Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 26 October 2019
prepared 0514 EST, 27/10/19
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - 150/15 27.5 20.0 64 1011.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - 280/08 23.5 21.7 90 1009.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - 360/09 24.9 21.4 81 1010.81.3 - - - -
33.0 +0.2 23.2 +0.9 - - - 1026 0900 - - - 260/13 28.9 22.9 70 1012.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1200 - - - 280/21 31.1 22.0 59 1010.12.5 - - - -
32.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 280/31 30.5 23.1 65 1007.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - 310/15 27.9 23.4 77 1009.11.5 - - - -
32.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - 270/17 27.6 23.1 77 1009.70.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - 310/08 12.7 12.2 97 1021.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - 290/09 13.8 12.5 92 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - 350/09 13.1 12.6 97 1021.90.5 - - - -
20.0 - 11.7 - - 0.2/24 - 1026 0900 - - - 300/13 16.7 14.0 84 1022.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1200 - - - 220/11 18.9 12.9 68 1022.10.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - 160/13 18.9 13.3 70 1020.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - 160/11 16.3 12.7 79 1021.00.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - 110/08 15.1 13.0 87 1021.60.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - 190/08 12.4 11.0 91 1022.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - 150/09 11.4 10.3 93 1021.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - 140/13 11.6 10.5 93 1021.90.3 - - - -
20.0 - 10.7 - - - - 1026 0900 - - - - 120/08 17.4 12.7 74 1022.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 180/08 23.4 13.3 53 1020.71.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 250/18 22.2 15.3 65 1018.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 230/09 20.5 15.7 74 1018.00.9 - - - -
24.4 - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 160/08 18.3 13.6 74 1018.90.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - 130/21 17.3 6.5 49 1019.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - 100/08 13.9 7.0 63 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - 140/09 14.6 7.4 62 1021.01.4 - - - -
26.0 +0.4 12.2 +1.3 - - - 1026 0900 - - - - 070/15 20.7 6.3 39 1021.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 120/17 24.6 4.9 28 1020.01.9 - - - -
28.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 070/09 27.7 3.4 21 1017.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 130/11 26.6 1.1 19 1017.00.2 - - - -
28.4 +2.8 - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 130/11 21.8 -0.2 23 1018.61.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - 130/18 26.8 5.1 25 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0030 - - - 140/13 26.2 5.2 26 1012.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - 150/11 23.5 2.4 25 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0330 - - - 150/13 23.0 1.4 24 1012.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - 130/11 21.1 -2.7 20 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0630 - - - 130/11 20.7 -3.0 20 1013.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0900 - - - - 120/28 24.6 -6.7 12 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0930 - - - - 120/28 25.9 -6.8 11 1016.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 130/28 29.1 -4.3 11 1014.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1230 - - - - 120/24 28.9 -4.5 11 1014.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 110/21 31.9 -2.2 11 1012.0 - - - -
32.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1026 1530 - - - - 170/17 31.1 -2.8 11 1011.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 120/22 30.4 -2.2 12 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1830 - - - - 130/26 29.4 -1.9 13 1011.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 130/21 26.2 -2.4 15 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2130 - - - - 140/17 25.1 -1.6 17 1014.22.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - 320/17 8.6 7.1 90 1003.7 - - - -
26.1 +8.3 - - - - 0.4/3 1026 0030 - - - 330/22 8.3 6.4 88 1003.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - 320/24 8.5 6.8 89 1001.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1026 0330 - - - 320/24 8.5 6.3 86 1001.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - 290/28 9.1 6.2 82 1001.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 1026 0630 - - - 260/39 6.0 4.5 90 1003.01.8 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1026 0900 - - - - 260/39 9.9 7.3 84 1006.0 - - - -
18.0 +0.2 6.0 -1.1 - 15/24 2/3 1026 0930 - - - 250/41 12.0 6.3 68 1006.93.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 250/41 12.7 7.0 68 1010.1 - - - -
