Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 31 May 2021
prepared 0237 EST, 01/06/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - Calm 20.1 18.3 89 1010.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - Calm 20.8 17.9 83 1010.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - 030/05 19.6 17.5 88 1010.90.7 - - - -
30.0 +0.8 18.8 +3.5 - - - 0531 0900 - - - 120/05 26.6 17.9 59 1011.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1200 - - - 310/18 29.2 16.2 45 1009.72.0 - - - -
30.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - 320/21 28.0 19.2 59 1008.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - 290/09 26.4 21.3 74 1010.21.4 - - - -
30.4 +1.2 - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - 120/02 23.6 19.0 75 1011.41.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 6/3 0531 0000 - - - 190/34 13.8 13.2 96 1009.00.9 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - 10/6 4/3 0531 0300 - - - 200/31 13.4 12.8 96 1010.41.4 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0531 0600 - - - 190/30 12.7 11.4 92 1012.31.9 - - 6.0 -
14.0 - 12.3 - - 55/24 - 0531 0900 - - - 190/28 13.4 8.3 71 1015.22.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1200 - - - 170/22 13.9 9.9 77 1015.5 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0531 1500 - - - 190/26 14.2 11.2 82 1015.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0531 1800 - - - 180/15 13.2 11.4 89 1017.21.3 - - - -
15.5 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0531 2100 - - - 190/09 12.7 11.3 91 1018.21.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 200/15 13.7 8.3 70 1014.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 200/11 13.1 9.4 78 1015.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - 170/04 9.8 8.1 89 1016.20.9 - - - -
18.0 - 8.1 - - - - 0531 0900 - - - - 190/09 13.5 10.7 83 1017.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 180/24 16.1 10.2 68 1017.8 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 160/13 17.6 10.9 65 1017.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 200/04 13.4 9.3 76 1019.01.3 - - - -
17.8 - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - 180/05 10.4 9.2 92 1020.41.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 310/11 10.7 9.8 94 1010.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - 280/21 11.3 9.6 89 1009.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - 290/18 11.3 8.2 81 1010.20.3 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 10.3 +4.2 - - - 0531 0900 - - - 290/22 11.7 9.1 84 1010.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0531 1200 - - - 270/26 14.0 10.4 79 1009.41.3 - - - -
15.0 -2.5 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0531 1500 - - - 260/24 14.2 11.9 86 1009.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0531 1800 - - - 260/22 13.0 11.2 89 1011.22.0 - - - -
15.3 -2.2 - - - 0.4/6 - 0531 2100 - - - 250/28 11.6 10.0 90 1013.21.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
20.2 +0.4 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 100/08 7.3 -3.0 48 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - 280/05 5.4 -2.9 55 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - 010/09 5.9 -1.7 58 1017.10.7 - - - -
20.0 +0.2 5.0 -0.1 - - - 0531 0900 - - - Calm 13.2 -2.3 34 1017.00.1 - - - -
- - 4.8 -0.3 - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 340/15 22.6 -4.5 16 1015.81.1 - - - -
26.0 +6.2 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - 350/24 25.5 -4.9 13 1012.43.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 340/09 21.6 -5.3 16 1012.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - 300/09 18.6 -4.1 21 1014.81.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.6 +0.8 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 030/15 5.7 3.2 84 1024.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 010/15 5.2 2.2 81 1023.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - 040/18 4.2 1.2 81 1022.31.2 - - - -
15.0 +1.2 2.0 -3.7 - - - 0531 0900 - - - - 030/15 7.1 1.8 69 1023.2 - - - -
- - 2.4 -3.3 - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 360/21 12.5 2.4 50 1020.82.4 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - 010/15 12.3 3.3 54 1019.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - 010/11 9.6 2.9 63 1019.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - 020/15 9.7 1.1 55 1019.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
26.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 190/05 14.9 -1.2 33 1016.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 120/11 17.8 2.2 35 1014.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - Calm 10.0 2.4 59 1015.30.5 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 9.0 -1.1 - - - 0531 0900 - - - - 040/09 19.7 7.8 46 1016.71.3 - - 9.0 -
- - 9.0 -1.1 - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 030/21 25.3 9.6 37 1015.61.0 - - - -
29.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 360/15 28.4 7.1 26 1012.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 050/09 26.0 8.0 32 1013.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - Calm 17.9 7.3 50 1015.01.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.5 +0.6 - - - - 13/3 0531 0000 - - - 170/11 20.1 19.1 94 1016.40.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 14/6 0.4/3 0531 0300 - - - 190/17 20.1 18.4 90 1015.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 0531 0600 - - - 160/15 19.6 18.8 95 1016.20.7 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 19.0 +1.3 - 22/24 0.2/3 0531 0900 - - - 160/13 21.8 18.8 83 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - 19.4 +1.7 - - 0.6/3 0531 1200 - - - 140/31 22.6 20.1 86 1016.21.1 - - 5.0 -
