Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 7 April 2020
prepared 0020 EST, 08/04/20
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 030/05 27.2 24.6 86 1009.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - 010/09 26.6 24.6 89 1009.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - 260/09 29.1 16.8 47 1009.90.7 - - - -
36.0 +1.7 26.2 +3.7 - - - 0407 0900 - - - 330/15 32.7 25.1 64 1010.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1200 - - - 290/18 32.8 25.5 66 1009.41.1 - - - -
35.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 120/35 26.3 19.5 66 1009.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 0407 1800 - - - 100/15 25.7 21.5 78 1009.50.3 - - - -
34.6 +0.3 - - - 7/6 - 0407 2100 - - - - 030/09 24.5 21.6 84 1010.51.0 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 080/17 16.3 13.8 85 1019.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - 070/21 16.5 13.8 84 1019.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - 080/17 15.7 13.7 88 1019.20.1 - - - -
24.0 - 15.2 - - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 060/28 20.3 14.4 69 1019.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1200 - - - - 050/26 26.3 13.1 44 1016.12.9 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - - 090/28 25.7 15.1 52 1013.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - - 080/24 20.2 15.6 75 1014.81.0 - - - -
28.2 - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - 070/24 18.9 15.2 79 1015.40.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 100/18 20.8 10.6 52 1014.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 090/21 19.8 10.5 55 1014.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - 080/18 18.4 10.5 60 1014.40.3 - - - -
30.0 - 18.1 - - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 080/17 22.9 11.0 47 1014.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1200 - - - - 040/15 30.1 11.1 31 1012.02.3 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - - 260/05 29.7 12.6 35 1010.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - - 220/02 25.4 11.6 42 1010.1 - - - -
32.3 - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - Calm 18.9 13.3 70 1010.70.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - 080/21 21.2 6.3 38 1016.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - 070/15 19.4 6.8 44 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - 080/13 17.4 7.5 52 1018.91.4 - - - -
28.0 +2.9 17.0 +4.4 - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 080/17 20.7 9.0 47 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1200 - - - - 060/22 26.1 7.7 31 1017.12.6 - - - -
28.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - - 080/22 27.6 6.4 26 1014.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - - 090/17 25.0 5.7 29 1015.30.6 - - - -
27.9 +2.8 - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - 090/18 22.7 6.0 34 1016.91.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - Calm 14.8 5.6 54 1016.6 - - - -
26.1 -1.9 - - - - - 0407 0030 - - - - Calm 13.8 5.4 57 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 260/09 12.3 5.7 64 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0330 - - - - 310/08 11.6 5.3 65 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - Calm 10.4 5.8 73 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0630 - - - - Calm 9.9 5.5 74 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 100/05 17.0 5.6 47 1018.8 - - - -
26.0 -2.0 10.0 -2.5 - - - 0407 0930 - - - 070/13 19.3 5.4 40 1018.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1200 - - - - 130/13 23.3 4.3 29 1017.6 - - - -
- - 9.8 -2.7 - - - 0407 1230 - - - - 120/13 24.7 4.5 27 1017.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - - 160/13 25.4 2.8 23 1014.6 - - - -
27.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0407 1530 - - - 150/13 25.3 2.7 23 1014.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - - 130/18 24.7 1.6 22 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1830 - - - 120/17 24.1 1.1 22 1014.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - 120/11 21.1 2.9 30 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2130 - - - 120/11 20.7 3.0 31 1016.52.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 100/08 10.8 7.7 81 1024.5 - - - -
16.1 -3.3 - - - - - 0407 0030 - - - 110/09 10.6 7.8 83 1024.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - Calm 9.6 8.0 90 1023.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0330 - - - Calm 9.5 7.9 90 1023.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - Calm 10.2 8.6 90 1023.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0630 - - - Calm 10.2 8.8 91 1024.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 110/05 12.2 8.7 79 1025.7 - - - -
