Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 17 December 2019
prepared 0515 EST, 18/12/19
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 260/08 30.4 24.7 72 1008.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 250/15 30.6 26.6 79 1007.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 160/13 30.5 22.8 64 1009.21.9 - - - -
38.0 +4.2 28.2 +1.8 - - - 1217 0900 - - - 150/09 32.9 23.1 57 1009.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 260/21 36.4 23.2 47 1007.42.3 - - - -
38.0 +4.2 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 260/30 35.9 23.1 48 1005.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 260/18 32.9 25.3 64 1005.50.5 - - - -
38.4 +4.6 - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 270/15 31.6 26.3 74 1007.21.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 250/02 15.1 14.5 96 1012.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 270/05 13.4 13.1 98 1011.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 270/02 14.0 13.8 99 1012.71.4 - - - -
26.0 - 11.3 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - 140/13 20.8 15.4 71 1014.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 130/17 23.2 15.3 61 1013.70.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 130/21 22.8 15.6 64 1013.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - 130/21 19.4 14.6 74 1015.31.5 - - - -
24.6 - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 140/09 17.8 15.1 84 1016.00.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 180/09 20.6 16.0 75 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 170/02 18.7 15.6 82 1010.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 180/05 19.0 15.1 78 1011.51.5 - - - -
33.0 - 16.1 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 170/08 28.8 13.1 38 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 240/17 30.0 16.4 44 1011.40.4 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 250/15 32.8 14.9 34 1010.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 200/17 31.3 12.6 32 1011.00.3 - - - -
33.8 - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 170/17 24.0 14.7 56 1012.71.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 080/09 28.6 14.8 43 1008.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 050/15 29.2 13.0 37 1007.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - 140/08 25.4 15.7 55 1008.71.6 - - - -
39.0 +7.1 25.0 +8.5 - 1/24 - 1217 0900 - - - - 220/05 34.7 13.5 28 1008.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1200 - - - 350/13 39.8 8.3 15 1007.51.3 - - - -
43.0 +11.1 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - 050/09 41.1 7.2 13 1005.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - 130/09 39.7 8.2 15 1006.00.3 - - - -
42.6 +10.7 - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 080/17 35.9 10.9 22 1007.41.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 010/05 27.4 -5.6 11 1008.3 - - - -
40.7 +5.4 - - - - - 1217 0030 - - - - 360/05 27.1 -4.7 12 1008.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 340/05 23.2 -5.7 14 1007.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0330 - - - - 300/08 22.9 -6.0 14 1007.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 310/09 20.4 -6.2 16 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0630 - - - - 310/08 21.1 -5.7 16 1008.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 090/11 34.8 -2.7 9 1009.9 - - - -
41.0 +5.7 20.0 -0.1 - - - 1217 0930 - - - - 080/28 35.9 -1.9 9 1009.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 090/26 41.5 -3.3 6 1008.3 - - - -
- - 20.2 +0.1 - - - 1217 1230 - - - - 140/15 40.3 -4.1 6 1007.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 110/22 42.7 -2.4 6 1005.8 - - - -
44.0 +8.7 - - - - - 1217 1530 - - - - 090/13 41.5 -3.3 6 1005.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 120/13 41.0 -6.0 5 1005.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1830 - - - - 120/13 40.8 -6.2 5 1005.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 150/13 34.8 -4.3 8 1006.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2130 - - - - 160/11 33.5 -5.2 8 1006.91.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - Calm 13.6 12.2 91 1017.1 - - - -
29.6 +6.9 - - - - - 1217 0030 - - - - Calm 13.3 11.9 91 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 030/11 11.8 10.5 92 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0330 - - - - 210/04 10.9 9.8 93 1015.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 030/08 10.1 9.5 96 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0630 - - - - 060/08 9.8 9.2 96 1016.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 040/11 20.5 13.5 64 1017.7 - - - -
30.0 +7.3 10.0 +0.2 - - - 1217 0930 - - - - 030/09 23.2 12.5 51 1017.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 220/08 30.3 9.8 28 1017.2 - - - -
- - 9.7 -0.1 - - - 1217 1230 - - - 050/08 30.6 8.9 26 1017.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 050/09 34.3 5.8 17 1015.9 - - - -
35.0 +12.3 - - - - - 1217 1530 - - - - 210/09 33.9 9.2 22 1015.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 170/24 29.4 8.5 27 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1830 - - - 180/22 28.8 9.0 29 1015.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 120/13 23.9 12.2 48 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2130 - - - 110/17 24.0 12.0 47 1016.10.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
43.8 +6.8 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - Calm 26.7 0.4 18 1005.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - Calm 26.0 2.0 21 1005.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - Calm 25.1 3.7 25 1006.51.4 - - - -
44.0 +7.0 25.0 +2.0 - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 010/17 35.8 18.4 36 1008.72.2 - - - -
- - 24.7 +1.7 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 030/17 39.9 14.8 23 1007.41.3 - - - -
