Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 17 March 2021
prepared 2346 EST, 17/03/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/3 0317 0000 - - - 070/08 24.7 24.1 96 1009.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0317 0300 - - - 080/08 24.2 23.5 96 1008.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 100/11 24.1 23.5 96 1009.40.5 - - - -
30.0 -4.0 23.9 -1.5 - 2/24 - 0317 0900 - - - 100/17 28.1 23.6 77 1010.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0317 1200 - - - 100/15 30.7 22.5 62 1008.12.2 - - - -
32.0 -2.0 - - - 1/6 1/3 0317 1500 - - - 270/11 28.6 23.8 75 1006.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0317 1800 - - - 010/05 25.7 23.7 89 1007.91.7 - - - -
32.3 -1.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 0317 2100 - - - 110/13 25.0 24.0 94 1009.41.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 080/11 18.6 13.0 70 1013.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 100/11 17.3 12.0 71 1013.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 070/05 13.7 10.9 83 1013.50.3 - - - -
33.0 - 13.5 - - - - 0317 0900 - - - 050/04 24.8 10.3 40 1013.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 280/08 31.7 8.0 23 1012.81.1 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 210/22 28.8 10.5 32 1012.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 230/18 22.0 18.4 80 1014.72.2 - - - -
33.7 - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 200/09 19.5 18.3 93 1016.72.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - Calm 16.9 11.0 68 1013.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - Calm 14.2 7.9 66 1012.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 090/04 12.9 10.1 83 1013.20.7 - - - -
31.0 - 12.5 - - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 340/02 22.7 14.0 58 1014.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 240/09 26.1 14.2 48 1014.10.8 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 270/15 26.6 18.5 61 1012.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 240/13 25.3 18.7 67 1013.10.3 - - - -
27.4 - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 180/17 20.9 16.3 75 1015.82.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 050/13 22.0 1.1 25 1015.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 030/09 18.8 1.3 31 1014.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 060/09 18.4 1.9 33 1016.41.5 - - - -
29.0 -0.5 17.4 +1.4 - - - 0317 0900 - - - 010/18 24.6 3.8 26 1017.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 330/11 30.5 2.7 17 1014.82.2 - - - -
32.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 170/09 31.2 -1.5 12 1013.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 150/08 29.2 -0.1 15 1013.30.3 - - - -
32.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 130/08 22.7 -0.1 22 1015.21.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
25.8 -6.8 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 160/09 14.9 10.9 77 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 330/08 13.8 9.6 76 1014.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 310/08 12.6 10.0 84 1014.90.5 - - - -
26.0 -6.6 12.0 -5.3 - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 220/05 18.3 8.6 53 1016.21.2 - - - -
- - 11.9 -5.4 - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 140/21 25.1 0.6 20 1014.81.3 - - - -
28.0 -4.6 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 110/17 26.9 -0.2 17 1012.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 130/15 26.5 0.3 18 1011.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 150/11 19.4 7.8 47 1013.51.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
22.8 -0.2 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 160/09 10.9 10.0 94 1023.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 180/05 10.4 9.8 96 1022.51.2 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - Calm 9.4 8.9 97 1022.40.1 - - 0.3 -
23.0 +0.0 9.0 -1.4 - 0.2/24 - 0317 0900 - - - - 110/08 14.0 12.6 91 1023.30.9 - - - -
- - 8.6 -1.8 - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 030/13 26.0 12.1 42 1022.60.7 - - - -
30.0 +7.0 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 080/08 28.9 9.1 29 1020.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 170/18 25.2 12.1 44 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 090/13 19.5 13.0 66 1022.01.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.9 -1.2 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 170/18 26.0 16.5 56 1011.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 170/17 25.2 15.8 56 1010.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 160/08 22.8 16.4 67 1011.00.8 - - - -
