Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 12 March 2021
prepared 0036 EST, 13/03/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/3 0312 0000 - - - 060/30 25.6 24.3 93 1010.60.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 20/6 19/3 0312 0300 - - - - 120/11 25.5 24.8 96 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 080/08 25.3 24.9 98 1011.40.6 - - - -
34.0 +0.0 22.9 -2.5 - 20/24 - 0312 0900 - - - 070/09 28.1 24.7 82 1012.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0312 1200 - - - 210/15 31.0 24.4 68 1011.21.3 - - - -
32.0 -2.0 - - - 2/6 2/3 0312 1500 - - - 360/09 26.0 24.4 91 1009.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0312 1800 - - - 040/09 25.2 23.9 93 1010.30.7 - - - -
31.9 -2.1 - - - 3/6 - 0312 2100 - - - 070/09 25.6 24.9 96 1013.22.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0312 0000 - - - 180/17 17.5 17.0 97 1013.20.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0312 0300 - - - 170/15 16.4 15.9 97 1015.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 190/17 16.5 13.4 82 1017.82.6 - - - -
29.0 - 16.0 - - 2/24 - 0312 0900 - - - 200/18 18.0 10.9 63 1020.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1200 - - - 180/22 19.1 10.4 57 1021.20.9 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - 190/24 19.0 11.1 60 1022.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - 180/17 16.9 10.1 64 1024.52.1 - - - -
21.7 - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 170/11 15.0 8.3 64 1026.52.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - - 200/09 20.4 18.9 91 1013.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - - 180/13 18.6 16.6 88 1014.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - - 170/18 18.0 15.8 87 1017.32.8 - - - -
24.0 - 17.8 - - - - 0312 0900 - - - - 160/18 18.7 13.3 71 1020.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1200 - - - - 140/18 23.5 11.5 47 1020.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - - 160/21 23.8 10.1 42 1020.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - 160/24 22.3 8.8 42 1021.91.2 - - - -
25.8 - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - - 160/18 17.5 9.9 61 1024.93.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 150/08 24.5 17.2 64 1010.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - - 220/15 22.1 15.5 66 1011.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - - 220/13 19.7 14.9 74 1012.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0900 - - - 210/15 24.9 16.6 60 1014.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1200 - - - - 200/21 28.4 17.0 50 1014.4 - - - -
30.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - 190/24 28.8 14.2 41 1013.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - 160/30 22.2 15.1 64 1016.32.8 - - - -
30.1 +0.6 - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 150/31 18.2 12.9 71 1020.33.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
34.2 +1.6 - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - - 320/08 26.0 20.6 72 1012.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - Calm 24.8 22.1 85 1011.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - Calm 23.9 21.4 86 1012.30.8 - - - -
34.0 +1.4 24.0 +6.7 - 0.2/24 - 0312 0900 - - - 320/05 28.4 19.9 60 1014.31.9 - - - -
- - 23.8 +6.5 - - - 0312 1200 - - - - 350/09 33.2 17.0 38 1012.71.5 - - - -
37.0 +4.4 - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - - 080/08 35.1 15.4 31 1009.72.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - 320/17 31.8 15.7 38 1009.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 240/09 28.4 18.5 55 1011.01.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
27.1 +4.1 - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - - 090/11 12.8 11.9 94 1017.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - Calm 10.6 10.0 96 1015.91.8 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 080/08 11.0 10.7 98 1014.91.0 - - 0.1 -
27.0 +4.0 9.0 -1.4 - - - 0312 0900 - - - - 030/13 14.5 13.0 91 1015.20.3 - - - -
- - 9.3 -1.1 - - - 0312 1200 - - - - 340/18 28.6 10.8 33 1013.51.7 - - - -
31.0 +8.0 - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - - 320/28 30.0 9.0 27 1010.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - 280/22 25.0 10.8 41 1010.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 340/13 21.2 9.8 48 1009.70.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.2 +0.1 - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - - 230/02 24.1 23.4 96 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - - Calm 23.7 23.7 100 1011.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - - 190/08 23.0 23.0 100 1011.90.5 - - - -
