Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 30 August 2020
prepared 0231 EST, 31/08/20
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - Calm 16.4 13.2 81 1013.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 120/05 15.9 13.0 83 1012.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 120/08 18.7 5.6 42 1014.01.4 - - - -
37.0 +6.7 14.7 -0.3 - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 070/22 29.9 -4.1 11 1015.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 080/28 35.3 -11.1 5 1012.92.6 - - - -
37.0 +6.7 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 110/28 36.5 -9.2 5 1011.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 290/17 26.1 19.4 67 1013.11.8 - - - -
37.1 +6.8 - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 270/11 24.8 19.2 71 1015.01.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0830 0000 - - - 300/09 8.4 8.0 97 1027.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0830 0300 - - - 330/05 7.7 7.6 99 1026.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 330/04 4.2 4.1 99 1026.90.0 - - 1.0 -
15.0 - 3.8 - - 1/24 - 0830 0900 - - - - 040/09 11.1 8.8 86 1027.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1200 - - - 360/11 15.9 6.1 52 1026.41.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0830 1500 - - - 010/13 16.9 6.1 49 1024.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - Calm 12.6 7.3 70 1023.50.8 - - - -
17.4 - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 050/13 10.2 7.4 83 1023.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - Calm 4.8 3.3 90 1027.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - Calm 4.1 3.1 93 1026.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - Calm 2.9 2.2 95 1026.60.3 - - - -
17.0 - 2.4 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 060/11 13.0 7.9 71 1027.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 020/13 17.2 6.4 49 1025.61.7 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 290/09 17.6 5.5 45 1023.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 220/05 14.4 5.7 56 1023.20.2 - - - -
18.3 - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 120/04 7.7 5.5 86 1023.00.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 140/15 9.9 1.8 57 1026.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 140/09 6.8 1.5 69 1025.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 140/11 5.4 2.1 79 1027.11.3 - - - -
19.0 +0.6 4.8 -0.7 - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 080/24 11.5 2.0 52 1028.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 120/13 14.8 -0.1 36 1026.71.6 - - - -
18.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 030/11 17.6 -0.6 29 1024.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 100/17 15.9 -2.1 29 1024.60.1 - - - -
18.4 +0.0 - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 070/15 14.5 -1.6 33 1025.20.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - Calm 12.8 -10.2 19 1019.9 - - - -
28.4 +5.9 - - - - - 0830 0030 - - - - 330/04 12.9 -8.9 21 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - Calm 10.1 -10.1 23 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0330 - - - - Calm 9.6 -9.9 24 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 270/08 8.8 -8.7 28 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0630 - - - - 290/09 7.9 -9.0 29 1019.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0900 - - - - Calm 15.5 -6.7 21 1021.0 - - - -
28.0 +5.5 7.0 +1.0 - - - 0830 0930 - - - - Calm 18.2 -5.1 20 1021.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 090/08 27.3 -5.7 11 1020.1 - - - -
- - 7.4 +1.4 - - - 0830 1230 - - - - 120/09 27.3 -6.9 10 1020.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 160/17 29.4 -6.7 9 1018.4 - - - -
30.0 +7.5 - - - - - 0830 1530 - - - - 130/17 29.4 -6.7 9 1018.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 150/21 28.3 -9.1 8 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1830 - - - - 120/18 27.6 -8.1 9 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 150/11 21.0 -7.5 14 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2130 - - - - 140/09 20.7 -7.7 14 1021.52.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 010/30 15.8 -0.4 33 1014.1 - - - -
21.6 +7.6 - - - - - 0830 0030 - - - - 360/30 15.8 0.0 34 1013.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 360/30 15.6 -0.2 34 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0330 - - - 360/30 15.5 -0.3 34 1011.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 350/21 15.0 1.9 41 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0630 - - - 340/26 14.0 3.2 48 1012.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 330/34 12.6 11.0 90 1014.3 - - - -
22.0 +8.0 12.0 +6.6 - - - 0830 0930 - - - 320/35 12.2 10.8 91 1014.41.9 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 300/31 12.4 9.8 84 1014.9 - - - -
- - 12.1 +6.7 - - 0.6/3 0830 1230 - - - 300/39 12.4 9.8 84 1014.90.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 280/35 11.2 9.1 87 1016.0 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0830 1530 - - - 270/31 10.6 8.5 87 1016.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 260/34 8.6 6.7 88 1019.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0830 1830 - - - 260/28 8.4 6.9 90 1019.93.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 250/17 7.7 4.7 81 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0830 2130 - - - 240/17 7.6 4.7 82 1022.93.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
29.2 +2.0 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - Calm 14.0 -2.0 33 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - Calm 16.7 0.4 33 1016.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 110/09 16.0 2.8 41 1017.30.8 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 13.0 +2.6 - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 050/24 22.8 9.6 43 1019.31.9 - - - -
- - 13.4 +3.0 - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 060/18 27.8 11.4 36 1018.11.1 - - - -
