Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 13 August 2018
prepared 0158 EST, 14/08/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 120/28 18.8 1.4 31 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 090/09 11.9 -1.9 38 1018.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 100/18 14.7 -9.2 18 1019.71.1 - - - -
27.0 -3.3 10.4 -4.6 - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 090/35 22.5 -11.3 9 1020.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 110/26 27.1 -9.7 8 1018.32.4 - - - -
28.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 130/18 27.7 -4.9 11 1016.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - Calm 21.2 1.6 27 1017.10.8 - - - -
28.4 -1.9 - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - Calm 16.2 3.6 43 1018.71.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 340/17 10.7 5.9 72 1020.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 350/13 8.4 5.2 80 1018.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 350/22 10.7 5.0 68 1016.42.2 - - - -
19.0 - 7.4 - - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 350/17 15.3 5.2 51 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 330/46 20.9 1.7 28 1011.93.7 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 330/43 21.9 1.0 25 1009.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 330/30 19.0 4.0 37 1009.00.0 - - - -
22.3 - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - 330/26 17.6 9.2 58 1008.70.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 030/08 10.8 7.5 80 1020.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 040/09 10.2 7.1 81 1018.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 040/09 10.3 5.5 72 1017.21.6 - - - -
17.0 - 7.6 - - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 010/22 15.6 5.5 51 1016.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 360/31 18.0 12.2 69 1014.81.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 360/30 18.4 13.9 75 1012.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 350/21 17.2 13.9 81 1012.30.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 0813 2100 - - - - 320/26 16.6 14.4 87 1012.20.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 010/08 9.4 1.1 56 1026.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 360/15 9.3 0.5 54 1025.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 360/11 7.2 0.2 61 1025.10.0 - - - -
19.0 +0.6 6.8 +1.3 - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 360/22 14.5 0.7 39 1025.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 350/26 20.5 -0.7 24 1022.92.4 - - - -
24.0 +5.6 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 340/24 22.8 -2.7 18 1019.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 340/11 18.7 -2.8 23 1019.30.4 - - - -
23.6 +5.2 - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 350/15 16.9 -2.7 26 1019.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 160/09 5.7 -2.4 56 1027.9 - - - -
17.3 -5.2 - - - - - 0813 0030 - - - - 160/13 4.9 -3.1 56 1028.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 180/05 2.9 -3.4 63 1027.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0330 - - - - 170/04 2.2 -3.5 66 1027.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - Calm 1.3 -3.0 73 1027.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0630 - - - - Calm 0.7 -3.9 71 1027.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 130/08 7.0 -1.4 55 1029.6 - - - -
17.0 -5.5 0.0 -6.0 - - - 0813 0930 - - - - 120/21 10.1 0.2 50 1029.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 110/28 14.9 -1.2 33 1028.5 - - - -
- - -0.1 -6.1 - - - 0813 1230 - - - - 110/26 15.6 -1.4 31 1028.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 100/28 17.9 -2.9 24 1025.9 - - - -
19.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0813 1530 - - - - 130/21 18.1 -3.3 23 1025.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 130/22 17.6 -4.3 22 1025.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1830 - - - - 130/17 16.7 -4.5 23 1025.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 130/13 9.9 -5.2 34 1027.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2130 - - - - 130/09 9.0 -5.2 36 1027.21.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 280/17 10.1 9.5 96 1023.8 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - - 0.8/3 0813 0030 - - - 280/17 10.1 9.5 96 1024.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 290/17 9.4 7.7 89 1023.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0813 0330 - - - 290/13 9.5 7.9 90 1023.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 280/15 9.9 8.5 91 1024.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0630 - - - 300/17 10.3 8.4 88 1024.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 280/22 10.8 8.7 87 1025.7 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 8.0 +2.6 - 3/24 0.4/3 0813 0930 - - - 270/24 11.2 9.1 87 1026.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 290/22 13.3 8.2 71 1026.0 - - - -
