Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 12 April 2021
prepared 0239 EST, 13/04/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - 260/15 29.3 25.2 79 1011.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - Calm 27.9 25.2 85 1009.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - 230/09 27.3 25.5 90 1010.70.8 - - - -
34.0 -0.3 24.5 +2.0 - - - 0412 0900 - - - 200/13 30.7 25.9 76 1012.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 280/17 32.7 24.6 63 1010.81.2 - - - -
33.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 270/22 31.5 25.0 69 1009.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - 250/17 29.7 25.2 77 1010.00.7 - - - -
32.8 -1.5 - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - 260/13 29.0 25.2 80 1011.71.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/3 0412 0000 - - - 030/11 15.7 15.1 96 1003.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 10/3 0412 0300 - - - 010/04 15.4 14.9 97 1000.42.7 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 0412 0600 - - - 220/08 15.1 14.9 99 999.21.2 - - 5.0 -
19.0 - 14.7 - - 42/24 3/3 0412 0900 - - - 270/15 16.9 16.7 99 999.80.6 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0412 1200 - - - 220/34 15.4 14.8 96 1003.63.8 - - 2.5 -
18.0 - - - - 5/6 3/3 0412 1500 - - - 230/24 14.1 13.1 94 1007.13.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0412 1800 - - - 230/21 14.2 8.8 70 1010.13.0 - - - -
17.9 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0412 2100 - - - 240/17 12.6 9.1 79 1012.82.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 6/3 0412 0000 - - - - 110/08 16.9 16.1 95 1000.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - 27/6 20/3 0412 0300 - - - - 180/15 16.5 16.2 98 998.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0412 0600 - - - - 200/08 16.7 16.5 99 1000.01.4 - - - -
19.0 - 15.1 - - 48/24 0.2/3 0412 0900 - - - - 200/17 19.1 18.6 97 1003.33.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 200/26 18.4 14.7 79 1006.83.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 180/21 18.5 11.8 65 1009.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 200/17 16.6 9.1 61 1012.73.2 - - - -
20.4 - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - 200/09 14.8 9.6 71 1015.93.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - 060/21 21.5 6.2 37 1007.43.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - 040/26 22.2 5.6 34 1002.84.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - 020/26 23.5 7.2 35 1000.52.2 - - - -
27.0 +1.9 15.7 +3.1 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0412 0900 - - - 330/44 26.5 18.9 63 1001.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1200 - - - 310/41 30.8 17.1 44 1000.50.5 - - - -
32.0 +6.9 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - 290/35 30.8 15.6 40 1000.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - 230/30 21.7 16.6 73 1005.34.4 - - - -
31.9 +6.8 - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - 250/21 20.3 15.3 73 1008.93.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
24.4 -3.6 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - Calm 12.1 5.7 65 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - Calm 9.5 5.5 76 1017.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 100/09 6.7 4.0 83 1018.80.8 - - - -
24.0 -4.0 6.0 -6.5 - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 070/26 16.9 4.6 44 1019.81.0 - - - -
- - 6.1 -6.4 - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 080/18 21.4 4.0 32 1018.01.7 - - - -
25.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 090/15 24.7 1.6 22 1014.33.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 110/13 23.4 -0.8 20 1013.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - Calm 16.1 1.0 36 1015.71.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
16.6 -2.8 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - 270/09 10.1 7.3 83 1024.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - 200/09 11.1 8.3 83 1023.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - 270/09 10.6 8.2 85 1024.81.0 - - - -
17.0 -2.4 8.0 -0.6 - - - 0412 0900 - - - Calm 15.2 8.4 64 1025.10.3 - - - -
- - 8.2 -0.4 - - 0.2/3 0412 1200 - - - 170/08 15.4 7.9 61 1024.30.8 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0412 1500 - - - 260/08 16.6 6.1 50 1021.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 150/13 11.9 8.0 77 1021.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - 080/11 9.6 7.9 89 1020.01.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.7 -0.1 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 170/17 21.8 2.0 27 1014.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 160/21 20.1 2.0 30 1013.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 160/18 18.3 0.9 31 1014.20.6 - - - -
32.0 +0.2 18.0 -0.6 - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 130/18 21.6 1.8 27 1016.32.0 - - - -
- - 17.8 -0.8 - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 130/15 27.0 1.4 19 1014.81.4 - - - -
30.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 200/09 29.4 -0.9 14 1011.92.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 170/17 28.2 -1.8 14 1011.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - 160/15 23.0 -2.6 18 1013.41.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.6 +2.4 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - 270/04 24.6 23.4 93 1010.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 280/02 23.1 22.4 96 1008.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 210/02 22.4 20.7 90 1009.61.1 - - - -
32.0 +2.8 22.0 +0.4 - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 330/02 28.2 21.7 68 1011.51.9 - - - -
