Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 13 November 2020
prepared 2358 EST, 13/11/20
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - 250/15 29.2 21.1 62 1008.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - 260/13 29.2 19.9 57 1007.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - 240/13 30.0 20.3 56 1008.51.2 - - - -
34.0 +0.5 29.0 +4.0 - - - 1113 0900 - - - - 240/18 33.2 17.9 40 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1200 - - - - 290/24 32.5 21.9 54 1007.41.4 - - - -
34.0 +0.5 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - - 290/26 31.9 23.5 61 1005.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - - 290/21 29.4 24.1 73 1006.00.6 - - - -
34.2 +0.7 - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - - 300/17 29.1 24.1 75 1007.51.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - 340/21 16.3 11.2 72 1007.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1113 0300 - - - 270/17 13.2 12.6 96 1007.30.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1113 0600 - - - 310/13 12.9 12.0 94 1008.20.8 - - - -
22.0 - 11.7 - - 1/24 - 1113 0900 - - - 280/15 17.7 9.6 59 1008.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1200 - - - 230/21 18.8 9.0 53 1006.81.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - 230/24 17.3 11.3 68 1005.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1113 1800 - - - 230/13 16.4 12.0 75 1005.7 - - - -
21.3 - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 1113 2100 - - - 360/09 13.5 12.4 93 1006.91.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - - 230/13 19.3 2.6 33 1009.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - - Calm 14.7 3.8 48 1008.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - - 190/09 16.5 4.9 46 1009.81.5 - - - -
28.0 -0.9 14.1 +0.1 - - - 1113 0900 - - - - 310/05 23.3 6.1 33 1009.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1200 - - - - 270/22 28.7 3.5 20 1006.32.7 - - - -
32.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - - 260/24 31.0 0.4 14 1003.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - - 280/17 29.5 3.5 19 1003.10.6 - - - -
31.7 +2.8 - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - - 240/13 24.9 8.0 34 1004.91.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
39.7 +6.1 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - - Calm 23.1 -5.8 14 1007.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - - 340/05 20.3 -6.3 16 1006.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - - 120/11 17.4 -6.4 19 1008.41.4 - - - -
40.0 +6.4 17.0 -0.8 - - - 1113 0900 - - - - 090/24 30.2 -3.5 11 1009.51.0 - - - -
- - 17.0 -0.8 - - - 1113 1200 - - - 030/13 36.8 -2.8 8 1006.52.8 - - - -
41.0 +7.4 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - - 250/18 39.0 -7.4 5 1003.33.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - - 280/13 38.9 -5.1 6 1002.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - - 100/09 31.1 -4.1 10 1005.72.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
18.4 -1.7 - - - - 0.6/3 1113 0000 - - - 300/18 11.8 11.2 96 1006.5 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 1113 0300 - - - 270/17 11.6 11.0 96 1004.61.9 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1113 0600 - - - 330/13 11.6 11.1 97 1004.70.1 - - - -
18.0 -2.1 11.0 +2.8 - 4/24 0.8/3 1113 0900 - - - 280/22 12.9 11.8 93 1006.01.3 - - 5.0 -
- - 11.5 +3.3 - - 0.6/3 1113 1200 - - - 260/31 15.4 11.6 78 1006.30.3 - - - -
18.0 -2.1 - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 1113 1500 - - - 280/30 16.8 10.4 66 1006.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1113 1800 - - - 270/24 14.6 9.4 71 1007.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 1113 2100 - - - 310/09 11.2 10.3 94 1008.81.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
41.0 +4.7 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - - 300/13 27.7 19.2 60 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - - 350/02 24.8 18.5 68 1006.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - - 320/08 23.6 18.7 74 1008.72.0 - - - -
41.0 +4.7 23.0 +1.5 - - - 1113 0900 - - - - 330/15 30.5 19.2 51 1010.21.4 - - - -
- - 22.6 +1.1 - - - 1113 1200 - - - 320/24 36.5 16.1 30 1007.82.3 - - - -
