Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 2 April 2020
prepared 2148 EST, 02/04/20
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 310/15 29.9 25.8 79 1009.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 310/17 29.7 25.9 80 1008.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 310/18 29.8 24.8 75 1009.20.9 - - - -
34.0 -0.3 29.5 +7.0 - - - 0402 0900 - - - 300/22 32.2 25.6 68 1010.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 - - - 280/21 33.0 24.0 59 1009.11.6 - - - -
34.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 290/18 33.0 23.0 56 1007.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 290/13 30.7 22.5 62 1007.80.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - Calm 16.6 15.3 92 1011.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 290/11 15.9 14.8 93 1009.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0402 0600 - - - 280/15 15.4 14.8 96 1009.40.2 - - - -
24.0 - 14.8 - - 0.6/24 0.4/3 0402 0900 - - - 240/26 18.4 13.1 71 1010.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 - - - 220/31 17.1 12.6 75 1010.80.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0402 1500 - - - 230/28 17.1 9.3 60 1011.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 240/17 14.7 6.5 58 1013.62.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 150/04 17.3 13.4 78 1012.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 190/04 17.0 13.9 82 1011.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - Calm 15.6 13.4 87 1012.10.5 - - - -
23.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 210/17 20.4 12.9 62 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 230/24 21.2 12.6 58 1013.00.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 220/18 21.3 10.8 51 1012.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 180/21 17.8 9.7 59 1014.41.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 020/17 20.4 7.4 43 1010.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 020/17 20.1 8.4 47 1008.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 010/18 19.5 8.8 50 1009.00.3 - - - -
28.0 +2.9 17.9 +5.3 - - - 0402 0900 - - - 360/21 21.0 8.6 45 1009.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 - - - 320/21 25.9 7.5 31 1007.41.9 - - - -
29.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 260/24 27.7 7.0 27 1006.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 240/21 24.6 8.1 35 1007.61.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 040/09 21.9 19.6 87 1010.6 - - - -
32.5 +4.5 - - - - 2/3 0402 0030 - - - 050/08 22.1 20.0 88 1010.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 360/17 23.2 18.9 77 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0402 0330 - - - 360/15 23.1 19.1 78 1008.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 340/21 25.8 16.1 55 1008.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0630 - - - - 340/24 25.8 15.8 54 1008.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 330/30 27.3 16.6 52 1009.4 - - - -
33.0 +5.0 21.0 +8.5 - 4/24 - 0402 0930 - - - 330/34 27.9 17.1 52 1009.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 330/35 32.1 16.8 40 1008.8 - - - -
- - 21.1 +8.6 - - - 0402 1230 - - - 320/34 32.4 16.7 39 1008.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 300/24 35.5 16.3 32 1005.1 - - - -
37.0 +9.0 - - - - - 0402 1530 - - - 290/30 35.9 16.1 31 1004.73.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 310/22 35.1 13.9 28 1004.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1830 - - - 350/22 33.2 13.8 31 1004.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 010/15 29.0 16.5 47 1006.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2130 - - - 360/18 28.3 17.2 51 1006.72.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 020/09 14.5 10.7 78 1013.5 - - - -
22.6 +3.2 - - - - - 0402 0030 - - - 040/11 14.6 11.0 79 1013.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 040/15 14.3 11.1 81 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0330 - - - 030/11 14.0 11.5 85 1012.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - Calm 13.1 11.8 92 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0630 - - - 280/05 12.5 11.1 91 1011.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 270/05 13.9 13.0 94 1011.5 - - - -
23.0 +3.6 11.0 +2.4 - - - 0402 0930 - - - 180/04 16.0 12.9 82 1011.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 200/09 20.5 11.7 57 1010.5 - - - -
- - 11.2 +2.6 - - - 0402 1230 - - - 200/09 20.8 10.9 53 1010.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 250/15 20.7 10.5 52 1008.0 - - - -
