Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 13 July 2021
prepared 0236 EST, 14/07/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - - 170/05 21.7 20.1 91 1013.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - 170/08 21.4 18.4 83 1012.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - - 170/09 21.0 18.1 84 1013.00.3 - - - -
32.0 +3.2 19.3 +5.7 - - - 0713 0900 - - - - 200/17 24.1 19.2 74 1014.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1200 - - - - 270/13 27.4 20.2 65 1012.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - - 280/21 26.2 21.4 75 1011.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - - 280/15 23.1 21.3 90 1011.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - - 260/09 22.5 21.1 92 1013.01.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - - 330/31 14.2 11.0 81 993.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - 310/37 13.9 10.1 78 993.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - 300/34 13.6 10.8 83 994.71.3 - - - -
16.0 - 12.4 - - 4/24 0.2/3 0713 0900 - - - 290/34 13.6 10.8 83 996.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1200 - - - 300/39 16.5 10.6 68 996.10.6 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 290/30 17.4 11.4 68 996.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - 310/21 13.3 9.7 79 997.61.5 - - - -
17.6 - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 300/24 12.3 11.5 95 999.41.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0713 0000 - - - - 290/37 16.6 12.0 74 998.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0713 0300 - - - - 270/34 15.9 11.1 73 999.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - - 270/24 16.4 10.7 69 999.00.1 - - - -
20.0 - 13.8 - - 11/24 1/3 0713 0900 - - - - 270/18 15.3 13.2 87 1000.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0713 1200 - - - - 260/28 16.2 12.4 78 1001.10.6 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 3/6 0.2/3 0713 1500 - - - - 270/21 16.1 12.7 80 1001.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - - 260/21 15.1 12.4 84 1002.81.2 - - - -
17.8 - - - - 1/6 1/3 0713 2100 - - - - 230/17 15.2 12.5 84 1004.31.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - 340/21 12.9 12.4 97 1007.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - 330/18 12.4 11.9 97 1006.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - 320/21 12.6 10.1 85 1005.60.3 - - - -
18.0 +1.3 11.1 +6.2 - 2/24 - 0713 0900 - - - 300/28 14.7 10.5 76 1006.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1200 - - - 300/24 17.0 10.8 67 1005.41.1 - - - -
20.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 290/34 19.3 7.7 47 1004.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - 280/17 17.0 8.4 57 1005.91.3 - - - -
19.7 +3.0 - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 290/22 14.8 8.3 65 1007.01.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
28.0 +8.4 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - - 210/04 11.4 0.8 48 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - 040/11 11.0 -0.2 46 1016.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - - 350/26 17.8 -4.8 21 1015.70.6 - - - -
28.0 +8.4 10.0 +6.0 - - - 0713 0900 - - - - 340/26 20.1 -3.5 20 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - 10.1 +6.1 - - - 0713 1200 - - - - 330/31 26.1 -2.5 15 1015.50.8 - - - -
28.0 +8.4 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - - 320/24 27.6 -0.5 16 1012.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - - 330/17 25.2 0.7 20 1012.20.3 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - - 350/15 21.8 0.4 24 1013.41.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.7 +0.6 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - 350/15 9.9 9.4 97 1013.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0713 0300 - - - 350/15 9.7 9.6 99 1012.90.5 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - 350/15 9.9 9.8 99 1012.50.4 - - - -
14.0 +0.9 8.0 +2.9 - 4/24 - 0713 0900 - - - 350/17 10.6 10.4 99 1012.90.4 - - - -
- - 7.9 +2.8 - - 0.8/3 0713 1200 - - - 350/17 12.0 10.9 93 1011.41.5 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0713 1500 - - - 360/18 12.9 10.8 87 1008.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - 030/13 11.1 9.5 90 1007.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0713 2100 - - - 010/17 10.5 8.9 90 1007.20.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
