Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 8 August 2021
prepared 0232 EST, 09/08/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 030/02 12.4 9.8 84 1018.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 070/08 14.7 7.7 63 1018.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 070/08 13.1 1.8 46 1018.80.8 - - - -
32.0 +1.7 11.7 -3.3 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 080/21 24.0 -1.0 19 1019.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 040/21 30.3 -1.2 13 1017.32.3 - - - -
31.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 050/15 30.4 -3.3 11 1014.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 340/13 23.5 13.4 53 1015.40.7 - - - -
31.5 +1.2 - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - Calm 17.3 14.2 82 1017.72.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 340/24 14.2 10.2 77 1012.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 340/18 14.2 11.0 81 1010.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - 320/17 13.5 11.4 87 1010.50.3 - - - -
21.0 - 9.9 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - 330/22 14.5 11.8 84 1010.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1200 - - - 340/24 18.3 13.2 72 1008.12.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 330/24 20.4 13.4 64 1005.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0808 1800 - - - 330/18 14.8 13.0 89 1007.01.6 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 0.8/6 - 0808 2100 - - - 340/15 13.3 10.5 83 1005.61.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0808 0000 - - - - 010/22 14.9 12.6 86 1012.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0808 0300 - - - - 010/13 14.9 12.9 88 1011.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0808 0600 - - - - 020/18 14.0 12.7 92 1010.40.6 - - - -
19.0 - 13.7 - - 34/24 33/3 0808 0900 - - - - 010/18 15.4 14.6 95 1010.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0808 1200 - - - - 280/15 16.1 15.0 93 1010.00.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.4/6 - 0808 1500 - - - - 330/17 18.1 13.2 73 1009.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 340/24 15.5 13.0 85 1008.01.0 - - - -
18.7 - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0808 2100 - - - - 330/21 16.6 13.3 81 1006.91.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 010/11 15.9 -2.1 29 1018.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 010/13 13.5 -2.4 33 1016.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 350/18 13.2 -3.1 32 1016.50.0 - - - -
22.0 +3.6 11.0 +5.5 - - - 0808 0900 - - - 340/22 14.0 6.6 61 1017.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1200 - - - 320/31 19.6 12.6 64 1015.91.7 - - - -
21.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 310/22 19.4 11.9 62 1014.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 340/08 16.9 12.0 73 1014.70.0 - - - -
21.1 +2.7 - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 360/13 15.0 11.6 80 1014.40.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
19.9 -2.6 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - Calm 5.5 -5.2 46 1026.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 290/09 3.1 -5.8 52 1025.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 310/09 1.6 -5.3 60 1025.50.3 - - - -
20.0 -2.5 1.0 -5.0 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 240/05 10.0 -2.3 42 1026.81.2 - - - -
- - 0.8 -5.2 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 040/13 17.2 -2.4 26 1024.91.8 - - - -
21.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 130/13 20.0 -3.0 21 1021.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 110/13 18.5 -4.2 21 1021.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 130/09 9.8 -6.1 32 1023.41.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.4 +0.4 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - Calm 4.0 3.7 98 1031.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0808 0300 - - - 040/11 3.1 2.8 98 1030.30.7 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - 040/04 1.7 1.4 98 1030.40.1 - - 0.5 -
14.0 +0.0 1.0 -4.4 - 0.6/24 - 0808 0900 - - - 360/13 9.3 9.2 99 1031.41.0 - - - -
- - 1.2 -4.2 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 340/13 12.5 7.6 72 1029.91.5 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 350/11 13.0 6.8 66 1028.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 060/05 10.9 8.0 82 1028.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 040/11 8.5 7.0 90 1027.60.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
24.7 -2.5 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 150/08 10.6 -4.6 34 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 170/08 8.6 -4.2 40 1021.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 160/02 6.0 -2.8 53 1021.70.3 - - - -
25.0 -2.2 5.0 -5.4 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 090/13 19.1 -1.9 24 1023.21.5 - - - -
- - 5.2 -5.2 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 060/28 25.3 1.4 21 1021.61.6 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 110/13 26.9 2.1 20 1018.72.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 100/13 25.2 0.0 19 1019.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - Calm 14.4 -0.1 37 1020.41.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.6 +0.1 - - - - 0.8/3 0808 0000 - - - 180/18 19.7 18.0 90 1020.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0808 0300 - - - 180/17 20.2 16.6 80 1019.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0808 0600 - - - 170/15 20.1 17.9 87 1019.40.1 - - - -
27.0 +0.5 19.0 +1.6 - 3/24 0.6/3 0808 0900 - - - 160/21 22.3 18.5 79 1020.81.4 - - - -
- - 18.8 +1.4 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 160/24 24.3 17.8 67 1020.20.6 - - - -
