Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 1 November 2019
prepared 0514 EST, 02/11/19
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 310/22 27.6 24.3 82 1007.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - 270/18 27.6 24.1 81 1006.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 280/21 28.2 22.4 71 1008.41.5 - - - -
33.0 -0.5 27.2 +2.2 - - - 1101 0900 - - - 240/24 30.3 23.0 65 1009.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1200 - - - 310/22 31.6 23.0 60 1007.71.3 - - - -
32.0 -1.5 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 280/28 30.6 22.6 62 1006.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 280/18 28.2 23.4 75 1007.10.7 - - - -
32.4 -1.1 - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 260/17 27.5 22.3 73 1008.11.0 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/3 1101 0000 - - - 320/26 7.2 5.5 89 1002.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 1101 0300 - - - 300/21 7.3 6.1 92 1001.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 1101 0600 - - - 300/39 7.9 6.7 92 1001.80.2 - - 3.5 -
15.0 - 6.8 - - 12/24 4/3 1101 0900 - - - 280/26 11.3 10.4 94 1002.91.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 1101 1200 - - - 250/43 15.7 8.9 64 1003.60.7 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 5/6 2/3 1101 1500 - - - 260/34 11.4 9.7 89 1004.91.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 1101 1800 - - - 270/34 10.3 9.2 93 1006.41.5 - - 5.0 -
16.4 - - - - 10/6 5/3 1101 2100 - - - 290/15 10.3 9.7 96 1007.91.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 2/3 1101 0000 - - - - 250/22 12.6 7.7 72 1007.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 2/3 1101 0300 - - - - 240/26 12.5 7.0 69 1006.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1101 0600 - - - - 250/24 13.3 8.4 72 1007.50.6 - - - -
16.0 - 10.2 - - 8/24 0.8/3 1101 0900 - - - - 250/28 15.5 10.3 71 1008.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1101 1200 - - - - 240/24 15.4 9.5 68 1009.40.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 2/6 1/3 1101 1500 - - - - 240/30 16.7 9.6 63 1009.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 240/18 15.0 10.0 72 1010.50.9 - - - -
18.5 - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1101 2100 - - - - 250/22 14.6 8.3 66 1011.91.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 250/26 13.3 2.8 49 1007.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 270/26 11.1 2.7 56 1008.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 300/17 10.6 4.1 64 1009.11.1 - - - -
22.0 -6.9 9.7 -4.3 - 0.2/24 - 1101 0900 - - - 260/31 16.2 2.9 41 1009.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1200 - - - 270/26 17.6 2.8 37 1008.01.1 - - - -
21.0 -7.9 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 250/31 20.7 0.0 25 1006.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 270/22 19.5 0.0 27 1007.00.8 - - - -
21.5 -7.4 - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 260/21 16.6 5.3 47 1009.52.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 050/13 24.8 -8.8 10 1006.5 - - - -
36.9 +3.3 - - - - - 1101 0030 - - - - 050/11 26.0 -9.3 9 1006.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - Calm 21.8 -8.8 12 1005.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0330 - - - - 340/11 23.3 -7.7 12 1004.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 040/11 26.1 -6.6 11 1005.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0630 - - - - 120/08 25.8 -5.7 12 1005.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 350/31 32.1 -4.7 9 1006.4 - - - -
37.0 +3.4 21.0 +3.2 - - - 1101 0930 - - - - 350/34 33.0 -5.6 8 1006.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 330/34 37.1 -6.4 6 1003.9 - - - -
- - 20.5 +2.7 - - - 1101 1230 - - - - 320/34 37.5 -6.1 6 1003.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 330/28 38.3 -5.5 6 1000.9 - - - -
41.0 +7.4 - - - - - 1101 1530 - - - - 300/37 39.9 -6.8 5 1000.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 320/21 38.4 -7.8 5 1000.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1830 - - - - 320/28 37.6 -6.0 6 1000.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 330/18 34.6 -6.2 7 1002.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2130 - - - - 330/22 34.5 -6.3 7 1002.51.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 020/37 26.7 9.1 33 1004.5 - - - -
33.2 +13.1 - - - - - 1101 0030 - - - - 010/35 26.6 9.5 34 1004.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 360/34 25.5 10.1 38 1003.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0330 - - - 010/35 25.7 9.9 37 1003.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 010/28 24.5 10.4 41 1003.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0630 - - - 360/30 24.5 10.0 40 1004.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 280/11 21.9 14.5 63 1006.7 - - - -