- - 5.7 -1.4 - - 0.6/3 1026 1230 - - - 260/44 13.2 5.6 60 1010.43.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 250/44 14.7 4.4 50 1012.3 - - - -
15.0 -2.8 - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 1026 1530 - - - 260/37 14.2 5.0 54 1012.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 250/26 12.5 8.2 75 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1830 - - - 260/31 12.9 5.8 62 1014.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 300/13 9.7 6.2 79 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1026 2130 - - - 280/13 8.9 6.2 83 1016.01.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
38.5 +4.1 - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - Calm 22.6 2.7 27 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - 100/02 20.0 2.8 32 1009.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - Calm 20.4 4.4 35 1010.21.0 - - - -
39.0 +4.6 20.0 +1.5 - - - 1026 0900 - - - 050/22 32.1 5.6 19 1011.61.3 - - - -
- - 19.8 +1.3 - - - 1026 1200 - - - 030/13 36.6 4.8 14 1010.31.2 - - - -
38.0 +3.6 - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - 220/08 37.0 4.0 13 1007.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - 140/09 35.0 3.5 14 1007.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - 180/09 32.3 5.0 18 1009.42.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.1 +0.6 - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - 170/09 23.8 19.3 76 1013.70.4 - - - Generated from 25/10/2019 13:59 message
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - 160/09 23.3 19.0 77 1012.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - 170/09 23.7 19.2 76 1012.90.8 - - - -
30.0 +0.5 23.0 +2.4 - 0.4/24 - 1026 0900 - - - 180/11 26.2 20.1 69 1014.71.8 - - - -
- - 22.9 +2.3 - - 0.2/3 1026 1200 - - - 060/17 29.9 19.6 54 1012.81.9 - - - -
31.0 +1.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 1026 1500 - - - - 090/18 29.1 20.3 59 1010.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 130/18 25.6 19.3 68 1011.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - 160/05 24.5 20.2 77 1013.21.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.5 +1.1 - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - 080/21 24.0 18.3 70 1014.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - 140/09 22.7 19.9 84 1013.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1026 0600 - - - 130/15 22.7 18.9 79 1014.20.9 - - - -
31.0 +1.6 22.0 +1.3 - 0.2/24 - 1026 0900 - - - - 090/21 26.3 16.8 56 1015.91.7 - - - -
- - 22.3 +1.6 - - 0.2/3 1026 1200 - - - 060/31 29.2 17.7 50 1013.82.1 - - - -
30.0 +0.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 1026 1500 - - - - 050/28 27.7 17.9 55 1011.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - 060/24 25.0 18.9 69 1012.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - 080/17 24.2 19.2 74 1014.11.5 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.3 -0.1 - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - 090/17 22.9 17.4 71 1016.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - 090/15 22.6 17.9 75 1014.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - 160/08 20.8 16.0 74 1015.21.0 - - - -
27.0 -0.4 20.0 +0.4 - - - 1026 0900 - - - 110/13 25.2 16.9 60 1016.71.5 - - - -
- - 20.2 +0.6 - - - 1026 1200 - - - 100/15 25.8 17.7 61 1015.11.6 - - - -
28.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 090/18 25.7 17.6 61 1012.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - 050/11 23.9 17.6 68 1013.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - 030/11 22.8 18.1 75 1015.21.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.5 +0.9 - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - 050/09 19.0 13.8 72 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - Calm 16.7 13.4 81 1015.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - Calm 16.8 14.4 86 1016.50.7 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 15.0 -1.4 - - - 1026 0900 - - - - 020/15 25.1 12.0 44 1017.51.0 - - - -
- - 15.0 -1.4 - - - 1026 1200 - - - 040/21 26.1 12.9 44 1015.61.9 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 010/22 26.0 12.8 44 1013.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 010/24 22.7 14.8 61 1014.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - 350/13 21.9 16.4 71 1015.41.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.1 -0.5 - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - 190/05 18.8 14.1 74 1017.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - Calm 16.2 13.3 83 1015.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - Calm 15.3 13.3 88 1016.30.8 - - - -
29.0 -0.6 15.0 -1.9 - - - 1026 0900 - - - 300/08 24.8 14.0 51 1017.20.9 - - - -
- - 14.7 -2.2 - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 100/13 28.9 11.9 35 1014.52.7 - - - -
