Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 5 December 2018
prepared 0807 EST, 06/12/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 250/13 28.2 24.0 78 1008.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 250/09 27.8 23.4 77 1008.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 240/11 28.5 23.6 75 1009.31.3 - - - -
33.0 -0.8 27.3 +0.9 - - - 1205 0900 - - - 240/15 32.2 20.9 51 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 280/22 32.5 23.6 60 1009.01.1 - - - -
33.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 290/26 31.6 24.0 64 1006.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 270/15 29.8 24.0 71 1007.00.5 - - - -
33.5 -0.3 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1205 2100 - - - 280/17 29.1 25.3 80 1007.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 030/08 11.0 10.4 96 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 310/08 12.3 10.9 91 1011.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 280/13 14.6 11.6 82 1011.70.5 - - - -
23.0 - 9.8 - - - - 1205 0900 - - - 250/08 19.0 12.7 67 1012.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1200 - - - 210/17 20.7 14.1 66 1011.40.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 200/21 17.1 14.4 84 1011.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 170/11 16.2 13.1 82 1011.50.2 - - - -
22.6 - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 190/15 15.2 12.3 83 1012.91.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 120/04 13.2 8.7 74 1012.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 120/05 12.7 10.1 84 1011.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - Calm 15.0 11.8 81 1012.70.8 - - - -
22.0 - 11.5 - - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 300/09 19.8 12.6 63 1013.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 290/15 19.9 12.9 64 1012.70.4 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 280/17 20.2 13.9 67 1011.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 260/11 18.4 15.1 81 1010.80.8 - - - -
21.9 - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 170/13 16.4 10.3 67 1011.60.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 220/15 26.6 12.3 41 1006.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 200/15 18.8 13.9 73 1006.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 190/17 17.1 13.2 78 1008.41.4 - - - -
37.0 +5.1 16.3 -0.2 - 0.2/24 - 1205 0900 - - - - 220/09 22.9 15.2 62 1009.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 280/08 32.7 12.3 29 1007.02.0 - - - -
37.0 +5.1 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 260/22 36.5 3.7 13 1004.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 280/13 35.1 0.2 11 1004.10.5 - - - -
37.0 +5.1 - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 200/15 27.5 8.4 30 1005.71.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - Calm 22.5 10.3 46 1010.6 - - - -
34.1 -1.2 - - - - - 1205 0030 - - - - Calm 22.1 10.3 47 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 250/09 18.9 11.2 61 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0330 - - - - 300/09 19.1 10.6 58 1009.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 330/05 17.3 10.9 66 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0630 - - - - 340/09 17.7 10.8 64 1010.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 100/13 28.9 5.7 23 1012.0 - - - -
34.0 -1.3 17.0 -3.1 - - - 1205 0930 - - - - 090/15 30.1 4.0 19 1012.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 170/15 33.0 4.7 17 1010.3 - - - -
- - 17.2 -2.9 - - - 1205 1230 - - - 240/08 33.6 5.2 17 1009.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 030/08 34.9 4.4 15 1007.4 - - - -
36.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1205 1530 - - - 220/21 35.0 4.5 15 1007.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 190/21 34.4 5.8 17 1006.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1830 - - - 120/15 34.7 4.3 15 1006.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 110/11 29.3 5.4 22 1008.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2130 - - - - 120/11 28.1 6.2 25 1008.21.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 130/09 10.2 9.3 94 1020.4 - - - -
20.7 -2.0 - - - - - 1205 0030 - - - - 120/09 10.3 9.4 94 1020.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 120/09 9.4 8.8 96 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0330 - - - - 130/08 9.2 8.7 97 1018.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 090/09 7.9 7.5 97 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0630 - - - - 070/11 8.5 8.2 98 1018.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 060/15 13.6 11.5 87 1019.5 - - - -
21.0 -1.7 8.0 -1.8 - - - 1205 0930 - - - - 040/13 14.6 11.7 83 1019.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 010/09 22.2 10.0 46 1018.8 - - - -