- - 9.1 +3.7 - - - 0813 1230 - - - 290/21 13.5 8.6 72 1025.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 280/34 14.6 9.2 70 1024.9 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0813 1530 - - - 280/30 13.6 8.7 72 1025.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 300/24 12.5 9.3 81 1025.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1830 - - - 310/21 12.0 9.2 83 1024.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 310/17 10.9 8.3 84 1025.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2130 - - - 320/17 10.6 8.5 87 1025.40.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
21.2 -6.0 - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 160/21 13.9 -5.8 25 1023.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 150/11 10.9 -5.5 31 1022.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 150/18 11.1 -6.2 29 1022.30.1 - - - -
21.0 -6.2 10.0 -0.4 - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 140/17 13.3 -5.8 26 1024.82.4 - - - -
- - 9.8 -0.6 - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 120/22 18.4 -7.1 17 1024.20.6 - - - -
22.0 -5.2 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 140/17 21.5 -8.0 13 1021.13.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 150/18 20.0 -9.2 13 1021.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 170/08 15.2 -8.9 18 1023.01.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.8 +1.3 - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 290/05 16.4 14.8 90 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 330/05 14.7 13.9 95 1015.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 290/05 13.9 13.0 94 1016.71.1 - - - -
28.0 +1.5 13.0 -4.4 - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 140/18 23.4 12.4 50 1018.82.1 - - - -
- - 13.1 -4.3 - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 130/26 26.7 13.8 45 1018.50.3 - - - -
28.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 120/31 26.1 14.9 50 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 140/34 22.0 16.7 72 1018.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 170/17 20.0 16.6 81 1020.01.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.8 +1.8 - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - 250/08 18.9 16.4 85 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 290/08 16.0 14.4 90 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 210/26 19.5 -3.5 21 1017.61.1 - - - -
28.0 +2.0 16.0 +1.3 - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 220/17 22.3 1.5 25 1020.22.6 - - - -
- - 15.6 +0.9 - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 070/24 25.6 9.1 35 1020.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 060/31 23.4 13.0 52 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 070/17 21.1 11.5 54 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 140/13 18.6 12.1 66 1021.32.0 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.8 +4.3 - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - 220/08 17.7 16.4 92 1018.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 180/30 18.5 6.7 46 1017.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 180/30 15.8 1.5 38 1019.72.1 - - - -
27.0 +4.5 15.0 +1.0 - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 180/30 16.4 -1.7 29 1022.42.7 - - - -
- - 14.7 +0.7 - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 150/21 19.6 5.3 39 1021.41.0 - - - -
21.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 140/21 19.8 7.2 44 1019.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 150/17 18.7 4.1 38 1020.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 190/15 13.6 6.9 64 1022.62.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.8 +3.7 - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 220/21 13.8 -5.9 25 1020.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 240/11 9.5 -5.9 33 1019.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 220/11 8.5 -5.0 38 1020.60.8 - - - -
27.0 +3.9 8.0 -2.7 - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 210/21 15.4 -4.5 25 1022.41.8 - - - -
- - 7.9 -2.8 - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 170/17 20.9 1.7 28 1021.31.1 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 150/05 22.8 0.6 23 1019.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 090/08 16.3 8.5 60 1021.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 200/05 11.5 8.4 81 1023.31.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.7 +3.0 - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 170/17 17.1 -4.2 23 1020.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 180/13 14.6 -5.2 25 1019.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 170/30 12.7 -5.8 27 1021.31.4 - - - -
