Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 12 December 2019
prepared 0515 EST, 13/12/19
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - 290/15 30.0 26.5 82 1007.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 240/22 29.7 26.3 82 1006.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - 030/09 28.7 25.7 84 1007.80.9 - - - -
40.0 +6.2 28.6 +2.2 - - - 1212 0900 - - - 060/09 33.6 25.0 61 1008.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 270/18 34.6 22.6 50 1007.51.0 - - - -
38.0 +4.2 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - 280/28 33.1 24.6 61 1005.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - 280/17 31.9 24.5 65 1005.40.0 - - - -
37.7 +3.9 - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - Calm 30.8 25.0 71 1008.43.0 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - 080/22 16.7 12.3 75 1024.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 080/17 15.5 11.9 79 1023.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - 070/21 16.8 12.7 77 1023.40.1 - - - -
24.0 - 14.9 - - - - 1212 0900 - - - - 090/17 23.2 12.5 51 1023.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 120/28 25.8 14.9 51 1022.01.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 110/24 26.1 15.8 53 1021.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 110/21 22.1 14.5 62 1021.00.0 - - - -
27.4 - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 070/17 16.3 14.7 90 1021.90.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - - 110/15 22.4 8.9 42 1018.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - - 110/21 19.0 8.9 52 1018.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - 090/09 18.8 10.9 60 1019.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0900 - - - - 110/13 26.2 10.8 38 1019.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 060/09 33.8 11.0 25 1018.61.0 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 240/13 33.0 13.6 31 1017.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 230/09 31.1 13.4 34 1016.40.7 - - - -
36.1 - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 200/11 26.6 13.0 43 1017.10.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - - 070/15 22.2 4.3 31 1018.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - - 120/13 17.8 7.0 49 1019.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - 100/22 16.8 9.5 62 1020.71.0 - - - -
30.0 -1.9 15.6 -0.9 - - - 1212 0900 - - - - 100/21 22.1 10.3 47 1021.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 090/21 28.5 6.6 25 1019.82.0 - - - -
32.0 +0.1 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 090/15 31.9 3.0 16 1017.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 100/18 31.4 1.7 15 1017.50.1 - - - -
33.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 110/17 26.5 3.7 23 1019.01.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - - 040/02 32.0 1.2 14 1008.1 - - - -
42.3 +7.0 - - - - - 1212 0030 - - - 040/04 30.6 0.1 14 1007.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - - 120/24 31.8 2.0 15 1007.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0330 - - - - 120/24 31.2 1.5 15 1007.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - 110/18 29.4 1.8 17 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0630 - - - 110/18 28.8 2.1 18 1008.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0900 - - - - 090/24 33.4 1.3 13 1009.8 - - - -
42.0 +6.7 29.0 +8.9 - - - 1212 0930 - - - - 120/24 34.5 2.1 13 1009.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 130/22 36.7 1.5 11 1009.8 - - - -
- - 28.8 +8.7 - - - 1212 1230 - - - - 120/24 36.8 1.5 11 1009.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 140/28 38.9 0.3 9 1008.0 - - - -
41.0 +5.7 - - - - - 1212 1530 - - - 120/28 39.6 0.9 9 1007.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 150/35 35.6 1.8 12 1008.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1830 - - - 140/34 34.9 1.3 12 1009.01.2 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 140/31 31.0 3.1 17 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2130 - - - 140/34 30.3 3.4 18 1013.64.3 - - 4.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - - 230/11 14.2 10.6 79 1020.6 - - - -
20.1 -2.6 - - - - - 1212 0030 - - - 220/17 13.2 11.6 90 1020.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - - 240/15 13.3 8.8 74 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0330 - - - 230/18 13.3 9.9 80 1019.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - 240/13 12.5 7.8 73 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0630 - - - 230/17 12.4 7.7 73 1020.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0900 - - - - 220/22 12.9 8.2 73 1021.4 - - - -
20.0 -2.7 12.0 +2.2 - - - 1212 0930 - - - 230/18 13.8 8.4 70 1021.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 200/26 15.2 7.7 61 1021.9 - - - -