27.9 +3.3 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - - 190/02 11.1 -1.6 41 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - Calm 6.7 -0.5 60 1016.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - - Calm 5.1 -1.3 63 1017.10.5 - - - -
28.0 +3.4 4.0 -4.6 - - - 0713 0900 - - - - Calm 15.8 0.0 34 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - 4.3 -4.3 - - - 0713 1200 - - - - 110/17 23.9 -4.3 15 1016.81.3 - - - -
27.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - - 120/17 26.1 -5.5 12 1013.43.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - - 070/09 23.4 -5.6 14 1013.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - - Calm 11.6 -0.5 43 1014.61.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
25.9 +0.2 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - 170/11 20.8 16.8 78 1016.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - 150/11 20.7 16.9 79 1015.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - 170/18 21.5 17.7 79 1015.20.3 - - - -
26.0 +0.3 20.0 +3.0 - - - 0713 0900 - - - 170/13 22.9 17.8 73 1016.00.8 - - - -
- - 20.4 +3.4 - - - 0713 1200 - - - 140/22 25.1 18.3 66 1015.40.6 - - - -
25.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 130/17 24.1 18.7 72 1014.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - 180/17 22.3 18.9 81 1014.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 170/17 22.0 17.8 77 1016.01.3 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
24.9 -0.1 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - 150/04 16.8 16.5 98 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - 140/13 18.3 17.7 96 1017.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - Calm 16.9 16.7 99 1016.80.3 - - - -
25.0 +0.0 15.0 +1.5 - - - 0713 0900 - - - - 160/09 20.9 17.3 80 1018.11.3 - - - -
- - 15.4 +1.9 - - - 0713 1200 - - - - 080/21 24.4 16.9 63 1017.30.8 - - - -
25.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - - 060/28 23.8 17.5 68 1015.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - - 080/22 21.4 18.0 81 1016.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 130/11 19.6 17.6 88 1017.31.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
21.9 +0.7 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - 180/15 18.3 16.8 91 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - 220/11 15.0 14.4 96 1018.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - 220/13 13.8 13.6 99 1018.20.1 - - - -
22.0 +0.8 14.0 +1.2 - - - 0713 0900 - - - 180/17 18.2 16.0 87 1019.81.6 - - - -
- - 13.6 +0.8 - - - 0713 1200 - - - 150/17 21.2 16.8 76 1019.00.8 - - - -
22.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 140/17 20.8 17.0 79 1017.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - 140/13 19.6 17.4 87 1017.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 200/09 18.1 17.0 93 1018.41.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
21.5 -0.4 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - - 200/11 12.8 12.2 96 1021.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - 190/15 12.5 12.2 98 1019.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - - 190/13 11.6 11.4 99 1020.50.6 - - - -
21.0 -0.9 11.0 +1.0 - - - 0713 0900 - - - - 160/15 16.7 13.6 82 1022.01.5 - - - -
- - 11.5 +1.5 - - - 0713 1200 - - - 110/13 21.6 12.5 56 1020.02.0 - - - -
23.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 080/18 21.7 10.8 50 1018.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - - 060/08 17.5 12.8 74 1019.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - - 140/05 14.0 12.9 93 1020.61.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
20.6 -2.5 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - - 150/08 14.2 12.9 92 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - 100/08 14.1 12.5 90 1019.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - 110/09 14.4 11.9 85 1019.50.3 - - - -
21.0 -2.1 13.0 +3.6 - - - 0713 0900 - - - 100/11 16.7 12.8 78 1021.21.7 - - - -
- - 13.2 +3.8 - - - 0713 1200 - - - - 110/13 22.7 13.5 56 1019.61.6 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - - 070/15 23.4 13.0 52 1017.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - 090/08 19.0 14.5 75 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 120/08 18.1 16.1 88 1019.81.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.1 -0.1 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - 310/05 12.4 10.8 90 1022.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - Calm 11.3 10.4 94 1020.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - - 340/02 8.3 7.4 94 1021.41.3 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 8.0 -2.4 - - - 0713 0900 - - - - 340/09 17.2 11.7 70 1022.00.6 - - - -
