Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 12 January 2020
prepared 0514 EST, 13/01/20
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/3 0112 0000 - - - 250/13 27.7 25.0 85 1003.35.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0112 0300 - - - - 170/17 28.1 25.3 85 1002.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 170/11 28.4 24.2 78 1002.70.4 - - - -
34.0 +0.6 25.1 -1.2 - 18/24 - 0112 0900 - - - 120/15 31.5 25.4 70 1002.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 100/26 37.1 21.7 41 1000.82.1 - - - -
39.0 +5.6 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - 090/24 38.3 21.4 38 998.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0112 1800 - - - 090/11 31.6 25.9 72 999.91.2 - - - -
39.5 +6.1 - - - 9/6 7/3 0112 2100 - - - 010/17 26.5 22.5 79 1002.22.3 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 060/22 16.8 14.8 88 1012.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - - 330/08 15.1 14.1 94 1010.91.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - Calm 13.2 13.0 99 1011.60.7 - - 9.0 -
29.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 260/24 25.6 13.5 47 1011.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1200 - - - 230/26 25.8 16.4 56 1012.21.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - 220/28 22.8 14.4 59 1013.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - 190/24 19.7 14.3 71 1014.61.6 - - - -
26.6 - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - 170/15 17.0 12.7 76 1016.92.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 150/13 21.5 8.7 44 1011.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - - 220/05 18.9 7.4 47 1010.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 200/05 17.1 8.3 56 1011.71.3 - - - -
34.0 - 15.2 - - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 200/13 26.3 13.8 46 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 250/21 28.7 15.6 45 1011.40.4 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 240/22 30.6 13.4 35 1010.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 190/26 26.7 10.4 36 1011.60.9 - - - -
32.4 - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 170/18 20.6 11.5 56 1014.12.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 080/17 23.5 7.6 36 1013.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - 050/18 23.1 9.5 42 1012.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - 060/13 23.7 9.7 41 1012.90.6 - - - -
31.0 -2.6 18.4 +0.2 - - - 0112 0900 - - - 030/13 24.9 10.8 41 1012.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1200 - - - 030/13 28.8 12.2 36 1010.62.1 - - - -
33.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - 070/09 32.7 13.4 31 1008.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - 040/02 32.6 13.8 32 1007.70.3 - - - -
33.6 +0.0 - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - 080/17 30.7 13.9 36 1008.50.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 150/28 26.1 9.0 34 1011.7 - - - -
37.6 +1.4 - - - - - 0112 0030 - - - 150/24 25.2 9.5 37 1011.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - - 150/17 23.9 9.9 41 1010.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0330 - - - 150/18 23.7 9.7 41 1010.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 150/17 22.6 10.7 47 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0630 - - - 140/17 22.5 10.0 45 1010.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 120/18 25.8 6.9 30 1011.0 - - - -
35.0 -1.2 23.0 +1.7 - - - 0112 0930 - - - 120/21 26.2 6.3 28 1010.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 130/18 31.9 6.2 20 1008.9 - - - -
- - 22.5 +1.2 - - - 0112 1230 - - - 130/22 32.1 6.3 20 1008.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 090/28 36.6 7.6 17 1006.2 - - - -
37.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0112 1530 - - - - 100/21 36.1 7.2 17 1005.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 110/24 35.0 6.3 17 1005.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1830 - - - 110/26 35.1 6.4 17 1005.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 130/22 32.9 5.5 18 1006.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2130 - - - 130/17 32.3 5.0 18 1006.81.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 190/17 14.3 10.3 77 1023.3 - - - -
20.8 -4.3 - - - - - 0112 0030 - - - 180/21 13.8 11.0 83 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - - 150/08 14.2 10.4 78 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0330 - - - 160/17 13.9 11.1 83 1022.21.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 200/05 13.5 11.4 87 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0630 - - - 240/09 13.6 11.3 86 1022.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 190/17 15.6 11.0 74 1022.4 - - - -
21.0 -4.1 13.0 +2.0 - - - 0112 0930 - - - 180/17 16.1 10.6 70 1022.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 160/17 19.3 10.3 56 1021.8 - - - -