26.0 +0.1 - - - 0.6/6 - 0531 1500 - - - 160/18 24.9 19.3 71 1014.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0531 1800 - - - 160/09 21.1 19.2 89 1015.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 3/3 0531 2100 - - - 170/15 20.6 19.3 92 1017.21.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.4 +1.9 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - 130/17 20.0 15.6 76 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 190/11 18.2 15.5 84 1017.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - 190/11 18.4 15.8 85 1018.20.8 - - - -
27.0 +1.5 17.0 +2.5 - - - 0531 0900 - - - 120/15 22.2 17.1 73 1019.10.9 - - - -
- - 16.7 +2.2 - - - 0531 1200 - - - 110/30 26.1 17.5 59 1018.01.1 - - - -
27.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 100/28 25.4 16.8 59 1016.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 100/28 22.2 17.3 74 1017.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - 120/21 21.4 16.6 74 1018.61.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.0 +0.1 - - - - 8/3 0531 0000 - - - 150/11 17.9 17.1 95 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 34/6 25/3 0531 0300 - - - 170/21 18.0 17.2 95 1018.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - 170/21 17.3 15.8 91 1019.60.8 - - - -
22.0 +0.1 17.0 +3.1 - 34/24 0.2/3 0531 0900 - - - 170/21 19.5 16.5 83 1021.11.5 - - - -
- - 17.0 +3.1 - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 160/22 21.2 17.0 77 1020.01.1 - - - -
22.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - 150/18 22.0 17.4 75 1018.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - 140/18 20.8 16.6 77 1019.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - 140/18 20.8 16.8 78 1020.41.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.3 +0.7 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 190/11 13.4 9.3 76 1021.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 210/08 11.4 8.3 81 1021.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - 200/11 11.3 8.5 83 1022.00.3 - - - -
23.0 +0.4 11.0 -0.4 - - - 0531 0900 - - - 150/18 18.6 9.1 54 1023.21.2 - - - -
- - 11.1 -0.3 - - - 0531 1200 - - - 150/21 22.4 10.9 48 1021.22.0 - - - -
24.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 100/22 22.6 11.7 50 1019.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 120/18 18.1 13.4 74 1020.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - 160/11 15.2 12.0 81 1022.31.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.7 +1.3 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 130/11 15.6 12.0 79 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 110/13 15.1 10.5 74 1021.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - 080/08 13.5 10.1 80 1021.80.5 - - - -
25.0 +1.6 13.0 +2.2 - - - 0531 0900 - - - - 130/11 18.9 9.7 55 1022.81.0 - - - -
- - 13.1 +2.3 - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 110/18 23.3 10.4 44 1021.21.6 - - - -
25.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - 050/13 24.1 11.4 45 1019.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 090/11 19.9 11.1 57 1019.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - 140/05 16.8 11.5 71 1021.71.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.8 -0.1 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - 200/13 16.3 9.3 63 1022.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - 210/18 16.2 9.4 64 1021.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - 200/17 15.7 9.6 67 1022.80.9 - - - -
21.0 +0.1 14.0 +2.5 - - - 0531 0900 - - - 190/17 17.3 10.2 63 1024.11.3 - - - -
- - 14.4 +2.9 - - - 0531 1200 - - - 190/18 19.8 10.5 55 1022.51.6 - - - -
22.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 170/18 19.7 11.2 58 1021.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 180/15 16.7 10.5 67 1022.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - 210/13 16.2 10.3 68 1023.10.8 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
21.3 - - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - 240/11 13.2 10.0 81 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 220/15 14.7 8.9 68 1021.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - 230/13 13.8 8.4 70 1022.71.0 - - - -
21.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0531 0900 - - - - 190/26 18.2 10.1 59 1023.30.6 - - - -
- - 12.3 - - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 150/24 20.6 12.8 61 1022.21.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - 160/26 20.3 12.3 60 1021.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - 210/09 17.0 12.1 73 1021.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - 220/13 14.5 12.2 86 1022.71.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
17.5 - - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 120/09 9.3 6.2 81 1023.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - Calm 8.1 6.4 89 1022.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - 140/11 5.9 5.0 94 1023.80.9 - - - -
17.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0531 0900 - - - - 110/18 13.5 7.1 65 1024.40.6 - - - -
- - 5.5 - - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 080/15 16.1 7.6 57 1023.50.9 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 050/15 16.9 7.0 52 1021.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 090/11 12.5 8.6 77 1022.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - 080/13 9.9 9.0 94 1023.61.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
21.7 +1.9 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - Calm 7.6 -2.1 50 1022.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 120/05 4.9 -2.9 57 1021.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - Calm 3.4 -3.0 63 1021.70.3 - - - -
22.0 +2.2 3.0 -2.5 - - - 0531 0900 - - - - 060/13 15.0 1.5 40 1022.60.9 - - - -