23.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0402 1530 - - - 240/18 22.3 10.8 48 1007.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 260/21 20.3 9.5 50 1007.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1830 - - - - 270/18 19.6 10.6 56 1007.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 250/08 15.1 12.2 83 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2130 - - - 250/05 14.5 12.0 85 1008.81.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.2 +4.4 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - Calm 22.6 12.3 52 1010.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - Calm 20.4 12.4 60 1009.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - Calm 19.3 13.0 67 1010.41.1 - - - -
36.0 +4.2 19.0 +0.4 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 350/04 28.4 16.7 49 1011.91.5 - - - -
- - 18.6 +0.0 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 050/13 33.8 13.3 29 1010.81.1 - - - -
37.0 +5.2 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 050/13 35.4 11.1 23 1007.33.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 030/13 34.8 11.9 25 1007.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 010/09 28.5 13.6 40 1008.81.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.6 +1.4 - - - - 2/3 0402 0000 - - - 180/17 24.4 21.1 82 1012.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0402 0300 - - - 170/13 23.8 21.5 87 1010.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0402 0600 - - - - 170/15 23.7 20.8 84 1011.00.2 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 23.0 +1.4 - 4/24 - 0402 0900 - - - - 160/15 26.9 21.9 74 1012.71.7 - - - -
- - 22.7 +1.1 - - 0.2/3 0402 1200 - - - - 120/18 30.2 20.2 55 1011.90.8 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 0402 1500 - - - 120/21 29.4 20.3 58 1009.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 120/17 27.0 21.3 71 1010.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 190/04 25.5 21.8 80 1011.81.5 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.3 +1.7 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 120/13 25.2 21.7 81 1013.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 200/05 23.5 20.8 85 1011.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - Calm 21.0 20.2 95 1012.40.8 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 21.0 +0.5 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 160/15 27.6 20.9 67 1013.91.5 - - - -
- - 20.8 +0.3 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 050/26 30.2 20.7 57 1012.41.5 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 050/28 29.8 20.1 56 1010.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 070/21 27.0 22.0 74 1011.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 120/09 25.6 22.5 83 1012.41.4 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.6 +2.0 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 100/11 25.7 20.0 71 1013.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 100/11 25.3 20.1 73 1012.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0402 0600 - - - - 240/11 21.5 20.7 95 1012.90.9 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 21.0 +0.9 - 3/24 - 0402 0900 - - - - 130/11 27.2 20.8 68 1014.51.6 - - - -
- - 21.1 +1.0 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 150/18 27.3 22.3 74 1013.31.2 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 150/15 27.7 22.9 75 1011.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 150/11 25.5 20.7 75 1012.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0402 2100 - - - - 120/11 24.9 21.0 79 1012.80.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.2 +3.0 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 200/09 20.9 18.8 88 1016.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 190/11 20.1 19.1 94 1014.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 190/09 20.0 19.3 96 1014.50.3 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 20.0 +2.6 - - - 0402 0900 - - - 150/13 26.2 20.1 69 1015.61.1 - - - -
- - 20.0 +2.6 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 080/13 28.9 17.1 49 1014.11.5 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 070/22 28.1 18.5 56 1012.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 070/13 25.2 19.3 70 1013.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 180/09 22.9 19.5 81 1013.90.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.8 +2.1 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 110/11 22.5 19.9 85 1015.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 130/08 21.1 18.7 86 1013.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 110/09 21.0 18.8 87 1014.30.8 - - - -
31.0 +2.3 21.0 +3.2 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 140/11 25.6 19.7 70 1015.51.1 - - - -
- - 20.6 +2.8 - - - 0402 1200 - - - 120/13 29.3 18.7 53 1013.61.8 - - - -
