Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 24 December 2018
prepared 0502 EST, 25/12/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - 9/3 1224 0000 - - - 110/21 24.8 22.3 86 1009.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 0.4/3 1224 0300 - - - 140/09 27.9 21.8 70 1006.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - 030/13 26.4 21.1 73 1007.10.8 - - - -
37.0 +3.2 23.1 -3.3 - 10/24 - 1224 0900 - - - 350/11 31.7 21.7 56 1006.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 270/18 33.5 22.9 54 1006.30.5 - - - -
35.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 270/22 34.5 20.0 43 1004.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - 280/15 32.7 22.0 53 1004.70.4 - - - -
35.1 +1.3 - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - 300/11 29.9 27.0 85 1005.91.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - 290/08 16.5 13.6 83 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - 280/08 16.0 14.0 88 1016.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1224 0600 - - - 220/09 16.0 15.8 99 1017.31.3 - - - -
24.0 - 13.8 - - 0.4/24 - 1224 0900 - - - 170/15 19.3 12.6 65 1018.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1200 - - - 130/21 20.2 12.9 63 1018.80.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - 120/21 20.7 12.4 59 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - 130/24 18.2 12.6 70 1017.90.1 - - - -
22.2 - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - 100/15 16.7 12.8 78 1018.91.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 180/15 16.4 12.0 75 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 150/11 15.1 11.9 81 1015.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 150/08 16.1 13.0 82 1016.91.2 - - - -
33.0 - 13.6 - - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 150/15 23.4 13.0 52 1017.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 050/05 28.5 11.6 35 1015.61.7 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 260/18 26.6 15.0 49 1013.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 230/17 26.4 15.1 50 1013.20.6 - - - -
30.1 - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 180/17 21.7 13.9 61 1015.11.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - 180/21 27.9 10.1 33 1011.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 150/09 21.7 8.9 44 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 110/11 22.1 10.6 48 1012.10.6 - - - -
36.0 +4.1 19.3 +2.8 - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 140/21 25.9 8.4 33 1013.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 150/17 31.3 8.3 24 1012.60.9 - - - -
35.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 160/15 34.0 9.3 22 1011.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 130/18 33.4 8.8 22 1010.80.2 - - - -
35.1 +3.2 - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 150/17 29.7 8.7 27 1012.01.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 100/05 21.2 -7.3 14 1010.7 - - - -
34.7 -0.6 - - - - - 1224 0030 - - - - 090/08 20.6 -7.8 14 1010.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - Calm 17.4 -6.4 19 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0330 - - - - 210/05 16.6 -6.4 20 1009.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 260/11 15.5 -6.1 22 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0630 - - - - 270/09 15.0 -5.9 23 1011.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 090/13 27.7 -5.4 11 1012.4 - - - -
35.0 -0.3 15.0 -5.1 - - - 1224 0930 - - - - 060/18 29.0 -4.4 11 1012.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 070/22 32.9 -4.1 9 1010.7 - - - -
- - 14.9 -5.2 - - - 1224 1230 - - - - 110/18 33.4 -5.3 8 1010.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 030/13 35.7 -7.4 6 1007.7 - - - -
37.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1224 1530 - - - - 090/18 36.8 -6.6 6 1007.22.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 120/17 36.4 -9.2 5 1006.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1830 - - - - 140/18 36.3 -9.3 5 1007.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 140/13 29.4 -8.2 8 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2130 - - - - 140/11 27.6 -8.1 9 1008.61.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 040/02 11.6 10.2 91 1018.3 - - - -
25.5 +2.8 - - - - - 1224 0030 - - - - 030/05 11.7 10.4 92 1018.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 060/08 10.7 9.5 92 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0330 - - - - 050/04 9.7 8.8 94 1016.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 030/11 8.3 7.9 97 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0630 - - - - 020/13 11.1 10.8 98 1015.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 010/17 20.8 13.7 64 1015.9 - - - -
25.0 +2.3 7.0 -2.8 - - - 1224 0930 - - - - 010/18 23.8 11.8 47 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 340/26 30.5 7.0 23 1014.8 - - - -
- - 7.4 -2.4 - - - 1224 1230 - - - - 340/31 31.5 6.5 21 1014.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 290/31 32.8 1.8 14 1013.3 - - - -
34.0 +11.3 - - - - - 1224 1530 - - - - 290/30 32.6 1.7 14 1013.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 270/34 30.4 3.4 18 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1830 - - - - 270/31 27.8 4.8 23 1013.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 220/11 19.6 7.0 44 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2130 - - - - 230/11 18.6 8.0 50 1015.61.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
40.2 +3.2 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 160/21 31.4 -3.8 10 1006.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 170/22 29.6 -3.9 11 1005.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 170/09 28.8 1.3 17 1006.41.3 - - - -
40.0 +3.0 28.0 +5.0 - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 070/24 33.9 15.8 34 1008.11.7 - - - -