- - 3.0 -2.5 - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 090/11 22.4 1.4 25 1021.01.5 - - - -
25.0 +5.2 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 190/09 24.4 -1.4 18 1018.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 100/08 18.1 -2.2 25 1018.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - 100/09 11.0 -2.8 38 1020.01.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
18.4 - - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 170/04 7.1 6.7 97 1025.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 170/15 5.4 5.4 100 1025.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - 140/08 3.7 3.4 98 1025.20.1 - - - -
18.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0531 0900 - - - - 160/09 11.1 8.1 82 1025.7 - - - -
- - 1.9 - - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 340/08 18.1 7.5 50 1023.81.8 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 260/13 19.5 2.4 32 1021.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - Calm 11.3 4.5 63 1022.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - 170/05 4.7 2.1 83 1023.60.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
14.0 - 1.0 - -4 - - 0531 0900 3/E - - 090/08 8.1 7.1 93 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
16.5 -1.1 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - 290/13 11.6 9.7 88 1025.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - 290/17 10.0 8.3 89 1025.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - 300/17 10.0 8.3 89 1025.50.5 - - - -
17.0 -0.6 9.0 +1.1 - 0.4/24 - 0531 0900 - - - 290/21 13.1 8.6 74 1025.6 - - - -
- - 9.1 +1.2 - - - 0531 1200 - - - 270/13 17.3 8.4 56 1024.31.3 - - - -
19.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 160/17 17.9 9.8 59 1023.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 270/02 11.2 10.0 92 1023.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - Calm 7.8 7.5 98 1024.20.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.0 - - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - Calm 0.1 0.0 99 1026.6 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - 150/05 -2.8 -2.9 99 1025.41.1 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - 140/02 -3.7 -3.8 99 1025.50.1 - - - -
13.0 - -4.0 - - - - 0531 0900 - - - - Calm 6.0 5.9 99 1026.00.4 - - 3.5 -
- - -4.1 - - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 010/08 12.6 3.0 52 1025.00.9 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 340/05 14.2 6.6 60 1023.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 190/05 4.8 1.5 79 1023.80.4 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - Calm 0.5 0.1 97 1024.00.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.9 - - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 150/17 4.6 2.0 83 1026.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 160/15 4.5 2.5 87 1025.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - 160/15 2.0 1.0 93 1025.90.3 - - - -
19.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0531 0900 - - - - 140/18 7.7 4.8 82 1026.30.4 - - - -
- - 1.7 - - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 020/08 17.2 6.1 48 1024.91.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 330/05 19.9 1.8 30 1022.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 150/13 9.9 3.2 63 1022.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - 120/08 5.9 2.9 81 1023.10.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
16.8 - - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - 250/11 10.6 5.4 70 1026.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 200/04 6.0 5.1 94 1025.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - 240/05 3.7 3.6 99 1025.50.0 - - - -
17.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0531 0900 - - - - 300/05 12.0 9.2 83 1025.90.4 - - - -
- - 3.4 - - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 050/11 17.5 6.4 48 1024.41.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 050/11 17.1 8.5 57 1023.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 280/08 9.4 7.8 90 1023.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - 280/05 6.5 6.4 99 1024.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
12.1 - - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - Calm -3.1 -3.2 99 1027.50.2 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - Calm -4.9 -5.2 98 1026.60.8 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - Calm -5.9 -6.3 97 1026.40.2 - - 0.5 -
12.0 - -7.0 - - - - 0531 0900 - - - - Calm -0.5 -0.6 99 1026.6 - - - -
- - -6.9 - - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 310/09 12.2 1.8 49 1025.01.5 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 360/11 14.5 -2.0 32 1023.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 320/02 3.6 0.0 77 1023.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - Calm -2.6 -3.6 93 1024.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
14.8 - - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 360/05 1.7 1.4 98 1028.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - Calm 0.1 0.1 100 1026.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - Calm -0.4 -0.4 100 1026.80.1 - - - -
15.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0531 0900 - - - - Calm 4.9 3.6 91 1027.30.4 - - - -
- - -1.3 - - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 080/02 11.3 5.4 67 1025.91.3 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 120/02 14.4 5.0 53 1024.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - Calm 8.1 5.4 83 1023.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - Calm 3.4 3.1 98 1024.21.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.5 +1.8 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 110/08 1.3 0.9 97 1027.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 110/09 2.7 2.1 96 1026.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - 130/11 0.0 -0.1 99 1026.00.3 - - - -