33.0 +12.9 21.0 +12.8 - - - 1101 0930 - - - 250/17 21.0 14.2 65 1007.23.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 170/11 23.6 14.9 58 1006.2 - - - -
- - 18.7 +10.5 - - - 1101 1230 - - - - 200/11 24.4 14.2 53 1005.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 210/24 24.0 12.0 47 1004.6 - - - -
27.0 +6.9 - - - - - 1101 1530 - - - 210/26 23.4 11.5 47 1004.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 180/22 20.3 10.4 53 1005.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1830 - - - 200/22 19.2 10.2 56 1006.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 310/15 15.0 13.2 89 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 1101 2130 - - - 310/08 14.7 13.6 93 1008.52.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.2 -0.1 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - Calm 18.2 -2.1 25 1008.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - Calm 14.6 -1.9 32 1007.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - Calm 13.1 -0.9 38 1008.21.2 - - - -
36.0 -0.3 13.0 -8.5 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 020/02 30.2 8.6 26 1009.51.2 - - - -
- - 12.7 -8.8 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 270/11 35.5 2.9 13 1007.31.8 - - - -
39.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 250/24 39.0 1.9 10 1004.13.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 260/13 37.3 1.9 11 1004.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - Calm 25.7 0.4 19 1005.91.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.5 -1.1 - - - - 0.2/3 1101 0000 - - - 160/08 23.4 20.0 81 1012.3 - - - Generated from 31/10/2019 13:59 message
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1101 0300 - - - 170/02 22.5 19.7 84 1010.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 160/09 22.7 19.5 82 1011.60.8 - - - -
29.0 -1.6 22.0 -0.3 - 0.4/24 - 1101 0900 - - - - 130/13 27.2 19.0 61 1013.51.9 - - - -
- - 22.2 -0.1 - - - 1101 1200 - - - 090/21 28.7 17.9 52 1012.21.3 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 090/21 29.0 19.6 57 1010.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 100/17 26.1 20.2 70 1011.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 130/11 24.9 20.6 77 1012.91.5 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.7 -1.0 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 080/22 24.4 18.6 70 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - 070/17 24.0 19.1 74 1011.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 130/13 23.4 19.5 79 1012.50.7 - - - -
30.0 -0.7 23.0 +0.2 - 0.2/24 - 1101 0900 - - - 110/17 26.6 19.1 63 1014.52.0 - - - -
- - 22.8 +0.0 - - - 1101 1200 - - - 050/22 28.7 18.6 54 1012.81.7 - - - -
30.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 060/26 28.6 17.7 52 1012.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 070/24 25.7 18.3 64 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 080/17 25.3 19.6 71 1014.21.9 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.7 -1.4 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 080/18 23.5 19.0 76 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1101 0300 - - - 090/17 22.7 18.9 79 1012.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 090/17 23.4 19.1 77 1014.01.1 - - - -
28.0 -1.1 21.0 -0.7 - 2/24 - 1101 0900 - - - 080/17 26.4 18.3 61 1015.61.6 - - - -
- - 20.8 -0.9 - - - 1101 1200 - - - 090/17 26.9 18.7 61 1014.61.0 - - - -
29.0 -0.1 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 090/21 26.1 18.8 64 1013.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 090/21 23.9 18.5 72 1014.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 080/24 23.4 19.3 78 1016.01.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.4 +0.3 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 100/09 19.8 15.2 75 1016.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 190/13 17.0 14.6 86 1015.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1101 0600 - - - 180/09 18.5 17.2 92 1017.11.3 - - - -
28.0 -0.1 17.0 -1.8 - 2/24 - 1101 0900 - - - 170/09 22.0 18.2 79 1018.51.4 - - - -
- - 16.7 -2.1 - - 0.6/3 1101 1200 - - - 090/26 25.2 16.4 58 1017.21.3 - - - -
27.0 -1.1 - - - 0.6/6 - 1101 1500 - - - 070/28 24.6 16.3 60 1015.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 060/21 22.7 17.2 71 1017.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 140/05 21.1 17.3 79 1018.81.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.5 -1.7 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 090/11 22.3 16.3 69 1015.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - 150/09 20.1 16.9 82 1014.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1101 0600 - - - 160/09 20.1 18.1 88 1015.91.4 - - - -
29.0 -2.2 20.0 +0.6 - 0.6/24 0.2/3 1101 0900 - - - 110/15 23.9 17.9 69 1016.91.0 - - - -