- - 13.0 +2.0 - - - 0112 1230 - - - 210/21 19.7 11.2 58 1021.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 180/15 22.2 10.7 48 1019.8 - - - -
24.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0112 1530 - - - 170/17 23.3 11.7 48 1019.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 170/28 21.1 11.4 54 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1830 - - - - 170/30 20.3 11.8 58 1018.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 150/17 15.0 10.6 75 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2130 - - - - 150/15 14.0 10.4 79 1018.10.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
43.4 +6.9 - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - Calm 30.4 11.9 32 1005.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - 280/08 26.6 12.6 42 1004.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 170/09 28.6 14.8 43 1005.10.6 - - - -
43.0 +6.5 26.0 +2.2 - - - 0112 0900 - - - 160/18 34.6 8.4 20 1006.11.0 - - 9.0 -
- - 26.3 +2.5 - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 080/13 39.8 8.3 15 1005.11.0 - - - -
43.0 +6.5 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 130/17 42.5 8.3 13 1002.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - 360/21 37.6 15.4 27 1001.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0112 2100 - - - 040/18 28.9 20.1 59 1005.53.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.7 +1.3 - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - 170/09 26.7 23.2 81 1008.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - 130/08 25.7 23.0 85 1006.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - Calm 24.1 22.7 92 1007.20.4 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 24.0 +0.4 - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 160/11 29.2 22.2 66 1008.00.8 - - - -
- - 24.0 +0.4 - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 080/18 32.1 22.5 57 1006.81.2 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 070/26 31.3 22.9 61 1005.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 120/15 29.4 22.4 66 1004.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 160/04 26.3 22.4 79 1006.61.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
34.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - 070/11 27.5 22.8 76 1009.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - 150/11 25.8 22.1 80 1007.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 130/09 25.3 21.5 80 1008.20.8 - - - -
34.0 +2.7 25.0 +0.8 - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 200/08 30.9 18.2 47 1008.60.4 - - - -
- - 25.0 +0.8 - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 060/21 32.1 20.4 50 1007.41.2 - - - -
34.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 060/28 31.5 20.2 51 1005.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 070/24 29.3 22.5 67 1005.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - 080/15 28.3 21.6 67 1007.72.2 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.1 +0.1 - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 050/05 25.7 22.0 80 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - - 250/09 23.2 21.5 90 1007.12.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 270/08 23.1 21.7 92 1008.41.3 - - - -
30.0 +0.0 23.0 -0.4 - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 170/11 28.4 22.6 71 1009.51.1 - - - -
- - 22.8 -0.6 - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 110/11 28.8 21.8 66 1008.31.2 - - - -
30.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 100/15 29.5 23.0 68 1006.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 080/17 27.6 21.9 71 1006.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 100/11 27.1 22.1 74 1008.41.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
32.4 +2.5 - - - - 0.4/3 0112 0000 - - - 190/02 25.3 22.4 84 1010.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0112 0300 - - - 140/13 23.8 21.5 87 1009.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0112 0600 - - - Calm 23.7 22.3 92 1008.80.6 - - - -
32.0 +2.1 23.0 +1.8 - 0.6/24 - 0112 0900 - - - 150/09 26.9 21.9 74 1009.8 - - - -
- - 23.3 +2.1 - - - 0112 1200 - - - 090/24 30.2 16.6 44 1009.9 - - - -
32.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - 080/15 26.1 20.0 69 1008.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - 130/28 25.1 21.4 80 1009.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - 150/13 23.9 20.8 83 1011.01.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
36.1 +4.2 - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - 040/13 27.2 20.8 68 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - - 070/02 25.8 21.5 77 1008.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - 150/08 25.6 21.5 78 1009.41.2 - - - -
36.0 +4.1 25.0 +3.0 - - - 0112 0900 - - - 320/04 28.9 21.1 63 1009.4 - - - -