44.0 +7.0 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 030/13 42.9 9.7 14 1004.33.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 120/13 41.0 8.2 14 1003.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 180/15 35.1 12.1 25 1006.82.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.1 +0.8 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 270/02 26.9 22.7 78 1009.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 140/02 24.8 22.7 88 1008.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - Calm 23.7 22.5 93 1009.41.0 - - - -
32.0 +0.7 23.0 -0.3 - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 070/05 30.1 22.0 62 1010.10.7 - - - -
- - 23.2 -0.1 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 030/13 31.4 22.7 60 1009.40.7 - - - -
32.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 040/15 30.2 22.1 62 1008.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 100/13 28.7 21.2 64 1009.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 160/05 26.6 21.6 74 1011.41.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
35.7 +4.3 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 010/13 27.4 23.8 81 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 350/09 26.3 22.9 82 1007.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - 350/09 26.5 23.1 82 1009.41.5 - - - -
36.0 +4.6 26.0 +2.0 - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 360/11 30.9 22.1 60 1010.30.9 - - - -
- - 26.1 +2.1 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 060/28 32.2 23.2 59 1010.00.3 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 070/31 31.3 22.2 59 1009.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 060/22 29.0 22.7 69 1010.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 060/21 28.2 22.6 72 1012.01.9 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
33.8 +3.9 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 360/15 26.4 23.7 85 1008.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 330/09 25.5 23.4 88 1007.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - Calm 25.2 23.4 90 1010.63.3 - - - -
34.0 +4.1 25.0 +2.1 - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 070/11 30.8 22.9 63 1012.82.1 - - - -
- - 24.7 +1.8 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 080/17 30.4 22.3 62 1012.00.8 - - - -
32.0 +2.1 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 090/15 30.4 22.8 64 1010.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 110/13 28.0 22.0 70 1011.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 080/21 27.3 22.3 74 1013.41.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
35.7 +6.5 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 140/35 25.5 18.9 67 1011.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 140/26 23.9 17.6 68 1012.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - 150/21 23.8 17.8 69 1014.01.9 - - - -
36.0 +6.8 23.0 +2.6 - - - 1217 0900 - - - 120/31 28.0 16.0 48 1015.01.0 - - - -
- - 22.7 +2.3 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 100/34 31.0 17.3 44 1013.91.1 - - - -
32.0 +2.8 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 110/37 29.4 16.9 47 1012.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 120/35 25.4 15.7 55 1014.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 140/24 23.3 15.9 63 1016.82.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
41.9 +9.8 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 340/09 27.6 21.2 68 1007.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 120/15 26.8 23.3 81 1009.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - 100/22 27.2 21.2 70 1012.42.9 - - - -
42.0 +9.9 27.0 +5.9 - - - 1217 0900 - - - 090/18 29.1 20.5 60 1013.61.2 - - - -
- - 26.5 +5.4 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 110/22 30.7 19.7 52 1012.61.0 - - - -
33.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - 080/21 30.9 19.6 51 1011.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - 070/22 27.6 19.4 61 1012.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 090/21 26.4 18.3 61 1015.22.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
34.2 +7.4 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 190/22 22.1 15.9 68 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 190/21 21.5 14.9 66 1014.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 180/22 21.8 14.9 65 1016.01.6 - - - -
34.0 +7.2 21.0 +1.3 - - - 1217 0900 - - - 170/28 23.9 15.1 58 1017.41.4 - - - -
- - 20.8 +1.1 - - - 1217 1200 - - - 140/31 26.3 14.4 48 1017.00.4 - - - -
28.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 150/31 25.6 13.8 48 1016.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 160/26 23.2 15.0 60 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 180/15 21.1 15.2 69 1019.21.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
37.4 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 170/28 23.8 19.3 76 1014.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 160/26 23.1 18.2 74 1013.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - 170/26 23.4 18.1 72 1015.52.0 - - - -
37.0 - 23.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - 160/31 25.7 17.9 62 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - 23.0 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - 150/34 27.4 15.1 47 1016.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 140/31 26.4 16.6 55 1015.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - 150/31 24.2 17.0 64 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 140/28 23.9 16.9 65 1018.11.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
38.0 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 100/39 18.3 12.7 70 1013.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 090/39 17.1 12.8 76 1012.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 090/39 16.7 12.7 77 1014.51.9 - - - -
38.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 100/41 21.2 11.5 54 1015.61.1 - - - -
- - 16.2 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - 100/34 26.1 10.7 38 1015.10.5 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 090/24 28.9 10.6 32 1014.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 090/31 24.1 12.4 48 1015.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 090/37 18.6 11.9 65 1016.91.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
