Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 19 December 2018
prepared 0502 EST, 20/12/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 310/18 26.7 20.5 69 1009.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 280/21 26.8 20.7 69 1008.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 290/18 27.1 20.2 66 1010.32.1 - - - -
31.0 -2.8 26.6 +0.2 - - - 1219 0900 - - - 280/18 29.7 19.8 55 1011.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 300/24 30.8 19.7 52 1010.01.4 - - - -
32.0 -1.8 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 280/21 30.1 20.4 56 1008.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 280/18 28.4 20.9 64 1009.20.4 - - - -
31.8 -2.0 - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 280/15 27.5 21.5 70 1010.61.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 250/05 10.8 9.7 93 1021.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 220/05 12.5 10.7 89 1020.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 250/05 13.7 11.4 86 1022.11.5 - - - -
20.0 - 10.7 - - 0.2/24 - 1219 0900 - - - 090/11 16.8 10.6 67 1022.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1200 - - - 140/17 19.4 10.1 55 1022.10.6 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 150/17 20.5 10.6 53 1021.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 120/17 18.1 10.5 61 1022.20.7 - - - -
21.3 - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 080/08 12.8 10.2 84 1023.21.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 150/15 15.5 9.2 66 1019.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 150/09 12.9 8.2 73 1019.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 150/09 13.3 9.4 77 1021.72.0 - - - -
26.0 - 11.2 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 100/13 20.2 8.5 47 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 260/18 23.6 12.6 50 1020.31.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 260/24 23.1 13.0 53 1018.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 230/17 25.2 13.4 48 1018.10.7 - - - -
25.5 - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 180/18 18.3 11.4 64 1020.52.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 150/22 16.3 9.9 66 1015.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 160/11 13.9 9.7 76 1016.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 150/09 14.4 9.8 74 1017.91.9 - - - -
29.0 -2.9 12.2 -4.3 - 0.2/24 - 1219 0900 - - - - 130/18 19.2 9.7 54 1018.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 110/17 23.4 8.7 39 1017.21.4 - - - -
28.0 -3.9 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 160/18 26.6 6.6 28 1014.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 160/17 27.3 4.4 23 1015.00.2 - - - -
28.5 -3.4 - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 180/11 22.6 5.5 33 1016.91.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 210/15 35.0 9.4 21 1004.7 - - - -
44.1 +8.8 - - - - - 1219 0030 - - - 270/11 33.1 10.4 25 1004.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 300/08 29.2 9.3 29 1003.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0330 - - - - 300/08 28.9 9.1 29 1003.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 250/11 27.8 5.4 24 1004.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0630 - - - - 260/13 29.2 4.6 21 1005.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 190/24 33.6 9.0 22 1006.9 - - - -
44.0 +8.7 28.0 +7.9 - - - 1219 0930 - - - - 190/21 34.1 9.4 22 1007.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 200/21 38.1 8.8 17 1006.3 - - - -
- - 27.7 +7.6 - - - 1219 1230 - - - - 170/15 38.1 7.0 15 1005.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 190/15 41.3 4.9 11 1003.9 - - - -
42.0 +6.7 - - - - - 1219 1530 - - - - 200/18 41.1 4.8 11 1003.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 170/17 41.1 6.0 12 1003.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1830 - - - - 170/18 40.9 5.9 12 1003.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 170/18 37.1 7.1 16 1005.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2130 - - - - 170/15 36.2 7.3 17 1005.41.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 120/09 15.3 13.2 87 1015.0 - - - -
21.8 -0.9 - - - - - 1219 0030 - - - 140/09 15.0 13.0 88 1014.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 110/13 14.1 12.8 92 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0330 - - - 100/13 13.8 12.5 92 1010.93.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 110/13 13.9 13.1 95 1011.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0630 - - - 100/02 14.0 13.2 95 1012.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 060/11 16.8 14.3 85 1012.2 - - - -
22.0 -0.7 14.0 +4.2 - - - 1219 0930 - - - 090/11 17.4 14.9 85 1011.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 360/09 17.7 16.6 93 1011.6 - - - -
- - 13.6 +3.8 - - 0.8/3 1219 1230 - - - 010/17 17.9 16.8 93 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 110/09 21.0 17.2 79 1009.6 - - - -
23.0 +0.3 - - - 1/6 0.4/3 1219 1530 - - - 130/08 22.5 17.4 73 1009.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 210/21 21.7 16.4 72 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1830 - - - 240/17 21.7 16.0 70 1009.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 200/09 17.3 14.8 85 1010.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2130 - - - - 200/09 16.2 14.6 90 1010.80.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
42.2 +5.2 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 010/11 30.0 10.0 29 1005.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 050/08 27.5 13.8 43 1004.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 170/05 25.3 14.7 52 1006.11.2 - - - -
42.0 +5.0 25.0 +2.0 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 320/30 36.0 15.2 29 1007.31.2 - - - -
- - 25.0 +2.0 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 290/17 40.5 9.8 16 1005.61.6 - - - -