32.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 190/05 31.5 10.2 27 1015.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 260/11 30.6 8.3 25 1015.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 180/13 27.2 7.6 29 1017.42.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.2 -0.3 - - - - 0.4/3 0830 0000 - - - 150/26 20.1 18.9 93 1018.50.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0830 0300 - - - 170/21 20.4 18.5 89 1016.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0830 0600 - - - 160/24 20.9 18.8 88 1017.30.6 - - - -
26.0 -0.5 20.0 +2.6 - 2/24 - 0830 0900 - - - 160/24 21.4 19.3 88 1019.01.7 - - - -
- - 20.0 +2.6 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 150/22 24.2 18.6 71 1017.91.1 - - - -
26.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 130/31 23.3 18.8 76 1016.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 150/17 21.5 18.9 85 1016.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 170/21 22.0 17.8 77 1018.51.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.5 +1.5 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - 120/28 21.7 14.4 63 1021.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 120/28 21.5 14.9 66 1019.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 120/21 20.9 15.2 70 1019.80.6 - - - -
27.0 +1.0 21.0 +6.3 - - - 0830 0900 - - - 110/30 24.1 16.4 62 1021.61.8 - - - -
- - 20.6 +5.9 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 110/28 23.4 16.9 67 1020.61.0 - - - -
27.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 100/35 25.9 17.0 58 1018.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 110/28 22.3 17.0 72 1018.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 110/17 21.3 16.9 76 1020.51.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
23.8 +1.3 - - - - 0.2/3 0830 0000 - - - 130/18 20.2 16.6 80 1023.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0830 0300 - - - 140/18 19.9 16.3 80 1021.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 140/21 19.9 15.5 76 1021.70.1 - - - -
24.0 +1.5 20.0 +6.0 - 0.2/24 - 0830 0900 - - - 130/22 22.1 15.0 64 1023.31.6 - - - -
- - 19.6 +5.6 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 160/21 23.2 16.5 66 1022.21.1 - - - -
24.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 140/17 22.7 15.3 63 1020.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0830 1800 - - - 060/21 19.6 16.3 81 1020.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0830 2100 - - - 070/21 18.7 16.5 87 1022.31.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.7 +0.6 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 200/13 13.0 8.7 75 1027.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 190/13 12.1 9.7 85 1025.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 180/09 13.7 11.0 84 1025.10.2 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 12.0 +1.3 - - - 0830 0900 - - - 120/21 20.7 12.4 59 1026.21.1 - - - -
- - 11.9 +1.2 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 120/30 22.7 11.4 49 1024.61.6 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 110/24 22.2 11.6 51 1022.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 110/18 19.6 12.8 65 1022.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 160/09 16.8 12.1 74 1023.91.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.4 +0.7 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - 130/09 16.2 11.8 75 1026.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 130/11 15.0 10.0 72 1024.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 120/11 15.3 9.2 67 1024.10.1 - - - -
25.0 +0.3 14.0 +3.4 - - - 0830 0900 - - - 130/15 19.4 11.2 59 1025.51.4 - - - -
- - 14.4 +3.8 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 130/18 23.2 11.3 47 1023.42.1 - - - -
25.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 080/22 22.7 13.5 56 1021.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 070/11 20.2 13.2 64 1021.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 180/11 17.5 13.8 79 1023.41.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.1 +1.3 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - 230/09 15.2 12.2 82 1028.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 180/09 13.9 12.1 89 1027.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 200/09 14.4 12.1 86 1027.30.2 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 13.0 +2.4 - - - 0830 0900 - - - 180/13 18.6 12.1 66 1028.10.8 - - - -
- - 13.1 +2.5 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 110/13 20.9 11.3 54 1026.51.6 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 060/15 20.9 10.1 50 1024.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 030/13 19.0 10.0 56 1024.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 260/09 13.9 10.7 81 1024.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
21.8 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - 210/09 15.5 12.1 80 1027.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 230/09 13.9 12.3 90 1026.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 210/15 15.3 13.5 89 1026.10.4 - - - -
22.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - 190/13 18.6 14.1 75 1027.51.4 - - - -
- - 13.9 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - 140/13 20.4 13.1 63 1026.11.4 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 140/09 20.4 13.1 63 1023.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 090/13 19.0 11.3 61 1023.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 360/11 15.9 11.1 73 1024.20.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.1 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - 090/22 11.6 10.8 95 1029.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 090/11 11.1 10.6 97 1028.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 090/22 11.1 9.0 87 1026.91.0 - - - -
19.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - 080/28 13.2 9.5 78 1028.71.6 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - 060/21 15.2 10.0 71 1027.31.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 080/17 18.1 8.7 54 1024.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 090/13 15.0 8.9 67 1024.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 110/22 12.1 9.1 82 1025.00.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
