Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 9 September 2018
prepared 0757 EST, 10/09/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - Calm 19.2 13.8 71 1013.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - 120/09 20.2 1.9 30 1013.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 120/09 17.6 2.4 36 1014.41.4 - - - -
36.0 +4.2 15.2 -3.2 - - - 0909 0900 - - - - 130/18 28.6 1.6 18 1016.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 130/26 34.5 -2.6 9 1014.42.1 - - - -
37.0 +5.2 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 180/13 36.0 -6.9 6 1012.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 230/15 29.0 8.4 28 1013.11.0 - - - -
36.6 +4.8 - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 210/17 27.4 9.8 33 1015.22.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - 310/15 12.9 10.4 85 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - 340/13 13.3 11.2 87 1015.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - 350/11 13.3 11.4 88 1015.70.0 - - - -
20.0 - 12.6 - - 0.2/24 - 0909 0900 - - - 320/22 16.2 12.4 78 1016.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1200 - - - 310/24 19.6 11.6 60 1015.41.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - 310/28 20.5 10.6 53 1013.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - 290/15 17.4 10.8 65 1014.40.5 - - - -
21.1 - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 340/15 13.3 9.2 76 1014.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - 310/15 15.5 12.8 84 1018.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0909 0300 - - - - 280/15 14.7 12.9 89 1017.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 340/15 16.2 12.0 76 1017.10.4 - - - -
19.0 - 14.4 - - 0.4/24 - 0909 0900 - - - - 330/17 17.3 11.8 70 1018.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 320/18 18.9 11.7 63 1018.00.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0909 1500 - - - - 320/18 19.6 12.8 65 1016.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 340/11 16.6 12.4 76 1015.60.5 - - - -
20.3 - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 280/11 15.6 12.4 81 1016.81.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - Calm 9.6 3.4 65 1020.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - Calm 7.9 2.2 67 1020.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 190/08 6.2 1.7 73 1020.70.5 - - - -
23.0 +0.8 6.0 -1.9 - - - 0909 0900 - - - - 040/09 18.2 4.0 39 1021.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 360/18 24.9 0.4 20 1019.32.1 - - - -
28.0 +5.8 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 320/17 28.0 -3.0 13 1016.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 330/08 24.1 -3.3 16 1016.20.1 - - - -
28.5 +6.3 - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 030/08 18.5 -2.4 24 1016.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - 120/13 15.2 -3.2 28 1021.6 - - - -
27.3 +0.3 - - - - - 0909 0030 - - - - 060/11 14.6 -2.8 30 1021.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - 090/15 13.3 -3.9 30 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0330 - - - - 100/15 13.3 -3.4 31 1021.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 080/09 8.8 -4.4 39 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0630 - - - - 080/11 7.2 -5.1 41 1022.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0900 - - - - 080/13 16.4 -2.6 27 1024.3 - - - -
27.0 +0.0 6.0 -4.2 - - - 0909 0930 - - - - 070/15 18.2 -2.7 24 1024.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 080/26 23.1 -4.1 16 1024.7 - - - -
- - 6.3 -3.9 - - - 0909 1230 - - - - 100/28 23.7 -3.6 16 1024.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 090/22 24.5 -5.7 13 1021.8 - - - -
27.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0909 1530 - - - - 140/18 25.7 -5.8 12 1021.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 110/18 24.1 -8.2 11 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1830 - - - - 120/21 23.3 -8.8 11 1021.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 100/11 16.9 -10.7 14 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2130 - - - - 100/11 16.4 -10.3 15 1023.11.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - 360/13 9.4 8.2 92 1017.0 - - - -
15.4 -0.4 - - - - - 0909 0030 - - - 340/09 9.5 8.1 91 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - 290/21 10.7 8.5 86 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0330 - - - 310/18 11.0 9.1 88 1016.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 320/15 11.7 9.8 88 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0630 - - - 320/18 11.9 10.3 90 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0900 - - - - 320/28 14.2 11.7 85 1018.7 - - - -
15.0 -0.8 9.0 +2.8 - 3/24 - 0909 0930 - - - 300/26 13.8 11.7 87 1019.21.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 280/35 14.9 10.9 77 1020.6 - - - -
