Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 10 September 2018
prepared 0757 EST, 11/09/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 010/08 18.0 12.2 69 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - Calm 15.5 13.0 85 1014.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 010/05 14.6 13.5 93 1015.91.1 - - - -
37.0 +5.2 14.0 -4.4 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 080/15 29.8 -0.1 14 1017.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1200 - - - 280/15 29.5 14.0 39 1016.01.7 - - - -
35.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 260/26 29.2 11.8 34 1013.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 250/15 25.7 13.6 47 1014.50.8 - - - -
34.6 +2.8 - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - Calm 18.4 15.5 83 1015.91.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 330/17 13.4 10.0 80 1014.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 350/21 11.7 10.1 90 1012.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 340/18 11.9 10.1 89 1011.50.8 - - - -
21.0 - 10.8 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - 320/28 16.4 12.4 77 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1200 - - - 300/37 19.2 9.4 53 1010.11.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 0910 1500 - - - 260/28 14.4 12.8 90 1010.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 270/31 12.8 6.6 66 1013.42.6 - - - -
20.4 - - - - 1/6 1/3 0910 2100 - - - 240/35 11.0 4.7 65 1017.13.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 350/05 13.7 12.1 90 1015.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0910 0300 - - - - 280/11 14.7 12.7 88 1013.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0910 0600 - - - - 300/11 14.6 12.6 88 1013.80.1 - - - -
20.0 - 11.9 - - 1/24 - 0910 0900 - - - - 290/18 16.9 12.6 76 1014.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0910 1200 - - - - 300/17 16.0 13.5 85 1015.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0910 1500 - - - - 240/26 15.3 11.5 78 1016.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 240/18 14.3 6.9 61 1018.92.9 - - - -
19.4 - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 210/18 13.1 6.5 64 1021.12.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 020/11 19.6 -3.9 20 1014.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 360/11 17.0 -3.7 24 1013.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 340/09 16.8 -1.8 28 1013.40.3 - - - -
29.0 +6.8 13.1 +5.2 - - - 0910 0900 - - - 320/18 23.2 6.1 33 1014.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 250/28 25.6 2.3 22 1013.51.2 - - - -
27.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 270/30 25.6 1.7 21 1012.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 260/28 21.5 3.2 30 1014.31.7 - - - -
27.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 250/21 17.6 7.4 51 1017.12.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 140/05 9.7 -10.4 23 1023.8 - - - -
26.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0910 0030 - - - - Calm 9.3 -10.2 24 1023.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 260/08 6.9 -11.2 26 1023.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0330 - - - - 280/09 6.1 -11.5 27 1023.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 300/09 5.2 -10.9 30 1023.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0630 - - - - 290/08 3.6 -11.9 31 1023.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - Calm 13.0 -10.1 19 1025.0 - - - -
27.0 +0.0 3.0 -7.2 - - - 0910 0930 - - - - Calm 16.4 -10.3 15 1025.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 060/21 21.8 -9.9 11 1023.5 - - - -
- - 3.2 -7.0 - - - 0910 1230 - - - - 070/18 23.0 -10.2 10 1022.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 110/18 25.5 -11.1 8 1019.5 - - - -
27.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0910 1530 - - - - 070/15 26.1 -10.7 8 1019.13.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 100/18 25.7 -12.6 7 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1830 - - - - 100/17 24.8 -13.3 7 1018.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 070/11 17.3 -14.6 10 1019.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2130 - - - - 070/13 16.5 -14.0 11 1019.81.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 330/15 12.3 11.7 96 1024.8 - - - -
16.0 +0.2 - - - - 0.2/3 0910 0030 - - - 330/11 12.3 11.7 96 1024.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 350/09 12.1 11.5 96 1024.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0910 0330 - - - 300/08 12.1 11.5 96 1024.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 340/08 10.1 9.6 97 1025.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0630 - - - 350/11 10.6 10.3 98 1025.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 350/17 12.5 12.3 99 1025.7 - - - -
16.0 +0.2 10.0 +3.8 - 0.4/24 - 0910 0930 - - - 340/15 13.0 12.5 97 1025.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 330/21 16.9 12.2 74 1025.1 - - - -
- - 10.0 +3.8 - - - 0910 1230 - - - 340/21 17.4 12.3 72 1024.71.0 - - - Generated from 10/09/2018 02:28 message
- - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 350/21 19.0 13.2 69 1022.4 - - - -
20.0 +4.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0910 1530 - - - 360/18 19.1 13.5 70 1022.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 010/13 15.8 11.8 77 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1830 - - - - 020/13 14.8 11.6 81 1021.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 040/15 12.3 10.4 88 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2130 - - - - 030/15 12.6 10.7 88 1020.11.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.3 -2.7 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 220/09 13.8 -8.7 20 1020.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 220/05 13.1 -8.1 22 1019.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 130/11 16.2 -8.1 18 1019.50.0 - - - -
28.0 -3.0 12.0 -2.3 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 100/21 22.4 -7.3 13 1020.91.4 - - - -