16.0 -3.4 9.0 +0.4 - - - 0407 0930 - - - 090/09 13.1 8.6 74 1025.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1200 - - - - 110/11 14.8 7.8 63 1025.5 - - - -
- - 9.5 +0.9 - - - 0407 1230 - - - 130/13 14.9 7.0 59 1025.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - - 170/13 14.5 8.5 67 1023.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - - 160/18 13.1 7.8 70 1024.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1830 - - - 160/15 12.7 7.8 72 1024.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - 140/11 12.1 8.6 79 1025.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2130 - - - 130/08 11.9 8.6 80 1025.20.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.2 +0.4 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 160/17 22.7 2.2 26 1014.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 160/15 20.9 1.7 28 1012.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - 170/22 19.6 2.9 33 1012.80.3 - - - -
32.0 +0.2 19.0 +0.4 - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 140/17 24.4 3.7 26 1014.61.7 - - - -
- - 18.6 +0.0 - - - 0407 1200 - - - - 140/11 29.1 3.1 19 1013.70.9 - - - -
33.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 260/18 32.5 2.5 15 1010.43.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - - 230/15 30.9 0.3 14 1010.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - 160/11 22.9 -1.2 20 1012.31.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.6 +2.4 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - 170/09 26.2 22.3 79 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 160/15 24.2 21.9 87 1010.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0407 0600 - - - 120/11 23.9 22.0 89 1011.20.9 - - - -
32.0 +2.8 23.0 +1.4 - 3/24 3/3 0407 0900 - - - 140/09 25.1 22.6 86 1013.42.2 - - - -
- - 23.0 +1.4 - - 2/3 0407 1200 - - - 170/13 27.0 22.6 77 1012.41.0 - - - -
29.0 -0.2 - - - 3/6 0.2/3 0407 1500 - - - 160/15 28.5 21.5 66 1010.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 150/17 25.7 19.8 70 1011.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - 170/08 25.0 20.7 77 1012.81.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.3 +1.7 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - 090/11 26.7 23.2 81 1012.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - 090/15 25.2 22.1 83 1011.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - 200/09 24.5 22.2 87 1012.51.0 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 24.0 +3.5 - - - 0407 0900 - - - 130/13 27.7 21.7 70 1014.52.0 - - - -
- - 24.0 +3.5 - - - 0407 1200 - - - 070/24 29.6 20.5 58 1013.21.3 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 060/26 29.4 21.1 61 1011.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - - 070/22 27.0 20.8 69 1011.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - 090/18 26.4 20.7 71 1013.71.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.4 +1.8 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 130/11 25.2 20.5 75 1013.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 220/09 22.0 20.3 90 1012.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - 220/13 21.0 19.8 93 1013.10.7 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 21.0 +0.9 - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 180/17 25.6 21.9 80 1015.22.1 - - - -
- - 20.7 +0.6 - - - 0407 1200 - - - - 150/21 27.7 20.0 63 1014.30.9 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - - 150/15 27.2 19.3 62 1012.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - - 130/15 25.2 18.2 65 1013.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - 120/15 25.1 18.5 67 1014.71.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.3 +2.1 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 190/11 19.3 16.7 85 1015.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 190/11 18.6 16.0 85 1014.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - 200/09 17.8 15.8 88 1015.00.6 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 18.0 +0.6 - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 170/15 24.4 17.4 65 1016.71.7 - - - -
- - 17.7 +0.3 - - - 0407 1200 - - - 120/21 28.0 16.9 51 1015.11.6 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 100/28 27.2 15.6 49 1013.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - - 120/18 23.6 15.6 61 1014.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - 160/11 20.8 16.4 76 1016.32.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.4 +1.7 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 110/08 21.7 18.7 83 1014.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 120/11 21.2 18.0 82 1013.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - 110/09 20.1 17.5 85 1014.80.8 - - - -