33.0 -1.1 22.0 +0.3 - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 140/18 27.8 14.4 44 1011.90.9 - - - -
- - 22.3 +0.6 - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 130/13 31.8 14.0 34 1011.10.8 - - - -
35.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 270/08 34.0 14.0 30 1008.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 180/21 33.1 12.1 28 1007.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 170/15 29.7 11.7 33 1009.41.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.6 +1.1 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 160/09 25.5 22.0 81 1011.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 150/08 24.0 21.9 88 1009.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 150/13 23.7 21.4 87 1010.40.5 - - - -
32.0 +1.5 23.0 +0.0 - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 140/08 28.8 22.1 67 1011.91.5 - - - -
- - 22.9 -0.1 - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 040/11 30.9 24.1 67 1011.00.9 - - - -
31.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 040/15 30.7 22.3 61 1008.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 070/13 28.5 23.0 72 1008.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - Calm 26.2 22.9 82 1011.32.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.6 +1.0 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 010/09 26.6 23.9 85 1012.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 010/09 25.1 23.3 90 1010.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - Calm 24.4 23.2 93 1010.70.5 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 24.0 +1.2 - - - 0317 0900 - - - 080/11 29.5 24.4 74 1012.51.8 - - - -
- - 23.7 +0.9 - - - 0317 1200 - - - 030/13 30.6 24.0 68 1011.51.0 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 030/17 31.1 23.5 64 1009.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 070/17 28.3 22.5 71 1009.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 020/11 27.2 23.7 81 1011.72.7 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.3 +1.8 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 050/05 26.0 22.9 83 1012.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 250/09 24.1 22.2 89 1011.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0317 0600 - - - - 220/11 22.8 22.0 95 1011.70.6 - - - -
30.0 +1.5 23.0 +0.8 - 1/24 - 0317 0900 - - - 170/18 26.7 23.4 82 1013.41.7 - - - -
- - 22.6 +0.4 - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 150/18 28.1 22.8 73 1012.31.1 - - - -
29.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 100/13 28.2 22.9 73 1010.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 080/13 26.7 23.0 80 1010.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 050/08 26.2 22.7 81 1012.21.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.2 -4.8 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 160/21 20.7 18.1 85 1016.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 160/21 20.7 18.1 85 1014.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0317 0600 - - - 170/15 20.2 18.3 89 1015.00.4 - - - -
24.0 -5.0 20.0 +0.2 - 2/24 0.8/3 0317 0900 - - - 150/17 20.9 18.5 86 1016.51.5 - - - -
- - 19.7 -0.1 - - 2/3 0317 1200 - - - 160/11 20.3 19.6 96 1015.80.7 - - 9.0 -
22.0 -7.0 - - - 4/6 2/3 0317 1500 - - - 140/30 21.0 19.8 93 1013.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0317 1800 - - - 150/13 20.5 20.2 98 1014.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0317 2100 - - - 170/13 20.3 20.1 99 1015.30.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.2 -1.2 - - - - 2/3 0317 0000 - - - 130/15 21.3 19.8 91 1014.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 0317 0300 - - - 130/15 20.8 19.3 91 1013.21.0 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0317 0600 - - - 130/18 20.4 19.4 94 1013.30.1 - - 7.0 -
29.0 -1.4 20.0 -0.7 - 43/24 - 0317 0900 - - - 120/22 21.3 19.2 88 1014.61.3 - - - -
- - 20.3 -0.4 - - - 0317 1200 - - - 120/22 25.1 20.6 76 1013.51.1 - - - -
25.0 -5.4 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 120/21 24.9 20.6 77 1012.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 120/18 24.2 20.9 82 1012.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 130/13 23.7 20.4 82 1013.61.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.1 -1.9 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 200/11 20.4 16.2 77 1019.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0317 0300 - - - 150/05 19.7 17.7 88 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 210/04 20.2 17.8 86 1017.50.3 - - - -
