Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 19 December 2019
prepared 0514 EST, 20/12/19
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 350/15 30.3 27.0 83 1006.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 350/18 30.0 26.4 81 1005.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 330/17 30.5 26.9 81 1006.61.2 - - - -
40.0 +6.2 29.9 +3.5 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 330/22 35.0 24.4 54 1007.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 310/31 34.9 24.7 56 1006.01.5 - - - -
37.0 +3.2 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 300/28 34.6 24.7 57 1004.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 320/24 32.2 25.8 69 1006.42.0 - - - -
36.6 +2.8 - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 310/21 31.4 24.2 66 1007.51.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 070/05 17.0 16.2 95 1007.21.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 300/11 15.2 14.7 97 1005.41.8 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 290/18 16.0 14.7 92 1006.00.6 - - - -
28.0 - 14.6 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 310/30 24.8 14.6 53 1006.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1219 1200 - - - 250/30 19.0 18.0 94 1006.40.1 - - 2.0 -
28.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 1219 1500 - - - 290/30 24.2 14.3 54 1006.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 280/35 23.8 7.8 36 1006.70.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 290/22 18.1 8.7 54 1010.03.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 250/08 20.1 18.1 88 1009.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 280/15 20.1 16.9 82 1008.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 320/17 20.9 17.3 80 1008.50.2 - - - -
32.0 - 19.6 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 260/22 19.7 17.7 88 1009.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1219 1200 - - - - 280/28 23.5 12.2 49 1010.61.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1219 1500 - - - - 280/31 23.5 11.9 48 1011.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 270/30 20.9 11.5 55 1012.11.1 - - - -
25.1 - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 260/22 19.3 11.3 60 1013.71.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 010/17 36.4 7.4 17 1004.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 310/11 30.7 5.2 20 1004.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 230/13 29.5 9.1 28 1005.40.9 - - - -
44.0 +12.1 26.8 +10.3 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 240/17 35.9 10.9 22 1004.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 280/28 39.5 7.1 14 1004.20.7 - - - -
41.0 +9.1 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 250/34 40.2 6.5 13 1002.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 250/31 36.6 3.7 13 1004.51.5 - - - -
41.3 +9.4 - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 240/35 29.9 12.8 35 1009.04.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 310/05 33.1 6.4 19 1006.6 - - - -
44.6 +9.3 - - - - - 1219 0030 - - - 260/04 32.5 6.7 20 1006.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 030/08 30.0 6.0 22 1005.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0330 - - - - 330/08 28.5 6.0 24 1005.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0630 - - - - Calm 26.3 6.4 28 1006.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 360/05 34.2 6.5 18 1008.0 - - - -
45.0 +9.7 26.0 +5.9 - - - 1219 0930 - - - - 350/09 36.6 4.8 14 1008.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 030/13 42.2 1.1 8 1006.6 - - - -
- - 25.9 +5.8 - - - 1219 1230 - - - - 020/09 42.1 -0.8 7 1006.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 130/15 44.1 -1.5 6 1004.1 - - - -
45.0 +9.7 - - - - - 1219 1530 - - - 140/15 43.8 -1.7 6 1003.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 060/11 43.0 -2.2 6 1003.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1830 - - - 150/15 42.9 -2.3 6 1003.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 060/09 38.1 -0.3 9 1005.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2130 - - - 070/11 37.6 0.8 10 1005.41.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 170/09 17.5 13.8 79 1014.2 - - - -
39.5 +16.8 - - - - - 1219 0030 - - - 150/17 17.2 13.7 80 1013.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 180/18 15.5 14.0 91 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0330 - - - - 180/09 15.0 13.7 92 1014.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 170/24 14.7 13.2 91 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0630 - - - 160/18 14.0 12.7 92 1015.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 150/17 19.1 12.1 64 1017.3 - - - -
39.0 +16.3 14.0 +4.2 - - - 1219 0930 - - - - 150/15 20.2 11.7 58 1017.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 140/15 26.3 9.6 35 1016.8 - - - -
- - 13.9 +4.1 - - - 1219 1230 - - - - 140/13 27.1 9.5 33 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 170/22 29.7 13.0 36 1015.3 - - - -
31.0 +8.3 - - - - - 1219 1530 - - - - 170/24 29.7 13.0 36 1015.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 100/22 30.4 8.2 25 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1830 - - - - 100/22 29.0 7.6 26 1014.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 120/18 22.4 11.8 51 1014.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2130 - - - - 110/17 21.1 10.9 52 1014.90.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
45.0 +8.0 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 360/08 32.1 18.3 44 1006.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 100/04 28.9 20.9 62 1006.50.4 - - 5.0 -
45.0 +8.0 27.0 +4.0 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 330/05 34.8 18.8 39 1009.61.5 - - - -
- - 27.0 +4.0 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 340/13 38.9 15.3 25 1008.01.5 - - - -