- - 12.3 +2.5 - - - 1212 1230 - - - 210/35 14.5 8.0 65 1022.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 210/28 16.7 8.1 57 1021.1 - - - -
19.0 -3.7 - - - - - 1212 1530 - - - 210/28 16.8 7.7 55 1021.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 200/24 15.7 6.4 54 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1830 - - - 200/24 15.4 6.4 55 1020.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 210/13 11.0 7.3 78 1022.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2130 - - - - 230/09 10.4 7.5 82 1022.61.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
42.5 +5.5 - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - - 320/08 25.4 17.6 62 1007.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - - Calm 22.4 17.1 72 1005.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - Calm 21.1 14.3 65 1006.40.9 - - - -
43.0 +6.0 21.0 -2.0 - 1/24 - 1212 0900 - - - - 030/17 35.8 6.1 16 1007.91.5 - - - -
- - 20.9 -2.1 - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 120/15 41.1 6.0 12 1007.20.7 - - - -
43.0 +6.0 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - 080/18 41.3 3.6 10 1004.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 080/11 40.3 5.4 12 1004.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 330/02 31.5 6.5 21 1006.21.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
33.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - 160/17 26.3 22.6 80 1009.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 160/13 25.2 23.1 88 1007.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - 150/09 25.5 23.2 87 1008.81.5 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 25.0 +1.7 - 0.8/24 - 1212 0900 - - - 130/17 29.0 23.4 72 1010.11.3 - - - -
- - 25.0 +1.7 - - 3/3 1212 1200 - - - 140/21 30.3 22.7 64 1009.70.4 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 - - - 3/6 - 1212 1500 - - - 120/15 30.6 21.4 58 1007.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - 130/21 28.8 22.3 68 1008.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 190/05 26.5 22.3 78 1010.01.4 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
33.9 +2.5 - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - 070/17 26.2 23.4 85 1011.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 100/09 26.0 23.1 84 1008.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - 140/11 25.7 22.9 85 1010.01.1 - - - -
34.0 +2.6 25.0 +1.0 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 1212 0900 - - - 100/15 30.6 22.4 62 1011.61.6 - - - -
- - 25.3 +1.3 - - - 1212 1200 - - - 060/30 31.6 21.5 55 1010.21.4 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 060/30 30.8 21.6 58 1008.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 060/24 28.3 22.6 71 1009.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - Calm 26.1 22.1 79 1010.41.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.8 +1.9 - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - 360/09 25.2 21.3 79 1011.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 170/02 23.6 21.1 86 1010.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - 070/11 26.0 20.8 73 1011.21.0 - - - -
32.0 +2.1 23.0 +0.1 - - - 1212 0900 - - - - 060/11 30.8 21.0 56 1011.90.7 - - - -
- - 23.0 +0.1 - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 060/13 31.6 20.8 53 1011.00.8 - - - -
33.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 030/13 30.5 19.8 53 1009.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 020/15 27.3 20.1 65 1008.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 010/09 25.7 20.5 73 1011.22.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
32.6 +3.4 - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - 240/13 25.4 20.2 73 1015.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 030/17 24.0 19.5 76 1009.85.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - 320/15 24.7 20.6 78 1009.80.0 - - - -
33.0 +3.8 23.0 +2.6 - - - 1212 0900 - - - 360/26 29.5 20.1 57 1011.11.3 - - - -
- - 22.6 +2.2 - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 360/18 32.5 19.7 47 1010.01.1 - - - -
34.0 +4.8 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 020/30 31.3 16.1 40 1008.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 010/28 27.2 18.8 60 1009.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - 010/21 26.1 20.2 70 1011.42.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
35.0 +2.9 - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - - 030/11 24.8 20.1 75 1012.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 090/08 25.5 19.2 68 1011.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - 310/11 24.1 19.6 76 1010.80.4 - - - -
35.0 +2.9 23.0 +1.9 - - - 1212 0900 - - - 320/11 29.6 19.0 53 1011.70.9 - - - -
- - 23.4 +2.3 - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 330/09 33.7 17.0 37 1009.81.9 - - - -
