Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 2 May 2020
prepared 2220 EST, 04/05/20
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 110/15 25.2 5.0 27 1011.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 100/11 22.3 4.3 31 1011.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 100/18 23.0 0.9 23 1011.90.9 - - - -
34.0 +2.5 21.7 +3.5 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 090/26 27.8 3.0 20 1012.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 040/18 32.6 12.4 29 1011.11.8 - - - -
34.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 280/17 32.2 16.7 40 1009.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 290/13 28.3 22.9 73 1011.21.7 - - - -
34.4 +2.9 - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 140/08 26.3 23.7 86 1013.62.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 050/13 11.2 8.2 82 1022.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - 060/13 10.6 8.2 85 1021.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 060/09 7.5 6.1 91 1021.20.1 - - - -
21.0 - 6.7 - - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 020/09 14.6 7.6 63 1021.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 350/18 23.0 5.0 31 1018.92.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 010/11 23.1 3.6 28 1017.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 070/18 18.1 9.2 56 1017.80.4 - - - -
25.1 - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - 060/13 14.8 9.8 72 1018.20.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 110/02 8.9 4.9 76 1020.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 090/04 11.6 3.6 58 1018.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 080/04 8.3 3.0 69 1018.80.2 - - - -
23.0 - 6.3 - - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 040/08 17.6 5.5 45 1019.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 350/13 22.7 8.0 39 1018.01.3 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 320/15 22.5 10.9 48 1016.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - Calm 16.8 10.4 66 1016.60.0 - - - -
23.6 - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 120/04 14.1 8.7 70 1016.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 060/15 12.6 2.5 50 1024.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 040/15 10.6 3.2 60 1023.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 050/13 9.0 3.4 68 1023.30.1 - - - -
19.0 -1.6 8.9 +0.3 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 020/17 14.7 5.2 53 1024.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 350/13 19.4 3.6 35 1022.22.0 - - - -
22.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 040/17 22.0 2.2 27 1020.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 040/08 18.4 1.9 33 1020.50.5 - - - -
22.3 +1.7 - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 050/11 16.5 2.2 38 1021.91.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 150/09 9.6 -0.3 50 1022.1 - - - -
18.7 -4.3 - - - - - 0502 0030 - - - - 160/09 9.3 -0.6 50 1021.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 170/13 7.4 -0.8 56 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0330 - - - - 170/13 7.4 -0.5 57 1019.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 310/08 5.7 -0.8 63 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0630 - - - - 280/05 5.4 -0.8 64 1020.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 120/08 10.8 1.1 51 1022.7 - - - -
19.0 -4.0 5.0 -3.3 - - - 0502 0930 - - - - 110/15 12.7 2.0 48 1022.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 110/28 17.0 2.2 37 1022.3 - - - -
- - 4.8 -3.5 - - - 0502 1230 - - - - 120/24 17.8 2.2 35 1021.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 130/21 19.7 1.2 29 1019.3 - - - -
21.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0502 1530 - - - - 130/28 20.0 1.4 29 1019.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 120/21 18.7 0.8 30 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1830 - - - - 130/21 18.0 0.6 31 1019.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 140/09 13.9 2.2 45 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2130 - - - - 140/09 13.3 2.5 48 1022.22.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 250/26 10.7 5.3 69 1008.6 - - - -
12.0 -4.1 - - - - 0.2/3 0502 0030 - - - 240/24 10.5 5.9 73 1008.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 240/34 10.9 3.9 62 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0502 0330 - - - 240/26 10.8 4.7 66 1008.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 240/30 10.9 5.0 67 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0630 - - - 240/26 11.0 5.3 68 1009.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 230/34 11.1 5.4 68 1011.4 - - - -
12.0 -4.1 9.0 +1.7 - 10/24 - 0502 0930 - - - 220/34 11.0 6.2 72 1011.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 230/30 11.7 8.4 80 1013.3 - - - -