- - 7.6 -2.2 - - - 1205 1230 - - - - 060/11 23.9 7.5 35 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 220/13 28.1 10.3 33 1017.1 - - - -
28.0 +5.3 - - - - - 1205 1530 - - - - 220/11 27.6 8.5 30 1016.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 210/18 25.9 14.7 50 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1830 - - - - 210/22 24.5 14.0 52 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 200/13 18.3 13.2 72 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2130 - - - - 160/08 18.0 13.1 73 1016.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.7 +2.7 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 190/13 28.6 -1.5 14 1007.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 180/17 27.4 -1.5 15 1006.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 170/15 25.7 -2.0 16 1007.40.5 - - - -
40.0 +3.0 25.0 +2.0 - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 170/22 33.4 -1.0 11 1007.90.5 - - - -
- - 25.4 +2.4 - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 160/18 37.3 -0.9 9 1006.61.3 - - - -
40.0 +3.0 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 170/24 38.7 -1.4 8 1003.53.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 180/21 37.9 -2.0 8 1003.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 190/09 31.4 -1.4 12 1004.81.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
34.5 +3.2 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 360/15 28.7 24.5 78 1008.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 320/08 27.9 25.1 85 1005.13.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 170/11 27.5 24.6 84 1007.01.9 - - - -
35.0 +3.7 26.0 +2.7 - - - 1205 0900 - - - 060/13 30.7 24.4 69 1008.41.4 - - - -
- - 26.0 +2.7 - - - 1205 1200 - - - 050/18 31.9 24.7 66 1007.31.1 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 050/17 30.2 24.1 70 1005.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 070/09 29.7 22.9 67 1006.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 170/08 27.7 23.1 76 1007.91.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
33.7 +2.3 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 030/22 28.5 23.9 76 1008.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 050/17 27.9 23.4 77 1006.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 080/18 28.3 23.5 75 1007.71.1 - - - -
34.0 +2.6 27.0 +3.0 - - - 1205 0900 - - - 060/21 30.8 24.0 67 1009.11.4 - - - -
- - 26.7 +2.7 - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 070/28 32.0 23.5 61 1007.81.3 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 070/31 30.4 23.9 68 1005.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 080/28 29.1 23.7 73 1007.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1205 2100 - - - 140/28 25.8 24.1 90 1009.92.9 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
34.1 +4.2 - - - - 18/3 1205 0000 - - - - 060/15 22.9 22.1 95 1009.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - 29/6 11/3 1205 0300 - - - - 030/09 23.2 22.4 95 1007.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 210/11 23.4 22.9 97 1009.51.7 - - - -
34.0 +4.1 23.0 +0.1 - 29/24 - 1205 0900 - - - - 180/21 26.3 23.4 84 1010.40.9 - - - -
- - 22.6 -0.3 - - 9/3 1205 1200 - - - - 140/21 28.4 23.5 75 1010.10.3 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 - - - 10/6 1/3 1205 1500 - - - - 140/28 25.9 23.6 87 1008.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 1205 1800 - - - - 130/28 26.8 22.8 79 1009.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 - 1205 2100 - - - - 130/28 26.7 22.1 76 1011.41.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.9 +0.7 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 170/09 19.4 18.7 96 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 170/13 20.3 19.3 94 1011.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 160/17 21.2 18.9 87 1013.81.9 - - - -
30.0 +0.8 19.0 -1.4 - 11/24 0.2/3 1205 0900 - - - 130/31 27.4 17.8 56 1014.91.1 - - - -
- - 19.3 -1.1 - - - 1205 1200 - - - 130/31 28.8 17.3 50 1014.20.7 - - - -
30.0 +0.8 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 120/39 27.3 16.3 51 1013.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 120/34 24.6 17.1 63 1014.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 150/15 21.9 17.9 78 1016.82.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
- - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 130/15 22.0 19.9 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 130/18 21.6 19.3 87 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 130/18 21.9 19.1 84 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 120/28 25.8 20.1 71 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 120/26 28.8 19.4 57 1012.30.6 - - - -