- - 8.5 +2.3 - - - 0909 1230 - - - 270/35 14.9 11.5 80 1020.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 280/26 15.2 10.2 72 1020.8 - - - -
16.0 +0.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0909 1530 - - - 290/28 15.1 10.9 76 1021.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 290/22 13.5 10.9 84 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1830 - - - 300/17 13.2 10.9 86 1022.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 310/15 12.9 11.5 91 1024.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2130 - - - 300/13 12.7 11.4 92 1024.42.1 - - 3.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.4 +1.4 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - 150/21 21.6 -3.0 19 1018.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - 150/22 19.4 -4.8 19 1018.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 160/17 17.9 -6.0 19 1020.11.2 - - - -
32.0 +1.0 17.0 +2.7 - - - 0909 0900 - - - - 140/26 20.8 -6.7 15 1022.22.0 - - - -
- - 17.0 +2.7 - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 120/17 25.1 -6.3 12 1021.01.1 - - - -
28.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 120/17 27.8 -7.9 9 1017.73.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 160/26 25.6 -9.6 9 1017.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 160/08 16.7 -10.9 14 1019.82.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.9 +2.0 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - 140/09 21.0 18.6 86 1016.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - Calm 18.2 17.2 94 1015.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - 140/11 19.1 16.1 83 1016.71.2 - - - -
30.0 +2.1 18.0 -0.6 - - - 0909 0900 - - - - 150/15 25.6 17.3 60 1017.81.1 - - - -
- - 17.7 -0.9 - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 070/22 30.5 17.2 45 1016.21.6 - - - -
31.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 100/21 29.4 12.8 36 1014.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 060/13 24.8 15.7 57 1014.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 160/09 21.0 16.0 73 1017.52.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.9 +1.2 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - 200/09 22.1 19.1 83 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - Calm 19.2 18.2 94 1016.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 260/08 18.3 17.5 95 1016.80.7 - - - -
29.0 +1.3 17.0 -0.3 - - - 0909 0900 - - - - 210/21 26.5 4.4 24 1018.21.4 - - - -
- - 17.3 +0.0 - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 170/17 31.0 -7.8 8 1016.41.8 - - - -
34.0 +6.3 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 140/11 31.3 6.6 21 1013.52.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 070/22 24.8 15.1 55 1015.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 090/09 23.0 18.4 75 1018.33.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.7 +3.5 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - 350/09 21.5 19.2 87 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - 320/05 21.0 18.9 88 1015.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 310/09 19.3 18.3 94 1015.90.5 - - - -
29.0 +3.8 19.0 +2.4 - - - 0909 0900 - - - - 200/18 23.3 18.4 74 1018.12.2 - - - -
- - 19.3 +2.7 - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 150/17 25.1 19.9 73 1017.40.7 - - - -
26.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 120/17 24.0 19.5 76 1015.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 100/13 22.0 18.2 79 1016.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - 150/11 21.2 18.8 86 1019.52.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.7 +1.5 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - 360/11 20.1 16.9 82 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0909 0300 - - - 270/09 18.7 17.7 94 1016.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - 230/05 17.3 16.5 95 1017.41.4 - - - -
27.0 +1.8 17.0 +3.5 - 3/24 0.2/3 0909 0900 - - - - 190/21 22.7 8.4 40 1019.52.1 - - - -
- - 17.2 +3.7 - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 240/21 27.0 3.5 22 1018.01.5 - - - -
29.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 150/17 27.2 3.7 22 1016.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 080/13 19.7 11.2 58 1017.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 210/08 14.9 12.0 83 1020.22.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.4 +3.2 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - 270/05 20.8 17.0 79 1017.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - 040/05 20.8 16.4 76 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - 220/05 19.9 16.0 78 1017.50.8 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 20.0 +6.5 - - - 0909 0900 - - - - 160/11 25.3 9.6 37 1019.01.5 - - - -