- - 9.0 +1.7 - - - 0502 1230 - - - 240/30 12.3 8.0 75 1013.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 230/26 11.7 7.6 76 1014.7 - - - -
13.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0502 1530 - - - 220/35 12.0 5.9 66 1015.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 220/28 11.0 6.9 76 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1830 - - - 210/30 11.0 5.3 68 1017.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 230/18 11.0 6.0 71 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2130 - - - 210/18 10.9 6.6 75 1020.82.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
23.6 -4.2 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 160/13 15.1 -2.3 30 1018.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 160/13 13.5 -0.9 37 1016.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 150/17 13.0 -0.3 40 1017.10.4 - - - -
24.0 -3.8 12.0 -2.0 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 140/22 16.3 -0.4 32 1018.21.1 - - - -
- - 12.3 -1.7 - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 140/18 21.2 -0.7 23 1017.60.6 - - - -
25.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 150/18 23.6 -2.1 18 1014.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 140/17 22.0 -2.7 19 1015.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 170/09 17.6 -2.6 25 1018.22.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.3 +3.7 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 130/13 22.4 19.0 81 1012.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 130/17 21.7 18.7 83 1011.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 160/15 23.8 17.5 68 1011.80.7 - - - -
31.0 +3.4 20.0 +0.2 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 160/24 25.6 13.8 48 1013.71.9 - - - -
- - 20.4 +0.6 - - - 0502 1200 - - - 150/18 28.3 15.9 47 1012.61.1 - - - -
30.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 130/22 27.7 16.0 49 1010.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 160/13 25.5 15.5 54 1011.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - 160/18 24.6 16.8 62 1014.22.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 190/18 23.7 2.0 24 1013.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 200/30 21.8 -0.8 22 1012.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 210/28 20.1 -1.1 24 1014.31.4 - - - -
31.0 +3.4 20.0 +2.4 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 220/24 22.4 1.4 25 1015.71.4 - - - -
- - 19.6 +2.0 - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 230/15 27.6 5.2 24 1014.11.6 - - - -
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 050/17 28.3 10.0 32 1011.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 060/17 24.2 17.4 66 1012.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 160/09 21.9 17.9 78 1015.52.7 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.2 +2.0 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - 230/13 19.1 16.0 82 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - 180/24 20.0 8.7 48 1013.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 210/15 16.3 10.4 68 1015.11.3 - - - -
26.0 +1.8 16.0 -1.1 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 190/24 20.3 8.0 45 1016.91.8 - - - -
- - 15.7 -1.4 - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 160/18 23.0 10.1 44 1015.01.9 - - - -
24.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 130/13 23.5 10.6 44 1012.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 140/11 21.5 12.4 56 1013.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 230/13 18.2 12.4 69 1016.32.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.1 +0.6 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 210/13 14.8 2.7 44 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 210/09 11.1 3.4 59 1015.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - Calm 7.0 3.1 76 1015.90.9 - - - -
25.0 +0.5 7.0 -7.2 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 210/22 17.4 2.6 37 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - 6.7 -7.5 - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 250/18 22.1 2.8 28 1014.42.4 - - - -
24.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 240/21 23.3 -0.2 21 1012.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 200/09 18.9 2.3 33 1013.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 280/09 14.6 2.8 45 1015.41.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.4 +1.5 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 230/04 14.3 4.3 51 1015.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - Calm 11.6 6.1 69 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - Calm 10.4 5.0 69 1016.71.5 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 10.0 -4.2 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 150/08 19.4 2.7 33 1017.60.9 - - - -
- - 9.6 -4.6 - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 200/13 23.4 -2.2 18 1015.22.4 - - - -