- - 25.3 +3.3 - - - 0112 1200 - - - 060/09 32.9 19.4 45 1008.21.2 - - - -
34.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - 070/17 32.3 16.6 39 1007.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - 070/18 28.1 20.6 64 1007.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - 110/17 27.1 20.9 69 1010.23.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
30.6 +2.8 - - - - 0.2/3 0112 0000 - - - 230/15 22.8 21.1 90 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0112 0300 - - - 230/22 22.3 19.8 86 1010.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0112 0600 - - - 240/21 21.9 20.0 89 1011.61.2 - - - -
31.0 +3.2 21.0 +0.2 - 20/24 13/3 0112 0900 - - - 240/21 21.3 19.0 87 1013.31.7 - - - -
- - 21.0 +0.2 - - - 0112 1200 - - - 220/28 23.2 18.5 75 1013.20.1 - - - -
26.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - 210/22 22.6 17.3 72 1012.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - 220/26 21.2 17.4 79 1013.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - 230/21 21.3 17.1 77 1014.71.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
30.5 - - - - - 3/3 0112 0000 - - - 350/08 23.3 21.7 91 1011.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 1/3 0112 0300 - - - 360/09 22.8 21.6 93 1009.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - 210/08 23.6 22.4 93 1010.40.9 - - - -
31.0 - 23.0 - - 4/24 - 0112 0900 - - - 170/34 25.5 21.4 78 1011.41.0 - - - -
- - 22.8 - - - - 0112 1200 - - - 160/34 26.1 20.7 72 1011.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 5/6 5/3 0112 1500 - - - 160/39 24.5 20.8 80 1010.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - 170/30 24.5 20.4 78 1011.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - 160/37 24.1 20.2 79 1012.81.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
35.9 - - - - - 0.8/3 0112 0000 - - - 100/37 20.6 20.6 100 1010.90.6 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0112 0300 - - - 100/31 20.0 20.0 100 1009.31.5 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - 090/30 19.8 19.8 100 1010.31.0 - - - -
36.0 - 20.0 - - 5/24 - 0112 0900 - - - 090/18 22.1 20.4 90 1011.91.5 - - - -
- - 19.6 - - - - 0112 1200 - - - 090/31 25.2 17.1 61 1011.30.6 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - 100/41 25.1 16.5 59 1010.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - 100/43 21.1 15.6 71 1010.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - 100/41 18.5 14.8 79 1012.21.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
41.0 +6.0 - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 210/22 28.9 11.0 33 1009.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - - 150/13 26.2 12.3 42 1008.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 210/08 26.1 11.5 40 1009.30.5 - - - -
41.0 +6.0 26.0 +4.4 - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 110/17 30.6 3.6 18 1009.80.5 - - - -
- - 26.1 +4.5 - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 020/09 34.8 7.0 18 1007.22.5 - - - -
39.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 200/21 38.0 3.7 12 1004.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 220/18 36.7 1.5 11 1004.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 170/09 30.7 -5.8 9 1006.52.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
34.3 - - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 140/28 21.9 15.3 66 1011.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - 140/22 21.7 14.6 64 1010.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - 130/26 21.3 14.0 63 1011.10.7 - - - -
34.0 - 21.0 - - - - 0112 0900 - - - 130/28 23.4 13.6 54 1012.61.4 - - - -
- - 21.1 - - - - 0112 1200 - - - 120/24 28.4 12.7 38 1011.90.7 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - 130/31 29.6 12.1 34 1010.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 130/31 28.0 10.7 34 1010.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 090/34 22.4 11.5 50 1013.73.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
28.0 - 15.0 - 16 0.4/24 0.4/24 0112 0900 3/E - - 090/05 15.7 13.8 88 - 20.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.9 +0.1 - - - - 0.8/3 0112 0000 - - - 350/05 19.3 18.3 94 1016.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0112 0300 - - - 150/15 18.5 14.6 78 1015.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - 160/21 19.3 14.1 72 1016.10.6 - - - -
23.0 -4.8 18.0 +0.1 - 1/24 - 0112 0900 - - - 130/24 22.2 12.5 54 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - 17.8 -0.1 - - - 0112 1200 - - - 140/28 23.8 12.4 49 1018.20.9 - - - -
26.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - 130/24 24.0 10.7 43 1017.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - 120/22 22.4 14.3 60 1017.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0112 2100 - - - 120/13 20.5 15.7 74 1019.22.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
