Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 13 April 2020
prepared 0219 EST, 14/04/20
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - 230/08 28.8 22.3 68 1011.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - 310/08 28.3 23.0 73 1011.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 200/09 26.3 22.9 82 1011.60.2 - - - -
32.0 -2.3 25.4 +2.9 - - - 0413 0900 - - - 160/17 27.2 22.8 77 1012.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1200 - - - 130/09 28.7 23.3 73 1011.11.3 - - - -
30.0 -4.3 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - 300/11 29.1 23.0 70 1010.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - 300/08 28.2 23.4 75 1011.10.7 - - - -
29.6 -4.7 - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - 330/09 28.4 23.8 76 1013.01.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - 310/13 16.1 15.1 94 1014.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - 310/09 17.1 15.6 91 1014.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - 310/17 17.5 15.7 89 1015.10.6 - - - -
27.0 - 15.7 - - - - 0413 0900 - - - 320/13 20.3 16.3 78 1016.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1200 - - - 250/18 22.2 15.5 66 1015.41.0 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - 230/18 21.8 15.4 67 1014.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - 220/15 18.2 15.8 86 1016.51.6 - - - -
24.7 - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - 270/05 16.1 15.6 97 1017.91.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 250/08 20.0 16.4 80 1015.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - 090/02 17.3 15.5 89 1015.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 090/04 17.1 15.6 91 1016.00.5 - - - -
25.0 - 15.7 - - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 180/02 21.3 16.3 73 1017.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 270/08 22.4 14.8 62 1016.70.8 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 250/11 22.8 14.4 59 1015.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - 240/09 20.1 15.7 76 1016.70.9 - - - -
23.8 - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - 180/08 17.9 13.8 77 1018.21.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 030/05 23.2 2.1 25 1013.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - 260/04 18.9 1.9 32 1013.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 190/11 17.8 2.5 36 1013.50.4 - - - -
37.0 +11.9 17.5 +4.9 - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 140/09 24.2 13.1 50 1015.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 160/09 30.9 12.8 33 1013.61.7 - - - -
35.0 +9.9 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 080/08 34.2 10.7 24 1012.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - 220/09 31.8 9.9 26 1012.70.6 - - - -
35.0 +9.9 - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - 210/09 26.3 12.7 43 1014.01.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 030/02 19.8 3.5 34 1015.8 - - - -
32.5 +4.5 - - - - - 0413 0030 - - - - Calm 19.0 4.0 37 1015.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - Calm 17.6 4.6 42 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0330 - - - - Calm 17.3 3.9 41 1014.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - Calm 15.1 4.8 50 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0630 - - - - Calm 15.1 4.5 49 1015.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 080/15 22.1 7.9 40 1016.9 - - - -
33.0 +5.0 14.0 +1.5 - - - 0413 0930 - - - - 090/17 23.3 8.2 38 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 130/09 28.3 7.5 27 1016.1 - - - -
- - 13.9 +1.4 - - - 0413 1230 - - - - 160/05 29.4 7.3 25 1015.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 170/17 31.5 5.8 20 1013.3 - - - -
33.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0413 1530 - - - - 150/13 31.6 5.9 20 1012.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - 130/18 30.4 7.0 23 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1830 - - - - 140/17 29.7 7.0 24 1014.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - 110/18 25.9 8.0 32 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2130 - - - - 110/17 25.1 7.7 33 1016.82.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - Calm 11.1 8.3 83 1021.7 - - - -
14.6 -4.8 - - - - - 0413 0030 - - - 040/05 11.1 8.3 83 1021.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - Calm 9.8 7.7 87 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0330 - - - 320/09 9.4 7.5 88 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 360/09 7.1 5.9 92 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0630 - - - 010/09 7.2 6.1 93 1020.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 010/13 11.3 7.6 78 1021.5 - - - -
15.0 -4.4 6.0 -2.6 - - - 0413 0930 - - - - 350/15 13.0 8.1 72 1021.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 330/18 16.8 7.7 55 1020.9 - - - -
- - 6.4 -2.2 - - - 0413 1230 - - - - 010/11 17.5 8.4 55 1020.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 330/21 19.6 7.0 44 1018.7 - - - -
20.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0413 1530 - - - - 350/17 20.3 8.0 45 1018.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - 230/09 16.4 9.6 64 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1830 - - - - 200/11 14.1 8.7 70 1019.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - 090/05 10.4 8.2 86 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2130 - - - - 050/09 10.5 8.8 89 1020.71.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.8 +2.0 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 170/11 20.9 4.5 34 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - 180/15 21.8 5.3 34 1012.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 160/11 21.5 4.6 33 1013.00.3 - - - -
34.0 +2.2 16.0 -2.6 - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 150/08 26.5 5.5 26 1014.71.7 - - - -
- - 16.4 -2.2 - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 130/15 32.2 3.2 16 1013.61.1 - - - -