43.0 +6.0 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 040/17 42.6 14.1 19 1004.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 110/13 40.7 10.0 16 1005.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 080/15 36.9 8.7 18 1007.11.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
34.3 +3.0 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 180/09 25.7 21.8 79 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 170/11 25.3 21.6 80 1010.11.8 - - - -
34.0 +2.7 24.0 +0.7 - 7/24 0.4/3 1219 0900 - - - 170/17 27.4 22.1 73 1012.81.7 - - - -
- - 24.1 +0.8 - - 3/3 1219 1200 - - - 140/30 28.6 21.1 64 1011.71.1 - - - -
31.0 -0.3 - - - 4/6 0.2/3 1219 1500 - - - 130/30 29.2 19.2 55 1009.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 130/26 28.0 20.3 63 1011.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 170/11 25.7 20.7 74 1012.91.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
33.8 +2.4 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 110/26 26.9 19.0 62 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 130/15 25.4 18.8 67 1012.11.2 - - - -
34.0 +2.6 24.0 +0.0 - - - 1219 0900 - - - 140/24 29.6 18.6 52 1014.31.4 - - - -
- - 24.2 +0.2 - - - 1219 1200 - - - 060/34 31.9 19.2 47 1012.51.8 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 070/39 30.7 20.1 53 1010.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 070/30 28.2 19.2 58 1012.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 090/21 27.0 20.4 67 1013.81.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 120/21 26.1 19.0 65 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 120/22 26.1 18.0 61 1013.11.4 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 24.0 +1.1 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 1219 0900 - - - - 130/18 28.4 19.3 58 1015.31.6 - - - -
- - 24.2 +1.3 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 130/22 30.1 19.8 54 1014.50.8 - - - -
32.0 +2.1 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 140/21 29.7 20.5 58 1012.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 110/18 26.8 20.2 67 1013.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 120/21 26.2 19.8 68 1015.11.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.7 +0.5 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 190/13 20.5 15.3 72 1017.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 180/13 20.3 15.1 72 1016.11.6 - - - -
30.0 +0.8 19.0 -1.4 - - - 1219 0900 - - - 130/22 26.9 16.5 53 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - 19.5 -0.9 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 090/21 29.5 14.5 40 1016.51.1 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 100/24 29.3 15.1 42 1014.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 100/21 26.4 15.4 51 1015.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 100/11 22.9 16.2 66 1017.01.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.8 -1.3 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 110/11 24.2 16.7 63 1016.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 120/11 22.9 16.2 66 1015.01.3 - - - -
31.0 -1.1 22.0 +0.9 - - - 1219 0900 - - - 120/22 27.2 15.9 50 1016.91.0 - - - -
- - 21.7 +0.6 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 130/17 31.0 15.0 38 1015.31.6 - - - -
32.0 -0.1 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 090/21 30.4 14.5 38 1013.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 080/17 27.1 15.8 50 1014.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 110/09 25.1 16.5 59 1016.31.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.5 +0.7 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 250/05 17.4 14.9 85 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - Calm 15.7 13.9 89 1018.11.7 - - - -
27.0 +0.2 15.0 -4.7 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 360/09 25.2 14.9 53 1019.30.4 - - - -
- - 14.9 -4.8 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 030/21 26.3 16.3 54 1018.01.3 - - - -
27.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 010/24 26.4 16.9 56 1016.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 360/22 24.6 17.6 65 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 360/17 22.9 18.2 75 1017.51.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
28.0 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 120/17 23.0 14.8 60 1018.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 220/09 19.2 14.7 75 1017.21.6 - - - -
28.0 - 19.0 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - 100/17 25.3 16.4 58 1018.80.9 - - - -
- - 18.6 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 080/18 27.0 15.1 48 1017.90.9 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 080/21 26.6 16.5 54 1016.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 050/15 24.5 17.0 63 1016.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 360/05 20.7 16.3 76 1017.71.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
28.6 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 090/35 16.1 13.6 85 1017.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 090/31 15.3 13.5 89 1016.31.2 - - - -
29.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 080/18 21.4 12.8 58 1018.70.9 - - - -
- - 14.9 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - 100/21 26.0 10.6 38 1017.31.3 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 110/22 29.0 8.7 28 1015.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 090/24 28.0 9.8 32 1015.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 100/22 22.2 11.9 52 1017.21.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
39.9 +5.2 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 060/17 31.6 7.3 22 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 040/11 29.2 7.2 25 1011.20.5 - - - -
40.0 +5.3 27.0 +6.8 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 360/22 29.7 12.6 35 1015.52.0 - - 7.0 -
- - 26.7 +6.5 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 040/17 34.9 9.3 21 1013.32.1 - - - -
