 5.9 60 1004.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - 340/24 11.8 6.1 68 1004.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 260/17 9.0 4.6 74 1005.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.3 +1.1 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - 010/28 10.7 6.1 73 1010.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - 360/39 11.8 6.5 70 1007.13.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - 020/31 12.3 6.4 67 1003.93.2 - - - -
14.0 +0.8 10.0 +4.2 - 2/24 - 0810 0900 - - - 010/41 13.3 6.2 62 1001.91.9 - - - -
- - 10.4 +4.6 - - - 0810 1200 - - - 350/46 14.5 6.1 57 1000.51.4 - - - -
15.0 +1.8 - - - 12/6 12/3 0810 1500 - - - 320/31 8.5 6.8 89 1003.93.3 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0810 1800 - - - 020/18 7.2 6.0 92 1004.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.2/3 0810 2100 - - - 020/13 6.4 4.9 90 1004.80.4 - - - -