34.0 -0.1 22.0 +0.3 - - - 0312 0900 - - - - 020/02 29.6 21.0 60 1014.22.2 - - - -
- - 22.4 +0.7 - - - 0312 1200 - - - - 090/11 35.2 17.4 35 1013.11.0 - - - -
37.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - 110/13 36.1 15.2 29 1010.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - 090/13 35.9 14.0 27 1008.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - - Calm 29.8 17.9 49 1010.41.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.9 +1.4 - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 160/13 25.7 21.6 78 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - 170/09 25.1 21.0 78 1012.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 160/13 25.0 21.9 83 1013.00.1 - - - -
32.0 +1.5 25.0 +2.0 - 0.2/24 - 0312 0900 - - - 150/15 27.8 22.3 72 1014.71.7 - - - -
- - 24.6 +1.6 - - - 0312 1200 - - - - 130/24 31.3 21.8 57 1014.10.6 - - - -
33.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - - 120/21 31.1 20.7 54 1011.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - 180/13 26.3 21.9 77 1012.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 180/15 25.8 21.7 78 1013.41.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.2 +0.6 - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 120/13 26.2 22.9 82 1016.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - - 140/13 25.2 22.3 84 1014.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - - 180/05 24.1 21.6 86 1014.70.4 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 24.0 +1.2 - - - 0312 0900 - - - 110/13 27.6 22.3 73 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - 23.8 +1.0 - - - 0312 1200 - - - 060/24 30.6 23.8 67 1015.00.8 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - - 070/26 30.3 22.2 62 1012.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - 070/28 27.9 23.3 76 1012.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 080/18 27.0 22.6 77 1014.51.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.1 +1.6 - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 090/17 26.5 21.7 75 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0312 0300 - - - 140/05 24.3 21.8 86 1014.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0312 0600 - - - 240/13 22.7 21.9 95 1015.60.9 - - - -
30.0 +1.5 23.0 +0.8 - 1/24 0.2/3 0312 0900 - - - 200/15 26.7 23.8 84 1016.61.0 - - - -
- - 22.6 +0.4 - - 0.4/3 0312 1200 - - - 130/13 29.3 23.3 70 1015.70.9 - - - -
30.0 +1.5 - - - 0.4/6 - 0312 1500 - - - - 110/13 29.2 21.9 65 1013.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - 090/15 27.1 21.2 70 1013.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 080/11 26.3 20.8 72 1015.61.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.9 -0.1 - - - - 3/3 0312 0000 - - - 080/17 21.9 20.5 92 1018.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 3/3 0312 0300 - - - 180/09 21.5 21.0 97 1017.61.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0312 0600 - - - 180/11 21.2 21.0 99 1017.40.2 - - - -
29.0 +0.0 21.0 +1.2 - 16/24 1/3 0312 0900 - - - Calm 24.4 22.3 88 1018.41.0 - - 2.5 -
- - 21.2 +1.4 - - 6/3 0312 1200 - - - 050/11 27.1 20.4 67 1017.21.2 - - - -
29.0 +0.0 - - - 6/6 0.2/3 0312 1500 - - - 060/22 28.2 20.0 61 1015.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - 060/15 26.1 19.2 66 1015.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0312 2100 - - - Calm 23.6 20.9 85 1017.51.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.6 +1.2 - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 140/11 23.9 20.0 79 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0312 0300 - - - 110/09 22.5 20.0 86 1016.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - - 150/08 22.3 19.7 85 1016.70.3 - - - -
32.0 +1.6 22.0 +1.3 - 0.2/24 - 0312 0900 - - - 100/13 27.0 20.6 68 1017.60.9 - - - -
- - 22.1 +1.4 - - 0.2/3 0312 1200 - - - 100/13 30.8 19.5 51 1015.91.7 - - - -
33.0 +2.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 0312 1500 - - - 060/17 31.3 19.0 48 1013.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - 080/15 27.4 20.2 65 1014.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 090/09 26.3 21.1 73 1016.72.3 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.6 -1.4 - - - - 2/3 0312 0000 - - - 220/09 20.5 20.0 97 1020.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0312 0300 - - - 200/02 19.9 19.2 96 1018.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 200/04 19.5 19.0 97 1018.50.2 - - - -