- - 21.9 +0.3 - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 050/17 30.6 24.7 71 1010.60.9 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - 060/21 29.8 23.7 70 1009.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0412 1800 - - - 180/08 24.3 21.4 84 1010.91.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 6/6 0.4/3 0412 2100 - - - - 250/04 24.0 22.4 91 1012.21.3 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - 240/08 25.8 24.9 95 1010.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - Calm 23.8 23.1 96 1008.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 210/09 23.6 18.9 75 1010.21.6 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 22.0 +1.5 - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 210/24 27.0 13.4 43 1012.42.2 - - - -
- - 21.8 +1.3 - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 120/17 29.9 18.0 49 1012.00.4 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - 090/31 28.9 21.9 66 1010.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - 090/17 26.6 22.2 77 1011.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - 120/17 25.3 22.4 84 1013.51.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.5 +4.9 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - 100/04 25.1 23.9 93 1010.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 6/3 0412 0300 - - - 150/24 21.9 20.2 90 1009.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - 200/18 21.7 15.5 68 1012.42.5 - - - -
31.0 +4.4 21.0 +0.9 - 6/24 - 0412 0900 - - - 180/22 23.7 14.9 58 1014.62.2 - - - -
- - 21.4 +1.3 - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 160/26 25.1 16.3 58 1014.00.6 - - - -
26.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 160/21 24.9 15.8 57 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - 160/17 23.3 16.8 67 1013.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - 140/15 24.2 19.7 76 1014.81.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
32.4 +5.2 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 200/17 22.0 10.5 48 1013.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 220/13 17.7 8.3 54 1013.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 220/15 15.4 4.8 49 1015.22.1 - - - -
32.0 +4.8 15.0 -2.4 - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 210/18 19.4 3.2 34 1016.71.5 - - - -
- - 14.9 -2.5 - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 150/17 24.4 6.2 31 1015.11.6 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 090/15 25.7 11.1 40 1014.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 110/18 22.6 16.6 69 1015.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - 180/09 19.2 15.5 79 1017.02.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.8 +4.1 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 170/04 23.1 13.0 53 1012.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - Calm 19.5 13.7 69 1011.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 200/09 17.8 7.2 50 1014.52.6 - - - -
33.0 +4.3 17.0 -0.8 - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 210/17 21.3 4.0 32 1016.41.8 - - - -
- - 17.3 -0.5 - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 180/09 25.6 6.3 29 1014.91.5 - - - -
29.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 100/05 28.5 10.7 33 1013.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - 040/08 24.7 12.6 47 1014.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - 160/04 22.0 13.6 59 1016.12.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.3 +2.4 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 230/09 16.6 8.1 57 1013.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - 180/17 17.1 6.9 51 1013.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 200/21 16.3 4.0 44 1015.62.0 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 14.0 -3.0 - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 200/17 19.7 6.8 43 1017.92.2 - - - -
- - 13.6 -3.4 - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 160/21 21.6 8.8 44 1017.00.9 - - - -
23.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - 140/22 20.7 10.2 51 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 170/08 17.6 10.9 65 1018.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - 220/08 14.7 10.5 76 1019.81.8 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.1 - - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 240/18 18.7 6.5 45 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 240/15 15.0 4.7 50 1013.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 260/09 11.0 6.2 72 1015.01.8 - - - -
29.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 200/28 20.8 8.4 45 1016.91.9 - - - -
- - 10.9 - - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 160/26 22.6 12.3 52 1016.30.6 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - 150/24 23.4 15.2 60 1015.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - 150/17 21.3 14.0 63 1016.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - 120/13 21.2 13.4 61 1018.11.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.3 - - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 250/13 9.3 1.2 57 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 230/15 7.0 1.1 66 1014.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 220/17 6.9 -0.1 61 1016.01.3 - - - -
22.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 290/08 12.2 2.4 51 1018.11.9 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 360/08 17.9 4.1 40 1017.01.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 310/11 19.8 4.3 36 1016.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 220/11 15.4 -1.2 32 1016.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - 090/18 13.5 11.2 86 1018.81.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.4 -2.6 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 160/09 14.4 0.3 38 1017.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 150/09 10.5 0.3 49 1017.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 140/13 10.4 0.4 50 1018.71.1 - - - -