26.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 160/18 24.0 17.0 65 1018.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 170/17 21.9 17.1 74 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 190/15 21.5 15.6 69 1020.50.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.7 +0.7 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 140/11 18.8 16.4 86 1022.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 190/09 17.9 15.5 86 1021.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 190/11 16.1 14.8 92 1021.90.5 - - - -
27.0 +1.0 15.0 +0.3 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 120/11 22.2 14.8 63 1023.31.4 - - - -
- - 14.5 -0.2 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 100/21 26.3 11.2 39 1021.71.6 - - - -
27.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 070/35 24.4 16.6 62 1019.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 080/22 21.7 17.5 77 1020.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 130/13 21.0 18.2 84 1022.01.2 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.8 +0.3 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 220/11 16.3 14.1 87 1024.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 220/13 14.4 13.3 93 1022.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 220/13 13.1 12.3 95 1023.20.3 - - - -
23.0 +0.5 13.0 -1.0 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 180/15 19.2 15.5 79 1024.61.4 - - - -
- - 12.9 -1.1 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 150/21 22.1 15.7 67 1023.61.0 - - - -
23.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 140/18 21.8 12.9 57 1021.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 110/15 20.0 14.6 71 1022.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 110/17 19.8 15.7 77 1023.71.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.4 +1.3 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - Calm 10.3 8.1 86 1024.80.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 230/08 10.0 8.6 91 1024.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 210/13 10.3 4.9 69 1024.90.9 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 9.0 -1.7 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 200/13 16.8 6.6 51 1026.41.5 - - - -
- - 9.1 -1.6 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 150/13 22.2 2.3 27 1025.11.3 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 100/18 23.4 2.8 26 1023.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 100/17 17.5 8.4 55 1024.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 180/11 13.8 9.3 74 1026.11.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - Calm 11.3 8.2 81 1025.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 180/05 10.2 7.6 84 1024.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - Calm 8.4 6.5 88 1024.70.7 - - - -
26.0 +1.3 8.0 -2.6 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 150/08 17.2 10.6 65 1026.41.7 - - - -
- - 8.4 -2.2 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 130/09 23.7 8.2 37 1024.81.6 - - - -
26.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 100/13 25.2 1.3 21 1021.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 060/11 20.0 2.4 31 1022.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 120/08 16.1 10.0 67 1025.22.3 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.8 +1.0 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 300/05 9.1 7.4 89 1024.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - Calm 6.1 5.1 93 1023.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 290/05 7.0 6.4 96 1025.61.9 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 5.0 -5.6 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 210/22 18.1 10.7 62 1027.21.6 - - - -
- - 5.3 -5.3 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 180/28 20.1 11.8 59 1026.70.5 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 180/22 19.0 12.5 66 1025.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0808 1800 - - - 210/09 15.7 13.9 89 1026.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 0808 2100 - - - 210/09 15.1 14.0 93 1027.91.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
21.5 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 240/09 9.2 8.3 94 1024.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 270/08 8.2 7.4 95 1024.00.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 290/11 6.3 5.7 96 1025.11.1 - - - -
21.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 230/09 15.8 8.8 63 1027.12.0 - - - -
- - 5.5 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 160/24 20.5 12.5 60 1026.30.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 140/17 20.5 13.5 64 1024.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 180/21 18.1 14.2 78 1025.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 200/17 16.9 13.2 79 1026.61.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.2 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 210/26 8.0 4.8 80 1026.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 290/08 4.9 4.8 99 1025.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - Calm 3.2 3.2 100 1026.51.0 - - - -
18.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - Calm 11.5 6.0 69 1028.11.5 - - - -
- - 3.0 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 090/26 15.8 6.0 52 1027.40.7 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 070/22 17.1 6.3 49 1025.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 090/18 14.6 7.4 62 1026.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 090/24 12.4 8.7 78 1028.21.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
21.4 -0.3 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 130/11 9.0 1.2 58 1027.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 140/11 7.2 1.5 67 1026.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - Calm 3.5 0.2 79 1027.30.7 - - - -