40.0 +3.7 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - 270/26 38.0 13.3 23 1004.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - 310/21 39.0 13.4 22 1003.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - 040/15 26.5 18.9 63 1006.22.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.7 +1.1 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - - 020/02 22.8 18.6 77 1013.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - 110/04 22.1 18.3 79 1011.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - 290/02 21.8 19.0 84 1012.20.5 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 21.0 -1.3 - - - 1113 0900 - - - 070/04 27.7 19.0 59 1013.71.5 - - - -
- - 21.4 -0.9 - - - 1113 1200 - - - - 020/17 29.9 16.7 45 1011.81.9 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - - 010/17 29.7 20.0 56 1009.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - 360/08 26.1 19.7 68 1009.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - 270/05 24.9 19.9 74 1010.91.4 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.3 -0.4 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - - 020/13 25.0 19.6 72 1013.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - 010/13 24.9 19.7 73 1011.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - 030/17 25.8 19.0 66 1011.60.3 - - - -
30.0 -0.7 24.0 +1.2 - - - 1113 0900 - - - 010/17 27.4 18.7 59 1013.72.1 - - - -
- - 24.1 +1.3 - - - 1113 1200 - - - 010/24 28.5 18.3 54 1011.62.1 - - - -
31.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - - 010/24 29.8 18.6 51 1008.63.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - 010/18 26.2 19.8 68 1009.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - - 020/13 25.5 19.4 69 1011.92.9 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.9 -0.2 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - 030/09 22.7 16.7 69 1013.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - 250/08 20.3 16.9 81 1011.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - 230/05 19.5 16.5 83 1012.30.4 - - - -
29.0 -0.1 19.0 -2.7 - - - 1113 0900 - - - - 010/13 28.2 18.0 54 1013.71.4 - - - -
- - 19.0 -2.7 - - - 1113 1200 - - - - 010/15 30.0 19.1 52 1011.81.9 - - - -
31.0 +1.9 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - - 020/17 29.1 19.1 55 1009.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - - 010/17 25.5 19.6 70 1009.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - 360/17 25.1 19.7 72 1011.82.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.8 +0.7 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - - 010/09 21.4 15.0 67 1013.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - 010/09 21.8 15.6 68 1012.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - 010/11 23.1 15.9 64 1012.40.0 - - - -
29.0 +0.9 21.0 +2.2 - - - 1113 0900 - - - 330/28 26.2 14.0 47 1013.81.4 - - - -
- - 20.9 +2.1 - - - 1113 1200 - - - 360/24 27.2 14.6 46 1012.11.7 - - - -
29.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - - 360/34 27.1 13.1 42 1009.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - - 010/26 24.3 16.3 61 1009.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - 010/11 23.3 18.4 74 1012.73.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.8 -0.4 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - Calm 19.2 15.1 77 1014.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - - Calm 18.2 15.3 83 1012.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - Calm 18.9 15.6 81 1013.00.5 - - - -
31.0 -0.2 17.0 -2.4 - - - 1113 0900 - - - 340/18 26.7 14.5 47 1013.4 - - - -
- - 16.9 -2.5 - - - 1113 1200 - - - 350/17 30.6 13.8 36 1011.02.4 - - - -
32.0 +0.8 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - - 020/21 31.1 17.0 43 1008.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - - 040/21 26.4 18.0 60 1008.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - 020/17 24.6 17.8 66 1012.34.2 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.5 +1.2 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - 340/18 21.9 17.1 74 1013.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - 320/17 20.7 16.3 76 1011.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - - 320/21 21.8 15.2 66 1012.40.7 - - - -
27.0 +1.7 20.0 +1.8 - - - 1113 0900 - - - 320/21 23.8 12.8 50 1012.90.5 - - - -
- - 20.3 +2.1 - - - 1113 1200 - - - 340/15 23.2 15.0 60 1012.10.8 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - - 360/31 24.6 17.1 63 1008.83.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - - 360/34 23.2 18.1 73 1009.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - 350/31 22.5 19.1 81 1010.51.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.8 - - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - - 320/11 17.1 14.9 87 1014.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - 320/13 16.8 15.2 90 1012.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - 310/09 17.7 15.7 88 1013.00.7 - - - -
