Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 6 April 2020
prepared 0124 EST, 07/04/20
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 040/09 26.7 23.9 85 1009.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 210/11 29.8 25.9 80 1008.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 220/08 29.0 25.6 82 1009.10.3 - - - -
37.0 +2.7 26.6 +4.1 - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 210/11 33.2 18.2 41 1010.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 300/11 35.7 18.1 36 1008.11.9 - - - -
36.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 290/18 34.5 21.2 46 1006.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 290/18 31.9 22.1 56 1006.50.1 - - - -
36.1 +1.8 - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 270/15 31.1 25.2 71 1009.02.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - 080/18 16.8 13.3 80 1020.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - 060/11 14.8 12.7 87 1020.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - 070/13 14.2 12.9 92 1021.21.0 - - - -
20.0 - 13.7 - - - - 0406 0900 - - - 080/24 19.9 14.9 73 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1200 - - - 080/24 23.0 14.0 57 1020.11.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 110/31 21.5 14.2 63 1018.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 100/28 18.3 14.2 77 1019.30.5 - - - -
23.6 - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 080/22 17.0 13.9 82 1020.41.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 120/05 17.5 10.9 65 1016.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 110/11 18.2 10.8 62 1016.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 130/09 17.7 10.8 64 1017.00.4 - - - -
22.0 - 14.7 - - 0.4/24 - 0406 0900 - - - - 080/21 21.8 9.7 46 1017.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 080/21 27.8 8.1 29 1015.21.9 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 100/21 29.3 8.4 27 1012.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 120/15 26.4 6.9 29 1013.30.5 - - - -
29.9 - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 110/17 23.4 8.3 38 1014.41.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - 110/17 20.0 5.3 38 1017.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - 090/17 18.8 6.6 45 1017.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - 090/21 18.2 6.7 47 1018.71.2 - - - -
24.0 -1.1 15.8 +3.2 - - - 0406 0900 - - - 090/21 18.9 8.0 49 1019.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1200 - - - 070/22 24.6 6.8 32 1017.22.2 - - - -
28.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 060/17 27.1 4.8 24 1015.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 090/15 25.7 4.8 26 1015.40.1 - - - -
27.9 +2.8 - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - 070/21 24.1 5.5 30 1016.81.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 350/08 15.5 5.7 52 1018.6 - - - -
26.2 -1.8 - - - - - 0406 0030 - - - - 360/02 15.4 5.6 52 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 190/09 12.5 5.4 62 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0330 - - - - 180/04 12.4 5.8 64 1017.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - Calm 10.3 6.1 75 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0630 - - - - Calm 10.4 6.0 74 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 080/13 17.5 5.8 46 1019.7 - - - -
26.0 -2.0 9.0 -3.5 - - - 0406 0930 - - - - 070/21 19.1 5.2 40 1020.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 090/24 23.3 4.3 29 1018.9 - - - -
- - 9.5 -3.0 - - - 0406 1230 - - - - 070/17 23.2 4.2 29 1018.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 100/22 25.6 2.9 23 1015.8 - - - -
26.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0406 1530 - - - 070/24 25.1 2.5 23 1015.53.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 110/18 24.1 2.9 25 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1830 - - - 120/17 23.5 3.4 27 1015.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 120/13 20.4 4.4 35 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2130 - - - - 110/09 19.5 4.8 38 1017.51.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 280/09 10.7 9.8 94 1017.5 - - - -
17.7 -1.7 - - - - 0.2/3 0406 0030 - - - 270/09 9.9 9.0 94 1017.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 310/11 9.1 8.6 97 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0406 0330 - - - 300/11 9.5 9.0 97 1018.61.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 150/08 9.5 8.7 95 1020.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0630 - - - 090/04 9.1 8.3 95 1020.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 360/08 12.4 10.6 89 1022.4 - - - -
18.0 -1.4 9.0 +0.4 - 3/24 0.2/3 0406 0930 - - - 340/05 12.6 10.1 85 1022.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 190/09 14.4 10.4 77 1023.2 - - - -
- - 8.5 -0.1 - - - 0406 1230 - - - 260/04 15.1 10.1 72 1023.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 190/05 15.9 10.0 68 1022.4 - - - -
16.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0406 1530 - - - 160/13 15.1 9.2 68 1022.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 150/15 13.4 8.0 70 1022.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1830 - - - 170/11 12.0 7.9 76 1023.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 130/08 11.3 7.8 79 1024.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2130 - - - 130/11 11.0 8.2 83 1024.31.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.2 -0.6 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 170/18 22.9 0.7 23 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 160/11 21.2 1.5 27 1014.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 170/21 20.0 2.4 31 1014.90.6 - - - -
31.0 -0.8 19.0 +0.4 - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 140/22 23.6 3.5 27 1016.11.1 - - - -
- - 19.1 +0.5 - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 130/15 28.7 2.1 18 1015.10.9 - - - -