35.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 360/09 34.5 4.1 15 1010.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - 200/13 32.6 4.4 17 1011.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - 170/09 25.0 5.7 29 1013.52.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.3 +1.1 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 270/02 22.9 21.9 94 1012.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - Calm 23.1 22.3 95 1011.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 260/02 22.5 21.5 94 1012.41.0 - - - -
30.0 +0.8 22.0 +0.4 - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 150/09 26.9 21.6 73 1014.31.9 - - - -
- - 22.1 +0.5 - - - 0413 1200 - - - 120/15 29.9 21.0 59 1013.50.8 - - - -
32.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 100/18 30.2 21.6 60 1012.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - 130/15 27.4 21.2 69 1013.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - 170/11 25.7 21.4 77 1014.81.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.3 +2.7 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - Calm 25.2 23.4 90 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - 130/08 24.9 23.5 92 1012.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - 130/11 25.0 23.2 90 1013.31.3 - - - -
32.0 +2.4 25.0 +4.5 - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 080/18 28.7 22.7 70 1015.42.1 - - - -
- - 24.6 +4.1 - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 050/21 30.6 22.7 63 1014.31.1 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 060/24 30.0 22.4 64 1012.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - 080/17 27.4 21.2 69 1013.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - 080/15 26.9 22.5 77 1016.02.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.9 +4.3 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 070/09 25.4 21.9 81 1013.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - 250/08 24.0 22.1 89 1013.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0413 0600 - - - - 320/08 22.8 22.1 96 1014.41.4 - - - -
31.0 +4.4 22.0 +1.9 - 7/24 3/3 0413 0900 - - - - 190/15 22.7 21.5 93 1016.52.1 - - - -
- - 22.0 +1.9 - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 140/17 27.2 22.4 75 1015.80.7 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0413 1500 - - - - 100/15 26.8 22.0 75 1014.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - 120/18 26.1 21.5 76 1015.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - 100/21 26.2 21.2 74 1017.52.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.8 +3.6 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - 170/13 19.3 16.3 83 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - 170/09 18.9 16.3 85 1016.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 160/11 18.2 15.6 85 1018.12.0 - - - -
31.0 +3.8 18.0 +0.6 - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 130/22 24.8 16.0 58 1019.51.4 - - - -
- - 18.1 +0.7 - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 110/18 26.4 14.5 48 1018.21.3 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 100/18 26.8 13.9 45 1017.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - 100/13 23.1 14.1 57 1018.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - 160/09 20.4 16.2 77 1020.62.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.8 +3.1 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 120/08 21.2 15.1 68 1015.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - 100/09 19.9 16.0 78 1015.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 100/09 19.7 15.4 76 1016.71.5 - - - -
32.0 +3.3 19.0 +1.2 - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 120/17 24.7 18.4 68 1018.21.5 - - - -
- - 19.5 +1.7 - - - 0413 1200 - - - 090/17 28.7 17.9 52 1016.71.5 - - - -
31.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - 090/17 27.7 17.5 54 1015.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - 090/18 25.2 17.4 62 1017.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - 120/11 23.1 17.3 70 1019.52.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.6 -0.3 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 250/05 15.1 12.1 82 1018.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - 220/02 13.3 11.0 86 1018.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 220/08 12.5 11.4 93 1020.01.5 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 12.0 -5.0 - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 170/13 22.4 13.5 57 1021.41.4 - - - -
- - 12.2 -4.8 - - - 0413 1200 - - - 030/08 24.8 13.7 50 1020.11.3 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 110/18 23.8 13.6 53 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - 180/08 19.6 15.0 75 1020.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - Calm 17.2 14.8 86 1022.11.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.4 - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - 190/08 20.1 15.1 73 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - 210/13 18.4 14.7 79 1017.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - 230/09 17.8 14.9 83 1019.11.7 - - - -
27.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0413 0900 - - - 200/18 22.3 14.9 63 1020.61.5 - - - -
- - 17.5 - - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 140/13 25.0 12.9 47 1019.51.1 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 120/18 25.2 13.7 49 1018.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - 130/15 22.9 14.2 58 1019.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - Calm 17.7 14.8 83 1021.51.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.5 - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 100/26 13.8 11.3 85 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - 100/24 12.9 11.0 88 1017.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 100/21 12.1 10.0 87 1019.61.6 - - - -
25.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 080/24 17.0 10.4 65 1021.11.4 - - - -