27.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1113 0900 - - - 360/21 26.2 16.4 55 1013.6 - - - -
- - 16.4 - - - - 1113 1200 - - - 030/24 24.5 18.2 68 1011.91.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - - 030/34 25.6 18.5 65 1009.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - 010/34 23.1 19.5 80 1009.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - 350/22 22.6 17.9 75 1011.72.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.6 - - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - 070/21 16.3 13.6 84 1012.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - 020/21 16.5 11.4 72 1011.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - 350/17 16.6 13.1 80 1012.51.1 - - - -
27.0 - 16.0 - - 0.6/24 0.6/3 1113 0900 - - - 330/17 16.0 12.0 77 1013.8 - - - -
- - 14.8 - - - 2/3 1113 1200 - - - 010/17 21.4 14.8 66 1011.12.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 2/6 - 1113 1500 - - - 070/21 24.2 12.5 48 1007.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - 030/21 23.0 11.7 49 1008.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - - 070/21 19.1 14.8 76 1010.41.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.7 +2.1 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - - 340/09 24.3 15.2 57 1007.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - - 350/13 22.7 15.5 64 1006.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - - 360/09 21.7 15.3 67 1008.21.9 - - - -
35.0 +2.4 21.0 +3.3 - - - 1113 0900 - - - - 320/22 27.7 11.3 36 1008.8 - - - -
- - 20.8 +3.1 - - - 1113 1200 - - - - 270/17 32.8 0.8 13 1007.01.8 - - - -
35.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - - 260/26 34.6 -1.4 10 1004.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - - 240/22 33.2 -2.5 10 1004.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - - Calm 24.6 0.8 21 1007.22.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
31.3 - - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - 330/09 22.1 11.2 50 1007.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - Calm 19.0 14.1 73 1006.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1113 0600 - - - 350/13 17.7 14.8 83 1007.00.3 - - - -
31.0 - 17.0 - - 2/24 1/3 1113 0900 - - - 360/24 19.1 15.2 78 1008.81.7 - - - -
- - 17.5 - - - - 1113 1200 - - - 360/34 22.9 15.0 61 1007.11.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - 360/35 26.0 12.1 42 1003.83.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - 350/24 24.8 12.4 46 1003.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - 010/04 21.7 13.9 61 1004.91.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 13.0 - 8 1/24 1/24 1113 0900 -/- - 290/15 13.8 12.8 94 - 3.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
31.1 +5.8 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - - 030/13 22.2 15.3 65 1006.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1113 0300 - - - Calm 19.9 18.6 92 1006.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1113 0600 - - - 360/05 19.0 18.0 94 1005.71.0 - - - -
31.0 +5.7 19.0 +4.8 - 4/24 - 1113 0900 - - - 010/15 23.0 18.1 74 1005.9 - - - -
- - 19.0 +4.8 - - - 1113 1200 - - - 010/13 25.7 18.6 65 1004.91.0 - - - -
29.0 +3.7 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - 030/15 27.7 18.1 56 1002.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 1113 1800 - - - 030/11 18.4 16.6 89 1003.7 - - - -
- - - - - 13/6 - 1113 2100 - - - 320/09 17.3 15.8 91 1006.93.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
23.2 - - - - - 3/3 1113 0000 - - - 330/09 13.3 12.8 97 1006.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 1113 0300 - - - 360/09 14.6 13.1 91 1005.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 1113 0600 - - - 300/15 14.1 12.8 92 1004.70.4 - - - -
23.0 - 13.0 - - 13/24 - 1113 0900 - - - 350/15 16.9 14.2 84 1006.01.2 - - - -
- - 12.9 - - - - 1113 1200 - - - 220/15 19.5 8.2 48 1004.71.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 1113 1500 - - - - 210/15 18.1 12.8 71 1004.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - 220/17 18.6 10.7 60 1003.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - 110/02 14.0 11.7 86 1006.22.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
