Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 24 April 2020
prepared 0226 EST, 25/04/20
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - - 290/09 29.3 26.2 83 1011.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - 020/08 25.4 24.7 96 1011.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - Calm 24.1 23.5 96 1012.00.9 - - - -
41.0 +6.7 24.0 +1.5 - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 140/08 31.2 26.8 78 1013.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 270/17 33.8 19.4 43 1012.31.3 - - - -
35.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 270/26 33.2 21.5 50 1010.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 290/15 31.0 22.5 61 1010.80.7 - - - -
35.1 +0.8 - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 270/13 30.4 23.6 67 1012.61.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - 320/09 16.6 14.8 89 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - 020/09 14.2 13.2 94 1016.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - 310/11 14.9 13.4 91 1016.40.1 - - - -
24.0 - 13.6 - - - - 0424 0900 - - - 320/18 18.4 14.7 79 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1200 - - - 280/22 22.9 14.5 59 1015.31.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - 250/18 21.9 13.3 58 1014.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 240/11 18.4 14.9 80 1015.00.6 - - - -
23.9 - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - 290/15 17.1 14.2 83 1016.31.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - - Calm 14.6 13.5 93 1018.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - 130/02 13.7 13.1 96 1017.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - Calm 13.3 12.7 96 1017.30.3 - - - -
23.0 - 11.8 - - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 020/08 18.2 15.6 85 1018.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 270/11 22.2 14.8 63 1017.31.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 260/13 21.4 15.7 70 1016.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 260/05 18.4 15.5 83 1017.20.7 - - - -
22.8 - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - Calm 17.1 16.1 94 1018.21.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - - Calm 16.1 6.0 51 1017.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - 030/09 18.0 8.6 54 1016.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - 030/08 16.9 8.8 59 1016.3 - - - -
27.0 +1.9 15.5 +2.9 - - - 0424 0900 - - - 020/18 24.2 11.9 46 1016.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1200 - - - 340/11 28.9 11.9 35 1013.82.9 - - - -
31.0 +5.9 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - 270/09 30.7 10.1 28 1012.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - 230/13 26.8 7.8 30 1013.51.0 - - - -
31.2 +6.1 - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - 230/13 24.8 8.7 36 1016.02.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - - 080/18 27.5 6.3 26 1017.2 - - - -
36.8 +8.8 - - - - - 0424 0030 - - - 080/15 26.3 6.4 28 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - 130/09 23.1 6.0 33 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0330 - - - - 120/11 21.6 6.3 37 1016.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - Calm 18.5 6.0 44 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0630 - - - - Calm 19.1 6.6 44 1016.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 080/11 24.9 6.6 31 1018.6 - - - -
37.0 +9.0 18.0 +5.5 - - - 0424 0930 - - - - 070/17 26.5 7.0 29 1018.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 090/24 31.1 5.5 20 1018.0 - - - -
- - 17.9 +5.4 - - - 0424 1230 - - - - 060/26 31.6 6.6 21 1017.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 100/18 32.5 5.9 19 1015.5 - - - -
33.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0424 1530 - - - - 120/21 32.3 5.7 19 1015.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 100/21 31.4 5.0 19 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1830 - - - - 070/17 30.5 5.0 20 1015.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 090/11 26.2 4.6 25 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2130 - - - - 100/09 25.5 5.1 27 1017.41.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - - 290/17 14.2 13.1 93 1015.1 - - - -
18.9 -0.5 - - - - - 0424 0030 - - - 300/15 14.1 13.1 94 1015.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - 310/13 12.6 12.0 96 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0424 0330 - - - 320/13 11.8 11.0 95 1015.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - 290/09 10.7 10.1 96 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0424 0630 - - - 340/09 9.6 9.0 96 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 350/11 12.2 11.6 96 1018.9 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 9.0 +0.4 - 2/24 - 0424 0930 - - - 340/13 13.5 12.6 94 1019.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 270/21 16.2 10.5 69 1019.6 - - - -