31.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 060/13 29.8 18.6 51 1011.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 070/09 26.2 19.1 65 1012.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 110/09 23.9 20.2 80 1013.81.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.6 +3.7 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 240/09 20.3 18.2 88 1017.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0402 0300 - - - 180/02 19.6 18.3 92 1015.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 220/08 19.6 18.4 93 1016.20.4 - - - -
29.0 +4.1 19.0 +2.0 - 0.8/24 - 0402 0900 - - - - 190/13 24.9 18.8 69 1016.80.5 - - - -
- - 19.0 +2.0 - - 0.2/3 0402 1200 - - - 060/17 25.1 19.5 71 1015.31.4 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0402 1500 - - - - 060/21 26.0 19.9 69 1013.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 050/18 24.4 19.7 75 1014.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 040/15 24.1 19.8 77 1014.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
28.0 - - - - - 2/3 0402 0000 - - - 220/13 22.4 - - 1016.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 0402 0300 - - - 180/11 21.5 - - 1014.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0402 0600 - - - 200/18 21.5 - - 1015.20.7 - - - -
28.0 - 21.0 - - 4/24 0.2/3 0402 0900 - - - 190/15 23.4 - - 1016.10.9 - - - -
- - 21.1 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - 140/17 27.0 - - 1014.81.3 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 130/13 27.0 - - 1013.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 090/08 24.3 - - 1013.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 260/05 21.0 - - 1014.10.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.7 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 090/30 18.5 18.2 98 1017.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 100/30 17.6 17.4 99 1016.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 110/28 17.0 16.8 99 1016.30.3 - - - -
27.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - 090/30 20.0 16.8 82 1017.61.2 - - - -
- - 17.0 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 100/18 24.1 14.5 55 1016.11.4 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 060/11 26.1 12.5 43 1014.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 070/11 23.3 13.5 54 1014.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 100/22 19.4 16.6 84 1015.30.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.1 +4.1 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - Calm 22.8 17.0 70 1012.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0402 0300 - - - 340/08 22.5 18.5 78 1011.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 270/18 22.5 18.5 78 1014.12.3 - - - -
32.0 +4.0 21.0 +7.2 - 0.6/24 0.4/3 0402 0900 - - - 080/04 22.6 19.2 81 1014.80.7 - - - -
- - 21.0 +7.2 - - 0.2/3 0402 1200 - - - 150/02 25.2 18.2 65 1013.71.1 - - - -
29.0 +1.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0402 1500 - - - 230/08 28.8 16.4 47 1010.82.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 150/13 26.4 18.8 63 1010.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 070/11 25.4 17.8 63 1011.40.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
28.6 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 100/15 20.5 16.1 76 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 130/09 17.1 15.3 89 1015.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 160/02 15.8 14.3 91 1015.40.0 - - - -
29.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 150/08 20.0 17.6 86 1015.80.4 - - - -
- - 14.1 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - 320/13 25.4 16.3 57 1014.90.9 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 320/17 23.4 15.7 62 1013.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0402 1800 - - - 310/05 19.2 18.0 93 1013.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 4/3 0402 2100 - - - 190/02 18.5 18.3 99 1013.80.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 10.0 - 6 - - 0402 0900 -/W 110/04 15.0 12.9 87 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.2 +3.6 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 050/09 20.6 18.7 89 1017.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 040/09 19.7 18.2 91 1015.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 050/09 19.6 16.6 83 1014.71.0 - - - -
27.0 +3.4 16.0 +2.7 - 0.2/24 - 0402 0900 - - - 350/08 21.2 17.6 80 1015.20.5 - - - -
- - 16.4 +3.1 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 010/15 26.1 15.5 52 1013.41.8 - - - -
28.0 +4.4 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 010/08 26.8 16.7 54 1011.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 300/09 22.0 18.8 82 1011.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0402 2100 - - - 270/09 20.4 19.6 95 1012.40.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.3 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 020/13 14.3 12.0 86 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 060/13 14.9 13.9 94 1016.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 040/11 14.5 13.5 94 1014.61.2 - - - -