44.0 +7.0 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 270/11 42.1 8.0 13 1002.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 140/09 42.2 8.1 13 1002.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 020/17 37.8 10.2 19 1003.91.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
38.1 +6.8 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - Calm 26.4 23.7 85 1007.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 170/09 27.6 22.1 72 1007.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 270/08 24.9 21.6 82 1008.71.7 - - - -
38.0 +6.7 24.0 +0.7 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 130/13 31.4 23.5 63 1009.91.2 - - - -
- - 24.3 +1.0 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 060/26 31.4 26.2 74 1008.51.4 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 040/18 30.8 26.3 77 1006.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1219 1800 - - - Calm 26.3 24.7 91 1007.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 1219 2100 - - - 290/05 26.5 25.3 93 1008.71.7 - - 4.5 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
34.4 +3.0 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 050/15 27.4 24.5 84 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 350/08 26.9 24.3 86 1007.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 240/09 26.5 24.5 89 1008.50.9 - - - -
34.0 +2.6 26.0 +2.0 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 020/05 30.7 22.7 62 1010.21.7 - - - -
- - 26.2 +2.2 - - - 1219 1200 - - - 010/17 31.5 22.4 59 1008.61.6 - - - -
32.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 040/15 31.8 23.4 61 1006.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 360/17 30.0 23.6 69 1006.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 060/17 28.4 24.8 81 1009.12.5 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.7 +0.8 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 230/09 25.2 22.9 87 1008.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 170/22 25.2 24.0 93 1006.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 210/13 25.1 23.2 89 1008.72.2 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 25.0 +2.1 - 0.8/24 0.8/3 1219 0900 - - - 170/24 28.1 23.9 78 1010.51.8 - - - -
- - 24.7 +1.8 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 160/22 29.9 24.3 72 1009.41.1 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 150/21 29.7 23.9 71 1007.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 140/21 27.8 24.2 81 1008.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 140/17 26.5 23.8 85 1009.61.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
31.3 +2.1 - - - - 3/3 1219 0000 - - - 150/17 23.6 23.4 99 1010.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.2/3 1219 0300 - - - 160/13 23.5 23.3 99 1010.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1219 0600 - - - 160/15 23.6 23.4 99 1011.31.3 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 23.0 +2.6 - 3/24 - 1219 0900 - - - 090/22 28.6 22.3 69 1012.61.3 - - - -
- - 23.2 +2.8 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 090/22 29.4 22.4 66 1012.00.6 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 090/21 29.2 21.7 64 1010.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 080/21 27.1 22.3 75 1011.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 090/11 24.7 22.2 86 1012.00.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.5 -0.6 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 140/17 26.0 21.9 78 1009.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1219 0300 - - - 130/13 24.1 23.2 95 1008.20.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1219 0600 - - - 160/09 24.6 22.8 90 1010.01.8 - - - -
31.0 -1.1 24.0 +2.9 - 2/24 - 1219 0900 - - - 120/18 27.7 23.5 78 1011.71.7 - - - -
- - 23.8 +2.7 - - 0.4/3 1219 1200 - - - - 120/17 30.1 23.3 67 1010.61.1 - - - -
32.0 -0.1 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 1219 1500 - - - - 100/21 31.4 21.8 57 1008.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 080/21 28.4 21.2 65 1009.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 110/15 25.9 22.2 80 1010.91.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.7 +0.9 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 030/08 22.9 21.5 92 1013.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 240/08 21.9 21.6 98 1012.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 220/04 22.7 22.0 96 1013.21.2 - - - -
28.0 +1.2 21.0 +1.3 - 0.2/24 - 1219 0900 - - - - 040/13 26.3 21.1 73 1014.31.1 - - - -
- - 21.5 +1.8 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 040/21 26.7 20.8 70 1013.50.8 - - - -
28.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 040/18 26.4 20.5 70 1011.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 360/13 24.9 21.4 81 1011.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 340/13 23.8 21.1 85 1012.50.8 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.2 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 120/11 24.1 22.7 92 1012.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 110/15 24.5 22.0 86 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1219 0900 - - - 110/17 27.0 22.8 78 1013.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1200 - - - 050/21 26.2 22.9 82 1013.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 070/18 27.2 21.9 73 1011.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 060/15 25.5 21.4 78 1011.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 030/11 24.5 22.2 87 1012.30.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.6 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 080/28 19.4 19.2 99 1012.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 080/30 19.0 18.8 99 1011.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 080/24 19.1 18.8 98 1012.41.1 - - - -
27.0 - 19.0 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - 070/17 21.6 18.4 82 1014.51.9 - - - -