38.0 +5.9 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 030/22 36.6 17.2 32 1006.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 050/18 31.4 15.4 38 1007.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - 360/18 27.6 16.9 52 1011.23.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
30.0 +3.2 - - - - 0.4/3 1212 0000 - - - 350/13 21.8 19.0 84 1012.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 1212 0300 - - - 330/09 24.0 19.3 75 1008.64.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - 360/11 23.8 20.3 81 1010.31.7 - - - -
30.0 +3.2 21.0 +1.3 - 0.6/24 - 1212 0900 - - - - 030/15 27.5 18.8 59 1011.51.2 - - - -
- - 21.1 +1.4 - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 020/26 27.8 20.9 66 1010.21.3 - - - -
29.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 030/18 27.6 21.4 69 1009.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - 350/13 25.4 21.9 81 1010.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - 340/05 24.9 22.0 84 1012.01.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
30.6 - - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - 170/13 24.9 22.2 85 1014.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 360/15 23.9 21.8 88 1009.35.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - 350/09 22.9 20.8 88 1009.80.5 - - - -
31.0 - 22.0 - - - - 1212 0900 - - - 360/13 27.2 20.0 65 1010.81.0 - - - -
- - 21.8 - - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 050/30 28.5 22.3 69 1009.71.1 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 030/31 28.2 21.2 66 1008.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 020/24 25.7 21.4 77 1009.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - 010/13 24.8 21.1 80 1011.11.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
36.3 - - - - - 1/3 1212 0000 - - - 100/35 17.4 16.1 92 1011.93.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 1212 0300 - - - 020/08 18.3 14.2 77 1010.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - 050/02 20.0 13.9 68 1010.30.4 - - - -
36.0 - 17.0 - - 5/24 0.2/3 1212 0900 - - - - 280/15 25.9 14.1 48 1011.31.0 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - - 1212 1200 - - - 330/09 32.2 14.3 34 1009.81.4 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - 090/21 31.6 13.8 34 1007.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - 100/39 27.7 19.0 59 1007.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - 090/30 22.3 20.2 88 1010.52.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
42.2 +7.5 - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - 230/09 31.1 4.8 19 1008.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 130/09 27.7 4.7 23 1008.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - 190/09 27.3 -1.6 15 1009.40.9 - - - -
42.0 +7.3 27.0 +6.8 - - - 1212 0900 - - - 070/09 33.3 -3.8 9 1010.00.6 - - - -
- - 26.8 +6.6 - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 320/11 38.2 -1.8 8 1008.31.7 - - - -
41.0 +6.3 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 190/21 40.5 -1.9 7 1006.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 220/24 38.4 -1.6 8 1006.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 190/18 32.9 -4.1 9 1009.22.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
41.2 - - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - - 280/08 19.5 14.1 71 1009.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - - 190/09 18.0 14.5 80 1009.30.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - 210/13 17.4 14.9 85 1010.10.8 - - - -
41.0 - 16.0 - - 2/24 0.2/3 1212 0900 - - - - 030/05 25.5 13.0 46 1010.70.6 - - - -
- - 15.9 - - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 350/18 31.6 11.9 30 1009.21.5 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 250/21 35.6 5.9 16 1006.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 240/17 35.2 4.7 15 1004.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 100/39 26.7 16.0 52 1008.73.6 - - 9.0 -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
35.0 - 12.0 - 6 6/24 6/24 1212 0900 -/ - 270/05 23.0 12.8 53 - 25.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.2 -3.0 - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - 190/17 19.9 16.5 81 1013.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 190/18 19.6 14.4 72 1012.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - 200/17 19.0 14.9 77 1013.20.3 - - - -
24.0 -3.2 19.0 +2.5 - - - 1212 0900 - - - 170/15 19.5 15.4 77 1014.21.0 - - - -
- - 18.7 +2.2 - - - 1212 1200 - - - 160/17 22.4 12.9 55 1013.60.6 - - - -
25.0 -2.2 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - 130/22 22.8 11.8 50 1012.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - 120/24 21.3 14.2 64 1012.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - 130/15 19.7 14.7 73 1015.02.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