28.0 +3.3 11.0 +0.4 - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 210/13 15.1 -5.3 24 1023.52.2 - - - -
- - 11.2 +0.6 - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 170/13 20.8 -4.4 18 1021.91.6 - - - -
23.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 190/15 23.1 -4.9 15 1020.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 130/05 19.3 -4.9 19 1020.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - Calm 12.0 3.0 54 1023.12.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.4 +5.6 - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 200/17 13.8 -6.4 24 1019.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 210/17 12.4 -3.8 32 1019.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 210/11 11.4 -3.1 36 1020.30.6 - - - -
26.0 +5.2 11.0 +0.4 - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 190/15 16.2 1.1 36 1021.81.5 - - - -
- - 11.0 +0.4 - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 160/17 19.1 -3.1 22 1021.10.7 - - - -
20.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 050/15 17.9 2.2 35 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 190/08 11.9 5.8 66 1021.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 220/08 8.7 4.9 77 1023.01.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.9 - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 230/13 11.2 -6.6 28 1019.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 220/17 10.6 -5.8 31 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 230/13 8.4 -4.4 40 1020.41.1 - - - -
26.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 200/18 16.3 -4.3 24 1022.42.0 - - - -
- - 7.6 - - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 120/21 18.4 2.7 35 1021.31.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 120/18 18.7 2.9 35 1020.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 020/05 11.9 3.2 55 1021.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 250/08 8.6 6.2 85 1022.91.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
17.2 - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 220/11 4.2 -6.9 44 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 200/11 3.4 -6.0 50 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 220/09 1.3 -5.6 60 1021.10.0 - - - -
17.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 250/15 6.9 -4.8 43 1023.21.9 - - - -
- - 1.1 - - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 250/21 14.5 -8.2 20 1022.80.3 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 240/21 16.7 -8.4 17 1021.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 230/17 12.1 -5.4 29 1022.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 250/13 9.1 -4.4 38 1024.41.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
18.4 -3.3 - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 170/09 6.7 -8.4 33 1025.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 180/09 4.1 -7.9 41 1025.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 170/05 0.7 -7.8 53 1026.00.5 - - - -
18.0 -3.7 0.0 -5.9 - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 140/17 10.2 -6.1 31 1028.12.0 - - - -
- - 0.1 -5.8 - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 180/21 15.0 -6.5 22 1026.71.3 - - - -
18.0 -3.7 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 170/17 17.7 -7.6 17 1024.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 180/15 15.8 -5.8 22 1025.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 160/05 8.2 -5.6 37 1027.21.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
14.0 - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 170/08 6.0 -3.1 52 1024.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - Calm 0.3 -3.2 77 1023.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 360/05 -1.0 -3.7 82 1023.80.0 - - - -
14.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 350/08 6.2 -1.2 59 1026.52.6 - - - -
- - -2.8 - - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 270/15 11.8 -2.8 36 1025.21.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 280/13 15.8 -2.2 29 1023.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - Calm 11.2 -0.9 43 1023.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 280/11 6.0 -0.9 61 1025.01.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
10.0 - -5.0 - -11 - - 0813 0900 - - - 270/11 4.0 -2.4 63 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.6 +0.1 - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 300/18 7.9 -1.6 51 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 290/21 7.1 -0.4 59 1020.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 300/28 6.9 -0.3 60 1020.90.2 - - - -
18.0 -0.5 7.0 +0.1 - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 300/35 11.2 0.3 47 1022.11.2 - - - -
- - 6.6 -0.3 - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 290/28 16.2 0.3 34 1022.20.1 - - - -