- - 27.6 +4.6 - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 130/17 38.1 13.3 23 1006.91.2 - - - -
41.0 +4.0 - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - 050/11 38.6 10.9 19 1004.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 090/08 39.2 12.1 20 1003.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - 110/21 36.0 9.5 20 1005.62.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.7 +1.4 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - 160/15 26.6 24.4 88 1007.4 - - - -
- - - - - 24/6 24/3 1224 0300 - - - 170/18 25.6 24.6 94 1006.50.9 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 14/3 1224 0600 - - - 180/21 24.7 23.3 92 1007.91.4 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 24.0 +0.7 - 51/24 13/3 1224 0900 - - - 190/21 26.2 24.1 88 1009.81.9 - - - -
- - 23.9 +0.6 - - 18/3 1224 1200 - - - 180/21 24.5 23.5 94 1009.70.1 - - 6.0 -
28.0 -3.3 - - - 28/6 10/3 1224 1500 - - - 160/24 24.7 23.8 95 1008.21.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 13/3 1224 1800 - - - 170/24 24.4 23.5 95 1008.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 25/6 13/3 1224 2100 - - - 160/26 24.3 23.6 96 1010.11.4 - - 3.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.2 +0.8 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - 150/21 26.8 22.2 76 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 1224 0300 - - - 130/21 24.4 23.1 92 1008.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1224 0600 - - - 130/15 25.5 21.7 80 1010.11.3 - - - -
32.0 +0.6 24.0 +0.0 - 4/24 - 1224 0900 - - - 130/34 28.2 21.3 66 1011.61.5 - - - -
- - 24.0 +0.0 - - - 1224 1200 - - - 110/31 29.0 19.8 58 1011.10.5 - - - -
31.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - 110/34 29.9 17.6 48 1009.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - 100/28 28.2 19.9 61 1010.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - 110/30 26.5 16.7 55 1011.61.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.3 +1.4 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - 140/28 26.1 21.5 76 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1224 0300 - - - 140/31 25.5 21.0 76 1010.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - 140/26 25.5 19.4 69 1012.72.0 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 23.0 +0.1 - 9/24 - 1224 0900 - - - 140/30 26.6 19.2 64 1014.51.8 - - - -
- - 23.2 +0.3 - - 0.2/3 1224 1200 - - - - 150/30 28.1 20.4 63 1013.80.7 - - - -
29.0 -0.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 1224 1500 - - - 140/26 27.5 18.5 58 1012.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - 140/24 26.2 19.6 67 1012.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - 140/24 25.5 20.1 72 1013.81.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.3 +0.1 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 180/13 19.2 15.7 80 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 190/11 18.3 15.7 85 1016.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - 180/09 19.3 16.3 83 1017.21.0 - - - -
29.0 -0.2 18.0 -2.4 - - - 1224 0900 - - - 120/35 26.5 13.3 44 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - 17.9 -2.5 - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 110/34 28.2 11.7 36 1017.01.1 - - - -
29.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 110/34 28.0 15.3 46 1015.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - 130/34 24.1 17.6 67 1016.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - 150/17 21.9 15.5 67 1018.62.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.9 -3.2 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - 120/22 24.0 17.3 66 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - 140/18 21.6 15.9 70 1014.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - 100/13 20.7 15.9 74 1015.81.7 - - - -
29.0 -3.1 20.0 -1.1 - - - 1224 0900 - - - 120/24 25.6 14.4 50 1016.70.9 - - - -
- - 20.0 -1.1 - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 110/28 28.1 12.8 39 1015.51.2 - - - -
29.0 -3.1 - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - 090/28 28.4 15.3 45 1013.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 110/28 26.6 12.6 42 1014.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 120/17 23.9 17.2 66 1016.31.9 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.8 +0.0 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - 200/11 19.8 15.2 75 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - 200/13 19.7 14.7 73 1018.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1224 0600 - - - 200/13 19.7 15.6 77 1019.71.4 - - - -
27.0 +0.2 19.0 -0.7 - 0.2/24 - 1224 0900 - - - 160/22 23.5 15.8 62 1020.30.6 - - - -
- - 18.8 -0.9 - - 2/3 1224 1200 - - - 120/28 25.5 16.6 58 1020.10.2 - - - -
27.0 +0.2 - - - 2/6 - 1224 1500 - - - 110/24 24.8 16.5 60 1018.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 140/21 22.9 14.7 60 1019.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 190/09 19.3 13.9 71 1020.71.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.6 - - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - 160/30 23.0 15.3 62 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1224 0300 - - - 170/26 21.4 16.1 72 1017.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - 130/30 23.1 14.1 57 1018.31.0 - - - -
27.0 - 20.0 - - 1/24 - 1224 0900 - - - 130/26 24.9 16.1 58 1019.31.0 - - - -
- - 20.2 - - - 0.2/3 1224 1200 - - - 140/24 25.9 15.0 51 1018.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 120/26 26.2 15.9 53 1017.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - 110/22 24.0 15.8 60 1018.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - 120/24 23.3 13.8 55 1019.71.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.1 - - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 090/24 15.6 12.2 80 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 100/26 15.0 12.5 85 1016.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 100/28 15.5 11.7 78 1018.11.1 - - - -