26.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 210/09 25.5 -2.1 16 1013.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 190/09 21.0 0.2 25 1014.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - Calm 15.6 4.3 47 1016.52.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.1 +1.2 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - Calm 7.4 5.5 88 1014.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 250/08 6.9 4.9 87 1012.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 270/05 6.2 3.9 85 1012.80.6 - - - -
22.0 -0.9 6.0 -8.6 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 300/17 17.5 4.5 42 1013.91.1 - - - -
- - 5.7 -8.9 - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 300/15 21.2 4.3 33 1011.42.5 - - - -
23.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 300/18 22.8 4.8 31 1009.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 290/18 18.9 4.3 38 1011.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 230/11 13.3 7.7 69 1013.62.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.7 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 280/08 8.5 5.6 82 1015.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 300/11 8.1 5.2 82 1014.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 280/13 8.6 5.0 78 1014.60.0 - - - -
24.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 260/30 17.6 4.2 41 1015.40.8 - - - -
- - 7.6 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 240/24 21.0 4.6 34 1013.32.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 240/15 23.4 5.8 32 1011.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 270/11 17.5 5.8 46 1012.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 340/09 11.4 7.5 77 1014.41.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
15.6 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 260/24 9.0 1.7 60 1015.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 250/18 6.7 1.0 67 1014.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 250/24 5.9 1.4 73 1014.70.3 - - - -
16.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 260/34 10.7 2.3 56 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - 5.7 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 270/31 14.7 2.6 44 1014.71.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 260/31 16.4 2.8 40 1013.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 260/24 13.7 2.6 47 1014.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 260/26 12.5 2.9 52 1015.61.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
19.1 -4.0 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - Calm 6.5 0.4 65 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - Calm 4.1 0.1 75 1017.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - Calm 2.7 -0.4 80 1018.10.8 - - - -
19.0 -4.1 3.0 -6.0 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 200/09 13.1 2.6 49 1019.41.2 - - - -
- - 2.7 -6.3 - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 250/11 18.4 2.3 34 1018.40.9 - - - -
21.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 220/13 20.9 2.2 29 1016.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 240/08 17.1 1.5 35 1016.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - Calm 10.8 2.1 55 1018.81.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
14.7 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - 360/17 7.3 4.8 84 1014.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - 330/26 9.0 5.2 77 1012.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 340/21 8.1 5.6 84 1013.30.5 - - - -
15.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0502 0900 - - - 320/22 10.2 7.1 81 1014.81.4 - - - -
- - 6.8 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - 300/30 14.1 8.1 67 1013.21.5 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 310/30 14.2 7.3 63 1011.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 300/18 12.1 8.0 76 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - 310/24 12.0 9.9 87 1014.11.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
11.0 - 4.0 - 0 - - 0502 0900 6/W - - 270/17 6.9 3.1 77 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
16.8 -3.4 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - - 300/31 13.5 3.0 49 1007.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - 300/37 14.0 4.6 53 1006.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - - 300/43 12.9 5.8 62 1006.00.1 - - - -
17.0 -3.2 13.0 +2.8 - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 290/65 15.2 3.0 44 1006.30.3 - - - -
- - 12.7 +2.5 - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 300/61 18.5 5.7 43 1005.31.0 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 300/61 18.3 7.1 48 1004.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 300/43 15.8 7.3 57 1006.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 270/24 14.1 9.3 73 1009.53.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