20.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 290/22 18.7 0.3 29 1020.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 090/04 13.3 3.9 53 1021.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 280/15 11.3 3.6 59 1022.31.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
4.1 - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - 220/21 2.0 -1.8 76 1023.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - 220/22 1.8 -1.6 78 1022.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - 220/17 2.1 0.9 92 1023.20.8 - - 9.0 -
4.0 - 0.0 - - 1/24 0.2/3 0813 0900 - - - 230/22 3.3 3.2 99 1025.11.7 - - 1.5 -
- - 0.5 - - - - 0813 1200 - - - 240/31 6.4 4.7 89 1025.3 - - - -
8.0 - - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - 230/24 7.4 4.7 83 1024.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - 230/28 5.1 3.6 90 1025.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - 220/30 4.5 2.8 89 1026.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
13.5 - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 270/11 3.7 -2.5 64 1025.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 040/02 -1.0 -3.0 86 1024.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - Calm 1.1 -1.3 84 1025.30.4 - - - -
13.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 320/09 8.4 0.4 57 1026.81.5 - - - -
- - -1.5 - - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 250/28 14.2 3.7 49 1026.60.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 260/26 15.4 3.5 45 1024.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 230/11 10.5 3.1 60 1026.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - 220/08 9.1 4.3 72 1027.41.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
16.6 - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - 260/37 10.1 0.2 50 1019.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 250/39 10.1 0.4 51 1018.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 270/43 10.8 2.4 56 1018.70.3 - - - -
17.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0813 0900 - - - - 260/28 14.5 3.0 46 1020.31.6 - - - -
- - 9.5 - - - - 0813 1200 - - - - 280/24 18.6 4.4 39 1021.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 290/30 19.2 4.2 37 1019.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - 270/28 14.5 4.2 50 1020.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 260/30 13.3 4.2 54 1021.30.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
8.3 - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - 280/26 3.8 -0.2 75 1021.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 330/15 2.9 -0.4 79 1020.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - 300/17 4.0 1.9 86 1021.50.8 - - - -
8.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0813 0900 - - - 270/24 5.6 3.1 84 1023.11.4 - - - -
- - 2.5 - - - - 0813 1200 - - - 280/35 10.3 4.0 65 1023.5 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - 280/48 10.1 3.8 65 1022.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - 290/24 7.7 4.1 78 1023.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - 300/24 7.3 4.3 81 1025.11.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
12.1 - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - 020/05 8.0 6.0 87 1023.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0813 0300 - - - 100/05 7.6 7.3 98 1022.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - 280/11 8.4 7.5 94 1022.70.3 - - - -
12.0 - 6.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0813 0900 - - - 270/24 10.0 8.3 89 1024.71.9 - - - -
- - 6.6 - - - - 0813 1200 - - - 270/21 11.8 7.9 77 1025.5 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - 270/21 13.2 7.2 67 1024.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - 300/15 12.2 6.3 67 1025.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - Calm 8.7 5.8 82 1026.41.2 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
11.7 -2.7 - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - 270/08 2.9 1.0 87 1024.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - 280/08 4.8 3.6 92 1022.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - 280/15 6.8 6.2 96 1023.50.7 - - - -
12.0 -2.4 3.0 -0.6 - - - 0813 0900 - - - 260/24 7.7 7.7 100 1025.31.8 - - 8.0 -
- - 2.5 -1.1 - - - 0813 1200 - - - 280/18 11.6 7.5 76 1025.7 - - - -
14.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - 250/24 12.5 7.0 69 1024.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - 250/15 11.3 5.8 69 1025.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - Calm 10.0 4.2 67 1026.70.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.3 -1.8 - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - 280/09 9.5 7.1 85 1027.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - 270/09 9.4 7.8 90 1026.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - 280/11 9.6 8.4 92 1027.60.7 - - - -