39.0 +4.3 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 050/21 38.5 4.1 12 1010.13.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 100/17 38.5 0.0 9 1009.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 100/17 34.2 -0.4 11 1011.81.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
36.7 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 350/02 22.0 1.6 26 1015.71.0 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 220/09 20.4 4.4 35 1015.10.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 150/05 18.6 6.4 45 1016.10.9 - - 7.0 -
37.0 - 18.0 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - 320/02 26.2 8.2 32 1018.01.8 - - 4.0 -
- - 17.6 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - 280/13 32.4 7.3 21 1016.41.5 - - 5.0 -
37.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 290/11 36.7 6.8 16 1013.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 270/08 37.3 5.3 14 1012.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 340/08 30.7 6.6 22 1013.71.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
31.0 - 10.0 - 4 - - 1219 0900 - - - 270/09 23.9 8.9 38 - 6.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
29.2 +2.0 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 010/05 20.3 14.4 69 1015.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 150/08 16.4 14.2 87 1013.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 360/05 15.0 13.0 88 1014.00.2 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 15.0 -1.5 - - - 1219 0900 - - - 330/13 24.6 14.7 54 1014.5 - - - -
- - 14.5 -2.0 - - - 1219 1200 - - - 290/30 37.7 6.6 15 1012.22.3 - - 9.0 -
41.0 +13.8 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 290/21 40.5 1.5 9 1010.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 040/08 37.6 7.5 16 1010.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 190/31 22.9 17.8 73 1015.85.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
33.6 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 350/05 19.9 3.6 34 1017.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 330/13 19.3 1.8 31 1015.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 310/08 18.9 1.0 30 1016.20.4 - - - -
34.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 320/24 28.5 5.4 23 1017.71.4 - - - -
- - 15.6 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 310/26 32.0 3.1 16 1017.30.4 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 260/21 34.4 -0.3 11 1015.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 210/18 33.5 0.2 12 1015.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - Calm 25.7 3.0 23 1016.21.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
38.9 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 080/09 25.4 0.8 20 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 140/11 23.2 -0.3 21 1013.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 130/09 20.6 2.0 29 1014.60.6 - - - -
39.0 - 19.0 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 340/28 30.1 8.5 26 1017.02.4 - - - -
- - 18.8 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 320/26 35.2 7.3 18 1015.81.2 - - - -
39.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 320/24 38.1 3.8 12 1013.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 290/17 38.8 3.1 11 1012.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 320/05 32.4 1.5 14 1013.21.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
26.4 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 300/05 17.9 16.1 89 1015.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 260/05 15.8 15.2 96 1012.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - Calm 14.8 14.2 96 1011.61.0 - - 5.0 -
30.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 070/13 30.4 13.2 35 1011.30.3 - - 3.5 -
- - 14.7 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - 240/31 42.6 3.1 9 1010.01.3 - - - -
43.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 160/39 28.9 10.6 32 1013.93.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 160/26 27.5 0.3 17 1015.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 160/09 22.5 3.1 28 1018.93.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
35.9 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - Calm 19.3 3.9 36 1015.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - Calm 14.8 4.5 50 1013.91.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - Calm 13.1 4.5 56 1014.30.4 - - 9.0 -
36.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 300/26 30.9 2.2 16 1015.41.0 - - - -
- - 13.1 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - 280/37 34.8 0.0 11 1014.90.4 - - - -
38.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 270/24 35.7 0.7 11 1013.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 100/35 26.3 4.1 24 1014.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 090/18 19.3 3.9 36 1018.64.0 - - 3.5 -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
38.6 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - Calm 24.8 11.7 44 1012.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - Calm 22.9 12.8 53 1011.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 070/02 19.4 12.2 63 1012.31.1 - - - -
39.0 - 19.0 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 080/05 26.3 14.1 47 1013.10.8 - - - -
- - 18.7 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 200/09 35.0 4.5 15 1012.90.2 - - - -
41.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 270/13 39.9 2.5 10 1010.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 220/26 40.2 1.3 9 1010.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - 280/13 32.3 3.3 16 1013.02.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
38.2 +8.9 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - Calm 23.0 5.4 32 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - Calm 21.0 5.4 36 1011.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - 110/11 20.3 5.1 37 1012.00.6 - - - -