- - 9.0 +0.4 - - - 0424 1230 - - - 300/21 16.6 10.5 67 1019.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 290/21 17.2 10.6 65 1018.7 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0424 1530 - - - 300/22 17.1 10.9 67 1018.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 290/17 15.5 11.1 75 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1830 - - - 310/13 14.7 11.1 79 1019.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 320/15 14.4 11.4 82 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2130 - - - 310/17 13.7 12.1 90 1019.70.5 - - 5.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.0 +5.2 - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - - 170/22 27.2 1.6 19 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - 170/17 24.2 2.9 25 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - 180/08 22.0 3.6 30 1013.60.0 - - - -
37.0 +5.2 19.0 +0.4 - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 150/13 27.6 4.0 22 1015.41.8 - - - -
- - 19.0 +0.4 - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 100/17 33.4 4.2 16 1013.81.6 - - - -
36.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 210/11 35.3 4.8 15 1011.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 160/11 33.0 3.9 16 1011.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 170/11 27.3 3.1 21 1013.72.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.4 +2.2 - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - 180/05 25.1 21.0 78 1014.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0424 0300 - - - 180/11 25.2 21.5 80 1013.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - 180/09 25.1 20.8 77 1013.90.2 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 24.0 +2.4 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0424 0900 - - - 170/13 26.2 21.8 77 1015.51.6 - - - -
- - 23.8 +2.2 - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 140/31 30.2 19.6 53 1013.81.7 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 120/31 29.9 18.3 50 1012.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 140/30 26.4 18.5 62 1013.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - 160/18 25.1 18.5 67 1015.01.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.1 +1.5 - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - 160/11 24.8 21.1 80 1016.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - 140/11 24.3 20.6 80 1014.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - 180/08 23.3 20.4 84 1015.20.3 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 23.0 +2.5 - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 120/21 27.8 19.1 59 1016.91.7 - - - -
- - 22.6 +2.1 - - - 0424 1200 - - - 080/26 29.8 18.6 51 1015.31.6 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 070/31 29.8 19.2 53 1013.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 090/17 26.8 20.6 69 1014.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 140/13 25.2 18.9 68 1016.21.7 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.6 +2.0 - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - - 110/13 25.4 18.8 67 1017.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - 120/11 24.9 18.1 66 1015.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - 120/13 24.8 17.5 64 1016.00.5 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 25.0 +4.9 - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 100/18 27.0 19.6 64 1017.81.8 - - - -
- - 24.6 +4.5 - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 110/13 27.2 18.8 60 1016.51.3 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 140/13 27.3 17.8 56 1015.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 130/11 25.2 16.9 60 1016.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 120/17 25.5 16.9 59 1017.51.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.8 +1.6 - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - - 240/08 17.9 16.4 91 1018.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - 130/08 16.9 15.4 91 1016.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - 190/13 17.1 15.8 92 1017.60.7 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 17.0 -0.4 - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 150/11 24.1 18.5 71 1019.31.7 - - - -
- - 16.7 -0.7 - - - 0424 1200 - - - 050/09 26.5 15.5 51 1017.61.7 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 080/13 26.8 14.2 46 1016.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 040/11 23.5 16.1 63 1017.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - Calm 19.9 16.5 81 1019.01.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.2 +1.5 - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - - 110/05 21.8 19.0 84 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - 130/08 21.1 18.9 87 1016.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - 110/08 20.1 18.2 89 1017.10.6 - - - -