29.4 - - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - 340/13 23.0 12.0 50 1005.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - 260/09 20.5 12.7 61 1004.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - Calm 17.7 14.2 80 1004.10.4 - - - -
29.0 - 17.0 - - 0.4/24 - 1113 0900 - - - 330/21 23.8 15.3 59 1005.81.6 - - - -
- - 16.5 - - - - 1113 1200 - - - - 290/15 27.1 11.6 38 1003.52.2 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 9/6 9/3 1113 1500 - - - 310/05 26.6 11.9 40 1002.51.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
25.8 - - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - 360/13 23.6 17.3 68 1005.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - 330/05 21.0 16.8 77 1004.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1113 0600 - - - - 280/09 17.8 17.6 99 1004.20.6 - - - -
26.0 - 18.0 - - 0.8/24 - 1113 0900 - - - 210/09 22.5 17.6 74 1004.60.4 - - - -
- - 17.8 - - - - 1113 1200 - - - 350/13 25.5 16.9 59 1003.31.3 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - 090/22 25.3 17.2 61 1000.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1113 1800 - - - 060/05 18.4 16.6 89 1002.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 0.2/3 1113 2100 - - - 270/17 16.9 16.7 99 1005.32.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
25.9 - - - - - 1/3 1113 0000 - - - Calm 15.1 14.9 99 1006.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 1113 0300 - - - Calm 13.5 13.3 99 1004.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1113 0600 - - - 320/04 14.6 14.4 99 1003.80.6 - - - -
26.0 - 12.0 - - 3/24 - 1113 0900 - - - 320/13 17.6 15.0 85 1005.01.1 - - - -
- - 12.4 - - - - 1113 1200 - - - 280/22 20.9 13.1 61 1004.40.5 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - 270/30 20.1 10.2 53 1002.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - 270/15 20.4 11.3 56 1002.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - - 310/13 13.9 10.1 78 1005.42.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
28.4 - - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - 280/11 17.5 14.4 82 1004.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - - 260/15 16.7 12.7 77 1004.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - 270/09 13.2 11.3 88 1004.50.2 - - - -
28.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1113 0900 - - - - 260/11 17.9 12.4 70 1005.51.0 - - - -
- - 13.1 - - - - 1113 1200 - - - 260/21 21.6 10.7 50 1005.50.0 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - 260/28 23.8 8.6 38 1003.61.9 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - 270/24 21.9 7.7 40 1003.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - 280/15 16.8 8.0 56 1006.22.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
25.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - - 120/08 16.2 16.2 100 1005.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - - Calm 14.3 14.3 100 1004.11.2 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - - 260/09 13.5 12.7 95 1004.50.4 - - - -
25.0 -0.4 13.0 +2.5 - 14/24 - 1113 0900 - - - - 270/09 17.7 12.4 71 1005.71.2 - - - -
- - 13.5 +3.0 - - - 1113 1200 - - - - 270/18 22.5 11.3 49 1005.50.2 - - - -
25.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - - 260/26 24.0 7.6 35 1003.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - - 260/30 22.4 8.5 41 1003.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - - 250/11 16.4 8.1 58 1006.22.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
27.9 +0.7 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - 210/17 17.4 8.0 54 1008.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - - 240/09 13.9 8.3 69 1007.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - 260/09 11.5 8.2 80 1007.90.0 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 11.0 -1.3 - - - 1113 0900 - - - 270/08 15.8 8.8 63 1009.31.4 - - - -
- - 11.2 -1.1 - - - 1113 1200 - - - 270/17 18.0 5.9 45 1008.90.4 - - - -
23.0 -4.2 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - 290/21 22.3 5.3 33 1007.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - 250/21 23.4 4.4 29 1006.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - - 250/08 19.3 3.9 36 1008.01.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
22.1 -1.2 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - 270/21 14.7 9.3 70 1005.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - - 260/09 11.8 9.0 83 1004.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - 310/05 9.5 7.9 90 1004.70.0 - - - -