26.4 +4.7 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 070/11 14.1 -2.8 31 1023.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 030/09 12.5 -1.1 39 1022.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 360/11 11.1 0.8 49 1024.11.1 - - - -
26.0 +4.3 10.0 +4.1 - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 010/15 17.4 7.2 51 1025.91.8 - - - -
- - 10.4 +4.5 - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 040/15 23.1 4.6 30 1023.52.3 - - - -
26.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 120/04 25.7 1.8 21 1020.33.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 130/08 22.8 0.0 22 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 100/04 14.9 1.1 39 1021.81.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
21.7 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 170/05 5.7 3.2 84 1028.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - Calm 3.6 2.1 90 1027.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - Calm 2.5 1.8 95 1028.20.4 - - - -
22.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 130/08 14.1 8.1 67 1029.00.8 - - - -
- - 0.9 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 310/09 19.3 6.4 43 1026.72.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 270/11 21.9 7.7 40 1023.33.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - Calm 16.8 5.7 48 1022.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - Calm 10.6 7.7 82 1023.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - -3.0 - -6 - - 0830 0900 - - - 090/02 10.4 5.4 71 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 020/08 10.3 8.4 88 1027.70.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 320/05 5.6 4.9 95 1025.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 310/04 4.5 3.9 96 1026.10.2 - - - -
21.0 +2.5 4.0 -2.9 - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 300/11 13.7 8.1 69 1026.6 - - - -
- - 3.8 -3.1 - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 330/15 21.6 8.5 43 1023.82.8 - - - -
25.0 +6.5 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 300/24 24.9 5.7 29 1020.43.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 050/11 18.8 11.9 64 1019.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - Calm 14.3 11.1 81 1020.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
17.3 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 350/05 3.6 1.6 87 1029.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 360/09 3.1 0.5 83 1027.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 010/05 4.3 0.5 76 1027.70.0 - - - -
17.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 340/15 12.1 3.9 57 1028.81.0 - - - -
- - 0.1 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 330/30 13.3 7.7 69 1026.91.7 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 330/26 14.2 7.9 66 1024.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 340/17 10.8 7.5 80 1023.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 330/17 9.8 7.1 83 1022.70.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
22.1 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 140/11 6.3 4.9 91 1027.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 140/13 4.3 3.3 93 1026.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 160/09 3.2 2.2 93 1026.70.5 - - - -
22.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 020/11 13.3 8.2 71 1027.91.2 - - - -
- - 2.0 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 350/28 20.0 10.7 55 1025.52.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 340/24 21.8 10.0 47 1022.13.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 360/09 15.8 9.0 64 1021.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 040/09 11.6 8.5 81 1021.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.1 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - Calm 5.6 5.5 99 1026.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - Calm 4.2 4.1 99 1024.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - Calm 3.3 3.2 99 1024.30.4 - - - -
20.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 360/04 15.8 8.8 63 1024.6 - - - -
- - 2.9 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 050/18 20.4 7.7 44 1021.03.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 080/13 23.7 11.4 46 1017.73.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 040/08 17.5 12.8 74 1017.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - Calm 11.0 8.6 85 1018.00.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
18.1 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - Calm 0.8 0.7 99 1028.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - Calm -0.6 -0.7 99 1026.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 010/05 -0.8 -0.9 99 1026.50.1 - - - -
18.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 010/05 10.9 5.7 70 1026.6 - - - -
- - -1.9 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 300/37 17.9 5.2 43 1024.22.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 310/39 17.0 5.3 46 1021.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 340/17 12.6 6.4 66 1020.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 300/09 8.7 6.2 84 1019.80.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
17.3 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - Calm 4.7 4.7 100 1026.80.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - Calm 3.8 3.8 100 1025.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 340/05 2.1 2.1 100 1025.00.3 - - - -
17.0 - 2.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0830 0900 - - - - 070/05 9.4 7.5 88 1025.40.4 - - - -
- - 1.7 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 010/15 18.6 10.4 59 1022.23.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 360/18 19.6 10.0 54 1018.53.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 360/05 17.0 10.6 66 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 250/18 15.2 9.8 70 1018.00.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
18.3 +3.9 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 090/11 8.3 8.2 99 1026.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 110/13 6.1 6.1 100 1025.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 110/15 5.5 5.5 100 1025.20.1 - - - -