25.0 -3.0 10.0 -3.8 - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 120/30 15.7 -1.8 30 1020.72.0 - - - -
- - 9.6 -4.2 - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 110/18 20.0 -2.3 22 1019.01.7 - - - -
23.0 -5.0 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 150/17 23.0 -2.6 18 1016.22.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 150/15 20.6 -4.5 18 1016.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - 140/09 14.6 -4.2 27 1018.01.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.7 - - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - Calm 4.6 0.9 77 1017.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - Calm 2.4 0.5 87 1017.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 120/05 0.3 -0.7 93 1018.71.7 - - - -
20.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 020/05 11.1 3.6 60 1020.11.3 - - - -
- - -0.5 - - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 280/09 15.9 1.6 38 1018.81.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 340/08 19.4 0.4 28 1017.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 220/08 14.9 0.7 38 1018.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - 150/15 8.2 3.5 72 1019.71.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
- - - - - - - 0412 0900 - - - 270/02 8.2 1.5 63 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.6 -3.0 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 310/15 11.2 2.5 55 1015.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 290/17 10.0 2.6 60 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 280/17 9.0 3.2 67 1017.72.2 - - - -
21.0 -2.6 9.0 -4.3 - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 280/22 14.5 4.2 50 1019.51.8 - - - -
- - 8.6 -4.7 - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 240/17 18.4 3.1 36 1018.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 180/24 18.4 5.3 42 1018.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 170/11 15.3 7.6 60 1018.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - 330/08 10.8 9.6 92 1020.61.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
9.5 - - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 220/15 3.5 -0.3 76 1016.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 220/26 2.7 0.4 85 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 210/21 1.4 0.7 95 1016.70.9 - - - -
9.0 - 1.0 - - 0.6/24 - 0412 0900 - - - - 190/24 6.7 1.0 67 1018.71.8 - - - -
- - 0.8 - - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 200/15 11.0 2.8 57 1018.9 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 220/17 12.8 0.9 44 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 210/13 7.0 0.2 62 1018.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - 150/08 2.5 -0.4 81 1020.01.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
17.4 - - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - Calm 5.4 1.7 77 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 280/09 3.6 1.8 88 1018.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - Calm 1.5 0.6 94 1019.71.1 - - - -
17.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 210/08 11.2 4.7 64 1021.71.9 - - - -
- - 0.7 - - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 210/13 16.7 2.0 37 1020.31.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 200/13 19.1 1.6 31 1018.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 230/13 12.9 1.9 47 1019.00.6 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - 140/04 8.7 1.6 61 1020.41.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
18.4 - - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 250/26 11.5 3.5 58 1015.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 250/26 11.5 2.8 55 1015.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 270/22 10.1 2.9 61 1017.22.0 - - - -
18.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 270/17 15.4 1.9 40 1019.52.3 - - - -
- - 9.8 - - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 200/21 18.7 2.5 34 1019.20.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 310/09 20.2 3.4 33 1017.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 180/13 14.8 6.9 59 1019.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - Calm 10.3 8.1 86 1021.11.9 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
11.5 - - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 290/28 4.6 1.5 80 1015.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 030/05 2.7 1.4 91 1016.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 280/11 1.4 0.5 94 1017.51.4 - - - -
11.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 280/17 8.7 1.6 61 1019.41.8 - - - -
- - 0.9 - - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 260/11 13.6 2.8 48 1019.10.3 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 260/18 15.2 2.1 41 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 300/08 8.4 2.4 66 1019.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - Calm 2.8 1.2 89 1021.01.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
15.5 - - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 240/11 7.5 5.5 87 1019.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 290/05 5.8 5.1 95 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 120/05 3.6 3.2 97 1020.20.9 - - - -
15.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 080/05 10.1 7.2 82 1022.62.3 - - - -
- - 3.0 - - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 130/05 15.9 6.9 55 1021.70.9 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - 110/02 17.5 6.7 49 1020.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 300/04 14.6 5.4 54 1020.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - Calm 9.1 7.1 87 1021.51.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.0 -7.3 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 240/17 7.8 3.5 74 1018.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 220/09 5.6 3.8 88 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 220/04 4.2 3.6 96 1020.00.9 - - - -