22.0 -1.3 9.0 +0.2 - - - 1113 0900 - - - 270/11 14.8 8.7 67 1005.70.9 - - - -
- - 9.4 +0.6 - - - 1113 1200 - - - 290/17 18.2 7.9 51 1005.50.2 - - - -
20.0 -3.3 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - 300/18 19.2 6.7 44 1005.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - 300/17 18.9 5.7 42 1004.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - 290/11 15.9 6.6 54 1006.31.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 -/- Calm 12.1 7.9 75 1004.30.0 - 40.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
27.0 - 12.0 - 7 - - 1113 0900 -/- - 270/04 15.6 10.6 72 1005.01.0 - 35.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
29.7 +8.7 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - - -/- 15.8 14.2 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - - -/- 15.7 14.4 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - - -/- 14.1 13.0 93 - - - - -
30.0 +9.0 14.0 +4.6 - - - 1113 0900 - - - - -/- 17.6 12.1 70 - - - - -
- - 14.0 +4.6 - - - 1113 1200 - - - - -/- 20.8 11.4 55 - - - - -
23.0 +2.0 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - - -/- 19.2 13.4 69 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - - -/- 18.3 12.1 67 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - - -/- 16.6 12.6 77 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.7 -0.7 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - 290/11 11.9 10.8 93 1005.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1113 0300 - - - 280/15 10.6 9.7 94 1004.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0600 - - - 300/05 10.2 8.6 90 1004.00.3 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 10.0 +2.3 - 0.4/24 - 1113 0900 - - - 320/13 12.3 8.2 76 1005.21.1 - - - -
- - 10.0 +2.3 - - - 1113 1200 - - - 290/17 15.6 9.9 69 1005.10.1 - - - -
18.0 -1.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1113 1500 - - - 290/18 16.3 7.8 57 1004.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - 230/17 14.6 11.6 82 1005.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1113 2100 - - - 220/09 12.1 11.2 94 1007.01.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.5 +1.2 - - - - 0.4/3 1113 0000 - - - 300/30 14.3 12.9 91 1001.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 1113 0300 - - - 310/39 13.9 12.6 92 1000.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1113 0600 - - - 300/28 13.4 11.1 86 1000.00.0 - - - -
19.0 +1.7 13.0 +4.6 - 0.6/24 - 1113 0900 - - - 310/24 14.6 11.4 81 1001.71.7 - - - -
- - 13.0 +4.6 - - - 1113 1200 - - - 320/31 16.3 12.3 77 1001.60.1 - - - -
18.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1113 1500 - - - 320/37 16.8 12.3 75 1001.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - 300/35 14.8 12.3 85 1001.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - 300/28 14.4 12.3 87 1003.01.1 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
20.9 - - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - 340/34 12.1 9.7 85 999.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 0300 - - - 340/28 12.8 10.0 83 999.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1113 0600 - - - 340/21 11.4 10.1 92 999.10.1 - - - -
21.0 - 11.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1113 0900 - - - 340/22 13.8 10.8 82 1000.81.7 - - - -
- - 11.2 - - - - 1113 1200 - - - 340/28 16.5 9.2 62 1000.00.8 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1113 1500 - - - - 330/44 16.7 8.9 60 999.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 1800 - - - 340/31 14.7 9.1 69 1000.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1113 2100 - - - 340/28 12.7 9.7 82 1002.31.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
20.6 +2.9 - - - - - 1113 0000 - - - 330/37 13.5 12.1 91 998.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1113 0300 - - - 310/30 12.4 11.9 97 998.30.6 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 4/3 1113 0600 - - - 320/24 12.2 12.0 99 998.40.1 - - 4.5 -
19.0 +1.3 12.0 +3.9 - 9/24 2/3 1113 0900 - - - 320/24 12.7 12.5 99 1000.01.6 - - - -
- - 11.9 +3.8 - - 1/3 1113 1200 - - - 310/24 14.3 13.5 95 1000.70.7 - - - -
17.0 -0.7 - - - 1/6 0.2/3 1113 1500 - - - 320/34 16.3 10.8 70 1000.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1113 1800 - - - 330/28 12.8 12.3 97 1000.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1113 2100 - - - 320/24 12.2 10.3 88 1002.81.9 - - - -