- - 11.6 -2.7 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 120/21 26.6 -6.2 11 1019.71.2 - - - -
31.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 090/18 30.1 -7.7 8 1015.93.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 130/15 28.2 -7.6 9 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 170/05 16.4 -8.7 17 1017.21.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.5 +3.6 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 010/08 18.5 15.2 81 1018.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 160/15 22.2 16.0 68 1016.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - 160/15 21.7 16.9 74 1018.01.4 - - - -
31.0 +3.1 17.0 -1.6 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 150/22 26.0 17.4 59 1019.91.9 - - - -
- - 16.8 -1.8 - - - 0910 1200 - - - 150/28 27.4 17.3 54 1018.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - 130/30 25.8 17.7 61 1016.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 140/31 23.8 17.1 66 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - 160/15 22.1 17.0 73 1018.41.3 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
33.9 +6.2 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 140/11 23.3 18.7 75 1019.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 150/15 22.3 19.5 84 1018.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 160/11 19.8 17.7 88 1019.31.2 - - - -
34.0 +6.3 19.0 +1.7 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 120/15 24.7 16.7 61 1021.21.9 - - - -
- - 19.4 +2.1 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 070/34 27.9 10.0 33 1019.61.6 - - - -
29.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 070/34 26.3 15.4 51 1017.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 080/24 23.7 11.2 45 1017.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 100/18 22.6 14.6 61 1019.31.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.4 +1.2 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 210/11 19.3 18.0 92 1020.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 220/11 17.2 16.4 95 1019.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - 240/11 16.0 15.4 96 1020.41.0 - - - -
26.0 +0.8 15.0 -1.6 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 170/24 21.7 12.0 54 1022.31.9 - - - -
- - 15.3 -1.3 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 150/17 23.5 13.9 55 1021.50.8 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 090/18 23.2 13.7 55 1019.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 080/17 20.9 13.8 64 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 100/09 20.8 15.1 70 1020.31.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.2 +4.0 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 220/11 14.5 11.3 81 1021.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 240/02 11.1 9.7 91 1020.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 250/09 9.0 6.3 83 1021.60.9 - - - -
29.0 +3.8 9.0 -4.5 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 200/18 20.9 0.2 25 1022.61.0 - - - -
- - 8.6 -4.9 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 180/13 26.3 0.1 18 1020.91.7 - - - -
27.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 090/24 25.4 5.1 27 1019.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 090/13 20.1 12.3 61 1021.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 180/08 16.9 14.0 83 1022.81.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.8 +3.6 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - Calm 14.9 10.7 76 1021.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 170/09 15.1 11.5 79 1020.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 160/09 12.4 9.4 82 1022.01.1 - - - -
31.0 +3.8 11.0 -2.5 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 160/09 22.5 1.5 25 1023.21.2 - - - -
- - 11.2 -2.3 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 130/09 26.0 -2.6 15 1020.72.5 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 100/08 28.8 -4.6 11 1018.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 010/08 22.0 2.7 28 1018.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 130/09 18.6 10.4 59 1021.42.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.7 +0.9 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 210/08 13.9 13.1 95 1021.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - Calm 13.3 12.7 96 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - Calm 12.5 12.3 99 1021.81.3 - - - -
24.0 +1.2 11.0 -2.5 - 0.2/24 - 0910 0900 - - - - 180/17 20.7 8.0 44 1023.51.7 - - - -
- - 10.7 -2.8 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 130/30 22.2 10.4 47 1022.90.6 - - - -
24.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 140/35 21.5 9.1 45 1021.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 160/21 18.0 11.3 65 1022.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 210/11 16.4 11.8 74 1023.60.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.5 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 250/08 12.0 11.4 96 1020.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0910 0300 - - - 290/08 10.7 10.5 99 1020.20.5 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 280/08 9.2 9.2 100 1021.61.4 - - - -
25.0 - 9.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0910 0900 - - - - 180/21 20.2 13.2 64 1023.11.5 - - - -
- - 8.8 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 140/26 22.3 11.4 50 1022.01.1 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 130/28 22.0 10.5 48 1020.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 140/24 19.3 12.1 63 1022.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 190/13 18.0 11.3 65 1023.51.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
21.6 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 200/17 12.2 -2.4 36 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 210/13 10.2 -1.5 44 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 190/13 10.9 -0.5 45 1022.10.9 - - - -
22.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 120/21 17.7 -0.5 29 1023.91.6 - - - -
