Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 21 September 2021
prepared 0242 EST, 22/09/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - 120/09 28.8 18.6 54 1011.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - - 120/24 29.4 14.4 40 1011.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 110/18 28.1 7.9 28 1013.42.2 - - - -
38.0 +6.2 26.7 +8.3 - - - 0921 0900 - - - - 110/28 32.6 9.4 24 1014.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1200 - - - - 110/24 38.3 11.4 20 1012.62.3 - - - -
39.0 +7.2 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 120/22 37.7 11.6 21 1010.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 120/13 33.7 10.9 25 1012.41.6 - - - -
39.4 +7.6 - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 140/13 29.1 18.2 52 1014.72.3 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - - 060/17 8.9 7.7 92 1034.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - - 050/17 8.6 7.5 93 1033.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 060/18 7.1 5.7 91 1033.00.4 - - - -
16.0 - 6.9 - - - - 0921 0900 - - - - 030/05 14.6 8.1 65 1032.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1200 - - - - 340/21 20.7 7.0 41 1030.52.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 340/17 23.1 7.6 37 1027.72.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 360/08 18.3 8.8 54 1027.70.0 - - - -
23.2 - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 050/09 11.8 10.7 93 1027.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - - 080/15 13.3 6.2 62 1031.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - - 090/11 11.7 5.6 66 1030.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 100/05 7.4 4.2 80 1030.80.2 - - - -
19.0 - 7.1 - - - - 0921 0900 - - - - 030/11 17.4 5.4 45 1031.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1200 - - - - 310/09 22.1 8.6 42 1029.61.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 270/11 20.6 9.5 49 1027.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 220/02 19.5 9.4 52 1027.10.3 - - - -
22.5 - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 110/02 12.7 9.5 81 1027.40.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - - 080/17 13.1 0.2 41 1033.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - - 080/21 10.4 1.8 55 1033.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 090/18 7.5 2.6 71 1034.61.0 - - - -
21.0 -1.2 7.5 -0.4 - - - 0921 0900 - - - - 060/17 12.6 2.7 51 1035.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1200 - - - - 060/18 20.3 -0.3 25 1032.82.7 - - - -
25.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 070/17 23.8 -7.3 12 1029.23.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 080/13 20.8 -7.6 14 1029.10.1 - - - -
24.5 +2.3 - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 060/17 18.1 -7.3 17 1029.90.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
27.9 +0.9 - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - - 140/15 17.0 5.0 45 1026.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - - 130/17 13.9 -0.5 37 1026.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 140/15 11.3 -2.1 39 1027.91.2 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 11.0 +0.8 - - - 0921 0900 - - - - 130/34 13.4 0.4 41 1030.22.1 - - - -
- - 10.5 +0.3 - - - 0921 1200 - - - - 130/30 16.3 -1.3 30 1028.81.3 - - - -
19.0 -8.0 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 150/31 19.1 -2.5 23 1026.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 130/26 17.2 -4.7 22 1025.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 130/17 13.6 -3.6 30 1027.41.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
11.6 -4.2 - - - - 0.8/3 0921 0000 - - - 240/22 6.6 3.0 78 1024.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0921 0300 - - - 220/21 7.1 2.4 72 1025.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - 250/09 5.0 3.2 88 1027.41.7 - - - -
12.0 -3.8 5.0 -1.2 - 4/24 - 0921 0900 - - - 230/21 11.3 4.7 64 1029.62.1 - - - -
- - 4.6 -1.6 - - - 0921 1200 - - - 240/22 11.4 5.9 69 1030.00.4 - - - -
13.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - 250/22 10.7 8.3 85 1029.70.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0921 1800 - - - 270/17 10.1 9.3 95 1029.80.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0921 2100 - - - 270/17 10.1 9.5 96 1030.10.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.5 +5.5 - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - - 160/37 25.9 -3.6 14 1018.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - - 160/31 23.1 -4.9 15 1018.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 180/35 19.3 0.4 28 1019.61.2 - - - -