31.5 - - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - - 220/17 18.7 -2.8 23 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - - 110/09 10.6 7.3 80 1010.60.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - 190/04 9.0 8.4 96 1010.90.3 - - 1.5 -
31.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1212 0900 - - - - 010/11 18.6 9.4 55 1011.60.6 - - 6.0 -
- - 8.6 - - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 250/18 25.4 -2.2 16 1010.90.6 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 230/24 24.5 -0.6 19 1010.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 210/24 25.0 -0.2 19 1009.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 210/11 19.0 -0.4 27 1011.82.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
38.7 - - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - - 180/13 24.4 -3.9 15 1010.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - - 080/17 19.1 13.1 68 1010.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - 090/15 16.6 13.3 81 1011.61.3 - - 4.0 -
39.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1212 0900 - - - 120/11 23.4 13.8 55 1011.9 - - 3.5 -
- - 15.8 - - - - 1212 1200 - - - 180/13 29.5 4.2 20 1010.81.0 - - 9.0 -
34.0 - - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 250/28 32.9 -1.4 11 1008.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 210/28 31.4 -2.6 11 1008.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 220/17 27.1 -1.7 15 1010.82.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.1 - - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - 200/09 18.0 12.5 70 1015.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 250/08 17.4 12.7 74 1014.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - 190/15 17.0 12.3 74 1014.30.2 - - - -
24.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1212 0900 - - - 130/13 19.8 13.3 66 1014.70.4 - - - -
- - 17.0 - - - - 1212 1200 - - - 110/17 20.4 14.1 67 1014.10.6 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - 110/18 20.2 13.4 65 1013.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - 120/17 19.2 12.0 63 1014.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - 170/09 18.2 12.0 67 1016.92.9 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
32.2 - - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - 120/21 12.8 10.5 86 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 130/15 12.6 10.5 87 1012.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - 130/13 13.0 10.2 83 1012.70.1 - - - -
32.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1212 0900 - - - 090/09 15.9 8.9 63 1013.00.3 - - - -
- - 12.3 - - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 150/08 21.4 7.3 40 1011.81.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 220/11 27.5 1.8 19 1009.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - 100/34 20.5 9.7 50 1010.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - 100/24 13.4 9.3 76 1015.04.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
31.2 - - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - - 130/15 21.0 9.6 48 1012.01.3 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - - 180/09 16.6 6.1 50 1012.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - 170/09 14.8 7.1 60 1012.90.7 - - - -
31.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1212 0900 - - - - 160/15 20.2 6.9 42 1014.01.1 - - 7.0 -
- - 14.0 - - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 270/15 26.2 2.2 21 1012.61.4 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 270/31 28.9 0.6 16 1011.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 250/31 26.7 0.4 18 1010.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 260/28 20.3 4.8 36 1012.92.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
32.5 +3.2 - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - - 250/11 20.1 2.5 31 1011.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - - 280/13 16.6 6.7 52 1010.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - 080/04 13.7 7.7 67 1011.81.1 - - - -
33.0 +3.7 14.0 +0.3 - - - 1212 0900 - - - - 330/09 18.7 8.7 52 1013.51.7 - - - -
- - 13.6 -0.1 - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 310/15 24.8 7.4 33 1012.70.8 - - - -
31.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 220/30 29.3 0.9 16 1010.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 250/31 28.2 -0.9 15 1009.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 240/35 21.4 0.6 25 1012.93.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
30.9 +0.9 - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - - 210/18 23.3 3.3 27 1016.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 190/17 18.7 5.9 43 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - 190/13 15.2 7.3 59 1017.51.1 - - - -
31.0 +1.0 14.0 -0.7 - - - 1212 0900 - - - 170/21 16.3 8.5 60 1020.02.5 - - - -