25.0 -2.0 19.0 -0.8 - 3/24 2/3 0317 0900 - - - 190/09 21.2 19.1 88 1019.52.0 - - - -
- - 19.3 -0.5 - - - 0317 1200 - - - 080/18 23.8 17.8 69 1018.11.4 - - - -
24.0 -3.0 - - - 3/6 3/3 0317 1500 - - - 090/18 22.2 18.6 80 1016.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0317 1800 - - - 170/09 21.0 18.9 88 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0317 2100 - - - 240/13 20.1 19.4 96 1018.00.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.5 - - - - - 1/3 0317 0000 - - - 140/34 22.7 18.3 76 1017.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0317 0300 - - - 120/31 22.0 17.8 77 1016.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 110/24 22.2 16.0 68 1016.80.3 - - - -
25.0 - 20.0 - - 10/24 6/3 0317 0900 - - - 060/15 20.1 18.8 92 1018.61.8 - - 7.0 -
- - 19.7 - - - 6/3 0317 1200 - - - 120/11 20.5 19.0 91 1017.41.2 - - 4.5 -
22.0 - - - - 12/6 6/3 0317 1500 - - - 090/21 21.5 18.3 82 1015.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 0317 1800 - - - 180/15 20.6 19.4 93 1015.60.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 17/6 8/3 0317 2100 - - - 140/26 20.3 19.0 92 1017.62.0 - - 4.0 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
17.7 - - - - - 2/3 0317 0000 - - - 110/31 15.0 15.0 100 1018.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 2/3 0317 0300 - - - 090/35 14.9 14.9 100 1015.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0317 0600 - - - 100/31 14.9 14.9 100 1015.80.3 - - - -
18.0 - 15.0 - - 22/24 2/3 0317 0900 - - - 100/39 15.7 15.7 100 1016.91.0 - - 7.0 -
- - 14.5 - - - 2/3 0317 1200 - - - - 090/39 16.2 16.2 100 1016.50.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 0317 1500 - - - 090/30 16.0 16.0 100 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0317 1800 - - - 090/30 15.5 15.5 100 1016.10.7 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 5/6 4/3 0317 2100 - - - 090/34 15.2 15.2 100 1016.5 - - 4.5 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.6 -9.4 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 130/09 19.1 16.3 84 1014.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 140/08 18.8 16.4 86 1012.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 070/08 18.7 15.4 81 1012.80.0 - - - -
23.0 -9.0 18.0 -0.7 - 12/24 - 0317 0900 - - - 060/13 20.3 15.9 76 1014.51.6 - - - -
- - 18.3 -0.4 - - - 0317 1200 - - - 350/04 21.2 17.8 81 1013.50.9 - - - -
24.0 -8.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0317 1500 - - - 160/13 22.6 18.2 76 1011.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 190/11 23.6 17.6 69 1011.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 140/09 21.4 18.2 82 1013.21.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
25.2 - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 160/13 16.3 14.3 88 1020.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 270/08 15.9 14.8 93 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 150/09 15.4 14.4 94 1018.30.9 - - - -
25.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0317 0900 - - - 140/17 19.5 15.4 77 1019.31.0 - - - -
- - 15.3 - - - - 0317 1200 - - - 140/13 23.6 15.6 61 1017.81.4 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 100/30 23.5 14.5 57 1016.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 090/28 20.8 15.4 71 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 100/17 18.9 13.5 71 1018.52.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - 13.0 - 11 0.6/24 0.6/24 0317 0900 2/E - - 090/11 14.5 13.6 94 - 15.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.2 -2.9 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 110/24 20.0 17.2 84 1023.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0317 0300 - - - 120/22 20.6 16.0 75 1022.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0317 0600 - - - 100/09 18.0 16.3 90 1022.70.4 - - 4.5 -
23.0 -3.1 17.0 +0.7 - 6/24 3/3 0317 0900 - - - 350/02 20.3 18.2 88 1023.60.9 - - - -
- - 17.6 +1.3 - - - 0317 1200 - - - 110/30 22.6 16.4 68 1023.10.5 - - - -
23.0 -3.1 - - - 2/6 2/3 0317 1500 - - - 120/31 21.9 17.7 77 1021.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0317 1800 - - - 060/17 21.7 16.4 72 1021.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0317 2100 - - - 080/21 19.1 17.9 93 1022.31.0 - - 6.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
19.2 - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 070/13 13.3 13.0 98 1021.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 090/18 13.2 12.1 93 1021.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 110/22 11.8 10.2 90 1020.80.2 - - - -