30.0 +1.3 20.0 +2.2 - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 120/17 24.2 17.4 66 1016.92.1 - - - -
- - 20.0 +2.2 - - - 0407 1200 - - - 120/17 27.3 14.0 44 1015.21.7 - - - -
29.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - - 140/15 28.8 13.1 38 1013.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - - 070/11 25.5 13.4 47 1013.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - 130/09 22.9 18.2 75 1015.61.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - 210/13 20.8 15.4 71 1016.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - 210/17 20.2 15.2 73 1015.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - 210/13 19.6 14.0 70 1016.91.2 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 19.0 +2.0 - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 200/21 23.4 15.5 61 1018.31.4 - - - -
- - 19.4 +2.4 - - - 0407 1200 - - - 210/21 25.2 14.3 51 1017.01.3 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 170/31 23.5 15.3 60 1015.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 200/18 20.5 16.5 78 1016.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0407 2100 - - - 220/17 19.0 17.7 92 1018.11.4 - - 9.0 -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.9 - - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - 240/08 19.7 - - 1016.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - 230/13 19.6 - - 1014.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - 210/18 20.6 - - 1015.50.6 - - - -
27.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0407 0900 - - - 170/28 23.9 - - 1017.31.8 - - - -
- - 18.9 - - - - 0407 1200 - - - - 160/26 26.3 17.6 59 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - - 150/24 25.8 16.6 57 1014.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 150/21 23.5 17.0 67 1015.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - 170/26 22.9 17.6 72 1017.01.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.4 - - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 090/17 16.1 15.8 98 1017.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 090/18 15.5 15.3 99 1016.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - 100/18 14.4 14.2 99 1017.00.7 - - - -
25.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 100/24 19.4 11.9 62 1018.81.7 - - - -
- - 14.2 - - - - 0407 1200 - - - - 070/11 22.6 9.0 42 1017.61.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 060/13 23.9 7.1 34 1015.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 080/15 20.6 8.6 46 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - 090/21 17.0 12.1 73 1018.21.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.7 -2.3 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 160/08 14.9 7.9 63 1016.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 150/13 13.7 8.3 70 1016.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - 130/13 14.2 8.6 69 1016.50.5 - - - -
26.0 -2.0 13.0 -0.8 - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 120/17 20.8 9.1 47 1018.51.9 - - - -
- - 13.3 -0.5 - - - 0407 1200 - - - - 070/13 23.9 6.7 33 1017.11.3 - - - -
26.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - - 190/09 25.7 4.2 25 1014.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - - 180/09 23.9 4.8 29 1014.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - 140/11 18.0 7.7 51 1016.21.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.7 - - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 090/08 11.8 10.7 93 1018.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 190/04 10.5 9.6 94 1018.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - 130/09 10.0 9.4 96 1018.40.3 - - - -
23.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 110/05 18.7 12.2 66 1020.52.0 - - - -
- - 9.8 - - - - 0407 1200 - - - 060/09 23.0 12.3 51 1018.51.9 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 050/05 23.8 11.8 47 1016.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 180/11 19.5 12.3 63 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - 130/22 17.4 12.3 72 1018.72.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
21.0 - 6.0 - 1 - - 0407 0900 3/E - - 090/08 12.2 10.2 88 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.5 -0.1 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - 170/13 18.0 14.7 81 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - 250/15 15.9 14.3 90 1019.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - 220/17 16.3 14.8 91 1020.31.0 - - - -
23.0 -0.6 16.0 +2.7 - - - 0407 0900 - - - 200/18 20.4 14.5 69 1021.71.4 - - - -
- - 15.9 +2.6 - - - 0407 1200 - - - 180/21 22.1 13.2 57 1021.10.6 - - - -