26.0 -1.0 19.0 -0.8 - 12/24 - 0312 0900 - - - 040/08 25.5 19.6 70 1019.81.3 - - - -
- - 19.2 -0.6 - - - 0312 1200 - - - 060/21 25.6 19.7 70 1018.90.9 - - - -
26.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - 360/17 24.4 19.9 76 1017.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - 350/09 24.0 20.1 79 1018.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 190/08 21.9 20.9 94 1018.80.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.3 - - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 210/09 21.4 20.4 94 1019.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0312 0300 - - - 070/17 23.1 20.6 86 1018.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 240/09 20.5 19.7 95 1018.10.2 - - - -
26.0 - 20.0 - - 3/24 - 0312 0900 - - - 190/04 26.1 20.9 73 1019.11.0 - - - -
- - 20.3 - - - - 0312 1200 - - - 120/21 26.3 21.7 76 1018.20.9 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - 080/17 25.5 20.7 75 1016.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - 080/21 24.7 19.8 74 1017.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 060/18 25.1 20.1 74 1018.11.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.6 - - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 080/26 18.0 18.0 100 1019.20.6 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0312 0300 - - - 070/24 17.9 17.9 100 1017.91.2 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 040/13 17.7 17.7 100 1018.60.7 - - - -
24.0 - 18.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0312 0900 - - - 060/13 19.8 19.0 95 1019.60.9 - - - -
- - 17.6 - - - - 0312 1200 - - - 080/15 22.9 18.4 76 1018.31.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - 070/18 25.4 18.3 65 1016.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - 090/28 22.5 18.5 78 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 080/30 19.8 18.8 94 1018.21.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.9 +2.9 - - - - 2/3 0312 0000 - - - 060/11 21.9 19.5 86 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0312 0300 - - - 010/13 21.6 19.7 89 1013.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - - 020/17 21.3 18.9 86 1014.40.6 - - - -
35.0 +3.0 21.0 +2.3 - 2/24 - 0312 0900 - - - - 010/30 26.7 19.3 64 1015.91.5 - - - -
- - 21.2 +2.5 - - 0.2/3 0312 1200 - - - 350/18 31.4 18.7 47 1014.41.5 - - - -
35.0 +3.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0312 1500 - - - - 280/11 33.7 15.7 34 1011.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - 290/04 33.3 14.8 33 1010.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0312 2100 - - - 110/09 24.5 21.4 83 1012.51.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
28.3 - - - - - 15/3 0312 0000 - - - 090/15 19.2 18.9 98 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 - 0312 0300 - - - 090/02 18.9 18.4 97 1017.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 020/02 18.0 18.0 100 1017.10.0 - - - -
28.0 - 17.0 - - 20/24 - 0312 0900 - - - 060/02 20.6 19.1 91 1018.91.7 - - - -
- - 17.4 - - - - 0312 1200 - - - 360/15 25.2 19.3 70 1018.50.4 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - 300/05 26.7 18.3 60 1015.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - Calm 25.5 18.9 67 1014.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 120/09 21.6 19.9 90 1015.51.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 12.0 - 9 5/24 5/24 0312 0900 -/W - 090/02 17.4 15.3 87 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.4 +1.3 - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 050/17 22.4 18.8 80 1019.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - 040/15 22.3 18.1 77 1017.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 040/17 22.0 18.4 80 1017.00.1 - - - -
27.0 +0.9 22.0 +5.7 - - - 0312 0900 - - - 030/09 22.7 18.5 77 1018.41.4 - - - -
- - 21.6 +5.3 - - 6/3 0312 1200 - - - 070/11 23.0 21.5 91 1018.30.1 - - - -
26.0 -0.1 - - - 6/6 - 0312 1500 - - - 050/13 25.6 21.5 78 1015.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0312 1800 - - - 050/17 23.1 22.1 94 1016.00.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 0.4/3 0312 2100 - - - - 040/13 22.1 20.9 93 1016.70.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
23.1 - - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 050/15 15.6 15.4 99 1017.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - 040/17 15.5 15.3 99 1016.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0312 0600 - - - 360/11 15.1 14.9 99 1016.40.2 - - - -
23.0 - 15.0 - - 52/24 9/3 0312 0900 - - - 360/13 16.2 16.0 99 1017.71.2 - - 3.5 -