37.0 +6.0 17.0 +2.7 - - - 0921 0900 - - - - 170/43 18.5 -3.6 22 1022.32.6 - - - -
- - 17.5 +3.2 - - - 0921 1200 - - - - 180/44 23.2 -7.7 12 1021.80.5 - - - -
27.0 -4.0 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 160/35 25.2 -7.3 11 1019.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 170/39 22.4 -8.4 12 1019.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 160/39 18.7 -9.3 14 1021.72.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.4 +1.5 - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - - 180/18 21.7 16.2 71 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - - 150/15 19.5 15.2 76 1014.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 150/08 18.4 15.1 81 1014.70.1 - - - -
29.0 +1.1 17.0 -1.6 - - - 0921 0900 - - - - 140/15 25.2 15.8 56 1016.41.7 - - - -
- - 17.5 -1.1 - - - 0921 1200 - - - - 030/17 29.0 17.2 49 1014.42.0 - - - -
30.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 050/15 28.3 17.5 52 1011.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 330/09 24.0 18.4 71 1012.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 260/05 20.8 17.6 82 1014.51.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.3 +0.6 - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - 180/08 21.2 18.6 85 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - - Calm 17.3 16.7 96 1015.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - 220/21 19.1 18.8 98 1016.41.2 - - - -
28.0 +0.3 16.0 -1.3 - - - 0921 0900 - - - - 230/09 24.8 17.0 62 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - 16.0 -1.3 - - - 0921 1200 - - - - 170/24 32.3 6.5 20 1013.92.8 - - - -
35.0 +7.3 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 240/17 33.4 4.2 16 1011.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 200/22 30.9 -1.8 12 1011.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 210/24 26.4 -2.3 15 1015.13.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
25.1 -0.1 - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - - 290/08 17.3 15.5 89 1016.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - - 250/11 16.8 15.8 94 1014.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 240/08 15.9 14.8 93 1014.50.1 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 16.0 -0.6 - - - 0921 0900 - - - - 260/09 22.9 15.5 63 1015.61.1 - - - -
- - 15.8 -0.8 - - - 0921 1200 - - - - 090/09 26.4 14.8 49 1013.42.2 - - - -
29.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 010/11 27.2 17.1 54 1011.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 350/08 22.1 17.2 74 1012.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 240/09 19.9 16.9 83 1016.03.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.4 +1.2 - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - 330/18 18.8 16.4 86 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - 340/22 19.6 16.3 81 1012.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - 310/15 17.7 16.0 90 1013.10.7 - - - -
26.0 +0.8 18.0 +4.5 - - - 0921 0900 - - - 250/17 24.0 11.7 46 1013.70.6 - - - -
- - 17.6 +4.1 - - - 0921 1200 - - - - 230/31 25.8 1.8 21 1012.51.2 - - - -
27.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 220/37 24.4 -1.4 18 1012.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 220/28 19.5 -3.4 21 1015.13.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 210/18 15.7 -10.8 15 1019.14.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.7 +3.5 - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - - 350/08 17.9 14.6 81 1016.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - - Calm 15.8 13.5 86 1014.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - Calm 15.6 14.3 92 1015.10.8 - - - -
31.0 +3.8 15.0 +1.5 - - - 0921 0900 - - - - 280/11 24.6 15.0 55 1014.90.2 - - - -
- - 14.5 +1.0 - - - 0921 1200 - - - - 210/26 28.2 -0.9 15 1013.81.1 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 200/30 26.8 1.3 19 1012.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 180/26 24.0 -6.1 13 1014.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 170/28 18.2 -8.8 15 1019.65.2 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.1 +3.3 - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - 310/18 20.6 16.8 79 1011.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - 350/22 20.0 15.0 73 1009.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - 330/02 17.7 14.2 80 1009.50.2 - - - -