15.0 -7.3 4.0 -5.2 - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 260/05 9.7 6.1 78 1022.12.1 - - - -
- - 3.7 -5.5 - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 170/17 15.4 3.9 46 1021.20.9 - - - -
18.0 -4.3 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 210/11 16.7 2.3 38 1019.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 210/13 12.2 4.2 58 1019.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - 090/04 9.1 5.1 76 1021.01.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
20.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 200/09 9.4 0.8 55 1023.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 200/09 6.7 0.8 66 1023.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 200/05 4.6 1.3 79 1024.81.2 - - - -
20.0 -3.4 4.0 -6.1 - - - 0412 0900 - - - 170/11 11.1 4.8 65 1026.61.8 - - 30.0 -
- - 4.1 -6.0 - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 150/11 17.0 4.0 42 1024.22.4 - - - -
20.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - 070/08 18.9 2.7 34 1021.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - 150/04 18.3 3.0 36 1020.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - 140/05 11.6 3.1 56 1021.30.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.0 -5.0 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 220/09 7.5 4.3 80 1021.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - 230/08 5.7 4.2 90 1021.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0412 0600 - - - - 320/05 5.9 4.2 89 1021.70.7 - - - -
16.0 -5.0 5.0 -2.2 - 0.2/24 - 0412 0900 - - - 220/13 11.9 7.2 73 1023.61.9 - - - -
- - 4.6 -2.6 - - - 0412 1200 - - - 170/15 14.8 6.1 56 1022.51.1 - - - -
17.0 -4.0 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - 240/11 16.0 6.2 52 1021.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - 150/08 14.0 5.9 58 1020.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - Calm 7.2 4.7 84 1021.81.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
15.0 - 2.0 - -1 1/24 1/24 0412 0900 -/SW - 270/09 10.1 6.9 80 1022.01.4 - 40.0 regional observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
14.6 -5.6 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - -/- 8.7 7.0 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - -/- 8.0 6.9 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - -/- 8.7 8.3 97 - - - - -
15.0 -5.2 8.0 -0.6 - 2/24 - 0412 0900 - - - - -/- 12.3 10.2 87 - - - - -
- - 7.6 -1.0 - - - 0412 1200 - - - - -/- 14.7 10.9 78 - - - - -
17.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - - -/- 16.8 9.2 61 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - - -/- 12.4 9.8 84 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - -/- 10.4 8.2 86 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.2 -6.3 - - - - 0.2/3 0412 0000 - - - 210/17 6.9 6.0 94 1022.11.0 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0412 0300 - - - 190/15 7.7 6.8 94 1021.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - 190/15 7.8 6.7 93 1022.20.7 - - - -
11.0 -6.5 7.0 -0.4 - 1/24 - 0412 0900 - - - 210/15 9.5 7.9 90 1023.71.5 - - - -
- - 6.5 -0.9 - - - 0412 1200 - - - 180/13 12.9 8.0 72 1023.00.7 - - - -
14.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - 240/09 13.2 6.3 63 1021.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - 300/05 12.3 7.6 73 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - 200/05 10.7 8.3 85 1021.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.4 -2.1 - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 210/08 8.0 1.6 64 1016.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - - Calm 5.1 1.4 77 1017.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - - 140/08 3.1 1.8 91 1018.71.2 - - - -
15.0 -2.5 2.0 -6.3 - - - 0412 0900 - - - - 200/05 12.4 5.1 61 1021.02.2 - - - -
- - 2.4 -5.9 - - - 0412 1200 - - - - 200/13 16.3 4.7 46 1020.10.8 - - - -
18.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - 310/28 16.5 10.1 66 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - 300/11 15.0 8.0 63 1019.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - - 190/11 9.4 7.5 88 1020.41.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.4 - - - - - - 0412 0000 - - - - 200/11 7.9 0.4 59 1015.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0300 - - - 140/05 7.1 0.3 62 1016.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 0600 - - - 120/02 6.2 0.9 69 1017.71.3 - - - -
14.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0412 0900 - - - 130/05 10.9 2.5 56 1020.02.2 - - - -
- - 4.7 - - - - 0412 1200 - - - 190/15 15.0 3.8 47 1019.90.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0412 1500 - - - 120/17 14.9 4.0 48 1018.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - 100/08 12.7 4.7 58 1019.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - Calm 9.0 4.6 74 1020.31.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.8 -3.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0412 0000 - - - 170/11 8.8 8.4 97 1018.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0412 0300 - - - 020/08 7.7 7.4 98 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0412 0600 - - - 360/02 6.9 6.8 99 1020.10.9 - - - -
13.0 -3.3 6.0 -2.1 - 6/24 0.6/3 0412 0900 - - - Calm 11.0 11.0 100 1021.71.6 - - - -
- - 6.5 -1.6 - - 0.2/3 0412 1200 - - - 280/13 13.3 12.2 93 1021.30.4 - - - -
15.0 -1.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 0412 1500 - - - 250/13 12.9 11.6 92 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 1800 - - - 240/08 11.1 10.5 96 1020.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0412 2100 - - - 010/09 8.9 8.6 98 1021.30.8 - - - -