18.0 +3.6 5.0 +1.4 - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 090/13 10.3 7.5 83 1025.50.3 - - - -
- - 4.5 +0.9 - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 350/17 18.1 9.5 57 1023.22.3 - - - -
21.0 +6.6 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 350/17 19.4 9.3 52 1019.33.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 030/09 16.3 11.5 73 1018.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 240/05 10.3 10.3 100 1018.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
23.6 +6.5 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 030/17 11.6 -0.2 44 1020.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 360/17 13.0 -1.0 38 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 010/22 12.8 -0.4 40 1019.10.6 - - - -
24.0 +6.9 10.0 +4.7 - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 360/21 16.0 0.6 35 1020.21.1 - - - -
- - 9.6 +4.3 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 290/21 23.1 1.5 24 1019.01.2 - - - -
23.0 +5.9 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 240/24 18.8 5.3 41 1018.40.6 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 240/17 14.9 9.1 68 1020.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 230/11 10.8 7.3 79 1023.42.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
18.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 030/15 9.9 7.3 84 1023.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 030/09 7.5 6.0 90 1021.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 050/09 7.2 5.2 87 1020.50.6 - - - -
18.0 +4.0 6.0 +3.4 - 0.2/24 - 0830 0900 - - - - 020/17 10.7 5.7 71 1020.7 - - - -
- - 6.0 +3.4 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 350/30 18.6 4.8 40 1017.53.1 - - - -
19.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 310/28 17.7 3.6 39 1015.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0830 1800 - - - 290/17 11.6 9.0 84 1016.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0830 2100 - - - - 280/17 10.2 6.7 79 1019.32.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/21 0830 0600 -/ - 140/02 6.8 4.0 82 1023.40.2 - 50.0 dew regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
17.0 - 0.0 - 0 - Tr/3 0830 0900 -/- 090/09 12.9 7.8 71 1023.60.2 - 50.0 Data entered PRC Vic ROS regional observer VER:03
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
21.5 +6.5 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - -/- 4.3 4.3 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - -/- 3.9 3.9 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - -/- 2.3 2.3 100 - - - - -
21.0 +6.0 1.0 -3.1 - - - 0830 0900 - - - - -/- 14.0 4.0 51 - - - - -
- - 1.3 -2.8 - - - 0830 1200 - - - - -/- 18.0 5.9 45 - - - - -
22.0 +7.0 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - -/- 21.2 7.8 42 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - -/- 18.3 5.5 43 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - -/- 15.8 7.1 56 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
15.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 010/35 9.5 6.4 81 1021.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 360/41 8.1 6.4 89 1018.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 360/37 6.7 5.0 89 1018.40.3 - - - -
15.0 +3.6 6.0 +2.3 - - - 0830 0900 - - - 360/39 9.6 5.2 74 1018.10.3 - - - -
- - 6.4 +2.7 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 010/37 11.5 6.2 70 1016.41.6 - - - -
13.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 330/39 11.3 7.0 75 1015.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0830 1800 - - - 340/22 9.9 8.5 91 1016.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0830 2100 - - - 250/28 6.9 5.5 91 1019.93.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.4 +1.4 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 140/09 6.3 6.2 99 1019.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 160/18 6.0 6.0 100 1017.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0830 0600 - - - - 170/18 4.9 4.9 100 1014.72.4 - - - -
14.0 +1.0 5.0 +0.1 - 0.2/24 - 0830 0900 - - - 210/09 11.3 10.5 95 1013.01.7 - - - -
- - 4.6 -0.3 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 320/22 13.6 10.0 79 1010.12.9 - - - -
15.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 340/31 13.3 9.9 80 1007.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0830 1800 - - - 320/37 12.2 10.3 88 1006.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0830 2100 - - - 300/43 11.4 9.1 86 1005.20.9 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
15.0 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 360/13 5.5 4.5 93 1018.41.8 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 330/28 8.6 6.6 87 1016.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 320/15 8.4 6.0 85 1014.02.3 - - - -
15.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 340/39 12.8 7.3 69 1011.52.5 - - - -
- - 4.7 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - 340/43 14.2 7.3 63 1009.32.1 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0830 1500 - - - 340/35 12.8 6.8 67 1006.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 340/35 10.8 8.0 83 1005.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0830 2100 - - - - 340/34 10.0 8.8 92 1003.91.8 - - 6.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.4 +1.2 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 020/22 12.9 7.6 70 1013.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 360/31 13.7 4.6 54 1010.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 360/41 15.3 5.0 50 1007.43.3 - - - -
16.0 +2.8 11.0 +5.2 - 0.6/24 0.2/3 0830 0900 - - - 360/37 14.9 6.5 57 1006.11.3 - - - -
- - 11.0 +5.2 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 340/46 15.0 9.1 68 1004.61.5 - - - -
16.0 +2.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0830 1500 - - - - 330/52 12.7 11.6 93 1003.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0830 1800 - - - - 330/39 11.3 10.7 96 1002.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0830 2100 - - - 230/35 8.5 7.9 96 1007.04.7 - - 5.0 -