26.0 +3.2 17.0 +3.5 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0921 0900 - - - - 150/24 22.2 13.5 58 1011.11.6 - - - -
- - 17.1 +3.6 - - - 0921 1200 - - - 190/11 22.4 12.6 54 1009.81.3 - - - -
26.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 250/26 22.5 -0.9 21 1010.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - 230/24 15.9 -2.1 29 1014.14.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - 210/24 14.5 -3.3 29 1017.13.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.7 - - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - 340/13 18.1 15.4 84 1013.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - 360/11 17.0 14.8 87 1010.73.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 330/13 16.9 14.5 86 1010.70.0 - - - -
26.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0921 0900 - - - 260/31 24.1 4.5 28 1012.01.3 - - - -
- - 16.7 - - - - 0921 1200 - - - - 230/34 24.6 3.8 26 1011.60.4 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 230/44 21.6 -2.3 20 1012.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 240/30 16.0 -5.1 23 1015.63.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 240/26 14.2 -3.1 30 1018.22.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.0 - - - - - 1/3 0921 0000 - - - 360/11 16.1 15.9 99 1013.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0921 0300 - - - 300/11 14.5 14.3 99 1011.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - 240/26 10.0 5.6 74 1013.01.4 - - - -
27.0 - 9.0 - - 4/24 - 0921 0900 - - - 240/34 13.5 3.0 49 1015.12.0 - - - -
- - 9.4 - - - - 0921 1200 - - - 240/43 12.7 -1.2 38 1014.70.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - 250/46 10.7 -4.9 33 1014.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 240/35 8.7 -5.5 36 1016.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 230/26 7.0 -2.7 50 1019.22.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.0 +6.1 - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - 240/11 20.5 -8.8 13 1017.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - - 200/24 17.2 2.0 36 1017.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 200/13 13.6 -3.6 30 1020.32.3 - - - -
32.0 +6.1 13.0 +3.3 - - - 0921 0900 - - - - 170/34 15.1 -1.5 32 1022.92.5 - - - -
- - 13.2 +3.5 - - - 0921 1200 - - - - 200/28 17.0 -6.1 20 1022.60.3 - - - -
19.0 -6.9 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 200/28 17.9 -10.9 13 1021.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 190/22 15.5 -11.8 14 1022.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 180/15 12.7 -9.7 20 1024.82.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
23.9 - - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - - 190/21 11.3 6.8 74 1013.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - 230/13 10.6 3.2 60 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 270/11 4.1 2.0 86 1014.80.9 - - - -
24.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0921 0900 - - - 250/30 11.1 3.6 60 1016.92.0 - - - -
- - 3.6 - - - - 0921 1200 - - - 250/31 12.5 1.2 46 1017.0 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - 220/21 12.1 -0.7 41 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 230/15 7.2 1.3 66 1020.43.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - 320/09 2.4 1.1 91 1023.02.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
20.0 - 5.0 - 1 - - 0921 0900 6/W - - 250/15 7.7 2.2 68 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.1 +6.0 - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - 270/22 14.2 2.1 44 1013.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - 250/13 11.6 3.1 56 1012.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 270/13 9.3 3.9 69 1013.50.9 - - - -
27.0 +5.9 9.0 +0.0 - - - 0921 0900 - - - 270/22 13.6 2.5 47 1014.91.4 - - - -
- - 8.9 -0.1 - - - 0921 1200 - - - 220/28 15.9 1.2 37 1015.80.9 - - - -
17.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - 200/31 15.3 3.5 45 1016.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0921 1800 - - - 220/26 10.6 8.9 89 1020.03.2 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 7/3 0921 2100 - - - 290/18 10.2 9.0 92 1021.71.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
16.7 - - - - - 0.2/3 0921 0000 - - - 230/24 4.1 3.4 95 1014.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.6/3 0921 0300 - - - 210/30 1.6 0.9 95 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - 230/31 -0.2 -1.2 93 1014.31.0 - - - -
17.0 - -1.0 - - 6/24 0.4/3 0921 0900 - - - 230/31 0.3 0.2 99 1017.73.1 - - 9.0 -