21.0 - 13.0 - - 4/24 4/3 0402 0900 - - - 010/22 15.2 14.4 95 1015.1 - - - -
- - 12.5 - - - 5/3 0402 1200 - - - 360/28 15.2 15.0 99 1013.71.2 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 15/6 10/3 0402 1500 - - - 330/17 15.1 14.9 99 1012.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0402 1800 - - - 350/13 15.1 14.8 98 1012.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0402 2100 - - - 340/17 14.4 14.2 99 1012.80.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
27.6 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 080/22 20.2 16.6 80 1015.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 070/17 19.6 16.8 84 1013.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 070/21 18.9 17.0 89 1012.90.6 - - - -
28.0 - 18.0 - - 1/24 0.8/3 0402 0900 - - - 080/09 18.5 17.5 94 1014.01.1 - - - -
- - 18.3 - - - 5/3 0402 1200 - - - 340/21 18.9 18.1 95 1014.40.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 9/6 3/3 0402 1500 - - - 350/17 19.3 18.6 96 1012.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 360/13 20.3 18.1 87 1011.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 360/11 18.3 17.5 95 1012.51.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.8 - - - - - 1/3 0402 0000 - - - 320/05 20.2 20.2 100 1017.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0402 0300 - - - 310/05 18.5 18.5 100 1016.21.6 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - Calm 17.1 17.1 100 1015.21.0 - - - -
25.0 - 16.0 - - 16/24 - 0402 0900 - - - 150/02 19.5 19.5 100 1015.00.2 - - - -
- - 16.4 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - 060/15 23.5 19.0 76 1013.02.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 0402 1500 - - - 020/11 20.9 20.4 97 1011.02.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0402 1800 - - - 020/09 20.8 20.3 97 1009.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0402 2100 - - - 350/08 20.4 19.6 95 1009.90.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.4 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 010/09 16.4 15.1 92 1018.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 020/13 15.7 14.4 92 1016.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 020/11 15.4 14.1 92 1015.01.1 - - - -
23.0 - 15.0 - - 0.8/24 0.8/3 0402 0900 - - - 010/13 16.0 15.2 95 1015.60.6 - - 6.0 -
- - 15.2 - - - 6/3 0402 1200 - - - 040/09 16.4 16.2 99 1013.81.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 16/6 10/3 0402 1500 - - - 330/15 16.7 16.5 99 1011.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0402 1800 - - - 310/21 18.2 15.1 82 1010.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0402 2100 - - - 320/17 15.8 14.2 90 1011.10.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
25.3 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 130/08 18.8 13.6 72 1013.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - Calm 17.4 13.3 77 1011.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 0402 0600 - - - 130/05 15.6 15.6 100 1011.00.9 - - 4.5 -
25.0 - 13.0 - - 16/24 7/3 0402 0900 - - - 050/11 17.3 17.3 100 1010.50.4 - - - -
- - 15.5 - - - 7/3 0402 1200 - - - 210/02 18.0 17.7 98 1010.40.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 8/6 0.2/3 0402 1500 - - - 300/22 22.5 16.5 69 1007.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 280/28 18.7 13.6 72 1008.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 320/09 17.0 13.1 78 1010.41.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
28.2 +5.9 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 340/05 21.0 10.2 50 1013.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 050/15 20.6 9.8 50 1012.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 0402 0600 - - - 040/08 16.6 16.4 99 1011.90.2 - - 2.5 -
28.0 +5.7 16.0 +6.8 - 21/24 12/3 0402 0900 - - - 030/17 17.8 17.8 100 1011.30.6 - - 6.0 -
- - 16.3 +7.1 - - 14/3 0402 1200 - - - 350/17 19.2 18.5 96 1011.20.1 - - - -
23.0 +0.7 - - - 15/6 2/3 0402 1500 - - - 320/22 22.1 16.4 70 1008.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 310/22 22.9 13.1 54 1008.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 260/13 17.4 14.7 84 1010.41.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 310/09 15.4 15.4 100 1012.00.2 - - - Generated from 01/04/2020 12:59 message
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 280/11 14.9 14.9 100 1011.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 260/09 15.0 15.0 100 1011.30.2 - - - -
21.0 -2.4 14.0 +3.9 - 20/24 - 0402 0900 - - - 260/11 15.3 14.5 95 1012.20.9 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 - - - 280/13 16.8 13.3 80 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 290/13 19.5 12.3 63 1010.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 280/13 21.4 12.8 58 1009.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 030/02 16.4 13.9 85 1009.90.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