- - 11.9 - - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 080/15 21.3 10.8 51 1019.91.1 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - 120/18 22.2 9.7 45 1018.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - 090/17 19.3 9.2 52 1020.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - 110/30 16.2 10.9 71 1021.61.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
26.6 -1.4 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 170/09 13.3 3.4 51 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - 130/05 11.2 3.3 58 1016.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 170/05 10.2 4.4 67 1016.80.8 - - - -
27.0 -1.0 9.0 -4.8 - - - 0413 0900 - - - 060/11 17.5 2.7 37 1017.91.1 - - - -
- - 9.5 -4.3 - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 320/08 25.9 4.9 26 1016.81.1 - - - -
28.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 160/05 28.3 4.6 22 1014.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - 200/04 24.8 5.6 29 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - 160/08 19.4 6.5 43 1017.31.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
21.8 - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 150/05 7.9 6.4 90 1018.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - 150/11 6.9 6.0 94 1017.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 200/08 5.0 4.6 97 1019.31.3 - - - -
22.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 150/04 14.4 9.6 73 1021.42.0 - - - -
- - 4.9 - - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 320/15 21.7 11.4 52 1020.21.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 250/08 22.2 8.7 42 1019.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - 190/11 16.7 10.1 65 1020.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - 130/05 12.0 10.1 88 1021.41.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
20.0 - 0.0 - -3 - - 0413 0900 -/ - 310/02 12.1 8.9 81 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.1 -2.5 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - Calm 9.6 8.5 93 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - Calm 8.6 7.8 95 1018.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 310/08 7.1 6.4 95 1019.91.3 - - - -
21.0 -2.6 7.0 -6.3 - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 290/13 16.0 9.7 66 1021.61.7 - - - -
- - 6.8 -6.5 - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 240/05 21.8 10.0 47 1020.31.3 - - - -
23.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - 110/17 20.5 12.7 61 1019.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - 070/09 18.4 13.7 74 1020.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - Calm 13.9 12.8 93 1021.71.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
15.9 - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 210/13 5.7 5.1 96 1018.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - Calm 3.2 3.1 99 1017.80.7 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - Calm 2.0 1.9 99 1018.60.7 - - - -
16.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 350/02 11.3 6.4 72 1021.02.2 - - - -
- - 1.4 - - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 330/17 15.6 -1.4 31 1020.70.3 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 360/09 16.6 3.0 40 1019.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - Calm 12.9 5.6 61 1021.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - 200/08 6.0 4.5 90 1022.61.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.6 - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 160/05 8.6 7.7 94 1019.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - 140/13 7.4 6.8 96 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 150/13 7.3 6.7 96 1019.10.7 - - - -
20.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 130/13 11.3 9.4 88 1021.01.9 - - - -
- - 6.4 - - - - 0413 1200 - - - 300/08 18.3 8.0 51 1020.70.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - 280/09 21.4 4.5 33 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - 270/08 16.0 8.7 62 1020.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - 100/05 10.5 6.6 77 1021.61.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
21.4 - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 240/08 9.7 8.9 95 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - 260/02 8.1 8.0 99 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 260/08 6.6 6.5 99 1019.91.4 - - - -
21.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0413 0900 - - - - Calm 17.0 11.5 70 1022.12.2 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 050/11 21.4 9.3 46 1020.71.4 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - 060/13 20.5 11.7 57 1019.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - Calm 16.5 13.2 81 1021.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - 280/08 13.7 12.8 94 1022.51.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
17.0 - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - 340/05 4.0 3.1 94 1018.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - Calm 2.8 2.1 95 1018.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - 120/08 1.3 1.0 98 1019.61.1 - - - -
17.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0413 0900 - - - Calm 9.2 7.2 87 1021.71.9 - - - -
- - 1.0 - - - - 0413 1200 - - - 280/04 16.1 9.3 64 1020.61.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - 300/04 19.1 9.6 54 1019.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - 110/08 13.7 9.4 75 1020.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - Calm 8.7 7.6 93 1022.31.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
18.4 - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - Calm 9.1 8.0 93 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - Calm 8.0 7.2 95 1018.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - 090/02 8.3 7.7 96 1019.91.1 - - - -
18.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 070/05 11.0 9.8 92 1022.02.0 - - - -
- - 7.4 - - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 120/05 14.8 10.2 74 1021.60.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 010/05 19.5 9.7 53 1020.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - 170/05 15.4 10.6 73 1020.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - Calm 11.3 10.0 92 1022.51.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