6.5 - - - - - 10/3 0502 0000 - - - 270/28 4.5 3.9 96 1008.30.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 13/6 2/3 0502 0300 - - - 270/34 4.7 4.0 95 1007.30.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0502 0600 - - - 260/41 3.6 2.4 92 1007.80.5 - - - -
7.0 - 3.0 - - 20/24 1/3 0502 0900 - - - 260/30 3.9 3.2 95 1009.61.6 - - 4.0 -
- - 2.5 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - 260/43 5.6 4.2 91 1008.70.8 - - 7.0 -
7.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0502 1500 - - - 250/35 6.6 5.9 95 1009.00.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0502 1800 - - - 240/37 5.1 4.5 96 1010.71.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 0.4/3 0502 2100 - - - 250/31 4.5 2.5 87 1013.02.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
14.2 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - 310/31 10.0 6.9 81 1012.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0502 0300 - - - 300/28 9.4 7.3 87 1011.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 300/17 9.0 8.4 96 1011.70.4 - - - -
14.0 - 8.0 - - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0502 0900 - - - 300/22 11.2 10.1 93 1013.11.3 - - - -
- - 9.0 - - - 2/3 0502 1200 - - - 300/22 12.9 10.3 84 1012.60.5 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 3/6 2/3 0502 1500 - - - 300/18 12.6 11.3 92 1010.81.7 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 0502 1800 - - - 260/18 11.8 11.2 96 1012.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 0.6/3 0502 2100 - - - 250/13 10.0 9.1 94 1015.52.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
17.0 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - 310/24 12.8 5.0 59 1003.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - 290/35 13.1 5.0 58 1001.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 280/39 13.3 5.2 58 1002.20.3 - - - -
17.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0502 0900 - - - - 270/34 13.6 2.8 48 1002.5 - - - -
- - 12.2 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 270/34 16.2 4.3 45 1002.70.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 270/43 15.3 2.8 43 1002.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 260/35 13.2 2.4 48 1005.23.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 270/37 12.5 3.7 55 1007.82.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
8.9 - - - - - 0.8/3 0502 0000 - - - 300/39 6.4 4.1 85 1003.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0502 0300 - - - 290/46 6.2 3.9 85 1002.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 290/39 6.6 3.9 83 1003.50.8 - - - -
9.0 - 5.0 - - 3/24 - 0502 0900 - - - 290/43 6.8 2.7 75 1005.92.2 - - - -
- - 4.7 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - 290/55 7.8 3.5 74 1004.90.9 - - - -
9.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 300/46 8.0 2.7 69 1005.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 300/44 6.2 2.5 77 1006.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - 290/30 7.0 3.4 78 1010.13.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
10.3 - - - - - 0.2/3 0502 0000 - - - 310/31 9.1 7.5 90 1004.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.6/3 0502 0300 - - - 290/28 8.8 8.0 95 1004.40.4 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0502 0600 - - - 280/21 8.4 7.2 92 1005.61.2 - - - -
10.0 - 8.0 - - 16/24 0.2/3 0502 0900 - - - 310/18 9.8 7.4 85 1007.61.9 - - - -
- - 7.6 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - 290/24 11.7 7.4 75 1007.90.3 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 280/31 11.7 7.4 75 1007.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 280/22 10.3 7.5 83 1009.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - 270/21 9.3 6.7 84 1012.73.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
10.5 -6.7 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - 290/26 9.2 8.1 93 1006.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0502 0300 - - - 280/30 9.1 8.0 93 1005.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0502 0600 - - - 280/28 7.9 6.0 88 1007.11.3 - - - -
11.0 -6.2 6.0 +0.0 - 15/24 - 0502 0900 - - - 290/21 8.4 5.7 83 1008.91.7 - - - -
- - 6.2 +0.2 - - - 0502 1200 - - - 270/31 10.6 6.2 74 1009.10.2 - - - -
12.0 -5.2 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 280/30 11.5 6.6 72 1008.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 280/15 10.9 6.1 72 1010.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0502 2100 - - - 270/17 9.6 7.9 89 1013.12.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.5 -3.4 - - - - 0.4/3 0502 0000 - - - 270/17 11.7 11.5 99 1012.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0502 0300 - - - 280/15 12.1 11.9 99 1011.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0502 0600 - - - 260/18 12.4 12.4 100 1012.10.6 - - - -
15.0 -3.9 10.0 +2.5 - 7/24 - 0502 0900 - - - 260/21 13.4 12.6 95 1014.22.1 - 22.0 -
- - 10.7 +3.2 - - 0.2/3 0502 1200 - - - 240/17 15.7 12.8 83 1014.4 - - - -