- - 8.3 -2.1 - - - 0713 1200 - - - - 010/18 19.8 11.0 57 1020.11.9 - - - -
22.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 040/15 20.3 11.0 55 1018.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - 360/13 18.1 12.3 69 1019.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - - 260/05 12.9 11.3 90 1020.61.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
19.7 - - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - 250/05 10.6 10.0 96 1021.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - 270/05 10.4 9.8 96 1020.11.6 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - - 280/05 9.1 8.6 97 1021.51.4 - - - -
20.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0713 0900 - - - - 210/05 15.4 13.2 87 1022.30.8 - - - -
- - 8.7 - - - - 0713 1200 - - - - 070/13 20.2 13.9 67 1020.32.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - - 050/17 20.2 12.7 62 1018.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - - 330/08 14.9 12.0 83 1019.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - - 280/08 12.0 11.2 95 1021.11.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
15.8 - - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - 100/18 9.5 9.5 100 1023.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - 090/13 8.2 8.2 100 1021.21.8 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0713 0600 - - - - 090/11 7.1 7.1 100 1022.10.9 - - 1.5 -
16.0 - 6.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0713 0900 - - - - 010/11 13.1 8.8 75 1023.00.8 - - - -
- - 6.1 - - - - 0713 1200 - - - 280/13 15.9 6.1 52 1021.71.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 300/15 16.9 2.9 39 1019.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - - Calm 13.8 4.9 55 1020.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 020/08 10.7 6.6 76 1021.91.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
20.5 +1.0 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - - 010/05 8.0 4.6 79 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - 030/04 7.4 3.5 76 1019.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - - 350/02 4.6 2.3 85 1020.20.6 - - - -
21.0 +1.5 4.0 -0.1 - - - 0713 0900 - - - - 360/11 10.8 4.0 63 1021.41.1 - - - -
- - 3.7 -0.4 - - - 0713 1200 - - - - 360/09 20.6 0.4 26 1019.91.4 - - - -
23.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - - 030/17 22.3 -0.4 22 1016.63.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - - Calm 16.2 0.3 34 1017.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 170/02 11.9 4.4 60 1018.21.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
18.0 - - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - Calm 5.6 5.6 100 1021.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - Calm 3.7 3.7 100 1021.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - 130/08 2.4 2.4 100 1021.40.4 - - - -
18.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0713 0900 - - - 170/05 8.1 7.3 95 1022.00.5 - - - -
- - 0.9 - - - - 0713 1200 - - - 020/11 15.2 8.0 62 1020.81.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 290/15 16.4 6.5 52 1018.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - Calm 11.6 7.1 74 1018.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 290/05 8.7 6.7 87 1019.80.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
14.0 - -3.0 - -6 - - 0713 0900 6/W - - Calm 5.0 4.1 94 - 15.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.1 +1.2 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - 260/11 10.3 9.4 94 1021.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - 330/09 8.1 8.1 100 1019.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - - 290/11 6.3 6.3 100 1019.70.1 - - - -
18.0 +1.1 5.0 -1.4 - - - 0713 0900 - - - - 320/15 10.4 9.3 93 1020.00.3 - - - -
- - 5.1 -1.3 - - - 0713 1200 - - - - 300/18 16.5 10.1 66 1018.81.2 - - - -
20.0 +3.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0713 1500 - - - - 280/24 19.3 6.1 42 1016.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - 350/08 12.6 9.8 83 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - Calm 9.7 8.1 90 1017.50.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
11.6 - - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - - 350/05 -0.1 -0.2 99 1021.30.4 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - 330/05 2.3 2.2 99 1020.80.4 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - Calm 1.8 1.7 99 1019.61.1 - - 0.2 -
12.0 - 0.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0713 0900 - - - 330/17 6.8 6.7 99 1021.01.3 - - - -