- - 19.6 +6.1 - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 130/17 29.5 4.2 20 1017.71.3 - - - -
31.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 230/22 30.3 -0.1 14 1015.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 340/13 24.2 7.4 34 1016.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 210/02 18.3 9.9 58 1020.03.2 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.1 -0.7 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - 110/04 14.1 13.6 97 1016.30.4 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - 210/18 16.7 13.6 82 1016.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 180/08 14.2 12.8 91 1017.51.3 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 13.0 -0.5 - 7/24 - 0909 0900 - - - - 200/13 20.4 13.4 64 1019.41.9 - - - -
- - 13.1 -0.4 - - 0.2/3 0909 1200 - - - 130/24 21.7 12.5 56 1018.21.2 - - - -
24.0 +1.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0909 1500 - - - - 110/18 22.2 11.9 52 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 120/11 18.6 13.0 70 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 240/09 14.9 13.6 92 1020.22.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.5 - - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - 250/15 16.9 16.3 96 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - 280/09 15.0 14.7 98 1015.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 270/09 12.2 11.6 96 1017.41.8 - - - -
27.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0909 0900 - - - - 190/21 22.1 5.1 33 1019.62.2 - - - -
- - 11.3 - - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 110/21 22.0 11.4 51 1018.21.4 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 120/24 22.6 9.4 43 1016.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 080/09 19.5 13.9 70 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - Calm 14.3 13.7 96 1020.32.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
21.9 - - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - 210/13 13.4 5.3 58 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - 200/24 13.1 2.6 49 1017.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 220/09 9.2 2.8 64 1018.61.3 - - - -
22.0 - 9.0 - - 3/24 - 0909 0900 - - - - 210/31 14.6 0.8 39 1021.12.3 - - - -
- - 8.9 - - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 240/26 18.5 0.6 30 1020.01.0 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 220/24 21.1 -4.1 18 1018.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 230/18 16.6 -4.0 24 1019.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 210/13 13.8 -3.9 29 1021.62.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.1 -0.8 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - Calm 10.3 -4.9 34 1020.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - Calm 7.1 -4.6 43 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 200/09 6.7 -3.8 47 1022.11.6 - - - -
25.0 -0.9 6.0 -3.7 - - - 0909 0900 - - - - 120/22 17.2 -3.0 25 1024.32.1 - - - -
- - 5.7 -4.0 - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 160/24 20.6 -4.5 18 1023.50.7 - - - -
25.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 190/09 24.1 -9.4 10 1020.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 160/15 21.6 -9.0 12 1021.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 170/11 14.0 -7.4 22 1023.42.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.5 - - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - 330/02 10.8 5.6 70 1019.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - 350/05 8.3 3.8 73 1018.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 340/08 5.9 2.9 81 1020.82.1 - - - -
23.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0909 0900 - - - - 190/13 13.9 0.9 41 1022.92.0 - - - -
- - 4.8 - - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 250/13 17.9 0.1 30 1021.31.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 270/17 20.4 -0.3 25 1019.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 260/18 15.8 0.0 34 1020.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 250/11 11.9 0.4 45 1022.82.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
19.0 - 1.0 - -5 - - 0909 0900 6/SW - - 270/08 10.1 5.3 72 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - 270/09 11.2 10.3 94 1018.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - 310/13 10.1 9.3 95 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 300/17 10.6 9.7 94 1018.91.6 - - - -
18.0 -3.1 10.0 +1.0 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0909 0900 - - - - 290/26 15.8 6.3 53 1020.51.6 - - - -
- - 9.6 +0.6 - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 200/24 20.2 3.4 33 1019.01.5 - - - -
