Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 1 November 2020
prepared 2351 EST, 01/11/20
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 290/08 26.2 23.0 83 1008.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - 290/09 26.6 23.4 83 1008.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 010/02 25.5 23.1 87 1009.91.7 - - - -
38.0 +4.5 23.5 -1.5 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 170/11 30.1 22.6 64 1010.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 270/22 31.0 21.5 57 1009.41.5 - - - -
32.0 -1.5 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 290/24 30.5 22.8 64 1008.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 300/17 27.9 23.7 78 1009.81.6 - - - -
32.1 -1.4 - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 280/15 27.5 23.4 78 1011.92.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1101 0000 - - - 060/05 14.7 14.2 97 1003.60.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 1101 0300 - - - 070/08 14.1 13.8 98 1001.32.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 1101 0600 - - - 010/08 14.4 14.2 99 1003.62.3 - - 8.0 -
29.0 - 13.7 - - 5/24 1/3 1101 0900 - - - 340/04 15.3 14.0 92 1004.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1200 - - - 340/17 18.9 12.6 67 1005.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 310/21 18.0 13.5 75 1006.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 340/08 17.2 13.3 78 1007.60.9 - - - -
20.3 - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 230/09 14.9 13.6 92 1009.01.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 330/15 18.0 13.5 75 1002.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 230/05 15.1 13.8 92 1001.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 060/04 14.7 13.9 95 1003.01.1 - - - -
21.0 - 13.5 - - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 150/09 13.9 12.8 93 1004.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 110/09 15.1 11.9 81 1005.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 080/05 17.0 11.7 71 1005.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 010/09 16.6 10.9 69 1007.41.5 - - - -
18.3 - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 140/09 15.0 12.5 85 1008.61.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 270/08 26.6 11.9 40 1003.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 270/11 23.1 11.5 48 1002.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 290/11 23.3 11.0 46 1004.51.7 - - - -
37.0 +8.1 20.7 +6.7 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 330/13 27.9 11.9 37 1005.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1200 - - - 340/24 32.3 10.4 26 1003.61.5 - - - -
37.0 +8.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1101 1500 - - - 290/28 30.7 13.9 36 1001.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 1101 1800 - - - 020/11 24.6 17.3 64 1003.0 - - - -
36.5 +7.6 - - - 6/6 1/3 1101 2100 - - - 190/13 20.3 17.3 83 1006.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 080/11 20.0 0.5 27 1013.5 - - - -
30.3 -3.3 - - - - - 1101 0030 - - - - 080/13 19.1 0.2 28 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 090/11 17.8 0.5 31 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0330 - - - 080/13 17.6 0.3 31 1012.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 080/13 18.1 0.7 31 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0630 - - - 080/13 17.6 0.7 32 1014.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 070/18 24.4 0.7 21 1015.7 - - - -
30.0 -3.6 17.0 -0.8 - - - 1101 0930 - - - 080/21 25.1 1.3 21 1016.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 050/17 30.1 -0.3 14 1014.5 - - - -
- - 17.4 -0.4 - - - 1101 1230 - - - 020/15 30.7 0.2 14 1014.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 080/15 33.5 0.2 12 1011.9 - - - -
35.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1101 1530 - - - - 050/13 33.4 0.1 12 1011.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 100/21 33.4 0.1 12 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1830 - - - - 100/18 33.1 -0.1 12 1011.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 080/13 28.2 -0.9 15 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2130 - - - - 090/15 27.1 0.8 18 1014.32.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 170/09 6.9 5.2 89 1021.2 - - - -
14.9 -5.2 - - - - - 1101 0030 - - - - 180/05 6.3 4.9 91 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - Calm 4.8 4.2 96 1020.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0330 - - - Calm 5.8 5.4 97 1020.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - Calm 5.5 4.6 94 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0630 - - - Calm 5.7 5.0 95 1022.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 130/21 12.7 7.8 72 1023.8 - - - -
15.0 -5.1 4.0 -4.2 - - - 1101 0930 - - - 120/22 13.9 8.9 72 1023.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 110/15 16.3 9.5 64 1024.0 - - - -