29.5 - - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 080/13 13.6 11.1 85 1012.61.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - 060/22 13.9 10.9 82 1011.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - 080/13 13.0 10.7 86 1012.30.5 - - - -
27.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0112 0900 - - - 070/22 15.1 9.7 70 1013.61.2 - - - -
- - 12.6 - - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 090/22 20.4 8.4 46 1013.50.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 090/17 25.0 6.2 30 1012.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 100/34 21.4 9.3 46 1011.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 090/28 14.1 10.1 77 1014.62.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
36.5 - - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 070/22 20.3 14.4 69 1012.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - - 100/17 18.9 13.3 70 1012.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 100/30 19.7 13.4 67 1012.60.3 - - - -
33.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 090/34 23.7 12.7 50 1013.50.8 - - - -
- - 17.8 - - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 070/28 27.7 10.9 35 1012.50.9 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 070/18 31.3 10.1 27 1010.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 090/30 30.2 8.0 25 1009.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 080/43 24.2 9.0 38 1012.22.5 - - 9.0 -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
27.0 - - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - 140/15 19.8 14.0 69 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - 190/08 19.2 14.2 73 1017.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0112 0600 - - - 270/13 16.6 16.3 98 1017.70.6 - - 5.0 -
23.0 - 17.0 - - 1/24 - 0112 0900 - - - 170/11 18.6 16.2 86 1019.01.3 - - 4.5 -
- - 16.5 - - - - 0112 1200 - - - 200/13 18.6 14.5 77 1019.80.8 - - 9.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - 190/18 19.1 13.9 72 1019.60.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - 190/13 19.5 13.9 70 1019.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - 180/05 18.8 14.3 75 1020.81.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
31.9 - - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - 080/18 15.3 10.9 75 1015.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - 080/17 13.5 12.4 93 1014.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - 080/17 14.0 11.9 87 1015.10.3 - - 8.0 -
27.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0112 0900 - - - 090/13 13.3 12.7 96 1017.01.8 - - 1.0 -
- - 12.6 - - - 0.2/3 0112 1200 - - - 100/21 14.2 11.0 81 1017.60.5 - - 2.5 -
17.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0112 1500 - - - 110/24 15.7 10.2 70 1017.10.4 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - 080/21 15.8 9.5 66 1016.70.4 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - 100/13 13.6 9.8 78 1018.41.6 - - 6.0 -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
30.5 - - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 260/17 19.4 4.0 36 1013.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - - 150/13 17.1 5.7 47 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 160/09 15.1 5.0 51 1015.71.5 - - - -
31.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 150/18 17.5 5.8 46 1017.41.7 - - - -
- - 14.9 - - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 120/17 22.1 4.7 32 1017.00.4 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 170/09 27.6 8.0 29 1014.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 130/11 29.1 0.7 16 1012.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 120/05 22.8 7.4 37 1013.51.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
31.1 -0.3 - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 280/13 17.7 3.2 38 1013.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - - 360/09 14.8 4.2 49 1013.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 150/08 12.8 4.0 55 1014.10.3 - - - -
31.0 -0.4 11.0 -5.1 - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 070/26 22.3 10.5 47 1015.61.4 - - - -
- - 10.9 -5.2 - - - 0112 1200 - - - 030/13 27.4 8.3 30 1015.10.5 - - - -
30.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - 070/15 29.9 7.2 24 1013.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - 090/11 29.8 7.1 24 1012.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - 050/24 23.1 9.8 43 1014.32.3 - - 5.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
28.3 -3.8 - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 170/18 21.1 2.9 30 1019.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - - 170/17 16.6 5.6 48 1019.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 160/15 13.7 6.1 60 1019.10.1 - - - -
28.0 -4.1 13.0 -3.5 - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 140/21 16.8 6.9 52 1020.00.9 - - - -