32.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 180/11 30.9 3.0 17 1012.22.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 160/15 29.2 2.5 18 1012.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 170/24 25.3 0.0 19 1013.81.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - Calm 25.6 23.1 86 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - 140/05 25.4 23.1 87 1011.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - 140/09 24.3 22.2 88 1011.80.6 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 24.0 +2.4 - - - 0406 0900 - - - 150/11 27.8 22.5 73 1013.61.8 - - - -
- - 24.2 +2.6 - - - 0406 1200 - - - 120/13 30.8 22.7 62 1012.61.0 - - - -
32.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 130/24 30.6 20.5 55 1010.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 110/17 27.9 21.7 69 1010.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 190/04 26.1 22.4 80 1012.31.5 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.5 +2.9 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - 230/08 25.0 23.6 92 1012.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - Calm 24.7 24.2 97 1011.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - Calm 23.9 23.4 97 1012.81.0 - - - -
33.0 +3.4 23.0 +2.5 - 4/24 - 0406 0900 - - - - 130/13 28.3 23.4 75 1014.31.5 - - - -
- - 23.5 +3.0 - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 060/21 29.9 23.3 68 1013.11.2 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 060/28 30.2 23.4 67 1010.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 060/17 27.3 23.1 78 1011.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - 060/15 27.2 23.7 81 1013.01.2 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.7 +3.1 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 100/11 26.1 23.0 83 1013.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 230/05 23.6 22.0 91 1012.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 220/09 22.5 21.8 96 1013.21.0 - - - -
30.0 +3.4 22.0 +1.9 - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 180/18 25.9 22.4 81 1015.11.9 - - - -
- - 22.4 +2.3 - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 150/18 27.6 22.1 72 1014.01.1 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 120/17 27.0 22.0 74 1011.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 110/13 25.7 20.0 71 1012.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 120/13 26.0 19.9 69 1014.21.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 180/11 20.9 18.8 88 1014.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 190/09 19.9 18.0 89 1013.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 190/11 19.1 17.1 88 1015.01.2 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 19.0 +1.6 - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 160/15 25.0 18.2 66 1016.51.5 - - - -
- - 19.1 +1.7 - - - 0406 1200 - - - 160/11 28.1 15.1 45 1014.71.8 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 110/18 27.8 15.5 47 1012.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 100/15 24.1 16.4 62 1013.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 180/09 21.0 17.0 78 1015.81.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.4 +2.7 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - Calm 23.0 21.1 89 1013.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 120/11 22.5 20.4 88 1013.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 230/09 20.8 18.7 88 1014.51.4 - - - -
31.0 +2.3 21.0 +3.2 - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 160/08 24.9 19.1 70 1016.31.7 - - - -
- - 20.6 +2.8 - - - 0406 1200 - - - 130/13 27.8 16.4 50 1014.51.7 - - - -
30.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 110/08 29.6 15.7 43 1011.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 050/09 25.7 18.9 66 1013.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 110/05 23.0 19.2 79 1015.32.2 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.4 +2.5 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 200/02 17.2 15.5 90 1015.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 210/08 15.8 14.5 92 1015.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 180/05 15.9 15.1 95 1015.80.8 - - 1.5 -
27.0 +2.1 16.0 -1.0 - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 160/11 23.8 16.1 62 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - 15.7 -1.3 - - - 0406 1200 - - - 100/18 25.8 15.5 53 1015.81.3 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 130/26 25.2 15.8 56 1014.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 180/13 21.5 16.5 73 1015.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - 210/11 20.9 15.7 72 1017.41.8 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
28.6 - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 250/08 18.1 - - 1015.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 270/08 16.8 - - 1014.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 240/09 17.3 - - 1015.71.2 - - - -
29.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 200/17 24.3 - - 1016.81.1 - - - -
- - 15.8 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 120/17 26.2 - - 1015.41.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 120/22 25.5 - - 1014.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 120/18 23.6 - - 1014.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - 130/18 23.7 - - 1016.41.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.9 - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 210/15 14.9 6.0 55 1017.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 200/08 12.2 5.8 65 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - Calm 11.7 6.2 69 1017.01.1 - - - -
24.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 200/09 19.1 6.2 43 1018.21.1 - - - -
- - 11.0 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 220/11 23.5 4.9 30 1016.81.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 200/13 24.1 4.0 27 1014.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 230/13 20.5 6.1 39 1015.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 100/24 17.2 15.0 87 1017.92.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