- - 4.1 -4.1 - - - 1101 1230 - - - - 110/18 17.5 9.9 61 1023.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 080/11 20.5 10.9 54 1022.4 - - - -
21.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1101 1530 - - - - 090/11 20.9 10.4 51 1022.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 170/21 20.5 13.0 62 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1830 - - - - 170/17 19.5 13.2 67 1022.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 170/04 13.1 11.2 88 1023.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2130 - - - - 120/09 12.8 11.2 90 1023.41.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.4 -1.9 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - Calm 19.9 -0.7 25 1012.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 180/15 21.7 0.8 25 1012.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 170/13 21.0 0.8 26 1013.41.1 - - - -
34.0 -2.3 18.0 -3.5 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 150/17 28.2 0.0 16 1015.52.0 - - - -
- - 18.3 -3.2 - - - 1101 1200 - - - 170/17 34.7 -0.1 11 1013.51.6 - - - -
38.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 230/24 36.2 -1.7 9 1011.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 180/17 34.5 -1.5 10 1010.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 180/08 24.4 -0.7 19 1013.32.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.3 +1.7 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 270/02 23.0 20.9 88 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - Calm 21.7 20.5 93 1010.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 210/02 22.1 20.6 91 1012.51.9 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 21.0 -1.3 - - - 1101 0900 - - - 160/11 28.3 19.5 59 1014.82.3 - - - -
- - 20.6 -1.7 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 050/24 30.9 20.2 53 1013.41.4 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 050/18 30.0 20.5 57 1011.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 050/13 27.6 20.9 67 1011.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 160/04 24.3 20.4 79 1013.51.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.7 +1.0 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 360/11 25.9 22.4 81 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - 190/11 24.7 22.4 87 1011.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 210/08 22.9 21.5 92 1012.91.0 - - - -
32.0 +1.3 22.0 -0.8 - - - 1101 0900 - - - 040/15 28.6 22.3 69 1015.12.2 - - - -
- - 21.8 -1.0 - - - 1101 1200 - - - 040/17 29.3 21.0 61 1013.91.2 - - - -
32.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 070/21 30.9 21.7 58 1011.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 360/13 27.4 21.4 70 1012.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 350/05 24.7 21.0 80 1014.01.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
32.5 +3.4 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 350/09 24.4 20.3 78 1012.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 330/08 22.7 20.2 86 1011.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 310/09 22.9 20.4 86 1013.21.4 - - - -
33.0 +3.9 22.0 +0.3 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 360/21 28.8 20.8 62 1014.71.5 - - - -
- - 22.3 +0.6 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 360/17 31.1 20.4 53 1013.71.0 - - - -
33.0 +3.9 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 020/15 31.0 20.9 55 1012.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 030/09 26.3 20.6 71 1013.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 010/09 24.6 20.9 80 1015.41.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.0 +1.9 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 310/17 23.9 21.2 85 1012.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 350/18 22.9 20.4 86 1012.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 300/09 22.4 21.2 93 1014.01.9 - - - -
30.0 +1.9 22.0 +3.2 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 250/11 27.6 17.7 55 1015.21.2 - - - -
- - 21.7 +2.9 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 270/13 31.7 9.8 26 1013.91.2 - - - -
33.0 +4.9 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 020/24 29.5 18.0 50 1012.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 010/15 26.0 20.1 70 1014.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 360/13 24.3 21.8 86 1015.91.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.2 +2.0 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 360/08 23.3 20.4 84 1012.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - 030/08 23.2 20.9 87 1012.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 130/08 23.2 20.2 83 1014.11.9 - - - -
33.0 +1.8 22.0 +2.6 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 010/02 27.6 19.9 63 1015.41.3 - - - -