15.0 -2.1 6.0 +0.7 - - - 0813 0900 - - - 270/11 10.1 8.5 90 1029.62.0 - - - -
- - 7.8 +2.5 - - - 0813 1200 - - - 240/15 14.2 6.8 61 1029.9 - - - -
16.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - 260/15 15.4 5.9 53 1027.72.2 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - 280/13 14.3 5.7 56 1028.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - 250/08 13.3 5.5 59 1029.21.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.3 -1.7 - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - 260/18 8.2 7.0 92 1022.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - 250/17 7.6 6.7 94 1021.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - 250/13 7.4 6.8 96 1022.40.7 - - - -
12.0 -2.0 3.0 +0.4 - - - 0813 0900 - - - 230/13 9.5 7.9 90 1025.22.7 - - - -
- - 5.9 +3.3 - - - 0813 1200 - - - 250/21 13.1 5.5 60 1025.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - 250/13 14.3 6.2 58 1024.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - 260/11 11.8 5.7 66 1024.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - 040/08 5.5 4.5 93 1026.11.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/21 0813 0600 1/NW - - 270/04 8.0 7.4 96 1022.30.6 5.0 -
12.0 - 4.0 - 3 0.2/24 Tr/3 0813 0900 -/- - - 270/02 9.0 8.0 93 1025.02.6 15.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
13.7 -1.3 - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - -/- 11.9 6.4 69 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - -/- 11.6 6.9 73 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - -/- 10.9 8.8 87 - - - - -
14.0 -1.0 7.0 +2.9 - - - 0813 0900 - - - - -/- 11.4 10.1 92 - - - - -
- - 8.9 +4.8 - - - 0813 1200 - - - - -/- 14.2 8.2 67 - - - - -
16.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - - -/- 14.9 7.5 61 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - - -/- 12.6 7.3 70 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - - -/- 12.8 6.4 65 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
9.9 -1.5 - - - - 0.6/3 0813 0000 - - - 280/22 7.4 7.4 100 1022.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0813 0300 - - - 270/22 7.5 7.5 100 1021.80.8 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0813 0600 - - - 260/26 7.3 7.3 100 1022.70.9 - - 3.5 -
10.0 -1.4 4.0 +0.3 - 2/24 - 0813 0900 - - - 260/21 7.8 7.8 100 1024.82.0 - - 5.0 -
- - 6.3 +2.6 - - - 0813 1200 - - - 270/30 9.9 8.5 91 1025.4 - - - -
11.0 -0.4 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0813 1500 - - - 270/21 9.0 8.9 99 1025.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - 270/13 9.0 7.6 91 1025.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - 350/13 6.0 5.9 99 1025.70.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
11.7 -1.3 - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 270/26 9.1 4.1 71 1011.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 270/18 7.6 3.1 73 1011.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - - 260/24 8.3 4.3 76 1013.82.0 - - - -
12.0 -1.0 7.0 +2.1 - - - 0813 0900 - - - 310/30 10.9 7.0 77 1014.8 - - - -
- - 6.5 +1.6 - - - 0813 1200 - - - 310/34 12.4 9.6 83 1013.90.9 - - - -
15.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - 280/43 13.8 7.3 65 1012.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - 290/34 12.6 8.1 74 1012.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - 300/43 12.0 9.4 84 1012.80.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
10.7 - - - - - - 0813 0000 - - - - 310/18 5.9 1.4 73 1009.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0300 - - - - 350/15 3.0 -0.3 79 1010.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - 340/15 2.6 0.3 85 1012.11.8 - - - -
11.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0813 0900 - - - 330/18 6.5 3.3 80 1013.91.8 - - - -
- - 2.1 - - - - 0813 1200 - - - 340/31 9.9 7.7 86 1012.61.3 - - 6.0 -
14.0 - - - - - - 0813 1500 - - - 350/31 12.3 6.6 68 1009.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 1800 - - - 340/24 10.0 5.8 75 1010.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0813 2100 - - - 340/26 9.8 6.0 77 1011.51.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.9 -1.3 - - - - 3/3 0813 0000 - - - 270/11 8.6 7.1 90 1013.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 1/3 0813 0300 - - - 260/08 7.8 6.1 89 1013.60.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0813 0600 - - - 270/18 9.8 5.8 76 1014.61.0 - - - -
12.0 -1.2 8.0 +2.2 - 10/24 0.4/3 0813 0900 - - - 290/24 10.8 9.4 91 1014.20.4 - - - -
- - 7.8 +2.0 - - 0.4/3 0813 1200 - - - 300/31 12.0 9.0 82 1014.3 - - - -
12.0 -1.2 - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0813 1500 - - - 300/39 11.6 9.5 87 1013.11.2 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0813 1800 - - - 300/43 12.0 9.2 83 1013.00.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0813 2100 - - - 300/43 11.5 10.2 92 1014.11.1 - - 2.0 -