19.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 100/22 12.2 9.0 81 1022.11.1 - - - -
- - 11.1 - - - - 0317 1200 - - - 100/26 14.5 9.9 74 1021.70.3 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 100/28 15.0 11.0 77 1020.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 090/24 14.2 10.4 78 1020.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 100/18 13.1 10.5 84 1021.31.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
26.5 - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 100/17 16.9 13.4 80 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 090/17 17.8 14.3 80 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 100/18 17.6 14.1 80 1019.41.6 - - - -
27.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0317 0900 - - - 100/26 18.1 13.0 72 1020.51.1 - - - -
- - 16.8 - - - - 0317 1200 - - - 110/30 19.2 11.5 61 1021.30.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 6/6 6/3 0317 1500 - - - 130/11 16.2 15.1 93 1020.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 0317 1800 - - - 150/13 16.1 15.5 96 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 24/6 14/3 0317 2100 - - - 140/22 15.6 15.3 98 1020.40.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
22.1 - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 260/11 17.5 16.2 92 1026.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 250/09 16.4 16.1 98 1024.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 240/13 15.9 15.3 96 1024.90.1 - - - -
22.0 - 16.0 - - 5/24 - 0317 0900 - - - 180/13 18.4 15.8 85 1026.61.7 - - - -
- - 15.8 - - - - 0317 1200 - - - 090/24 22.3 13.6 58 1026.30.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 120/21 19.9 13.8 68 1025.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0317 1800 - - - 240/09 18.2 17.7 97 1024.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0317 2100 - - - 110/15 19.9 17.3 85 1025.20.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
20.0 - - - - - 0.4/3 0317 0000 - - - 120/21 13.6 12.7 94 1025.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0317 0300 - - - 140/21 12.9 12.0 94 1024.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 120/08 11.9 11.6 98 1024.90.2 - - - -
20.0 - 11.0 - - 1/24 0.6/3 0317 0900 - - - 120/18 13.3 13.1 99 1025.30.4 - - - -
- - 10.7 - - - - 0317 1200 - - - 110/28 17.2 11.7 70 1025.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0317 1500 - - - 110/22 14.6 13.3 92 1024.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 110/21 14.9 12.2 84 1023.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0317 2100 - - - 120/18 13.4 13.2 99 1024.40.9 - - 8.0 -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 050/05 21.2 12.3 57 1023.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - Calm 16.8 14.1 84 1023.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - Calm 14.6 13.5 93 1023.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 140/04 18.8 14.9 78 1024.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1200 - - - 080/11 22.6 10.7 47 1024.4 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 090/11 24.6 9.3 38 1022.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 060/15 23.9 7.9 36 1021.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 010/09 18.6 11.9 65 1023.11.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
25.4 -2.1 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 080/15 18.8 11.9 64 1023.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 050/08 17.3 12.0 71 1023.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 090/15 15.7 11.1 74 1023.10.4 - - - -
25.0 -2.5 15.0 +1.6 - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 090/24 18.6 8.0 50 1024.00.8 - - - -
- - 15.3 +1.9 - - - 0317 1200 - - - 070/26 20.4 9.9 51 1024.40.4 - - - -
22.0 -5.5 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 080/31 21.4 9.6 47 1022.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 080/22 21.3 10.5 50 1021.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 100/15 18.8 11.1 61 1023.01.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
27.3 -0.9 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 180/09 18.9 9.1 53 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 180/09 17.2 8.9 58 1019.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 170/09 14.8 8.5 66 1019.00.5 - - - -
27.0 -1.2 14.0 +0.2 - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 130/09 16.2 10.7 70 1020.61.6 - - - -
- - 14.0 +0.2 - - - 0317 1200 - - - 050/17 25.3 12.2 44 1021.2 - - - -