- - 22.0 +2.6 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 170/08 31.4 18.0 45 1013.81.5 - - - -
33.0 +1.8 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 340/13 32.5 18.3 43 1011.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 020/15 27.8 19.3 60 1013.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 230/05 24.7 17.9 66 1015.82.6 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.1 +2.8 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 360/09 18.7 17.4 92 1011.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1101 0300 - - - - 270/02 15.7 14.4 92 1011.20.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 260/04 16.7 15.7 94 1013.01.7 - - - -
28.0 +2.7 15.0 -3.2 - 10/24 - 1101 0900 - - - - 220/17 25.9 7.0 30 1014.61.6 - - - -
- - 14.9 -3.3 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 070/18 26.9 11.0 37 1014.10.4 - - - -
28.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 060/21 25.9 14.1 48 1013.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 140/15 23.0 14.6 59 1015.82.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 240/09 20.3 16.3 78 1018.32.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.2 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 310/13 17.7 16.7 94 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1101 0300 - - - - 270/09 16.9 16.1 95 1012.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 300/09 18.3 17.7 96 1013.81.7 - - - -
29.0 - 16.0 - - 14/24 0.2/3 1101 0900 - - - - 250/05 26.1 13.6 46 1015.21.4 - - - -
- - 16.1 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 070/18 26.3 16.5 55 1014.40.8 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 070/18 26.6 18.7 62 1013.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 010/13 22.5 17.4 73 1014.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - Calm 19.5 17.1 86 1017.02.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
28.5 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 230/09 16.7 4.1 43 1013.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 240/11 13.9 5.8 58 1013.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 280/09 14.1 7.2 63 1015.11.8 - - - -
29.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 230/21 20.2 6.5 41 1016.71.4 - - - -
- - 12.0 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 260/28 24.1 4.5 28 1015.20.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 230/22 25.9 6.0 28 1014.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 220/17 23.2 5.2 31 1015.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 180/11 20.4 6.0 39 1017.92.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
29.7 -2.9 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 160/13 19.8 3.5 34 1013.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - Calm 14.6 3.1 46 1013.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 200/02 13.7 2.9 48 1015.72.2 - - - -
30.0 -2.6 13.0 -4.7 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 180/11 23.6 4.0 28 1017.82.1 - - - -
- - 12.6 -5.1 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 200/15 28.7 0.4 16 1015.81.6 - - - -
31.0 -1.6 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 290/11 30.9 -0.7 13 1013.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 160/17 29.6 -0.7 14 1014.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 170/09 23.3 -0.2 21 1016.82.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
25.6 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 310/09 11.9 9.1 83 1012.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 340/08 10.4 9.5 94 1012.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 300/09 8.3 7.7 96 1013.30.9 - - - -
26.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1101 0900 - - - 340/09 16.2 12.6 79 1015.82.4 - - - -
- - 8.2 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - 360/11 21.7 12.3 55 1015.90.6 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 260/18 22.7 9.1 42 1015.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 190/24 21.1 10.0 49 1016.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 180/21 15.7 12.5 81 1019.93.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
22.0 - 5.0 - 1 - - 1101 0900 6/W - - 290/11 13.4 7.8 69 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
28.3 +3.0 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - Calm 14.0 12.0 88 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 310/11 12.8 11.4 91 1011.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 320/11 12.7 11.8 94 1012.21.2 - - - -
28.0 +2.7 12.0 -2.2 - 0.2/24 - 1101 0900 - - - 280/21 17.9 12.4 70 1014.52.3 - - - -
- - 12.3 -1.9 - - 2/3 1101 1200 - - - 250/11 19.4 15.3 77 1015.0 - - - -
24.0 -1.3 - - - 2/6 0.4/3 1101 1500 - - - 200/34 19.6 16.3 81 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 210/44 18.1 15.2 83 1018.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 210/34 18.2 13.5 74 1021.43.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