31.0 -1.1 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 080/22 29.4 19.4 55 1010.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 100/21 26.7 18.6 61 1011.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 110/26 25.0 16.2 58 1014.02.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 200/09 21.0 19.8 93 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 180/15 18.7 16.3 86 1014.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 190/17 20.6 17.4 82 1016.62.4 - - - -
28.0 +1.2 19.0 -0.7 - 2/24 2/3 1205 0900 - - - 180/18 20.8 19.6 93 1018.51.9 - - - -
- - 18.6 -1.1 - - 7/3 1205 1200 - - - 160/31 24.1 17.4 66 1018.10.4 - - - -
25.0 -1.8 - - - 7/6 - 1205 1500 - - - 150/35 24.9 16.6 60 1017.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 150/24 22.0 15.1 65 1018.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 150/22 21.7 14.4 63 1020.61.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.5 - - - - - 0.4/3 1205 0000 - - - 220/08 21.3 20.5 95 1014.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1205 0300 - - - 190/09 21.1 19.7 92 1013.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 140/22 23.1 16.4 66 1015.31.7 - - - -
27.0 - 21.0 - - 11/24 0.2/3 1205 0900 - - - - 150/26 24.9 19.5 72 1016.71.4 - - - -
- - 20.8 - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 130/28 26.5 18.6 62 1016.40.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 150/30 25.3 17.7 63 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1205 1800 - - - 150/34 21.5 19.4 88 1017.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 1205 2100 - - - 140/37 22.8 18.3 76 1018.51.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.7 - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 100/28 17.6 15.4 87 1014.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 100/26 16.9 16.6 98 1013.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 100/34 17.1 16.1 94 1015.01.3 - - - -
28.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1205 0900 - - - 090/34 21.6 14.3 63 1016.71.6 - - - -
- - 16.6 - - - - 1205 1200 - - - 110/30 24.9 11.5 43 1015.90.8 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 100/37 24.3 12.9 49 1014.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 090/35 20.5 14.4 68 1015.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 090/37 16.9 12.2 74 1018.12.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.8 +1.1 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 150/13 24.3 -0.8 19 1009.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 070/09 19.9 0.4 27 1008.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 130/05 18.8 4.2 38 1010.51.8 - - - -
36.0 +1.3 17.0 -3.2 - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 060/11 28.1 4.4 22 1012.41.8 - - - -
- - 16.9 -3.3 - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 110/13 32.1 4.8 18 1010.71.6 - - - -
35.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 080/22 34.7 6.9 18 1008.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 100/21 33.2 5.7 18 1008.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 090/11 30.0 7.2 24 1010.62.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
31.3 - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 100/22 21.6 12.2 55 1014.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 100/22 20.2 11.7 58 1014.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 120/11 17.0 11.1 68 1016.01.2 - - - -
31.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 080/15 23.9 10.9 44 1017.81.7 - - - -
- - 16.7 - - - - 1205 1200 - - - 120/09 28.1 8.9 30 1017.10.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 150/09 29.2 9.3 29 1015.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 120/24 29.1 9.3 29 1014.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 130/35 21.5 11.5 53 1017.52.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
27.0 - 13.0 - 8 Tr/24 Tr/24 1205 0900 6/E - - 090/11 17.1 11.8 71 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.2 -1.0 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 140/26 19.6 16.4 82 1019.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 120/18 20.0 15.2 74 1018.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 110/11 20.1 14.0 68 1019.40.9 - - - -
26.0 -1.2 19.0 +2.5 - - - 1205 0900 - - - 110/21 20.6 13.8 65 1021.82.4 - - - -
- - 19.4 +2.9 - - - 1205 1200 - - - 130/24 21.7 12.8 57 1022.30.5 - - - -