- - 19.8 +0.4 - - 0.8/3 1101 1200 - - - 090/21 25.5 16.4 57 1015.71.1 - - - -
28.0 -3.2 - - - 0.8/6 - 1101 1500 - - - 080/21 27.1 14.8 47 1014.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 080/18 23.8 15.8 61 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 080/11 22.6 16.6 69 1017.11.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.9 +0.6 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 250/08 16.0 13.7 86 1018.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - Calm 15.5 13.7 89 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 220/04 16.1 14.3 89 1019.81.7 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 14.0 -4.2 - - - 1101 0900 - - - 070/18 23.0 14.6 59 1020.81.0 - - - -
- - 14.3 -3.9 - - 2/3 1101 1200 - - - 020/24 19.3 17.3 88 1020.60.2 - - 8.0 -
25.0 -0.3 - - - 3/6 0.2/3 1101 1500 - - - 030/09 22.0 16.3 70 1018.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 030/18 22.2 15.5 66 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 020/13 21.2 16.4 74 1021.62.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.5 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 060/21 21.3 15.4 69 1017.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1101 0300 - - - 070/17 20.8 16.0 74 1016.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 050/17 21.9 16.0 69 1018.21.4 - - - -
25.0 - 20.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1101 0900 - - - - 080/17 24.8 16.2 59 1019.71.5 - - - -
- - 19.9 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - 050/28 25.1 16.8 60 1018.90.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 060/30 24.3 16.0 60 1017.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 060/26 22.1 15.7 67 1018.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 070/18 22.0 16.3 70 1020.41.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.0 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 080/18 14.7 13.1 90 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - 080/17 13.9 13.3 96 1017.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 080/17 14.5 13.2 92 1018.91.6 - - - -
26.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1101 0900 - - - 070/21 19.5 12.8 65 1020.11.1 - - - -
- - 13.6 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - 100/28 23.0 11.7 49 1017.61.8 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 100/34 20.7 12.9 61 1015.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 100/37 17.0 15.0 88 1017.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 090/30 15.7 14.2 91 1019.11.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.7 -6.9 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 080/05 18.6 15.8 84 1012.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - 060/11 19.0 15.7 81 1011.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 030/13 19.4 15.3 77 1013.01.5 - - - -
26.0 -6.6 18.0 +0.3 - 0.4/24 - 1101 0900 - - - 030/21 22.1 15.2 65 1014.2 - - - -
- - 17.9 +0.2 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 010/21 28.1 13.6 41 1012.11.7 - - - -
30.0 -2.6 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 080/17 29.0 11.1 33 1009.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 050/21 26.6 13.3 44 1010.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 030/09 23.9 14.9 57 1012.11.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
32.4 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 190/09 18.0 8.8 55 1016.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 160/09 15.9 8.9 63 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - Calm 12.3 8.0 75 1017.31.5 - - - -
32.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 360/15 22.1 9.3 44 1019.11.7 - - - -
- - 11.8 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 300/15 26.6 7.6 30 1016.91.6 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 330/09 30.2 7.4 24 1012.93.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 280/17 30.3 5.6 21 1012.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 010/08 24.6 5.9 30 1014.72.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
26.0 - 7.0 - 3 - - 1101 0900 -/ - 360/04 17.5 9.5 59 - 20.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
- - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 040/15 18.8 14.5 76 1016.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 040/13 18.1 14.8 81 1015.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 020/08 17.0 14.1 83 1016.71.2 - - - -
30.0 +4.7 17.0 +2.8 - - - 1101 0900 - - - 010/15 21.8 14.4 63 1017.71.0 - - 9.0 -
- - 16.7 +2.5 - - - 1101 1200 - - - 020/18 28.8 12.7 37 1016.21.5 - - - -
31.0 +5.7 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 070/31 28.6 15.5 45 1013.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 060/24 24.8 14.9 54 1013.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 030/22 21.4 15.5 69 1015.52.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