16.2 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 220/15 8.1 8.0 99 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 210/11 6.6 6.5 99 1012.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 210/15 6.7 6.6 99 1013.51.0 - - - -
16.0 - 5.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 1101 0900 - - - 200/18 11.4 11.2 99 1016.82.9 - - - -
- - 5.5 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - 160/30 13.6 9.8 78 1017.61.9 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 170/22 14.8 10.2 74 1018.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 160/24 14.1 9.9 76 1019.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 120/17 8.9 8.0 94 1021.82.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.5 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 260/05 10.4 8.5 88 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - 260/02 10.1 9.0 93 1012.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 190/08 8.9 8.6 98 1014.31.3 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - 0.6/24 - 1101 0900 - - - - 140/13 16.9 11.8 72 1017.32.9 - - - -
- - 7.4 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - 170/17 22.6 11.4 49 1017.20.4 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 170/24 24.5 11.1 43 1017.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - 150/26 23.1 10.2 44 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 150/17 17.7 10.8 64 1020.92.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.6 - - - - - 0.6/3 1101 0000 - - - 250/04 13.8 13.6 99 1011.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 1101 0300 - - - 210/17 17.2 13.3 78 1011.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 1101 0600 - - - 220/18 16.4 14.9 91 1012.41.4 - - - -
21.0 - 13.0 - - 21/24 0.4/3 1101 0900 - - - 210/34 17.4 15.0 86 1015.12.7 - - - -
- - 13.5 - - - 4/3 1101 1200 - - - 200/31 16.7 15.4 92 1017.72.6 - - 7.0 -
17.0 - - - - 6/6 2/3 1101 1500 - - - 200/37 16.4 14.1 86 1019.61.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1101 1800 - - - 190/26 18.6 13.7 73 1021.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1101 2100 - - - 200/21 17.0 12.3 74 1024.33.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
16.4 - - - - - 2/3 1101 0000 - - - 240/11 9.4 9.1 98 1013.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 4/3 1101 0300 - - - 220/13 10.9 10.7 99 1012.50.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 6/3 1101 0600 - - - 180/22 10.9 10.3 96 1014.61.9 - - - -
16.0 - 9.0 - - 16/24 - 1101 0900 - - - 180/31 12.6 10.0 84 1017.52.7 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - 170/37 14.2 10.0 76 1018.82.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1101 1500 - - - 160/26 18.0 10.4 61 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 140/28 15.7 6.4 54 1020.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 170/08 8.7 7.3 91 1024.23.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
23.5 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 190/05 12.9 12.9 100 1015.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 130/09 14.0 11.2 83 1015.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 100/11 14.3 10.3 77 1016.61.6 - - - -
23.0 - 12.0 - - 14/24 - 1101 0900 - - - - 140/15 18.3 11.1 63 1019.42.7 - - - -
- - 12.0 - - - 0.2/3 1101 1200 - - - - 120/11 21.6 11.9 54 1019.80.7 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1101 1500 - - - - 140/09 23.9 11.3 45 1018.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 110/09 24.6 10.8 42 1019.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 070/02 18.9 13.7 72 1021.42.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
19.0 -6.4 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 250/04 13.3 13.1 99 1014.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 070/08 11.2 11.2 100 1014.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - Calm 8.0 8.0 100 1015.91.7 - - - -
19.0 -6.4 8.0 -2.5 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 150/17 18.0 11.1 64 1018.72.8 - - - -
- - 8.0 -2.5 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 220/09 22.4 11.2 49 1019.00.6 - - - -
25.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 230/13 24.2 9.8 40 1018.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 210/08 24.6 10.5 41 1018.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 200/08 17.9 11.2 65 1021.02.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 180/15 16.0 9.4 65 1017.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 170/13 12.9 9.2 78 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 180/09 10.4 9.2 92 1019.01.6 - - - -
24.0 -3.2 10.0 -2.3 - - - 1101 0900 - - - 140/15 13.9 9.3 74 1021.72.7 - - 30.0 -
- - 9.9 -2.4 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 170/11 20.0 9.6 51 1021.7 - - - -