- - 13.7 -1.0 - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 210/17 22.8 7.0 36 1019.10.9 - - - -
28.0 -2.0 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - 220/21 26.9 2.1 20 1016.82.3 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 200/18 28.2 -0.9 15 1016.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 200/21 24.4 2.5 24 1017.51.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
26.9 +0.2 - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - - 160/15 14.0 7.5 65 1016.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - - 190/08 11.6 7.9 78 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - 210/11 10.4 7.8 84 1016.00.4 - - - -
27.0 +0.3 10.0 -1.2 - - - 1212 0900 - - - - 190/21 16.2 7.2 55 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - 10.2 -1.0 - - - 1212 1200 - - - - 200/21 21.9 5.3 34 1016.70.2 - - - -
23.0 -3.7 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 210/26 22.0 5.0 33 1015.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 200/22 21.0 4.6 34 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - 210/21 16.8 4.2 43 1017.82.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 -/W 180/04 13.8 8.0 68 1013.00.3 20.0 -
30.0 - 13.0 - 9 - - 1212 0900 -/ - 180/04 18.3 8.0 51 1014.31.2 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
20.6 -2.6 - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - - -/- 14.1 11.1 82 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - - -/- 13.9 10.7 81 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - - -/- 13.7 10.5 81 - - - - -
21.0 -2.2 13.0 +1.7 - - - 1212 0900 - - - - -/- 15.4 9.1 66 - - - - -
- - 13.0 +1.7 - - - 1212 1200 - - - - -/- 18.4 9.5 56 - - - - -
20.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - -/- 19.3 6.8 44 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - -/- 18.8 6.6 45 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - - -/- 14.2 8.2 67 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
21.9 -0.6 - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - 190/18 11.2 10.3 94 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 190/18 9.5 8.9 96 1017.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - 210/09 9.8 9.8 100 1016.80.4 - - - -
22.0 -0.5 9.0 -0.4 - - - 1212 0900 - - - 220/18 10.6 9.5 93 1018.31.4 - - - -
- - 9.5 +0.1 - - - 1212 1200 - - - 210/24 13.0 7.5 69 1018.80.5 - - - -
17.0 -5.5 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - 220/24 16.3 7.0 54 1017.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - 190/28 15.9 5.5 50 1017.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - 220/17 11.5 6.4 71 1019.31.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.9 -1.4 - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - 290/13 14.2 12.6 90 1014.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 290/31 13.2 11.1 87 1012.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - 290/31 12.8 10.7 87 1011.60.9 - - - -
18.0 -1.3 13.0 +2.8 - - - 1212 0900 - - - 270/31 15.8 7.1 56 1012.20.6 - - - -
- - 12.6 +2.4 - - - 1212 1200 - - - 240/41 18.9 4.3 38 1012.40.2 - - - -
21.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - - 220/34 19.4 1.9 31 1012.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 240/30 18.2 1.3 32 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - 240/34 14.1 2.4 45 1014.62.1 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
21.6 - - - - - - 1212 0000 - - - 350/18 12.2 9.4 83 1013.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0300 - - - 340/15 10.9 9.5 91 1010.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 0600 - - - 340/21 10.6 9.2 91 1010.30.6 - - - -
22.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1212 0900 - - - 300/22 15.1 5.0 51 1010.30.0 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - - 1212 1200 - - - 230/22 18.0 1.1 32 1010.50.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1212 1500 - - - 220/31 19.0 -0.9 26 1010.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - - 200/26 17.8 -1.9 26 1011.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - 200/15 14.1 -1.5 34 1013.12.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.7 -2.1 - - - - 4/3 1212 0000 - - - 350/18 12.1 11.5 96 1014.81.3 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - 6/6 2/3 1212 0300 - - - 260/22 10.9 10.3 96 1013.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1212 0600 - - - 290/28 10.5 8.6 88 1013.30.1 - - 5.0 -
17.0 -1.8 10.0 +0.8 - 7/24 1/3 1212 0900 - - - - 240/28 12.6 8.5 76 1014.31.0 - - - -
- - 9.8 +0.6 - - 1/3 1212 1200 - - - 230/28 10.9 9.0 88 1015.81.5 - - 7.0 -
16.0 -2.8 - - - 1/6 0.2/3 1212 1500 - - - - 230/31 14.2 6.1 58 1015.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 1800 - - - 230/24 13.7 5.3 57 1016.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1212 2100 - - - 250/09 10.2 5.2 71 1016.90.8 - - - -