23.0 -4.2 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 120/22 22.1 13.2 57 1021.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 100/18 21.1 13.0 60 1021.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 120/09 20.5 14.2 67 1022.71.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 090/17 13.3 12.2 93 1016.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 070/17 12.7 11.1 90 1015.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 070/18 12.8 10.7 87 1016.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0900 - - - 040/22 15.5 10.7 73 1018.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 040/15 18.9 11.2 61 1019.1 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 020/05 23.3 12.6 51 1017.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 120/05 23.3 10.7 45 1016.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 090/21 15.4 11.8 79 1018.72.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
32.3 - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 080/26 21.2 13.4 61 1014.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 090/22 18.8 12.8 68 1014.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 090/21 18.2 12.9 71 1016.21.4 - - - -
32.0 - 18.0 - - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 090/30 23.1 13.0 53 1018.32.0 - - - -
- - 17.9 - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 030/13 27.6 12.8 40 1017.80.5 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 100/15 30.2 11.2 31 1015.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 100/21 30.4 9.8 28 1014.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 070/30 23.6 12.3 49 1016.62.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.3 - - - - - 0.2/3 1205 0000 - - - 200/08 16.0 15.8 99 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1205 0300 - - - 200/05 15.8 15.5 98 1020.51.0 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 240/08 15.7 15.5 99 1021.20.7 - - - -
22.0 - 16.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1205 0900 - - - 280/05 18.3 15.0 81 1022.91.7 - - - -
- - 15.6 - - - 0.2/3 1205 1200 - - - 030/09 19.6 14.0 70 1023.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1205 1500 - - - 030/13 19.5 14.1 71 1022.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 040/11 19.4 13.3 68 1022.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 040/13 19.3 12.8 66 1024.01.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
27.3 - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - 100/17 13.3 11.5 89 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 100/17 12.9 11.5 91 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - 080/15 13.0 11.2 89 1019.00.9 - - - -
27.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1205 0900 - - - 090/15 14.3 11.3 82 1021.01.8 - - - -
- - 12.7 - - - - 1205 1200 - - - 050/17 17.9 11.2 65 1021.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 080/21 20.7 12.4 59 1019.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 080/24 17.7 12.2 70 1019.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 070/17 14.7 11.8 83 1021.72.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 100/09 20.9 11.5 55 1014.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 150/11 18.1 11.4 65 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 330/08 14.9 10.7 76 1017.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 060/11 21.8 12.1 54 1019.52.3 - - - -
- - 14.5 - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 140/13 26.7 12.4 41 1018.70.8 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 160/09 29.8 10.9 31 1016.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 120/13 29.6 6.3 23 1015.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - Calm 24.8 7.0 32 1016.00.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
28.9 -0.4 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 080/18 18.5 8.7 53 1014.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 070/21 17.8 11.6 67 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 080/11 16.5 11.6 73 1017.31.7 - - - -
29.0 -0.3 16.0 +2.3 - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 070/24 21.6 11.6 53 1019.21.8 - - - -
- - 16.1 +2.4 - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 040/22 27.0 11.5 38 1018.40.7 - - - -
30.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 240/11 29.5 10.1 30 1016.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 130/09 29.6 8.1 26 1014.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 070/09 25.4 8.8 35 1016.11.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
30.6 +0.6 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 170/05 18.8 4.9 40 1016.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 170/08 16.2 3.9 44 1015.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 140/09 15.8 5.7 51 1016.10.2 - - - -
31.0 +1.0 15.0 +0.3 - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 080/15 22.8 8.1 39 1018.42.2 - - - -
- - 15.1 +0.4 - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 090/13 29.4 5.5 22 1017.21.2 - - - -