17.7 -4.6 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - Calm 8.9 8.5 97 1019.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - 190/09 7.5 7.4 99 1018.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - Calm 6.3 6.3 100 1019.91.2 - - - -
18.0 -4.3 6.0 -3.2 - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 100/05 11.7 9.6 87 1022.22.3 - - - -
- - 6.3 -2.9 - - - 0413 1200 - - - 300/09 17.2 8.9 58 1020.81.4 - - - -
19.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - 190/08 19.0 9.2 53 1020.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - 260/08 16.2 8.2 59 1020.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - 230/08 11.1 9.9 92 1022.01.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
18.6 -4.8 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - Calm 12.3 5.9 65 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - Calm 8.7 4.9 77 1020.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - Calm 7.2 4.7 84 1020.90.9 - - - -
19.0 -4.4 6.0 -4.1 - - - 0413 0900 - - - 050/04 14.5 6.3 58 1022.11.2 - 25.0 -
- - 6.4 -3.7 - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 290/04 20.1 3.8 34 1021.30.8 - - - -
23.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - 030/09 22.0 2.2 27 1019.41.9 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - Calm 20.5 2.8 31 1020.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - Calm 13.0 4.4 56 1021.21.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.6 -3.4 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - Calm 6.9 5.2 89 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - 200/05 9.0 5.9 81 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - 220/05 8.8 5.7 81 1020.30.5 - - - -
18.0 -3.0 7.0 -0.2 - - - 0413 0900 - - - 150/09 11.1 7.0 76 1021.30.9 - - - -
- - 6.5 -0.7 - - - 0413 1200 - - - 300/09 16.3 8.3 59 1020.80.4 - - - -
19.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 330/11 18.5 7.3 48 1019.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - 350/09 16.3 7.5 56 1020.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - Calm 9.8 6.7 81 1021.61.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
18.0 - 7.0 - 4 - - 0413 0900 -/- - 090/05 10.2 7.7 84 1021.21.9 50.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
16.3 -3.9 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - - -/- 11.1 9.2 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - -/- 9.7 8.9 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - -/- 8.9 8.3 96 - - - - -
16.0 -4.2 9.0 +0.4 - - - 0413 0900 - - - - -/- 12.7 9.7 82 - - - - -
- - 8.7 +0.1 - - - 0413 1200 - - - - -/- 15.6 9.9 69 - - - - -
18.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - -/- 17.6 9.5 59 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - -/- 14.1 11.6 85 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - -/- 13.2 11.3 88 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.5 -6.0 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - 190/09 8.9 6.2 83 1020.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - 200/08 8.8 6.6 86 1020.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - 170/05 8.6 7.1 90 1020.50.4 - - - -
11.0 -6.5 8.0 +0.6 - - - 0413 0900 - - - 070/04 10.7 7.0 78 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - 8.3 +0.9 - - - 0413 1200 - - - - 290/13 14.4 7.5 63 1020.60.5 - - - -
18.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - - 280/11 17.8 7.8 52 1019.70.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - - 360/11 13.9 8.1 68 1020.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - - 040/08 9.7 8.1 90 1021.41.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.5 +1.0 - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - 270/13 11.2 8.6 84 1016.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - 180/09 7.7 6.8 94 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 180/11 6.7 6.3 97 1017.41.1 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 6.0 -2.3 - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 200/11 12.7 9.3 80 1018.81.4 - - - -
- - 6.1 -2.2 - - - 0413 1200 - - - 310/17 14.7 9.5 71 1018.90.1 - - - -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - 310/15 15.6 11.4 76 1017.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - 290/21 14.9 11.1 78 1018.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 2100 - - - 280/18 13.1 10.5 84 1019.91.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
17.8 - - - - - - 0413 0000 - - - 020/05 9.4 6.8 84 1015.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0300 - - - - 360/08 7.9 5.9 87 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - - 070/05 7.0 5.2 88 1016.81.0 - - - -
18.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0413 0900 - - - - 210/08 10.3 7.0 80 1018.51.6 - - - -
- - 4.3 - - - - 0413 1200 - - - 200/08 14.6 8.1 65 1018.00.5 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0413 1500 - - - 320/18 14.3 8.7 69 1017.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 1800 - - - 330/15 12.4 8.9 79 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0413 2100 - - - 340/09 11.5 9.8 89 1019.20.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.4 -1.9 - - - - 2/3 0413 0000 - - - 190/08 10.4 9.8 96 1017.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0413 0300 - - - 040/08 9.0 8.6 97 1017.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0413 0600 - - - 030/11 9.1 8.6 97 1018.00.6 - - - -
14.0 -2.3 8.0 -0.1 - 4/24 - 0413 0900 - - - 070/05 11.3 10.8 97 1019.61.6 - - - -
- - 8.1 +0.0 - - - 0413 1200 - - - 330/09 12.1 11.5 96 1019.20.4 - - - -
13.0 -3.3 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0413 1500 - - - 330/17 13.0 11.6 91 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0413 1800 - - - 010/09 12.1 11.5 96 1018.90.4 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0413 2100 - - - 010/09 11.7 11.2 97 1019.70.8 - - - -