- - 9.6 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 080/11 20.5 1.4 28 1022.81.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 110/15 23.5 1.2 23 1020.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 100/18 18.6 2.0 33 1021.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 100/24 13.3 8.4 72 1023.31.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
24.7 -1.2 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 160/09 11.1 -7.2 27 1024.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - Calm 6.7 -7.3 36 1023.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - Calm 4.8 -6.4 44 1024.71.1 - - - -
25.0 -0.9 5.0 -4.7 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 150/21 20.0 -5.8 17 1026.01.3 - - - -
- - 4.6 -5.1 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 130/21 24.6 -5.6 13 1024.11.9 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 140/22 26.2 -4.4 13 1020.33.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 130/15 24.0 -2.5 17 1020.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 130/09 15.4 -2.1 30 1021.61.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.9 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 050/04 9.0 2.1 62 1023.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 280/08 6.8 1.7 70 1023.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 110/08 5.2 2.0 80 1024.21.0 - - - -
21.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 110/09 15.0 4.4 49 1025.81.5 - - - -
- - 4.9 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 160/11 20.4 1.8 29 1024.41.3 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 180/15 23.0 0.2 22 1022.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 210/09 18.0 1.9 34 1022.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 160/22 14.5 4.2 50 1023.81.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - 0.0 - -5 - - 0910 0900 - - - 090/04 11.1 4.3 63 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.2 +1.1 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 310/09 9.3 6.4 82 1021.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 300/17 10.9 6.1 72 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 290/13 10.0 5.6 74 1023.11.7 - - - -
22.0 +0.9 9.0 +0.0 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 220/18 17.7 6.6 48 1025.42.3 - - - -
- - 8.9 -0.1 - - - 0910 1200 - - - 190/21 19.6 11.1 58 1025.30.1 - - - -
20.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 140/17 18.6 10.9 61 1024.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 100/08 16.1 11.1 72 1024.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - Calm 11.4 9.3 87 1024.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.1 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 200/17 8.6 3.6 71 1024.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 210/21 7.1 3.9 80 1024.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 190/15 6.2 3.9 85 1025.31.1 - - - -
13.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 200/24 11.4 6.5 72 1026.71.3 - - - -
- - 5.8 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 160/13 14.5 6.8 60 1026.30.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 040/02 16.8 6.6 51 1024.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 210/09 12.4 7.9 74 1025.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - Calm 7.7 6.2 90 1025.30.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.3 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 210/09 10.6 4.3 65 1024.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 110/08 6.4 4.7 89 1024.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 120/02 3.9 2.6 91 1025.20.9 - - - -
21.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 030/04 13.9 6.3 60 1026.81.6 - - - -
- - 3.6 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 130/09 19.7 7.1 44 1025.90.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 080/05 22.9 6.2 34 1023.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - Calm 19.0 6.8 45 1023.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 180/05 14.0 6.8 62 1023.80.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.4 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 260/28 14.6 5.7 55 1020.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 250/22 14.0 5.6 57 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 250/15 11.7 6.2 69 1023.72.3 - - - -
22.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 150/11 17.5 8.1 54 1025.92.2 - - - -
- - 11.0 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 040/17 19.0 11.1 60 1025.00.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 050/17 17.4 11.9 70 1024.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 050/11 15.3 12.4 83 1024.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 260/08 10.1 10.0 99 1025.20.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.4 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 300/18 7.8 4.7 81 1023.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 340/08 5.0 3.7 91 1023.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 330/05 2.9 2.2 95 1024.71.4 - - - -
15.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 340/11 11.5 6.6 72 1026.71.8 - - - -
- - 1.6 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 230/11 17.0 3.0 39 1025.70.9 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 270/11 19.3 3.5 35 1024.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - Calm 13.5 5.9 60 1024.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - Calm 7.3 5.0 85 1025.30.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
17.2 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - Calm 6.7 6.1 96 1024.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - Calm 4.6 4.6 100 1024.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - Calm 3.7 3.7 100 1025.71.2 - - - -
17.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - Calm 10.2 8.1 87 1027.01.3 - - - -