42.7 +8.0 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 160/11 28.8 -1.3 14 1008.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 140/11 26.1 0.0 18 1008.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 130/13 27.5 1.1 18 1010.01.8 - - - -
43.0 +8.3 24.0 +3.8 - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 120/17 35.9 0.9 11 1010.9 - - - -
- - 23.6 +3.4 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 130/22 39.3 0.6 9 1009.31.6 - - - -
42.0 +7.3 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 160/17 41.3 0.5 8 1007.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 120/24 40.5 3.0 10 1006.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 140/13 35.3 3.8 14 1008.81.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
38.0 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 100/30 22.1 11.2 50 1013.52.7 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 100/28 19.3 10.0 55 1014.0 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - 160/13 16.2 9.4 64 1015.01.0 - - 7.0 -
38.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - 140/21 23.5 8.0 37 1015.80.7 - - 5.0 -
- - 16.1 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - 200/13 30.3 6.2 22 1014.80.9 - - 5.0 -
35.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 200/15 34.3 5.8 17 1012.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - 140/13 34.8 5.3 16 1012.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 130/26 28.3 8.6 29 1014.92.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
33.0 - 10.0 - 3 - - 1217 0900 -/ - 090/09 17.6 9.4 59 - 4.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.7 -2.5 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 230/08 17.7 14.6 82 1018.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 280/08 15.9 14.1 89 1017.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - Calm 14.4 13.1 92 1018.30.8 - - - -
25.0 -2.2 14.0 -2.5 - - - 1217 0900 - - - 180/17 22.2 13.8 59 1019.91.6 - - - -
- - 14.2 -2.3 - - - 1217 1200 - - - 140/21 23.6 12.9 51 1020.20.3 - - - -
25.0 -2.2 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - 130/24 23.5 11.5 47 1019.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 110/22 22.2 13.0 56 1018.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 080/13 19.2 13.2 68 1020.92.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
28.4 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 090/13 13.1 9.5 79 1015.21.9 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 070/09 10.4 8.3 87 1014.50.6 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - Calm 8.6 7.4 92 1015.50.9 - - 1.5 -
28.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 070/11 17.1 9.0 59 1017.31.6 - - 3.0 -
- - 8.3 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - 110/15 26.9 7.9 30 1017.10.2 - - 6.0 -
30.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 330/05 28.8 6.2 24 1015.61.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 180/09 30.1 4.0 19 1015.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 090/21 22.4 8.5 41 1017.72.4 - - 6.0 -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
36.1 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 080/31 20.3 11.8 58 1013.93.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 090/24 17.8 10.2 61 1014.60.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 090/22 17.0 10.1 64 1015.40.8 - - - -
36.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 090/26 22.7 9.8 44 1017.11.7 - - - -
- - 16.9 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 090/18 28.9 8.0 27 1016.20.9 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 140/13 33.3 6.6 19 1013.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 140/18 34.4 4.0 15 1012.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 070/26 29.4 7.9 26 1014.71.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.0 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 230/08 17.8 13.1 74 1019.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 220/05 13.7 11.8 88 1018.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 280/08 11.2 10.0 92 1019.20.7 - - - -
24.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 060/08 20.6 12.1 58 1020.81.6 - - - -
- - 11.1 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 050/21 21.9 13.3 58 1020.60.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 040/21 22.0 12.5 55 1019.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 050/17 21.4 12.8 58 1019.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 350/09 19.8 13.0 65 1021.31.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
30.6 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 100/18 13.5 9.0 74 1017.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 090/13 12.7 8.6 76 1016.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 140/02 8.8 7.1 89 1017.20.4 - - - -
31.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 120/15 17.2 7.3 52 1019.11.8 - - - -
- - 8.5 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - 100/13 24.4 6.2 31 1018.11.0 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 150/13 28.1 5.0 23 1016.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 080/22 27.7 7.5 28 1016.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 100/04 19.2 8.2 49 1019.73.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
33.5 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 260/11 23.0 9.8 43 1013.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 180/05 18.8 11.1 61 1013.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 160/05 17.5 10.4 63 1015.42.0 - - - -
33.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 130/04 23.0 11.1 47 1017.82.3 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 110/11 29.1 10.7 32 1016.61.2 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 230/09 33.3 8.0 21 1014.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - 290/09 34.5 6.7 18 1013.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 230/09 29.5 6.8 24 1015.01.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