22.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 310/28 21.4 4.0 32 1016.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 080/04 15.9 8.4 61 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 260/05 10.8 8.7 87 1020.12.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.4 - - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - 230/11 3.3 0.7 83 1020.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - 220/13 3.1 -0.4 78 1019.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 220/13 3.2 -1.2 73 1020.71.5 - - - -
13.0 - 2.0 - - 2/24 - 0909 0900 - - - - 230/26 9.0 0.5 55 1022.41.5 - - - -
- - 2.3 - - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 240/39 11.6 2.1 52 1021.70.6 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 240/39 12.5 1.8 48 1020.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 210/17 8.8 3.8 71 1022.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 220/21 7.9 3.9 76 1023.71.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.9 - - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - 230/11 8.5 1.0 59 1021.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - Calm 4.4 1.1 79 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 150/08 2.1 0.8 91 1022.01.4 - - - -
20.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0909 0900 - - - - 040/05 11.1 4.3 63 1023.51.5 - - - -
- - 1.9 - - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 230/30 18.9 -0.5 27 1023.20.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 250/24 21.3 1.0 26 1021.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 250/17 16.7 1.6 36 1022.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 250/11 12.2 3.9 57 1023.91.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
16.4 - - - - - 0.2/3 0909 0000 - - - 230/04 10.1 10.0 99 1018.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0909 0300 - - - - 260/11 11.9 3.4 56 1016.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 240/34 12.4 2.3 50 1017.70.9 - - - -
17.0 - 8.0 - - 1/24 - 0909 0900 - - - - 250/28 17.2 3.1 39 1019.72.0 - - - -
- - 8.4 - - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 250/22 21.4 4.0 32 1017.91.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 270/28 21.8 3.0 29 1016.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 280/28 17.6 4.2 41 1017.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 260/35 15.9 5.5 50 1019.71.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
11.9 - - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - 320/11 4.6 2.6 87 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - 310/08 3.4 -0.1 78 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - 050/05 4.0 0.5 78 1019.81.2 - - - -
12.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0909 0900 - - - 280/24 10.3 1.9 56 1020.70.9 - - - -
- - 2.6 - - - - 0909 1200 - - - 260/26 13.4 1.4 44 1020.10.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 280/52 13.5 2.7 48 1018.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 300/28 10.3 3.8 64 1020.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 280/24 8.9 4.9 76 1022.31.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
16.7 - - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - Calm 4.2 2.9 91 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - 040/04 2.8 2.2 96 1020.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - Calm 2.4 2.1 98 1020.60.4 - - - -
17.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0909 0900 - - - Calm 8.3 6.1 86 1022.41.8 - - - -
- - 2.0 - - - - 0909 1200 - - - 260/18 14.3 7.1 62 1022.10.3 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - 250/17 14.9 8.2 64 1021.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - 360/05 14.1 7.9 66 1022.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - Calm 9.4 7.3 87 1023.91.8 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.2 -1.2 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - Calm 4.4 3.4 93 1021.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - Calm 2.2 1.5 95 1020.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - Calm 1.7 1.6 99 1020.80.5 - - - -
16.0 -1.4 1.0 -4.2 - - - 0909 0900 - - - 070/05 9.2 4.4 72 1022.92.1 - - - -
- - 1.1 -4.1 - - - 0909 1200 - - - 250/24 15.5 6.5 55 1021.81.1 - - - -
18.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - 260/30 17.1 6.3 49 1020.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - 210/13 13.7 7.7 67 1022.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - 090/04 12.6 8.5 76 1023.91.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.7 -0.6 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - 300/09 9.1 0.3 54 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - 300/08 7.8 0.8 61 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - 330/08 7.1 1.4 67 1022.20.6 - - - -
20.0 -0.3 7.0 -0.4 - - - 0909 0900 - - - 280/13 14.1 4.4 52 1024.22.0 35.0 -