33.0 +3.0 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 120/09 31.9 3.0 16 1015.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 170/11 33.7 2.5 14 1012.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 170/05 27.7 5.9 25 1013.60.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
27.4 +0.7 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 140/21 15.0 9.4 69 1018.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 160/15 12.4 9.4 82 1017.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 150/17 11.6 8.8 83 1017.60.3 - - - -
27.0 +0.3 11.0 -0.2 - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 110/13 18.7 7.2 47 1019.21.6 - - - -
- - 10.8 -0.4 - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 100/11 26.5 6.5 28 1018.30.9 - - - -
30.0 +3.3 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - 220/09 29.4 -2.9 12 1016.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - 160/09 31.2 -4.0 10 1014.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - 140/11 24.4 4.7 28 1015.91.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 -/ 130/09 14.0 8.2 68 1016.71.6 30.0 -
28.0 - 12.0 - 10 - - 1205 0900 -/ - 090/05 20.9 9.8 49 1019.22.2 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
21.5 -1.7 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - -/- 10.4 7.6 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - -/- 9.4 8.6 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - -/- 10.6 10.0 96 - - - - -
21.0 -2.2 9.0 -2.3 - - - 1205 0900 - - - - -/- 17.5 12.0 70 - - - - -
- - 9.0 -2.3 - - - 1205 1200 - - - - -/- 19.7 10.1 54 - - - - -
22.0 -1.2 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - -/- 20.4 11.6 57 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - -/- 19.3 11.6 61 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - -/- 15.9 12.6 81 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
20.1 -2.4 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 140/18 11.5 11.3 99 1019.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - 130/21 11.0 10.7 98 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 130/22 10.3 10.0 98 1018.50.1 - - - -
20.0 -2.5 10.0 +0.6 - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 130/18 15.6 9.9 69 1019.30.8 - - - -
- - 10.0 +0.6 - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 150/09 22.9 7.1 36 1019.10.2 - - - -
27.0 +4.5 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 070/09 26.8 5.1 25 1017.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 120/28 26.1 8.6 33 1016.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 120/26 19.8 10.8 56 1017.31.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.8 +1.5 - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 210/02 10.9 8.3 84 1018.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - 180/08 9.1 7.7 91 1019.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 170/08 9.6 7.2 85 1020.21.1 - - - -
21.0 +1.7 8.0 -2.2 - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 160/08 16.8 8.5 58 1022.52.3 - - - -
- - 7.7 -2.5 - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 050/28 18.9 12.2 65 1023.00.5 - - - -
19.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 040/21 18.0 14.5 80 1023.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 030/17 16.4 13.5 83 1022.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 070/13 13.6 12.5 93 1022.90.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
21.0 - - - - - - 1205 0000 - - - - 190/09 11.8 6.3 69 1018.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0300 - - - - Calm 9.0 5.2 77 1018.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 0600 - - - - 180/13 6.8 4.8 87 1020.11.3 - - - -
21.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1205 0900 - - - - 170/09 15.4 7.4 59 1021.91.8 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 320/13 20.5 7.5 43 1021.70.2 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 310/22 23.0 9.8 43 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 320/24 20.8 10.9 53 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 320/24 15.3 10.5 73 1021.51.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.2 -3.6 - - - - 0.4/3 1205 0000 - - - 320/04 11.3 10.5 95 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 1205 0300 - - - Calm 11.2 10.6 96 1020.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1205 0600 - - - - 030/09 8.5 7.9 96 1020.60.5 - - 7.0 -
15.0 -3.8 8.0 -1.2 - 2/24 - 1205 0900 - - - 110/08 14.3 10.9 80 1022.31.6 - - - -
- - 8.0 -1.2 - - - 1205 1200 - - - - 250/17 17.3 11.8 70 1021.90.3 - - - -
19.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1205 1500 - - - - 270/15 18.1 11.7 66 1020.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 1800 - - - - 290/11 18.0 12.2 69 1019.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1205 2100 - - - - 290/05 13.2 10.7 85 1020.81.4 - - - -