- - 18.8 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 070/17 25.5 17.9 63 1013.41.0 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 070/15 28.4 17.6 52 1011.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 080/18 27.2 17.4 55 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 100/21 22.2 19.9 87 1011.70.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
39.5 +4.8 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 070/15 32.1 11.3 28 1007.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 040/17 29.4 14.0 39 1006.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 030/13 27.8 15.1 46 1008.51.6 - - - -
39.0 +4.3 27.0 +6.8 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 010/17 32.4 14.5 34 1010.11.6 - - - -
- - 27.5 +7.3 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 040/09 37.3 9.0 18 1008.61.5 - - - -
41.0 +6.3 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 060/05 39.6 4.9 12 1005.72.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 070/08 39.6 6.1 13 1005.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 100/15 33.8 8.4 21 1006.20.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
35.0 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 120/15 26.0 18.2 62 1010.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 150/15 23.0 18.1 74 1010.00.7 - - - Generated from 18/12/2018 15:59 message
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 160/13 21.5 17.9 80 1010.80.8 - - - -
35.0 - 21.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 1219 0900 - - - - 320/21 27.9 17.7 54 1012.51.6 - - - -
- - 21.5 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - 360/11 31.5 18.5 46 1011.60.9 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 270/11 34.4 15.8 33 1009.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 160/31 28.9 12.3 36 1006.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - 14/6 14/3 1219 2100 - - - 130/37 19.7 17.7 88 1012.04.9 - - 1.0 -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
30.0 - 18.0 - 14 - - 1219 0900 6/W - - 090/02 22.6 18.5 78 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.9 -0.3 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 180/09 22.1 20.7 92 1014.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 250/05 21.4 20.2 93 1012.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - Calm 21.2 20.5 96 1012.80.3 - - 9.0 -
27.0 -0.2 21.0 +4.5 - - - 1219 0900 - - - 230/08 23.8 20.7 83 1014.01.2 - - - -
- - 20.7 +4.2 - - - 1219 1200 - - - 150/17 25.9 19.5 68 1013.40.6 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 150/18 26.0 21.2 75 1012.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 110/15 24.5 21.0 81 1010.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 1219 2100 - - - 190/21 22.5 21.8 96 1013.23.2 - - 3.5 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
29.5 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 100/15 17.6 16.1 91 1013.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 070/08 16.1 15.3 95 1011.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 050/11 15.8 15.2 96 1012.20.4 - - - -
29.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 030/18 20.8 16.8 78 1013.51.2 - - - -
- - 15.5 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 350/17 26.2 17.3 58 1012.50.9 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 320/24 29.7 16.8 46 1010.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 1219 1800 - - - 330/26 19.6 17.9 90 1011.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 3/3 1219 2100 - - - - Calm 17.8 16.7 93 1010.21.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
37.3 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 070/28 26.8 18.1 59 1009.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 090/22 23.5 18.6 74 1009.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 110/21 22.0 17.4 75 1010.51.0 - - - -
37.0 - 22.0 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 080/21 27.6 18.6 58 1011.71.1 - - - -
- - 21.9 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 310/18 34.5 16.8 35 1010.11.5 - - - -
39.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 350/24 37.9 15.7 27 1006.83.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 150/28 25.3 18.2 65 1007.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1219 2100 - - - - 080/26 23.5 18.8 75 1008.41.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
26.0 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 170/09 21.0 18.6 86 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 180/05 20.5 18.4 88 1014.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 180/05 20.0 19.0 94 1014.50.1 - - - -
26.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - 140/05 20.5 19.5 94 1015.61.1 - - - -
- - 19.9 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - 360/08 22.5 18.7 79 1015.20.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 060/13 22.9 19.1 79 1012.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 080/08 22.1 19.1 83 1011.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1219 2100 - - - 250/09 20.5 20.2 98 1012.70.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
27.9 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 110/15 16.5 15.7 95 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 070/11 16.2 15.2 94 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0900 - - - 080/13 17.6 15.4 87 1014.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1200 - - - 050/17 20.5 16.1 76 1013.80.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 150/09 26.1 16.4 55 1011.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 060/22 23.3 18.0 72 1009.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1219 2100 - - - 060/21 19.6 17.6 88 1011.11.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
34.1 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 140/09 24.9 12.8 47 1011.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 090/02 19.7 14.3 71 1011.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 130/13 24.3 15.8 59 1011.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1200 - - - 210/13 27.6 16.2 50 1011.50.3 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 100/11 28.8 16.4 47 1009.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 240/22 30.1 13.8 37 1008.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 200/04 25.3 14.7 52 1007.71.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