30.0 +1.3 20.0 +2.2 - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 120/13 24.7 18.2 67 1018.81.7 - - - -
- - 20.0 +2.2 - - - 0424 1200 - - - 090/09 28.9 16.1 46 1017.31.5 - - - -
30.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - 060/11 29.2 15.3 43 1015.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 070/09 25.3 15.0 53 1016.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - 180/08 22.6 18.2 76 1018.51.6 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - - 240/05 16.7 15.2 91 1018.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - Calm 14.7 13.4 92 1017.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - 220/05 14.6 13.1 91 1017.80.7 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 14.0 -3.0 - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 320/17 24.6 16.1 59 1019.01.2 - - - -
- - 14.2 -2.8 - - - 0424 1200 - - - 300/15 27.4 14.4 45 1017.21.8 - - - -
28.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 010/21 25.4 17.8 63 1016.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 260/08 21.0 17.6 81 1018.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - Calm 18.7 17.2 91 1020.01.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.9 - - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - 250/08 18.1 17.0 93 1018.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - 270/05 16.9 16.1 95 1017.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - 260/08 16.6 15.8 95 1017.80.6 - - - -
27.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0424 0900 - - - 260/04 24.1 18.7 72 1019.11.3 - - - -
- - 16.3 - - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 070/15 26.0 18.2 62 1017.81.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 050/17 25.7 17.9 62 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 040/17 23.2 17.0 68 1018.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 300/02 18.8 16.9 89 1019.41.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.9 - - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - - 070/15 16.0 15.2 95 1019.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - 050/11 15.3 15.1 99 1017.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - 070/09 13.8 13.6 99 1018.50.7 - - - -
25.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 360/11 19.1 15.4 79 1020.11.5 - - - -
- - 13.4 - - - - 0424 1200 - - - 240/24 23.8 10.8 44 1018.71.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 220/18 25.8 7.9 32 1017.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 200/09 21.8 6.5 37 1018.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 110/17 17.0 8.7 58 1020.21.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
31.8 +3.8 - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - - 130/11 19.3 8.3 49 1016.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - 160/17 17.6 6.8 49 1016.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - 130/13 18.0 5.2 43 1016.90.9 - - - -
32.0 +4.0 17.0 +3.2 - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 130/15 22.1 4.7 32 1019.12.1 - - - -
- - 16.9 +3.1 - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 120/13 27.1 6.5 27 1017.71.3 - - - -
29.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 130/17 28.7 5.5 23 1016.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 140/13 25.4 5.1 27 1016.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 150/13 19.5 4.4 37 1018.61.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
23.1 - - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - 100/11 10.2 8.1 87 1018.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - 150/08 8.4 7.5 94 1017.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - 080/08 7.4 6.0 91 1018.51.3 - - - -
23.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0424 0900 - - - - Calm 15.3 10.5 73 1020.72.1 - - - -
- - 5.7 - - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 300/09 22.7 9.5 43 1019.41.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 230/08 25.0 9.3 37 1018.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - Calm 19.0 8.4 50 1019.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 110/09 12.3 9.1 81 1020.71.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 4.0 - -1 - - 0424 0900 -/ - 270/05 14.6 7.9 64 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.3 +1.7 - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - 300/09 15.4 13.1 86 1016.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - 310/13 15.2 10.4 73 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - 300/13 14.6 9.0 69 1016.61.0 - - - -
25.0 +1.4 14.0 +0.7 - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 290/22 21.2 10.1 49 1018.21.6 - - - -
- - 14.2 +0.9 - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 300/22 25.8 9.2 35 1016.91.3 - - - -