23.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 150/18 20.2 13.6 66 1019.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 170/11 19.1 14.1 73 1020.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - Calm 16.5 14.2 86 1020.70.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
14.5 - - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 190/11 5.3 4.7 96 1020.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 120/05 5.7 5.6 99 1019.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - 070/09 7.6 7.5 99 1020.10.5 - - - -
15.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0407 0900 - - - 070/18 11.9 8.6 80 1021.51.2 - - - -
- - 3.8 - - - - 0407 1200 - - - 050/21 15.3 9.4 68 1020.80.6 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 040/13 14.9 7.7 62 1019.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 060/08 13.0 7.9 71 1019.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - 050/02 8.9 7.4 90 1019.80.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.5 - - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 160/15 12.1 10.7 91 1020.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 140/15 10.6 9.7 94 1019.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - 140/17 10.2 9.3 94 1019.70.4 - - - -
21.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 130/13 16.1 13.0 82 1020.91.2 - - - -
- - 9.7 - - - - 0407 1200 - - - - 080/22 21.0 12.4 58 1019.81.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - - 090/08 22.5 11.3 49 1017.72.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.8 - - - - - 1/3 0407 0000 - - - 300/09 14.8 14.6 99 1022.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0407 0300 - - - 230/08 15.0 14.0 94 1021.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - 240/09 13.6 11.8 89 1021.80.5 - - - -
23.0 - 13.0 - - 1/24 - 0407 0900 - - - 170/15 18.9 12.6 67 1023.31.5 - - - -
- - 12.8 - - - - 0407 1200 - - - 140/15 20.2 11.7 58 1022.21.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 100/13 19.2 12.7 66 1021.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 120/08 17.0 12.9 77 1021.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - 260/05 14.5 13.7 95 1021.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
17.4 - - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - Calm 11.1 9.9 92 1021.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - 110/02 9.0 8.9 99 1021.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - 100/09 10.2 9.0 92 1021.90.8 - - - -
17.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0407 0900 - - - 110/11 12.6 7.7 72 1023.11.1 - - - -
- - 8.1 - - - - 0407 1200 - - - 040/11 15.5 8.5 63 1021.81.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 090/13 17.2 8.1 55 1020.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 090/17 13.8 9.5 75 1020.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - 090/09 12.1 9.7 85 1021.21.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
18.9 - - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - Calm 9.6 8.0 90 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 340/02 7.5 6.6 94 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - Calm 6.9 6.6 98 1021.70.6 - - - -
19.0 - 7.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0407 0900 - - - - 160/05 12.8 8.9 77 1023.11.4 - - - -
- - 6.6 - - - - 0407 1200 - - - - 080/13 18.2 11.3 64 1022.01.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - - 330/02 19.3 9.5 53 1020.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 180/08 16.4 11.3 72 1019.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - 140/08 14.6 11.4 81 1019.8 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
18.7 -3.6 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - Calm 9.2 7.2 87 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 100/02 7.6 7.5 99 1020.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - 080/08 6.7 6.6 99 1021.20.5 - - - -
19.0 -3.3 6.0 -3.2 - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 090/05 12.9 9.2 78 1022.31.1 - - - -
- - 6.1 -3.1 - - - 0407 1200 - - - 090/09 17.6 10.5 63 1021.40.9 - - - -
21.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 140/02 18.8 10.1 57 1019.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 260/08 16.9 12.2 74 1018.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - Calm 14.5 11.8 84 1019.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
20.1 -3.3 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 160/05 10.9 6.6 75 1022.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - 120/08 10.8 6.9 77 1021.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - 090/08 11.1 7.2 77 1022.30.4 - - - -
20.0 -3.4 9.0 -1.1 - - - 0407 0900 - - - 080/15 13.7 6.3 61 1024.01.7 - - - -
- - 9.4 -0.7 - - - 0407 1200 - - - 170/05 17.9 6.1 46 1023.40.6 - - - -