33.2 +3.9 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 070/18 24.2 15.9 60 1011.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 050/15 21.3 15.4 69 1010.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 090/18 20.7 15.3 71 1011.00.5 - - - -
33.0 +3.7 21.0 +7.3 - - - 1219 0900 - - - 080/22 23.5 16.3 64 1011.60.6 - - - -
- - 20.6 +6.9 - - - 1219 1200 - - - 120/13 28.2 17.7 53 1011.30.3 - - - -
32.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 120/08 31.5 9.7 26 1008.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 160/17 32.2 13.4 32 1006.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 130/09 27.1 12.0 39 1007.20.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
34.7 +4.7 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 150/17 25.1 4.8 27 1011.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 120/13 21.7 10.8 50 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 120/21 24.5 10.0 40 1010.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 090/26 32.5 5.9 19 1008.91.6 - - - -
36.0 +6.0 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 120/26 35.6 7.6 18 1006.42.5 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 130/24 36.4 8.3 18 1003.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 150/18 30.7 11.1 30 1004.20.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
29.4 +2.7 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 140/15 18.8 10.4 58 1012.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 140/11 18.1 12.3 69 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 120/05 19.3 14.6 74 1012.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1219 1200 - - - - 010/13 23.3 12.0 49 1010.71.5 - - - -
28.0 +1.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 1219 1500 - - - - 280/18 24.7 12.6 47 1011.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1219 1800 - - - - 190/15 26.1 13.2 45 1008.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1219 2100 - - - - 230/09 22.4 14.0 59 1008.80.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 -/NW - 090/08 19.1 13.7 71 1009.50.2 25.0 -
32.0 - 19.0 - 16 - - 1219 0900 -/- - 130/05 23.2 14.2 57 1011.31.8 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
23.7 +0.5 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - -/- 18.5 15.9 85 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - -/- 18.3 16.1 87 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - -/- 18.0 16.2 89 - - - - -
24.0 +0.8 17.0 +5.7 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - -/- 18.9 16.1 84 - - - - -
- - 17.4 +6.1 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - -/- 20.2 15.8 76 - - - - -
24.0 +0.8 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - -/- 23.0 16.3 66 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - -/- 20.3 17.3 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - -/- 19.0 17.5 91 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
23.7 +1.2 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 180/09 15.1 12.1 82 1014.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 140/08 14.6 14.4 99 1012.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 130/24 14.3 14.1 99 1010.81.3 - - - -
24.0 +1.5 13.0 +3.6 - - - 1219 0900 - - - 130/13 16.5 14.9 90 1013.12.2 - - - -
- - 13.6 +4.2 - - - 1219 1200 - - - 150/04 23.3 7.4 36 1010.72.3 - - - -
26.0 +3.5 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 270/22 20.5 15.3 72 1012.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1219 1800 - - - 070/09 19.7 16.0 79 1008.83.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 1219 2100 - - - 210/05 19.3 15.8 80 1009.91.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 060/26 15.9 11.9 77 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 100/09 13.7 12.3 91 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 150/17 13.4 10.4 82 1017.50.3 - - - -
20.0 +0.7 13.0 +2.8 - - - 1219 0900 - - - 090/11 15.3 11.1 76 1018.20.7 - - - -
- - 13.2 +3.0 - - - 1219 1200 - - - 030/21 17.9 11.2 65 1016.71.5 - - - -
21.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 040/26 18.1 12.8 71 1015.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 060/26 17.5 13.6 78 1013.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 070/21 15.8 13.3 85 1013.10.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
21.9 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 160/21 13.2 8.5 73 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 160/15 12.2 7.9 75 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 150/15 12.3 7.8 74 1017.30.1 - - - -
22.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - 150/05 14.7 8.4 66 1017.60.3 - - - -
- - 12.0 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - 340/13 17.2 10.3 64 1016.21.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 290/11 20.2 11.9 59 1014.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 320/21 16.8 9.7 63 1013.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 320/17 14.7 11.1 79 1012.90.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
22.4 +3.6 - - - - 0.4/3 1219 0000 - - - 090/05 14.3 13.2 93 1018.20.7 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 1219 0300 - - - 040/04 14.5 13.7 95 1016.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 060/08 14.3 13.5 95 1015.90.1 - - - -
22.0 +3.2 14.0 +4.8 - 0.8/24 - 1219 0900 - - - 070/08 17.6 13.9 79 1015.80.1 - - - -
- - 14.2 +5.0 - - - 1219 1200 - - - 230/09 20.3 14.7 70 1014.41.4 - - - -
21.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 270/22 18.2 13.1 72 1013.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1219 1800 - - - 190/08 16.0 14.0 88 1013.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 1219 2100 - - - 150/04 15.0 14.0 94 1012.90.4 - - - -