- - 3.3 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 310/05 16.5 9.0 61 1025.71.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 260/15 18.6 9.9 57 1024.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 270/04 15.4 9.3 67 1024.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - Calm 9.9 8.5 91 1024.30.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
17.9 +0.5 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - Calm 9.3 7.7 90 1024.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 110/08 6.6 6.5 99 1024.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - Calm 3.8 3.7 99 1025.51.0 - - - -
18.0 +0.6 3.0 -2.2 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 060/09 11.3 8.3 82 1026.71.2 - - - -
- - 3.3 -1.9 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 060/02 17.5 10.1 62 1025.71.0 - - - -
19.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 320/11 19.2 9.4 53 1024.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 200/05 15.2 8.9 66 1023.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - 130/13 12.1 10.2 88 1024.20.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
23.2 +2.9 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 170/05 11.5 4.3 61 1026.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 220/05 7.9 3.8 75 1026.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - Calm 6.0 4.0 87 1026.50.3 - - - -
23.0 +2.7 5.0 -2.4 - - - 0910 0900 - - - Calm 14.3 7.8 65 1027.61.1 - 35.0 -
- - 5.5 -1.9 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 300/08 20.2 7.6 44 1026.61.0 - - - -
24.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 320/11 22.8 5.7 33 1023.63.0 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 340/05 22.0 5.0 33 1022.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - Calm 14.0 5.9 58 1022.20.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.5 +1.0 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - Calm 6.7 6.3 97 1024.91.2 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 190/04 5.1 5.0 99 1024.70.2 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - Calm 3.7 3.6 99 1025.10.4 - - 5.0 -
17.0 +0.5 3.0 -1.6 - 0.4/24 - 0910 0900 - - - - 140/09 12.5 9.7 83 1026.61.5 - - - -
- - 2.6 -2.0 - - - 0910 1200 - - - 340/08 16.5 9.2 62 1025.80.8 - - - -
18.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - 320/09 18.1 10.0 59 1024.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 310/04 15.2 8.9 66 1023.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - Calm 8.7 7.6 93 1023.40.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - Calm 2.5 2.0 96 1025.11.0 10.0 -
17.0 - 2.0 - -1 Tr/24 Tr/3 0910 0900 - - - 090/02 10.6 9.4 92 1026.41.2 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
17.4 +0.5 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - -/- 11.1 9.9 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - -/- 11.0 10.1 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - -/- 10.4 9.2 92 - - - - -
17.0 +0.1 10.0 +4.4 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - -/- 14.4 8.8 69 - - - - -
- - 9.6 +4.0 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - -/- 16.9 9.3 61 - - - - -
18.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - -/- 17.2 10.3 64 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - -/- 14.0 9.6 75 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - -/- 10.2 9.3 94 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.7 +0.9 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - Calm 8.3 8.3 100 1025.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 230/02 9.1 9.1 100 1024.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - 300/08 9.2 9.2 100 1025.40.5 - - 7.0 -
15.0 +1.2 6.0 +1.1 - 0.6/24 0.6/3 0910 0900 - - - 280/13 10.2 10.2 100 1026.61.1 - - - -
- - 6.2 +1.3 - - - 0910 1200 - - - 270/13 13.7 10.1 79 1026.10.5 - - - -
16.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - 290/09 15.7 10.2 70 1024.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - 350/05 13.6 10.8 83 1023.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 020/09 8.8 8.5 98 1023.20.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 270/21 7.3 4.6 83 1019.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 280/26 9.7 7.8 88 1019.40.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - 290/18 10.2 8.5 89 1020.30.9 - - 9.0 -
17.0 +3.0 7.0 +1.0 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 300/24 12.3 10.4 88 1021.00.7 - - - -
- - 6.6 +0.6 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 310/35 13.9 11.2 84 1020.80.2 - - - -
19.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 290/31 16.8 10.4 66 1018.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 270/24 14.2 8.8 70 1020.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 260/17 11.7 9.9 89 1020.60.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.5 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 360/17 4.9 1.2 77 1018.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 320/15 4.7 2.6 86 1018.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - 330/21 6.2 4.0 86 1018.90.6 - - 8.0 -
17.0 - 4.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0910 0900 - - - - 340/18 11.0 6.2 72 1020.31.4 - - - -
- - 3.7 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 340/21 15.5 8.7 64 1019.70.6 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 350/26 16.4 9.3 63 1018.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 340/17 11.8 8.3 79 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 330/13 7.6 6.4 92 1019.40.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 320/21 11.7 8.9 83 1019.01.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 330/21 11.8 8.6 81 1018.40.6 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - 320/21 11.3 9.7 90 1019.51.1 - - 4.5 -
15.0 +0.6 10.0 +3.7 - 0.8/24 0.4/3 0910 0900 - - - 330/21 12.2 11.3 94 1021.01.5 - - 7.0 -
- - 10.4 +4.1 - - - 0910 1200 - - - 340/22 13.0 10.9 87 1021.80.8 - - 3.5 -
14.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - 350/21 13.5 11.2 86 1020.90.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - 340/24 13.0 11.6 91 1020.80.1 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - 360/18 12.4 11.0 91 1020.50.3 - - 4.0 -