- - 15.1 - - - 12/3 0312 1200 - - - 320/13 17.5 17.3 99 1017.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 14/6 1/3 0312 1500 - - - 250/09 18.9 16.9 88 1016.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0312 1800 - - - Calm 20.1 15.7 76 1015.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0312 2100 - - - - Calm 14.9 13.6 92 1016.31.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
30.9 - - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - - 110/13 17.8 17.0 95 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - 070/17 18.2 17.0 93 1015.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 060/11 18.0 16.9 93 1016.00.1 - - - -
31.0 - 18.0 - - 12/24 - 0312 0900 - - - 360/08 21.2 18.4 84 1017.41.4 - - - -
- - 17.7 - - - - 0312 1200 - - - 310/17 24.4 19.0 72 1017.20.2 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0312 1500 - - - 310/15 28.7 19.1 56 1014.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - 280/11 29.7 16.5 45 1013.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - - 080/17 22.3 18.7 80 1014.41.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
26.2 - - - - - 1/3 0312 0000 - - - 240/05 20.2 20.0 99 1020.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0312 0300 - - - 250/02 19.5 19.5 100 1017.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - Calm 20.1 20.1 100 1017.60.2 - - - -
26.0 - 19.0 - - 1/24 - 0312 0900 - - - Calm 20.9 20.9 100 1018.30.7 - - - -
- - 19.3 - - - - 0312 1200 - - - 020/08 25.4 20.2 73 1017.31.0 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - 050/24 27.3 21.6 71 1014.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - 050/21 24.2 21.3 84 1014.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 110/05 21.8 20.6 93 1016.41.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
26.6 - - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 060/17 17.4 16.3 93 1018.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - 040/08 17.0 15.7 92 1017.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 100/05 16.6 16.1 97 1017.30.3 - - - -
27.0 - 16.0 - - 15/24 0.2/3 0312 0900 - - - 060/09 18.2 16.5 90 1018.30.9 - - - -
- - 15.9 - - - 0.2/3 0312 1200 - - - 180/04 22.1 15.5 66 1017.50.7 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0312 1500 - - - 340/08 23.3 15.4 61 1015.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0312 1800 - - - 090/09 21.4 17.2 77 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0312 2100 - - - - Calm 16.8 16.0 95 1015.91.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
26.1 - - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 110/02 18.3 18.3 100 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - Calm 17.6 17.6 100 1016.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 310/05 17.3 17.3 100 1016.60.1 - - - -
26.0 - 16.0 - - 2/24 - 0312 0900 - - - Calm 20.2 19.2 94 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - 15.9 - - - - 0312 1200 - - - 020/05 25.8 18.7 65 1016.70.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - 220/09 26.9 17.1 55 1014.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - 340/04 29.0 15.2 43 1012.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - - 330/04 22.4 15.7 66 1013.10.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
25.8 -1.7 - - - - 0.2/3 0312 0000 - - - - 110/11 18.4 18.2 99 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0312 0300 - - - 080/09 19.1 17.4 90 1016.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 100/09 18.5 17.5 94 1015.90.2 - - - -
26.0 -1.5 17.0 +3.6 - 27/24 - 0312 0900 - - - 060/11 21.4 18.2 82 1017.11.2 - - - -
- - 17.5 +4.1 - - - 0312 1200 - - - 060/11 24.3 17.5 66 1016.80.3 - - - -
28.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - - 310/09 27.6 14.9 46 1014.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - 340/09 28.2 12.9 39 1012.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - - 080/09 23.3 15.4 61 1013.30.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
30.5 +2.3 - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - - 160/05 20.8 12.8 60 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - - 100/08 19.0 12.3 65 1014.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - - Calm 16.5 11.9 74 1014.50.3 - - - -
31.0 +2.8 16.0 +2.2 - - - 0312 0900 - - - - 120/08 21.7 14.8 65 1015.51.0 - - - -
- - 15.9 +2.1 - - - 0312 1200 - - - - 010/11 29.4 14.0 39 1015.10.4 - - - -
33.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - - 290/13 32.7 8.9 23 1012.13.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - 310/11 33.2 6.5 19 1010.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - - 260/05 26.7 8.2 31 1011.10.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