15.0 +1.3 -1.0 -4.7 - - - 0531 0900 - - - - 090/13 4.0 1.9 86 1026.80.8 - - - -
- - -0.9 -4.6 - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 070/08 12.7 3.9 55 1025.41.4 - - - -
16.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 260/08 15.8 3.6 44 1023.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 120/13 9.7 3.7 66 1022.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - Calm 3.7 2.7 93 1023.20.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.9 +0.0 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - Calm 1.9 -0.5 84 1025.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 070/11 2.8 -1.4 74 1023.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - Calm -0.5 -2.9 84 1024.70.8 - - - -
16.0 +0.1 -1.0 -6.2 - - - 0531 0900 - - - - 340/02 5.7 -0.6 64 1025.10.4 - - - -
- - -1.2 -6.4 - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 040/13 14.4 -1.6 33 1023.41.7 - - - -
17.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - 310/13 16.0 -4.0 25 1021.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - Calm 11.1 0.2 47 1021.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - Calm 6.0 -1.2 60 1022.00.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.3 +1.2 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 170/08 1.3 0.3 93 1026.60.6 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 160/09 1.7 0.5 92 1025.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - 160/08 0.6 -0.4 93 1025.30.3 - - - -
14.0 +0.9 -2.0 -5.6 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0531 0900 - - - - 150/09 4.4 3.2 92 1026.20.9 - - - -
- - -1.6 -5.2 - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 360/09 11.4 3.4 58 1025.11.1 - - - -
14.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 040/13 13.6 3.7 51 1022.22.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 100/05 6.1 2.2 76 1021.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - 170/05 3.5 1.7 88 1022.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - 140/04 -1.1 -1.4 98 1025.90.2 - 50.0 FROST regional observer
15.0 - -2.0 - -5 0.2/24 0.2/3 0531 0900 - - - 140/05 4.1 1.3 82 1026.60.7 50.0 DEW regional observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
12.7 -1.5 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - -/- 0.3 0.3 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - -/- -0.9 -0.9 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - -/- -2.0 -2.0 100 - - - - -
13.0 -1.2 -2.0 -6.2 - - - 0531 0900 - - - - -/- 1.4 1.4 100 - - - - -
- - -2.2 -6.4 - - - 0531 1200 - - - - -/- 11.7 7.2 74 - - - - -
15.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - -/- 13.4 7.4 67 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - -/- 6.5 4.8 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - - -/- 2.7 2.7 100 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
13.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 030/11 3.5 0.4 80 1026.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 030/17 3.2 1.1 86 1025.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - 030/22 3.8 0.8 81 1024.01.1 - - - -
13.0 +2.3 1.0 -3.0 - - - 0531 0900 - - - - 020/24 5.6 2.4 80 1025.01.0 - - - -
- - 0.5 -3.5 - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 360/31 9.4 3.2 65 1023.61.4 - - - -
12.0 +1.3 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0531 1500 - - - - 360/37 11.2 3.3 58 1021.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 360/24 7.6 3.5 75 1021.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - 020/24 7.7 3.2 73 1021.80.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.2 -1.1 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 180/21 3.8 3.7 99 1027.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 170/18 3.0 2.9 99 1025.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - 180/17 2.6 2.5 99 1025.30.6 - - - -
12.0 -1.3 2.0 -3.0 - - - 0531 0900 - - - 180/17 5.8 5.7 99 1024.90.4 - - - -
- - 1.7 -3.3 - - - 0531 1200 - - - 170/09 10.0 7.4 84 1023.51.4 - - - -
12.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - 330/04 11.4 6.9 74 1021.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - 170/09 7.2 5.8 91 1020.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - 160/11 5.8 5.7 99 1020.30.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
11.6 - - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - Calm 2.3 1.4 94 1026.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 310/08 1.0 0.1 94 1025.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0600 - - - - 330/11 0.3 -0.3 96 1024.70.7 - - - -
12.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0531 0900 - - - 340/08 1.7 1.1 96 1024.60.1 - - - -
- - -1.9 - - - - 0531 1200 - - - 330/18 9.4 5.0 74 1022.91.7 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - 320/22 9.9 4.7 70 1020.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - 320/15 7.3 4.4 82 1020.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - 340/11 4.8 3.0 88 1020.30.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.8 +0.2 - - - - - 0531 0000 - - - - 020/13 4.2 3.9 98 1025.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 0300 - - - - 020/09 2.8 2.5 98 1024.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0531 0600 - - - - 040/09 2.0 1.9 99 1024.20.6 - - - -
13.0 +0.4 1.0 -5.1 - 0.2/24 - 0531 0900 - - - - 020/11 4.8 4.5 98 1023.70.5 - - - -
- - 0.8 -5.3 - - - 0531 1200 - - - - 360/21 12.5 7.4 71 1021.22.5 - - - -
14.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0531 1500 - - - - 320/09 13.2 7.6 69 1019.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 1800 - - - - 360/11 7.8 7.2 96 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0531 2100 - - - 010/17 8.8 6.6 86 1018.1 - - - -