- - 13.2 -3.3 - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 140/24 21.9 6.2 36 1018.51.5 - - - -
28.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 150/24 26.5 4.3 24 1015.72.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 140/17 29.0 2.3 18 1013.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 150/11 26.0 2.7 22 1013.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
23.8 -5.3 - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - 190/15 13.7 6.3 61 1019.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - 180/17 12.8 6.8 67 1018.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 170/18 12.3 7.4 72 1017.51.1 - - - -
24.0 -5.1 12.0 -1.9 - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 140/22 16.0 7.2 56 1018.81.2 - - - -
- - 11.8 -2.1 - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 170/26 21.4 5.7 36 1018.40.4 - - - -
26.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 150/24 25.0 4.7 27 1016.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 140/22 25.2 5.9 29 1014.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 150/22 19.5 8.5 49 1015.41.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 -/ - 160/08 13.4 5.1 57 1015.70.6 25.0 -
26.0 - 13.0 - 9 - - 0112 0900 -/ - 160/11 16.4 4.0 44 1017.21.5 20.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
20.4 -4.9 - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - -/- 14.0 9.8 76 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - - -/- 12.2 10.3 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - -/- 10.5 9.9 96 - - - - -
20.0 -5.3 10.0 -2.7 - - - 0112 0900 - - - - -/- 16.0 10.3 69 - - - - -
- - 10.1 -2.6 - - - 0112 1200 - - - - -/- 19.5 9.1 51 - - - - -
22.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - -/- 21.6 10.7 50 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - -/- 20.1 11.3 57 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - -/- 15.7 11.3 75 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.9 -6.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0112 0000 - - - 180/24 10.0 10.0 100 1020.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0112 0300 - - - 180/22 9.3 9.3 100 1019.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - 180/21 9.1 9.1 100 1018.80.5 - - - -
19.0 -5.9 9.0 -1.8 - 0.6/24 - 0112 0900 - - - 170/24 11.4 11.2 99 1020.41.5 - - - -
- - 9.0 -1.8 - - - 0112 1200 - - - 170/34 17.3 9.7 61 1020.10.3 - - - -
21.0 -3.9 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 150/30 19.7 8.7 49 1017.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 130/24 20.5 8.8 47 1016.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 140/22 14.9 9.3 69 1017.60.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.5 -1.5 - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 270/22 12.0 6.1 67 1017.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - - 260/18 10.5 5.7 72 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 260/15 10.6 6.7 77 1017.20.2 - - - -
19.0 -2.0 9.0 -3.3 - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 220/21 16.8 5.1 46 1018.71.5 - - - -
- - 9.3 -3.0 - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 310/22 19.1 7.8 48 1018.80.1 - - - -
22.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 320/22 19.4 12.4 64 1018.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 360/15 19.3 13.9 71 1018.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 050/17 16.0 12.2 78 1020.81.9 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
21.8 - - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - - 320/11 10.0 2.1 58 1015.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - - 340/09 8.0 2.7 69 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - - 320/09 7.4 3.5 76 1015.80.0 - - - -
22.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0112 0900 - - - - 120/02 14.0 4.3 52 1017.92.0 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 0112 1200 - - - - 080/11 19.0 3.2 35 1018.30.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - - 190/11 23.6 5.0 30 1017.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 330/35 22.2 6.8 37 1017.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 340/21 16.4 6.8 53 1019.82.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.7 -4.5 - - - - - 0112 0000 - - - 250/18 12.7 9.0 78 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0300 - - - 260/21 12.7 9.5 81 1017.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 0600 - - - 270/09 11.2 8.2 82 1018.70.8 - - - -
17.0 -4.2 10.0 -0.7 - - - 0112 0900 - - - 250/15 14.7 8.9 68 1020.92.2 - - - -
- - 10.4 -0.3 - - - 0112 1200 - - - 230/17 16.6 9.3 62 1021.1 - - - -
19.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0112 1500 - - - 250/21 17.3 9.5 60 1020.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 1800 - - - - 240/21 16.7 9.9 64 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0112 2100 - - - - 290/05 13.0 9.4 79 1020.20.6 - - - -