- - -0.8 - - - - 0921 1200 - - - 220/28 2.0 0.4 89 1019.31.4 - - - -
6.0 - - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - 220/34 4.9 1.4 78 1019.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - 220/22 4.5 1.5 81 1021.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - 220/24 3.4 0.8 83 1023.41.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
24.0 - - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - 220/13 8.4 4.6 77 1017.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - 220/18 7.1 3.9 80 1017.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 230/26 4.3 1.2 80 1018.51.5 - - - -
24.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0921 0900 - - - 220/28 7.6 2.3 69 1021.42.8 - - 9.0 -
- - 4.0 - - - - 0921 1200 - - - 220/31 10.1 2.0 57 1022.40.9 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - 180/24 11.0 1.3 51 1022.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - 200/11 9.4 1.3 57 1023.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 200/17 6.9 2.4 73 1025.41.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
25.7 - - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - 220/09 10.6 3.9 63 1013.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - Calm 9.6 3.4 65 1013.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - 280/26 8.3 1.0 60 1013.70.7 - - - -
26.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0921 0900 - - - - 200/31 12.9 -0.4 40 1016.52.8 - - - -
- - 6.7 - - - - 0921 1200 - - - 210/34 16.0 0.2 34 1017.40.9 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - 180/41 16.5 1.4 36 1018.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - 160/11 13.2 5.6 60 1020.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - 290/09 11.7 6.0 68 1023.73.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
18.1 - - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - - 280/31 4.5 3.2 91 1012.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - 270/26 2.4 0.8 89 1012.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - 280/15 0.2 -0.6 94 1014.81.9 - - - -
18.0 - 0.0 - - 2/24 - 0921 0900 - - - - 230/21 6.3 0.8 68 1017.62.6 - - - -
- - 0.0 - - - - 0921 1200 - - - 180/34 10.8 -0.6 45 1018.00.4 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - 210/24 11.6 -0.2 44 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - 270/15 6.0 -0.1 65 1020.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - 270/04 2.2 0.4 88 1024.13.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
15.4 - - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - 270/17 4.8 3.1 89 1016.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - - 270/17 3.2 2.6 96 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 250/15 2.4 2.1 98 1019.52.2 - - - -
15.0 - 2.0 - - 5/24 - 0921 0900 - - - - 250/13 7.5 5.1 85 1022.02.5 - - - -
- - 2.1 - - - - 0921 1200 - - - 250/21 13.0 5.2 59 1022.7 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - 250/26 14.7 5.0 52 1022.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 260/18 11.7 4.7 62 1023.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - 310/08 9.3 4.1 70 1026.02.2 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
12.7 -4.7 - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - - 250/15 4.7 2.7 87 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - 240/24 3.0 2.9 99 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - 230/21 2.7 2.6 99 1018.81.7 - - - -
13.0 -4.4 3.0 -2.2 - 0.8/24 - 0921 0900 - - - 230/22 5.6 4.1 90 1022.63.7 - - - -
- - 2.6 -2.6 - - - 0921 1200 - - - 230/28 11.1 4.8 65 1023.40.7 - - - -
15.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - 230/22 13.2 4.1 54 1023.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 250/21 10.3 4.7 68 1023.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - 240/13 7.6 4.9 83 1025.61.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.4 -2.9 - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - - 240/17 6.0 1.5 73 1025.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - - 270/08 3.1 1.0 86 1025.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 240/13 3.0 1.1 87 1027.51.7 - - - -
17.0 -3.3 3.0 -4.4 - 0.2/24 - 0921 0900 - - - - 200/22 9.1 1.8 60 1030.22.7 - - - -
- - 2.9 -4.5 - - - 0921 1200 - - - 190/21 14.1 -0.7 36 1030.00.2 - - - -