38.0 +8.7 19.0 +5.3 - - - 1219 0900 - - - 080/09 30.4 4.9 20 1014.02.0 - - - -
- - 18.7 +5.0 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 300/30 38.4 5.1 13 1012.71.3 - - - -
43.0 +13.7 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 250/34 41.8 0.8 8 1010.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 230/31 40.9 0.2 8 1009.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 220/17 33.1 1.0 13 1012.22.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
42.9 +12.9 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - 020/08 29.1 10.7 32 1010.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - 200/08 26.6 -0.4 17 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - Calm 22.2 5.2 33 1010.80.4 - - - -
43.0 +13.0 21.0 +6.3 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 190/05 31.7 3.7 17 1012.51.7 - - - -
- - 21.5 +6.8 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 150/11 40.5 -0.1 8 1012.30.2 - - - -
44.0 +14.0 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - 330/08 43.4 -2.0 6 1010.41.9 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 030/05 44.1 -1.5 6 1009.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 120/08 36.1 3.3 13 1010.11.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
41.0 +14.3 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 180/11 27.8 5.4 24 1011.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 140/08 25.2 6.9 31 1010.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 170/15 24.4 5.2 29 1010.7 - - - -
41.0 +14.3 22.0 +10.8 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 140/11 29.7 3.6 19 1013.72.9 - - - -
- - 21.9 +10.7 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 140/18 35.0 3.5 14 1013.8 - - - -
39.0 +12.3 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 120/13 37.8 6.7 15 1012.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 160/28 34.8 4.4 15 1012.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 150/13 26.3 4.7 25 1015.42.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 -/W 130/02 22.9 9.0 41 1010.60.6 5.0 -
39.0 - 17.0 - 13 - - 1219 0900 -/SW - 180/05 28.7 9.1 29 1012.71.9 10.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
35.9 +12.7 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - - -/- 21.7 12.0 54 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - - -/- 23.3 10.4 44 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - - -/- 21.8 10.3 48 - - - - -
36.0 +12.8 21.0 +9.7 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - -/- 23.4 13.6 54 - - - - -
- - 20.9 +9.6 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - -/- 26.0 12.5 43 - - - - -
30.0 +6.8 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - -/- 28.9 9.1 29 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - -/- 29.0 4.5 21 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - -/- 16.9 11.8 72 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
38.9 +16.4 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 180/09 22.1 7.1 38 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 140/09 19.3 10.6 57 1013.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 200/09 16.2 9.6 65 1013.90.7 - - - -
39.0 +16.5 16.0 +6.6 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 180/18 20.4 11.9 58 1016.32.2 - - - -
- - 16.0 +6.6 - - - 1219 1200 - - - - 160/18 27.1 9.9 34 1016.5 - - - -
30.0 +7.5 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 140/24 28.5 9.7 31 1016.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 130/28 26.6 7.1 29 1016.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 120/21 20.0 3.3 33 1017.10.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
22.7 +3.4 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 050/05 14.5 13.7 95 1008.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 130/05 14.4 13.6 95 1007.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 240/18 18.2 6.1 45 1008.91.8 - - - -
23.0 +3.7 13.0 +2.8 - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 240/24 20.9 2.7 30 1011.93.0 - - - -
- - 13.5 +3.3 - - - 1219 1200 - - - 330/28 19.8 11.3 58 1013.61.7 - - - -
22.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 320/34 20.0 12.5 62 1013.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 340/05 22.9 9.7 43 1013.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 070/35 15.9 12.1 78 1016.83.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
25.9 - - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 010/11 17.1 6.9 51 1007.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 010/11 14.1 9.1 72 1006.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 100/08 13.8 9.6 76 1008.11.4 - - - -
26.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1219 0900 - - - - 150/18 19.8 0.8 28 1011.53.3 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - - 1219 1200 - - - 220/26 24.6 -6.7 12 1012.71.2 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 210/13 27.8 -5.3 11 1012.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - - 330/28 24.9 2.4 23 1013.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 350/18 17.3 8.7 57 1016.83.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
27.9 +9.1 - - - - - 1219 0000 - - - 240/13 14.3 12.5 89 1011.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0300 - - - 230/11 13.3 11.5 89 1011.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 0600 - - - 230/09 11.7 10.9 95 1014.12.4 - - - -
28.0 +9.2 12.0 +2.8 - - - 1219 0900 - - - 210/22 13.6 7.2 65 1016.62.5 - - - -
- - 11.6 +2.4 - - - 1219 1200 - - - 220/21 16.7 8.1 57 1017.61.0 - - - -
18.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1219 1500 - - - - 230/24 17.1 8.0 55 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 1800 - - - 210/18 14.9 8.6 66 1018.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1219 2100 - - - - 230/09 11.3 7.6 78 1020.01.1 - - - -