24.5 -3.5 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 120/08 14.1 8.1 67 1016.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 140/08 12.1 7.6 74 1016.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 160/08 11.0 7.3 78 1017.61.3 - - - -
25.0 -3.0 10.0 -3.8 - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 130/15 20.2 7.6 44 1019.41.7 - - - -
- - 10.4 -3.4 - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 120/15 23.6 6.0 32 1018.01.3 - - - -
25.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 110/17 25.2 5.4 28 1015.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 160/11 23.3 5.2 31 1015.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 140/08 17.5 7.8 53 1017.11.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
21.2 - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - Calm 11.3 9.7 90 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 150/02 9.1 8.5 96 1017.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - Calm 7.8 7.7 99 1018.50.9 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 130/02 15.2 12.0 81 1019.81.2 - - - -
- - 7.3 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 320/08 19.1 9.9 55 1018.41.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 270/09 22.3 10.1 46 1016.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 230/05 17.2 11.0 67 1017.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 170/02 13.1 10.3 83 1018.71.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
19.0 - 3.0 - -1 - - 0406 0900 - - - 130/02 12.1 8.7 80 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 300/17 16.0 9.7 66 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 280/17 14.3 9.7 74 1016.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 290/22 14.0 10.0 77 1016.90.8 - - - -
24.0 +0.4 13.0 -0.3 - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 270/26 19.1 9.6 54 1018.71.8 - - - -
- - 13.4 +0.1 - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 210/13 22.4 8.9 42 1017.71.0 - - - -
23.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 150/22 21.4 10.3 49 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 160/13 19.4 13.1 67 1017.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - 170/18 19.7 14.7 73 1019.51.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.9 - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - 260/13 9.5 6.9 84 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - 240/09 9.2 7.0 86 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - 230/11 8.6 6.9 89 1018.00.4 - - - -
14.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0406 0900 - - - 250/28 11.5 8.5 82 1019.31.2 - - - -
- - 8.4 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - 240/26 13.6 8.9 73 1019.20.1 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 240/24 14.1 9.5 74 1018.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 240/13 11.5 8.9 84 1019.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - Calm 9.1 7.7 91 1020.71.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.8 - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 130/05 10.1 9.0 93 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - Calm 9.7 9.1 96 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 120/08 8.1 7.7 97 1019.30.8 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0406 0900 - - - - Calm 15.0 11.2 78 1020.61.3 - - - -
- - 7.5 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - 230/17 19.6 9.5 52 1019.51.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 220/13 19.5 10.0 54 1018.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 200/11 18.4 11.2 63 1018.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - 180/13 14.3 11.1 81 1020.62.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.1 - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 330/09 17.2 7.8 54 1015.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 250/31 17.4 9.1 58 1014.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 010/15 16.3 9.9 66 1016.01.7 - - - -
23.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 260/30 18.5 11.1 62 1018.02.0 - - - -
- - 14.6 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - 260/18 22.4 11.5 50 1017.90.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 150/18 19.1 15.6 80 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 160/13 17.1 14.4 84 1019.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - 220/02 15.1 13.6 91 1021.62.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.4 - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - 310/26 11.9 7.2 73 1016.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - 320/22 10.4 8.5 88 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - 290/31 10.6 8.9 89 1016.30.1 - - - -
15.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0406 0900 - - - 270/28 13.7 9.6 76 1018.62.1 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - 270/22 15.1 8.3 64 1018.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 280/21 17.0 7.4 53 1017.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 320/08 12.2 7.3 72 1019.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - 050/08 11.6 10.0 90 1021.42.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0406 0000 - - - 310/17 14.3 13.0 92 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0406 0300 - - - 290/18 13.5 12.6 94 1015.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0406 0600 - - - 280/15 12.6 11.8 95 1017.72.2 - - - -