- - -0.4 - - - - 0713 1200 - - - - 310/17 10.6 4.3 65 1019.91.0 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 320/18 10.0 1.9 57 1018.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - 330/09 6.4 2.5 76 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 350/02 4.5 3.2 91 1018.10.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.3 - - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - 150/11 8.0 7.4 96 1020.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - 150/11 4.6 4.0 96 1020.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - - 130/11 3.1 2.8 98 1019.70.9 - - - -
18.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0713 0900 - - - - 140/09 8.1 7.3 95 1020.91.2 - - - -
- - 2.6 - - - - 0713 1200 - - - - 310/11 16.6 7.3 54 1019.61.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 320/15 16.5 4.9 46 1017.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - 010/11 11.2 5.5 68 1017.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 050/09 7.8 4.9 82 1017.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
17.5 - - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - 210/08 7.9 7.8 99 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - 250/02 5.8 5.7 99 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - - 130/09 4.7 4.6 99 1017.50.9 - - - -
17.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0713 0900 - - - - 040/02 10.4 10.2 99 1018.61.1 - - - -
- - 3.5 - - - - 0713 1200 - - - - 320/05 18.3 8.3 52 1016.71.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 290/17 18.8 5.3 41 1015.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - Calm 11.1 8.7 85 1015.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - - Calm 6.8 6.4 97 1015.9 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.4 - - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - Calm 1.4 1.3 99 1020.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - Calm -0.7 -0.8 99 1019.60.7 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - - Calm -1.3 -1.4 99 1018.11.4 - - 3.0 -
14.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0713 0900 - - - - 330/11 8.5 6.0 84 1019.41.2 - - - -
- - -2.3 - - - - 0713 1200 - - - 310/24 12.8 4.5 57 1018.01.3 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 300/21 13.3 3.7 52 1016.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - 310/13 7.6 2.5 70 1016.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - Calm 1.7 1.1 96 1016.50.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
14.9 - - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - 050/09 10.2 8.8 91 1018.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - 180/05 6.4 6.3 99 1017.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - Calm 5.7 5.6 99 1017.30.4 - - - -
15.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0713 0900 - - - Calm 7.2 7.1 99 1018.20.9 - - - -
- - 3.5 - - - - 0713 1200 - - - 040/11 13.0 7.9 71 1017.11.1 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - - 030/08 15.0 9.6 70 1014.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - Calm 10.6 8.9 89 1014.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 020/02 9.7 8.3 91 1014.00.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.7 +3.1 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - - 120/08 5.3 5.3 100 1019.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - 100/11 5.6 5.6 100 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - - 100/09 4.4 4.4 100 1017.80.6 - - - -
16.0 +3.4 2.0 -0.7 - - - 0713 0900 - - - - Calm 7.3 7.2 99 1018.70.9 - - - -
- - 1.9 -0.8 - - - 0713 1200 - - - - 070/08 12.9 6.7 66 1017.61.0 - - - -
16.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - - 080/11 14.1 8.7 70 1015.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - - 080/11 10.7 7.8 82 1014.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - - 130/08 5.7 5.6 99 1014.40.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - - 320/05 8.4 4.2 75 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - 320/05 5.1 4.2 94 1016.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - 030/05 4.1 3.7 97 1016.20.5 - - - -
19.0 +3.7 4.0 -0.3 - - - 0713 0900 - - - 350/09 8.1 6.4 89 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - 3.9 -0.4 - - - 0713 1200 - - - 010/18 13.8 7.6 66 1015.41.6 - - - -