28.4 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - Calm 15.6 6.9 56 1018.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - Calm 12.3 6.1 66 1017.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - Calm 10.7 4.6 66 1017.80.1 - - - -
28.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 010/13 21.1 3.8 32 1018.91.0 - - - -
- - 10.0 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 040/13 26.2 3.5 23 1016.21.3 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 360/17 25.8 0.5 19 1013.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 330/15 25.9 2.6 22 1013.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 320/09 19.6 4.5 37 1015.11.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
34.1 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 070/04 19.4 3.2 34 1015.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - Calm 20.3 5.1 37 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 130/08 17.3 4.3 42 1015.60.5 - - - -
34.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 360/24 25.6 7.7 32 1017.21.5 - - - -
- - 17.0 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 330/26 30.0 7.2 24 1015.11.6 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 340/15 32.8 6.2 19 1012.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 330/28 31.4 5.8 20 1011.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 330/15 27.3 5.6 25 1013.31.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.8 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 270/08 12.8 12.5 98 1017.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - Calm 11.7 11.5 99 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - Calm 10.6 10.4 99 1017.10.7 - - - -
25.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 010/08 20.5 16.1 76 1018.00.9 - - - -
- - 10.2 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 050/22 23.0 17.2 70 1016.71.3 - - 9.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 060/22 23.3 18.0 72 1014.91.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 050/24 22.1 17.9 77 1014.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 350/05 18.5 16.7 89 1016.11.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
30.8 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 340/15 18.1 4.3 40 1016.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - 340/05 10.4 4.1 65 1016.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - Calm 7.5 3.4 75 1017.40.5 - - - -
31.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1101 0900 - - - - Calm 20.7 4.7 35 1018.0 - - - -
- - 7.0 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 020/04 28.8 2.1 18 1015.51.6 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 200/11 29.8 0.4 15 1012.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 050/24 28.0 1.5 18 1011.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 020/13 21.2 4.7 34 1014.32.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - Calm 14.2 9.6 74 1013.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - Calm 12.6 9.4 81 1014.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 140/08 20.2 10.9 55 1015.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 010/18 30.6 4.4 19 1012.82.1 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 360/18 33.6 5.2 17 1009.92.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 360/13 31.7 5.3 19 1008.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 040/13 26.8 6.8 28 1009.20.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
33.0 +7.6 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 090/09 20.2 0.1 26 1013.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 040/08 16.0 2.1 39 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 070/08 15.1 2.3 42 1014.40.8 - - - -
33.0 +7.6 13.0 +2.5 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 090/15 24.8 5.1 28 1015.61.1 - - - -
- - 13.4 +2.9 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 020/17 31.5 3.5 17 1013.22.0 - - - -
35.0 +9.6 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 020/22 33.1 3.9 16 1010.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 340/13 31.6 4.4 18 1009.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 020/09 26.9 4.6 24 1010.51.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
32.5 +5.3 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 030/17 25.0 9.3 37 1010.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 030/17 24.5 8.9 37 1008.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 020/21 23.5 9.1 40 1008.40.4 - - - -
33.0 +5.8 22.0 +9.7 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 360/26 26.8 10.5 36 1009.61.2 - - - -
- - 22.6 +10.3 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 360/35 30.4 9.8 28 1008.90.7 - - - -