17.0 - 11.0 - - 1/24 - 0406 0900 - - - 270/17 14.5 9.9 74 1019.92.2 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - 280/15 17.0 8.4 57 1019.70.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0406 1500 - - - 270/08 17.5 7.0 50 1019.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 290/11 15.0 6.8 58 1019.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - Calm 11.5 7.8 78 1021.21.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.0 -6.3 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - 300/13 14.2 10.0 76 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - 310/09 13.2 10.9 86 1016.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - 260/17 13.2 12.1 93 1017.81.4 - - - -
16.0 -6.3 12.0 +2.8 - - - 0406 0900 - - - 260/13 15.1 12.1 82 1019.92.0 - - - -
- - 12.9 +3.7 - - - 0406 1200 - - - 230/11 17.8 8.6 55 1019.50.4 - - - -
19.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 230/18 16.3 6.2 51 1019.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 250/11 14.7 7.0 60 1019.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 210/02 10.6 8.7 88 1021.11.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.9 -3.5 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - 240/11 16.0 11.8 76 1018.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - 260/08 14.3 12.3 88 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 240/05 12.2 12.2 100 1020.51.5 - - - -
20.0 -3.4 12.0 +1.9 - - - 0406 0900 - - - 180/11 15.0 11.2 78 1023.12.6 - - - -
- - 12.0 +1.9 - - - 0406 1200 - - - 210/09 17.9 8.2 53 1022.40.7 - - - -
20.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 190/13 19.3 7.7 47 1020.91.5 - - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 150/13 18.3 7.1 48 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 150/11 14.3 6.6 60 1022.81.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/3 0406 0000 - - - 250/11 10.9 8.5 85 1015.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0406 0300 - - - 230/08 10.3 8.4 88 1016.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - 230/08 7.2 6.3 94 1019.12.5 - - - -
16.0 -5.0 6.0 -1.2 - 3/24 - 0406 0900 - - - - 220/13 12.0 7.1 72 1021.42.2 - - - -
- - 6.4 -0.8 - - - 0406 1200 - - - 190/09 14.7 6.5 58 1021.4 - - - -
17.0 -4.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0406 1500 - - - 190/13 15.3 5.8 53 1020.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 200/11 14.3 5.4 55 1021.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - 180/11 12.4 5.1 61 1022.91.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 8/21 0406 0600 10/SW - - 230/04 10.3 8.5 89 1018.22.4 20.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
17.0 - 9.0 - 5 8/24 - 0406 0900 -/- - - 140/02 12.2 7.7 74 1020.22.2 40.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
- - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - -/- 12.0 10.6 91 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - -/- 10.3 9.5 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - -/- 10.8 9.4 91 - - - - -
20.0 -0.2 9.0 +0.4 - 5/24 - 0406 0900 - - - - -/- 13.6 10.8 83 - - - - -
- - 9.0 +0.4 - - - 0406 1200 - - - - -/- 15.9 8.2 60 - - - - -
17.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - -/- 14.9 9.3 69 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - -/- 14.2 8.2 67 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - -/- 12.1 8.4 78 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
- - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - 250/11 9.0 9.0 100 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0406 0300 - - - 260/11 8.1 8.1 100 1016.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0406 0600 - - - 220/09 7.6 7.6 100 1019.02.2 - - - -
14.0 -3.5 7.0 -0.4 - 5/24 - 0406 0900 - - - 210/09 8.6 8.5 99 1021.32.2 - - - -
- - 6.9 -0.5 - - - 0406 1200 - - - 200/09 10.9 7.2 78 1022.20.8 - - - -
13.0 -4.5 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 210/13 12.1 5.5 64 1021.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 180/13 11.0 6.9 76 1022.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - 180/17 10.2 6.9 80 1023.81.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.9 -2.6 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 220/13 7.7 3.0 72 1010.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 250/11 5.6 2.6 81 1012.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 270/21 7.0 4.3 83 1014.52.3 - - - -
15.0 -2.5 5.0 -3.3 - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 290/17 11.9 5.5 65 1017.42.9 - - - -
- - 5.5 -2.8 - - - 0406 1200 - - - 330/13 15.9 7.9 59 1017.20.2 - - - -
18.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 230/24 16.9 4.3 43 1017.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 210/18 13.3 4.2 54 1018.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 170/09 7.9 4.8 81 1021.02.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.1 - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 010/11 3.3 1.2 86 1009.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - 340/21 4.5 2.0 84 1010.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - 360/11 2.9 1.0 87 1013.52.6 - - - -
13.0 - 2.0 - - 6/24 - 0406 0900 - - - - 010/13 8.9 4.3 73 1016.53.0 - - - -
- - 1.9 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 240/09 14.0 5.4 56 1016.5 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 020/09 15.6 5.2 50 1016.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 240/13 12.6 4.3 57 1017.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 160/15 8.1 3.8 74 1020.82.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.0 -3.3 - - - - 0.4/3 0406 0000 - - - 250/24 9.5 5.9 78 1010.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 0406 0300 - - - 250/17 9.8 6.3 79 1012.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0406 0600 - - - 250/21 9.9 8.0 88 1015.12.6 - - - -
13.0 -3.3 6.0 -2.1 - 6/24 1/3 0406 0900 - - - 240/21 9.9 9.3 96 1018.13.0 - - 4.0 -
- - 6.3 -1.8 - - - 0406 1200 - - - 220/15 12.6 7.1 69 1019.81.7 - - - -
14.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 230/15 13.6 6.9 64 1020.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 240/11 11.0 7.3 78 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - 200/13 10.7 7.6 81 1022.51.3 - - - -