25.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 110/35 19.8 11.8 60 1018.90.7 - - - -
- - 14.3 - - - - 1224 1200 - - - 100/35 23.4 11.5 47 1018.30.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - 100/28 22.7 12.0 51 1016.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - 100/22 21.3 12.2 56 1017.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 090/24 18.2 12.9 71 1019.31.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.2 +0.5 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 110/13 26.6 6.1 27 1011.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 080/17 26.7 8.6 32 1011.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 050/21 25.2 13.7 49 1013.62.5 - - - -
35.0 +0.3 25.0 +4.8 - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 040/24 27.8 12.6 39 1015.21.5 - - - -
- - 25.2 +5.0 - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 070/13 31.9 9.4 25 1013.71.4 - - - -
35.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 140/22 34.2 3.9 15 1011.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 120/17 33.5 1.3 13 1010.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 120/13 29.4 4.1 20 1012.71.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.6 - - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 140/24 17.7 9.1 57 1018.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 120/17 15.8 7.8 59 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 090/09 13.6 6.0 60 1019.41.0 - - - -
28.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 110/11 20.2 8.2 46 1020.10.6 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 320/09 25.5 7.1 31 1018.71.3 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 270/09 28.3 7.0 26 1016.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 200/11 29.7 8.2 26 1014.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 190/09 23.5 9.5 41 1016.11.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 9.0 - 2 - - 1224 0900 6/E - - 090/13 15.5 9.8 69 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 320/09 14.4 12.3 87 1022.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - 290/08 15.6 14.0 90 1020.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 300/08 14.2 12.6 90 1021.30.4 - - - -
24.0 -3.2 14.0 -2.5 - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 320/08 20.5 14.6 69 1021.8 - - - -
- - 13.9 -2.6 - - - 1224 1200 - - - 150/18 23.7 16.2 63 1021.10.7 - - - -
25.0 -2.2 - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - 120/30 24.9 16.9 61 1019.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 070/21 24.3 15.0 56 1018.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 050/17 21.3 16.0 72 1019.50.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.4 - - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 110/15 11.8 8.6 81 1019.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 070/02 9.4 8.2 92 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 040/05 7.1 6.5 96 1019.00.5 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 040/15 15.9 7.7 58 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - 7.0 - - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 010/15 21.2 0.4 25 1019.40.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 280/11 23.9 0.9 22 1017.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 320/09 24.8 2.3 23 1016.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 300/05 17.3 4.6 43 1017.70.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
29.5 - - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 080/24 19.9 8.9 49 1018.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 110/17 16.6 10.2 66 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 100/17 14.5 8.7 68 1019.30.8 - - - -
29.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 070/24 20.9 8.2 44 1020.10.8 - - - -
- - 14.4 - - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 320/11 28.2 6.3 25 1018.71.4 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 020/15 31.2 4.1 18 1016.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 220/08 31.9 3.0 16 1014.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - 080/09 25.4 4.5 26 1015.81.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.7 - - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 260/11 13.3 12.4 94 1022.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - Calm 11.4 11.2 99 1021.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - Calm 10.3 10.1 99 1021.70.3 - - - -
24.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 060/11 20.7 12.4 59 1022.0 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 060/24 24.0 13.8 53 1020.61.4 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 060/30 24.1 15.9 60 1019.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 050/22 23.4 16.7 66 1018.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 020/15 21.2 17.8 81 1019.10.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
22.1 - - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 080/09 12.5 9.1 80 1021.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 060/09 8.4 7.0 91 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 200/02 6.9 6.5 97 1020.30.6 - - - -
22.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 250/04 16.4 10.3 67 1020.80.4 - - - -
- - 6.8 - - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 340/09 23.6 1.3 23 1019.61.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 060/05 26.2 0.0 18 1017.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 080/08 27.3 -0.7 16 1016.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 050/18 21.3 8.6 44 1017.21.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
28.9 - - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - Calm 18.2 9.0 55 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - Calm 15.6 9.5 67 1017.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - Calm 12.9 9.4 79 1019.01.1 - - - -