30.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 100/17 28.9 13.9 40 1011.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 030/21 24.6 14.4 53 1013.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 020/13 21.7 15.3 67 1015.42.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.6 +1.7 - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - 320/13 19.0 14.3 74 1017.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - 340/18 19.2 14.9 76 1015.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - 330/22 19.7 13.9 69 1015.80.4 - - - -
26.0 +2.1 19.0 +2.9 - - - 1026 0900 - - - - 350/39 24.6 14.7 54 1016.0 - - - -
- - 18.5 +2.4 - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 360/41 25.2 14.6 52 1013.52.5 - - - -
26.0 +2.1 - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 360/39 23.6 16.4 64 1010.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 360/37 21.4 17.0 76 1011.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - 350/26 21.0 17.2 79 1012.71.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.3 - - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - 310/09 15.9 14.3 90 1017.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - 310/11 14.7 13.1 90 1015.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - 310/09 15.8 15.3 97 1016.70.8 - - - -
25.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1026 0900 - - - - 350/18 24.6 11.9 45 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - 13.7 - - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 030/34 24.7 16.2 59 1014.82.6 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 020/34 24.3 17.1 64 1012.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 010/31 21.8 17.0 74 1012.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 340/15 19.9 14.9 73 1013.71.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.2 - - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - 070/15 15.3 11.3 77 1016.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - 060/13 13.7 12.1 90 1015.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - 080/13 13.9 12.8 93 1015.70.5 - - - -
27.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1026 0900 - - - - 330/17 19.8 11.6 59 1017.11.3 - - - -
- - 12.5 - - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 020/13 26.4 8.8 33 1014.32.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 350/17 29.7 4.4 20 1011.13.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 310/15 27.2 3.0 21 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 060/15 21.0 12.4 58 1012.31.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.7 +4.1 - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - Calm 20.0 -0.1 26 1011.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - 020/11 21.4 -1.8 21 1010.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - 020/24 21.1 6.6 39 1011.71.1 - - - -
34.0 +4.4 20.0 +5.7 - - - 1026 0900 - - - - 350/31 27.7 7.0 27 1013.11.3 - - - -
- - 19.8 +5.5 - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 290/15 33.2 3.1 15 1011.51.5 - - - -
36.0 +6.4 - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 260/15 36.0 3.3 13 1008.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 260/15 33.7 1.5 13 1008.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 200/13 28.6 -2.5 13 1011.02.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
33.3 - - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - 350/18 24.3 3.0 25 1011.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - 350/30 24.3 2.5 24 1009.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - 350/28 22.7 4.7 31 1010.40.8 - - - -
33.0 - 21.0 - - - - 1026 0900 - - - - 350/43 25.4 7.5 32 1010.7 - - - -
- - 21.3 - - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 340/44 32.2 6.4 20 1008.71.9 - - - -
34.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1026 1500 - - - - 230/46 22.0 10.8 49 1007.21.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1026 1800 - - - - 270/22 27.3 4.4 23 1007.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1026 2100 - - - - 250/17 20.9 -1.0 23 1011.13.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
28.0 - 11.0 - 5 - - 1026 0900 -/W 310/26 20.4 7.6 44 - 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
36.1 +12.6 - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - 360/11 21.6 8.5 43 1007.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - 010/11 20.6 8.3 45 1005.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - 360/11 21.9 8.1 41 1005.00.7 - - - -
36.0 +12.5 17.0 +5.0 - - - 1026 0900 - - - - 330/09 27.2 10.0 34 1005.3 - - - -
- - 17.4 +5.4 - - - 1026 1200 - - - 320/34 34.3 4.9 16 1003.32.0 - - - -
36.0 +12.5 - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - 300/48 30.8 6.6 22 1002.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 290/44 30.9 -0.7 13 1002.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 110/13 20.6 13.3 63 1009.76.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