28.0 +4.4 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 310/22 27.6 8.5 30 1015.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - Calm 21.2 15.3 69 1017.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - Calm 15.7 13.5 87 1019.31.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
16.7 - - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - 320/17 10.8 7.1 78 1018.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - 280/15 11.3 6.0 70 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - 300/11 7.6 5.4 86 1018.70.6 - - - -
17.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 250/21 15.5 8.0 61 1020.21.4 - - - -
- - 6.5 - - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 230/18 16.7 9.4 62 1020.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 250/21 17.2 10.6 65 1019.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - 260/05 12.4 9.6 83 1020.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 260/09 7.6 6.9 95 1021.91.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
23.7 - - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - Calm 13.0 10.0 82 1018.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - 050/08 9.9 8.5 91 1017.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - 150/09 8.1 7.5 96 1019.01.2 - - - -
24.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 360/02 16.1 11.5 74 1020.51.5 - - - -
- - 7.7 - - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 270/15 23.4 10.1 43 1019.60.9 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 200/18 24.3 9.8 40 1019.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 210/13 18.7 11.0 61 1019.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 090/11 13.6 10.6 82 1021.41.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
26.3 - - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - 320/09 20.9 9.8 49 1014.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - 340/15 21.3 10.2 49 1014.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - 210/05 19.4 9.6 53 1015.70.8 - - - -
26.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 320/13 23.2 10.3 44 1017.01.3 - - - -
- - 16.3 - - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 260/24 26.4 10.5 37 1016.10.9 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - 060/18 24.8 14.6 53 1015.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 110/08 18.6 13.9 74 1017.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - Calm 13.7 11.9 89 1019.41.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
19.0 - - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - 280/13 12.3 8.0 75 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - Calm 10.6 8.5 87 1016.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - 300/15 8.0 6.3 89 1016.90.2 - - - -
19.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0424 0900 - - - - 290/18 16.1 9.3 64 1018.91.8 - - - -
- - 6.5 - - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 280/24 19.3 9.8 54 1018.60.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - 290/30 19.7 10.1 54 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 340/11 13.3 8.2 71 1019.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 050/08 9.0 7.0 87 1021.21.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
19.6 - - - - - 2/3 0424 0000 - - - 010/09 13.0 12.7 98 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0424 0300 - - - - Calm 11.6 11.6 100 1016.60.7 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - Calm 12.2 12.2 100 1017.50.9 - - - -
20.0 - 10.0 - - 2/24 - 0424 0900 - - - Calm 14.1 13.8 98 1019.82.3 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - - 0424 1200 - - - 250/08 16.2 15.1 93 1020.40.6 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - 330/04 18.8 13.4 71 1019.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - 320/08 16.6 13.7 83 1020.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - Calm 12.1 11.9 99 1021.61.2 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
21.9 -0.4 - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - 200/13 15.0 11.0 77 1016.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - Calm 12.2 9.9 86 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - 050/09 12.7 11.9 95 1017.71.4 - - - -
22.0 -0.3 10.0 +0.8 - - - 0424 0900 - - - 300/09 16.1 12.7 80 1020.22.4 - - - -
- - 10.1 +0.9 - - - 0424 1200 - - - 290/11 20.3 13.5 65 1019.80.4 - - - -
22.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 250/18 20.6 12.8 61 1019.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 190/13 15.2 12.3 83 1020.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 080/08 12.3 11.4 94 1021.21.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
26.9 +3.5 - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - Calm 12.2 12.0 99 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - Calm 10.7 10.7 100 1017.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0424 0600 - - - - Calm 10.3 10.3 100 1018.81.4 - - 7.0 -
27.0 +3.6 10.0 -0.1 - 1/24 - 0424 0900 - - - 230/02 13.0 13.0 100 1021.42.6 - - 4.5 -