29.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 120/08 21.3 11.1 52 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - 12.7 - - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 090/09 29.9 7.8 25 1018.81.1 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 270/09 31.4 5.8 20 1016.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 100/13 31.8 5.3 19 1014.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 160/02 24.9 8.8 36 1015.20.9 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.9 -1.4 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 230/02 17.4 7.5 52 1018.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 110/11 16.8 5.7 48 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 130/09 15.9 7.4 57 1018.81.0 - - - -
28.0 -1.3 13.0 -0.7 - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 070/15 23.1 9.1 41 1019.91.1 - - - -
- - 12.5 -1.2 - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 010/18 28.5 4.7 22 1018.61.3 - - - -
32.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 230/09 30.4 -1.1 13 1016.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 230/04 31.8 2.9 16 1014.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 150/11 25.9 4.4 25 1015.20.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
31.4 +1.4 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 100/09 21.4 2.2 28 1017.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 090/09 19.3 2.6 33 1015.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 090/09 17.6 2.8 37 1016.10.4 - - - -
31.0 +1.0 17.0 +2.3 - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 060/11 26.2 5.7 27 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - 17.5 +2.8 - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 350/15 32.1 2.2 15 1015.91.3 - - - -
35.0 +5.0 - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - 300/15 34.8 -1.3 10 1013.92.0 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 330/13 34.6 -1.4 10 1012.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 310/05 29.1 1.6 17 1013.31.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - Calm 12.0 9.2 83 1016.90.9 45.0 -
29.0 - 11.0 - 8 - - 1224 0900 - - - 050/09 23.8 7.5 35 1018.90.9 25.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
25.0 +1.8 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - -/- 13.1 11.8 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - -/- 11.4 11.2 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - -/- 10.1 10.1 100 - - - - -
25.0 +1.8 9.0 -2.3 - - - 1224 0900 - - - - -/- 19.7 13.9 69 - - - - -
- - 9.4 -1.9 - - - 1224 1200 - - - - -/- 29.9 8.3 26 - - - - -
33.0 +9.8 - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - -/- 33.3 10.0 24 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - -/- 27.5 10.7 35 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - -/- 21.3 14.2 64 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
26.2 +3.7 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 110/08 14.3 11.6 84 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - Calm 11.4 11.1 98 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 040/11 11.4 7.3 76 1017.50.3 - - - -
26.0 +3.5 10.0 +0.6 - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 360/22 21.4 8.3 43 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - 10.2 +0.8 - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 350/24 26.9 7.9 30 1017.41.0 - - - -
30.0 +7.5 - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 350/26 29.7 4.4 20 1015.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 320/21 30.5 1.9 16 1013.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 180/21 23.0 5.4 32 1015.61.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.8 +0.5 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 290/35 15.7 10.9 73 1017.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 260/13 12.3 9.0 80 1017.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - 200/09 11.6 9.9 89 1017.50.3 - - - -
20.0 +0.7 10.0 -0.2 - - - 1224 0900 - - - 290/11 16.1 11.1 72 1018.10.6 - - - -
- - 10.0 -0.2 - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 360/13 17.3 12.6 74 1016.81.3 - - - -
20.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 010/18 19.2 15.1 77 1015.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 360/21 19.3 14.8 75 1013.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 360/13 17.4 15.6 89 1013.20.1 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
21.7 - - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - - 360/15 12.8 10.0 83 1016.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - - 350/18 11.5 9.1 85 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - - 340/21 11.1 9.0 87 1016.40.7 - - - -
22.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 330/31 16.3 10.2 67 1016.6 - - - -
- - 10.7 - - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 340/37 21.3 6.8 39 1015.11.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 340/44 23.6 8.5 38 1012.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - - 340/39 22.5 5.4 33 1011.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - - 330/24 17.7 10.3 62 1012.00.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
19.5 +0.7 - - - - - 1224 0000 - - - 350/17 14.4 10.6 78 1017.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0300 - - - 360/15 14.0 10.0 77 1015.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 0600 - - - 010/18 13.6 9.6 77 1015.20.3 - - - -
19.0 +0.2 13.0 +3.8 - - - 1224 0900 - - - - 340/18 18.6 9.9 57 1014.90.3 - - - -
- - 13.4 +4.2 - - - 1224 1200 - - - - 330/30 23.0 12.0 50 1013.31.6 - - - -
25.0 +6.2 - - - - - 1224 1500 - - - - 320/41 24.5 10.8 42 1011.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 1800 - - - 320/34 20.6 11.0 54 1011.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1224 2100 - - - 340/30 18.6 9.4 55 1011.20.2 - - - -