34.0 +6.8 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 360/37 33.0 8.5 22 1005.73.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 350/24 33.5 7.5 20 1004.11.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 360/21 31.7 8.0 23 1004.70.6 - - 9.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
33.8 +10.5 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - Calm 17.3 6.8 50 1011.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 340/05 19.0 8.1 49 1010.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 050/05 16.2 9.8 66 1010.60.3 - - - -
34.0 +10.7 15.0 +6.2 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 350/21 26.7 8.6 32 1011.71.1 - - - -
- - 14.6 +5.8 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 350/30 31.4 8.4 24 1009.91.5 - - - -
34.0 +10.7 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 360/37 32.9 7.0 20 1007.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 360/24 32.0 7.0 21 1005.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 360/13 27.6 6.9 27 1005.80.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 -/ - Calm 9.8 7.7 87 1012.00.6 25.0 -
34.0 - 9.0 - 7 - - 1101 0900 -/ - 090/02 23.5 7.3 35 1013.01.1 20.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
34.9 +13.9 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - -/- 16.5 11.9 74 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - -/- 12.7 8.8 77 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - -/- 11.7 8.7 82 - - - - -
35.0 +14.0 11.0 +1.6 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - -/- 23.4 11.1 46 - - - - -
- - 10.6 +1.2 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - -/- 32.5 6.7 20 - - - - -
36.0 +15.0 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - -/- 35.0 7.1 18 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - -/- 28.4 9.6 31 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - -/- 25.3 8.3 34 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
29.2 +9.8 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 010/28 20.5 7.2 42 1011.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 010/28 18.3 8.8 54 1009.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 360/26 17.6 9.5 59 1009.70.1 - - - -
29.0 +9.6 16.0 +8.3 - - - 1101 0900 - - - 360/24 19.7 12.0 61 1011.31.5 - - - -
- - 16.0 +8.3 - - - 1101 1200 - - - 350/50 27.3 10.1 34 1009.11.7 - - - -
29.0 +9.6 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 350/39 26.7 8.6 32 1007.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 350/31 26.1 9.9 36 1005.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 360/21 23.0 9.8 43 1005.70.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.4 +1.1 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 160/08 11.9 11.3 96 1012.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 160/15 13.7 11.6 87 1010.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 170/17 13.0 10.9 87 1009.60.8 - - - -
19.0 +1.7 10.0 +1.6 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 360/09 19.2 12.0 63 1010.40.8 - - - -
- - 10.4 +2.0 - - - 1101 1200 - - - 050/22 21.2 13.6 62 1009.41.0 - - - -
24.0 +6.7 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 270/09 23.2 10.9 46 1007.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 020/05 23.2 12.5 51 1006.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 050/13 17.3 12.6 74 1006.50.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
24.4 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 360/09 13.4 8.3 71 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 360/09 14.1 8.9 71 1010.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 310/05 12.6 9.8 83 1009.70.8 - - - -
24.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 350/09 19.6 12.8 65 1010.00.3 - - - -
- - 11.0 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 340/31 27.0 8.9 32 1008.90.9 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 330/35 26.1 9.5 35 1007.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 330/26 24.4 10.7 42 1007.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 330/11 18.6 11.4 63 1006.40.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
28.8 +11.1 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 020/22 23.8 8.6 38 1005.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 020/28 23.5 8.8 39 1005.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 020/21 22.8 8.1 39 1005.40.4 - - - -
29.0 +11.3 22.0 +13.9 - - - 1101 0900 - - - 020/24 26.5 10.6 37 1005.4 - - - -
- - 21.6 +13.5 - - - 1101 1200 - - - 330/37 27.0 12.6 41 1005.00.4 - - - -
30.0 +12.3 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 300/24 18.4 12.6 69 1005.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 330/15 17.6 12.7 73 1005.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 1101 2100 - - - 210/15 14.3 12.5 89 1008.63.0 - - - -