19.0 -4.4 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 160/17 18.7 5.2 41 1021.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - - 170/11 16.7 5.6 48 1021.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - 140/09 13.1 6.7 65 1022.61.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.5 -4.5 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - 190/05 11.7 4.7 62 1022.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - 190/09 10.4 4.8 68 1022.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - 230/04 7.1 4.1 81 1022.00.0 - - - -
17.0 -4.0 6.0 -1.2 - 0.2/24 - 0407 0900 - - - 170/13 11.4 7.3 76 1023.21.2 - - - -
- - 6.3 -0.9 - - - 0407 1200 - - - 110/13 14.8 7.1 60 1022.80.4 - - - -
17.0 -4.0 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 150/15 16.0 7.7 58 1020.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 150/22 13.7 7.2 65 1020.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - 160/18 12.0 6.9 71 1021.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/21 0407 0600 -/S - 140/05 9.7 4.8 71 1021.20.5 30.0 Dew ? regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
18.0 - 7.0 - 3 - - 0407 0900 -/- 140/11 11.8 7.3 74 1022.31.2 - 50.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
17.2 -3.0 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - -/- 11.7 9.3 85 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - -/- 10.3 8.6 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - -/- 11.1 9.2 88 - - - - -
17.0 -3.2 10.0 +1.4 - - - 0407 0900 - - - - -/- 13.6 9.8 78 - - - - -
- - 10.2 +1.6 - - - 0407 1200 - - - - -/- 15.3 7.3 59 - - - - -
17.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - - -/- 16.6 8.8 60 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - - -/- 14.6 10.8 78 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - -/- 13.4 10.0 80 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.5 -5.0 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - 160/15 9.4 4.6 72 1023.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 150/11 6.5 4.2 85 1022.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - 180/17 8.6 6.4 86 1022.40.4 - - - -
13.0 -4.5 6.0 -1.4 - - - 0407 0900 - - - 180/18 10.2 7.8 85 1024.31.8 - - - -
- - 6.3 -1.1 - - - 0407 1200 - - - 150/22 12.0 7.7 75 1023.60.6 - - - -
13.0 -4.5 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 170/18 11.3 7.4 77 1022.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 170/22 10.6 7.7 82 1022.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - 170/18 9.7 8.5 92 1023.00.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.8 +0.3 - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 210/08 6.1 3.9 86 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 120/05 6.2 3.7 84 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - 170/09 4.6 3.3 91 1022.10.5 - - - -
18.0 +0.5 4.0 -4.3 - - - 0407 0900 - - - - 170/22 10.8 5.6 70 1023.51.4 - - - -
- - 4.4 -3.9 - - - 0407 1200 - - - - 320/11 15.1 7.2 59 1022.70.8 - - - -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - - 330/15 15.5 7.5 59 1020.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - - 310/09 13.5 7.7 68 1020.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - - 140/13 9.8 7.9 88 1021.70.9 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.2 - - - - - - 0407 0000 - - - - 160/13 6.2 3.2 81 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0300 - - - - 190/11 4.6 2.6 87 1020.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - - 190/11 4.2 2.2 87 1021.70.8 - - - -
16.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0407 0900 - - - 200/15 7.8 4.9 82 1023.21.4 - - - -
- - 3.7 - - - - 0407 1200 - - - - 230/05 13.6 4.5 54 1022.30.9 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - - 030/08 16.5 8.0 57 1019.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 140/05 13.6 8.2 70 1020.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 2100 - - - 340/04 9.4 6.8 84 1021.71.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.0 -2.3 - - - - 0.2/3 0407 0000 - - - 030/09 9.7 8.3 91 1023.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0407 0300 - - - 030/05 9.2 8.4 95 1022.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 0600 - - - 010/08 9.0 8.1 94 1022.90.2 - - - -
14.0 -2.3 9.0 +0.9 - 0.2/24 - 0407 0900 - - - 060/09 11.6 8.8 83 1024.11.2 - - - -
- - 8.8 +0.7 - - - 0407 1200 - - - 310/09 14.1 9.5 74 1024.00.1 - - - -
16.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0407 1500 - - - 230/13 14.5 10.7 78 1022.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0407 1800 - - - 230/08 11.1 9.5 90 1022.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0407 2100 - - - 210/09 11.2 10.6 96 1023.81.3 - - 1.5 -