17.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 350/17 16.9 4.6 44 1012.23.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - 350/11 14.8 3.6 47 1011.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 010/17 13.9 4.2 52 1010.50.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.5 +2.0 - - - - 0.6/3 0713 0000 - - - Calm 6.0 5.3 95 1016.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0713 0300 - - - Calm 4.7 4.1 96 1014.91.0 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - 140/05 4.5 4.4 99 1015.30.4 - - - -
15.0 +2.5 2.0 -0.3 - 2/24 - 0713 0900 - - - 010/05 6.3 6.2 99 1016.20.8 - - 0.5 -
- - 1.7 -0.6 - - - 0713 1200 - - - 050/09 8.9 8.9 100 1015.20.9 - - 2.5 -
10.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 020/04 10.2 10.1 99 1013.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - 070/08 10.2 9.3 94 1011.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 020/09 9.2 8.7 97 1011.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 -/- - 140/02 6.6 5.7 94 1016.10.8 25.0 co-op observer
14.0 - 6.0 - 3 - - 0713 0900 -/- - 140/04 8.0 6.5 90 1017.00.9 25.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
16.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - - -/- 6.4 6.4 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - - -/- 7.7 7.7 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - - -/- 7.9 7.9 100 - - - - -
16.0 +2.3 3.0 -0.2 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0713 0900 - - - - -/- 7.8 7.8 100 - - - - -
- - 2.9 -0.3 - - - 0713 1200 - - - - -/- 15.2 10.2 72 - - - - -
17.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - - -/- 16.1 7.6 57 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - - -/- 11.5 7.4 76 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - - -/- 7.7 7.1 96 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.7 +1.7 - - - - - 0713 0000 - - - 360/17 7.5 6.9 96 1015.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0300 - - - 360/17 6.0 5.7 98 1014.21.4 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0713 0600 - - - 010/21 6.8 6.7 99 1014.2 - - 0.3 -
12.0 +2.0 6.0 +2.8 - 3/24 - 0713 0900 - - - 360/18 7.5 7.4 99 1014.90.7 - - 0.5 -
- - 5.6 +2.4 - - - 0713 1200 - - - 360/28 8.9 8.8 99 1013.81.0 - - - -
11.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 360/26 10.3 7.7 84 1011.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 1800 - - - 360/24 8.7 7.9 95 1011.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 2100 - - - 360/22 8.9 8.0 94 1011.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.7 +1.0 - - - - 3/3 0713 0000 - - - 330/30 12.0 11.8 99 1011.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 0713 0300 - - - 310/31 12.0 12.0 100 1009.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - 280/09 8.9 8.9 100 1010.20.3 - - - -
14.0 +1.3 6.0 +1.5 - 3/24 - 0713 0900 - - - 180/04 9.3 9.3 100 1011.31.1 - - - -
- - 5.9 +1.4 - - 0.4/3 0713 1200 - - - 290/08 11.6 11.6 100 1010.31.0 - - - -
13.0 +0.3 - - - 0.4/6 - 0713 1500 - - - 300/24 12.5 12.5 100 1008.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0713 1800 - - - 310/26 12.3 12.3 100 1008.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0713 2100 - - - 300/21 11.6 11.6 100 1008.40.4 - - 4.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.1 - - - - - 1/3 0713 0000 - - - 340/18 8.4 7.3 93 1011.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0713 0300 - - - 330/13 9.2 8.6 96 1010.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0713 0600 - - - 340/18 8.9 8.5 97 1009.40.6 - - 8.0 -
14.0 - 3.0 - - 4/24 0.2/3 0713 0900 - - - - 340/21 9.1 8.5 96 1010.30.9 - - - -
- - 5.8 - - - - 0713 1200 - - - 330/21 11.7 8.0 78 1009.60.7 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0713 1500 - - - 350/18 10.8 9.2 90 1007.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0713 1800 - - - 340/22 10.2 9.7 97 1007.50.3 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0713 2100 - - - 340/22 10.2 9.9 98 1007.8 - - 7.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.4 +3.2 - - - - 3/3 0713 0000 - - - 360/21 10.0 10.0 100 1009.40.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 4/6 1/3 0713 0300 - - - 350/18 9.7 9.7 100 1008.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0713 0600 - - - 360/15 9.3 9.3 100 1008.10.8 - - - -
15.0 +2.8 9.0 +4.0 - 12/24 3/3 0713 0900 - - - 350/13 10.8 10.8 100 1009.21.1 - - - -
- - 9.0 +4.0 - - 2/3 0713 1200 - - - 330/15 12.5 12.3 99 1008.40.8 - - - -
14.0 +1.8 - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0713 1500 - - - 280/13 11.8 11.6 99 1006.81.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0713 1800 - - - 270/08 10.6 10.6 100 1006.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0713 2100 - - - 010/09 9.5 9.5 100 1007.30.4 - - - -