28.3 - - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - 310/22 18.8 6.6 45 1011.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 1026 0300 - - - 360/18 13.3 10.8 85 1008.32.4 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 1026 0600 - - - 330/24 13.6 10.6 82 1006.81.4 - - - -
28.0 - 11.0 - - 10/24 1/3 1026 0900 - - - 230/22 12.1 4.8 61 1009.02.0 - - - -
- - 10.8 - - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 270/24 17.2 5.2 45 1009.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - 270/37 17.2 2.0 36 1008.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 260/35 14.7 -0.2 36 1010.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 250/21 10.5 -0.9 45 1013.52.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
35.8 - - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - 340/18 26.1 4.6 25 1008.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - 300/08 23.9 3.8 27 1006.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1026 0600 - - - - 270/22 21.2 10.1 49 1006.80.5 - - - -
36.0 - 17.0 - - 0.4/24 0.2/3 1026 0900 - - - - 220/28 18.8 9.6 55 1009.02.1 - - - -
- - 16.9 - - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 240/24 23.6 3.5 27 1010.51.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 280/31 25.7 1.1 20 1009.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 230/35 23.4 -3.8 16 1010.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 210/05 17.9 -1.3 27 1013.52.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
36.4 - - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - Calm 19.3 14.3 73 1005.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - 050/04 19.7 12.0 61 1003.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - 320/15 24.6 9.0 37 1001.91.4 - - - -
36.0 - 19.0 - - - - 1026 0900 - - - - 290/37 27.7 10.4 34 1002.00.1 - - - -
- - 18.7 - - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 280/39 27.3 4.4 23 1002.60.6 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 280/44 26.7 3.2 22 1002.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 270/48 23.0 0.2 22 1005.83.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 260/34 19.4 -1.1 25 1009.73.9 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
29.3 - - - - - 0.4/3 1026 0000 - - - 280/09 14.4 12.1 86 1008.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1026 0300 - - - 310/13 13.9 11.6 86 1005.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - 310/26 14.3 9.5 73 1004.21.1 - - - -
29.0 - 13.0 - - 1/24 - 1026 0900 - - - - 280/46 15.2 3.4 45 1005.81.5 - - - -
- - 13.4 - - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 290/52 17.7 3.9 40 1006.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - 300/48 17.1 0.7 33 1005.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - 270/50 15.2 -2.2 30 1007.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 260/22 11.8 -3.1 35 1012.03.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
30.9 - - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - Calm 14.1 7.4 64 1005.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - 290/17 14.8 3.0 45 1006.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - 300/13 12.9 4.3 56 1006.40.4 - - - -
31.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1026 0900 - - - 300/30 14.5 4.8 52 1007.41.0 - - - -
- - 11.9 - - - 0.2/3 1026 1200 - - - 280/41 11.3 5.8 69 1008.61.1 - - 9.0 -
19.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 1026 1500 - - - - 280/50 16.4 1.7 37 1008.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - 270/24 16.7 0.8 34 1009.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - 260/17 12.8 2.4 49 1013.74.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
33.0 +11.8 - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - 240/05 16.3 12.7 79 1006.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - 260/08 13.4 5.8 60 1006.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - Calm 10.2 3.9 65 1007.10.9 - - - -
33.0 +11.8 9.0 +1.3 - 0.4/24 - 1026 0900 - - - 260/22 14.0 4.9 54 1008.81.7 - - - -
- - 9.4 +1.7 - - - 1026 1200 - - - 280/43 17.9 0.1 30 1008.8 - - - -
21.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - 270/54 19.1 -0.8 26 1008.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - 250/41 17.8 -3.0 24 1009.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 240/22 15.4 -2.1 30 1013.33.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
33.1 +9.4 - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - 260/09 15.3 3.1 44 1009.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - 270/18 15.0 5.0 51 1009.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - 280/17 13.2 5.1 58 1010.10.9 - - - -
25.0 +1.3 13.0 +3.3 - - - 1026 0900 - - - - 270/26 15.2 5.1 51 1012.92.8 - - - -
- - 12.7 +3.0 - - - 1026 1200 - - - - 240/28 18.9 1.0 30 1014.21.2 - - 7.0 -