21.0 -0.7 3.0 -2.9 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 110/18 13.1 3.7 53 1028.61.3 - - - -
- - 2.8 -3.1 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 140/13 18.1 1.2 32 1026.91.6 - - - -
21.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 140/11 20.3 -2.7 21 1023.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 150/11 17.5 -2.2 26 1024.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 130/11 11.6 -1.2 41 1025.91.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
15.8 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - Calm 2.7 2.6 99 1028.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 140/09 1.6 1.6 100 1027.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 160/15 0.9 0.9 100 1028.30.6 - - - -
16.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - Calm 8.6 6.4 86 1029.81.5 - - - -
- - 0.2 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - 110/17 17.4 7.5 52 1028.31.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 110/13 18.1 5.7 44 1026.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 150/17 11.1 6.0 71 1027.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 180/11 11.4 7.7 78 1028.91.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
15.0 - -5.0 - -7 - - 0808 0900 3/E - - 090/05 7.2 4.8 85 - 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.7 -0.8 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 290/15 9.0 5.6 79 1028.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 290/17 9.2 5.4 77 1028.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 300/17 7.7 5.2 84 1029.11.1 - - - -
18.0 -0.5 7.0 +0.1 - - - 0808 0900 - - - 280/13 11.6 7.7 77 1031.01.9 - - - -
- - 6.7 -0.2 - - 2/3 0808 1200 - - - 120/11 14.5 14.2 98 1030.40.6 - - - -
16.0 -2.5 - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0808 1500 - - - 080/13 15.6 10.6 72 1029.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 100/15 14.9 7.9 63 1030.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 050/08 13.9 8.3 69 1031.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
6.8 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 150/11 1.7 1.0 95 1029.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 180/09 -0.3 -0.4 99 1029.00.4 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 110/05 0.1 0.0 99 1029.90.8 - - - -
7.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 090/22 7.1 3.3 77 1031.31.2 - - - -
- - -1.2 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - 070/22 11.7 5.6 66 1030.80.4 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 080/18 11.0 6.6 74 1029.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 100/21 6.9 6.5 97 1030.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 070/17 5.9 5.5 97 1030.80.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
14.7 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 190/13 10.2 4.4 67 1029.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 200/09 6.2 2.8 79 1028.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 160/17 4.3 3.1 92 1029.10.3 - - - -
15.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 140/15 9.9 4.9 71 1030.00.9 - - - -
- - 2.6 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 060/18 17.6 6.2 47 1029.10.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 080/18 18.7 5.2 41 1027.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 090/15 13.0 5.7 61 1027.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 080/30 11.6 8.1 79 1028.70.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
19.9 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 230/11 8.7 5.6 81 1028.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 230/13 9.7 6.2 79 1028.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - 200/21 12.3 7.8 74 1030.31.5 - - - -
20.0 - 7.0 - - 0.6/24 0.6/3 0808 0900 - - - 300/08 11.7 10.8 94 1032.72.4 - - - -
- - 7.5 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - 180/24 15.2 7.5 60 1032.40.3 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 160/17 15.1 5.3 52 1031.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 150/08 13.6 6.9 64 1032.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 270/09 10.7 8.1 84 1032.30.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
11.6 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - Calm 0.5 0.2 98 1030.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 080/04 -1.6 -1.7 99 1030.40.1 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - Calm -0.5 -0.6 99 1031.61.1 - - 0.1 -
12.0 - -2.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0808 0900 - - - Calm 3.3 3.2 99 1033.31.6 - - 4.5 -
- - -2.2 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - 160/22 8.2 7.0 92 1032.80.5 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 100/17 9.2 5.0 75 1031.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 080/05 7.4 4.4 81 1032.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 040/02 5.6 3.3 85 1032.60.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
14.0 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 050/04 4.6 4.5 99 1030.50.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 340/05 3.2 3.1 99 1030.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - Calm 2.5 2.4 99 1031.81.1 - - - -
14.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - 150/05 6.6 6.5 99 1033.41.6 - - - -
- - 1.7 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 140/08 13.1 9.4 78 1032.21.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 100/02 15.8 5.4 50 1029.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - Calm 11.3 7.6 78 1030.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - Calm 7.8 7.4 97 1030.40.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