27.3 +1.9 - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - - 100/11 20.2 14.3 69 1017.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - - 140/09 16.3 13.0 81 1016.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - - 150/11 15.0 12.7 86 1015.90.3 - - - -
27.0 +1.6 14.0 +2.7 - - - 0312 0900 - - - 100/09 19.6 15.3 76 1016.70.8 - - - -
- - 14.0 +2.7 - - - 0312 1200 - - - - 010/11 25.7 13.9 48 1016.20.5 - - - -
29.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - 340/09 27.9 11.5 36 1013.13.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - 360/17 28.8 10.5 32 1011.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - - 050/02 21.5 12.6 57 1011.50.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 140/02 14.9 14.0 94 1015.80.3 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0312 0900 - - - 140/05 18.9 15.2 79 1016.60.9 - 20.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
28.7 +5.3 - - - - 1/3 0312 0000 - - - - -/- 17.3 17.3 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0312 0300 - - - - -/- 17.1 17.1 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - - -/- 15.8 15.8 100 - - - - -
29.0 +5.6 14.0 +2.5 - 2/24 - 0312 0900 - - - - -/- 18.1 18.1 100 - - - - -
- - 15.6 +4.1 - - - 0312 1200 - - - - -/- 22.8 16.8 69 - - - - -
28.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - - -/- 26.7 15.7 51 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - -/- 24.8 17.3 63 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - - -/- 19.4 17.4 88 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
26.5 +4.4 - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 120/17 14.6 13.3 92 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - - 030/11 13.5 12.4 93 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - - 060/05 13.5 12.7 95 1016.10.6 - - - -
27.0 +4.9 12.0 +2.1 - - - 0312 0900 - - - 010/22 17.5 16.2 92 1016.80.6 - - - -
- - 12.4 +2.5 - - - 0312 1200 - - - - 360/21 22.9 16.9 69 1016.30.4 - - - -
27.0 +4.9 - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - 350/24 27.4 14.1 44 1013.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - 360/22 26.6 11.1 38 1011.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - - 010/13 20.9 11.0 53 1011.80.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.2 +1.0 - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 170/17 15.9 13.7 87 1018.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - 160/15 16.3 14.1 87 1017.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - - 170/17 14.3 13.3 94 1017.10.6 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 14.0 +3.5 - 0.2/24 - 0312 0900 - - - 170/11 17.6 15.0 85 1017.40.3 - - - -
- - 13.8 +3.3 - - - 0312 1200 - - - - 020/17 20.5 17.1 81 1017.30.1 - - - -
22.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - 030/13 20.0 18.3 90 1015.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - 010/09 19.0 17.8 93 1013.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 100/09 17.2 17.2 100 1012.70.8 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
24.5 - - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 330/05 15.7 12.3 80 1018.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - - 170/05 12.5 10.7 89 1018.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 200/05 11.9 10.8 93 1017.30.8 - - - -
25.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0312 0900 - - - 210/08 13.4 12.3 93 1017.40.1 - - - -
- - 10.6 - - - - 0312 1200 - - - - 290/11 22.7 13.7 57 1016.11.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - 350/26 24.7 13.3 49 1014.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - 340/28 23.8 13.6 53 1012.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 330/17 19.2 15.9 81 1012.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
19.4 +0.1 - - - - - 0312 0000 - - - 130/05 14.1 13.6 97 1019.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0300 - - - - 030/05 11.3 11.0 98 1017.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 0600 - - - 040/08 10.6 10.4 99 1017.10.7 - - - -
19.0 -0.3 10.0 +0.1 - - - 0312 0900 - - - - Calm 14.1 13.9 99 1016.50.6 - - - -
- - 9.9 +0.0 - - - 0312 1200 - - - - 300/15 19.6 15.0 75 1015.31.2 - - - -
21.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0312 1500 - - - - 280/24 19.1 14.6 75 1012.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 1800 - - - - 320/11 19.4 17.2 87 1010.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0312 2100 - - - 020/21 20.6 14.9 70 1008.81.2 - - - -