29.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 110/13 28.0 11.5 36 1019.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 120/15 30.0 10.0 29 1017.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 070/15 23.8 12.1 48 1020.02.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
27.9 +2.5 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 150/18 17.2 11.7 70 1022.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 150/13 15.1 11.7 80 1022.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 150/13 16.2 11.8 75 1022.80.2 - - - -
28.0 +2.6 15.0 +3.7 - - - 0317 0900 - - - 140/13 18.9 12.2 65 1023.80.9 - - - -
- - 14.9 +3.6 - - - 0317 1200 - - - 010/21 24.2 10.8 43 1024.10.3 - - - -
28.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 090/08 26.2 10.4 37 1021.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 080/08 26.7 9.1 33 1020.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 060/05 20.0 10.4 54 1021.61.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 10/E - - 160/02 17.4 12.6 73 1022.90.3 - 40.0 regional observer
- - - - - - - 0317 0900 -/ - 140/08 18.4 13.1 71 1023.50.5 - 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
22.7 -0.7 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - -/- 17.9 14.0 78 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - -/- 16.7 13.6 82 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - -/- 13.2 13.0 99 - - - - -
23.0 -0.4 12.0 +0.5 - - - 0317 0900 - - - - -/- 17.3 13.2 77 - - - - -
- - 12.1 +0.6 - - - 0317 1200 - - - - -/- 21.7 11.1 51 - - - - -
23.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - -/- 21.7 12.0 54 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - -/- 20.1 13.1 64 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - -/- 17.8 14.5 81 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
23.6 +1.5 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 140/21 13.9 11.9 88 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 130/15 14.2 12.2 88 1023.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 180/05 11.8 10.7 93 1023.20.1 - - - -
24.0 +1.9 10.0 +0.1 - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 020/13 17.9 12.6 71 1024.41.2 - - - -
- - 9.9 +0.0 - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 020/22 22.5 11.9 51 1024.4 - - - -
25.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 340/13 25.0 11.9 44 1022.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 130/15 23.8 11.5 46 1021.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 120/21 18.9 11.0 60 1023.01.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.6 +0.4 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 080/17 15.8 12.9 83 1030.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 110/13 14.5 11.3 81 1030.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 110/15 13.2 9.1 76 1029.90.2 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 11.0 +0.5 - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 120/15 15.4 10.0 70 1031.61.6 - - - -
- - 11.1 +0.6 - - - 0317 1200 - - - 080/24 18.4 8.4 52 1031.10.5 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 050/30 20.3 9.5 50 1029.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 050/28 18.6 11.2 62 1029.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 090/13 17.0 9.9 63 1029.60.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
22.4 - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 130/05 13.5 11.0 85 1030.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 140/05 12.6 9.2 80 1030.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - Calm 10.4 8.0 85 1029.80.2 - - - -
22.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0317 0900 - - - Calm 12.9 9.0 77 1031.21.3 - - - -
- - 10.1 - - - - 0317 1200 - - - 360/13 18.6 6.1 44 1030.40.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 340/18 20.2 7.9 45 1028.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 340/21 18.2 7.0 48 1028.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 010/09 13.2 6.5 64 1029.71.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
21.2 +1.9 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 350/05 13.6 13.1 97 1028.80.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 350/02 13.4 12.9 97 1028.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - Calm 10.9 10.6 98 1028.40.5 - - - -
21.0 +1.7 9.0 -0.9 - - - 0317 0900 - - - - Calm 13.5 13.5 100 1029.51.1 - - - -
- - 9.0 -0.9 - - - 0317 1200 - - - 300/15 18.6 12.6 68 1029.00.5 - - - -
21.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 210/15 20.3 12.8 62 1027.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 210/17 18.2 13.5 74 1027.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 010/05 13.1 12.6 97 1027.90.7 - - - -