12.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - Calm 5.0 5.0 100 1029.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - Calm 2.5 2.5 100 1029.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 080/11 2.9 2.9 100 1031.01.0 - - - -
12.0 -2.4 2.0 -1.6 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 110/13 7.1 7.0 99 1032.81.8 - - - -
- - 2.0 -1.6 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 080/18 13.9 7.4 65 1031.81.0 - - - -
16.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 070/18 15.4 6.7 56 1029.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 100/08 11.8 6.7 71 1029.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 090/13 9.5 6.2 80 1029.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
14.8 -2.3 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - Calm 11.5 8.5 82 1031.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 120/05 11.2 9.5 89 1030.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - Calm 10.7 9.6 93 1030.80.2 - - - -
15.0 -2.1 8.0 +2.7 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 100/05 12.8 9.3 79 1032.11.3 - - - -
- - 8.3 +3.0 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 100/09 15.0 5.0 51 1031.30.8 - - - -
17.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 040/11 15.6 4.0 46 1028.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 020/11 13.7 5.3 57 1028.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 360/05 12.3 4.5 59 1028.90.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 160/09 6.4 5.5 94 1030.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - Calm 4.1 3.5 96 1030.40.1 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 180/05 1.8 1.2 96 1031.20.7 - - 6.0 -
14.0 +0.0 1.0 -1.6 - 0.2/24 - 0808 0900 - - - - 150/09 7.9 7.6 98 1032.31.1 - - - -
- - 1.5 -1.1 - - 0.2/3 0808 1200 - - - 270/05 13.2 4.9 57 1031.50.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0808 1500 - - - 340/09 13.3 5.2 58 1029.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 060/08 11.7 6.6 71 1029.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 210/05 5.3 4.1 92 1029.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - Calm 1.2 0.7 96 1031.11.0 50.0 co-op observer
14.0 - 1.0 - -2 0.5/24 0.5/3 0808 0900 - - - 180/05 5.9 5.2 95 1032.61.4 50.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
15.4 +0.4 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - -/- 6.4 6.4 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0808 0300 - - - - -/- 5.3 5.3 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - -/- 5.9 5.9 100 - - - - -
15.0 +0.0 3.0 -1.1 - 1/24 0.2/3 0808 0900 - - - - -/- 6.7 6.7 100 - - - - -
- - 3.1 -1.0 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - -/- 13.3 10.5 83 - - - - -
15.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - -/- 14.2 9.2 72 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - -/- 9.9 9.6 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - -/- 7.0 7.0 100 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.4 +0.0 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - Calm 3.6 3.2 97 1031.10.3 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0808 0300 - - - 160/09 1.7 1.4 98 1030.70.3 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - 020/02 0.2 -0.1 98 1031.20.4 - - 1.5 -
11.0 -0.4 0.0 -3.7 - 0.4/24 - 0808 0900 - - - 020/11 7.4 6.5 94 1032.10.9 - - - -
- - -0.2 -3.9 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 010/17 10.7 6.6 76 1031.70.4 - - - -
12.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 360/11 10.9 4.6 65 1029.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 020/09 9.0 5.9 81 1029.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 020/08 7.9 5.4 84 1029.60.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 160/15 3.8 0.8 81 1030.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 170/18 4.1 1.0 80 1031.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - 160/18 4.2 1.9 85 1032.20.8 - - - -
16.0 +3.0 3.0 -1.9 - - - 0808 0900 - - - 170/17 6.3 2.8 78 1033.41.2 - - - -
- - 2.9 -2.0 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 090/09 10.0 6.7 80 1032.21.2 - - - -
12.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 340/11 11.7 8.2 79 1030.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 350/09 10.1 8.0 87 1029.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 280/08 9.4 9.3 99 1030.30.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.8 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 180/09 1.4 -1.5 81 1030.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 210/09 0.2 -1.1 91 1031.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - Calm -0.6 -1.9 91 1032.11.0 - - - -
15.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - 230/05 3.3 0.7 83 1033.00.9 - - - -
- - -1.9 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - 350/05 8.5 2.7 67 1031.81.2 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 320/18 8.8 7.3 90 1029.81.9 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 340/13 8.6 6.1 84 1029.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 330/15 6.7 4.0 83 1029.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.7 -1.5 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 040/09 1.9 1.8 99 1030.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - Calm 0.9 0.6 98 1030.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - 050/09 1.5 1.2 98 1030.80.5 - - - -
12.0 -1.2 1.0 -4.8 - 1/24 0.4/3 0808 0900 - - - 030/09 4.8 4.5 98 1031.60.8 - - - -
- - 0.7 -5.1 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 360/22 12.8 9.1 78 1030.01.6 - - - -
14.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 340/21 12.6 9.8 83 1027.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 020/13 9.3 8.8 97 1027.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 010/13 8.9 8.5 97 1028.0 - - - -