33.4 +4.1 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 050/15 23.5 6.7 34 1013.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 060/13 18.7 9.5 55 1014.20.7 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 090/08 16.6 10.0 65 1015.61.3 - - 5.0 -
33.0 +3.7 16.0 +2.3 - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 080/15 21.2 10.7 51 1017.92.3 - - 5.0 -
- - 16.4 +2.7 - - - 1217 1200 - - - 010/09 28.1 9.9 32 1016.61.3 - - 8.0 -
34.0 +4.7 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 300/08 33.0 7.8 21 1014.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 230/09 34.2 6.5 18 1013.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 220/05 27.8 6.0 25 1015.01.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
36.7 +6.7 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 140/05 24.3 4.6 28 1014.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 150/08 20.5 4.1 34 1014.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 160/08 18.0 6.2 46 1015.51.4 - - - -
37.0 +7.0 18.0 +3.3 - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 080/17 26.7 8.2 31 1017.31.7 - - - -
- - 17.8 +3.1 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 070/11 33.9 6.3 18 1016.40.9 - - - -
38.0 +8.0 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 110/11 36.9 0.3 10 1014.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 120/17 37.4 -0.8 9 1013.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 150/09 31.1 4.0 18 1013.90.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
31.7 +5.0 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 120/09 17.5 9.9 61 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 180/08 14.2 10.0 76 1015.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 190/05 11.5 9.1 85 1016.20.7 - - - -
32.0 +5.3 11.0 -0.2 - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 170/13 22.1 9.9 46 1017.81.5 - - - -
- - 11.3 +0.1 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 100/09 30.0 4.6 20 1016.61.1 - - - -
35.0 +8.3 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 100/13 35.0 2.5 13 1015.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 120/13 35.3 1.6 12 1014.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 150/24 27.5 3.9 22 1016.52.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 -/- - 160/11 18.7 9.0 53 1014.40.5 50.0 -
32.0 - 17.0 - 10 - - 1217 0900 - - - 130/08 23.1 10.0 43 1017.22.4 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
22.3 -0.9 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - -/- 13.1 10.8 86 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - -/- 11.1 10.3 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - -/- 9.6 9.6 100 - - - - -
22.0 -1.2 10.0 -1.3 - - - 1217 0900 - - - - -/- 18.0 11.1 64 - - - - -
- - 9.6 -1.7 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - -/- 24.7 11.3 43 - - - - -
29.0 +5.8 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - -/- 27.3 10.1 34 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - -/- 25.2 10.6 40 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - -/- 19.9 11.9 60 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
24.9 +2.4 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 140/05 14.3 10.7 79 1017.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 140/08 11.6 10.5 93 1016.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 150/11 12.3 11.4 94 1017.30.6 - - - -
25.0 +2.5 11.0 +1.6 - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 150/15 20.3 11.0 55 1018.81.4 - - - -
- - 10.7 +1.3 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 140/13 26.2 7.7 31 1018.30.5 - - - -
29.0 +6.5 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 140/17 29.3 8.4 27 1017.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - 110/17 28.9 6.9 25 1017.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 110/24 23.4 6.7 34 1018.51.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 160/11 12.3 11.4 94 1016.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 170/11 10.4 9.9 97 1016.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - 180/05 11.0 10.8 99 1017.20.8 - - - -
18.0 -1.3 9.0 -1.2 - - - 1217 0900 - - - 040/17 15.3 13.2 87 1018.41.2 - - - -
- - 8.8 -1.4 - - - 1217 1200 - - - 330/18 15.9 12.3 79 1018.20.2 - - - -
18.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - 360/17 17.0 13.7 81 1017.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - 050/21 16.4 14.1 86 1015.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 040/11 15.7 14.2 91 1017.51.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
21.8 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 320/15 11.2 8.6 84 1016.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 010/09 9.4 8.6 95 1015.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - 360/08 8.4 7.5 94 1016.50.6 - - - -
22.0 - 7.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1217 0900 - - - 010/09 16.1 10.8 71 1017.71.2 - - - -
- - 7.5 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - 330/28 23.5 9.1 40 1016.41.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 340/30 24.7 9.4 38 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - 330/34 22.3 10.1 46 1015.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 360/09 16.4 11.8 74 1016.71.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.3 -1.5 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 330/09 12.7 10.1 84 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 020/09 11.5 9.4 87 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - 010/11 10.5 9.1 91 1017.50.5 - - - -
17.0 -1.8 11.0 +1.8 - - - 1217 0900 - - - 350/13 13.7 11.0 84 1019.11.6 - - - -
- - 10.5 +1.3 - - - 1217 1200 - - - 300/17 17.6 12.7 73 1019.3 - - - -
18.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - 260/18 16.0 11.6 75 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - 330/08 15.8 11.0 73 1018.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 180/08 13.2 11.3 88 1019.10.5 - - - -