24.5 +3.5 - - - - 1/3 0402 0000 - - - 020/15 15.9 13.6 86 1012.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 14/6 13/3 0402 0300 - - - 140/18 14.4 13.8 96 1009.33.3 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0402 0600 - - - 140/17 14.6 13.8 95 1007.81.4 - - - -
25.0 +4.0 14.0 +6.8 - 16/24 - 0402 0900 - - - 010/05 15.4 14.4 94 1007.8 - - - -
- - 14.3 +7.1 - - - 0402 1200 - - - 350/15 16.3 15.7 96 1007.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0402 1500 - - - 330/17 15.6 14.6 94 1006.51.0 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0402 1800 - - - 310/09 16.3 14.5 89 1006.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0402 2100 - - - 270/08 15.5 13.9 90 1008.92.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 21/21 0402 0600 1/NE - - 050/11 16.3 15.8 97 1008.42.3 1.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
25.0 - 13.0 - 12 41/24 21/3 0402 0900 -/- - - 360/08 18.2 17.9 98 1008.70.4 2.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
23.1 +2.9 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - -/- 16.1 15.9 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - -/- 16.3 16.3 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0402 0600 - - - - -/- 16.2 16.2 100 - - - - -
23.0 +2.8 14.0 +5.4 - 6/24 6/3 0402 0900 - - - - -/- 16.8 16.8 100 - - - - -
- - 14.9 +6.3 - - 6/3 0402 1200 - - - - -/- 17.1 17.1 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - -/- 19.3 17.1 87 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - -/- 22.6 17.1 71 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - -/- 17.6 15.0 85 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
22.4 +4.9 - - - - 2/3 0402 0000 - - - 150/13 14.4 14.4 100 1014.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - 14/6 13/3 0402 0300 - - - 080/28 13.1 13.1 100 1009.74.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0402 0600 - - - 130/28 13.5 13.5 100 1008.61.1 - - - -
22.0 +4.5 12.0 +4.6 - 19/24 0.2/3 0402 0900 - - - 130/17 13.6 13.6 100 1008.60.0 - - 4.0 -
- - 12.8 +5.4 - - - 0402 1200 - - - 150/13 14.4 14.4 100 1007.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0402 1500 - - - 200/15 14.1 14.1 100 1006.71.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0402 1800 - - - 230/13 14.2 14.2 100 1007.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0402 2100 - - - 210/05 13.5 13.5 100 1009.21.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.3 +1.8 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 140/09 15.3 13.0 86 1018.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 160/17 14.1 12.0 87 1016.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 160/22 15.2 11.2 77 1013.72.4 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 14.0 +5.7 - 2/24 2/3 0402 0900 - - - 150/30 15.0 12.1 83 1011.32.4 - - - -
- - 13.8 +5.5 - - 6/3 0402 1200 - - - 160/30 14.9 14.6 98 1008.72.6 - - 4.5 -
16.0 -1.5 - - - 15/6 8/3 0402 1500 - - - 160/18 15.8 15.6 99 1005.13.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0402 1800 - - - 180/13 15.9 15.9 100 1002.92.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 4/6 0.4/3 0402 2100 - - - 210/04 15.7 15.5 99 1003.10.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
20.0 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - Calm 12.2 10.1 87 1018.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 170/13 12.8 10.7 87 1016.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 170/21 13.0 10.9 87 1014.71.8 - - - -
20.0 - 12.0 - - 6/24 6/3 0402 0900 - - - 170/22 12.9 12.1 95 1013.11.6 - - - -
- - 12.0 - - - 8/3 0402 1200 - - - 150/28 13.6 13.1 97 1009.83.2 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 10/6 2/3 0402 1500 - - - 160/24 14.8 14.2 96 1005.34.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 0402 1800 - - - 160/11 15.0 14.7 98 1002.82.5 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - 20/6 4/3 0402 2100 - - - Calm 15.0 14.7 98 1002.60.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
20.1 +3.8 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - Calm 13.4 12.8 96 1017.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 090/05 12.5 11.9 96 1016.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 090/08 11.7 11.1 96 1014.31.7 - - - -
20.0 +3.7 11.0 +2.9 - 0.4/24 - 0402 0900 - - - 090/05 12.1 11.6 97 1012.61.7 - - - -
- - 11.4 +3.3 - - 0.8/3 0402 1200 - - - 130/05 14.0 13.4 96 1010.22.4 - - - -
15.0 -1.3 - - - 5/6 4/3 0402 1500 - - - 150/13 14.3 13.8 97 1006.53.7 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0402 1800 - - - 160/11 15.0 14.4 96 1004.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.4/3 0402 2100 - - - 250/08 14.2 13.7 97 1004.10.1 - - 5.0 -