18.0 -0.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 0502 1500 - - - 260/24 17.9 11.2 65 1013.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 230/15 14.9 8.4 65 1016.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 230/13 11.8 6.1 68 1020.44.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
11.6 -4.9 - - - - 0.4/3 0502 0000 - - - 280/22 8.5 7.4 93 1004.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0502 0300 - - - 280/18 8.4 5.9 84 1004.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 270/11 8.8 4.0 72 1005.41.2 - - - -
12.0 -4.5 7.0 +1.8 - 2/24 - 0502 0900 - - - 270/15 9.2 6.3 82 1007.42.0 - - - -
- - 7.7 +2.5 - - - 0502 1200 - - - 250/18 12.0 5.4 64 1008.61.1 - - - -
14.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 240/30 12.1 5.5 64 1009.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0502 1800 - - - 210/21 9.6 6.7 82 1012.22.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0502 2100 - - - 230/24 9.1 5.1 76 1015.33.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 6/21 0502 0600 6/SW - - 270/05 7.7 6.2 90 1005.11.3 10.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
11.0 - 7.0 - 5 6/24 Tr/3 0502 0900 -/SW - - 270/08 9.2 6.7 84 1007.01.9 10.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
14.2 -2.6 - - - - 1/3 0502 0000 - - - - -/- 9.0 7.3 89 - - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0502 0300 - - - - -/- 10.0 7.6 85 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0502 0600 - - - - -/- 10.1 7.0 81 - - - - -
14.0 -2.8 9.0 +2.7 - 6/24 - 0502 0900 - - - - -/- 11.3 7.2 76 - - - - -
- - 8.5 +2.2 - - - 0502 1200 - - - - -/- 11.8 8.1 78 - - - - -
13.0 -3.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0502 1500 - - - - -/- 12.7 7.8 72 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - -/- 11.0 7.3 78 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - -/- 9.8 7.7 87 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
8.1 -5.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0502 0000 - - - 260/30 6.7 6.6 99 1004.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0502 0300 - - - 270/28 6.4 6.4 100 1003.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0502 0600 - - - 250/34 6.2 6.2 100 1004.70.8 - - - -
8.0 -5.6 5.0 -0.8 - 5/24 0.8/3 0502 0900 - - - 250/28 6.5 6.5 100 1006.92.1 - - 2.5 -
- - 5.9 +0.1 - - 0.4/3 0502 1200 - - - 230/24 8.4 8.1 98 1008.31.3 - - - -
10.0 -3.6 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0502 1500 - - - 240/35 9.4 7.5 88 1009.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0502 1800 - - - 230/28 7.2 6.9 98 1012.63.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0502 2100 - - - 210/28 7.0 6.7 98 1016.13.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.5 -0.7 - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - 290/39 9.0 5.2 77 986.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - - 270/30 8.8 3.8 71 986.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 270/28 9.4 4.2 70 987.41.4 - - - -
15.0 -0.2 8.0 +1.3 - - - 0502 0900 - - - 270/35 11.2 4.9 65 990.43.0 - - - -
- - 8.1 +1.4 - - - 0502 1200 - - - - 230/24 12.5 4.7 59 993.12.7 - - - -
13.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - - 230/31 12.9 4.6 57 995.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - 250/13 11.8 4.5 61 1000.75.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - - 280/24 11.4 5.1 65 1006.25.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
12.5 - - - - - - 0502 0000 - - - 310/28 7.0 1.7 69 984.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0300 - - - 330/26 6.3 2.8 78 983.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 0600 - - - 310/18 8.2 1.8 64 984.91.2 - - - -
13.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0502 0900 - - - 310/22 10.5 3.1 60 987.52.5 - - - -
- - 5.7 - - - - 0502 1200 - - - 220/31 12.7 3.6 54 990.63.1 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0502 1500 - - - 230/22 13.1 5.3 59 994.23.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 1800 - - - - 180/21 11.5 4.0 60 999.45.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0502 2100 - - - 160/28 10.5 3.3 61 1005.56.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.5 -0.9 - - - - 3/3 0502 0000 - - - 230/43 8.5 6.6 88 988.40.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 5/6 2/3 0502 0300 - - - 220/43 7.7 5.8 88 990.01.6 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0502 0600 - - - 220/44 8.2 7.3 94 991.61.6 - - 4.5 -
13.0 -1.4 7.0 -0.6 - 22/24 3/3 0502 0900 - - - 220/57 8.5 6.8 89 993.62.0 - - - -
- - 6.6 -1.0 - - 0.6/3 0502 1200 - - - 210/41 9.0 7.1 88 996.93.3 - - - -
11.0 -3.4 - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0502 1500 - - - 200/35 10.1 8.2 88 1000.73.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0502 1800 - - - 190/31 9.1 8.5 96 1005.95.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0502 2100 - - - 180/21 9.4 6.3 81 1011.55.5 - - - -