- - 9.8 -0.3 - - - 0424 1200 - - - - 190/08 17.8 13.1 74 1021.6 - - - -
22.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - 280/13 21.1 10.3 50 1020.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 260/04 18.7 10.0 57 1020.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - Calm 13.2 10.4 83 1020.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
20.6 -0.4 - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - 300/13 14.6 12.6 88 1015.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - 310/08 14.8 13.5 92 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0424 0600 - - - 260/05 10.5 9.7 95 1016.21.0 - - 0.2 -
21.0 +0.0 9.0 +1.8 - 0.6/24 - 0424 0900 - - - 340/05 14.2 13.7 97 1018.52.2 - - - -
- - 9.5 +2.3 - - - 0424 1200 - - - 290/08 17.6 10.5 63 1018.90.4 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 320/09 21.1 9.7 48 1018.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 330/08 17.0 8.2 56 1018.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - Calm 9.9 7.2 83 1019.91.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/21 0424 0600 1/- - - Calm 14.0 13.3 96 1016.90.9 3.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
20.0 - 10.0 - 8 1/24 0.2/3 0424 0900 -/- - - 320/04 15.0 14.3 96 1018.92.1 50.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
22.4 +2.2 - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - - -/- 17.3 10.9 66 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - - -/- 15.6 12.0 79 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - - -/- 16.1 12.8 81 - - - - -
22.0 +1.8 12.0 +3.4 - - - 0424 0900 - - - - -/- 17.4 12.9 75 - - - - -
- - 14.8 +6.2 - - - 0424 1200 - - - - -/- 20.3 11.0 55 - - - - -
22.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - -/- 21.1 10.9 52 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - -/- 17.2 10.1 63 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - -/- 12.3 8.8 79 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.1 -1.4 - - - - - 0424 0000 - - - 340/21 13.7 13.5 99 1014.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0300 - - - 290/13 13.0 13.0 100 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 0600 - - - 250/08 10.7 10.7 100 1016.81.5 - - - -
16.0 -1.5 9.0 +1.6 - - - 0424 0900 - - - 260/18 12.0 11.8 99 1018.81.9 - - - -
- - 9.1 +1.7 - - - 0424 1200 - - - 270/17 15.8 9.7 67 1019.0 - - 1.0 -
19.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - - 280/15 18.5 8.5 52 1018.40.6 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 360/13 13.3 8.8 74 1019.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 030/08 8.1 7.8 98 1019.70.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.5 -2.0 - - - - 4/3 0424 0000 - - - 310/31 15.2 15.0 99 1007.82.8 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 - 0424 0300 - - - - 300/28 14.5 13.2 92 1007.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0424 0600 - - - 290/31 13.5 10.5 82 1009.62.0 - - - -
15.0 -2.5 12.0 +3.7 - 6/24 - 0424 0900 - - - 280/31 14.6 10.0 74 1011.82.2 - - - -
- - 13.0 +4.7 - - - 0424 1200 - - - 290/37 15.5 9.8 69 1011.70.1 - - - -
17.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - 290/31 16.1 9.5 65 1011.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - 290/35 15.3 10.9 75 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - 280/21 14.2 10.8 80 1014.92.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
15.0 - - - - - 4/3 0424 0000 - - - 330/13 11.9 11.4 97 1007.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 1/3 0424 0300 - - - 350/18 13.1 12.6 97 1006.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0424 0600 - - - - 340/15 10.5 9.9 96 1008.11.8 - - - -
15.0 - 10.0 - - 5/24 - 0424 0900 - - - - 340/24 12.8 10.0 83 1010.22.1 - - - -
- - 9.7 - - - - 0424 1200 - - - 330/26 14.1 7.6 65 1010.40.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0424 1500 - - - 310/39 15.5 6.8 56 1010.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 1800 - - - - 320/30 12.4 7.3 71 1011.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0424 2100 - - - - 340/21 11.0 8.1 82 1013.52.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.1 +0.8 - - - - 3/3 0424 0000 - - - 300/24 13.5 13.0 97 1006.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 0424 0300 - - - 300/26 12.6 11.2 91 1008.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0424 0600 - - - 280/24 11.7 10.9 95 1009.81.4 - - 3.0 -
17.0 +0.7 11.0 +2.9 - 10/24 0.4/3 0424 0900 - - - 280/34 12.5 9.9 84 1011.21.4 - - - -
- - 11.4 +3.3 - - 0.2/3 0424 1200 - - - 310/30 14.1 12.0 87 1011.80.6 - - - -
15.0 -1.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 0424 1500 - - - 310/34 14.4 11.2 81 1012.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0424 1800 - - - 310/18 13.1 12.5 96 1013.21.2 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0424 2100 - - - 320/26 13.6 12.5 93 1014.00.8 - - - -