25.0 -2.2 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 100/11 24.7 8.6 36 1020.41.3 - - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 210/02 26.2 6.8 29 1019.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - Calm 20.2 9.2 49 1021.21.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
22.7 -0.6 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 160/24 11.1 8.0 81 1017.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 170/15 10.2 8.0 86 1016.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 190/09 9.4 7.2 86 1018.41.4 - - - -
23.0 -0.3 9.0 +0.2 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 150/18 14.2 8.2 67 1021.22.8 - - - -
- - 8.8 +0.0 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 150/13 20.5 9.1 48 1021.1 - - - -
24.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 160/15 23.4 8.7 39 1020.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 160/17 22.6 8.0 39 1020.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 150/18 16.2 9.2 63 1022.01.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.6/21 1101 0600 - - - 180/09 13.1 7.6 69 1017.11.8 50.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
24.0 - 13.0 - 9 0.6/24 - 1101 0900 - - - 180/09 16.5 8.3 58 1019.62.9 - 50.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
20.3 -0.7 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - -/- 12.5 12.5 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - -/- 11.2 11.2 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - -/- 9.9 9.9 100 - - - - -
20.0 -1.0 9.0 -0.4 - - - 1101 0900 - - - - -/- 14.4 12.6 89 - - - - -
- - 9.5 +0.1 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - -/- 17.2 12.1 72 - - - - -
20.0 -1.0 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - -/- 19.2 13.4 69 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - -/- 17.0 12.1 73 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - -/- 12.5 12.0 97 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.8 -2.6 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 150/21 8.6 6.6 87 1019.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - 140/21 8.4 7.0 91 1019.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 140/26 8.1 6.9 92 1020.20.9 - - - -
17.0 -2.4 8.0 +0.3 - - - 1101 0900 - - - 150/28 9.6 7.7 88 1022.82.5 - - - -
- - 7.6 -0.1 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 150/22 14.7 8.2 65 1023.10.7 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 130/22 18.8 11.9 64 1022.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 120/21 18.4 10.3 59 1022.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 130/17 11.9 8.6 80 1023.91.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.1 -0.2 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 120/05 10.7 10.2 97 1017.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 150/11 9.9 9.8 99 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 150/11 10.0 9.5 97 1019.81.7 - - - -
17.0 -0.3 9.0 +0.6 - - - 1101 0900 - - - 080/13 15.0 11.8 81 1022.62.8 - - - -
- - 9.0 +0.6 - - - 1101 1200 - - - 360/15 15.7 12.5 81 1023.81.2 - - - -
17.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 320/15 16.5 13.4 82 1023.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 310/09 15.8 12.2 79 1023.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 090/11 12.5 11.6 94 1025.82.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
19.9 - - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - - 180/11 9.7 8.0 89 1017.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - - 180/17 9.7 8.6 93 1017.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - - 170/05 7.7 6.8 94 1019.71.7 - - - -
20.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1101 0900 - - - - 020/05 13.2 10.0 81 1022.42.7 - - - -
- - 7.6 - - - - 1101 1200 - - - 250/08 17.6 8.2 54 1022.50.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - 030/05 20.7 9.6 49 1021.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 330/21 18.1 11.2 64 1022.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - 330/17 13.1 10.6 85 1024.82.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.9 -1.8 - - - - - 1101 0000 - - - 030/05 8.4 7.8 96 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0300 - - - Calm 7.8 7.4 97 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 0600 - - - 020/08 9.7 9.1 96 1020.70.9 - - - -
16.0 -1.7 7.0 -1.1 - - - 1101 0900 - - - 280/02 12.7 8.8 77 1023.52.8 - - - -
- - 7.4 -0.7 - - - 1101 1200 - - - - 180/18 17.2 8.9 58 1023.7 - - - -
19.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1101 1500 - - - - 210/21 17.9 10.0 60 1023.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 1800 - - - - 200/18 15.2 9.1 67 1023.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1101 2100 - - - - 310/04 11.0 10.1 94 1025.41.5 - - - -