22.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1026 1500 - - - - 260/31 21.7 -1.6 21 1013.50.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - - 250/24 21.1 -3.4 19 1013.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 210/15 16.9 -1.7 28 1016.22.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
28.7 +9.0 - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - 280/21 14.2 3.7 49 1005.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - 300/22 11.3 4.7 64 1004.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - 270/30 7.7 5.5 86 1004.40.1 - - - -
23.0 +3.3 7.0 +0.8 - - - 1026 0900 - - - 280/28 10.9 5.7 70 1006.31.8 - - - -
- - 7.5 +1.3 - - 0.2/3 1026 1200 - - - 270/31 13.5 3.0 49 1007.61.3 - - - -
18.0 -1.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 1026 1500 - - - 230/26 12.0 5.9 66 1009.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1026 1800 - - - - 250/26 16.1 0.3 34 1010.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1026 2100 - - - 210/09 11.4 1.1 49 1014.33.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/21 1026 0600 15/NW - 310/05 10.4 3.9 64 1005.10.3 20.0 -
27.0 - 9.0 - 6 Tr/24 - 1026 0900 -/SW 270/22 12.4 4.8 60 1006.51.2 20.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
29.0 +9.9 - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - - -/- 12.6 11.5 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0300 - - - - -/- 11.0 10.8 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 0600 - - - - -/- 9.9 9.9 100 - - - - -
28.0 +8.9 9.0 +1.4 - 0.6/24 - 1026 0900 - - - - -/- 14.1 4.9 54 - - - - -
- - 9.0 +1.4 - - 3/3 1026 1200 - - - - -/- 13.8 10.0 78 - - - - -
17.0 -2.1 - - - 4/6 1/3 1026 1500 - - - - -/- 13.3 6.4 63 - - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1026 1800 - - - - -/- 12.3 8.0 75 - - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 1026 2100 - - - - -/- 10.4 5.4 71 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
22.0 +5.5 - - - - - 1026 0000 - - - 340/30 9.9 5.1 72 1004.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1026 0300 - - - 310/28 8.2 7.9 98 1002.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1026 0600 - - - 350/22 5.6 5.5 99 1001.70.6 - - - -
19.0 +2.5 5.0 -1.2 - 2/24 0.2/3 1026 0900 - - - 310/35 7.7 4.7 81 1003.51.7 - - - -
- - 5.1 -1.1 - - - 1026 1200 - - - 280/41 10.7 5.5 70 1006.42.7 - - - -
12.0 -4.5 - - - 1/6 1/3 1026 1500 - - - 260/35 11.8 6.5 70 1008.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1026 1800 - - - 240/28 10.6 4.3 65 1011.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 1026 2100 - - - - 230/09 6.7 4.0 83 1014.12.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.1 +5.4 - - - - 1/3 1026 0000 - - - 290/28 11.3 7.6 78 1000.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 1026 0300 - - - 310/28 11.1 8.0 81 997.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1026 0600 - - - 320/35 10.9 7.2 78 995.82.0 - - - -
17.0 +1.3 9.0 +1.8 - 6/24 0.8/3 1026 0900 - - - 240/31 9.4 6.5 82 996.00.2 - - - -
- - 8.6 +1.4 - - 0.4/3 1026 1200 - - - 310/28 11.0 7.1 77 995.40.6 - - - -
14.0 -1.7 - - - 0.4/6 - 1026 1500 - - - 290/39 13.4 7.8 69 996.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - 250/31 13.7 4.3 53 1000.14.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - - 280/26 9.4 3.8 68 1004.44.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
20.9 - - - - - 0.4/3 1026 0000 - - - 330/28 8.9 5.1 77 999.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1026 0300 - - - 310/22 8.0 5.3 83 997.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1026 0600 - - - 350/22 7.6 5.1 84 995.71.6 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - 4/24 1/3 1026 0900 - - - 300/15 8.5 6.5 87 995.10.6 - - - -
- - 6.5 - - - 5/3 1026 1200 - - - 340/31 11.4 7.1 75 993.91.2 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 7/6 2/3 1026 1500 - - - 290/24 7.3 3.7 78 994.80.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 1026 1800 - - - 200/24 11.5 3.3 57 997.93.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1026 2100 - - - 250/18 9.4 1.3 57 1002.64.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
25.0 +9.1 - - - - 0.2/3 1026 0000 - - - 330/34 10.8 5.8 71 997.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1026 0300 - - - 270/30 7.7 5.2 84 995.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 1026 0600 - - - 340/13 8.0 6.6 91 993.71.3 - - 6.0 -
16.0 +0.1 7.0 -0.2 - 20/24 4/3 1026 0900 - - - 030/13 8.8 7.9 94 994.50.8 - - - -
- - 6.9 -0.3 - - 8/3 1026 1200 - - - 220/17 10.0 7.9 87 995.81.3 - - - -
14.0 -1.9 - - - 8/6 0.2/3 1026 1500 - - - 260/30 12.4 6.2 66 998.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1026 1800 - - - 260/24 10.9 6.1 72 1001.83.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1026 2100 - - - 260/24 9.2 5.9 80 1004.83.0 - - - -