- - 6.6 -0.8 - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 260/17 20.3 2.6 31 1024.4 - - - -
23.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 270/18 22.1 1.2 25 1022.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 280/13 21.0 1.3 27 1022.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 260/09 15.0 0.4 37 1024.62.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.6 -0.9 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - 360/05 8.6 2.6 66 1018.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - 320/09 9.5 6.0 79 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - 300/11 10.3 7.9 85 1018.70.3 - - - -
16.0 -0.5 6.0 +1.4 - - - 0909 0900 - - - 310/13 11.1 9.5 90 1020.82.0 - - - -
- - 6.3 +1.7 - - 0.2/3 0909 1200 - - - 280/17 13.7 11.0 84 1021.60.8 - - - -
17.0 +0.5 - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0909 1500 - - - 260/18 17.2 8.9 58 1020.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 250/11 14.2 8.6 69 1021.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 210/04 9.0 7.1 88 1023.72.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 15/W - - Calm 5.1 3.4 89 1019.50.4 30.0 -
16.0 - 2.0 - -2 - - 0909 0900 -/SW 360/04 10.1 4.3 67 1021.51.6 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
16.9 +0.0 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - - -/- 6.0 5.6 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - - -/- 5.1 4.5 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - - -/- 7.9 5.4 84 - - - - -
17.0 +0.1 5.0 -0.6 - - - 0909 0900 - - - - -/- 12.1 7.4 73 - - - - -
- - 4.5 -1.1 - - - 0909 1200 - - - - -/- 15.4 8.2 62 - - - - -
17.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - -/- 16.6 8.1 57 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - -/- 13.2 11.3 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - -/- 11.7 9.6 87 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.9 -0.9 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - 330/24 9.1 8.3 95 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0300 - - - 330/13 7.4 7.3 99 1017.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - 300/15 8.2 7.4 95 1018.10.8 - - - -
13.0 -0.8 7.0 +2.1 - - - 0909 0900 - - - 290/21 10.4 8.0 85 1020.11.9 - - - -
- - 7.3 +2.4 - - - 0909 1200 - - - - 320/24 13.1 9.4 78 1020.60.5 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - 280/26 13.0 11.2 89 1020.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - 260/22 11.8 11.3 97 1021.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 010/05 7.7 7.7 100 1024.02.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.5 -0.5 - - - - 0.4/3 0909 0000 - - - 350/15 10.8 8.2 84 1012.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0909 0300 - - - - 290/22 9.7 8.1 90 1010.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - 300/22 9.4 6.7 83 1010.7 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 8.0 +2.0 - 0.6/24 0.2/3 0909 0900 - - - 290/24 10.5 8.9 90 1010.50.2 - - - -
- - 7.6 +1.6 - - - 0909 1200 - - - 280/30 14.6 11.0 79 1009.80.7 - - - -
17.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 270/35 16.6 5.6 48 1010.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - - 260/28 12.3 3.5 55 1014.13.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - - 260/18 8.9 3.9 71 1018.03.9 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.1 - - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - 340/17 7.3 5.8 90 1012.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0909 0300 - - - 330/24 7.5 6.1 91 1009.23.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0909 0600 - - - 350/22 6.9 4.4 84 1009.70.5 - - - -
14.0 - 6.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0909 0900 - - - 350/24 8.5 6.1 85 1009.7 - - - -
- - 5.9 - - - - 0909 1200 - - - 340/26 13.3 9.2 76 1008.31.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0909 1500 - - - - 290/22 15.8 0.0 34 1010.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0909 1800 - - - - 280/15 11.9 1.0 47 1012.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0909 2100 - - - - 290/22 9.2 1.4 58 1016.23.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.9 +0.5 - - - - - 0909 0000 - - - 350/28 9.7 6.1 78 1010.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0909 0300 - - - 320/31 9.9 4.9 71 1008.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0909 0600 - - - 340/28 9.1 7.4 89 1008.00.8 - - 8.0 -
15.0 +0.6 8.0 +1.7 - 9/24 7/3 0909 0900 - - - 320/35 11.5 10.7 95 1007.80.2 - - 5.0 -
- - 8.2 +1.9 - - 0.4/3 0909 1200 - - - 280/31 13.6 7.6 67 1011.84.0 - - 7.0 -
15.0 +0.6 - - - 0.4/6 - 0909 1500 - - - - 270/26 13.9 7.2 64 1013.82.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0909 1800 - - - 280/17 11.3 6.8 74 1014.81.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0909 2100 - - - 300/13 10.9 7.2 78 1017.93.1 - - 5.0 -