17.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 190/22 16.5 -2.0 28 1028.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - 200/18 15.3 0.3 36 1029.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - 210/09 12.0 1.9 50 1030.71.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.6 -2.9 - - - - 0.4/3 0921 0000 - - - - 240/17 3.5 1.1 84 1019.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0921 0300 - - - 230/15 3.6 1.2 84 1020.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 220/17 4.6 1.8 82 1022.22.2 - - - -
14.0 -2.5 3.0 -1.6 - 5/24 - 0921 0900 - - - 210/21 8.7 2.7 66 1025.12.8 - - - -
- - 3.1 -1.5 - - - 0921 1200 - - - 210/21 11.9 3.2 55 1026.11.0 - - - -
13.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - 230/28 12.9 1.6 46 1026.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - 230/17 10.5 3.1 60 1027.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - 240/15 9.1 5.3 77 1028.31.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 6/SW - - 270/05 3.1 1.6 90 1019.92.0 30.0 co-op observer
- - - - - 6/24 - 0921 0900 -/ - - 180/09 8.3 3.7 73 1022.32.6 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
15.5 -1.4 - - - - 0.2/3 0921 0000 - - - - -/- 5.0 -3.5 54 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0921 0300 - - - - -/- 5.4 -2.9 55 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - -/- 5.5 -2.8 55 - - - - -
14.0 -2.9 5.0 -0.6 - 2/24 - 0921 0900 - - - - -/- 10.4 1.5 54 - - - - -
- - 4.6 -1.0 - - 0.8/3 0921 1200 - - - - -/- 11.9 3.2 55 - - - - -
14.0 -2.9 - - - 0.8/6 - 0921 1500 - - - - -/- 12.5 3.7 55 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - -/- 10.7 2.0 55 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - - -/- 9.5 0.9 55 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.6 -3.2 - - - - 2/3 0921 0000 - - - 230/18 2.3 1.6 95 1019.21.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 0921 0300 - - - 200/13 2.6 1.9 95 1020.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0921 0600 - - - 210/15 3.0 2.1 94 1023.02.4 - - - -
11.0 -2.8 2.0 -2.9 - 10/24 - 0921 0900 - - - 200/24 5.6 3.1 84 1025.82.6 - - - -
- - 1.7 -3.2 - - 0.4/3 0921 1200 - - - 200/22 8.5 2.5 66 1026.40.6 - - - -
10.0 -3.8 - - - 0.4/6 - 0921 1500 - - - 210/18 8.5 3.4 70 1026.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - 240/13 7.2 6.1 93 1027.20.4 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0921 2100 - - - 240/17 7.6 7.2 97 1028.00.7 - - 2.5 -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.2 -0.8 - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - - 230/13 6.6 1.3 69 1012.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - - 260/21 5.1 0.7 73 1014.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 240/15 1.8 -1.1 81 1017.02.8 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 1.0 -5.0 - - - 0921 0900 - - - - 260/18 10.1 0.4 51 1019.62.6 - - - -
- - 1.5 -4.5 - - - 0921 1200 - - - 240/21 10.2 1.3 54 1020.61.0 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 250/30 13.8 3.6 50 1019.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - 310/34 11.4 8.3 81 1019.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - 290/24 11.6 6.7 72 1020.50.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.5 - - - - - - 0921 0000 - - - - 190/11 4.6 -0.8 68 1011.03.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0300 - - - 200/09 3.3 -0.5 76 1013.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 0600 - - - - 170/13 3.7 -2.0 66 1015.62.5 - - - -
13.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0921 0900 - - - - 050/09 8.5 0.5 57 1018.32.6 - - - -
- - 2.3 - - - - 0921 1200 - - - 220/18 11.8 -1.3 40 1019.00.7 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0921 1500 - - - - 300/21 12.9 1.3 45 1017.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 1800 - - - - 300/17 10.5 2.6 58 1018.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0921 2100 - - - 360/17 8.4 6.0 85 1019.71.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.3 -2.1 - - - - 2/3 0921 0000 - - - 180/21 6.1 3.9 86 1014.73.0 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 2/3 0921 0300 - - - 160/13 5.4 3.6 88 1016.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0921 0600 - - - 220/18 5.6 2.9 83 1018.52.0 - - - -
12.0 -2.4 5.0 -1.3 - 11/24 0.2/3 0921 0900 - - - 250/18 8.6 3.2 69 1020.92.4 - - - -
- - 4.6 -1.7 - - 0.2/3 0921 1200 - - - 280/18 8.6 5.4 80 1021.80.9 - - - -
10.0 -4.4 - - - 2/6 1/3 0921 1500 - - - 300/21 10.2 9.6 96 1019.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0921 1800 - - - 260/18 10.3 8.1 86 1020.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0921 2100 - - - 280/17 9.8 9.2 96 1021.81.0 - - 2.0 -